CLEOBURY MORTIMER (1)CLEOBURY MORTIMER (1)

Sponsored by HILLOCKS FARM EQUESTRIAN

CLEOBURY MORTIMER (1)

Location

Hillocks Farm, Nr Kidderminster, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 30 to Sunday 31 May 2009

Event schedule

Entries open

25 April 2009

Entries close

20 May 2009

Ballot date

9 May 2009 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday £72.11 £7.75 £79.86 £83.61 £10.00 View
BE90 Sunday £64.52 £6.94 £71.46 £76.02 £10.00 View
BE100 Sunday £64.52 £6.94 £71.46 £76.02 £10.00 View
OI Saturday £98.67 £10.61 £109.28 £110.17 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday £64.52 £6.94 £71.46 £76.02 £10.00 View
I Saturday £98.67 £10.61 £109.28 £110.17 £15.00 View
ON Saturday £72.11 £7.75 £79.86 £83.61 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: CLEOBURY MORTIMER (1) Date: May 30-31 2009 Location: Hillocks Farm, Nr Kidderminster, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TENDER Mr Adam Morgan 0 24.5 1.00 4.00 29.50
10 HILLOCKS DUCHESS Miss Jennifer Plant 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 FARRIERS CHARM Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 CABALLERO Miss Rosie Thomas 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
14 ANOTHER RED ONE Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
15 MICHAELMAS MONARCH Miss Amy Clapham 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 LAYSTONE ACTION MAN Miss Frances de Haan 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
17 PERDITA III Miss Louise Skelton 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
18 VOLANSKY Miss Kirsty Thompson 0 39 8.00 2.80 49.80
19 ICE COOL ANNIE Miss Laura Collett 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
2 HIGHLIGHT LADY Mr Marcus Reid 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 ARDWELSHIN Miss Therese De Souza 0 44 6.00 4.00 54.00
21 LUCKY FLYER Mr Sylvain Austry 0 33.5 0.00 21.20 54.70
22 TRINIVANTES Miss Alice Pearson 0 31 0.00 24.80 55.80
23 WOOTTONS RUBY Miss Genevieve Joyce 0 35 0.00 23.20 58.20
24 ARCACHON VAN HOVE Miss Holly Derrick 0 42 4.00 15.20 61.20
25 MR BRIGHTSIDE III Miss Anne Carter 0 36 0.00 29.60 65.60
26 WHITE LIGHTENING Miss Jess Whitwell 0 35 10.00 29.60 74.60
27 MY CLOVER WOOD Miss Alison Preece 0 45 8.00 32.00 85.00
28 KRONOS Mr Toby M Blake 0 26 0.00 74.00 100.00
3 TURBO CHARLIE Miss Becky Mason 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 MRS WARD Ms Louise Danton 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 ATHLONE SPIRIT Mr Paul Tapner 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 SKEYRIA DAVY Miss Grace Thomas 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 THE SPOTTED EARL Mrs Naomi Dobson 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E SILVER SPOON II Miss Leah Darby 0 37 12.00 E E
E R3 BLYTHE SPIRIT II Miss Heather Blythe 0 32.5 9.00 E E R3
E R3 HIGHLY SPRUNG Miss Alexandra Franklin 0 29 E E E R3
E R3 TIGER ROCK Miss Jane Baker 0 39 E E E R3
NS MR CHARISMATIC Mr Derick Lewes-Gale 0 NS NS NS NS
NS FELTONS RAZZLE DAZZLE Mrs Cheryl Flood 0 NS NS NS NS
R BOREDOM BUSTER Miss Alicia Hanmer 0 37.5 4.00 R R
R CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Ms Jean Gow 0 37 0.00 R R
R HIGH OFFLEY ROXANNE Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 40.5 4.00 R R
W VILLAGE RASCAL Mr Alex Armstrong 0 W W W W
W DONNRUA REBEL Miss Lydia Osborne 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEE ME FLY Miss Louise Skelton 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 MAKING OVERTURES Miss Emily C Philp 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 GO FLO GO Mr Marcus Reid 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
