DUCHY COLLEGEDUCHY COLLEGE

Duchy College

Location

Duchy College, Stoke Climsland, Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 20 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Ballot date

29 June 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
I £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
Intro £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
N £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OI £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
ON £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OPN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
PN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
B BLARNEY BANTER Sophie Hawke
B CROWN DERBY Christine Hardinge
B OLIVER HARDY II Jade Lazenby
B ARANDONN Richard Carruthers
B JUST AMY Joanna M Smith
B TED II Alberto Giugni
B RICHARD COEUR DE LYON Justin Shakerley
B RED SLANEY Tamsin Addison
B DO THE RIGHT THING Sarah Thorne
B HARORI Jackie Whitaker
B PATRICKSWELL II Amanda Taylor
B FOXDON MARIELLA Austin O'connor
B HIAWATHA II Christine Hardinge
B DOUBLE DIAMOND V Claire Alers-Hankey
B WANDERING STAR Selina Milnes
B COALMINER Richard Carruthers
B GASTRONOMIX Alberto Giugni
B LOVELY BOY Nick Burd
B GLEN CORRAN Nicky Roncoroni
B MARY'S LITTLE LAMB Tim Randle
B CRISPIN II Kathrin O'Connor
B LIQUID ICE Sophie Hawke
B UNKNOWN HORSE Chris Lintern
B PRIMMORE'S PIONEER Austin O'connor

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
C BOB A JOB John Westmore
C MASTER CRAYFORD John Sillifant
C RED ALERT Samantha Fry
C KILTARLITY Richard Carruthers
C CROWN IRONSTONE Christine Hardinge
C UNKNOWN HORSE Louisa Lockwood
C STANDING OVATION Oliver Townend
C BLACK SAMBUCA Oliver Townend
C LACKENDARA Alexandra Best
D KELL'S TINKER Gemma Jones
D UNKNOWN HORSE Sally Gentle
C TULLY LANE Tamsyn M Hutchins
D QUITE NICE Lucy Mccarthy
C KILDARA BOSSANOVA Tim Boland
D MACQUARIE SPRING Rachel French
D SO MUCH MORE Kathryn Harris
C QANTAS Kathryn Baily
D JIMTASTIC Samantha Fry
C CAPTAIN SCARLET Jade Lazenby
D WELTON HERMIONE Amanda Wreford-Brown
C BLUE PEREGRINE Holly Gunner
D BALLYGAN Kathryn Baily
C BILLY EASTER Lucy Mccarthy
D CHOC Edward Kenney-Herbert
C BOSSANOVA BLUES Jancis Weal
D CRESTA RUN Stephen Blue
C POLRUNNY JUST HARRY Karen Cowling
D JETSET Austin O'connor
C POLAR OPPOSITION Tamara J Weal
C RUBBER BAND Lorraine Ball
D IN QUESTION Oliver Townend
C SNAPAWAY Holly Wright
D HIGHLAND GHILLIE II Kirsty Thompson
C COOL CLOVER Sophie Barrett
D BRIZEMEAD BLUES Nick Burd
D SHINING ROAD Nikki Turner
D ASHWOOD LAD Natasha Wheeler
D MASTER JUDD Rebecca Dunford
D HARRY SMITH Clare Austin
D MACINTYRE Christian Landolt
D LUCKY STRIPE Annabell Clapham
D SHORTRIDGE SCOOBY DOO Sophie Hawke
D QUICK DECISION II Selina Milnes
D MATCHLESS MORRISSEY Matthew Vincent
D THE INCH MAN Alberto Giugni
D PHANTOM PURSUIT Tim Boland
C AUTUMN DAZZLE Austin O'connor
D MATHEW MEAD Hayley Moore
D PLUTOCRAT II Oliver Townend

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E BERYL THE PERIL Jemma V Julian
E LIGHTENING STRIKES Bridget Burbidge
