DALKEITH (1)DALKEITH (1)

Newsflash

If you are wishing to use ballot stickers please attach them at time of entry as they cannot be added later.

DALKEITH

Location

Dalkeith Country Park, Dalkeith, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH22 2NA

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Bruce Edward
Contact Mr Bruce Edward
Mobile: 07831 447566

Event Secretary - Mrs Jane Cepok
Contact Mrs Jane Cepok
Mobile: 07860 457119

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245 (before 20.00)
Mobile: 07814 056874 (before 20.00)

Course description

The Cross Country course is over established old turf with reasonably flat terrain and is designed to be encouraging.  Distances will be close to maximum for all classes.

Event schedule

Entries open

29 February 2020

Ballot date

17 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

20 March 2020
Mr Bruce Edward

Event Organiser

Southwood, Haddington, East Lothian, EH41 4NP

Contact Details
Mrs Jane Cepok

Event Secretary

Drummawhance Farm, Perthshire, PH3 1NP

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading Mains Of Cairnies, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
David Evans

Course Designer

Calum Mcdonald

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
include VAT. VAT Reg No 561586031.
Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size self seal) SAE for each horse. FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after the Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see Rule 4.11.

Entry Amendments
By 31/03/2020 by telephoning 01738 880245 or 07814 056874 (before 20.00)

Starting Times
Available on the 02/04/2020  via www.britisheventing.com or www.centralscotlandhorsetrials.com

Starting Fees
Include a programme.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from a list of Stabling Providers which can be found on the website www.centralscotlandhorsetrials.com

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07831 447566.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including the member plus one occupant to the event.
Please allow sufficient time to get from central parking and showjump area to dressage and cross country which are a short walk in opposite directions. The site is well served by access roads, supporters may wish to bring a bike.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles - will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the Organisers.¬†

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Trade Stand - enquiries to Dawn Edward : csht.dalkeith@gmail.com

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available on website

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
OI Saturday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
OIu21 Saturday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 and BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you wish to compete under "special requests" on entry form.
An ordinary Intermediate section on the Saturday will be opened if entries allow

Prizes

Prize Money
Lower Limit Prize Money will be awarded in all classes.
 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 70
BE100 37
BE100Ou18 15
BE80(T) 40
N 18
Class Entries
OI 8
BE90Ou18 11
ONu18 3
BE100Open 11
ON 7
OIu21 3

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Colleen Macrae
- - EXPLORER DORA Julia Craig
- - MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Kirsty Mcfarlane
- - AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Persia Bhatia
- - HOPES ARE HIGH II Sean Henderson
- - REBEL FRAN Sean Henderson
- - REBEL ON THE RUN Ida Strandberg
- - WATTS BURN Fiona Michaelides
- - WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Gemma Ward-smith
- - FIRST SUMMER Ribh Lennox
- - MACCAISLEAN MOR Sarah Page
- - BARNEY XX Alana Thomson
- - BONZAI Louise Fraser
- - QUANABELLE Z Sofia Macpherson
- - RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Katie Mcintosh
- - COOLEY FOREVER Luke Burnett
- - CARLINGFORDS WHO KNOWS Luke Burnett
- - S.M. CUMBRE Gabrielle Riddell
- - HASIMODO Ashley Fraser
- - SUNHILL ROKIO Daniel Clarke
- - BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Dorcas Mcdowell
- - ROYAL ROVER Fiona Macleod
- - BARANA MOY BOY Jane Brisbane
- - CROSSOWEN JAY Kayleigh Evans
- - FLASHY BLUE Sarah Cunningham
- - LOLANTUS H Lorna Mckechnie
- - MAYDOWN STAR Hannah Aitken
- - JAN DHI Andrea Hodgson
- - ESTIER CHEYENNE Harriet Graham
- - SILVER DREAM CATCHER Lynn Clark
- - KNOCKAROUND Andrew Malcolm
- - SIR MAC Suzanne Mccall
- - TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Sonya Cunningham
- - EDEN IV Stephanie Stewart
- - JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Stephanie Stewart
- - SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Alex Mundell
- - ALMOND BEACH II Jenna Campbell
- - SALLY ROSE Erin Nairns
- - THAI GOLIGHTLY Rachel Williamson
- - ATLAS EACHAN Molly Bower
- - CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Rebecca Laing
- - BONMAHON SPARCO Jennifer Lange
- - BOLERO COLLONGES Louisa Craigs
- - CRUISING BIG BEN Morven Anne Peebles
- - DROGEDA WELSH MONARCH Libby Barr
- - WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Hana Elder
- - INTHEDARC Jessica Jubb-clark
- - SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Lucy Mason
- - RANT SAM DIAMOND Kiera Scott
- - EMPIRE Nicola Broad
- - ZELANA Anna Hunter
- - HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola
- - MIAMI SUDS Emma Defew
- - FUNNY MONEY III Sarah Addison
- - THERE GOES THE CASH Mollie Green
- - SMUDGE IV Olivia Stratford
- - MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Annie Sandell
- - GLENOMRA MANSIZE Fiona Michaelides
- - MINI ECHO Emma Grant
- - BENNY STATION Gillian Edward
- - HILLSIDE JIM Jen Cassidy
- - TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Jessica Stewart
- - ELITA II Lisanne Killen
- - BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Megan Mulcahy
- - KASH Meghan Blackwood
- - ARDBAWN JORDAN Nikki Marie Gallagher
- - HONEY B Pip Bell
- - WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Sarah Clark
- - KIAKORA Sjaanie Van Der Kraan
- - JAC D HIANE Morven Armour

