DALSTON GREEN (1)DALSTON GREEN (1)

DALSTON GREEN (1)

Location

Dalston, Nr Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA5 7QD

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 April 2017

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) or 07443 621686 (L)

Event Secretary - Mrs Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary - Katharine Martin

Mobile: 07443 621686

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874 no calls after 20:00

Event schedule

Entries open

24 March 2017

Ballot date

7 April 2017 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

10 April 2017
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, Cumbria

Contact Details
Mrs Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07443 621686
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Robert McSkimming

Course Builder

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £83.16 £11.85 £95.01 £107.12 £17.00
BE100Open £83.16 £11.85 £95.01 £107.12 £17.00
BE105 £83.16 £11.85 £95.01 £107.12 £17.00
BE80(T) £78.64 £11.21 £89.85 £102.08 £17.00
BE90 £83.16 £11.85 £95.01 £107.12 £17.00
BE90Open £83.16 £11.85 £95.01 £107.12 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: DALSTON GREEN (1) Date: Apr 29-30 2017 Location: Dalston, Nr Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLY LOUIS Mr James Sommerville 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 12 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
4 CONNIE XI Miss Alice Spence 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
5 SAHARA BLUE Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 8 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
6 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 6 29 4.00 5.20 38.20
7 RETURN TO SENDER Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
8 KYRIA BAY Miss Katie Stuart 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.40 39.20
9 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 0 2 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
10 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Emma Bruce 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
11 APOLANDO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 28.8 8.00 4.00 40.80
12 JAMIRO Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 2 39.3 0.00 2.40 41.70
13 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
14 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 2 41.5 0.00 13.20 54.70
15 BROWN Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 39.5 12.00 7.60 59.10
16 TINKAS FLASH Miss Hannah Sloan 0 0 34 0.00 25.40 59.40
17 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 34.3 8.00 18.00 60.30
18 DIMINUTIVO Miss Molly Ayrton 0 0 35.3 4.00 26.00 65.30
19 LOLANTUS H Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 25.3 0.00 52.80 78.10
20 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 38 16.00 28.80 82.80
21 KNOCKBAWN PRINCE Mr Callum Staley 0 0 29.8 0.00 56.40 86.20
22 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 31.8 0.00 108.60 140.40
E R3 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E R3
E PEMBROKE CHEEKY BOY Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEROCHE STAR Mr James Adams 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 GLEN RIVER Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
3 SPRINGTIME Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 10 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
5 LISCARROW REBEL Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 8 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
6 VORECKY SILVER Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
7 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
8 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 2 31.8 0.00 10.40 42.20
9 MISTER CARTER Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
10 LIMESTONE FOR RUSSELL Mr Robert McFadzean 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
11 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 2 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
12 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
13 MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 26.3 0.00 20.80 47.10
14 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.20 53.50
15 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 36.3 8.00 9.60 53.90
16 LITTLE WINTRY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 37.3 12.00 11.20 60.50
17 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 36.5 12.00 25.60 74.10
18 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 0 30.3 0.00 74.40 104.70
W CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 35.8 4.00 W W
R COOL LUKE Miss Victoria Galpin 0 0 35 R R R
E AR ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 47 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Ben Hobday 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 CLOROGUE B A STAR Mr Ben Hobday 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 12 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
4 GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 10 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
5 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Veitch 0 8 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 BALLYWILLIAM MOLLY Miss Anna Shanks 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
7 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
8 EMERALD ISLE II Ms Olivia Dernie 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
10 SHADOW TIME Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
