EBBESBOURNE WAKEEBBESBOURNE WAKE

EBBESBOURNE WAKE

Location

Escombe Equestrian Centre, Ebbesbourne Wake, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5JH

Date

Tuesday 15 to Wednesday 16 April 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

11 March 2008

Entries close

5 April 2008

Ballot date

25 March 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OIntro Wednesday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View
PNP Tuesday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View
OPN Tuesday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View
PN Tuesday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View
Intro Wednesday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: EBBESBOURNE WAKE Date: Apr 15-16 2008 Location: Escombe Equestrian Centre, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGSLAND GIRL Miss Sophie Tabor 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
10 WESTENWIND II Miss Rebecca Marsden 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
11 BLEACOTTS SHERE KHAN Miss Lucy Lissack 0 32.1 0.00 6.00 38.10
12 ANNAGH BOY Ms Jennie Jopling 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
13 JUST MAID IT Ms Clare Wadsworth 0 27.4 0.00 11.60 39.00
14 MR WINSTON Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
15 LEXX M Mrs Minette Batters 0 32.6 0.00 6.80 39.40
16 URSA MAJOR Miss Joanna Coombes 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 ATTILLA Mr Scott McClue 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 RUSHINGTON RAFIKI Miss Gemma Morris 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
19 TUSCARORA Mrs Mandy Collins 0 36.3 0.00 8.00 44.30
2 LISNALEA GRACE Miss Janou Bleekman 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 DESPERATELY SEEKING SILVER Miss Lucy Grimshaw 0 42.6 0.00 4.40 47.00
21 CANAVARO MAJDAN Miss Imogen Judd 0 43.7 4.00 0.00 47.70
22 ONIVADA BORD Ms Tessa White 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
23 HUCKSTER Miss Davina Powell 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
24 CANDICE Miss Flora Harris 0 22.1 4.00 33.60 59.70
25 WOODLAND WILLOW Miss Amy McDermott 0 42.6 8.00 10.00 60.60
26 MURPHYS MAGIC Miss Laura Thirtle 0 44.2 4.00 12.40 60.60
27 MURPHY MAN II Mrs Claire Brand 0 37.9 4.00 26.40 68.30
28 MR KIWI TOD Ms Anthea Lemmon 0 44.7 25.00 0.00 69.70
29 BEECH LAWN SPENCER Miss Louise Harris 0 49 4.00 23.60 76.60
3 ILLUSION Mr Joe Metcalf 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
30 CROWN COURT JESTER Mr William Murray 0 32.6 30.00 23.20 85.80
31 CARNAVAL TOUCH Miss Marianna Baxter 0 32.1 4.00 86.80 122.90
4 ALGORITHM Mrs Violet Adams 0 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
5 HOUM CRUZ Miss Keri McNamara 0 28.4 0.00 2.40 30.80
6 BUGLE Miss Genny Randall 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
7 BURLYNS AD LIB Mr George Herridge 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
8 STORYTIME III Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 27.4 0.00 7.60 35.00
9 CEAFARS TOPAZ Miss Abi King 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E R3 MAYHILLS GOLDEN MONARCH Mrs Anna Wentworth 0 46.8 E E E R3
E R3 KREDO Mrs Jacqui Bowden 0 39.5 E E E R3
HC CONFIDENT M2S Miss Lucienne Elms 0 28.4 4.00 28.00 HC
NS DECCA DAZE Miss Janet Border 0 NS NS NS NS
NS ROCK A DA BAY Miss Ellie Robins 0 NS NS NS NS
W CHANSON D'ARMOUR Miss Megan Buston 0 W W W W
Intro - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FLYING KIWI Mr Charlie Sawyer 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 HEADDON ISTIC Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 KILCOTTY JIM Mrs Anne Evans 0 42.1 0.00 0.00 42.10
12 ROWAN BERRY Mr Alex Grinstead 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 CHARLIE III Miss Alison Odle 0 41.1 0.00 2.40 43.50
14 MUSICAL WINGS Mrs Tara Underwood 0 44.2 0.00 0.00 44.20
15 JUBILEE MAGIC Mrs Kirsten Loyd 0 42.1 0.00 3.20 45.30
16 DE CHATTER BEAR Miss Darnelle Hubbard 0 26.3 8.00 11.20 45.50
17 RAJAHAN Georgina Nott 0 37.9 8.00 0.00 45.90
18 ELLIOT'S LASS Mrs Sally Pidsley 0 42.1 4.00 0.00 46.10
19 ATHLONE PRANCER Miss Gemma Morris 0 38.4 4.00 4.80 47.20
2 FERRARI Miss Emily Waldron 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
20 CALYPSO'S TRENDY LADY Mr Charlie Smee 0 44.7 0.00 3.20 47.90
21 EMERALD LAD Miss Susan Allen 0 40.5 0.00 8.40 48.90
22 HORETHORNE JENNA Miss Amber Drane 0 45.3 0.00 4.40 49.70
23 LOTTIE ASH Mrs Andrea Kennedy 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
24 DRUMBIGGLE TED Mr Alec Miles 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
25 TOP STREET Mr Henry Womersley-Smith 0 43.2 0.00 12.80 56.00
