CULZEAN CASTLECULZEAN CASTLE

Sponsored by Clydesdale Bank

CULZEAN CASTLE

Location

Culzean Country Park, Maybole, Ayrshire, United Kingdom

by kind permission of the National Trust for Scotland

Date

Sunday 16September 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

12 August 2007

Ballot date

26 August 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

6 September 2007

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £46.00 £6.81 £52.81 £56.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: CULZEAN CASTLE Date: Sep 16 2007 Location: Culzean Country Park, Maybole, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DYNAMO Miss Louise McDonald 0 0 41.5 0.00 5.20 46.70
2 STORYTIME Mrs Jennifer Smail 0 0 32.5 0.00 14.40 46.90
3 STRAWBERRY STARBURST Mr Barry Thorp 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.80 47.30
4 CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.80 54.30
5 PRYS Miss Jo Luton 0 0 34 4.00 20.40 58.40
6 SPRUCE GOOSE Miss Holly Rivett 0 0 35.5 0.00 40.00 75.50
7 BEST BANANA Mrs Alison Morrissey 0 0 33.5 4.00 39.60 77.10
8 DELTA TANGO Miss Kathryn McConnochie 0 0 40.5 0.00 41.20 81.70
9 HUNTER MARTEN Miss Louise Dunn 0 0 47 0.00 36.80 83.80
10 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS Ms Kate Whittaker 0 0 34 12.00 38.00 84.00
11 ORKNEYS CLASSIC Miss Rachel Malloch 0 0 31.5 4.00 73.60 109.10
W ICEFYRE Miss Helen Feilden 0 0 36.5 W W W
W BLONDE BOMBSHELL II Ms Joyce Mackenzie 0 0 W W W W
E R4 BEETHOVEN DU BEAUMONT Miss Sarah MacDougall 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R4
W AUBURN AMBITION Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 W W W W
R ANTIGONE II Ms Ruth Lightbody 0 0 R R R R
E R3 WILBY WILLIE Mr Paul Gower 0 0 39 E E E R3
W WHITTON ABBEY Miss Jo McNiven 0 0 39.5 W W W
W TIME TO RISE Miss Elizabeth Muirhead 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
R TATIANA Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 31 16.00 R R
W SIR LANCELOT VII Mrs Jean Hammond-Rumbold 0 0 W W W W
W SARAH BEAR Mrs Gillian Turnbull 0 0 33.5 W W W
E R3 SILVERCHAIR Miss Katie Walker 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
E R3 ROSCONAEL CRUISE Miss Heather Connolly 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 PHANTOM V Miss Hayley Nelson 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
W MONTANA V Miss Caz Fox 0 0 W W W W
W MELODRAMATIC Miss Rebecca Elder 0 0 W W W W
W LOCHMILL LADYS MAN Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
E R3 KNIGHTHAWK II Miss Jade Struthers 0 0 30 E E E R3
W GOLDEN CHANCE Ms Lynne McKail 0 0 35.5 W W W
HC DRUMLANRIG Mrs Margaret Montgomerie 0 0 34.5 W W HC
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDIAN BRAVE Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
2 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
3 MARISLAND VINCA Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 32 0.00 18.80 50.80
4 BAILEYS IRISH DREAM II Ms Tricia Harper 0 0 36 0.00 22.00 58.00
5 REENEE Ms Caroline Quarm 0 0 47.5 0.00 13.20 60.70
6 MARNIE Miss Susie Simister 0 0 43.5 4.00 22.00 69.50
7 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Alexandra Findlay 0 0 46 4.00 31.60 81.60
8 TOBERMORY WOMBLE Ms Louise Cumming 0 0 51.5 4.00 34.00 89.50
9 AMBER CLOVER Miss Frankie McInnes 0 0 35 0.00 63.20 98.20
10 TOMINTOUL Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 0 40.5 8.00 50.40 98.90
11 UPSTREAM Miss Fiona Alexander 0 0 37.5 4.00 92.80 134.30
E SHES ALL THAT Ms Sarah Bunting 0 0 62 E E E
W VRIP VRAP G Ms Jennifer Casson 0 0 W W W W
E R4 VIGOR Mrs Nicky Biggart 0 0 44 0.00 E E R4
R PRACTICAL MAGIC II Ms Kate Coghill 0 0 46.5 R R R
R MR ROCHESTER Ms Nicky Suckle 0 0 38 4.00 R R
R ALLANWATER LADY BOSS Miss Sharon Urquhart 0 0 36 0.00 R R
W DONNER ECLIPSE Miss Alison Bain 0 0 W W W W
R TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Wilson 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
E R3 THE DREAMCATCHER Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 45 0.00 E E R3
W TS EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 W W W W
R LAHORNA BEAUTY Ms Gemma Blair 0 0 R R R R
W JOHNS DELIGHT Mrs Ann Hosea 0 0 45.5 4.00 W W
W SIR STARSAILOR Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news