CHILHAM CASTLE (2)CHILHAM CASTLE (2)

Sponsored by One Ashford Hospital

CHILHAM CASTLE (2)

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Ali Ferry
Contact Miss Ali Ferry
Phone: 01227 730811

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Event schedule

Entries open

13 June 2020

Ballot date

7 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

7 July 2020
Miss Ali Ferry

Event Organiser

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, CT4 8DB

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Keith Bristow

SJ Course Designer

Annabel Goldie-Morrison

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Ali Ferry

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: CHILHAM CASTLE (2) Date: Jul 27-28 2019 Location: Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
4YO - Section E1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
2 SAYS ALL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 7 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
3 BALLINGLEN CODAS LAST Miss Katie Prowse 0 6 34.3 6.00 0.00 40.30
4 UNNAMED (CAVAN) Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
5YO - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 JOZIKARA Miss Molly Faulkner 0 12 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
4 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 10 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
5 CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
11 QUALITY GOLD Mrs. Sarah Attwood 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 KANDY KING Miss Ailsa Wates 0 2 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
13 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 THE DOMINATOR PFB Mr James Stocker 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
16 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
17 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 30.8 14.00 27.20 72.00
18 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 35 0.00 69.20 104.20
E R3 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
W RSH COLAGIO Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 16 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
2 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 14 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
3 FINDON FLAPJACK Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 CORGARY VOLTAIRE Miss Isobel Carlill 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
9 COMSPLAN ZEUS Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
10 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
13 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 2 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
14 BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
15 BOADICEA IV Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
17 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
18 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
19 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
20 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 2 35.5 0.00 12.00 47.50
21 KILTALE DREW Miss Alice Thompson 0 2 36.3 0.00 14.40 50.70
22 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.40 50.70
23 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 34.3 8.00 10.40 52.70
24 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 35.8 12.00 6.80 54.60
25 MARSHLANDS CHARISMA Miss Emma Handebeaux 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.20 57.00
26 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 32 8.00 20.00 60.00
27 COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 35.8 16.00 11.20 63.00
28 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 27 13.00 32.80 72.80
29 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 30.8 0.00 44.40 75.20
E R3 STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 34.5 69.00 E E R3
E UR FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
W GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 23.3 4.00 W W
E UR GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 38.3 E E E UR
W BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 12 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
4 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 6 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
7 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 MR COOL DUDE Miss Suzie Lunt 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
11 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
14 LACHAIN JACK Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
16 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
18 GLENOMRA DELUX Miss Katie Prowse 0 2 30.3 0.00 10.40 40.70
19 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.8 9.00 0.80 41.60
20 CARIEL MORE BOY Miss Emma Balcombe 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
22 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 35.5 14.00 2.00 51.50
23 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.40 61.20
24 KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 32.5 0.00 33.20 65.70
25 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 35.3 12.00 65.60 112.90
R SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 36.3 10.00 R R
R THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
W TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 W W W W
E UR OGUE EMERALD ARIA Mrs Emma-Jane Turnbull 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 DOLLYS DAYDREAM II Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
W GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUNE D OR M Miss Emily Baldwin 0 16 20.8 0.00 2.40 23.20
2 CYBER ROCKET Miss Charlotte Bull 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 12 22.8 0.00 2.40 25.20
4 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 10 23.8 3.00 0.00 26.80
5 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 6 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
7 FINDON FINALITY Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
8 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
9 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.80 30.30
11 DARIO II Miss Florence Selwood 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 TROJA QUEEN Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 0 32 3.00 0.00 35.00
16 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