26 TREASURE ISLAND IV Miss Katie Ryan 0 44.2 8.00 8.40 60.60
27 MISS MAHOUT Mrs Sarah Osborne 0 40.5 0.00 20.80 61.30
28 H P PICKLE Miss Gemma Maughan 0 40 0.00 28.40 68.40
29 TINKER'S CUSS Miss Holly Brown 0 39 8.00 30.00 77.00
3 DIAMOND LULU Mrs Hilary Elaine Mullins 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
30 SUMMERS DREAM Miss Zani Fiddes 0 45.8 4.00 51.60 101.40
31 HUNTERSWAY Mrs Clare Richmond-Watson 0 43.2 4.00 105.20 152.40
32 PAPILLON ROUGE Miss Emily Heighway 0 36.3 0.00 151.60 187.90
4 ROCKLEY SPRINGTHYME Miss Louise Wilson 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 LANGARTH DARIUS Mrs Charlotte Ljungman 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 HOT2TROT Mrs Claire Foster 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 LITTLE CRUZ Mrs Mandy Collins 0 33.7 0.00 3.60 37.30
8 SEPHIR Miss Jasmine Ingendahl 0 26.3 8.00 3.20 37.50
9 ANOTHER DUN PUN Mrs Mandy Atkinson Willes 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
E R4 PATRICIA STAR Miss Henrietta Collier 0 36.3 0.00 E E R4
HC DREAM ON DONI Miss Holly Hawkins 0 W W W HC
NS BARNEY III Miss Kate Nutt 0 NS NS NS NS
W WITH HONOURS Mr David Sheerin 0 W W W W
W CLOVER CONNECTION Ms Louise Keeble 0 W W W W
Intro - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEVILLE Miss Charlotte Martin 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
10 LICKEEN BALLELA LAD Miss Beany Harris 0 32.1 0.00 7.60 39.70
11 LAKE STREET CALYPSO Miss Claire Fundrey 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 GRAMPION KNIGHT Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
13 GP Mrs Debbie Wratten 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
14 PENTARAN SPECIAL EDITION Ms Vivien Forwood 0 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
15 MOYRIESK COTTON HOPE Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 43.2 0.00 0.80 44.00
16 RHEINSTONE Mrs Sue Harris 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
17 LIONA Miss Katie Jonzen 0 40 0.00 4.80 44.80
18 CALTRA CRUISE Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 27.9 0.00 18.40 46.30
19 TOP NOTCH II Ms Sandy Goard 0 41.6 0.00 5.20 46.80
2 FINCHAMPSTEAD FERDINHAND Mrs Emma Ford 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
20 SUPREME PASSION Mr Alex Grinstead 0 43.7 4.00 1.60 49.30
21 CLOAK AND DAGGER Miss Sheena Pilkington 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
22 TICK TOCK CANARY Miss Samantha Parker 0 31.1 12.00 9.20 52.30
23 GRAIGUENAMANAGH Miss Rachel Barnett 0 41.1 0.00 14.40 55.50
24 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 42.1 4.00 11.60 57.70
25 HALCYON Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 35.3 0.00 22.40 57.70
26 PAY TO PLAY Miss Briony Mackenzie 0 42.1 8.00 8.00 58.10
27 HONRADO Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 36.3 4.00 19.20 59.50
28 MIDNIGHT DOBEE Miss Laura Partridge 0 31.1 33.00 2.00 66.10
29 BRYOYN CHARM Miss Hannah Whitney 0 40 0.00 28.00 68.00
3 WAYLAND LOGANBERRY Miss Caroline Saker 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
30 MIGHTY MOTIVATOR Mrs Joy Daborn 0 44.7 0.00 30.80 75.50
31 BALLINTYNE Miss Flora Harris 0 35.3 8.00 33.60 76.90
32 CLONCOLMAN LAD Mr Tom Grant 0 36.8 0.00 79.00 115.80
33 MAN IN THE MOON IV Miss Toria Grant 0 44.2 0.00 97.60 141.80
34 ACCORDING TO OSCAR Mrs Alison Jackson 0 35.8 4.00 149.00 188.80
4 VASILIS Mrs Julie Nunn 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 ALL SAID N DUN Ms Su Wyatt 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
6 FERNHILL MAYFLY Miss Natasha Bailey 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 FRIDAY'S DREAM Miss Sophie Cox 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
8 ARGENTO DANCER Mrs Deborah Boulton 0 32.6 0.00 4.40 37.00
9 TRENDSTEPPER Mr Alec Miles 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
E R3 SIMPLY SILHOUETTE Miss Millie Smith 0 32.1 4.00 E E R3
HC FINTANS GOLD Mr Edward Stainton 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 HC
R KYZA MIA Mrs Lesley Brydon 0 43.2 12.00 R R
W VERON B Mrs Corinne Short 0 33.7 W W W
Intro - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINDANCE III Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
10 WOUTER VAN DE BORG Miss Rebecca Marsden 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
11 DEXTROUS LIGHT Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 29.5 0.00 10.80 40.30
12 MONTIFAULT Mr Andy Carter 0 38.4 0.00 2.40 40.80
12 BALLINGARRY Miss Jayne Wilson 0 38.4 0.00 2.40 40.80
14 VALENTINE POPPY Miss Laura Harper 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
15 GAELIC JAZZ Mrs Fay Blaber 0 33.7 8.00 0.80 42.50
