DRAYCOTT HOUSE (1)DRAYCOTT HOUSE (1)

DRAYCOTT HOUSE (1)

Location

Draycott House, Off Hopwell Road, Draycott, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE72 3PE

Date

Wednesday 21 to Thursday 22 March 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

15 February 2012

Ballot date

29 February 2012 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

11 March 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £10.00
BE100Open £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £10.00
BE90 £73.87 £10.53 £84.40 £95.29 £10.00
N £85.10 £12.13 £97.23 £107.59 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: DRAYCOTT HOUSE (1) Date: Mar 21-22 2012 Location: Draycott House, Draycott, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVER THE OPTIMIST Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 16 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
2 TREZONA Miss Maddy Moffett 0 14 25 0.00 7.20 32.20
3 NATASHA VII Miss Imogen Peck 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
4 TCHEKOV ROUGE Mr Nicolas Bordas 0 10 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
5 PERTEMPS STYLE Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 AFTERSHOCK II Miss Georgie Morrison 0 6 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
7 WANG CHUK Ms Jo Payne 0 4 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
8 WHISKEY LAD Miss Chloe Allen 0 2 35 0.00 7.20 42.20
9 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
10 BALLY HOO II Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.80 44.30
11 HIGHFIELD GRACEFUL Miss Sophie Platt 0 2 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
12 MOUNTCHARLES OISIN Miss Claire West 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.40 47.90
13 WARRIS Miss Megan Gibson 0 0 32 8.00 9.60 49.60
14 NOBLE MARCUS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33 12.00 6.00 51.00
15 DEXTERS DARIEN Miss Mary Fuller 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
16 KINGSWOOD IMP HERO Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.60 52.10
17 WATERMILL ZEN Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 30.5 12.00 13.60 56.10
18 MORETON HALL ASTON Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 33.5 8.00 16.40 57.90
19 COOLEY AIRBOURNE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.5 6.00 20.80 58.30
20 ASK THE BOSS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29.5 4.00 28.00 61.50
21 ROYAL CRUIZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.5 0.00 36.00 63.50
22 EUSTACIA VIE Miss Kelly Marie Hibbitt 0 0 38 0.00 31.20 69.20
23 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.5 4.00 28.00 70.50
24 THEODORE III Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 35 12.00 24.80 71.80
25 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.5 4.00 35.60 77.10
26 SPARKY IV Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 35.5 0.00 53.20 88.70
27 ALKIMA GII Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 0 35.5 4.00 66.40 105.90
28 WALDO VI Miss Bethany Hodges 0 0 48 69.00 61.60 178.60
NS THE FOREIGNER II Mr Levi Critchlow 0 0 NS NS
HC CULT LEGEND Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 37.5 E 3.20 HC
HC ANOTHER ISLAND Mr Jamie Thomas 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY URBINA Mr Hayden Hankey 0 16 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
2 ABBEYGATE FREDERIK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 CANDY BLUE Miss Becci Harrold 0 12 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 MISTER COCO II Mr Edward Austin 0 10 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
5 CARINA II Mr Andrew James 0 8 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
6 SIR SUAVE Miss Sara Bowe 0 6 26.5 4.00 8.00 38.50
7 STARLIGHT XII Miss Georgie Morrison 0 2 36 0.00 3.00 39.00
8 LOWMOOR LIBBY Miss Melissa Searby 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
9 TREGOODRAN Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
10 ARTY Miss Sophie Platt 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
11 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 29 8.00 7.60 44.60
12 NELGONDE DREAM Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 37 4.00 7.60 48.60
13 ALL THAT MALARKY Ms Kirsten Hendry 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.60 56.10
14 BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Charlotte While 0 0 39.5 8.00 10.00 57.50
15 SOLSTICE III Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 36.5 4.00 17.20 57.70
16 KINGSWOOD TOUCHDOWN Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 35 4.00 26.00 65.00
