CHILHAM CASTLE (1)CHILHAM CASTLE (1)

CHILHAM CASTLE (1)

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Ali Ferry
Contact Miss Ali Ferry
Phone: 01227 730811
Mobile: 07979 497716

Event Secretary - Steve Smith
Contact Steve Smith
Phone: 01989 720656
Mobile: 07973 409603

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546 Please call only between

Course description

Chilham continue their long-term investment in land management and the development and maintenance of the cross country course. All courses make good use of the undulating parkland providing competitors with inviting and fair challenges at each level. New fences have been introduced on all of the courses.

Event schedule

Entries open

12 March 2019

Entries close

17 April 2019

Ballot date

26 March 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April
Miss Ali Ferry

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Steve Smith

Event Secretary

Laurel House, Aston Ingham Road, Newent, Gloucestershire, GL18 1NS

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Mr Keith Bristow

SJ Course Designer

Ali Ferry

Sponsorship Secretary

Chilham Castle Estate, NR CANTERBURY, Kent, CT4 8DB

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 939218988. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/chs. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required.  If unable to enter online please send entries to the Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Chilham Castle LLP-General.  Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).  Do not send SAE as all received entry and section details can be found on website.  All entry queries please contact Wendy Evans not the Event Secretary - wendy@bdwp.co.uk
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 12 noon 23 April by emailing wendy@bdwp.co.uk or on 07775 888546. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced within the same class will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge, see rule 4.11. A WAIT LIST will be kept.
STARTING TIMES are available on 25 April from www.bdwp.co.uk/chs or by telephoning 01227730811 between 1700 and 1800

Stabling

Stabling is available locally, please call 01227 730811 or visit www.chilhampark.co.uk for more details.  Do not send stabling fee or forms with entry but please state that you are stabling on special requests on entry form.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01227 730811 or 07979497716. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. X-C SCHOOLING - the course is open for schooling all year, weather permitting, contact 01227 730811. ENTRANCE POLICY - BE Members Card displayed in windscreen will allow all competitors access to the event. Cars without car passes will be charged a £5 entrance fee. Mobile phone number on the day only: 07979 497716 PARKING - To comply with health and safety, cars will NOT be allowed to park in the lorry park. Please do not muck out any boxes or trailers on the site. Please note there will be no entry to showground before 6:00am.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Please contact our team 01227 730811 if you have any special requirements.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
BE100Plus Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
N Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00
ON Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE80(T) Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE100 Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
ONu18 Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE90 horses to BE90 Open, BE100 horses to BE100Open and Novice horses to ON if necessary. Competitors who have volunteered at Chilham events will receive priority in the event of a ballot. Any competitor interested in helping at the event should contact the Organiser as soon as possible.  

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.
BE100u18.
ONu18.

Prizes

BE80(T) - prizes in kind 
BE90 - prizes in kind 
BE100 - prize money - lower limit 
BE100Open - prize money - lower limit 
BE100Plus - prize money - lower limit 
Novice - Prize money - lower limit 
Rosettes to 10th place