17 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
18 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
19 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
20 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
21 RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
22 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 23.8 0.00 22.80 46.60
23 INNISHOWENS LAW Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 29.5 18.00 2.00 49.50
24 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 30 0.00 20.80 50.80
25 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 33.5 20.00 0.00 53.50
26 LUXEY Miss Natalie Light 0 0 31.3 4.00 86.80 122.10
E UR SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 30 E E E UR
R MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 36 R R R
W RHYMERS GLENN Miss Francesca Bowden-graves 0 0 33.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE100Plus - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 THE HORNBLOWER Miss India Hewitt 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 10 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
5 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 6 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
8 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
11 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
12 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 34.8 6.00 2.80 43.60
14 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
15 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.80 46.10
16 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.40 46.90
17 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 39.3 4.00 22.40 65.70
18 FACTOR FORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 43 6.00 19.20 68.20
19 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 0 40.3 0.00 31.60 71.90
E UR MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
E R3 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 33 E E E R3
R PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
E R3 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E R3
W BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 40.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 21.5 0.00 1.60 23.10
2 SHANBO BASIL Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 20.8 0.00 5.60 26.40
3 RATHMANNA HOPE Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
4 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 ATKINS ALLSORTS Miss Hannah Cullen 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
7 SVEN COMER Q Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 28.8 2.00 1.60 32.40
8 THE COMANCH Mrs Zoe Pinion 0 0 28.8 0.00 4.40 33.20
9 GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Mr. Russell Stevens 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
10 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 26.8 0.00 7.20 34.00
11 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 24 0.00 11.20 35.20
13 DOVERS COPPER BOY Miss Jenna Emmerton 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
14 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
15 VICGERNIC Miss Amy Glenister 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
16 PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 32.8 22.00 4.00 58.80
17 SLIABH BAN ADAM Zara Cook 0 0 31.3 7.00 25.20 63.50
18 GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 35.5 0.00 40.00 75.50
19 OCKNELL TOP SPOT Mr Joshua Sully 0 0 37.3 0.00 40.40 77.70
20 TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 43.60 79.10
21 RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Miss Georgina Dunlavey 0 0 33.8 0.00 45.60 79.40
22 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Lucy Pocock 0 0 31.3 0.00 51.60 82.90
23 SILVER NANCY Miss Isobel Spence 0 0 36.5 0.00 72.00 108.50
24 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 30.8 4.00 85.60 120.40
25 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 23.8 0.00 97.60 121.40
W HERO IV Miss Sarah Mollett 0 0 32 W W W
E UR THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 30.8 1.00 E E UR
W MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
E UR MY AUBURN ANNA MAY Miss Samantha Sheppard 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
W HUDIBRAS Miss Georgina Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W STREAMTOWN GIRL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 W W W W
W SWEET LEGEND Ms Catherine Shergold 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 LOGANLEA IRCO Mrs Charlotte Tappenden 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
4 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
5 JESMOND SHAKALA Mr Hugh Train 0 0 33.3 5.00 6.40 44.70
6 LEONARDO Miss Jessica Simpson 0 0 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
7 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 40.8 0.00 6.40 47.20
8 CAMLOUGH FABIO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 42.5 4.00 1.20 47.70
9 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.40 48.70
10 BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 38.8 0.00 10.40 49.20
11 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 44.3 4.00 2.00 50.30
12 AMAZING GRACE Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 44.8 6.00 1.60 52.40
13 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 34.8 8.00 11.60 54.40
14 TAYLORS MINSTREL Mr Dean Milligan 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.80 57.30
15 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 39.3 0.00 22.40 61.70
16 VALKERO Miss Robyn Fuller 0 0 42 21.00 3.60 66.60
17 ROLSTER STREET DAISY Miss Amelie Cruddace 0 0 38.8 6.00 31.20 76.00
18 DIAMOND Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 37 14.00 29.60 80.60
19 DARCEY X Miss Chloe Petts 0 0 44.5 0.00 36.80 81.30
20 WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 31.5 15.00 75.20 121.70
E AR LITTLE BUNTING Miss Sophie Gadd 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
E UR TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 40 0.00 E E UR
E UR TOUCH N GO Miss Alice Marjot 0 0 49.5 6.00 E E UR
E QUIZEE RASCAL Miss Georgia Murison 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
W WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
E UR WILL SHE BE DUN Miss Sarah Pemble 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
