EDEN VALLEY (1)EDEN VALLEY (1)

EDEN VALLEY (1)

Location

Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 9TN

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 April 2015

Event schedule

Entries open

27 February 2015

Entries close

25 March 2015

Ballot date

13 March 2015 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday £62.64 £6.73 £69.37 £82.16 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday £62.64 £6.73 £69.37 £82.16 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: EDEN VALLEY (1) Date: Apr 4-5 2015 Location: Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 16 17.8 0.00 0.40 18.20
10 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Mr Martyn Johnson 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
11 DOWNDERRY GEEJAY Miss Rachel Jackson 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
13 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 HERMES ROYALE Mr Will Murray 0 2 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
15 SPARKLING CORBO GOLD Miss Jeanie Robertson 0 0 35 6.00 0.00 41.00
16 SOPRANO D L HERBAGE Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 30.8 0.00 10.80 41.60
17 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 2 39.5 0.00 3.20 42.70
18 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 36 8.00 1.20 45.20
19 SIMPLY EXCLUSIVE Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
2 JARCK Mr John Thornton 0 14 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
20 KS JAZZ Miss Jasmine Kitson 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
21 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
22 HIO COURAGOUS Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
23 GOODSHAPES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Towler 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
24 NUMBER TWELVE Mrs Catherine Cotton 0 2 49 0.00 0.00 49.00
25 MGH MACCABEE Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 38.8 4.00 7.20 50.00
26 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
27 KINTARA II Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 50.3 0.00 2.40 52.70
28 CARRACANADA KIERAN Miss Tara Dixon 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.80 53.10
29 GOOD THYME DIAGO Mrs Diane Duffus 0 0 45 8.00 3.60 56.60
3 GORTGLAS CRAZY LOVE Mr Martyn Johnson 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
30 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 45.5 12.00 1.60 59.10
31 THE GAMBLER VI Mr Chris Armitage 0 0 49.3 8.00 9.60 66.90
32 CHE VAN DE NEERHEIDE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 40 0.00 32.40 72.40
33 VAYRANN Mrs Samantha Mcnicholas 0 0 27.8 4.00 88.80 120.60
4 TRUE BLUE X Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 T G F BLU CANTRELL Miss Emma Little 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 JUSTLY JULES Miss Catherine Hislop 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 MICKY BOW Miss Sarah Thomson 0 4 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
9 ELEANOR OF AQUITAIN Ms Jessica England 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 CARNONEYBRIDGE COLORADO Miss Lia Graham 0 0 42 4.00 E E R3
HC TOMMY STEELE Mr Rory Dixon 0 0 45.8 8.00 0.00 HC
R ROXSTER Miss Lettie Wareing 0 0 41.3 R R R
W WIX TULA MAGIC Miss Francesca Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
W COWLING PRINCE CHARMING Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W W W
W JUNIOR III Mrs Linda Mcivor 0 0 W W W W
W BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.52
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOVELYHILL POACHER Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 FRESH BREEZE Miss Charlotte Bryden 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 ROBE QUICK RESPONSE Mrs Stephanie Wareing 0 0 40 0.00 1.60 41.60
12 MARQUED MAN Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 36.3 0.00 6.00 42.30
13 MISS HIGH FLYER Mrs Sabine A Aitken 0 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
14 RIO VIII Miss Stacey Toogood 0 0 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
15 FLORINA Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 39.3 0.00 6.40 45.70
16 GOLD LANDIS Mrs Sarah Pearson 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
17 CAPRE DIEM Mr Harry Sutcliffe 0 0 46.3 0.00 1.60 47.90
18 SANTAS DINI Miss Louise Bannister 0 0 38.3 0.00 10.40 48.70
19 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 44.3 0.00 5.20 49.50