E TRENEAR Juliette Hoskin
E TEMPLE SOX Sabrina Clapp
E TIME FOR A NAP John Sillifant
E POLRUNNY FREDERICK Karen Cowling
E LE BARON EDOUARD Karen Johnson
E EXCALIBUR XL Sarah Brown
E POSSOM'S GIRL Amanda Mossop
E JAGO ZEAL Louise Kennerley
E REGAL JUSTICE Kathryn Harris
E BARDOWIE Tanya Dennis
E LAST FLIGHT Sarah Boon
E RUSTIC DANCER Helen West
E CARNEGIE Henry J Mackenzie-Green
E SUSIES KITCHEN Paul Durrell
F SHORTRIDGE MAYDAY Rachel French
E BOLD CHEVALIER Sue Ratcliffe
F GRAFFITI II Helen West
F TOBY TOES Henry J Mackenzie-Green
E MOUSEY BROWN II Lorraine Ball
E FAIR BABE Rebecca Earl
F KNIGHTSBRIDGE ICE Emma Edwards
E MISS HOUSE MOUSE Holly Bishop
F MISS RUFUS FOX Lucy A Baker
E KING EDWARD II Hannah Thorogood
F CAPTAIN CRIMSON Claire Owen
E SIR BERT Andrea Casley
F GAMBIT II Natasha Wheeler
E FLYING FINN II Lucy Engert
F JR JUST MURPHY Daniel Sibley
E SWYNNERTON Claire Owen
F MKVITIE Paula Pillage
F CARNIVAL JAZZ Clive Phillips
F BROOMFORD BOOMERANG Caroline Creighton
F RODRIGO Brittany Child
F GAMEFUL OPPOSITION Alex Hough
F BALDHU'S CHOICE VII Verity A Honess
F KNIGHTS LILLY LUCK Pippa Stephens
F RIVER OF GOLD Connie Smith
F BY DESIGN Rebecca L Monk
F DEVON FLAGSHIP Sadie Rogers
F KILGOBBIN GIRL Carly Martin-Pope
F LEVITSTOWN Steve Woollard
F STRETCHOLT SECRET AGENT Cerian Kear
F SIR QUIZZICAL Poppy Morgan
F RAPPAREE REILLY Sharon Brennan
F BISLOE BEASLEY Claire L Daniels
F HADDON EAMMON Amanda Wreford-Brown
F LIZZIE D Amanda Marx
E TREOLLA EMILY ROSE Gemma Jones
E A. C. APRIL FAIR Kim Parker
E TIME FOR CHANGE Kathryn Harris

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
A THE HUSTLER Austin O'connor
A UPTONS DELI CIRCUS Rachael Thompson
A SKY LIGHTER Alberto Giugni
A SKWAL Michael Diamantides
A CROWN FELDSPAR Christine Hardinge
A JUST WILLIAM V Simon Vatcher
A DRAGON'S DREAM Louisa Lockwood
A SKY SPORT Lisa Maynard
A MALACHY STONE Nicky Roncoroni
A JOINT ENTERPRISE Christian Landolt
A COOTS HILL Nicky Roncoroni
A I'M NO TROUBLE Kathryn Harris
A KILDONAN TUG Tim Boland

OPN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E THE WIZARD Louise Burnage
E KAVANAGH Q C Philippa Rowney
E CLONTERM BELLAIR William Cooper
E BLITZEN Lucy Lloyd

Intro

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
G JUST A BREEZE Bryony Rachel Burn
G HARBOUR PILOT Karen Franklin
H ALLERCOMBE JANOU Caroline Creighton
H WILLOW VII Emily Johns
H CARRAMORE CLOVER Susanne Malim
G UNKNOWN HORSE Jon Samwell
H KULA SHAKER Serena Williams
G TRELEGGAN FLOWER Kim Parker
H TREASSOWE LEGEND Sally Pidsley
G BOHEMIAN SPICE Connie Smith
H MAKE IT A DOUBLE Tamsin Addison
G BOBBY JO Andrew Malim
H GRETEL TWO Ross Millar
G HE'S A STAR Rebecca Martin
H STARLIGHT EXPRESS Nick Burd
G DUSTIN Vanessa Coath
G KIND OF MAGIC Tim Randle
H ERRIN TALISMAN Felicity Gentle
G DEVON PRIDE Abby Bunyard
H PAVAROTTI II Anthony Peace
G BOLGOED NEWYDDZYDNI Margaret Harris
H OPPOSITION GAZELLE Alex Hough
H TILL TOMORROW Gwendra Pearce
G BISTO Rebecca Thom
H GENERAL MAXIMUS Sally Crane
G MEADOWGREEN Ross Millar
H MYOCRISIN Helen Yates
H LITTLE JIMMY FROST Katie Jane Cooper