Event name: CHILHAM CASTLE (1) Date: Apr 28-29 2018 Location: Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 0 16 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 ROSCRIB CLETTA Miss Ella Heron 0 2 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
11 HOB NOB II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 2 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
12 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
13 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
14 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
15 CAIRNVIEW MOMENTUM Miss Alex Peters 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
16 SILVER LADY BLUE Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 2 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
17 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 23.3 12.00 4.00 39.30
18 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
19 ATLANTIC CRUISING BOY Mrs Cerys Messenger 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.60 48.10
2 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 14 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
20 HORACE THE HORSE Miss Penny Ibbott 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.00 49.50
21 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 28.3 0.00 28.80 57.10
22 CLAN CHIEF Mr Martin Hayes 0 0 36.3 18.00 13.20 67.50
23 BAYTOWN TIGRESS Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 38.3 12.00 148.80 199.10
3 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 12 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
4 BURNTWOOD SORREL Miss Sam Penn 0 10 21.8 0.00 1.60 23.40
5 BALLYNACARRICK REBEL LAD Mrs Zara Harrison 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
6 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
7 ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 2 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
8 HOLIENA DHI Mr Francis Whittington 0 2 22 0.00 5.20 27.20
9 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
E R3 ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
E R3 VISCOUNT III Mrs Anna Chaniewska 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
W CILLROIS HEARTBREAKER Mrs Samantha Harvey 0 0 24.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mrs Nana Dalton 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
11 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
12 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
13 WEXFORD IMP Miss Holly Fletcher 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
14 GREAT CHARM Mrs Fiona Iszchak 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
15 STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 2 40 0.00 5.20 45.20
16 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.60 47.10
17 BALEER DHI Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
18 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Matilda Shelton-Agar 0 0 40.8 12.00 1.60 54.40
19 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.3 8.00 17.60 60.90
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 OLITO Mr Alex Nard 0 0 32.5 0.00 40.00 72.50
21 ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 32.5 31.00 10.80 74.30
22 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 0 34.8 11.00 88.40 134.20
3 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 FIRST CLASS Mrs Anna Levy 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 IMPERIAL PUISSANCE Miss Hannah Pack 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MY COOL CAVAN Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SYLVA GRAFFITI Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E HERMOSA BELLA Miss Isabel Hooley 0 0 41.8 4.00 E E
R TOMS GOLD Mr Mark Rowland 0 0 34 20.00 R R
R NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 0 33.5 36.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLUGEL S Miss Megan Williams 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
11 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
13 PERIQUITO E Miss Rachel Davison 0 2 34.3 0.00 12.80 47.10
14 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 2 42.5 0.00 4.80 47.30
15 DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 2 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
16 ESPEN Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 2 36.3 0.00 14.40 50.70
17 TWISTER V Miss Natasha Bird 0 2 34.5 0.00 16.40 50.90
18 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 36 16.00 1.20 53.20
19 ALLEGRIO Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 28 0.00 25.60 53.60
2 A Mr Albert Padfield 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
21 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 30.3 4.00 22.80 57.10
22 TRAVELLING DUKE Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 35.3 4.00 19.20 58.50
23 IMPERIAL SARCO Mr Jody Sole 0 0 34.8 0.00 30.40 65.20
24 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 0 30 5.00 30.80 65.80
3 MONBEG AFTER DARK Miss Ivana Murphy 0 12 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
4 WATERVALLEY GUY DIAMOND Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 8 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 WHATS IT ALL ABOUT II Miss Danielle Watt 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 TITUS REX Mrs Katie Sephton Lea 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
E MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
E R3 CRYSTAL ROCK Mr Dominic Hoult 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
E UR SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
12 BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
13 BOOZE CRUISE TOO Miss Leilia Paske 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
14 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.00 40.80
15 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 2 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