2 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
20 BLACKCOL PESH Mrs Anne Linton 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.40 52.70
21 MOUSE WHITE Miss Harriet Gallagher 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.20 53.00
22 FIVE TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Rebecca Ostle 0 0 43.8 0.00 9.60 53.40
23 ELISE DE CHAMPEIX Mrs Holly Critchlow-willis 0 0 39.3 0.00 16.00 55.30
24 LUNESDALE WARDANCE Miss Sophie Jones 0 0 37 0.00 21.60 58.60
25 MIDNIGHT CIRCUS Mrs Jeni Ball 0 0 38.8 4.00 17.20 60.00
26 BILLY BY DESIGN Ms Lesley Mccourt 0 0 37.5 0.00 28.40 65.90
27 TOMORROWS PROMISE Miss Emma Harris 0 0 38 0.00 30.80 68.80
28 ESSENAR TELL ME MOORE Miss Charlotte Armitage 0 0 37.3 29.00 25.20 91.50
29 BATTLE HILL Miss Katie Taylor 0 0 46.8 0.00 56.80 103.60
3 DANNY JOHN BOY Miss Leanne Crawford 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
4 MICKEY BEAU Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
5 PEDREGAL Miss Iona Landale 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 ILAR SOLO Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
7 AFTER HOURS II Miss Katie Lock 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 KUWAIT CRUISING Mrs Julie Scott 0 0 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
9 FLASHED BY Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.20 40.00
E SALSA II Miss Linden Craven 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
E DAVINCI DIAMOND Mrs Jane Butler 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E R3 SADIES COMET Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E R3
HC SWANSONG III Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.8 0.00 18.40 HC
HC KNOCKALONG Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 38.5 0.00 10.00 HC
R RHYDYCAR PHANTOM Miss Louise Taylor 0 0 45.5 R R R
W JAZZ IT UP DORIS Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 W W W W
W CALISCA Miss Alexandra Nanton 0 0 W W W W
W CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Miss Alison Newton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.52
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGIC DRAGON TWO Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 BOY LAD Mrs Heather Turner 0 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
11 PORT FOR PADDY Miss Jasmine Turnbull 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
12 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
13 INDIANA JONES V Miss Kimberley Chapman 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
14 TONBANE CLOVER LADY Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
15 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 0 49 0.00 1.20 50.20
16 MIDNIGHT COWBOY Miss Amy Johnson 0 0 46.5 0.00 4.80 51.30
17 BAN JO V Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 54.5 0.00 0.00 54.50
18 GOWLA TOPPER Miss Amy Gospel 0 0 46 0.00 9.60 55.60
19 ZARA CB Miss Laura Howard 0 0 41.5 4.00 10.80 56.30
2 MAC MILLABI Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
20 JUPITER II Miss Holly Sherrie 0 0 48 5.00 3.60 56.60
21 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy McCann 0 0 35.5 5.00 16.40 56.90
22 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 53.5 0.00 8.40 61.90
23 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 52.5 0.00 9.60 62.10
24 PRIMITIVE FAERIE BELL Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 44 4.00 15.20 63.20
25 BILLION DOLLARS Miss Kerry Ware 0 0 38.5 0.00 25.20 63.70
26 ELLIE VIII Miss Kathryn Nicoll 0 0 41 0.00 24.40 65.40
27 ALDERACRES BAM BAM Miss Louise Mcquilkie 0 0 47.5 1.00 17.60 66.10
28 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 35 0.00 31.60 66.60
29 YARRA GLEN Mrs Lucinda Keelan 0 0 43.5 0.00 27.60 71.10
3 KILLYRANDAL Miss Sarah Robinson 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
30 SOVEREIGN DOCK Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 49 0.00 24.00 73.00
31 ERYCINA Miss Rachael Ditchburn 0 0 57.5 0.00 16.80 74.30
32 BYRNESKILL KAIE Miss Anna Robson 0 0 46 0.00 30.00 76.00
33 SEA BISCUIT Miss Jennie Mossop 0 0 47.5 8.00 22.00 77.50
4 LADY TIGER LILY Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
6 GRATINA Miss Laura Graham 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 WALDEMAR Miss Victoria Waiting 0 0 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
8 BORTHWICKSHIELS FREDA Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
E BALLYFOLEY CAVALIER Ms Yvonne Lees 0 0 44.5 24.00 E E