11 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 2 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
12 CLOROGUE VICTORY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.40 44.90
13 DON DIEGO Miss Enid Grant 0 0 36.3 8.00 1.20 45.50
14 SPRING FANTASIA Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 2 40.8 0.00 6.00 46.80
15 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
16 HESPO Miss Carrie Bosworth 0 0 33.3 4.00 17.20 54.50
17 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 35.3 17.00 3.60 55.90
18 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 36 0.00 29.60 65.60
19 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36.8 4.00 30.00 70.80
20 OESJE VAN HET RUBENSHOF Miss Julia Hillson 0 0 43.5 4.00 24.80 72.30
21 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 33.3 0.00 91.20 124.50
E CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E
W LAVALLA JIMMY JOE Miss Zoe Traherne 0 0 40.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT TWO FOR JOY Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 16 24.5 12.00 0.80 37.30
2 THISTLE BE ERIC Miss Emily Forsyth 0 14 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
3 BALLYEDEN MIST Miss Helen Self 0 12 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
4 HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 38 4.00 8.00 50.00
5 VIGOR Ms Nicky Biggart 0 2 34.3 0.00 18.00 52.30
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE105 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY SLANEY LASS Miss Anna Galbraith 0 16 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
2 CRISPEN Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 14 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
3 GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 12 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
4 DAMDEASY Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 10 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
5 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 0 8 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
6 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 6 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
7 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 4 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
8 SANTORINI Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.60 40.40
9 REHINS BEAUTY Miss Shauna Carman 0 2 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
10 ARD LIPSTICK Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
11 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 2 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
12 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 2 40.3 0.00 5.60 45.90
13 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
14 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 41.8 4.00 4.40 50.20
15 O CLOVER Miss Connie Thompson 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.20 52.50
16 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 35 8.00 9.60 52.60
17 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 2 37.3 0.00 16.80 54.10
18 GREYHOPE Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 49.5 0.00 6.00 55.50
19 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 38.8 4.00 16.40 59.20
20 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33.5 4.00 27.20 64.70
21 CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.20 65.70
22 GOOD THYME DIAGO Mrs Diane Duffus 0 0 37.5 0.00 41.60 79.10
23 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 38.5 25.00 57.60 121.10
E KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 39.5 16.00 E E
R POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
E R3 MONSIEUR BERTILLON Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 36 4.00 E E R3
E WHISPERWOOD OVERDRAFT Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
R KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W BOOLAGH FERGUS Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 35.5 20.00 W W
R STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZAMORE Miss Amy Campbell 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 HEAVEN EYES Mrs Jenny White 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 HEIDI HUFFLEPUFF Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CARLANDO Miss Jenny Allman 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
8 GLENBEECH TOFFEE II Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 26.5 7.00 0.00 33.50
9 MIGHTY SUPERTRAMP Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 EPIC DIAMOND Miss Fyonnah Thomas 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
11 ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 MIGHTY MOUSE VT Miss Olivia Howatson-Kerr 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 JAZZ IT UP DORIS Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 DANNY MALLAISE Miss Rebecca Buckley 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 LAST THREE MINUTES Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 COLOURFUL SHADE Miss Laura Dickinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
17 COMPLETELY STARKERS Mr David Nicholson 0 0 32 8.00 5.60 45.60
18 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Louise Venables 0 0 37.8 0.00 9.20 47.00
19 GENTLE REGAL Mrs Helen Ostle 0 0 31.8 12.00 4.80 48.60
20 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 40.3 4.00 6.40 50.70
21 KILBRICKEN PARK Mrs Helene Grove 0 0 30.8 3.00 18.40 52.20
22 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 42 0.00 11.60 53.60