16 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Miss Sophia Elliott 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 2 33.5 0.00 20.80 54.30
18 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 45.8 11.00 0.00 56.80
19 DROMORES WESTMEATH LAD Miss Imogen Stainton 0 0 25.8 33.00 0.00 58.80
2 HEEBIE JEEBIES III Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 BLACKWOODLAND BREEZE Miss Honor Redhouse 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.40 72.20
21 EROS II Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 30 18.00 30.80 78.80
22 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 41 0.00 51.20 92.20
23 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Anya White 0 0 38.8 0.00 71.60 110.40
3 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 12 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
4 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 TERRENCE Mr Bosco Turner 0 8 28 0.00 3.60 31.60
6 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 2 24.8 0.00 7.20 32.00
8 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Libby Harwood 0 2 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
9 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E R3 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 33 E E E R3
E UR RICH MISTIQUE K Miss Jessica Venton 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 16 24.3 4.00 0.40 28.70
10 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 2 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
13 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.00 45.50
15 FLEUR 55 Miss Imogen Porter-wright 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
16 ONE DAY Miss Natasha Smailes 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.00 46.30
17 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
18 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 0 41.8 8.00 3.20 53.00
19 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Lara Fewings 0 0 35 4.00 22.00 61.00
2 FOR REAL Miss Libby Mead 0 14 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
20 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 37.8 0.00 23.20 61.00
21 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 38.3 0.00 22.80 61.10
22 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 31 0.00 32.80 63.80
23 CROFTFARM KITTY Miss Lily Gransden 0 0 33 8.00 27.20 68.20
3 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Miss Lila Millard 0 10 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DIRECT REGION Miss Kitty Ashby 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 NO PROBLEM Miss Holly Fletcher 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 CROCK OF GOLD II Ms Isobel Pakes-mcgovern 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
8 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 LUXURY FLIGHT Miss Lillie Browne 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
E SHANBO BUFFYS DUN Miss Hannah Penney 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E
E AR SPRING ROLE Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100Plus - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GULF STREAM III Mr Harry Dzenis 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 TODBURN TELL TALE Miss Anna Jackson 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
12 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
13 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 41.8 0.00 1.20 43.00
14 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
15 CASPER XI Miss Jenna Emmerton 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
16 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
17 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
18 ROCKWELL SPINEL Miss Jane Denereaz 0 2 43 0.00 6.00 49.00
19 EDELWEISS IV Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
2 FEAGH GER BOY Miss Helen Millichamp 0 14 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
20 LORD SNOW Miss Kathleen Port 0 0 44 8.00 0.00 52.00
21 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 40.5 4.00 10.00 54.50
22 SVS C DERMIE Miss Tamara Chiltern-hunt 0 0 29.5 4.00 29.20 62.70
23 NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 43.5 0.00 20.00 63.50
24 BMD DOUGLAS Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 46.8 12.00 6.40 65.20
25 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 33.5 0.00 37.20 70.70
26 JRYS Mr Jody Sole 0 0 46 0.00 27.20 73.20
27 ZIPPOS GIRL Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 30.8 0.00 88.80 119.60
3 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CLONLARAS CHACOA DIAMOND Ms Lucy Mohr 0 10 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
5 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 CABRI LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
9 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
E UR ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
HC DUN AT THE MILL Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 46.8 4.00 55.60 HC
HC GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 34.3 8.00 W HC
R BALLADEER PRECISE Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLLYS DAYDREAM II Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 KILCARROLL LAD Miss Samantha Enticott 0 0 34 8.00 6.00 48.00
11 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 28 0.00 20.00 48.00
12 KAHTAN HOPE FOR THE BEST Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 36.3 20.00 0.40 56.70
13 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 28.8 0.00 29.60 58.40
14 BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 40.5 0.00 20.40 60.90
15 DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Miss Daisy Dogger 0 0 38.5 4.00 22.80 65.30
16 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 37.8 0.00 29.20 67.00
17 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 32.3 4.00 32.80 69.10