17 WESTLOWE WARRIOR Mr Matthew Hinckley 0 0 39.5 8.00 17.60 65.10
18 SAM I AM III Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32 8.00 33.60 73.60
19 ACTEUR Z Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36 4.00 32.40 74.40
20 CLONAKILTY BAY Mrs Elice-marie Woolley 0 0 35.5 4.00 41.20 80.70
21 LAKEVIEW CLOVERS LAD Mrs Louise Williams 0 0 36.5 12.00 44.00 92.50
22 WARREN HOUSE PRINCE CHARLES Miss Paula Ward 0 0 40.5 0.00 52.40 92.90
23 TOMORROWS DREAM Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.5 29.00 30.00 97.50
24 IRISH TWIST II Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30 8.00 98.40 136.40
25 ROYALE SAM Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 36 8.00 116.00 160.00
R IBUSINESS Miss Beth Macalindin 0 0 41 2.00 R R
HC CAPPAGH CHINO IV Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
W BALLINTESKIN BONNY LASS Ms Annie Kirkham 0 0 38 0.00 W W
HC SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Mr Andrew James 0 0 28 4.00 4.40 HC
HC BALTIC STAR Miss Zara Churton 0 0 34.5 0.00 17.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACKHALL PADDY Miss Mollie Summerland 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Katie Sims 0 14 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
3 LAST KEY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 12 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
4 CHICHARITO Mr Arthur Duffort 0 10 26 8.00 1.20 35.20
5 JRON ML Mr Paul Sims 0 8 26.5 0.00 12.40 38.90
6 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 6 27 0.00 12.00 39.00
7 EASTVIEW CARDINAL ELITE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 4 26.5 8.00 6.00 40.50
8 MACHISMO STAR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
9 CHAP Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 2 39.5 0.00 5.60 45.10
10 POWER DRIVE Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 25.5 0.00 19.60 45.10
11 MISS PIMMS II Miss Hannah Bate 0 2 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
12 THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
13 DARTANS MUROTO Mrs Sarah Healy 0 2 32.5 0.00 14.40 46.90
14 WOTZ THAT Mr Stephen Mavin 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
15 AMBER ISLAND Ms Suzie Beeson 0 0 37 4.00 10.80 51.80
16 ZO KWIK Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 33.5 4.00 14.40 51.90
17 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 40.5 4.00 9.20 53.70
18 MR SCRUFFEY Miss Sally Butler 0 2 42 0.00 12.00 54.00
19 DUSTY MILLER Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 33 0.00 21.20 54.20
20 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32 4.00 19.60 55.60
21 INDIAN WIZARD Mrs Lucy Henson 0 0 29.5 8.00 25.60 63.10
22 MAX XIV Mr Robert Withall 0 0 43.5 4.00 16.40 63.90
23 DILANA Miss Amy Biggin 0 0 43 4.00 17.20 64.20
24 NETHERFIELDS CONCUR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 0 28 0.00 36.80 64.80
25 ANNALEE DUKE Mr Joseph Dakkak 0 0 40 4.00 35.60 79.60
26 BANNERFARM IM A STAR Mrs Elice-marie Woolley 0 0 43.5 12.00 34.00 89.50
E HF IN THE SKY Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 34.5 E E HF
R JOLLY FERGUS Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 28 72.00 R R
HC PATRICKSWELL CARNIVAL Miss Zara Churton 0 0 33.5 0.00 14.00 HC
HC EASILY LED Mrs Susie King 0 0 29.5 0.00 13.20 HC
E AR MR MORGAN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 45.5 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DS ALICE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 PICADOR Miss Joanna Prestwich 0 14 16.5 0.00 4.80 21.30
3 SBT PROSPECTOR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 12 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 KONITO Mrs Fiona Edwards 0 10 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
5 POLITICAL DANCER Miss Jodie Mcgregor 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 ELAYDORS LAD Miss Alice Walker 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
7 KING KONG KENNY Mr Tom Jackson 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 SPUDLEY Mrs Katherine Heslop 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 BUBBLING ASTI Miss Harriet Sinden 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
10 JALAPENO Miss Fiona Davidson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 23 4.00 7.60 34.60
12 DASSETT LUX Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 23.5 4.00 7.20 34.70
13 PORTPHILIP CE Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 2 23.5 0.00 11.20 34.70
14 GRANGE KOLMAN Ms Katy Hurst 0 0 27 4.00 4.40 35.40