H THE MARSH MATILDA Julie Powell
H WESTWOOD NATASHA Tony Matthews
H CHURCH HILL VINE Jacqueline Vamvoukakis
H LETS DO IT Kerry Anne Adams
G BURGGRAAFT Nick Burd
G SPICE GIRL II Lucy Mccarthy
G BANDANTE Cara Jasper
G HARRINGTON III Sabrina Clapp
G BURYHILL BOMBADIER Margaret Toye
G BOSCADJACK BOY Sandra Smith
G MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II Renee Nichols
G MAGISTR Jane Pereira
H JACKARORI Jackie Whitaker
H CORIANDER III Julie Luxton
H THE IRISH PROPHET Sue Robertson
H NUEVE DES CINQ CHENES Kathryn Edwards
H MASTER DANIEL Jane Trott
G EDWARD PERCY Helen West
G BORIS IV Rose Denbee
G OAKWOOD FINIAN'S BALLAD Louise Sharpe
H FLYING OPPOSITION Kirsty Chabert
H THE GIPSY KING Vanessa Coath
G BOB THE BUILDER Flora Harris

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
C GLENDALE II Lucy A Baker
C MASTER WOODY Elisia Bott
C SABBATH SOLITAIRE Helen West
C SAXON SPIRIT Michelle Matthews
C CHARLIE'S HIDEAWAY Claire L Daniels
C CINNAMON HILL Lisa Maynard
C MULBERRY IV Tim Boland
Event name: Duchy College Date: Jul 20 - Jun 2 2020 Location: Duchy College, Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLARNEY B MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 12 0 37 0.00 4.00 41.00
2 SHENANDOAH II MR CHRIS LINTERN 10 0 38 0.00 7.00 45.00
3 BLARNEY BANTER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 8 0 37 5.00 4.00 46.00
4 CROWN DERBY MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 6 0 40 5.00 5.00 50.00
5 OLIVER HARDY II MISS JADE LAZENBY 4 0 35 5.00 10.00 50.00
6 ARANDONN MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 2 0 39 5.00 8.00 52.00
7 JUST AMY MISS JOANNA M SMITH 2 0 40 0.00 12.00 52.00
8 TED II MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 0 0 40 5.00 8.00 53.00
9 RICHARD COEUR DE LYON MR JUSTIN SHAKERLEY 0 0 40 10.00 8.00 58.00
10 RED SLANEY DR TAMSIN ADDISON 2 0 49 0.00 10.00 59.00
11 DO THE RIGHT THING MRS SARAH ROWE 2 0 40 0.00 22.00 62.00
12 HARORI MS JACKIE WHITAKER 2 0 44 0.00 20.00 64.00
13 PATRICKSWELL II MISS AMANDA K WINTER 0 0 46 10.00 12.00 68.00
14 FOXDON MARIELLA MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 43 10.00 24.00 77.00
15 HIAWATHA II MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 0 0 44 0.00 34.00 78.00
16 DOUBLE DIAMOND V MISS CLAIRE NUTE 0 0 48 0.00 50.00 98.00
17 WANDERING STAR MISS SELINA ELLIOTT 0 0 43 41.00 21.00 105.00
R COALMINER MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 0 40 R R
R GASTRONOMIX MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 0 0 36 5.00 R R
W LOVELY BOY MR NICK BURD 0 0 39 0.00 W W
W GLEN CORRAN MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 30 5.00 W W
W MARY'S LITTLE LAMB MR TIM RANDLE 0 0 41 10.00 W W
E KRISPAN MISS KATHRIN WALLNER 0 0 43 E E
W PRIMMORE'S PIONEER MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 37 25.00 W W
Intro - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDWARD PERCY MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 SKY AT NITE MR JON SAMWELL 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