W CARTIER Z Mrs Emma Arian 0 0 29.5 7.00 W W
W REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 43 W W W
E AR CARRA LAD Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR KILCOLTRIM MOANA Miss Sydnie Kelly 0 0 43.8 34.00 E E UR
R JIMMY X Miss Claire Slater 0 0 32.3 9.00 R R
R CLASS JEWEL Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W EUROFIGHTER II Mr Theo Boyle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONGSTONE ROYAL MESSIAH Miss Evie Denton 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 DOMINO III Miss Anna Currie 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 GUUS Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
4 SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
5 SETE SERENO Miss Alice Fulton 0 0 32.8 5.00 3.60 41.40
6 SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 34.5 2.00 9.60 46.10
7 VIOLETTA II Miss Sophie Gadd 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
8 COLDWATER BAY Ms Kimberley Suzanne Harman 0 0 32.5 0.00 23.60 56.10
9 NEBELWERFER Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 37 8.00 12.40 57.40
10 DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 34 4.00 23.60 61.60
11 BEAUTY ANDY Miss Isla Martin 0 0 33.5 8.00 22.00 63.50
12 CAVALIER HARLEQUIN Miss Bea Andrew 0 0 29.8 4.00 34.80 68.60
13 MARTY'S BOY Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 37.5 10.00 25.20 72.70
14 LONRACH Marcus Cook 0 0 34 0.00 42.80 76.80
15 FREDDIE M Mr daniel ray 0 0 32.3 0.00 66.40 98.70
W FIRST SHOUT Miss Victoria Frost 0 0 W W W W
E AR DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 41.5 19.00 E E AR
R TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 33 15.00 R R
R NEWTOWN PRANCER Miss Amelia Fish 0 0 31 4.00 R R
W LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 W W W W
R HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 32 0.00 R R
HC SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 30.5 0.00 40.00 HC
W DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 30.8 42.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE80(T)RF - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUTWARD BOUND Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 JOSIE JUMP Miss Mariella Savage 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 40 1.00 8.80 49.80
W WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W TENDER VE Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 W W W W
R PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ms Ceri Humphrey 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 4 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
6 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
9 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
12 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
14 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
15 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 1 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
17 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.80 41.10
18 WORSENDEN MARTHA Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 1 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
19 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
20 DSF SIRROCCO GEORGE Miss Hannah Pack 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
21 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
22 MARTIN S Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 0 34 6.00 4.00 44.00
23 MAJESTIC DRIFTER Mrs Julia Rogers 0 0 36.5 9.00 0.00 45.50
24 NLS COOL DELTA DAWN Miss Rebecca Relph 0 0 34.8 5.00 10.80 50.60
25 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 36.8 0.00 22.40 59.20
26 KILLOSSERY KAPONE Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 41 6.00 14.00 61.00
27 IZZYTOFF MV Mrs Sarah Copp 0 0 34.5 0.00 26.80 61.30
28 BRIGHT DELIGHT Miss Ellie Rosewell 0 0 43.5 18.00 2.40 63.90
29 MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 36.5 1.00 29.60 67.10
30 LOOKOUT FINN MCCOOL Mr Leo Norwood 0 0 37.3 4.00 30.00 71.30
31 CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 38.3 0.00 35.60 73.90
32 TIPPERARY DIAMOND LUX Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 29.3 4.00 44.00 77.30
33 BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 38.8 11.00 30.00 79.80
34 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE VIII Miss Faye Potter 0 0 38 18.00 27.20 83.20
35 TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 36.5 0.00 46.80 83.30
36 BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 38.8 20.00 30.80 89.60
E AR BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
5 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 CHIDDOCK LORD OF THE MANOR Mr Daniel Townsend 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 32.5 2.00 0.00 34.50
11 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.3 3.00 0.00 35.30
12 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 TROY XIII Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
14 BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 STRAPPY LAD Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
18 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
19 RI ALANN Miss Jessica Jane Hawkes 0 1 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
20 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 1 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
21 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
22 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
23 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 34 6.00 7.20 47.20
24 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 30.3 6.00 16.00 52.30
25 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 33 0.00 44.80 77.80
26 CLONDARGAN BOBBY Mrs Zoe Price 0 0 39.3 12.00 52.00 103.30
27 PLEASANT ARKANSAS Miss Isabella Rowland 0 0 33.5 7.00 81.60 122.10
E UR DIAMOND LIFE II Miss Leah Faircloth 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
E AR HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E AR
W BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 W W W W
W ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 W W W W
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 W W W W
W TRADE MARK III Miss Kathryn Blowers 0 0 W W W W
E DESSIES SUPER STAR Miss Ashleigh Bampton 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
W GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 34.8 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 7 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
3 BILLY ELLIOT IV Mrs Kathy Staples 0 6 27 0.00 1.20 28.20
4 THE BIG CAT Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 3 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
7 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 2 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
8 GRAND CRU E Miss Isla Martin 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
9 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 32.8 3.00 1.20 37.00
12 SAORISE BANUIL Mrs Kate Ludden 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
14 AT THE LIMIT Miss Anna Hollis 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
15 PICTUS HOTSPOT Mrs Vivi Klenum-pottinger 0 0 33.8 1.00 7.20 42.00
16 BREEOGUE BREEZE Ms Katie Clyne 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
17 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
18 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
19 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 32.5 6.00 11.20 49.70
20 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.40 49.90
21 MORNING STAR V Miss Evangeline Norwood 0 1 46.3 0.00 4.40 50.70
22 MASTERS TOUCH Miss Natalie Light 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.80 60.10
23 WHITE STRIPES Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 30.8 15.00 20.00 65.80
24 BUSHMEADOW POETRY IN MOTION Mrs Louise Tullett 0 0 45.3 0.00 32.00 77.30
25 NEWTOWN IMP Mrs Sally Guildford 0 0 31.8 0.00 53.60 85.40
26 ITS MINE II Miss Mary Welch 0 0 39.8 2.00 58.40 100.20
27 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 39.5 0.00 80.40 119.90
W MOSSTOWN ALIROSE Miss Sue Holland 0 0 W W W W
E UR SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 26 3.00 E E UR
W COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 W W W W
W BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 W W W W
E ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
W RAFAYA HHS Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 28.3 62.00 W W
R EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 24.5 0.00 R R
W SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Elizabeth Pilkington 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
6 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 31.8 2.00 0.40 34.20
9 EFS A LITTLE CONTENDER Mr Myles West 0 1 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
10 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 1 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
12 FANCY THAT Miss Bethany Shipley 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
13 ITS SMEE TIME Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
14 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
16 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 35 6.00 0.00 41.00
17 DARK BOY Miss Evie Kerry 0 1 38.3 0.00 4.80 43.10
18 CLASSIC BANDIT Miss Megan Cole 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
19 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 38 7.00 0.00 45.00
20 ARDNACASHEL MAXIMUS Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
21 THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 31 16.00 7.20 54.20
22 LANDSBROOK MAGIC MAN Miss Emily Clapham 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.60 59.40
23 NORTHERN TERRITORY Miss Polly Hutton 0 0 31 4.00 35.60 70.60
24 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 40.8 2.00 42.80 85.60
W BOBBY BE GOOD Mr Nick Boyle 0 0 W W W W
R MIGHTY MATA Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
R SPOT THE DUN Miss Jess Pearce 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE DARCIE Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
W ROH MEOH Miss Josie Mitchell 0 0 32 12.00 W W
R SPARTA II Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
E AR BALLYBRACK DANCER Miss Hannah Jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
R GRAY THRILLER Mr Anthony Binks 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R FUDLEY MUDLEY Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 34.8 40.00 R R
W GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 HERMOSA BELLA Miss Isabel Hooley 0 7 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
2 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
3 JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 6 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
4 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 5 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
5 CEASER Miss Georgie Ward 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 3 27 0.00 8.00 35.00
7 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 MARCEL Ms Kadiya Qasem 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 MR SKIPS Mr Aidan McGinley 0 0 32 2.00 3.20 37.20
10 COSINILLA Miss Julia Sorman 0 0 33.8 2.00 2.40 38.20
11 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 32.8 1.00 4.40 38.20
12 WICKED GAMES Miss Georgie Ward 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 SEA MERMAID Mr Leo Carroll 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 JOHNS GRANGE Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
16 BOGGY BRACKEN Miss Lucia Barlow 0 0 32.5 15.00 0.00 47.50
17 TANZANITE SCARLET Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.60 48.40
18 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.00 49.80
19 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.80 61.30
20 SMARTICUS Mr Ewan Mccleave 0 0 33 0.00 28.40 61.40
21 SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 37 8.00 17.20 62.20
22 IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 36 4.00 24.40 64.40
23 SMOOTH CRIMINAL III Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 35 8.00 22.00 65.00
24 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 30.3 4.00 35.20 69.50
25 SOLIS Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 35 9.00 40.80 84.80
W KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 W W W W
W MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 0 W W W W
W IRIS II Mr Hugh Train 0 0 W W W W
E SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 31.5 17.00 E E
E UR CHERRY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