E STONEACRE BRIGITTE Miss Tabitha Dunn 0 0 47.5 7.00 E E
E MAJOR BLUE III Miss India Pemberton-pigott 0 0 47 0.00 E E
E R3 WEST END ARTIST Mrs Kathy Whitehead 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
W SUNSET CLOVER Miss Megan Mclaren 0 0 W W W W
W MOYNURE LAD Miss Chloe May 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.52
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT QUEEN Mrs Caroline Scott 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
10 DIVINE CHOICE Mrs Annette Black 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
11 GOLDENMOOR MONTY Mr Andrew Robson 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
13 TEZAR Miss Rachael Pond 0 0 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
14 SMURF Miss Shona Taylor 0 0 45 0.00 1.20 46.20
15 BALLINABOY VICTORY Miss Eilidh Jack 0 0 33.5 12.00 4.80 50.30
16 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 40.5 4.00 6.40 50.90
17 MY IRISH RONNIE Miss Laura Mackay 0 0 26.5 0.00 25.60 52.10
18 JOHNNYS BOY Miss Iona Ross 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
19 DUBLIN DELINQUANT Miss Emma Neesam 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.80 53.30
2 SEANS HERO Miss Alexandra Burns 0 0 20 0.00 0.80 20.80
20 GELSHA COMM Dr Ann Crosland 0 0 42.5 9.00 2.80 54.30
21 CAPTAIN CHAOS II Mrs Sarah Kirby 0 0 38 0.00 17.60 55.60
22 SMOKEY AND THE BANDIT Miss Rosie Beveridge - Pearson 0 0 41 4.00 10.80 55.80
23 SQUIRES STARLIGHT ECLIPSE Miss Beth Gelling 0 0 46 0.00 16.00 62.00
24 GHANDY III Miss Jade Jackson 0 0 27 8.00 27.20 62.20
25 GUINNEE LAD Miss Jasmine Kitson 0 0 28.5 0.00 34.80 63.30
26 RINGWOOD BOY Miss Lucy Leighton 0 0 38 0.00 27.20 65.20
27 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 33 4.00 36.80 73.80
28 HAWKES BAY II Miss Abigail Charleton 0 0 37 0.00 38.00 75.00
29 PIKESTAFF Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 43 15.00 31.20 89.20
3 HEATHEROAK NOELY Miss Stephanie Riley 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 CLOONTEAGH KINGE Miss Eleanor Pellowe-bailey 0 0 39 0.00 141.40 180.40
4 MR FYNN Mrs Helen Henderson 0 0 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 HIGHERSPEN WOODSTER Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
6 WILLIAM XV Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
7 CHERRY CRYSTAL Miss Sarah A Reay 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
8 MA NADRI Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
9 COMANCHE III Miss Megan Vere-hoose 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
E HARIBO STARMIX Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 28 E E E
E R3 ALFIE XIII Miss Mollie Wagstaff 0 0 35 30.00 E E R3
R MIDNIGHT DANCER VI Miss Katy Brown 0 0 35.5 R R R
W HEATHER Miss Enid Grant 0 0 W W W W
W DEMO H Miss Beth Ion 0 0 W W W W
W WATERMILL SILVER SPIRIT Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 W W W W
W DERMOT Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.53
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Mr John Thornton 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
11 DEAR PRUDENCE Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 CURRABAWN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
14 BORDERGROVE MONTANNA Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 1 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
15 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 1 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
16 FINNEGANS FORTUNE Mrs Helen Westmoreland-nicholson 0 1 31 0.00 9.20 40.20
17 DINKY II Miss Johanna Wolfe 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
18 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
19 CABALLO ROJO Mr Matthew Faulder 0 1 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
2 EMLYN Mrs Lorna Walker 0 7 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
20 LEFLERS Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
21 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
22 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
23 MRS MORIARTY Mr Daniel Clarke 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
24 KYRENIA Miss Kyla Dodd 0 1 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
25 MILLIE VI Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.80 51.30
26 FLEA Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 29.5 24.00 0.00 53.50
27 WILLIAM VENTURER Miss Laura Landale 0 1 39.5 0.00 14.40 53.90