15 HARD ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.00 35.50
16 CATHERSTON SPRING STREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
17 CURACAO II Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
18 PAULANK BRAVE Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
19 BUTLERS FIRST CLOVER Miss Francesca Jackson 0 2 29.5 0.00 12.80 42.30
20 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 25 4.00 15.20 44.20
21 CASTLEBANNY EM Mrs Rachel Greetham 0 0 30 8.00 9.60 47.60
22 MY LAST BOB Miss Rebecca Burton 0 0 27 16.00 5.60 48.60
23 PIPERWOOD JANE Mr Mark Braithwait 0 0 28.5 4.00 16.80 49.30
25 SUGAR HILL Mrs Miranda Gent 0 0 36 12.00 6.40 54.40
26 HERES ROSS Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 0 32 20.00 5.60 57.60
27 DERRYBEG Mr Ted Foster 0 0 34 16.00 8.80 58.80
28 ARLEYS CHARLIES ANGEL Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 24 23.00 13.20 60.20
29 TULLYDUFF Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 38 12.00 10.40 60.40
30 DIAMOND EDDIE Mr Michael Jones 0 0 27.5 16.00 17.60 61.10
31 PATCH CURTIS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 33 20.00 9.60 62.60
32 CRIKEY Ms Emma Humphrey 0 0 24 0.00 48.40 72.40
33 WILLOWHILL JUSTINTIME Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 0 48 31.00 28.80 107.80
W DOUGAL DELIGHT Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTPURY TOP GUN Miss Stella Baylis 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 WINZER II Mrs Jo Ward 0 14 26.5 0.00 4.40 30.90
3 STANHOPES SKIBO BASIL Mrs Miranda Gent 0 12 26 4.00 2.40 32.40
3 HANNIBAL VON KASTANJENHOF Mr Mark Kyle 0 12 26 4.00 2.40 32.40
5 PYTHON II Miss Gaby Cooke 0 8 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
6 MAN FRIDAY XI Miss Stella Baylis 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 ARDAGH JONES Miss Jennifer Plant 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 MONARCHS EXCLUSIVE Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 28 4.00 3.20 35.20
10 WESTERNE HONOUR PROMISE Miss Harriet Sinden 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
11 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
12 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.5 9.00 0.00 39.50
13 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 2 30 0.00 13.20 43.20
14 KILTEALY ROGERS Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31 4.00 9.20 44.20
15 TRIGGER HAPPY B Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.60 46.10
16 EURO POWER Ms Emma Humphrey 0 2 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
17 HILLDOWN DILL Mrs Sarah Rogerson 0 0 32 12.00 3.20 47.20
18 FINTANS FANCY Miss Jodie Mcgregor 0 0 36 4.00 7.20 47.20
19 PRIMITIVE STORM Miss Hettie Thomas 0 0 37 8.00 5.20 50.20
20 COOLASA CUCUMBER Miss Caitlin Jones 0 0 41 4.00 5.60 50.60
21 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 31 8.00 19.20 58.20
22 OH HAPPY DAY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.5 0.00 49.20 78.70
23 SPOT ON THYME Miss Michelle Fox 0 0 30 18.00 38.40 86.40
24 MILLFIELD GEM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 30 8.00 55.20 93.20
HC DREE HILL Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 26.5 4.00 33.20 HC
W MRS POPPY BAILLIE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 W W
R NORTHWEST Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.5 38.00 R R
W MR MINISCULE Miss Rebecca Thomas 0 0 32.5 9.00 W W
NS WICKENHILL WYCHELM Miss Shelley Lewis 0 0 NS NS
R DREAM ON Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 35 4.00 R R
HC WHATEVER III Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 35.5 4.00 28.00 HC
R DASSETT LEADING LADY Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 30.5 20.00 R R
R DAZZLING GOLD Miss Logan Rawlings 0 0 31 R R
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BERT THE SQUIRT Miss Robyn Annetts 0 16 25.5 0.00 2.40 27.90
2 CARROT TOP Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 TREBLARE Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 TIMS TRUFFLE Miss Alice Taylor 0 10 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
5 MONARCHS CAVALIER Miss Hayley Rose 0 8 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
6 SILVERMINE Miss Anna Garside 0 6 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 PHOENIX L Mrs Panda Christie 0 4 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
8 FAIRMONT Miss Kate Mapstone 0 4 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 4 30.5 0.00 9.60 40.10