16 STAR OF WONDER Mrs Emma Ayling 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
17 AIM FOR THE TOP II Mrs Frances Simpson 0 43.7 0.00 0.00 43.70
18 NESTA Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
19 NANCELOAN MUSIC MELODY Mrs Wendy Welch 0 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
2 WHITEHALL CORTEZ Miss Hayley Gilmour 0 22.6 4.00 0.00 26.60
20 BINNEYS CIRRUS Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 41.6 4.00 0.00 45.60
21 BELLINDENE ARCHDENE Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
22 TIGERMOTH II Mr Jonathan Snowdon 0 33.2 0.00 13.60 46.80
23 PERROTS HILL Mrs Suzanne Ravenhill-Handley 0 35.3 0.00 11.60 46.90
24 THE RUBICON Ms Sarah Jennings 0 43.2 4.00 0.00 47.20
25 APPARENTLY WHISKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 43.2 4.00 0.80 48.00
26 NICK THE JEWEL Mrs Caroline Hill 0 46.3 0.00 5.20 51.50
27 SILVER LINING Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 42.6 4.00 6.00 52.60
28 SHADOWFAX VI Miss Catherine Skull 0 45.8 8.00 0.00 53.80
29 FALCON GOER Miss Samantha Parker 0 36.8 4.00 13.60 54.40
3 CASTLE HEIGHT Miss Samantha Morgan 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 JACK THE MAN Miss Tina Sederholm 0 43.7 4.00 10.00 57.70
31 CHARLAMAGNE VII Miss Jenny Mills 0 42.1 0.00 20.00 62.10
32 CANDY APPLE Miss Anna Wilks 0 41.6 4.00 24.40 70.00
33 THE IRISH PUZZLER Mrs Claire Townsend 0 34.2 8.00 28.40 70.60
34 L'ANGE ENCHANTE Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 49 0.00 56.80 105.80
35 ESB GOLDEN BELLS Miss Hatty Newman 0 44.2 4.00 155.80 204.00
4 BE TROPICAL Miss Hannah Cameron 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
5 BROOMFORD BERWICK Miss Zellah Theobald 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
6 MY NIGHTS DREAM Miss Maxine Davies 0 31.6 0.00 1.60 33.20
7 DE BEERS DETONATOR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 31.6 4.00 1.20 36.80
8 TREDETHICK Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 32.1 0.00 4.80 36.90
9 FRENCH DENIM Mr Matt Peek 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
E R3 THE MATINEE STAR Miss Taira Ellis 0 39 E E E R3
E R3 MONDAYS EXCHANGE Mrs Kay Swabey 0 47.9 E E E R3
E R4 DIAMOND ROMANCE Mrs Jan Drewett 0 43.7 0.00 E E R4
NS PICK A CARD Miss Stephanie Smith 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CEADAOIN Miss Kate Nutt 0 NS NS NS NS
NS HOMELEIGH MERE Miss Emily Clover 0 39.5 16.00 NS NS
Intro - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROADACRE WILLOUGHBY Miss Joanna Lashley 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
10 AUBORN COBRA Mrs Karen Martin 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
11 MILLIE B MAGIC Miss Janine Allen Robertson 0 25.8 4.00 8.40 38.20
12 ELMHURST JOY Miss Anne Dawson 0 37.9 0.00 0.80 38.70
13 JUBILEE VI Miss Lucy James 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 FINE TIME FONTAINE Miss Hannah Samuel 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 MONBEG HERO Miss Anna Wilks 0 40.5 0.00 1.60 42.10
16 NEWMILN LATTINO Miss Emily Wotton 0 34.2 8.00 0.00 42.20
17 ISAACS SPECTRUM Mrs Edna Kay Petter 0 44.2 0.00 0.00 44.20
18 SIMMONDS DREAM Miss Joanne Price 0 36.3 6.00 2.00 44.30
19 WILBERT Miss Charlotte Davenport 0 32.6 12.00 0.00 44.60
2 SUPERHERO Miss Lucy Challis 0 27.4 0.00 1.60 29.00
20 BUSY WEEKEND Miss Louise Clover 0 42.1 4.00 0.00 46.10
21 SLIPPER II Mr Simon M Moore 0 34.2 12.00 0.00 46.20
22 LITTLE MISS MAYHILL Miss Emily Bullman 0 39.5 4.00 6.80 50.30
23 DANCING STAR Ms Chloe Hall 0 54.7 0.00 0.00 54.70
24 HAWKES BAY Ms Jeanette Ann Perkins 0 43.2 4.00 10.00 57.20
25 SOVEREIGN BROOK Miss Zoe Connor 0 40.5 8.00 9.20 57.70
26 SPIRIT OF INDEPENDENCE Miss Jayne Connors 0 46.8 8.00 4.80 59.60
27 HARKFORRARD SHADOW Miss Fiona Rawle 0 56.3 0.00 5.20 61.50
28 HOUSTON II Miss Tiffany Robinson 0 43.2 4.00 16.00 63.20
29 CARROWBAWN HONEY BEE Miss Lauren Reed 0 42.6 0.00 22.00 64.60
3 JUST EDMUND Mr Tim Cheffings 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 JUST HARRY V Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 42.1 8.00 16.00 66.10
31 WINNIE BAGO Miss Marie Ewen 0 37.9 4.00 25.60 67.50
32 CEAFARS SELENE Miss Jenna Witcombe 0 42.1 0.00 26.40 68.50
33 MISS ADVENTURE Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 43.7 8.00 30.80 82.50
4 IMA DIAMOND Miss Lorna Young 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
5 BALLYMAC WREN Mr Jonathan Snowdon 0 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
6 MAYTIME MICKEY Miss Jenny Winley 0 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
