CamphireCamphire

CAMPHIRE

Location

Camphire, Ireland

Date

Wednesday 27 to Sunday 31 July 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Paul Brady

Event Organiser - Allen Brady
Contact Allen Brady
Phone: +353 (0)862528694

Event schedule

Ballot date

27 May 2016 12:00 noon
Paul Brady

Event Director

Contact Details
Allen Brady

Event Organiser

Horse Trials Office, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford

Contact Details
Anne Waistell

SJ Course Designer

Paul Brady

Press Officer

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CIC * Wednesday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
CIC * Wednesday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
CCI ** Wednesday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
CIC *** Wednesday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
CIC ** Wednesday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
CCI * Wednesday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: CAMPHIRE Date: Jul 27-31 2016 Location: Camphire, Ireland
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
10 KELECYN ICE AGE Mr Mark Sartori 2 0 59.4 0.00 0.00 59.40
11 TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Harriet Dickin 2 0 59.4 0.00 0.00 59.40
16 FERROS CLOVER Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 49.7 4.00 10.40 64.10
18 KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 54.9 17.00 1.20 73.10
3 RUM EXPECTATIONS Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 49 0.00 0.00 49.00
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Miss Sofia Sjoborg 30 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
2 TULLAHER SUNRISE Mr Sam Ecroyd 28 0 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
3 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 26 0 51.3 4.00 0.80 56.10
5 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 5 0 51.8 0.00 10.80 62.60
6 DROPS OF BRANDY Mrs Zara Tindall 5 0 52.6 12.00 0.00 64.60
CIC * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
11 THE QUIET MAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 0 42.3 4.00 9.60 55.90
18 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 45 8.00 10.00 63.00
28 RAINSTOWN STAR Mr David Doel 0 0 46.2 0.00 34.80 81.00
3 CRACKER JACK Mr David Doel 6 0 40.7 8.00 0.00 48.70
30 RENEGADE MARMALADE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 48.2 0.00 36.00 84.20
9 DREWMAIN MOONBEAM Mr Tristram Owers 2 0 48.1 4.00 3.20 55.30
E XC-R VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 55.1 E XC-R
W Dress KILKERN LUX Miss Freddie Best 0 0 W Dress
CIC * - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
18 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 52.3 4.40 0.40 57.10
26 ERROLL GOBEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 50.1 33.20 29.20 112.50
6 DREAMLINER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 3 0 48.1 0.00 0.00 48.10
7 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 2 0 48.2 1.20 1.20 50.60
CIC ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
12 KILROE HERO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 68.4 0.00 0.00 68.40
24 GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 37.7 4.00 54.00 95.70
9 GORTMORE TOMMY T Miss Emily Young-jamieson 4 0 51.4 4.00 10.00 65.40
E XC-FR MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Mr David Doel 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 E XC-FR
CIC *** - Section 04
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
11 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 56.7 0.00 46.40 103.10
3 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 26 0 47.5 0.00 16.00 63.50
W Dress MR WEST Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 0 W Dress

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news