10 WINDLE ARCHER Mr Ryck Turner 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 KILLALOE Miss Victoria Campey 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 LINCOURT SAR Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
13 JASEL CYRANOVIC Miss Sally Carson 0 2 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
14 GRANADOR Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 40.5 4.00 1.20 45.70
15 METRONOME Miss Katie Erskine 0 2 41.5 0.00 5.20 46.70
16 CHABLIS Miss Flora Seddon 0 2 46 0.00 1.20 47.20
17 BIARRITZ III Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 42.5 4.00 1.60 48.10
18 SELWOOD ZABALA DE FOJA Miss Hilary Boss 0 0 40 4.00 4.80 48.80
19 LG GRACIE FIELDS Miss Rebecca Fallows 0 0 36 8.00 5.20 49.20
20 BISHOP BUGSY Miss Natalie Biggin 0 2 38 0.00 12.00 50.00
21 LITTLE MINX Miss Charlotte Jones 0 2 36 0.00 14.40 50.40
22 MISS PENNY WISE Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 30 4.00 18.80 52.80
23 CASTLE COUNTDOWN Mr David Evans 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
24 RADIMIR Miss Lilly Adkins 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.80 53.30
25 DASSETT LEGAL EDGE Miss Alice Midmer 0 2 41 0.00 12.40 53.40
26 BRAVEHEART IV Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
27 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Hayley Rose 0 0 41.5 12.00 6.40 59.90
28 S PRIT COEUR VOLANT Miss Logan Rawlings 0 2 41 0.00 20.80 61.80
29 MAIN SAIL Miss Rebecca Pinder 0 0 39.5 0.00 26.40 65.90
30 TREGEARE Miss Alice Ford-ward 0 0 43 4.00 22.00 69.00
31 BRENDONHILL GILTEDGE Miss Vicki Casey 0 0 37.5 15.00 31.20 83.70
32 MIKEY MESCAL Ms Feena Machin 0 0 44.5 16.00 43.60 104.10
R WORZEL II Miss Charlotte Camp 0 0 39.5 8.00 R R
W HALSTON PIMPERNEL Miss Logan Rawlings 0 0 37 16.00 W W
R I'M ALFIE Miss Jemma Lonsdale 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
W VERSACHI COUTURE Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 43 16.00 W W
W HUGO VIII Mrs Becky Bond 0 0 W W
R MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 40 19.00 R R
NS LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Sarah Lee 0 0 NS NS
W STATHAM SHAMROCK Miss Nicola Tootle 0 0 W W
NS BELMONT VIRLANDIE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.5 0.00 NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED BORDIS Miss Victoria Gibson 0 8 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
2 OUR MAN FLYNN Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 WATCH ME CRUISE Miss Olivia Holloway 0 6 24 0.00 2.40 26.40
4 BAZAARS FIZGIG Mr Lucas Poole 0 5 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
5 ASELIA Miss Kimberley Wilde 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 SUNNY III Mr Simon Ashworth 0 3 26 4.00 1.60 31.60
7 CALLIMORE DIAMOND GEORGE Mrs Lorna Walker 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 1 28 0.00 8.80 36.80
9 ATLANTIC REBECCA Miss Sophie Johnson 0 1 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
10 ATLANTIS Miss Toni York 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 DRIMACOO MIST Miss Tina Canton 0 0 25 8.00 6.80 39.80
12 PARK PIONEER Miss Lauren Isaac 0 1 26 0.00 14.80 40.80
13 REGENT AS Miss Emma Brown 0 0 29 8.00 5.60 42.60
14 PORTLICK BAY Mrs Helen Jordan 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
15 COLUMBINE Ms Katy Hurst 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
16 JOHNNY CASH Miss Fern Roach 0 0 27 10.00 7.20 44.20
17 KILDERRY ALANA Miss Helen Barton 0 0 35.5 9.00 0.80 45.30
18 MIDSOMMER RHAPSODY Mrs Natalie Clarke 0 1 35.5 0.00 10.80 46.30
19 RED POLL Miss Sophie Wade 0 1 36.5 0.00 12.40 48.90
21 BELIEVE IN ME II Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 17.5 0.00 34.40 51.90
22 LETSGOHUGO Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 33.5 8.00 11.20 52.70
23 WICO II Miss Laura Downes 0 1 28 0.00 27.60 55.60
24 BEECHLANDS LASS Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 0 34.5 0.00 26.00 60.50
25 EXCLUSIVE OCCASION Mr Jack Dale 0 0 28 0.00 85.20 113.20
26 COOPER Z Miss Daisy Liddle 0 0 31.5 0.00 82.80 114.30
27 BUTTERLANDS MINUET Mr Richard Long 0 0 22 4.00 94.20 120.20
HC FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 0 29 0.00 18.40 HC
NS DIAMOND CRUISE II Mr Michael Hewlett 0 0 NS NS
HC FRECKLETON MARITZA Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 25 4.00 138.00 HC
NS SWEETWALL TIGGER Mr Michael O'Hara 0 0 NS NS
E R3 THE FELLOW II Miss Victoria Heaton 0 0 23 8.00 E E R3
HC POWER PACK III Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 24.5 0.00 16.00 HC
HC AMIGO II Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 28 4.00 11.20 HC