3 TRELEGGAN FLOWER MISS KIM PARKER 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
4 BOHEMIAN SPICE MISS CONNIE SMITH 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
5 BORIS IV MISS ROSEMARY DENBEE 0 0 35 0.00 5.00 40.00
6 BOBBY JO MR ANDREW MALIM 0 0 40 0.00 5.00 45.00
7 HE'S A STAR MRS REBECCA MARTIN 0 0 41 5.00 0.00 46.00
8 DUSTIN MISS VANESSA COATH 0 0 41 5.00 0.00 46.00
10 DEVON PRIDE MRS ABIGAIL MEADEN 0 0 37 15.00 0.00 52.00
11 BOLGOED NEWYDDZYDNI MRS MARGARET HARRIS 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
12 BISTO MISS REBECCA DALE 0 0 39 19.00 0.00 58.00
13 OAKWOOD FINIAN'S BALLAD MISS LOUISE SHARPE 0 0 43 0.00 16.00 59.00
14 MEADOWGREEN MR ROSS MILLAR 0 0 44 37.00 30.00 111.00
15 BURGGRAAFT MR NICK BURD 0 0 37 0.00 75.00 112.00
16 SPICE GIRL II MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 42 20.00 95.00 157.00
17 BANDANTE MISS CARA JASPER 0 0 41 20.00 110.00 171.00
E HARBOUR PILOT MRS KAREN FRANKLIN 0 0 32 0.00 E E
HC KIND OF MAGIC MR TIM RANDLE 0 0 43 5.00 3.00 HC
E BOB THE BUILDER MISS FLORA HARRIS 0 0 42 14.00 E E
E MAGISTR MISS JANE PEREIRA 0 0 45 E E
E JUST A BREEZE MISS BRYONY BURN 0 0 39 5.00 E E
R HARRINGTON III MISS SABRINA CLAPP 0 0 39 0.00 R R
R BURYHILL BOMBADIER MRS MARGARET TOYE 0 0 36 5.00 R R
R BOSCADJACK BOY MRS SANDRA SMITH 0 0 48 10.00 R R
E MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II MRS RENEE BARCLAY 0 0 35 10.00 E E
Intro - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALLERCOMBE JANOU MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 32 0.00 10.00 42.00
2 FLYING OPPOSITION MISS KIRSTY JOHNSTON 0 0 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
3 WILLOW VII MISS EMILY JOHNS 0 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
4 CARRAMORE CLOVER MRS SUSANNE MALIM 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
5 KULA SHAKER MISS SERENA WILLIAMS 0 0 42 5.00 0.00 47.00
6 TREASSOWE LEGEND MRS SALLY PIDSLEY 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
7 THE GIPSY KING MISS VANESSA COATH 0 0 39 10.00 0.00 49.00
8 MAKE IT A DOUBLE DR TAMSIN ADDISON 0 0 46 5.00 0.00 51.00
9 GRETEL TWO MR ROSS MILLAR 0 0 47 0.00 6.00 53.00
10 STARLIGHT EXPRESS VIII MR NICK BURD 0 0 46 5.00 4.00 55.00
11 ERRIN TALISMAN MISS FELICITY GENTLE 0 0 43 5.00 7.00 55.00
12 PAVAROTTI II MR ANTHONY PEACE 0 0 37 0.00 19.00 56.00
13 OPPOSITION GAZELLE MISS ALEX HOUGH 0 0 34 0.00 22.00 56.00
14 TILL TOMORROW MRS GWENDRA PEARCE 0 0 47 0.00 17.00 64.00
15 GENERAL MAXIMUS MISS SALLY COLE 0 0 37 0.00 29.00 66.00
16 MYOCRISIN MRS HELEN YATES 0 0 45 13.00 18.00 76.00
17 LITTLE JIMMY FROST MISS KATIE JANE COOPER 0 0 54 5.00 23.00 82.00
18 THE MARSH MATILDA MRS JULIE POWELL 0 0 39 5.00 42.00 86.00
19 WESTWOOD NATASHA MR TONY MATTHEWS 0 0 38 15.00 38.00 91.00
20 JACKARORI MS JACKIE WHITAKER 0 0 55 0.00 48.00 103.00
21 CORIANDER III MISS JULIE LUXTON 0 0 45 15.00 94.00 154.00
22 MISTER PROPHET MRS SUE ROBERTSON 0 0 51 5.00 163.00 219.00
E MASTER DANIEL MRS JANE TROTT 0 0 46 0.00 E E
E CHURCH HILL VINE MRS JACQUELINE VAMVOUKAKIS 0 0 54 E E
E LET'S DO IT MISS KERRY ADAMS 0 0 43 5.00 E E