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Iona Landale
- - COOLEY FUN TIME Wills Oakden
- - MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Laura Mitchell
- - JUPITER'S ORBIT Sarah Dow
- - CAVALLETTI CLOVER Sonya Cunningham
- - LOTS OF QUALITY Laura Landale
- - LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda
- - RSELVES ALONE Laura Hamilton
- - DALTON P II Anna Sloan
- - DAIMLER II Scott Mclellan
- - POWER MASTER Euan Hammersley
- - WHOS VISION Catriona Meikle
- - GRANTSTOWN VISION Stephen James Runciman
- - WSH SACRUZ Hannah Broadhurst
- - RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Gabrielle Riddell
- - CROFT ALLURE Amy Brown
- - HHS CANYA Rose Macpherson
- - MR WOODY Sarah Jayne Johnstone
- - MARQUED MAN Alison Law
- - BALLYBAY DON Amanda Waugh
- - TISRARA VENDI Anna Galbraith
- - EDGAR II Fiona Miller
- - GLEN MHOR Gregor Knox
- - CRUMBS Gregor Knox
- - ARDAGH EXCEED Harriet Graham
- - LUCA 58 Jennifer Stead
- - STONEBYRES VOLANTE Lynne Blore
- - ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Louise Doherty
- - HOLLYWOODS SECRET Rachael Armstrong
- - BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor
- - HIGHLANDER III Wills Oakden
- - ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Becky Forster
- - LUNA V Isla Mccallum
- - ELORA Alexandra Ingram
- - SAHARA BLUE Alexandra Callander
- - IPPON Olivia Charles
- - BALLINGADDY DIXIE Alicia Marples

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve
- - ARDAGH BOBBY Vicky Edgar
- - CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Gregor Walkingshaw
- - CAIRNVIEW CORRY Alexandra Edgar
- - RHUBEN Gina Haywood
- - GUCCI LADY Rowan Morgan-paulson
- - PIPPA DU PERRON Ruth Farnsworth
- - AD ASTRA Thandi Smith
- - TOMON Nina Clark
- - EDELWEIS V Laura Patterson
- - BOWMORE Kyla Grieve
- - FORRESTS FOXY LADY Sasha Niven
- - MR MONKEY PUZZLE Ben Fairbrother
- - ARDAGH AIRBORNE Katie Edgar
- - LADY CHATTERBOX Maia Fleming