7 ALFIE VIII Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 CRYSTAL CLEAR V Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 32.1 0.00 4.40 36.50
9 THE PAGE BOY Mr Scott Allen 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
E TOURMALINE Miss Millie Batten 0 E 0.00 0.00 E
E R3 MARGH HEIDI Miss Jane Hollies 0 54.2 E E E R3
E R3 MAGIC LOUVO Miss Yaz Wright 0 41.1 4.00 E E R3
NS SILVERTOWN Miss Stephanie Smith 0 NS NS NS NS
R EARLS COURSE Mrs Rachel Buckle 0 33.2 4.00 R R
W WESLEYS LAD Miss Sarah Moorhouse 0 46.3 4.00 W W
W BENVOLIO II Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 W W W W
OIntro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VITO MORKA Mrs Claire L Daniels 0 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
10 KATHERINES LEGACY Mrs Kate Lock 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
11 LORD Mrs Emily Lee 0 32.1 0.00 8.80 40.90
12 THE SALAMANDER Miss Samantha Cutts 0 43.7 0.00 0.00 43.70
13 BLAYNEY LAD Miss Carolyn A Robertson 0 44.2 0.00 0.00 44.20
14 CATHERSTON HARRIER Miss Harriet Sharman 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
15 REDSKIN Mr Chris Abbs 0 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
16 AUBIGNY WAY Miss Louisa Brassey 0 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
17 SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 45.3 0.00 1.20 46.50
18 YOGI BEAR III Ms Deirdre de Massini 0 42.6 4.00 0.00 46.60
19 BALLYBANE KING Miss Becky Messenger 0 47.4 0.00 0.00 47.40
2 NORTON FANTASY Mr Charlie Rawlings 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
20 JACK OF DIAMONDS Miss Sarah Gorman 0 47.9 0.00 0.00 47.90
21 IMPERTINENCE Miss Lucienne Elms 0 42.1 0.00 6.00 48.10
22 BREGO ARISTOTLE Mrs Alison Cooke 0 44.7 4.00 0.00 48.70
23 STAR CHALLENGE Mr Joss Gray 0 41.6 0.00 7.60 49.20
24 RED EMPEROR Mrs Linda Kinsella 0 47.4 0.00 4.80 52.20
25 MORNING MISS NANCY Miss Mattie Skelton 0 46.8 0.00 5.60 52.40
26 MR VELIX Ms Emma Lambourne - Hall 0 50 0.00 5.20 55.20
27 WALK ON HIGH Miss Kitty Boggis 0 33.2 12.00 10.40 55.60
28 GLENMAZERAN Mr Ross Millar 0 41.6 0.00 14.80 56.40
29 STARSTRUCK Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 36.8 4.00 18.40 59.20
3 CHARLIE BROWN Miss Rosanna Crossley 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
30 BEAU BRUMMEL Mr Ross Millar 0 37.9 8.00 14.00 59.90
31 QUITE A MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 38.4 8.00 13.60 60.00
32 JERSEYMAN Mr Ross Millar 0 44.2 4.00 12.80 61.00
33 DUNCLIFFE HOCUS POCUS Miss Vicky Brake 0 30.5 0.00 42.00 72.50
34 HEYWOOD PRINCE Miss Georgia Bale 0 48.4 8.00 26.00 82.40
35 TABALDI Miss Vicky Brake 0 36.3 8.00 46.00 90.30
36 MAJESTIC LIGHT Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 41.6 0.00 50.80 92.40
37 DEVIL'S REVENGE Miss Lucienne Elms 0 40.5 12.00 47.60 100.10
38 MY DESIRED DESIGN Miss Maxine Davies 0 51.6 14.00 73.60 139.20
39 OTHELLO HILL Mr Patrick Sommer 0 33.2 31.00 91.20 155.40
4 DAWN CATCHER Miss Grace Warden 0 31.6 0.00 4.00 35.60
5 JUMPING JACK FLASH V Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 MR P Mrs Karen Carrel 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 SAFFY SUPERSTAR Miss Janou Bleekman 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
8 GENERAL MAXIMUS Miss Hannah Thorne 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
9 BOUNDLESS FLIGHT Miss Kitty Boggis 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
NS BENEFICIAL BUD Miss Vanessa Lambert 0 NS NS NS NS
R WYNPHARDANTE Miss Claire Brennan 0 36.3 R R R
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUEL ANGE Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 25.2 0.00 0.00 25.20
10 THE SMOKE JUMPER Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 32.9 0.00 4.00 36.90
11 RODNEY TROTTER Ms Catherine Stevens 0 37.1 0.00 0.40 37.50
12 VELOSITY III Miss Georgie Spence 0 36.7 0.00 1.20 37.90
13 VICE VERSA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 37.1 0.00 1.20 38.30
14 ARCHIE IX Miss Stacey Rayner 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
15 KINGS FIDDLER II Miss Nikki J Randall 0 35.2 0.00 4.80 40.00
16 ZEBEDEE VIII Miss Annabel Ross 0 35.7 0.00 4.40 40.10
17 RISING OPPOSITION Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
18 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Katharina Reimann-Dubbers 0 30.5 10.00 0.00 40.50
19 ALLERCOMBE POPPY Miss Althea Bleekman 0 32.9 4.00 3.60 40.50
2 MYSTIC VISION Mr Toby Vernon 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
20 MAYHILL MOLLY Mr Richard Ayre 0 39.5 0.00 1.20 40.70
21 HERNGATE OLIVER Miss Joanna Dunn 0 27.6 0.00 14.80 42.40
22 BALLYVASKIN Mrs Suky Skinner 0 35.7 6.00 0.80 42.50
23 JEOPARDY Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
