EDEEDE

EDE

Location

EDE, Netherlands

Date

Thursday 21 to Sunday 24 June 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

27 April 2007

Late entry surcharge

4 May 2007

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI * £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
CCI ** £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
CIC ** £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
CIC *** £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: EDE Date: Jun 21-24 2007 Location: EDE, Netherlands
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 COOL DIAMOND Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 9 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
8 FANCY THAT II(DOWNGRADED) Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 3 0 52.1 0.00 0.00 52.10
13 GET UP AND GO II Miss Rosie Stewart 2 0 53.9 0.00 0.00 53.90
19 MATCHO Mrs Fiona Coyne 2 0 55.4 0.00 0.00 55.40
20 TENNYSON Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 0 49.6 4.00 2.00 55.60
24 DEMOISELLE Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 1 0 56.1 0.00 0.00 56.10
26 THE LAP DANCER II Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 53.6 4.00 0.00 57.60
29 URBAIN Mr Nick Burd 1 0 58.9 0.00 0.00 58.90
33 PICK AND MIX II Miss Lissa Green 1 0 58.2 1.00 0.00 59.20
36 UNDULETTE Miss Siena Knight Bruce 1 0 58.2 2.00 0.00 60.20
37 BISHOPS LAW Miss Camilla Earnshaw 1 0 60.3 0.00 0.00 60.30
38 FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 56.4 4.00 0.00 60.40
43 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Hannah Luck 1 0 57.9 4.00 0.00 61.90
48 WHISTLEJACK Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 60.4 4.00 0.00 64.40
51 AUTUMN RUSTLE Miss Faith Cook 0 0 55.7 4.00 5.20 64.90
59 CONVINCING Miss Charlotte Gray 0 0 58.6 11.00 0.00 69.60
61 BUSINESS CLASS Miss Stephanie Boyd 0 0 65.4 10.00 0.00 75.40
70 SHADOW LIGHT Miss Eleanor Barns-Graham 0 0 53.9 0.00 35.60 89.50
71 LUCKY TURBINA Mr Stephen Grigg 0 0 68.6 21.00 0.40 90.00
77 FRENCH GYPSY Mr Fergus Payne 0 0 55.7 0.00 66.80 122.50
80 TEGANS MAY Miss Emily Noszkay 0 0 56.4 8.00 133.40 197.80
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR ALLIGATOR Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 30 0 44.1 0.00 0.00 44.10
11 VENIVIDIVICI Miss Louise Lyons 5 0 52.2 4.00 12.40 68.60
12 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 5 0 54.9 0.00 15.20 70.10
16 SARNITA Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 5 0 60.0 8.00 4.40 72.40
19 GREENSTONE Mr Joe A Meyer 5 0 61.8 4.00 10.80 76.60
22 BLACKWACK Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 63.0 11.00 6.40 80.40
23 KIWI SMOG Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 72.9 0.00 9.60 82.50
31 SPIRIT OF FLANDERS Miss Emily Leslie 0 0 51.0 30.00 24.80 105.80
F2 OPPOSITION SPRINGTIME Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 56.4 15.60 F2
CIC ** - Section 04
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 GRANNTEVKA PRINCE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 10 0 54.6 0.00 0.00 54.60
6 BIG ED II Miss Lucy Wiegersma 6 0 55.2 0.00 2.40 57.60
7 SANDILLON TREAT Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 4 0 51.6 0.00 6.00 57.60
9 FLINKE ZEIT Mrs Emily Gilruth 4 0 58.8 0.00 0.00 58.80
14 PRADA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 4 0 52.2 0.00 11.60 63.80
21 POILU Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 59.1 8.00 3.60 70.70
23 MADISON Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 4 0 64.8 0.00 6.00 70.80
28 WOLF TONE Miss Alice Dunsdon 4 0 66.6 0.00 6.80 73.40
38 GORGEOUS GEORGE III Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 0 75.0 4.00 4.80 83.80
CIC *** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 AVA Miss Susanna Emma Bordone 26 0 47.8 4.00 0.00 51.80
4 PEACEFUL CONSORT Mr Andrew Hoy 23 0 50.9 0.00 2.40 53.30
5 WOODFALLS INIGO JONES Miss Lucy Wiegersma 20 0 58.4 1.00 0.80 60.20
9 DUNGES LAURENT ROSE Mr Clayton J Fredericks 8 0 56.6 0.00 5.20 61.80
12 KINGS FANCY Mrs Mary King 5 0 56.6 0.00 6.80 63.40
16 MASTER JACK II(DOWNGRADED) Mr Rodney Powell 5 0 53.1 8.00 6.00 67.10
19 LOOK FORWARD Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 0 57.8 9.00 2.00 68.80
21 BLACK ANDY Mr Joe A Meyer 5 0 62.8 4.00 4.80 71.60
30 SKY SPORT Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 56.3 12.00 10.80 79.10
33 BLUE MOSS Miss Louisa Clarke 0 0 56.6 12.00 10.80 79.40
35 ARIKI Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 53.1 8.00 18.80 79.90
43 BALLOO IV Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 50.6 0.00 35.60 86.20
47 KHANJER BLACK Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 0 53.1 1.00 35.20 89.30
48 IGOR DE CLUIS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 59.1 6.00 25.20 90.30
49 DONTBESOBOLD(DOWNGRADED) Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 71.6 17.00 2.40 91.00
53 BLARNEY BANKER Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 61.6 11.00 22.00 94.60
55 MASTERPIECE VI Mr Ross Millar 0 0 64.4 15.00 17.20 96.60
57 WINDPOWER PIONEER Mr Henry Tett 0 0 61.9 11.00 24.40 97.30
58 SIMPLY A STAR Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 82.5 1.00 17.20 100.70
62 MILLENIUM MISCHIEF Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 71.9 11.00 24.80 107.70
71 LIBERAL(D) Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 73.7 8.00 49.60 131.30
73 MS PHANTOM Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 63.8 12.00 64.80 140.60

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news