HC GREEN SPIRIT Miss Alice Newling 0 0 27.5 0.00 7.20 HC
HC ANTIGONE E Z Miss Gina Ruck 0 0 27 0.00 68.80 HC
E R3 MIDNIGHT ECHO Miss Helen Lormor 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAFIYEH Miss Sophie Platt 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 DREAM SUGAR Mrs Andrea Parrish 0 7 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 KNIGHTS ABYS Miss Charlotte Howlett 0 6 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
4 LILIPUT MCFLURRY Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 5 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
5 JUST FREDDIE II Mr Andrew Morvinson 0 4 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
6 TRESAISON DIVA Mr Benjamin Paterson 0 3 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
7 SCARAMANGA Miss Venice Marshall 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
8 DAWPOOL RED DESERT Miss Emily Bolton 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
9 SAY YOUR PRAYERS Miss Briony Hartshorn 0 1 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
10 EXCLUSIVE MAN Miss Zoe Andrew 0 1 38 0.00 7.60 45.60
11 BALHAM HILL Mrs Abigail Hershman 0 1 45.5 0.00 6.80 52.30
12 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.80 52.30
13 LOTUS CAR Miss Caroline Gerber 0 0 41 4.00 8.80 53.80
14 MY MIDNIGHT BLUE Mr Matthew Hinckley 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.00 54.50
15 MAXIMUS TIBERIUS Miss Amanda Green 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
16 HALYARD Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
17 AS IF IV Mrs Carol Northwood 0 1 43 0.00 16.00 59.00
18 CHEST OF GOLD II Miss Abbie Louise Hellewell 0 0 33 8.00 21.20 62.20
19 SPRING FINALE Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 41.5 0.00 30.00 71.50
20 TOPFLIGHT EL FLAMENCO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 37.5 4.00 30.40 71.90
21 SVEN Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 38 4.00 32.80 74.80
22 HARLEYQUINN XI Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 0 36 4.00 56.80 96.80
23 CHARTERHOUSE WILLOW Miss Mary Fuller 0 0 39.5 4.00 78.80 122.30
24 ALFIE XVII Miss Natalie Drake 0 0 37 10.00 75.60 122.60
HC JOHN SIXTEEN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31 7.00 27.20 HC
R KITTY HAWK Miss Claire Mccann 0 0 42.5 0.00 R R
E R3 HARLEQUIN MALTROSE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
E E BAILEYS VAN HET VLIERENHOF Miss Katie Carlton-ashton 0 0 31 43.00 E E E
HC NOBLE GOLDFINGER Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 HC
W ONLY JUST Miss Erin Knapman 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
NS MC HELEENA Miss Holly Matthews 0 0 NS NS
HC BEAU GESTE IV Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33 0.00 8.40 HC
NS ALL GUNS SONIC Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 NS NS
HC CAREFUL NUMO Miss Gina Ruck 0 0 40.5 0.00 6.40 HC
HC TASLELOOK Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 TREBOY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E R3 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGATO II Ms Judith Bennett 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 NELSON VI Miss Lizzie Reid 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 THE DIAMOND QUEEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 6 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
4 KILLEAGH LUCKY Miss Chloe Herbert 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 HANG COOL TEDDY BEAR Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Miss Brook Butler 0 3 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
7 KING SPRINGS Mrs Lorna Collins 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 APPACHE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Woolley 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 WILD CHILD II Emma Scotney 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 BAZAARS REDTOWN Mrs Janet Clarke 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
11 WHISKY HILL Miss Sally Dore 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
12 TOP BALLIN DIAMOND Mr Richard Long 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 NORDIC LAD Miss Nicola Gibb 0 0 27 8.00 5.20 40.20
14 SPARKS WILL FLY II Miss Daisy Baugh 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.60 43.10
15 CONOR SIR Miss Maxine Davies 0 1 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
16 SUKARLOS II Miss Sophie Probert 0 1 31 0.00 17.60 48.60
17 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Hebe Middlemiss 0 1 34.5 0.00 15.60 50.10