18 ACHAK ZAN AMOUR Miss Anna Verrall 0 0 39.3 20.00 13.60 72.90
19 LYFIELD CARADEAN Mr Iain Monk 0 0 32.8 33.00 24.80 90.60
2 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
20 GRANTSTOWN SANDMAN Mrs Shane Carter 0 0 31 15.00 63.60 109.60
3 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
4 FINDON EUPHORIA Mr Craig Messenger 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 0 0 33.3 3.00 4.40 40.70
7 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
8 DARBY STAR Mr Paul Frost 0 0 31.5 10.00 0.00 41.50
9 EBONY IX Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.80 44.60
E TISER BOY Miss Ella Fleet 0 0 29.8 E E E
E AR ROBBIE XXI Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 46.5 39.00 E E AR
E AR CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 28.3 21.00 E E AR
E R3 TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 40.8 20.00 E E R3
E R3 ATTYMAC Mr Ben Gower 0 0 35 E E E R3
E UR GAME DORABELLA Miss Lynsey Alexander 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E UR
HC DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.5 0.00 12.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INUS PH Miss Julie Offen 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
10 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 39.5 0.00 2.80 42.30
11 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.80 44.60
12 G III Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
13 GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Mr. Russell Stevens 0 0 38 4.00 6.40 48.40
14 HYWI ENFORCER Miss Lily-may Parker 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.00 49.30
15 HORRIDE HENRY Miss Julia Packham 0 0 28.8 14.00 7.20 50.00
16 DASSETT WISH Mrs Gail Stephens 0 0 25.8 0.00 31.60 57.40
17 MYSTIC MOUNTAIN ROSE Ms Grace Kelly 0 0 35 12.00 12.80 59.80
18 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 42 4.00 17.20 63.20
19 COUNTESS CAVALIER Miss Holly Stevens 0 0 42.5 9.00 16.40 67.90
2 TOMS SISTER Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 33 15.00 20.00 68.00
21 PENNY QUEST Miss Skye Findlay 0 0 37.8 20.00 22.80 80.60
22 TEXAS RED Miss Annabel Goldie-morrison 0 0 35.3 4.00 41.60 80.90
23 PAINTED FREDDIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 36.3 46.00 0.80 83.10
24 VISION DE SARKEEM Mrs Emily Botsaris 0 0 30.8 0.00 54.80 85.60
3 LUCKY TURN Mrs Sarah Hayter-sharpe 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 GOMEZ THE GOBLIN Mrs Deborah Baird 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
6 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
7 ITS MINE II Miss Mary Welch 0 0 35.5 6.00 0.00 41.50
8 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
9 COLONEL BRANDON Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
E WALISCO Mrs Anne Adams 0 0 36.3 E E E
E R3 DUCHESS BOY Miss Amelia Jones 0 0 47.5 E E E R3
E UR LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
HC PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 30.5 3.00 11.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
10 BILLY ELLIOT IV Mrs Cassandra Sully 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
11 RAY OF LIGHT W Ms Holly Dangerfield 0 0 25.8 0.00 20.00 45.80
12 NO DRESS REHERSAL Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 36.3 0.00 13.60 49.90
13 LAVEMILL Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
14 ROLLBACK Miss Rebecca Napper 0 0 34.8 5.00 16.00 55.80
15 CARLO OF ARDAGH Miss Claire Stryzyk 0 0 36.8 16.00 8.40 61.20
16 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 36.8 5.00 30.00 71.80
17 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 34 48.00 2.80 84.80
18 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 32.5 13.00 46.00 91.50
19 BOBBY DAZZLER IX II Miss Charlotte Stephens 0 0 35.5 0.00 59.60 95.10
2 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Emily Costain 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 MADGES LANE BARNEY Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 39 15.00 42.40 96.40
21 TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 36 5.00 83.60 124.60
3 TULMORE GARRISON Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
4 DESI DARU Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 34.3 1.00 2.80 38.10
5 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
7 PINEWOOD DAISY MAY Miss Mia Wakeling 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
8 RAPUNZEL Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 29.5 6.00 6.80 42.30
9 CADAMSTOWN FLUSH Miss Elle Thevasagayam 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.80 43.60
E AR MARL OLWENS FLYER Mr Rory Leggett 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR BENJIMINS SONG Miss Annabelle Cyster 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E AR
E R3 KILLASSER CLOVER Miss Holly Chantler 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
E UR BRENDONHILL MAYBE Miss Leila Royle-Davies 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
W LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 0 35 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOPHOLM TRIBUTE Mrs Susannah Skeggs 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 KERRY III Miss Stephanie Pitt 0 1 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
11 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 1 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
12 BUNDOORA CHARLIE Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds 0 0 27.3 1.00 4.00 32.30
13 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Beatrice Allaway 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.60 34.90
15 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-Brown 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
16 OTTO EXTREME Mr Justin Byrd 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 COOSANE DUSTIN Miss Phoebe Gale 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