23 LEA GREEN Miss Kirsty Walker 0 0 33.5 19.00 4.80 57.30
24 GILDEAS BEN Miss Lisa Scott 0 0 41.3 15.00 4.80 61.10
25 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Miss Rebecca Dun 0 0 35 0.00 27.20 62.20
26 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 29.5 0.00 35.20 64.70
27 BAY COOPER Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 35.8 4.00 29.60 69.40
28 JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 33.5 3.00 39.20 75.70
29 LAHARDEN JEWEL Miss Claire Norton 0 0 32 4.00 41.20 77.20
30 ROWAN IV Mrs Karen Schwerdt 0 0 35.8 4.00 38.00 77.80
31 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 30.5 23.00 32.00 85.50
E WHATCANYASAY Miss Samantha Ritson 0 0 34.5 E E E
NS JAVANA Miss Olivia Wright 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR CASTLEGAR TROY Mrs Carolyn Macdonald 0 0 43.3 25.00 E E AR
E BLACKHILL ANNABELL Miss Georgina Woods 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
HC ABBEYWARD MISTY Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
R SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 38.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCOTTSWAY DARK SECRET Mr Freddy Edwards 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 KEELOGUES BEAUTY Miss Alex Turnbull 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 STENNERSKEUGH TINY Miss Francine Lawson 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
4 BLACK TRENCH LADY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
5 FOXY LAD Miss Ruby Todd 0 0 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
6 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
7 SNIPPET Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 24.8 4.00 6.00 34.80
8 ROSIE JO Miss Kate Hollister 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
9 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 CAPITALL AINSLEY Miss April Jackson 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 ABBEY GENERAL Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
12 MR MARBLE Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
13 JUBILEE DREAM Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 28 8.00 2.40 38.40
14 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 REDCOTTS SPLASH Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 27.5 0.00 13.20 40.70
16 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
17 MISS BOOMRELLA Miss Laura Alice Evans 0 0 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
18 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 27.3 12.00 6.40 45.70
19 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
20 AS IF BY CHANCE II Mr Michael Moore 0 0 40.5 8.00 6.40 54.90
21 SPRINGWELL GRACIE Miss Clare North 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.80 56.10
22 FANCY FREE III Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 29 12.00 17.60 58.60
23 ROCCO IV Mrs Jean Cole 0 0 34.8 0.00 25.60 60.40
24 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 42.8 4.00 19.20 66.00
25 HOLLOWS GIFT Ms Lorna Graham 0 0 33.3 4.00 47.60 84.90
26 OZZY OSBORNE Mrs Barbara Gibson 0 0 41.3 4.00 51.20 96.50
27 RENPAARD CENTRUM R Miss Catherine Friend 0 0 35.5 16.00 138.20 189.70
E R3 WOODSIDE RAMBLER Dr Kim Hardy 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
NS RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E
NS GALENTINO Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 HEJ FRUIT MACHINE Miss Enid Grant 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E AR CAVERS TINSELTOWN Miss Jade Frame 0 0 30.5 24.00 E E AR
E HF HABANNA ALIZEE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 31.5 E E E HF
E MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 BOLANEY BOY Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 BALMYREHORSES KRACKER Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 BLUESIDE BOY Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 PICKLE PIE Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
10 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 SERENDIPITY XI Mrs Jade Jackson-burns 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 SILVER MATCH Miss Ellie Torrance 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 ENYA Miss Rose Maxwell Macdonald 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 SOX Ms Amy Phillips 0 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
15 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.40 43.70
16 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
17 JACK THE FLASH Miss Georgia Buckley 0 0 41.5 0.00 3.60 45.10
18 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Miss Krista Hill 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
19 SMITHSTOWN BOY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.80 47.30
20 TJ ROCKET Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 31 0.00 20.80 51.80
21 SAMSONS HILL Mrs Jane Steers 0 0 45.3 3.00 5.60 53.90
22 JIMBOP Mrs Susan Suddes 0 0 40.8 12.00 1.20 54.00
23 GHILLI GO LIGHTLY Mrs Claire Mcnay 0 0 38.5 0.00 23.20 61.70
24 GRATINA Mrs Julie Wylie 0 0 30 4.00 28.00 62.00
25 CLOROUGE QUICK Miss Elisha Wakes 0 0 35.5 12.00 20.00 67.50
26 TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER Miss Emma Simpson 0 0 46.8 4.00 20.00 70.80
27 BUNGOWLA COROUGH Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 0 48 16.00 7.20 71.20
28 MOSHILLAN DANCING CLOVER Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 44.3 8.00 30.80 83.10
29 YARRA GLEN Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 36.5 16.00 40.80 93.30
30 STEEL BANDIT Miss Iona Ross 0 0 34.8 0.00 83.60 118.40