18 GRATZIANO Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 1 36 0.00 16.40 52.40
19 TERRYS ALL GOLD Miss Rebecca Maeers 0 0 37.5 4.00 11.60 53.10
20 JAZZY NUMBER Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 0 33 0.00 23.60 56.60
21 OVER TO YOU II Ms Clare Taylor 0 1 35.5 0.00 30.40 65.90
22 LOUIS XV Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 35.5 4.00 34.40 73.90
23 INCA WARRIOR II Ms Emily Owen 0 0 40 4.00 30.00 74.00
24 ORCHIDS GENTYL Miss Fern Roach 0 0 38 16.00 40.00 94.00
25 RED PANTHER Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 34 4.00 114.00 152.00
E E EMLYN Miss Jessica Louise Jones 0 0 32.5 E 2.40 E E
HC WOODFIELD ALBAN Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 0 35 0.00 30.40 HC
E AR KATELINA Miss Jemarie Sullivan 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 FIREFLASH Ms Katy Hurst 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E R3
W CENTAUR JOLLY SWAGMAN Mrs Helen Howard 0 0 W W
NS STORMY GLEN Mrs Terry Stone 0 0 NS NS
HC CHARLESTON VI Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 28.80 HC
HC LISLAN GEM Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 76.80 HC
HC FREE TO DREAM Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37.5 12.00 22.40 HC
HC PADDYS TWO FOR JOY Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.00 HC
R ELLIES APPRENTICE Miss Hayley Crofts 0 0 31 0.00 R R
E AR KEC VANILLA Miss Helen Martin 0 0 40 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARTADHY Ms Teri England 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ARDFIELD BLACKBERRY Miss Rachel Hartley 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 COSHLA SPARROW Miss Emma Graves 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 ETOILE ROUGE Miss Victoria Gibson 0 5 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
5 SADDLERS INIS THORN Miss Kimberley Spencer 0 4 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
6 COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Tina Canton 0 3 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
7 CEFNCAERFOR FINEST Miss Rosie Warner 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale 0 2 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
9 FLASHY FURISTO Mrs Penny Harman 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
10 NORTON CAVALIER Mrs Georgina Owen 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
11 FELIX NIGHTS Mrs Mandy Drewery 0 1 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
12 GENEROSO Miss Emily Pocock 0 0 31 4.00 8.80 43.80
13 SPIDER II Miss Mary Fuller 0 0 39 4.00 1.20 44.20
14 HORNDENS HOKEY KOKEY Miss Amy Downing 0 1 42 0.00 3.60 45.60
15 BASKIN BREAKAWAY Mrs Karen Wadeson 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
16 KINGS WIZARD Miss Jackie Worby 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
17 POPPY RED Miss Victoria Whiteley 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.40 46.90
18 POINT BLANC Mrs Sarah Davies-cooke 0 1 44 0.00 4.80 48.80
19 UGLY BETTY II Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 41.5 0.00 8.40 49.90
20 D ROCK DJ Mr Richard Long 0 0 32 12.00 6.00 50.00
21 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Mrs Katie P Williams 0 0 45.5 4.00 4.00 53.50
22 DEFINITELY DOTTY Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 33 8.00 14.80 55.80
23 SWARDESTON SPIRIT Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 44 4.00 10.40 58.40
24 MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 39 8.00 14.40 61.40
25 THE CLIENT Mrs Caroline Saunders 0 0 53.5 8.00 0.00 61.50
26 BALLYGRADDY ANN Mr Terry Brean 0 0 44 4.00 14.00 62.00
27 HIGH FLYER VII Mrs Zoe Walker 0 0 36 25.00 3.60 64.60
28 SHANNONDALE NOAH Miss Laura Waddington 0 0 37.5 8.00 22.40 67.90
29 WILLIAM MOZART Miss Bethany Hodges 0 0 37 4.00 31.20 72.20
30 WOODFIELD CHAMPION Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 33 8.00 58.80 99.80
HC NORDIC FORD II Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33 8.00 13.20 HC
E TRULY UNRULY II Miss Hollymay Reid 0 0 47.5 E E
HC ADARE SAILOR Mr Andrew James 0 0 39 0.00 14.80 HC
HC DON QUIXOTE II Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 0 36 12.00 4.00 HC
HC HESA ALCAPONE Mr David Schofield 0 0 47 74.00 58.00 HC
NS CARISSIMO Z Miss Beverley Branagh 0 0 NS NS
R WOODSTOCK REVIVAL Mrs Jackie Pope 0 0 46.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Olivia Deane 6 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
2 KIRALYFI Miss Rachel Coney 5 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
3 DAISY BLUE Miss Fleur Lemke 4 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