28 BRACKENTHORNBROOK Miss Katie Bell 0 0 46 4.00 4.00 54.00
29 NINE BELLS Mrs Samantha Mcnicholas 0 0 53 8.00 0.00 61.00
3 MISTER CARTER Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 VIROFLAY Mr Andrew Reed 0 0 56 4.00 20.00 80.00
31 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 41 4.00 41.60 86.60
32 PATRICKSWELL APOLLO Mr Roger Gaunt 0 0 49 12.00 44.00 105.00
33 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 29 0.00 94.60 123.60
4 BOGGY JACK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 GET SET II Miss Isabella England 0 4 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
6 JARVA GREEN Miss Kirsty Norwood 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 KNOCKBAWN PRINCE Mr Callum Staley 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E NOW OR NEVER III Miss Robyn Bendall 0 0 47 E E E
E R3 SPIKE III Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E R3
HC BATHTIME Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 44 4.00 5.20 HC
W DHI TIMMY TIPTOES Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 W W W W
W EASTSIDE ARCHIE Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 W W W W
W CLAYBANK CAMINA B Miss Sarah De Leon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.53
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 8 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 LYNFORD Mrs Arlene Morgan 0 2 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
11 CRUISE AROUND Miss Tori Brown 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
12 LICANTO H Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
13 CRYPTONITE Mr Cameron Crawford 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
14 DUKES PALACE Mrs Helen Ostle 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
15 NOTHING SO COOL Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
16 BALIA BOY Miss Hayley Mcgarr 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
17 CHEEKY CHARLIE V Miss Victoria Raw 0 1 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
18 CALLIMORE DIAMOND GEORGE Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
19 DIAMOND IMPACT Miss Laura Nash 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
2 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 7 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
20 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-Lily Graham 0 0 33.5 3.00 0.00 36.50
21 EBONY Miss Daisy Cross 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
22 BAYLDON PUMPKIN Miss Kate Bartle 0 0 32.5 1.00 4.40 37.90
23 SANTORINI Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
24 DUN DRUM BOBBY Mr Max Gaunt 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
25 MAKE IT HAPPEN HARLEQUIN Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
26 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
27 COUNTRY TIP TOP Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 28 4.00 8.40 40.40
28 SO MANY NAMES Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
29 BARNEY XVII Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.40 41.90
3 CONRAD IV Mr Ross Duffus 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
30 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
31 MISTER T II Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
32 CORONACH DE SANTANA Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 33 12.00 0.40 45.40
33 MASTER CONTENDER Mrs Samantha Mcnicholas 0 0 26 4.00 20.00 50.00
34 KING OF FAIRNLEY Miss Niamh Rose Goldsmith 0 0 37.5 4.00 13.20 54.70
35 TIA XI Miss Aimee Whiteside 0 0 39 16.00 0.00 55.00
36 LG CHILL IN THE AIR Mrs Ruth Clark 0 0 24.5 23.00 41.60 89.10
37 WSH ORLANDO Miss Kirsten Baul 0 0 34.5 0.00 55.60 90.10
4 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 5 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
5 BILLY BREEZE Miss Rio Hall 0 4 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
6 AMASTEAL Miss Taylor Stewart 0 3 23 0.00 5.60 28.60
7 STROLLER Miss Abby Taylor 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 RED KINGDOM Mrs Liz Park 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 DELPHY ANNABELLE Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
E WOLDS DANCER Miss Kirsty Mccreesh 0 0 27 0.00 E E
E SIEPKES ILONA Miss Zoe Niven 0 0 31 E E E
HC FLIPINLUCKY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 HC
R VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 9TN

Grid reference NY493443


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news