CCI-S 2* - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 8 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
2 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 7 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 6 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 5 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 3 0 31.8 0.40 1.20 33.40
7 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 2 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 2 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
9 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 27.3 4.00 4.80 36.10
10 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 33.3 4.40 0.80 38.50
11 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 35.7 0.40 2.80 38.90
12 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31.1 8.00 0.00 39.10
13 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
14 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 31.4 4.00 5.60 41.00
15 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
16 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Katie Higgins 2 0 31.1 0.00 10.80 41.90
17 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 2 0 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
18 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.60 44.10
19 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 38.9 8.00 2.40 49.30
20 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.40 50.90
21 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 35.6 5.60 12.80 54.00
22 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 35 8.40 11.60 55.00
23 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 41.3 5.60 8.80 55.70
24 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 33.7 0.00 26.40 60.10
25 LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 34.1 0.00 31.60 65.70
26 SAVI ROSE Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 45.4 12.00 32.00 89.40
27 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 38.5 0.00 80.40 118.90
R FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 32.6 0.00 R R
W REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 37.5 W W W
R BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 40.4 R R R
W CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 36.6 W W W
R GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 34.6 16.00 R R
W DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 42 W W W
E R3 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 33.5 10.00 E E R3
R ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.1 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 6 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 5 0 25 2.00 0.00 27.00
3 COOLEY VACATION Mr Daniel Colbourne 4 0 23.5 0.00 4.80 28.30
4 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 3 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
5 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 2 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 BANNERFARM QUALITY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 1 0 26.8 0.00 7.20 34.00
8 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 1 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
9 CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
12 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
14 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 1 0 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
15 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
16 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 30 4.00 12.40 46.40
17 CAIRNVIEW MOMENTUM Miss Alex Peters 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
18 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 36 14.00 0.00 50.00
19 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 39 4.00 15.60 58.60
20 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 27.3 44.00 8.40 79.70
21 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 35 12.00 60.80 107.80
R SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 34.8 33.00 R R
R SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
E R3 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 23 4.00 E E R3
W DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
E ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 38.5 32.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 5 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
3 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 4 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ARDEO BRIGADIER Miss Georgie Strang 3 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
5 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 2 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
6 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 1 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
7 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 1 0 27 0.00 10.00 37.00
8 FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 1 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
9 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.40 46.20
10 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.40 48.70
11 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 39.3 8.00 1.60 48.90
12 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.40 50.20
13 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.00 57.80
14 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-pitt 0 0 38 12.00 11.20 61.20
15 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 34.5 4.00 23.20 61.70
16 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 1 0 35 0.00 36.40 71.40
17 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 32.5 4.00 40.40 76.90
E HF GLENDUN Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 35 0.00 E E HF
W CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 37.3 W W W
E UR OSLO Miss Daisy Dollar 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E UR
E UR CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
E UR MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
W LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 30 0.00 W W
E AR BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 45.3 19.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Grid reference TR065536


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news