E NUEVE DES CINQ CHENES MISS KATHRYN EDWARDS 0 0 41 32.00 E E
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TULLY LANE MISS TAMSYN M HUTCHINS 6 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
2 KILDARA BOSSANOVA MR TIM BOLAND 5 0 37 0.00 10.00 47.00
3 QANTAS MS KATHRYN BAILY 4 0 46 0.00 4.00 50.00
4 CAPTAIN SCARLET MISS JADE LAZENBY 3 0 40 0.00 10.00 50.00
5 BLUE PEREGRINE MISS HOLLY GUNNER 2 0 39 10.00 7.00 56.00
6 BILLY EASTER MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 1 0 38 0.00 19.00 57.00
7 BOSSANOVA BLUES MISS JANCIS WEAL 0 0 50 5.00 3.00 58.00
8 AUTUMN DAZZLE MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 33 5.00 21.00 59.00
9 POLRUNNY JUST HARRY MRS KAREN COWLING 0 0 39 5.00 16.00 60.00
10 POLAR OPPOSITION MISS TAMARA J WEAL 0 0 39 5.00 26.00 70.00
11 RUBBER BAND MRS LORRAINE BALL 0 0 52 5.00 19.00 76.00
12 SNAPAWAY MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 0 43 0.00 37.00 80.00
13 COOL CLOVER MISS SOPHIE BARRETT 0 0 42 0.00 43.00 85.00
14 BOB A JOB MR JOHN WESTMORE 0 0 48 5.00 43.00 96.00
15 MASTER CRAYFORD MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 0 49 0.00 69.00 118.00
E CR LACKENDARA MISS ALEXANDRA MCCALLUM 0 0 44 E E CR
R ANOTHER POP SONG MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 0 37 5.00 R R
W STANDING OVATION MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 43 15.00 W W
W BLACK SAMBUCA MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 31 0.00 W W
R RED ALERT MRS SAMANTHA FRY 0 0 40 0.00 R R
R KILTARLITY MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 0 36 5.00 R R
R CROWN IRONSTONE MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 0 0 47 25.00 R R
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELL'S TINKER MISS GEMMA SEMMENS 6 0 34 0.00 11.00 45.00
2 DELI HEARTBEAT MRS SALLY GENTLE 5 0 26 5.00 15.00 46.00
3 QUITE NICE MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 4 0 37 0.00 16.00 53.00
4 MACQUARIE SPRING MISS RACHEL GARDENER 3 0 45 0.00 11.00 56.00
5 SO MUCH MORE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 2 0 40 5.00 11.00 56.00
6 JIMTASTIC MRS SAMANTHA FRY 1 0 41 0.00 17.00 58.00
7 WELTON HERMIONE MISS AMANDA J WREFORD-BROWN 0 0 42 13.00 12.00 67.00
8 BALLY BAY MS KATHRYN BAILY 0 0 49 10.00 9.00 68.00
9 CHOC MR EDWARD KENNEY-HERBERT 0 0 53 15.00 5.00 73.00
10 CRESTA RUN MR STEPHEN BLUE 0 0 48 10.00 16.00 74.00
11 MATTHEW MEAD MISS HAYLEY MOORE 0 0 50 5.00 21.00 76.00
12 JETSET MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 32 10.00 40.00 82.00
13 IN QUESTION MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 46 0.00 37.00 83.00
14 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II MISS KIRSTY THOMPSON 0 0 49 5.00 36.00 90.00
15 BRIZEMEAD BLUES MR NICK BURD 0 0 43 0.00 47.00 90.00
16 SHINING ROAD MISS NICOLA JANE TURNER 0 0 49 5.00 39.00 93.00
17 ASHWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 0 0 34 5.00 88.00 127.00
18 MASTER JUDD MISS REBECCA DUNFORD 0 0 50 0.00 88.00 138.00
R PLUTOCRAT II MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 10.00 R R