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BISHOPS BOUNCE Linda Cassells
- - CLOONHEEGAN TITANIUM Zurie Dempster
- - CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Charlotte Jeffrey
- - KILSHREWLEY LADY Maddie McGregor
- - GOLAND HECTOR Nell McGregor
- - BEAU LAD Jenny Hennessey
- - DAENERYS TRAGARYEN Holly Kirk
- - SARKIE MISS Clara Mann
- - DEMARCO Anne Cole
- - INDIE Kevin Aitchison
- - KIRTLE GINKGO Amber Thomson
- - SUNSET SONG Joanne Moses
- - HIGHLAND DELUX Louise Howatson
- - ILLUMINATE Jill Blackshaw
- - TULLIBARDS FIT FOR FUN Linda Faulks
- - DONNADONI B Laura Collins
- - MELISSA Melanie Baker
- - ROSSAMILAN Stephanie Lynch
- - HOWICK BLUE ANGEL Rowan Henderson
- - TRANSY BRACELET Rosie Connor
- - DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Vicki Jarvis
- - KRAFTY DARACLOVA Emma Flockhart
- - LADY BRAVE Joanna Heaton
- - NOAH Georgia Mitchell
- - KINGSMEADOW HOUSE MAGIC MIX Jade Paterson
- - FOREST AMADEUS Mara McKelvie
- - LOCARNO LITTLE TED Alison Newton
- - SISTERPATH HURRICANE Chloe Terrell
- - LIBERTY III Chloe Barnes
- - CLIFTON'S MORNING STAR Barry MacLennan
- - CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Carol Hardie
- - DUBLIN MOUNTAIN BOY Hannah Routledge
- - CAPTAIN WHOOSH Felicity Cromarty
- - HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Hannah Cordiner
- - KING COTTON LEGACY Farrah Cunningham
- - TERRONA BAILEY Catherine Hislop
- - HIGHLAND SPARK Donna Deas
- - LEXI DE LA COUR Kenna Murdoch
- - BALLYDONAH REBEL Jessica Murray
- - VALMINA Nicky Richardson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MYPROMISETWOJOAN Natasha Miro
- - COOLEY POT OF GOLD Wills Oakden
- - COOLEY AMIGO Wills Oakden
- - ARAGORNS DIAMOND Sonya Cunningham
- - SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Natasha Miro
- - WATERLOO SUNSET Freya Hartley
- - MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Callum Tarvit
- - HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Daniel Scott
- - CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Dawn Eddie
- - AMIER Dawn Morley
- - RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Emma Coghill
- - DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer Stead
- - CILLBHRID OSCAR Olivia Strang Steel
- - GRENO IN THE PINK Rose Cartwright
- - CARTOWN XANTHOS Sara Dudgeon
- - LAGHEY CLOVER Sophie Bultitude
- - MARICONN Hannah Aitken
- - PHAR SOUTH Andrew Ward-smith

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HILTON COOLEY Wills Oakden
- - WAINTHROPP Shaun Murray
- - CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Daniel Scott
- - CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Gregor Knox
- - FORTUNUS Jennifer Stead
- - ASK THE BOSS Jessica McKie
- - AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Wills Oakden
- - TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline Clarke

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Natasha Hamilton
- - MILE HIGH Anna Hindmarsh
- - LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Kyle Forgan
- - BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Daisy Wilkinson
- - TORFOOT AONACH MOR Joules Johnstone
- - BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Joules Johnstone
- - MULGRAVE FREDDIE Kyla Grieve
- - STAR X Morven Ritchie
- - CHILLIE-DIP Chloe Bruce
- - SEANS HERO Holly Farquharson
- - FLORENCE IX Tilly Leathart

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ANDROMEDA III Amelia Craig
- - SCEILIG CONCORDIO Rowan Laird
- - MCCAVALIER Rachel Williamson

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PRINCE III Harriet Jayne Branch
- - BALLADEER GATSBY Daniel Scott
- - FLASH XII Connie Davis
- - HERACLES Alysa Spittle
- - FLASH STEEL Eilidh Whiteford
- - PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Duncan Mclaren
- - ARD LIPSTICK Fran Stead
- - MCDIAMOND Sarah Williamson
- - FANTASTIC MR FOX III Caroline Taylor
- - BOHO SILVER SAND Caroline Taylor
- - MOLLY XIII Persia Bhatia

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - POWER BLAZER Jessica McKie
- - CES SILVER CHIP Joanna Neilson
- - QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Jodie Neill
- - ATHLONE ACORN Katie Reddihough
- - GRANTSTOWN HARRY Olivia Morison
- - COOLROCK GOLD DUST Alex Mundell
- - BALLINTOHER HARRY Lucinda Crawford