12 MISTER BLUE V Miss Hannah de Haan 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 BRICKTOP MACDUFF Mr Adrian Little 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
14 LITTLE BRAVEHEART Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 DOREMI Zoe Bryson 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
17 LYNDON PREMIERE Mr Harry Crump 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
18 ROYAL IMP Miss Isobel Lee 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
19 TYRDELYN RAINMAN Mrs Josephine Challens 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
2 VIVRE BUFFET Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 CRUISE FOR GOLD Miss Amit Hardy 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
21 MASTER ALDATO Mr Chris Brentnall 0 33.5 8.00 2.80 44.30
22 HILLOCKS HARRY Miss Jennifer Plant 0 32.5 12.00 2.00 46.50
23 MASTERS MISTRESS Mrs Mary Stewart 0 37.5 8.00 2.00 47.50
24 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 33 8.00 9.60 50.60
25 BAXTER Miss Rebecca Irwin 0 32.5 8.00 12.80 53.30
26 BORNEO CRACKDOWN Mrs Jackie Evans 0 31.5 8.00 14.00 53.50
27 GARGALLO Miss Laura Collett 0 27.5 4.00 27.60 59.10
28 IBEX Miss Rebecca Beaumont 0 31 21.00 8.40 60.40
29 SOLITAIRE IX Miss Louise Staples 0 41.5 13.00 6.00 60.50
3 WHATEVER MISS Miss Becky Mason 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 ARIZONA Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 32 0.00 28.80 60.80
31 ICE GOLD Miss Alice Pearson 0 31.5 0.00 29.60 61.10
32 HILLVIEWFARM TAMBALYN Miss Lizzy Bennett 0 35.5 0.00 27.60 63.10
33 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 0 36.5 1.00 30.00 67.50
34 PARRYS LAD Miss Rachael Forkings 0 31 0.00 68.80 99.80
4 PARKWAY VALTURO Miss Emily Pilkington 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 JAZZMAN IV Miss Charlotte Hunter 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 CALVADOS ROSE Miss Lauren Archer 0 29.5 2.00 0.00 31.50
7 HAMLIJA Miss Nicola Burrows 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 TIA'S WHISPER Ms Louise Danton 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 ROCKY XII Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E DAUNT ROCK Mr Mark Wilder 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E MOON FX Miss Amie Gunningham 0 E 19.00 268.00 E
E AR RINFORZANDO Dr Caroline Brammer 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 TIME TO MEASURE Mr Henry Legge 0 42 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BRECHFA SERAPHINA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 36 8.00 E E R3
E R3 DEARDS BALLYHEALY Mrs Iona Pearson 0 34 0.00 E E R3
HC VAROME Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 NS NS NS HC
R HILLOCKS MINT Miss Jennifer Plant 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W CASINO ROYALE II Miss Lizzy Kendrick 0 W W W W
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAKESTREET PALADIN Mr Tom Searle 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 CELTIC GOLD Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 LIBERTY II Mrs Julie Roberts 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 LISMANY LAD Miss Chloe O'Kane 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 MISTER MCSORLEY Miss Louisa Nesbitt 0 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
15 JHALL FRASI Miss Lucy Ratcliffe 0 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
16 PEBBLY TOM FOOLERY Miss Hannah Moore 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
17 ESADUDE Miss Harriet Thompson 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
18 MIDNIGHT FOCUS Miss Jasmine Brett 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
19 NEVER A BOTHER Miss Louise Skelton 0 37.5 1.00 6.00 44.50
2 FLYING PHANTOM Miss Nadine Pilkington 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 THE JAYWALKER Mrs Emma Marrs 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