18 KILTALE DREW Miss Alice Thompson 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
19 WORSENDEN MARTHA Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
2 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
20 MIDNIGHT STAR UK Mrs Rachel Wright 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
21 FIELD OF DREAMS II Mrs Diana Cannings 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
22 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 33 7.00 0.00 40.00
23 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
24 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
25 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 31.8 8.00 3.60 43.40
26 BRIGADIER CHILL Mrs Chloe Marchant 0 0 33.8 15.00 4.00 52.80
27 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 1 32.8 0.00 28.40 61.20
28 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Major Caroline Bullard 0 0 31.5 0.00 32.40 63.90
29 WOODVIEWS BOBBI Miss Jessica Dyer 0 0 35.5 0.00 29.60 65.10
3 RAMERA Miss Zara Schroter 0 6 18 3.00 2.40 23.40
30 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE VIII Miss Faye Potter 0 0 41.3 3.00 27.20 71.50
31 BROTHER BING Mr Sebastian Smith 0 0 39 8.00 46.00 93.00
4 HAWKEYE BLUE Mr Matthew Selby 0 5 24 1.00 0.00 25.00
5 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 MERLIN MIX Mrs Vanessa Wilson 0 3 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
7 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 2 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
8 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 2 26.5 0.00 4.40 30.90
9 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 1 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
E AR BALLYCONNICK RAY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 17.5 15.00 E E AR
E R3 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E R3
W LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 33.5 54.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILORE BORMES Miss Annabel Murphy 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
11 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Hannah Gould 0 0 23.3 6.00 7.20 36.50
12 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
13 LUVVLY JUBBLY Mrs Julia Biddle 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 BAY BANDIT Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
15 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
16 PRIMITIVE ATTRACTION Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
17 RI ALANN Miss Jessica Jane Hawkes 0 0 34.3 5.00 0.00 39.30
18 RMS SPRINGTIME Mr Jim Pool 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.80 40.60
19 LISSIN MAGIC Miss Eliza Fox-Pitt 0 1 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
2 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 7 23.5 4.00 0.80 28.30
20 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
21 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mr Robert Smart 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
22 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
23 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 25.5 12.00 6.80 44.30
24 TOM OF DIAMONDS Mrs Julie Boss 0 1 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
25 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 32 4.00 11.60 47.60
26 BRIGHT DELIGHT Miss Ellie Rosewell 0 0 35.8 16.00 0.00 51.80
27 DRUMBALLY LADY Ms Felicity Gentle 0 1 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
28 OBSESSION II Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 29.8 0.00 28.00 57.80
29 HALESTORM TOPSY Miss Nicola Brown 0 0 27.5 5.00 26.80 59.30
3 PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Mrs Elouise O'Toole 0 6 24.8 0.00 4.00 28.80
30 SAULSFORD IMP Miss Healey Ramus 0 0 31.5 4.00 26.80 62.30
31 MR JACKSON Miss Millie White 0 0 59.8 8.00 0.00 67.80
32 KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 28 51.00 54.00 133.00
33 STOATLEYTWO DEADLINE Miss Sadie Dix 0 0 27.5 0.00 105.60 133.10
4 CHABLIS PARK Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 5 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
5 ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 4 27 1.00 4.00 32.00
6 NEWMARKET AURORA Mr Ollie Martin 0 3 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 AGHER FLINT Miss Alia Jane Lelliott 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
8 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 SPARTA II Miss Victoria Linfield 0 2 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
E ODDSPOT VITAL ELEMENT Miss Clemie Dale 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E
E ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 31 E E E
E AR BENEDICTUS Z Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 0 27.3 46.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Mr Ollie Martin 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 GRANTSTOWN OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 29.8 10.00 0.00 39.80
13 HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 31.5 9.00 0.00 40.50
14 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-Pitt 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 MAY THAM LITTLE MILL Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 32.8 13.00 0.00 45.80
16 PINK SANDS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
17 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 29.5 8.00 12.00 49.50
18 MOONLIGHT V Miss Iseabel Walters 0 0 29.8 26.00 1.60 57.40
19 MAKE A WISH II Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 25.8 0.00 32.40 58.20
2 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 7 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
20 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 34.3 0.00 33.60 67.90
21 DESTINY Miss Allana Perry 0 0 29.8 14.00 24.80 68.60