OIu21

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CHASMARELLA Lucinda Crawford
- - ANTRIM OCTOBER Rachel Williamson
- - BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy Hattersley
Event name: DALKEITH (1) Date: Apr 6-7 2019 Location: Dalkeith Country Park, Dalkeith, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 12 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 10 24.8 0.00 6.40 31.20
5 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Shona Mackie 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
8 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 42.40
9 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 2 32.3 0.00 15.60 47.90
10 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 33 12.00 3.60 48.60
11 NUMBER TWELVE Mrs Catherine Cotton 0 0 42.3 4.00 5.20 51.50
12 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 47 8.00 3.60 58.60
13 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 35.3 4.00 23.60 62.90
14 THE SAND HOG Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34.8 8.00 24.00 66.80
15 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 36.3 16.00 14.80 67.10
16 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 27.3 8.00 41.60 76.90
17 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 31.5 4.00 45.60 81.10
R SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 38.5 R R R
HC CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.40 HC
HC JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 16 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
2 LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 14 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
3 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 12 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
4 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 10 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
5 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 25 4.00 6.80 35.80
6 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
7 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 24.3 4.00 9.20 37.50
8 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
9 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 2 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
10 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
11 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
12 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 32.5 12.00 2.80 47.30
13 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 2 36.3 0.00 12.00 48.30
14 A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 35 16.00 4.00 55.00
15 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 22.8 4.00 35.20 62.00
16 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 39 8.00 16.00 63.00
HC BALLADEER GATSBY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 21.8 0.00 1.20 HC
W ROCKY XI Miss Molly Morris 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 16 20 4.00 1.60 25.60
2 IN GOOD TIME Mrs Sally Gillespie 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 12 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
4 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 2 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
6 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
7 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
8 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 2 26.8 0.00 10.40 37.20
9 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.80 38.60
10 COOLEY CANDO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 2 28.3 0.00 14.00 42.30
11 SEVILLE II Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 36 4.00 10.00 50.00
12 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 32.3 8.00 13.20 53.50
13 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 34.8 16.00 9.60 60.40
14 SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 0 30.5 29.00 5.20 64.70
15 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 39.3 0.00 38.00 77.30
E CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 24.8 4.00 E E
W SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 39 W W W
E ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 46.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 06.38
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 A A A A
A ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 A A A A
A WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 A A A A
A MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 A A A A
A DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 A A A A
A BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 A A A A
HC PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 NS NS NS HC
A ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 0 A A A A
A MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 A A A A
A SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 A A A A
HC KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 NS NS NS HC
A SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 A A A A
A DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 A A A A
A FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 A A A A
A ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 A A A A
A VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 0 A A A A
A ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 A A A A
A HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 A A A A
A ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 A A A A
A WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 A A A A
A DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 A A A A
A BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 A A A A
A EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 A A A A
A PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 A A A A
A WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 A A A A
A NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 A A A A
A BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 A A A A
A RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 A A A A
A STARFIRE Miss Poppy Currie 0 0 A A A A
A CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 A A A A
A ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 A A A A
A ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 A A A A
A MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 A A A A
A MIDNIGHT MIST III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 A A A A
A COOKIE Mr Richard Telford 0 0 A A A A
A ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 A A A A
A HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 0 A A A A
A RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 A A A A
A HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 A A A A
A COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 0 A A A A
A PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 A A A A
A ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 A A A A
A MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 A A A A
A SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 0 A A A A
A MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 A A A A
A CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 0 A A A A
A AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 A A A A
A FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 A A A A
A LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 A A A A
A BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 A A A A
A JUMBLE Mrs Jennifer Johnston-Harman 0 0 A A A A
A LUXUS I DO Mr John Hughes 0 0 A A A A
A VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 A A A A
A PORTLAOISE READYFOREUROPE Mr John Hughes 0 0 A A A A
A BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 A A A A
A MONEY TRAIN II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 A A A A
A ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 A A A A
HC FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 NS NS NS HC
Optimum XC Time - 07.39
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 A A A A
A PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 A A A A
A HEAVEN Miss Sophie Mcdonald 0 0 A A A A
A BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 A A A A
A UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 A A A A
A DEMARCO Mrs Catriona Umpleby 0 0 A A A A
A ASK LAUNA ESME (IRE) Mrs Claire Bellamy 0 0 A A A A
A KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 A A A A
A HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 A A A A
A FLORENCE IX Mrs. Jo Fox 0 0 A A A A
A HILLVIEWFARM SHEER WIZARDRY Miss Julia Craig 0 0 A A A A
A KIRSTY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 A A A A
A SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Miss Louise Mcgahan 0 0 A A A A
A OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 A A A A
A RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 A A A A
A STORMION Mrs Sandra Smith-Maxwell 0 0 A A A A
A BITTALUCK ZACHARY Mrs Wendy White 0 0 A A A A
A GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 A A A A
A IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Finlay Swales 0 0 A A A A
A FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 A A A A
A OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 A A A A
A HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 A A A A
A WAHIKI Mrs Dorothy Still 0 0 A A A A
A BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 A A A A
A RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 A A A A
A GEMMA MCDOUGALL Mrs Gemma Mcdougall 0 0 A A A A
HC RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 0 NS NS NS HC
A MASTER OF PLAY Mrs Sabine A Aitken 0 0 A A A A
A SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 A A A A
A FIRE TAILED SUNBIRD Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 A A A A
A GLENAFTON TAKE THAT Mrs Emma-Louise Johnston 0 0 A A A A
A GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 A A A A
A SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 A A A A
A MONTEREAGH MYSTIQUE Miss Madison Young 0 0 A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 A A A A
A WATERLOO TIM Miss Taylor Roebuck 0 0 A A A A
A MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 A A A A
A BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 A A A A
A FLY WITH ME TO THE RAINBOW Mrs Charlotte Sleigh 0 0 A A A A
A FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Heather Johnstone 0 0 A A A A
A ROCCO IV Mrs Jean Cole 0 0 A A A A
A IMPALA III Miss Vari Jennings 0 0 A A A A
A HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 A A A A
A MICKEY Miss Ellie Gallacher 0 0 A A A A
A SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 A A A A
A MISS SISS Mrs jane douglas 0 0 A A A A
A SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 A A A A
A JO JO Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 A A A A
A TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 A A A A
A NOBLEELTON Miss Flora Allen 0 0 A A A A
A WHITTON CASTLE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 A A A A
A SECRET ACT II Miss Laura MacAlpine 0 0 A A A A
A FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 A A A A
A BRIDGEVIEW HERO Mrs Maeve Sheridan 0 0 A A A A
A SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 A A A A
A GIANTESSA CL Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 A A A A
A TOPPER BOY Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 A A A A
A EASTLANDS SAUCHIELAW Miss Meredith Lott 0 0 A A A A
A BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 A A A A
A CYRANO Z Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 A A A A
A FIRST SUMMER Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 A A A A
A CLONKEEN PRINCESS Miss Grace Manners 0 0 A A A A
A BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 A A A A
A BUDDY III Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 A A A A
A WALTER Miss Phoebe Symonds 0 0 A A A A
A MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 A A A A
A INSPECTOR GADGET Miss Angela Hannah 0 0 A A A A
A MOONLIGHT ARD SILVER Miss Ava Miles 0 0 A A A A
A LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 A A A A
A HEATHER HONEY Mrs Pip Bell 0 0 A A A A
A LORD MAMBO Miss Jo Pye 0 0 A A A A
A SHEAH LADY Miss Fiona Murray 0 0 A A A A
A ROSSIES STAR Mrs Evelyn Orr 0 0 A A A A
A JTW SLIGO TEQUILLA SUNRISE Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 A A A A
A MR DARCY Miss Jessica Northcott 0 0 A A A A
A BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 A A A A
A KUTITIOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 A A A A
A DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 A A A A
A INCHANAPPA LUCY Mrs Sandra Lamb 0 0 A A A A
A OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 A A A A
A MAID OF BALLYDOO Ms Paula Kirkwood 0 0 A A A A
A ULLA Miss Lynsey Peretto 0 0 A A A A
A HOCUS POCUS Miss Katie Smith 0 0 A A A A
A HERONSMILL TIGERS EYE Mr James Houlden 0 0 A A A A
A AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 0 A A A A
A BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 A A A A
A HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 A A A A
A CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 A A A A
A FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 A A A A
A LORD HEIGH HO Miss Bronte Patterson 0 0 A A A A
A ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 0 A A A A
A TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 A A A A
A LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 0 A A A A
A BIBA Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 A A A A
A REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 A A A A
A KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 A A A A
A HARRE ISLAND Mrs Lorraine Evans 0 0 A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
2 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 7 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
3 KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 6 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 5 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
5 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 3 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 2 31 4.00 9.20 44.20
8 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 2 40.8 0.00 4.00 44.80
9 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 35 4.00 10.00 49.00
10 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.40 54.70
11 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 41.8 8.00 7.20 57.00
12 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 37.8 8.00 14.80 60.60