24 OSCAR DE PEN AR PARC Miss Caroline Brougham 0 38.1 4.00 1.20 43.30
25 LINNETS SON Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 35.7 4.00 4.40 44.10
26 MY MISSION Miss Emily Thorpe-Tracey 0 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
27 MONARCHS JUBILEE Miss Stephanie Rainer 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
28 BOOMTOWN BEANIE Miss Camilla Dumas 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
29 SNOWY ELM Mr Paul Tapner 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
3 ELLIOTT MOOSE Miss Alice Main 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 COSTELA Mr Constantin van Rijckevorsel 0 32.9 4.00 17.60 54.50
31 MONARCHS MISSION Miss Emilie Williams 0 34.8 0.00 20.40 55.20
32 PENTAGON Miss Henrietta Hine 0 34.3 0.00 27.20 61.50
33 LIMERICK LADY Miss Vicky Brake 0 41.4 0.00 21.20 62.60
4 GIFTED BOY Miss Charlotte Martin 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 NORDIC FLYER Miss Abi King 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II Mrs Renee Barclay 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 WINFIELD Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 HIGHLAND HOPE Ms Lucy Cole 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 HIGHLY LIKELY II Mr Ben Hannabuss 0 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
E R4 KUJWANA Mr Stephen Jones 0 39.5 43.00 E E R4
NS LOUELLA PRIMITIVES POPPY Miss Emma Massingale 0 NS NS NS NS
W WALLY WOMBAT Ms Zoe M Warren 0 W W W W
W DARC ANNA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 W W W W
W RIVERSIDE SNAPDRAGON Mrs Sophie Frampton 0 W W W W
W EL PENYON Ms Zoe M Warren 0 W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA GRACE Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 34.8 4.00 W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 APHRODISIAC Miss Coral Keen 0 18.6 0.00 3.20 21.80
10 THE SPANIARD Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 31.9 0.00 2.80 34.70
11 SOLO OF HARCOMBE Mr Tom Grant 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 ONYX II Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
13 ZEBEDEE ZIG ZAG Miss Julie Kinsella 0 23.8 4.00 9.60 37.40
14 KATES TOUCH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
15 HILL TOP CRUISER Miss Tamara J Weal 0 29.5 4.00 6.40 39.90
16 FOREVER AMBER Miss Cordelia Francis 0 35.7 4.00 0.40 40.10
17 BUD IS WISER Miss Rachel Day 0 33.3 7.00 0.00 40.30
18 JOVIAL VALENTINO Mr Harry Meade 0 27.1 0.00 14.00 41.10
19 BART II Miss Francesca Hughes 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
2 VICTORIA Miss Ali Wilkes 0 19.1 0.00 4.80 23.90
20 GOOSE Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 35.2 0.00 9.60 44.80
21 IMPRIMUS Mrs Renee Barclay 0 36.7 4.00 4.40 45.10
22 QUASAR Mrs Christina Wiederkehr-White 0 29.5 6.00 9.60 45.10
23 C IN THE DARK Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 44.3 4.00 0.40 48.70
24 TANGA'S DOOLEY Mr Robert Brown 0 38.1 0.00 13.60 51.70
25 AVOCA BAY Miss Clare Taubenheim 0 30.5 4.00 18.80 53.30
26 VLADIMIR Miss Dani Evans 0 25.2 4.00 24.40 53.60
27 ITS A BOY Miss Laura Collett 0 24.8 0.00 30.40 55.20
28 ARDMORE LAD Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 36.7 8.00 13.20 57.90
29 WOODCOATE SHEARWATER OSCAR Miss ANNABEL CANAVEN 0 35.7 7.00 19.20 61.90
3 LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE Miss Camilla Dumas 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
30 DRAGOMAN Miss Sarah Fruen 0 47.6 4.00 11.20 62.80
31 DEVILS GHOST Mrs Alexandra Blair 0 35.2 19.00 34.80 89.00
32 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 44.8 8.00 38.80 91.60
33 WIESIEWIE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 0 34.3 0.00 61.20 95.50
34 TALK OF THE DEVIL Miss Nicola Wilson 0 36.7 0.00 109.60 146.30
4 DARRAGH DUBH Mr Lee Honeysett 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
5 MIDNIGHT ACROBAT Mrs Sam Mackenzie-Green 0 20 4.00 6.00 30.00
6 SOLAR SYSTEM Capt Paul Adams 0 21.9 0.00 8.40 30.30
7 LANGARTH EDMUND Miss Jess Elliott 0 28.1 5.00 0.00 33.10
8 ROCKDOLLYANNA Miss Jo Clarke 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 YOGI BEAR VIII Mr Paul Tapner 0 24.3 4.00 5.20 33.50
E HF PLUME OF FEATHERS Miss Marie Ewen 0 43.3 0.00 E E HF
E R4 SATSHOON Miss Sherrie-Anne Derrick 0 46.7 0.00 E E R4
E R4 LONGSTOCK DAZEDA Miss Mary Burnfield 0 43.8 4.00 E E R4
NS MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Rachel Wakefield 0 30.5 8.00 NS NS
R UTAH Mrs Carol Kohn 0 28.1 4.00 R R
W FREEDOMS FINEST Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 38.1 19.00 W W
W BUZZY BEE Miss Therese Wahlberg 0 W W W W
W GOOSE FAYRE Mr Robert Stevens 0 W W W W
