CHOLMONDELEY CASTLECHOLMONDELEY CASTLE

CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061

Event schedule

Entries open

20 July 2020

Ballot date

14 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

14 July 2020
Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Field House, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8AG

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Sue & Ian Stephenson

SJ Course Designer

Event name: CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE Date: Jul 27-28 2019 Location: Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 16 30.8 1.00 0.00 31.80
2 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 14 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
3 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 0 12 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
5 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 8 27.8 4.00 3.60 35.40
6 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 6 29.3 0.00 7.20 36.50
7 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 4 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
8 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
9 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
10 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 28.8 6.00 5.20 40.00
11 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
12 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
14 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 2 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
15 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 28 4.00 12.40 44.40
16 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.80 48.10
17 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32 4.00 12.40 48.40
18 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
19 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 34 16.00 0.40 50.40
20 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 40.5 8.00 2.40 50.90
21 AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 30.3 16.00 5.60 51.90
22 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
23 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 24.8 4.00 24.00 52.80
24 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.3 12.00 4.80 54.10
25 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 36 12.00 14.80 62.80
26 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 30.5 4.00 35.20 69.70
27 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 46.5 7.00 19.20 72.70
28 ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 37.8 9.00 34.80 81.60
29 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 34.5 4.00 50.40 88.90
30 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 0 32.3 4.00 67.20 103.50
W CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 W W W W
W DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 0 W W W W
R HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 52.3 36.00 R R
W TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 14 23.5 4.00 0.40 27.90
3 PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 8 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
6 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 23.5 4.00 4.80 32.30
9 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 26 7.00 0.00 33.00
10 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 24.5 8.00 2.00 34.50
11 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 ICONIC III Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 29 4.00 8.80 41.80
13 KILTEALY BLUE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
14 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 30 12.00 1.20 43.20
15 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
16 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
17 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
19 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.20 49.70
20 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
21 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 34 12.00 8.40 54.40
22 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 34 12.00 8.40 54.40
23 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 32 8.00 14.80 54.80
24 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 25 4.00 27.20 56.20
25 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 39.5 20.00 15.60 75.10
W DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Laura Collett 0 0 W W W W
W DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 W W W W
W LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 38.5 12.00 W W
W FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 23 12.00 W W
W WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 39 0.00 W W
E TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28 0.00 E E
W ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 35 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 16 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
2 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 14 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
3 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
8 BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
10 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
12 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
13 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
14 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 0 31.5 6.00 3.60 41.10
15 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Erin Coughlan 0 2 29.8 0.00 13.20 43.00
17 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 43 0.00 7.60 50.60
18 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.40 52.20
19 WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mrs Laura Turford 0 2 35.8 0.00 16.80 52.60
20 LACKEN TISMOND Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30 0.00 27.20 57.20
W SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30.8 2.00 W W
W TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 42.8 W W W
R DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 38.8 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHO’S DE BABY Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BOLACREEN LAD Mr Jack Leese 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 3 24.8 0.00 5.60 30.40
7 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 BALLYNOE CROSSTOWN DIAMOND Miss Eliza Rosselli 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
11 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
12 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
13 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Orla Stott 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
14 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
16 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
17 BONNIE SHIP OF GRACE Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 30.5 12.00 4.40 46.90
18 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
20 RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
21 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Mia Hughes 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
22 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
23 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
24 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
25 COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
26 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
27 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
28 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Ella Booth 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
29 LETTERMUCKOO PRINCE Miss Jessica Wilson 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
30 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 31.8 8.00 6.00 45.80
31 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.60 52.10
32 WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.40 72.20
33 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 33.3 4.00 36.00 73.30
34 GRANDE 92 Mr Liam Cammack 0 0 38 33.00 36.40 107.40
35 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 28.3 12.00 68.40 108.70
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
2 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 7 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
3 MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG FLASH GORDON Miss Kim Mace 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
6 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 PEBBLY GREY FOX Miss Annabel James 0 2 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
8 OTTERBURN BERTRAM Miss Sarah-jane Haggas 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
9 AERON CELTIC TOM Miss Amy Lloyd 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
10 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 1 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
12 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 23.5 12.00 3.20 38.70
13 STERNKOENIE LUCY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 THE NIGHT KING Miss Meg Davies 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 27.5 8.00 4.00 39.50
16 MOORLOUGH KATE Miss Jennifer Stokes 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