21 HERON DE LA FORGE Miss Evie Peel 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
22 HIGHWAY HECTOR Miss Beckie Askew 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
23 JAFFA VI Miss Imogen Gloag 0 45 0.00 3.00 48.00
24 CAPTAIN JAGERMEISTER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 33 4.00 14.40 51.40
25 FINIS Mr Alex Edwards 0 39.5 7.00 6.40 52.90
26 COUPALOOPA Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 35 8.00 20.00 63.00
27 PARK U PINE Mrs Fiona J Radford 0 46.5 0.00 68.40 114.90
3 WALNUT Miss Imogen Gloag 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 CIRCUS BOY Mr Tom Webb 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 RINGWOOD ON SPRINGS Miss Claire Deuten 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 MR CHESTER Miss Lucy Morgan 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 MASTER MORGENES Miss Sarah Watkins 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 CROWN AMAZONITE Ms Tracey Mclaughlin 0 34 0.00 1.00 35.00
9 CASTLE LUX Ms Caroline Webb 0 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
E R3 DOUBLE MEADOW Miss Polly Tompkins 0 31 0.00 E E R3
NS CLOVERS I'M A TIGER Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 NS NS NS NS
R CLOONS MASTER PLAN Miss Katherine Begley 0 32 0.00 R R
R MYSTY BLUE II Miss Georgia Weaver 0 48 4.00 R R
W PENTON RHAPSODY Mrs Julie Roberts 0 36 0.00 W W
W STRAWBERRY HILL VI Mr Otto Van Der Wyck 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSIC MUIRE Mrs Sarah Edwards 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 WARMINGTON BENJAMIN Mr Tom Webb 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
11 WESTSIDE WAY Miss Milly Wiggin 0 31.5 6.00 0.00 37.50
12 CHARLIE PEPPER Miss Sophie Wragg 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 SINCOLN Karen Handy 0 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
14 CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
15 OKI DOKI X Mrs Georgina Tapner 0 38 0.00 3.20 41.20
16 VENUS II Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
17 DIRECT LUXURY Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
18 PURE CADENZA Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
19 TEMPLARS TARAGUN Miss Evie Peel 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
2 INTO THE PURPLE Miss Victoria Robson 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 TALKING BISHOP Miss Alice Walker 0 41 0.00 4.00 45.00
21 COTSWOLD ZIGGY Miss Sarah Hurley 0 38 0.00 8.00 46.00
22 CHURCHCLIFF MERLIN Mrs Alison Pyatt 0 34.5 4.00 13.20 51.70
23 NEVER SAY NEVER Miss Evie Paterson 0 42 8.00 4.40 54.40
24 VANCOUVER SPRING Miss Francesca Jackson 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
25 BALLINVELLA DANCER Miss Natalie Bryant 0 32 8.00 20.00 60.00
26 TEMPLEDRUID ANTIMONY Miss Georgia Weaver 0 50.5 4.00 11.20 65.70
27 PHOENIX RISING Mr Adam Morgan 0 35 9.00 26.00 70.00
28 ARCHENEMEE Mr Jamie Goddard 0 40 21.00 12.80 73.80
29 DANS EAR Ms Elaine O'Connell 0 38.5 4.00 32.40 74.90
3 TREVOR TREBOUR Miss Helen E Dunning 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 MADGES LANE STAR Miss Gina Louise Porter 0 43 4.00 33.20 80.20
31 OHIO EXPRESS Mrs Tessa Swithenby 0 33.5 21.00 73.20 127.70
32 ALLOON ICE Louise Calverley 0 35 17.00 80.40 132.40
4 NEILS RONDO Mrs Lucie Tait-Harris 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 ZYLVANIA V D BEEKSEHOEVE Dr Julia McDowell 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 WESTGATE WIZARD Miss Rachel Fear 0 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
7 ANNAGHMORE JOYALIER Miss Rosie Palmer 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