W HARLEY KINSKY Mrs Teresa Carty 0 W W W W
W MISTER BANDMAN Mr Fred Scala 0 W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE LEO Mrs Panda Christie 0 28.1 0.00 3.60 31.70
10 THE JONES INDEX Mr Duncan Whitney-Groom 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
11 SIR JASPER VI Mr James White 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
12 NOLTON TUFF TED Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
13 H B Miss Jo May 0 31.9 0.00 12.40 44.30
14 TONERS MESHACK Miss Lucy Ash 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
15 DEANES SAN CIRO HIT Mr Sam Griffiths 0 40.5 0.00 6.00 46.50
16 SIR OROLAN Miss Gemma Perry 0 40 4.00 2.80 46.80
17 TINY TIM II Miss Zara Cardale 0 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
18 DIAMONDS PRIDE II Miss Christina Thompson 0 47.1 0.00 0.00 47.10
19 MILFORD CHOCOLATE BUTTONS Miss Rebecca Bellew 0 39.1 4.00 4.40 47.50
2 CASTLEVIEW MISTY Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 SATISFIED LADY Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 38.1 4.00 7.20 49.30
21 WYEHAY PADDINGTON Miss Letitia Lapidus 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
22 M'LADY FURIOSA Mr Fred Scala 0 46.2 4.00 0.00 50.20
23 CAPTAIN HOOK Miss Jacqueline Blair 0 38.1 7.00 6.40 51.50
24 TREFEINON TRICOLOR Mr Mark Wilder 0 41 4.00 9.60 54.60
25 TREVOULTER TOVAK Miss Melanie Young 0 37.6 4.00 13.60 55.20
26 FLYING HIGH Mr Stuart Philpott 0 44.8 8.00 5.20 58.00
27 ZAHARA Ms Janine Paterson 0 50.5 0.00 13.60 64.10
28 BLAIR WITCH Mr Lee Honeysett 0 45.7 4.00 26.00 75.70
29 CASANOVA V Miss Rebecca Browne 0 39.1 0.00 41.20 80.30
3 WESTERN TWIST Mr Mark Corbett 0 31.4 2.00 5.20 38.60
30 DRUM BEATS Miss Bronagh Murphy 0 42.4 0.00 39.20 81.60
31 APRIL SHOWER Miss Jessica Acheson 0 31.4 8.00 42.80 82.20
4 LIGHT MY FIRE II Miss Ali Wilkes 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
5 LE BUCCANEER Miss Caroline Brougham 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 A BIT BLONDE Miss Natalie Thomas 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
8 KERNAL CLOVER Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
9 CHANTRY ROSE Miss Rachel Gardener 0 38.1 0.00 3.20 41.30
HC BEST OF SPIRITS Miss Georgie Spence 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 HC
NS MARCUS AURELIUS Miss Emma Massingale 0 NS NS NS NS
R JUST SIOUX Miss Izzy Taylor 0 27.6 8.00 R R
W ISSY BLUE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 W W W W
W SNAZZY ABBY Miss Joanna Bovis 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE ROC Mr Terry Boon 0 25.2 4.00 W W
W CORNISH HEIGHTS II Mrs Katie Burton 0 33.8 4.00 W W
W D DAY VANT PLATANENHOF Mr Tom Searle 0 W W W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREE SPIRIT VI Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 26.2 4.00 0.80 31.00
10 LAKE STREET LOIS Miss Sheenagh Bragg 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
11 BROOKLEIGH Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
12 WESTOKE MAYTIME Miss Althea Bleekman 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
13 BOURNE OUDINI Mr Jon Souch 0 37.1 0.00 4.40 41.50
14 WINSTON II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 37.1 2.00 4.00 43.10
15 YOUNG REBEL Miss Selina Payne 0 36.7 4.00 3.20 43.90
16 KALYNKA DU MESIER Capt Paul Adams 0 34.8 0.00 9.20 44.00
17 THE ASSASSIN Miss Lauren Perry 0 38.1 6.00 0.00 44.10
18 CHAMBERS MILWALKI Miss Josie Cottam 0 35.2 0.00 9.20 44.40
19 SKYA Mrs Jo Retallack 0 38.6 0.00 6.00 44.60
2 REAL APPEAL Miss Louisa Murray 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
20 URAME Mrs Kate Lock 0 37.6 4.00 3.20 44.80
21 CULTURAL Mr Chris King 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
22 HADDON COLOURFAST Mr Joss Dalrymple 0 35.7 4.00 5.60 45.30
23 INTREPID Miss ELISABETH HALLIDAY 0 33.3 0.00 12.40 45.70
24 FLIGHTLINE ASIA Mr Tom Clarke 0 35.7 4.00 6.80 46.50
25 CHANCE SP Miss Sarah Kent 0 37.6 0.00 10.00 47.60
26 WHAT A NIGHT Miss Georgie Spence 0 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
27 GOSHENITE BERYL Mr Stuart Philpott 0 40.5 4.00 5.20 49.70
28 TAMPLE PRINCE Miss Lisa Gilby 0 35.7 0.00 14.00 49.70
29 KEEP TALKING Miss Tamara J Weal 0 35.2 8.00 7.60 50.80
3 THEIA Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
30 MERLINS GHOST Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 41.4 4.00 6.40 51.80
31 VANCOUVER Miss Laura Collett 0 30 8.00 15.20 53.20
32 SEA SPRITE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 35.7 19.00 11.60 66.30
33 BACK FROM TOWN Miss Marina Sykes 0 36.2 12.00 28.80 77.00
34 ARCHIE XI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 37.1 8.00 36.80 81.90