17 BANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 31 8.00 1.60 40.60
18 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
19 ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
20 SCARLETT ROSE Mrs Samantha Campling 0 1 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
21 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 1 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
22 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
23 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 29.3 8.00 11.20 48.50
24 FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
25 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 33 12.00 12.00 57.00
26 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 32.5 0.00 26.80 59.30
27 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 31 12.00 31.20 74.20
28 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 29 0.00 100.80 129.80
W KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 W W W W
E HF HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 32 0.00 E E HF
HC KING ED Mrs Gemma Barnes 0 0 24.5 4.00 10.80 HC
E WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 28 0.00 E E
E R3 RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 31 9.00 E E R3
HC GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 26.8 4.00 10.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 6 22.3 0.00 7.60 29.90
4 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 5 32 2.00 0.00 34.00
5 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 4 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
6 KILCORBAN SHOWMAN Miss Ellie El Khamlichi 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
7 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 2 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 CONOR SIR Mr Edward Groves 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
10 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
11 KOLCZAN Miss Olivia Windsor 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
12 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
13 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.00 41.80
14 ROCK BUNN Miss Amie Beacock 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
15 DUNRAVEN JACOB Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
16 TREBELLA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 31.8 8.00 5.20 45.00
16 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
17 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 30 4.00 11.60 45.60
18 FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 0 29.3 8.00 8.40 45.70
19 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 47.8 4.00 0.00 51.80
20 CEVINS CAVALIER Miss Sophie Donnellan 0 0 26.8 4.00 22.80 53.60
21 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 0 34 6.00 14.00 54.00
22 GLENIDAN OLYMPIC SKY Mr Stuart Mcbride 0 1 41.3 0.00 13.60 54.90
23 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 24.8 4.00 27.20 56.00
24 OPERA HILL Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 34.8 14.00 8.80 57.60
25 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 42.5 8.00 7.20 57.70
26 SIGLAN RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Dowell 0 0 41.8 12.00 5.60 59.40
27 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 40 8.00 14.80 62.80
28 CWMESGAIR CATATONIA Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 40.8 4.00 20.00 64.80
29 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 37.5 4.00 28.80 70.30
HC CALL ME HUGH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30 8.00 7.20 HC
W DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 28.8 8.00 W W
HC VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 24.3 0.00 18.00 HC
R WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 42.3 27.00 R R
W LANGALLER GAME BIRD Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 W W W W
HC NICO Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 8 26.3 0.00 2.00 28.30
2 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 7 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
3 GVS NICE N EASY Miss Beatrice Taylor 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
6 HOCUS POCUS VI Miss Cerys Thompson 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 VALENTINO XIX Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Catrin Williams 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
10 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 ARDFIELD BETTY Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
12 WHITE HAWK ZEE DOT COM Miss Elle Street 0 1 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
13 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 1 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
14 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
15 DELINSKY Mrs. Gemma Witter 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
16 JAGUAR Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
17 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
18 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
19 RUSTY GOING ON SILVER Mrs Janet Brereton 0 0 30.8 8.00 9.60 48.40
20 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 29.8 18.00 1.20 49.00
21 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 1 35.8 0.00 13.20 49.00
22 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 28.5 17.00 3.60 49.10
23 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
24 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 27.5 16.00 9.60 53.10
25 MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 0 35.3 16.00 3.20 54.50
26 EX VICTOIRE Mr Laura Grady 0 0 27 20.00 20.00 67.00
27 GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 33.5 4.00 30.00 67.50
28 LISSYEGAN MAGIC Miss Sophie Edmonds 0 0 35 17.00 33.60 85.60
HC EASY TIGER V Miss Emily King 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
R JUST WILLIAM VI Miss Annie Lowe 0 0 30.5 R R R
R GREYSTONES GORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 31 4.00 R R
E UR ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
W LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 W W W W
E SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 31.5 E E E
W REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
3 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 4 0 25.3 4.00 2.40 31.70
4 LYJADOR Miss Laura Collett 3 0 26.5 4.00 2.80 33.30
5 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
6 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
7 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 27 4.00 4.80 35.80
8 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 1 0 24.8 0.00 12.00 36.80
9 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 1 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
10 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 1 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
11 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 1 0 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
12 WIL SHE EVER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
13 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.60 47.90
14 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.00 48.30
15 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 1 0 32.5 0.00 16.40 48.90
16 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 35.3 4.00 11.60 50.90
17 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 31.5 4.00 16.00 51.50
18 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35 12.00 4.80 51.80
19 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 33 16.00 8.40 57.40
20 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 31.5 10.00 16.40 57.90
21 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 31 4.00 24.00 59.00
22 JILLY'S JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 29.5 12.00 18.40 59.90
23 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 34.5 8.00 21.60 64.10
24 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 44.8 8.00 13.20 66.00
25 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.5 8.00 40.00 76.50
26 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.8 12.00 34.40 77.20
27 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 35 9.00 58.80 102.80
28 NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 29.5 0.00 77.60 107.10
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 30.3 42.00 W W
R COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 33.3 R R R
E R3 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 35.3 9.00 E E R3
W GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 W W W W
W STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 30.5 W W W
E UR RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E UR
R SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
W BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 34 18.00 W W
W FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 0 31 12.00 W W
E UR SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 33 4.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Grid reference SJ536513


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news