4 FRANZIPAN Miss Helen Waterhouse 3 0 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
5 WILDRIVER Mr Arthur Duffort 2 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
6 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr John Marsden 1 0 32 4.00 8.80 44.80
7 KINFABREGAS Miss Sammi Mcleod 1 0 33 0.00 14.40 47.40
8 MOLLINGTON II Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 33.5 4.00 11.20 48.70
9 SAUR Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
10 LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH STORM Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33 4.00 14.40 51.40
11 NATURELLE II Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33 4.00 15.20 52.20
12 GREEN BARNS BUSTER Mr Dag Albert 0 0 32 4.00 17.60 53.60
13 ATUI Mrs Jacky Beavan 0 0 37 4.00 13.20 54.20
14 SESKINS POPPER Mrs Janette Davidson 0 0 38 4.00 17.20 59.20
15 TILLEY III Miss Jean Smith 0 0 41 4.00 16.00 61.00
16 BALLYELL DASH OF CLASS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 37 4.00 20.40 61.40
17 SECRET RISING Miss Amelia Newland 0 0 39.5 10.00 13.20 62.70
18 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31.5 8.00 23.60 63.10
19 TAGUS CREEK Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 40.5 8.00 15.60 64.10
20 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 31 12.00 21.60 64.60
21 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 39 4.00 22.80 65.80
22 THE FORTUNE COOKIE Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 0 39.5 8.00 23.20 70.70
23 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 44 12.00 15.20 71.20
24 CARPE DIEM VII Mrs Phillipa Cassie 0 0 40 16.00 23.20 79.20
25 LITTLE BRIDGE Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 38.5 4.00 40.40 82.90
26 BRIDE VALLEY STAR Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 38 0.00 88.00 126.00
W HENRIETTA K Miss Lizzy Hearle 0 0 W W
E CR BEE VICTORIOUS Mrs Katherine Heslop 0 0 34.5 E E CR
R BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 38 8.00 R R
NS LUKA II Miss Shelley Lewis 0 0 NS NS
E E DINGLE BELLE Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E E
E R3 RADICAL APPROACH Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 34 8.00 E E R3
HC HELPFUL HARRY II Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 26.5 0.00 18.40 HC
E AR HOLLINS HALL Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31 4.00 E E AR
W TUNNEL HILL BACARDI Miss Sarah Lee 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
E R3 MELODY V Miss Phoebe Wakeman 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E CR EMIR BAGATELLE Mrs Becky Bond 0 0 37 E 10.80 E CR
E AR MICKEY JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 0 37.5 5.00 E E AR
HC THE MAX FACTOR III Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 32 4.00 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JESMOND JUSTICE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 6 0 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
2 ALLORA 3 Miss Laura Collett 5 0 29.5 0.00 8.40 37.90
3 ZEPPELIN Mr Paul Sims 4 0 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
4 BAY CARRICK ROAD Mrs Emily Gilruth 3 0 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
5 ZYACINT Miss Emma Stretton 2 0 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
6 LISMON DIFFERENCE Miss Sarah Stretton 1 0 29.5 0.00 11.60 41.10
7 TULLAMORE DEW II Mrs Louise Knock 1 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
8 CIRCUS Miss Sian Wynne Morris 1 0 28 4.00 10.80 42.80
9 TREVIDDEN Mrs Sarah Cohen 1 0 31.5 0.00 12.00 43.50
10 QAHIM FONTANEL Miss Helen Waterhouse 1 0 32.5 0.00 12.40 44.90
11 KILCOOLEY SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Emma Summerscales 0 0 36.5 8.00 3.60 48.10
12 KNIGHTS SONG Miss Lauren Hanley 0 0 32 8.00 9.60 49.60
13 BIARA G Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 26 12.00 12.00 50.00
14 JACKPOT VII Ms Emma Humphrey 1 0 36 0.00 14.00 50.00
15 PAPAGAYO SECRET Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
16 TREVARTH Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.80 50.30
17 MORFEUS III Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31 4.00 16.40 51.40
19 MINI BUBBLE Miss Louise Jones 1 0 33 0.00 19.60 52.60
19 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 26.5 4.00 22.00 52.50
20 JUST THE TICKET VII Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 27.5 12.00 17.20 56.70
21 PEWIT TERCEIRO Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 36 5.00 16.40 57.40