8 STAR WARS III Miss Jo Jones 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 CHESTER XIV Miss Natalie Hughes 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E HORSE FORCE BUD Mr Adam Ashall 0 39 E E E
E RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Hayley Mayer 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E R3 BLUERIDGE SUNDANCE Miss Kirsty Lilley 0 44.5 E E E R3
E R3 SPARKLING MISS BARRONTOP Miss Lucy Grindal 0 34 E E E R3
HC ARTEUS Miss Ellie Holt 0 38 0.00 21.60 HC
HC CASUTIMA SPIDER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 35.5 4.00 7.60 HC
HC THE WICKED WITCH Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 W W W HC
NS LUSOS LUCK Ms Rose Maples 0 NS NS NS NS
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATSON Mrs Helen L James 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 BUSTA BOY II Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 37 4.00 2.80 43.80
11 NEW HUNTS MR BO JANGLES Mrs Sarah Heathfield 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
12 PARKSIDEFARM STORM Mr Tom Webb 0 34 4.00 7.20 45.20
13 RABAWN MYLES Miss Sophie Walker 0 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
14 STORM VIII Mr Jack Dale 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
15 BONJOUR BOND Miss Lisa Drinkwater 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
16 BEG TO DIFFER Miss Gabrielle Rose 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
17 THE GINJA NINJA II Miss Charlotte Edwards 0 45.5 4.00 1.60 51.10
18 LEO VI Miss Karen Oliver 0 37.5 8.00 10.40 55.90
19 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 53.5 4.00 0.00 57.50
2 WITH LOVE Miss Isobel Lee 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 MINNEAPOLIS Miss Francesca Jackson 0 27.5 0.00 30.40 57.90
21 SS LILLY Miss Fredie Fisk 0 50.5 4.00 6.80 61.30
22 TOM JONES Tanya Loftus 0 37 8.00 18.00 63.00
23 DIAMOND OF DOWN Sam T Tilling 0 38.5 0.00 26.80 65.30
24 SIXTY TWO PEAS Miss Kiri Evans 0 45.5 4.00 24.00 73.50
25 RYELANDS MARLEY Miss Gina Louise Porter 0 38 12.00 26.40 76.40
26 MAKSYM Miss Hanna Otffinowska 0 28.5 39.00 14.00 81.50
27 ST JACOB Miss Jane Baker 0 53 38.00 7.20 98.20
3 MR MUDDLE Mrs Sarah Dixon-Smith 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 ESB IRISH COMPASSION Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
5 SOLCUM HARALD Mrs Anne Wragg 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
6 PHANTOM FIREFLY II Miss Stephanie Hughes 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 SPIRAL HIGH Miss Tessa Ryley 0 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
8 TITTON MILLY Miss Jo Brown 0 40 0.00 1.60 41.60
9 ARTFUL DODGER II Miss Katie Palshis 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
E TARANAKI Mrs Heather Tate 0 40.5 0.00 E E
E CHOLMONDELEY LOUIS Mrs Diane Caine 0 38.5 E E E
HC TINY TOP Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 W W W HC
HC SUNSPOT Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 41 0.00 5.60 HC
HC UNSUITABLE RECRUIT Mr Scott Marshall 0 32.5 R R HC
HC PARSLEY II Miss Fern Hutchings 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
HC ROYAL PRINCE II Mr James L Robinson 0 28 0.00 27.60 HC
HC READY FREDDIE IV Miss Rosie Thomas 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 HC
HC DEEPRITIVE Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 HC
NS PEMBRIDGE MELODY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 NS NS NS NS
W SPOT LUCK II Mr Mark-Anthony Hayward 0 47.5 4.00 W W
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGIO IV Ms Samantha Crosby 0 26 0.00 2.80 28.80
10 DIRECT HARLEQUIN Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
11 ENGLISH BAY Miss Anne Thick 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