13 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 1 38.8 0.00 26.80 65.60
14 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 30 0.00 38.80 68.80
15 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 34.5 39.00 1.20 74.70
16 WIZZARD V Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 38.3 4.00 38.40 80.70
17 GLEN MHOR Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 40 16.00 122.00 178.00
R KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
HC COWLING FAER AND SQUARE Miss Kerri Dow 0 0 35 0.00 18.80 HC
W THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 0 W W W W
W MAYBE MARLENE Mrs Sally Peter 0 0 25.8 W W W
W DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 38.8 0.00 W W
E R3 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
W DOUBLE DASHING Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 0 W W W W
W ZAKBAR STAR Mr Ian Clark 0 0 32.5 W W W
E CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E
R HEAVEN Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Miss Emily Galbraith 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 5 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Nicholson 0 4 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
6 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 2 29.3 0.00 7.20 36.50
9 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 1 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
11 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 1 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
12 KNIX UNIQUE AMETHYST Miss Emma Woods 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Miss Kelly Mitchell 0 0 28.5 4.00 11.60 44.10
15 CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 27.5 5.00 12.40 44.90
16 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 1 38 0.00 9.60 47.60
17 GOOD TO GO III Mr Richard Johnston-smith 0 0 33 12.00 4.40 49.40
18 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 37.3 8.00 9.60 54.90
19 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 38.8 12.00 4.40 55.20
20 ORAN Miss Stephanie Craig 0 0 38.3 12.00 7.20 57.50
21 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 28.3 12.00 20.40 60.70
22 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 35 0.00 64.00 99.00
W NOTAMARKO Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 33.3 W W W
W HARRY POTTER II Mr David Beveridge 0 0 W W W W
HC JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 45.5 0.00 14.80 HC
W CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 37.5 W W W
W DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 W W W W
HC ZIKARO Miss Caitlin Langlands 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
E MY SILVER DREAM Miss Madalina Cocris 0 0 45.8 0.00 E E
E GOLDEN BULLET Miss Stella Kosaniuk Innes 0 0 35 0.00 E E
HC THE SUN KING Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 29.8 0.00 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 06.46
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 A A A A
A ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 A A A A
A VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 A A A A
A WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 0 A A A A
A SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 A A A A
A BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 0 A A A A
A BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 A A A A
A THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 0 A A A A
A MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 A A A A
A GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 0 A A A A
HC KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 NS NS NS HC
A MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 0 A A A A
A HILLHOUSE MASTER MURPHY Miss Karon Carson 0 0 A A A A
A SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 A A A A
A SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 0 A A A A
HC MOGEELY ROWS Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 NS NS NS HC
A BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 A A A A
A NAMED AFTER NINA Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 A A A A
A ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 A A A A
A AMIGO Miss Joanna Wilson 0 0 A A A A
A TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 A A A A
A MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 A A A A
A LONGNEWTON TIGER LILY Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 0 A A A A
A FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 A A A A
A JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 A A A A
A CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 0 A A A A
A LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 A A A A
A DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 A A A A
A HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 A A A A
A BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 A A A A
A SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 A A A A
A TROY XIII Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 A A A A
A BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 A A A A
A BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 A A A A
A AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 A A A A
A RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 0 A A A A
A STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 0 A A A A
A TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 A A A A
A WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Mr Mark Johnston 0 0 A A A A
A CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 A A A A
A DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 A A A A
A MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 0 A A A A
A CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 A A A A
A ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 A A A A
A SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 A A A A
A DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 A A A A
A WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 A A A A
A LISDUFF MAGPIE Miss Zoe O'connor 0 0 A A A A
A MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 A A A A
A CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 A A A A
A SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 A A A A
A BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 0 A A A A
A GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 A A A A
A ANNAGHKEEN FIELDMASTER Mrs Jill Stewart 0 0 A A A A
A RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 A A A A
A POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 A A A A
A MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 A A A A
A EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 0 A A A A
A TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 0 A A A A
A CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 A A A A
A TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 0 A A A A
A MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
N - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 6 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
2 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 5 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
3 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 4 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