35 GAUCHO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 34.3 0.00 84.40 118.70
4 CUILLAN HILLS Miss Lucy Dixon 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
5 BEYOND BELIEF Miss Sarah Thorne 0 35.7 0.00 0.80 36.50
6 CANDY DRUM Miss Sarah Bainbridge 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
7 MR WESLEY Ms Jamie-Lee Day 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
8 REWBER BRAKE Miss Emma Nuttall 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
9 NF MOLLY MALONE Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
E R3 TYNEFIELD PREMIER Miss Charlie Rummey 0 34.3 E E E R3
HC GRETEL TWO Miss Karina Solberg 0 39.1 0.00 41.60 HC
R BROOKS CARNAVAL SPIRITUS Mr Paul James Cockburn 0 42.4 24.00 R R
W LOUIS GEE Mr Robert Stevens 0 W W W W
W TLB ALDORA Mr Terry Boon 0 33.8 4.00 W W
W DAISY CHAIN Miss Julie Kinsella 0 W W W W
W KENNEL WOOD Mr Terry Boon 0 29.1 8.00 W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD LOOK KOOL Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 PRINCE NEX I Mr Fred Scala 0 28.6 8.00 0.00 36.60
11 WELTON SOPHISTICAT Miss Georgie Spence 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
12 VATTRICK Miss Flora Harris 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
13 GLISSANDRA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 HATTERS HILL Mr Sam Griffiths 0 33.3 0.00 10.40 43.70
15 CLONRATH LAD Miss Joanna Lashley 0 38.6 4.00 3.60 46.20
16 BUTTERFLY BOY Miss Therese Wahlberg 0 35.2 0.00 12.00 47.20
17 DARTANIAN III Miss Stephanie Rainer 0 39.1 8.00 0.80 47.90
18 HILDARE HARRY Miss Lucie McNichol 0 31.4 0.00 16.80 48.20
19 HILDARE MAC Miss Julia Kiruchina 0 34.3 0.00 17.20 51.50
2 POLLYANNA II Miss Joanna E Killin 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
20 RIGHTHAND BEND Miss Sophie Milligan 0 41.9 11.00 0.00 52.90
21 MILLWOOD Miss Sarah Tye 0 37.6 12.00 4.00 53.60
22 BOBS THE JOB Miss Sarah Wardle 0 38.6 0.00 16.80 55.40
23 XANTHUS III Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 38.6 0.00 18.40 57.00
24 DUNDEE SPIRIT Miss Katie Lenthall 0 42.4 0.00 14.80 57.20
25 KILMINGTON Miss Vicky Brake 0 30 8.00 21.20 59.20
26 CHAMBERS BLACKWATER BUCK Miss Josie Cottam 0 36.2 4.00 23.60 63.80
27 CADDOO Mrs Anne Clark 0 44.3 12.00 9.20 65.50
28 SET THE JOKER Ms Janine Paterson 0 33.3 4.00 31.20 68.50
29 TIGGA III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 43.3 0.00 27.20 70.50
3 COOLCAUM MICK Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
30 CAICOS Mr Paul Tapner 0 35.7 8.00 28.00 71.70
31 ROYAL WILLOW Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 42.4 0.00 35.20 77.60
32 TOP RATE Miss Sarah Batten 0 41.4 4.00 33.20 78.60
33 PENDRAGON VI Mrs Gillian Horton 0 36.7 30.00 20.00 86.70
4 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Alice Sandberg 0 32.4 0.00 0.40 32.80
5 CHRISTIES LEADING LADY Miss Stacey Rayner 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
6 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Jo Clarke 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 TINKAS TIME Mr Harry Meade 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
8 WHITE DREAM Mrs Katrina Marshall 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
9 ROCK GREEN FOSSIL Miss Lucy Dixon 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
HC PANICS GILT Miss Joanna Dunn 0 W W W HC
NS ALDATO MISS Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 42.9 0.00 NS NS
R CHANTRY RIVERDANCE Mr Terry Boon 0 26.7 0.00 R R
W CARNSDALE VANITY FAIR Miss Nicola Wilson 0 35.7 0.00 W W
W AMONG DREAMS Miss Kelly Jewell 0 W W W W
W LEO CAVALIER Miss Althea Bleekman 0 W W W W
W MENDIP MASTERPIECE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 W W W W
W OH TO BE Miss Sophia Halder 0 W W W W
W SWEET CHILLIE Ms Marianne King 0 W W W W
PNP - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIDGESIDE GENEROUS Mr Charlie Sawyer 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 BLUE MOON OPPOSITION Miss Jancis Weal 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
11 FLITTERBUZZ Miss Izzy Taylor 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
12 DARTMOOR DEVIL Miss Laurie Cooper 27.6 8.00 9.60 45.20
13 ULTIMATE QUEST Dr Sarah Worrall 36.7 4.00 5.20 45.90
14 TALIKI Miss Sarah Hollett 42.9 0.00 3.20 46.10
15 SYNDERFORD SPOOF Miss Abby Wicks 41 0.00 8.80 49.80
16 IRISH TORNADO Miss Odette Orlande 35.2 4.00 10.80 50.00
17 HUNTER VALLEY Mrs Lesley Smith 40.5 0.00 12.40 52.90
18 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 53.8 0.00 0.00 53.80
19 INDIAN MAGIC Miss Tracey Edwards 32.4 4.00 18.00 54.40
2 MEGALI Mrs Christina Wiederkehr-White 26.2 0.00 1.20 27.40