12 MICKEY FINN IX Miss Lucy May 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 NICELY DUNN III Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 ALISCALLION Miss Emily Pilkington 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 EIGHT MILE ROAD Mr Dickon Reader 0 40.5 0.00 4.00 44.50
16 IMPERIOUS Miss Ceri Thomas 0 38 4.00 2.80 44.80
17 TIMOTHY IV Mrs Jane Groves 0 39 0.00 6.00 45.00
18 MY CHARMING CHARLIE Miss Claire Mealing 0 46.5 0.00 3.60 50.10
19 HEADLEY STYLE Miss Sarah Hurley 0 46 1.00 7.20 54.20
2 AKAZAN SHADOW Mrs Sarah Punnett 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 JANUARY MAN Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 37.5 12.00 12.00 61.50
21 CHESTERFIELD CHARLIE Mr Adam Morgan 0 28 0.00 34.80 62.80
22 COY TYWYSOG DU Miss Rosie Hutchings 0 43.5 4.00 16.00 63.50
23 TOP CAT V Miss Sian Edwards 0 35.5 0.00 30.00 65.50
24 DIRECT BEECHFIELD Miss Sarah Coppin 0 34 19.00 16.80 69.80
25 GANDERMAN Mrs Janet Norton 0 41.5 0.00 30.00 71.50
26 PONTESFORD NIGHTSHIFT Miss Joanna Phillips 0 39 11.00 23.20 73.20
27 ARCTIC FROST Miss Teya Drew 0 45 0.00 31.60 76.60
28 HERES HENRY Mrs Judith McKinnon 0 38.5 1.00 40.40 79.90
29 PENSTRUMBLY JUBILEE Mr Chris Gilder 0 47 29.00 37.20 113.20
3 MELANGEL Mr David Drinkwater 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Miss Molly Bashford 0 35 12.00 95.60 142.60
31 SPECTRACT LAD Miss Alison Preece 0 46 37.00 86.00 169.00
4 YOUNG PRINCE OF NEWPORT Elizabeth Stringer 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 GALATEA III Mrs Julie Roberts 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 SURPRISE ADDITION Miss Rosie Palmer 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 KILFEARAGH LADY Dr Judith Johnson 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 CRESSWELL ANNIE Miss Frances Marshall 0 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
9 TIGER LILLY XI Miss Milli Barnes 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E LYNDELL MIDNIGHT DANCER Mrs Susan C Webb 0 45.5 22.00 E E
E R3 THE VISION Miss Anna Sherwood 0 28.5 E E E R3
E R3 LIFE SENTENCE Ms Sara Harrison 0 44.5 E E E R3
HC MARCATO CONQUEROR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 31 4.00 5.20 HC
HC MOONLIGHT DANCER Miss Hannah Sharrad 0 39.5 0.00 23.60 HC
NS KNOCKLOW CLOVER HILL Mrs Ann Elizabeth Cook 0 NS NS NS NS
R EMILY Miss Louise Burns 0 39.5 R R R
W DOLEMOOR DARIUS Mr Alex Armstrong 0 W W W W
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAKE YOUR MARK II Mrs Jo Ward 12 32.7 0.00 6.00 38.70
10 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 40.5 4.00 10.80 55.30
11 ROYAL ROCK Miss Charlotte Jones 0 49.6 4.00 3.20 56.80
12 JUST BEAN ME Miss Heather Griffiths 0 37.7 15.00 10.80 63.50
13 DOLLEY RODNEY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 35.5 28.00 2.40 65.90
14 PRIMITIVE PRISCILLA Miss Carly Reid 0 36.4 12.00 19.20 67.60
15 VIKING Mr Charlie Pickman 0 31.4 0.00 36.40 67.80
16 SIMPLY GEORGE Miss Lottie Williams 0 38.2 0.00 32.40 70.60
17 HILLOCKS DAYTIME Miss Jennifer Plant 0 43.6 0.00 27.60 71.20
18 GYPSY QUEEN Miss Louise Skelton 0 37.3 4.00 33.60 74.90
19 PRIMITIVE REVENGE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 30 12.00 33.60 75.60
2 WHATEVER YOU WANT Miss Alice Pearson 10 37.7 0.00 2.00 39.70
20 TREGEW LACE Miss Selina Elliott 0 36.8 8.00 39.20 84.00
21 VANCOUVER Miss Laura Collett 0 33.2 15.00 42.40 90.60
22 UMBRO Mr Adrian Little 0 37.3 0.00 53.60 90.90
23 MULGRAVE JOSH Mr Charlie Pickman 0 27.7 12.00 60.80 100.50
24 MASTER STEP Miss Ginny Rose 0 33.2 12.00 67.20 112.40
3 CASTLE COUNTDOWN Mrs Emma Castle 8 32.7 4.00 4.40 41.10
4 CHEERS WOODY Mr Paul Tapner 6 30.9 4.00 12.00 46.90
5 YOUNG SORRENTO Mrs Emma Castle 4 39.6 4.00 3.60 47.20
6 RED ROBIN Miss Amy James 2 40.5 4.00 3.60 48.10
7 THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Louise Skelton 2 36.8 6.00 5.60 48.40