R DIABLO VAN HET HEZERHOF Mrs Mel Ruby Freeman 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
E R3 BALIVERNIER Mrs Lianne Morrow 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E R3
R CARRAIG PRINCE Miss Vanessa Lace 0 0 36.3 R R R
W VINCI DI LACAMORKUS Mrs Liz Highfield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKENTHORPE WANIKIY Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
3 CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 5 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
5 RONANS GIRL Miss Laura Mitchell 0 4 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
6 NEWMARKET APPEAL Miss Laura Mundy 0 3 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
7 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 JUSTLY JULES Mrs Frances Hislop 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
9 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 ALLANAGH QUELLISSIMA Miss Mary Richardson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
11 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura McDonald 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.40 39.20
12 RATHLACKEN FINOLA Miss Natasha Galpin 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
13 KELSTERTON COMBAT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
14 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Helen Self 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
16 MOUSE WHITE Miss Harriet Gallagher 0 0 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
17 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 37 3.00 6.00 46.00
18 LAIRDSHILL DUKE Miss Nina Clark 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.40 57.70
19 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 29.5 16.00 20.80 66.30
20 ESKIMO TOWN Mr Hayden Hodgson 0 0 39.8 0.00 37.60 77.40
21 MASTER LEONARD Miss Rachel Marshall 0 0 33.5 35.00 11.20 79.70
22 ORINOCO V Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 41.3 12.00 26.40 79.70
23 TONBANE KATIE Ms Mary Ann Rogers 0 0 39 13.00 33.20 85.20
24 MOSTOFITLEFT Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 43.3 4.00 45.60 92.90
25 TANGHAN Miss Mabel Crampton 0 0 41 11.00 60.40 112.40
26 NORDIC HERO Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 38 12.00 70.40 120.40
NS KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 GRAFIX Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINO Miss Hannah Sloan 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Jane Broatch 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 LINCOLN MASTER Mr Harry Mutch 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 SPRING RUBY Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 4 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
6 ELLRIGG NEARLY DUN Miss Fiona Ellwood 0 3 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 HARELAW HERMES Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 26.5 4.00 5.60 36.10
8 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 1 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
9 IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.80 38.30
10 DOWNDERRY GEEJAY Miss Rachel Jackson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 SPLASH X Miss Holly Crawford 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
12 HYDEHILL HEAVENS ABOVE Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 0 26.3 0.00 20.00 46.30
13 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
14 CORILLION Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 0 38.8 4.00 6.00 48.80
15 ALWASEY Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 38.3 4.00 6.80 49.10
16 WOODEN HEART Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 42.8 8.00 23.20 74.00
17 BLACKRIVER DIAMOND GAL Miss Natalie Hollinshead 0 0 40.3 0.00 35.60 75.90
18 MISTER THOMAS II Mrs Stacey Baister 0 0 31.3 4.00 47.20 82.50
19 SOPRANO D L HERBAGE Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 28 4.00 60.00 92.00
20 FURISTO CAVALIER Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 30.3 4.00 95.60 129.90
E R3 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BORDERGROVE HAWAII Mr Steven Renton 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E R3
W CHINA Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 0 21.5 0.00 W W
HC CARLANSTOWN MONBEG Mr James Sommerville 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.80 HC
R RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 45.5 8.00 R R
HC TULLABEG ECLIPSE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 8 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 GEMSTONZE LITTLE POPPET Miss Lia Graham 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 5 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 GLENLO SALLY Miss Daisy Job 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 3 27.5 7.00 0.00 34.50
7 WHEELAGOWER GUY Miss Alice Spence 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
9 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
10 WINSTON XX Miss Sarah Dagg 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 CONNIES JOHNNIE Miss Allyce Mcculloch 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
13 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Ms Fran Stead 0 1 36 0.00 12.00 48.00
14 SHOWGIRL V Miss Charis Knipe 0 1 39 0.00 11.20 50.20
15 COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 1 33.3 0.00 17.60 50.90
16 PEAK A BOO II Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 43.5 8.00 1.60 53.10
17 RE DEFINED Miss Molly Oman 0 0 35.8 12.00 5.60 53.40