4 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 3 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
5 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 2 0 35.8 0.00 6.40 42.20
6 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 28.8 8.00 5.60 42.40
7 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
8 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
9 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 28.8 10.00 7.20 46.00
10 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 36 4.00 6.80 46.80
11 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 1 0 36.8 0.00 14.80 51.60
12 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 38.3 8.00 9.60 55.90
13 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 43 4.00 10.40 57.40
14 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.3 0.00 35.60 68.90
15 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 33.8 4.00 32.00 69.80
16 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 36.8 8.00 28.80 73.60
17 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 39.3 4.00 48.40 91.70
18 GRAFIX Mr Steven Renton 0 0 45 4.00 51.20 100.20
19 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 43.8 9.00 66.00 118.80
R WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
E CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 37 E E E
E HF BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 6 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND GUY Miss Laura Fenwick 5 0 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
3 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 4 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 25.5 4.00 2.00 31.50
6 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
8 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 COOLEY CADBURY Mr Wills Oakden 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
11 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 1 0 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
12 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
13 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
14 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 1 0 29 0.00 12.00 41.00
15 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 1 0 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
16 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 28.3 4.00 11.60 43.90
17 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 32 4.00 8.00 44.00
18 BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 1 0 30.8 0.00 13.20 44.00
19 BALLINGLEN EDDIE Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 27.3 4.00 17.60 48.90
20 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 26.5 4.00 19.60 50.10
21 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 27.5 4.00 21.60 53.10
22 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 36 4.00 19.60 59.60
23 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 30.5 16.00 16.80 63.30
24 TWILIGHT A Z Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 32.3 32.00 10.00 74.30
25 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 0 0 37.5 4.00 56.00 97.50
26 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 37.3 29.00 48.00 114.30
E UR GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E UR
E BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E
E VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 33.3 E E E
W DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 26.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 12 0 28.4 0.00 2.00 30.40
2 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 10 0 29.1 0.00 2.40 31.50
3 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 8 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 6 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
5 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 4 0 27.1 0.00 8.80 35.90
6 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 33.4 0.00 7.20 40.60
7 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 30.7 0.00 12.40 43.10
8 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 30 0.00 13.60 43.60
9 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 2 0 34.1 4.00 6.40 44.50
10 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.00 47.80
11 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.40 48.90
12 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35.2 4.00 10.00 49.20
13 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 2 0 38.2 0.00 11.60 49.80
14 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.20 50.00
15 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 31.8 0.00 18.80 50.60
16 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
17 CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 0 37.1 0.00 20.00 57.10
18 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 2 0 39.8 0.00 17.60 57.40
19 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 0 33.4 0.00 25.60 59.00
20 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 2 0 35.2 0.00 24.40 59.60
21 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 30.2 4.00 25.60 59.80
22 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.40 60.90
23 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 35.7 6.00 22.40 64.10
24 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 33.9 4.00 28.00 65.90
25 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 36.1 10.00 21.20 67.30
26 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 33.2 12.00 22.40 67.60
27 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 30.2 6.00 32.40 68.60
28 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 0 0 37.5 16.00 15.20 68.70
29 QUINARA Mr James Adams 0 0 36.8 8.00 26.40 71.20
30 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 32.7 1.00 51.60 85.30
31 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 30.7 37.00 19.60 87.30
32 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 33 18.00 50.00 101.00
33 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 33.4 12.00 70.00 115.40
R DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 36.1 2.00 R R
R COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 35.9 0.00 R R
R JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 41.6 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 6 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
2 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 5 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 4 0 28.3 0.00 7.60 35.90
4 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
5 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.80 46.60
6 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
7 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 35.3 4.00 13.60 52.90
8 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 35.5 4.00 28.40 67.90
9 DONT SAY GOODBYE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35.8 0.00 39.60 75.40
W DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 36.8 9.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Dalkeith Country Park, Dalkeith, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH22 2NA

Grid reference NT337680


Newsflash

If you are wishing to use ballot stickers please attach them at time of entry as they cannot be added later.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news