8 CAP THAT Miss Claire Phillips 0 32.3 5.00 14.40 51.70
9 FINBURY HILL Mrs Jancis Tulloch 0 36.8 9.00 8.80 54.60
E R3 THISTLE DO Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 35.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 COLLEGE DIPLOMAT Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 36.8 12.00 E E R3
E R3 C'EST BOOM LA LA Miss Elizabeth Hart 0 36.4 3.00 E E R3
R BEECHMOUNT CLOVER Mrs Colina Pickles 0 40 4.00 R R
R TEMPERAMENT Miss Nicola Jones 0 31.8 8.00 R R
W BILLY DIAMOND Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 41.4 16.00 W W
W ASHDALE KALIRO Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 W W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISTFUL Miss Isobel Lee 6 29.1 0.00 0.80 29.90
10 TROOPING THE COLOUR Miss Claire Cooper-Wyatt 1 36.2 0.00 10.40 46.60
11 DOLLEY ROSSLARE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 42.4 4.00 2.40 48.80
12 BOOLAGH JAMESON Mr Adam Morgan 0 30 14.00 6.40 50.40
13 ALDERMAN Miss Becca Branton 0 35.7 8.00 7.60 51.30
14 BEAN CRAZY Mr William Van Ufford 0 36.7 4.00 13.20 53.90
15 TIGER JACK Miss Ginny Rose 0 37.6 12.00 6.00 55.60
16 ALTIUS TENDO Mrs Tessa Batley 0 29.5 8.00 18.80 56.30
17 DIAMOND RIVA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 43.3 8.00 7.20 58.50
18 RAINDANCE IV Miss Rosie Thomas 0 37.6 0.00 24.80 62.40
19 ALCYON Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 39.5 0.00 24.40 63.90
2 FIRECRACKER IV Mr Adrian Little 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 VICTORY SONG Mr Marcus Reid 0 32.9 0.00 32.80 65.70
21 MRS DOYLE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 41.4 4.00 21.20 66.60
22 BOBCAT Miss Amy Batters 0 32.9 12.00 22.40 67.30
23 ABBEY PRINCE Miss Laura Collett 0 33.3 4.00 30.00 67.30
24 CROWN METEORITE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 34.3 0.00 42.40 76.70
25 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 0 37.6 0.00 56.80 94.40
26 THAT'LL COST ME Miss Laura Teague 0 34.8 34.00 62.00 130.80
3 HUGO VIII Miss Emily C Philp 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Amy James 3 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
5 ROCKET TASOTTI Mrs Victoria Vatcher 2 32.9 4.00 1.20 38.10
6 HILLOCKS FOXTROT Miss Jennifer Plant 1 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
7 S S SULTAN Miss Faye Hopkins 1 35.2 4.00 1.20 40.40
8 THORNFIELD MURRAY Miss Louise Skelton 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
9 RIGHT CHARLIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
E NODDYS FRIEND Miss Clodagh Blain 0 36.2 4.00 E E
E TILSTON TIC TOC Mrs Susie Clark 0 35.7 4.00 E E
E R3 CARAMEL CRUNCH Miss Sophie Anderson 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
R MURPHYS MUDDLE Miss Emily Sands 0 45.2 4.00 R R
R COLOURFIELDS MARILLION Miss Antonia List 0 38.1 8.00 R R
W FAVOURS THE BRAVE Miss Alice Pearson 0 W W W W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILLIE MONDAY Mr Adrian Little 6 25.2 0.00 0.00 25.20
10 BURGGRAFFS PIA Mrs Colina Pickles 1 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
11 HILLOCKS MADONNA Miss Jennifer Plant 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 FRENCH DENIM Mr Matt Peek 0 32.4 8.00 0.00 40.40
13 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
14 AT LOGGERHEADS Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 31.9 4.00 6.80 42.70
15 JACKATTACK Mr Marcus Reid 1 38.1 0.00 8.80 46.90
16 EXUBERANTE Miss Alice Chatham 0 32.4 8.00 7.60 48.00
17 PRESENTFORYOU Mrs Sophie Smyth 0 37.6 12.00 0.00 49.60
18 FINE EDGE Mr James L Robinson 1 36.7 0.00 19.60 56.30
19 CHARLES OF CULLODEN Miss Charlotte Randall 0 33.8 19.00 4.80 57.60
2 YOGI BEAR VIII Mr Paul Tapner 5 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
20 DONNIRO Miss Emma Stretton 0 31.9 0.00 31.60 63.50