18 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mrs Lyn McFadzean 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
19 TINKERS ROSSE Miss Lucy King 0 1 52 0.00 4.00 56.00
20 BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 0 30 4.00 25.60 59.60
21 WOT A CHEEK Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 43.3 4.00 17.20 64.50
22 RUA MOUNTAIN Ms Rakel Price 0 0 28.5 5.00 36.80 70.30
23 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 31.5 2.00 44.00 77.50
24 SHIVALRIC Miss Joanna Richards 0 0 48.5 4.00 34.00 86.50
25 ALLOW ME Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 45.5 20.00 29.20 94.70
26 CHAMPAGNE CHESTER Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 44.5 4.00 52.00 100.50
HC SBT BALLINACREE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 8 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
2 BILLY ALLSTAR Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 STU N DUMPLINGS Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 5 23.3 0.00 4.00 27.30
5 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Miss Millie Coultherd 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather McAtear 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 RAINSTOWN JOSIE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
14 STARK TRUTH Mrs Elizabeth Laurie 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
15 BALLYLEE COMIC STORM Miss Katie Wood 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
15 GIGALO Miss Lucy Walby 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
17 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 SHOWCASE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 27 8.00 4.00 39.00
19 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
20 RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
21 WILMA GOLD Miss Tayla Purdham 0 0 34 0.00 21.60 55.60
22 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 29 0.00 26.80 55.80
23 WESTENWIND III Miss Emma Penny 0 0 22.5 4.00 36.80 63.30
24 GOLDEN EMPEROR Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 41 0.00 23.20 64.20
25 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 39.3 20.00 8.80 68.10
26 TULIP TIME Miss Olivia Mcglennon 0 0 37.3 8.00 28.00 73.30
27 PIPERS APPEAL Miss Heather Conn 0 0 33.8 0.00 65.20 99.00
28 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 32.5 12.00 59.20 103.70
E AR WALK ON THE WILD SIDE Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 42 4.00 E E AR
W CARRICK LADY Miss Amy Idle 0 0 40.5 W W W
W PRIMITIVE PROMISE Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 36.8 W W W
E OT BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 29.3 E E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Katie Wood 0 8 22.3 0.00 1.60 23.90
2 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jyne Branch 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 5 20.8 8.00 0.00 28.80
5 STORM SURGE Mr Richard Nichol 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 FRENCH IMAGE Mrs Joanne Harper 0 3 24.8 0.00 6.00 30.80
7 RAFFE Miss Katie Macdonell 0 2 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
8 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 1 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
11 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
12 WIDGET III Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 27.8 8.00 4.40 40.20
13 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 GEMMELUSINA Miss Izzy Baker Cresswell 0 1 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
15 DOMINO V Mrs Alexandra J Denton 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.00 42.30
16 SPRING BLOSSOM Mr Patrick Wadge 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
17 EAGLE BOY Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
18 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
19 ROCK SOLID TOO Mrs Charlotte Fisher 0 0 42 4.00 2.40 48.40
20 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.60 50.10
21 BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.60 51.10
22 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 29.8 0.00 24.80 54.60
23 IRISH CZECH Miss Natalie Bramley 0 0 34.3 4.00 17.60 55.90
24 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
25 GOLD LANDIS Mrs Sarah Pearson 0 0 31.3 4.00 24.00 59.30
26 OPTIMAL SPIRIT Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 33.8 4.00 24.40 62.20
27 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 32.5 8.00 27.20 67.70
28 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Miss Alison Newton 0 0 37.5 4.00 38.80 80.30
29 GULLIVERS EVE Miss Zoe Swingler 0 0 37.3 1.00 78.80 117.10
30 AIR ROW Z Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29 4.00 87.60 120.60
NS HUGO II Miss Caroline Bateson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R FIONAS PRIDE Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 40.3 R R R
R LA TOYA II Miss Carrie Bosworth 0 0 31 R R R
R DAIJERO Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 35.8 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 8 21.8 0.00 2.00 23.80
2 CASSINI II Miss Lorna Riley 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 EKAMORKA Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 FOURALIS VENICE Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 LOOK FORWARD Miss Abbie Forster 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
W DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Dalston, Nr Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA5 7QD

Grid reference NY368493


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news