22 CORGARY VOLTAIRE Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 29.8 0.00 38.80 68.60
23 RED GROUSE UK Miss Jo Iveson 0 0 28.5 7.00 33.20 68.70
24 HOLLYFIELD ELEANOR Miss Isabelle Stephen 0 0 31.3 0.00 42.00 73.30
25 GREY JACK Mrs Shonaid Jemmett-Page 0 0 35 0.00 61.60 96.60
3 PADDYS AUBANO Mrs Amy Parkinson 0 6 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
4 ITS SMEE TIME Miss Rosey Hill 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 VALENTINO ROSSI Miss Karen Ibberson 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 IRISH MYSTERY IV Miss Evelyn Ramus 0 2 31.8 3.00 1.20 36.00
8 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 2 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
9 BURLINGTON JUMP FOR JOY Mr Joseph Lower 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 30.5 E E E
E DUNDEE FELLOW Miss Willow Courtauld 0 0 31.3 E E E
E LOUIS VEE Miss Laura Green 0 0 33.5 E E E
E R3 TOBERMORY XI Miss Tiggy Bonner-Davies 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DERREW STAR Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
R TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 27 R R R
R CAVALIERS MOLLY MOOT Miss Freya Bruce 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISKY BROOK Miss Kate Linabury 0 8 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 SPORTSFIELD SEA FEVER Miss Imogen Smithers 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
11 THORNFIELD MORAN Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 28 10.00 0.00 38.00
12 PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 21.3 0.00 20.00 41.30
13 VIDEIRA DH Z Miss Nicola Wood 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
14 CARIEL MORE BOY Miss Emma Balcombe 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.60 47.40
15 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 1 46.5 0.00 1.20 47.70
16 MONTY VI Miss Isabella Wilkinson 0 0 41 4.00 3.20 48.20
17 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
18 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs Catherine Fowdrey 0 0 44.8 4.00 1.20 50.00
19 PAULDARYS SORCERER Miss Rachel Cargill 0 0 43.5 4.00 3.60 51.10
2 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 7 20.3 0.00 2.00 22.30
20 RIVER PHOENIX III Miss Cheryl Beech 0 1 54 0.00 0.00 54.00
21 AFRICAN BLUES Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 48.3 8.00 0.00 56.30
22 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 0 26.3 0.00 30.80 57.10
23 TELEVAYA Miss Alexa Theinert 0 0 55 2.00 0.40 57.40
24 WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 44.5 19.00 0.00 63.50
25 DONE AND DUSTED Mrs Penny Anderson 0 0 40.8 6.00 29.60 76.40
26 DAYRELLS DYLAN Mrs Kim Laucins 0 0 48.3 51.00 6.00 105.30
27 HOLLYHILL GOLDEN BUD Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 32.5 4.00 96.00 132.50
28 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 26.5 0.00 129.60 156.10
3 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 SAUNDERSCOURT WARCRAFT LAD Miss Janey Hurran 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 4 27.3 0.00 6.40 33.70
6 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Ms Louise Edwards 0 3 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
7 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Grace Hoarton 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
9 FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 2 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
E CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 29 4.00 E E
E AR MISTER TREBUS Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 24.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 TAYLORS MINSTREL Mr Dean Milligan 0 0 53.8 E E E R3
R JIMMY X Miss Claire Slater 0 0 43.8 30.00 R R
R DONATELLO VD VLASBLOEMHOEVE Mrs Clara Ellen Hubbard 0 0 40.8 0.00 R R
R GREATEST BY PHAR Miss Rebecca Bowman 0 0 25.3 R R R
W GRAY THRILLER Mr Anthony Binks 0 0 26 31.00 W W
W DUSKY MAIDEN II Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 PICK N CHOOSE Miss Yasmin Bird 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 OLIVER XXXIII Mrs Kim Hayward 0 1 31 0.00 8.00 39.00
15 MY MINI COOPER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 TIPPERARY TUMBLE Miss Emily Fuller 0 0 29.8 13.00 0.00 42.80
17 OAKLEIGH TEMPLE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 23.5 4.00 15.60 43.10
18 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.00 44.80
19 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 32.3 5.00 8.40 45.70
2 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XII Miss Bethany Cole 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
21 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
22 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
23 MADAM CHIPPISON Ms Kellyanne Crane 0 0 33 0.00 22.80 55.80
24 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 30 0.00 27.60 57.60
25 ELMHURST RAFFLES Mr Kieran Mcdonald 0 0 27.8 31.00 4.80 63.60
26 BILLY PANDA Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 31.5 0.00 33.60 65.10
27 ACCENT UK Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 32.5 8.00 28.40 68.90
28 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 31.3 0.00 44.80 76.10
29 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 41.5 12.00 23.20 76.70
3 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 MY BEAU Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 33.3 12.00 84.00 129.30
4 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 4 24.8 4.00 0.40 29.20
6 WISHAW DANNY BOY Miss Mia Mcdonald 0 3 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Miss Pippa Haslam 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
E UR MILLBRAE FINN Miss Joanne Price 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAAN BOB Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Miss Sophie Jenman 0 1 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