20 MUSCOT Ms Melissa Michel 37.6 8.00 18.00 63.60
21 FEIN POKEY Miss Susanna Barker 37.1 4.00 25.60 66.70
22 CLASSIC Miss Nicola Wilson 35.2 0.00 42.40 77.60
23 POACHER MICK Mrs Audrey Cole 35.2 8.00 36.40 79.60
24 VIOLA Miss Alice Kent 46.7 0.00 35.20 81.90
25 AUSTIN Ms Catherine Stevens 36.7 20.00 25.60 82.30
26 JAZZ QUEEN Miss Rebecca Saponaro 55.2 8.00 42.40 105.60
3 ROMAN LAW Miss Gemma Morris 26.2 4.00 0.00 30.20
4 SERVE CHILLED Miss Annie Todd 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 MR DARCY XI Ms Abby Bunyard 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
6 DUTCH GRACE Miss Laura Wetherall 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
7 ICE COOL CONTENDER Miss Suzannah Wilton-Baker 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
8 LILTON DU ROZEL Miss Stacey Blunn 32.4 0.00 8.80 41.20
9 DRIVING DREAM Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 32.4 4.00 6.80 43.20
E R3 EUSTON ROAD Miss Roberta Fox 0 29.1 E E E R3
E R3 ALL A BLUR Ms Katie Wicks 0 29.1 E E E R3
R TALKING TONTO Miss Talana Adams 0 33.8 4.00 R R
R RAPPS JAY DEE Miss Lucy Driver 0 37.1 23.00 R R
W LESLY K Ms Gabriela Freydl 0 36.7 0.00 W W
W ROBERT DIAMOND Miss Alexandra Hamilton-white 0 31 0.00 W W
W NOBLE BIG JIM Miss Naomi J Pine 0 35.7 12.00 W W
W NEXT OPTIMIST Miss Serena Norton 0 40 0.00 W W
W BLUE GRAY EXECUTIVE Miss Amber Mael 0 W W W W
W VIOLITA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 25.7 0.00 W W
W BEYOND QUESTION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 32.9 W W W
W ARDROE HILL Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 W W W W
PNP - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LINCOURT SAR Miss Jo Davies 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
10 THE LIBERTINE Miss Victoria Adderley 36.2 1.00 2.40 39.60
11 SILVER ARISTOCRAT Miss Catherine Burrell 29.5 0.00 10.40 39.90
12 THRILLS AND SPILLS Miss Sophie Cox 37.6 2.00 0.40 40.00
13 A GIRL CALLED ALICE Mrs Luana Edge 35.7 0.00 4.40 40.10
14 UBERTO Mrs Emily Lee 38.6 0.00 1.60 40.20
15 DYNAMIC DAN Mrs Kathy Emery 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
16 MR TOMMAS Miss Lucy Stevens 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
17 GEELONG CARBON CRYSTAL Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 35.7 4.00 2.40 42.10
18 JIM `N' TONIC Mrs Hiedi Marcus 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
19 CATCH THIS Miss Anna Rickenberg 38.6 1.00 3.20 42.80
2 JAWA JAWA Miss Charlotte Baillie 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
20 MUD MAX Miss Rachel Freeman 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
21 ARTHUR Mrs Annie Kane 36.7 4.00 3.20 43.90
22 THE DOUBLE B Miss Suzanne Briance 38.6 4.00 2.00 44.60
23 TOTAL CARO Miss Suzanna Nodder 44.3 0.00 4.00 48.30
24 JACK DASH Miss Alice Briggs 40 4.00 6.00 50.00
25 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 47.6 0.00 4.00 51.60
26 COILLE MOR BAY Mrs Nicky Craven 37.6 0.00 17.60 55.20
27 DOGBERRY Miss Katy Cooper 34.8 8.00 14.40 57.20
28 GABRIEL OAK Miss Rebecca Saponaro 40 8.00 10.80 58.80
29 SARAN DIAMOND Miss Kate Hurley 44.8 8.00 6.80 59.60
3 MAJOR MAX Miss Camilla Barber 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
30 TRIPLE BLEND Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 35.2 8.00 16.40 59.60
31 FORTUNES FOAL Mrs Melissa Tonks 33.8 4.00 38.80 76.60
32 QUASINO D Miss Gemma Rendell 39.5 32.00 25.60 97.10
4 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Naomi Bowles 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
5 RICOCHET Mrs Claire L Daniels 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
6 LIBERTY TUESDAY Miss Ellie van Gils 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
7 BALINDOUN Miss Alisa Hunter-Gordon 29.1 8.00 1.60 38.70
8 JOHANN SEBASTIAN Ms Jamie-Lee Day 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 RICHMONDLEA SABLE Miss Izzy Taylor 37.1 0.00 2.40 39.50
E R3 WACE MISSILE Miss Amber Mael 0 45.7 E E E R3
W WOODLANDER ICON Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 46.2 W W W
W FREDDIE FOX GLOVE Mrs Lesley Smith 0 W W W W
W SPRING TOGETHER Ms Katie Wicks 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W FRENCH TOUCH Miss Catherine Burrell 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W THE MERRY WIDOW II Miss Esther Woolford 0 40 0.00 W W
W TOTTERDOWN TODDY Mrs Angela Beloe 0 41 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Escombe Equestrian Centre, Ebbesbourne Wake, Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5JH

Grid reference ST992239


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news