R HARRY SMITH MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 0 41 0.00 R R
R MACINTYRE MR CHRISTIAN LANDOLT 0 0 37 0.00 R R
R LUCKY STRIPE MISS ANNABELL VILLIERS 0 0 5.00 R R
R SCOOBY DOO MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 41 5.00 R R
R QUICK DECISION II MISS SELINA ELLIOTT 0 0 37 0.00 R R
E CR MATCHLESS MORRISSEY MR MATTHEW VINCENT 0 0 45 E E CR
E THE INCH MAN MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 0 0 41 5.00 E E
E PHANTOM PURSUIT MR TIM BOLAND 0 0 49 10.00 E E
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILDONAN TUG MR TIM BOLAND 12 0 35 0.00 1.00 36.00
2 THE HUSTLER MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 10 0 31 0.00 7.00 38.00
3 UPTONS DELI CIRCUS MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 8 0 37 0.00 5.00 42.00
4 SKY LIGHTER MR ALBERTO GIUGNI 2 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
5 SKWAL MR MICHAEL DIAMANTIDES 2 0 40 0.00 16.00 56.00
6 CROWN FELDSPAR MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 0 0 43 0.00 68.00 111.00
E I'M NO TROUBLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 40 E E
W JOINT ENTERPRISE MR CHRISTIAN LANDOLT 0 0 27 0.00 W W
W SKY SPORT MISS LISA MAYNARD 0 0 34 5.00 W W
E U2 DRAGON'S DREAM MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 0 36 0.00 E E U2
R JUST WILLIAM V MR SIMON VATCHER 0 0 45 5.00 R R
W MALACHY STONE MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 34 5.00 W W
W COOTS HILL MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 35 5.00 W W
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENDALE II MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 0 34 0.00 5.00 39.00
2 MASTER WOODY MISS ELISIA BOTT 0 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
3 SABBATH SOLITAIRE MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 28 10.00 10.00 48.00
4 SAXON SPIRIT MRS MICHELLE ANN MATTHEWS 0 0 39 0.00 10.00 49.00
5 CHARLIE'S HIDEAWAY MISS CLAIRE L DANGAR 0 0 35 10.00 10.00 55.00
R CINNAMON HILL MISS LISA MAYNARD 0 0 34 5.00 R R
R MULBERRY IV MR TIM BOLAND 0 0 40 0.00 R R
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE WIZARD MRS LOUISE SUZANNE BURNAGE 0 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
2 KAVANAGH Q C MISS PHILIPPA ROWNEY 0 0 42 5.00 0.00 47.00
3 CLONTERM BELLAIR MR WILLIAM COOPER 0 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
4 BLITZEN MISS LUCY STEVENS 0 0 44 0.00 21.00 65.00
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTIC DANCER MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
2 SUSIE'S KITCHEN MR PAUL R DURRELL 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
3 BOLD CHEVALIER MISS SUE RATCLIFFE 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
4 TREOLLA EMILY ROSE MISS GEMMA SEMMENS 0 0 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
5 MOUSEY BROWN II MRS LORRAINE BALL 0 0 34 10.00 4.00 48.00
6 MISS HOUSE MOUSE MISS HOLLY BISHOP 0 0 49 0.00 0.00 49.00
7 KING EDWARD II MISS HANNAH THOROGOOD 0 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
8 SIR BERT MRS ANDREA CASLEY 0 0 37 5.00 7.00 49.00