11 CHANDELIER II Miss Sophie Jenman 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 30.5 2.00 0.40 32.90
13 OWN AGENDA Mrs Nana Dalton 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 CAPPOG BRIAN HARLEQUIN Miss Olivia Cohen 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
15 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
16 LLANARTH STARS AND STRIPES Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 1 40.3 0.00 4.80 45.10
17 IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
18 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
19 BAMBAS LEGACY Mrs Claire Law 0 0 37.5 9.00 4.00 50.50
2 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 33.5 12.00 8.40 53.90
21 JOEY PERHAPS Miss Georgina Afonso 0 0 41.8 4.00 13.60 59.40
22 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mrs Cathy Leadbetter 0 1 45.8 0.00 13.60 59.40
23 IDEAL ROCK Miss Georgina Layfield 0 1 42.5 0.00 22.00 64.50
24 MR FOOLIX Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 35.5 1.00 28.00 64.50
25 MEXICAN LAW Miss Katie Moffatt 0 0 29.5 0.00 49.60 79.10
26 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 38.8 0.00 42.40 81.20
3 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 FINDON FINALITY Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 4 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
6 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 JUST A JEWEL Miss Sam Penn 0 2 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 MY CLASSIC HERO Mrs Juliet Langdon-down 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
9 NEWTON BELIZE Mrs Nana Dalton 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
E PARTY JUICE Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 40.5 E E E
E LISSANGLE SUPERVELLA Mrs Amber Barson-Greally 0 0 36 E E E
E UR CORNASCRIEBE MERMAID Miss Eliza Wigdahl 0 0 45 9.00 E E UR
E UR EDGEWORTHSTOWN CLOVER Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
W MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Benjamin Hogarth 0 0 41.3 0.00 W W
W A COOLEY TAKEOVER Miss Caroline Jenks 0 0 38 7.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 1 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
11 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
12 CESAR III Miss Katherine Baird 1 30 0.00 11.20 41.20
13 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 1 28.3 0.00 13.60 41.90
14 RYALS ALFIE Miss Fallon Turner 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
15 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 1 31 0.00 11.20 42.20
16 BROTHER BERTIE Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
17 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 28.3 8.00 9.20 45.50
18 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 1 38 0.00 10.00 48.00
19 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.20 51.00
2 JAMESSON II Miss Sam Penn 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 ELECTRIC ROYALE Mr Martin Thomas 1 38.5 0.00 13.20 51.70
21 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 26 4.00 23.60 53.60
22 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 27.8 0.00 26.40 54.20
23 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 1 35.3 0.00 19.60 54.90
24 MISS MOONCHILD Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 39 4.00 12.40 55.40
25 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 35.8 0.00 24.00 59.80
26 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 35.8 4.00 22.00 61.80
27 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 37.3 12.00 18.40 67.70
28 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 40.8 4.00 26.40 71.20
29 RLE SPENCERS DREAM Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 33 0.00 38.40 71.40
3 DON ZEPHYR Mr Tom D Crisp 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 36.5 4.00 37.20 77.70
4 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 3 26.3 0.00 3.60 29.90
5 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 26.5 4.00 2.80 33.30
7 HRONY Mr Andrew James 1 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
8 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 1 29 4.00 4.00 37.00
9 REGAL LILLY Miss Lucy Gasston 1 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
E CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 0 41.5 25.00 E E
E AR MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E AR EUONYMUS Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 42.5 31.00 E E AR
E UR CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Mrs Kelli Hooper 0 0 32 14.00 E E UR
R RICARDO CAVALIER Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 40.8 R R R
R THUDER CLOVER Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
R GARRISON BIG SHOT Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 41.5 R R R
R BUMBLE III Ms Nicky Blastland 0 0 42.3 8.00 R R
W HALLO CAPTAIN Miss Katy Jones 0 0 33.3 W W W
W KILDEA LUX Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 34 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 ALLANAGH RIVER DANCE Mr Vincent Ian Phelan 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.80 44.30
11 JUST THE THING Mr Daniel May 0 0 30.8 8.00 5.60 44.40
12 FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 1 33.5 0.00 11.60 45.10
13 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.80 45.30
14 PABLO ROCTAILLADE Ms Océane Amans 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
15 WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 1 36.3 0.00 10.40 46.70
16 JOLLY QUALITY Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 40 4.00 2.80 46.80
17 IRISH HONOURS Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
18 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.00 51.50
19 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 35 4.00 14.40 53.40
2 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 1 36.3 0.00 21.20 57.50