21 BROOKMEAD BIGTIME Miss Carly Reid 0 32.4 0.00 33.20 65.60
22 MISS D PIGGY Miss Emily Du Luart 0 33.8 4.00 36.40 74.20
23 DASHING SPUR Miss Jenni Schmidt 0 35.7 38.00 8.40 82.10
24 DOLLEY WOMBLE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 39.5 4.00 87.60 131.10
3 LAZY ACRES HURRICANE Miss Sarah Stretton 4 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
4 LIBRA GRANDE Miss Emily C Philp 3 28.1 4.00 0.00 32.10
5 SS BLAZER Miss Emily C Philp 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 CALADOR Miss Laura Grace Johnson 1 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
7 GRAFTONS JACKPOT Miss Rosie Thomas 1 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
8 TUMBLING TOM Mr Simon Vatcher 1 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
9 DEFINITELY BLUE Miss Isobel Lee 1 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
E DIRECT CRUISING Mrs Emma Castle 0 29.1 0.00 E E
E AR LUCKY AT LAST Mr Simon Derby 0 42.9 8.00 E E AR
E OT KING HARRY Mr William Van Ufford 0 33.8 8.00 E E OT
NS PURPLE RISING Miss Claire Deuten 0 NS NS NS NS
W PRIMITIVES PADDINGTON Mr Marcus Reid 0 W W W W
W MAYBEE VIII Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 35.2 W W W
W WATZMANN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 W W W W
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHEER JEST Mr Daniel Sibley 12 37.7 0.00 0.40 38.10
10 BEAU BEAR Miss Alice Pearson 0 45 4.00 6.40 55.40
11 MADISON Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 37.3 4.00 14.80 56.10
2 CAPUCHIN Miss Claire Phillips 10 34.1 0.00 6.80 40.90
3 INONOTHING Mr Paul Tapner 8 32.3 8.00 1.20 41.50
4 TIGER FLYNNE Mr Paul Tapner 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
5 URZAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 34.1 4.00 4.80 42.90
6 SENSATIONAL SYDNEY Mr Paul Tapner 0 35.9 4.00 5.20 45.10
7 COMMANDER KYLE Mr Adrian Little 2 34.1 0.00 11.60 45.70
8 TORZO Miss Selina Elliott 0 36.4 4.00 8.40 48.80
9 SECRET PICNIC Mr Stephen Way 0 38.2 12.00 2.00 52.20
R CLASSY TOUCH Miss Amy Batters 0 47.7 8.00 R R
W GINGERNUT NELLIE Mrs Esther Evans 0 W W W W
W DOCTOR SPINNEY Mrs Esther Evans 0 W W W W
W WOODLAND PRIDE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 49.1 0.00 W W
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I'M ALFIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
10 DE BEERS DYNASTY Mrs Renee Barclay 0 33.8 12.00 6.80 52.60
11 ROXY RICARDO Miss Selina Elliott 0 31.4 0.00 26.40 57.80
12 HENBURY SMOKER Mr Edwin Ralph Brooker 0 43.3 8.00 10.80 62.10
13 LITTLE BOSS Miss Samantha Vallis 0 39.1 8.00 20.00 67.10
14 SPECIAL CONSTABLE Miss Laura Collett 0 39.1 0.00 32.80 71.90
15 DUSTIN Mr Simon Vitullo 0 40 0.00 33.60 73.60
16 DELI STAR HERO Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 38.1 0.00 40.00 78.10
17 MADAM JOSEPHINE Mrs Jancis Tulloch 0 39.1 4.00 63.20 106.30
2 REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 0 32.4 0.00 0.80 33.20
3 VANILLA SKY Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 TIMONE Mr Adrian Little 0 29.1 0.00 6.00 35.10
5 UTOPIA III Miss Kelly Macpherson 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
6 SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII Miss Emily Timmis 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
7 CASTLE OLYMPIC Mrs Emma Castle 1 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
8 WILLY DO Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 31 6.00 6.40 43.40
9 ARMANO Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 35.7 4.00 6.80 46.50
E R3 ETIPO Mr Simon Vitullo 0 39.1 0.00 E E R3
R QUICK BUCK Miss Charlotte Harris 0 39.1 R R R
W LITTLE MISS SOMERSAULT Mrs Fiona J Radford 0 38.6 21.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news