9 FLYING FINN II MISS LUCY ENGERT 0 0 45 5.00 0.00 50.00
10 SWYNNERTON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 40 5.00 9.00 54.00
11 FAIR BABE MRS REBECCA EARL 0 0 45 0.00 9.00 54.00
12 BERYL THE PERIL MISS JEMMA V JULIAN 0 0 55 0.00 0.00 55.00
13 LIGHTENING STRIKES MRS BRIDGET BURBIDGE 0 0 50 5.00 0.00 55.00
14 TRENEAR MISS JULIETTE HOSKIN 0 0 50 5.00 0.00 55.00
15 TEMPLE SOX MISS SABRINA CLAPP 0 0 51 5.00 0.00 56.00
16 TIME FOR A NAP MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 0 42 20.00 0.00 62.00
17 POLRUNNY FREDERICK MRS KAREN COWLING 0 0 44 20.00 4.00 68.00
18 LE BARON EDOUARD MISS KAREN JOHNSON 0 0 41 15.00 13.00 69.00
19 EXCALIBUR XL MRS SARAH BROWN 0 0 43 0.00 30.00 73.00
20 POSSOM'S GIRL MISS AMANDA MOSSOP 0 0 52 15.00 8.00 75.00
21 JAGO ZEAL MISS LOUISE KENNERLEY 0 0 44 0.00 35.00 79.00
22 A. C. APRIL FAIR MISS KIM PARKER 0 0 46 0.00 64.00 110.00
W LAST FLIGHT MS SARAH BOON 0 0 44 W W
E CARNEGIE MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 E E
R BARDOWIE MISS TANYA DENNIS 0 0 42 15.00 R R
R REGAL JUSTICE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 0.00 R R
R TIME FOR CHANGE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 0.00 R R
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHORTRIDGE MAYDAY MISS RACHEL GARDENER 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 GRAFFITI II MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 TOBY TOES MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ICE MISS EMMA EDWARDS 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 RUFUS FOX MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CAPTAIN CRIMSON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
7 THE GAMBIT MISS NATASHA WHEELER 0 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
8 JR JUST MURPHY MR DANIEL SIBLEY 0 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
9 MKVITIE MRS PAULA PILLAGE 0 0 29 10.00 0.00 39.00
10 CARNIVAL JAZZ MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
11 BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 31 10.00 2.00 43.00
12 RODRIGO MISS BRITTANY CHILD 0 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
13 GAMEFUL OPPOSITION MISS ALEX HOUGH 0 0 32 10.00 2.00 44.00
14 BALDHU'S CHOICE VII MISS VERITY A HONESS 0 0 37 5.00 3.00 45.00
15 KNIGHTS LILLY LUCK MISS PIPPA STEPHENS 0 0 36 5.00 4.00 45.00
16 RIVER OF GOLD MISS CONNIE SMITH 0 0 33 15.00 0.00 48.00
17 BY DESIGN MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 0 38 15.00 0.00 53.00
18 DEVON FLAGSHIP MISS SADIE ROGERS 0 0 39 10.00 6.00 55.00
19 KILGOBBIN GIRL MISS CARLY MARTIN-POPE 0 0 42 0.00 20.00 62.00
20 LEVITSTOWN MR STEVE WOOLLARD 0 0 45 30.00 0.00 75.00
21 STRETCHOLT SECRET AGENT MISS CERIAN KEAR 0 0 37 15.00 32.00 84.00
22 SIR QUIZZICAL MISS CAROLINE MORGAN 0 0 33 48.00 23.00 104.00
E LIZZIE D MS AMANDA MARX 0 0 43 E E
W RAPPAREE REILLY MRS SHARON BRENNAN 0 0 38 W W
E BISLOE BEASLEY MISS CLAIRE L DANGAR 0 0 0.00 E E
E HADDON EAMMON MISS AMANDA J WREFORD-BROWN 0 0 0.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news