21 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 46.5 4.00 13.60 64.10
22 OZZIES GEM Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 0.00 29.60 64.60
23 CORLIDO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 38.3 12.00 37.60 87.90
24 MASHOOR Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 35 16.00 41.60 92.60
25 ORDNANCE HILL Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 0 36.8 12.00 50.00 98.80
26 REVEUSE D ELLE Miss Helen Philo 0 0 51 4.00 74.40 129.40
3 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 GROVINE CLASS ACT Mr Howard Newitt 3 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
5 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 2 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
6 MONBEG EQUALITY Mrs Fiona Kashel 1 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
7 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 1 27.8 8.00 2.40 38.20
8 CROSSTOWN CLOVERS DANCER Miss Grace Durkan 1 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
9 HIGH FALUTIN Mrs Carly Foss 1 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
E HF LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 0 0 36.8 E E E HF
E UR DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 38 0.00 E E UR
E UR WESLEY II Miss Rebecca Friend 0 0 37.3 12.00 E E UR
R GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 35 R R R
R ELITE SUNRISE Miss Emma Slater 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
R REENMORE CHATTERBOX Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
R BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 38.3 W W W
W COULSTON FIDELITY Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 32.5 10.00 W W
W WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 36.5 W W W
W RLE LAUGHT BEDAZZLED Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
ON - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Miss Melissa Joannides 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 VENETTE Miss Annie Forsyth 1 29.5 0.00 8.80 38.30
13 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
15 ITS CHICO Miss Claire Fielding 1 33.5 0.00 9.20 42.70
16 MR DAFFODIL Miss Danni Fautley 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
17 SACRED SOUND Miss Camilla Kruger 1 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
18 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
19 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
2 REGATTA GIRL Mr Tom D Crisp 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 DARK SPIRIT Mr Gordon Murphy 1 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
21 WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 1 34.3 0.00 22.00 56.30
22 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 1 32 0.00 24.40 56.40
23 QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 31.5 0.00 30.80 62.30
24 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 34.5 4.00 35.60 74.10
25 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 36.8 0.00 60.40 97.20
26 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 30.8 8.00 123.60 162.40
3 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 3 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
5 ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 FRESHMANS PINK FLOYD Mr Alex Colborn 1 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
7 JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 1 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
8 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
9 JOCKEY CLUB MJI WENDY Miss Annie Ho 1 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
E UR ELMWOOD CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
R MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 33.3 R R R
W TROEF VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Mrs Hente Dorhout Mees 0 0 34 W W W
W YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
ONu18 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Emma Manton 0 0 31 4.00 6.40 41.40
11 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 1 26.8 0.00 15.20 42.00
12 STIRRED NOT SHAKEN Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
13 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 1 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
14 GOOMBAY SMASH Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
15 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.40 45.20
16 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
17 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
18 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 30.5 12.00 6.00 48.50
19 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Emily Finston 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
2 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 5 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 0 27.3 4.00 25.60 56.90
21 ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 32.3 4.00 21.60 57.90
22 EMBER HILL Miss Sophia Elliott 0 0 33 0.00 38.00 71.00
23 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 37.5 14.00 46.80 98.30
3 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Katie Higgins 3 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
5 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 1 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 TARA VIII Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
8 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 COOLEY RIVER Miss Serena Kullich 1 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
E MONICA SUTTON Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E U2 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E U2
R LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Emily Finston 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Grid reference TR065536


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news