22 SANDIMAN II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31 12.00 28.00 71.00
23 PEBBLY TOM FOOLERY Miss Hannah Moore 0 0 33 0.00 46.80 79.80
24 VANCOUVER SPRING Miss Francesca Jackson 0 0 33.5 21.00 42.40 96.90
25 ZAZOU Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36 4.00 58.80 98.80
26 There And Back Mr Vadim Kulbak 0 0 34 24.00 53.60 111.60
27 NOBLE VIKING Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 28 12.00 78.40 118.40
28 PRICKLY PEAR II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.5 4.00 91.60 128.10
29 STEEL CLOVER Miss Beatrice Stocks 0 0 32.5 8.00 95.20 135.70
30 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 50 4.00 85.60 139.60
31 EPICURUS Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 0 38.5 4.00 100.40 142.90
HC CULLEN DIAMOND Miss Adeline Jones 0 0 42 4.00 12.80 HC
R WALDO M Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
W BRADELEY LAW Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 W W
E AR SENSEI VAN DE VANNAHOEVE Z Mrs Krista Brown 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E AR
HC ULTIMATE OPPOSITION II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26 11.00 8.80 HC
W MISS BRODIE Miss Natalie Robinson 0 0 W W
E CR TINAS MAGIC Miss Victoria Trafford 0 0 38 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ATHLONE DOLLY Miss Rebecca Parrott 6 0 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
2 GURTERA CHER Mrs Lucy Jackson 5 0 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
3 OSCAR XVII Miss Robyn Annetts 4 0 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
4 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Andrew Downes 3 0 30 4.00 7.20 41.20
5 JESMOND SKIPPY Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 2 0 35 0.00 7.20 42.20
6 WYUMA PH Mr Steve Garrod 1 0 39.5 0.00 6.80 46.30
7 HAOKONN Mrs Panda Christie 1 0 32 0.00 14.80 46.80
8 WOODCROFT FRAZER Miss Emma Walters 1 0 33 8.00 7.60 48.60
9 SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-smith 1 0 33.5 0.00 15.20 48.70
10 ALDERMAN Miss Rebecca Branton 1 0 34 0.00 16.00 50.00
11 SIR WEXFORD Miss Kate Roddy 1 0 33.5 0.00 17.20 50.70
12 R LINKA SHERKHAN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 37 8.00 6.00 51.00
13 WALDOFF Miss Eliza Stoddart 1 0 36.5 0.00 14.80 51.30
14 DAY BY DAY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 31.5 5.00 15.20 51.70
15 CASTLE CONTENDER Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 32.5 6.00 14.80 53.30
16 CLASSIC LUCKY CHARM Miss Toni Proffitt 0 0 38 4.00 14.40 56.40
17 GLEN ROSS Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 29 4.00 24.80 57.80
18 KENNOX ECLIPSE Miss Jemma Gunton 0 0 40 4.00 14.40 58.40
19 LANGALLER STAR TURN Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
20 RED RADAR Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 37 9.00 16.00 62.00
21 CLERKYS FORTUNE Mr Jack Dale 0 0 33.5 7.00 26.00 66.50
22 FERNHILL DE LUX Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36 0.00 48.40 84.40
23 TWO TONE CRUNCHIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.5 13.00 42.80 88.30
24 ZUCARLA Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 34.5 4.00 53.20 91.70
25 DEAL OR NO DEAL Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 31.5 8.00 54.00 93.50
26 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 35 20.00 50.00 105.00
27 WOW II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 29.5 0.00 85.20 114.70
28 ITS A DODDLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 38 8.00 96.40 142.40
HC PIGEON Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 37 12.00 9.20 HC
E AR BAROQUE DU VI Mrs Krista Brown 0 0 36 0.00 E E AR
E E ALIGNMENT Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36 4.00 E E E
E R3 QUICKY DE BARBEREAU Miss Sophie How 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
W MONACO Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36 16.00 W W
R LORD Miss Victoria Ledingham 0 0 33 12.00 R R
E AR ZAPRICE Miss Claire Pytches 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E AR
R MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 41 R R
E R3 RIVER VALLEY DIAMOND Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 40 4.00 E E R3
R WINDINGO Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 25 4.00 R R
HC JAZZ TIME III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 27 0.00 16.00 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Draycott House, Off Hopwell Road, Draycott, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE72 3PE

Grid reference SK436349


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news