EDEN VALLEY (2)EDEN VALLEY (2)

EDEN VALLEY (2)

Location

Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 9TN

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 October 2016

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 or 07443 621686

Event Secretary - Katharine Martin

Mobile: 07543 559284

Event Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth

Phone: As Above

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

26 August 2016

Entries close

11 September 2016

Ballot date

9 September 2016 12:00 noon

Ballot period

Oct
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, Cumbria

Contact Details
Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07543 559284
Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: As Above
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Robert McSkimming

Course Builder

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Sunday £64.56 £6.94 £71.50 £83.98 £17.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday £68.28 £7.34 £75.62 £88.13 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday £68.28 £7.34 £75.62 £88.13 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday £68.28 £7.34 £75.62 £88.13 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday £68.28 £7.34 £75.62 £88.13 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: EDEN VALLEY (2) Date: Oct 1-2 2016 Location: Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 16 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 2 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
11 TOKYO Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
12 MILO VII Miss Heather Veitch 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
13 JENNYANYDOTS Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
14 IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 2 35 0.00 12.80 47.80
15 LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 2 42.3 0.00 6.80 49.10
16 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.00 49.30
17 ZELANA Miss Carly Scott 0 0 31.3 4.00 14.40 49.70
18 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.60 50.10
19 BLEWIT Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 28.3 8.00 16.00 52.30
2 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 14 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
20 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 37 8.00 9.60 54.60
21 CHIN LAVADO Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 29.8 12.00 12.80 54.60
22 SEAMUS XII Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 0 38.5 8.00 12.80 59.30
23 EAST END AMIGO Miss Cathryn Walby 0 2 53.5 0.00 9.20 62.70
24 ROCK SOLID TOO Mrs Charlotte Fisher 0 0 42.3 4.00 17.20 63.50
25 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Veitch 0 0 29.5 0.00 42.00 71.50
26 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 40.8 0.00 57.60 98.40
3 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
4 GEMMELUSINA Miss Lorna Riley 0 10 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
5 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 8 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
6 CHEQUORED ELF Mr Sam Harrison 0 6 28.3 4.00 5.60 37.90
7 DARLING SUREKAN Miss Amy Beck 0 4 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
8 VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 4 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
9 KILLYRANDAL Miss Sarah Robinson 0 2 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
E R3 BALIA BOY Miss Hayley Mcgarr 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 NANTYMYNYDD EUROS Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
R SANDYHILL ROCKSTAR Miss Marina Allen 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
R FIRETRAP Miss Alison Frary 0 0 39.8 R R R
W KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 W W W W
W TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 37.8 8.00 W W
W DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 45.8 20.00 W W
W CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 W W W W
W PRINCELY OPPOSITION Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOWICK DILIGENCE Mr Mark Jackson 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 DADDY BOY Miss Laura Walkden 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
11 QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 0 2 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
12 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 2 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
13 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
14 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
15 STORM XI Miss Matilda Burridge 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
16 DUNBEGGAN DIAMOND BOY Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.00 43.50
17 PLAIN BOB DOUBLES Miss Sarah Beattie 0 2 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
18 CITY MISS Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 41 4.00 1.20 46.20
19 FIRE TAILED SUNBIRD Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 37.8 8.00 1.20 47.00
2 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
20 HILLSIDE MONET Miss Charlotte Blenkin 0 0 40.8 4.00 9.60 54.40
21 TAWNMORE SARATOGA SPRINGS Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.5 16.00 9.60 62.10
22 BOBBY EOIN Miss Emily Edgar 0 0 46.8 0.00 38.80 85.60
23 DENIS IV Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 28 16.00 42.80 86.80
24 CROSSDRUM OZZIE Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.3 0.00 157.40 195.70
3 SUPERIOR SOUND Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 10 27.3 0.00 4.80 32.10
5 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 8 16.5 4.00 12.80 33.30
6 SINGING FONTINO Miss Harriet Jyne Branch 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 4 29.5 0.00 6.00 35.50
8 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 2 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
9 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Willow Andrew 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
HC PRINCE III Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.00 HC
R MY WORK OF ART Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R JIGSAW XV Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
R GOLDEN EMPEROR Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 45.3 12.00 R R
W ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Emma Bruce 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 16 23.3 0.00 2.80 26.10
2 THISTLE BE ERIC Miss Emily Forsyth 0 14 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 12 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
4 DIAMOND SAM Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 40 12.00 5.60 57.60
5 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 30.8 0.00 33.20 64.00
6 TOP DOLLAR III Miss Lucy Ross 0 0 36 0.00 33.20 69.20
R MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
W TWD DECISION TIME Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRIME SCENE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 REHINS BEAUTY Miss Shauna Carman 0 0 38.5 12.00 7.60 58.10
11 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 35 0.00 32.80 67.80
12 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 36 8.00 28.40 72.40
13 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 38.5 4.00 31.20 73.70
2 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 14 25.5 0.00 12.00 37.50
3 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 12 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
4 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
5 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 2 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
6 BINKS Dr Esther Smith 0 2 28.3 0.00 18.00 46.30
7 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
8 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 40.3 4.00 6.40 50.70
9 BALLARE DUCHESS Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 40.3 8.00 4.80 53.10
W BAROLO III Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W BALNASHALLOG DIAMOND Miss Amy Beck 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
W FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 16.3 4.00 2.40 22.70
10 GLENLO SALLY Miss Daisy Job 0 0 26 8.00 5.60 39.60
11 PROUD PRESTON Miss Lauri Wynne 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
13 MISS BOOMRELLA Miss Laura Alice Evans 0 0 39.3 0.00 8.40 47.70
14 FIVE TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Rebecca Ostle 0 0 32 4.00 14.00 50.00
15 RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 41.5 4.00 5.60 51.10
16 SPIKE III Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 18.8 0.00 34.80 53.60
17 TIA VII Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 31.3 0.00 28.80 60.10
18 BENAUGHLIN LADY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 39 0.00 21.60 60.60
19 CHRISTIAN GREY Miss Jill Thompson 0 0 31 4.00 28.00 63.00
2 LOUGHAN BEN Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
20 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 31.8 0.00 33.60 65.40
21 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 39.8 0.00 39.20 79.00
22 VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 42.3 8.00 43.20 93.50
23 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33.8 8.00 56.40 98.20
24 DHI WINSTON OVERCINGES Miss Alice Orange 0 0 31.5 18.00 50.00 99.50
25 THE SLEEPER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 38.8 4.00 65.60 108.40
26 DOWLAND MATISSE Ms Sammy Leahy 0 0 36.8 0.00 75.20 112.00
3 BENRIDGE BARNABY Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 JUST UNIQUE II Mrs Jane Wood 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
5 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-nicholson 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
7 MOUNT BATTEN Miss Claire Light 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
8 CASTLREA PRIDE Miss Hannah Thomson 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 TROY VII Miss Emma Sherwood 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
E PEGGY SIOUX Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 23.8 E E E
E R3 HEJ FRUIT MACHINE Miss Elizabeth Shaw 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
R APACHE MR TODD Mrs Anne Linton 0 0 24.8 0.00 R R
W FERNANDO VI Mrs Clare Hart 0 0 W W W W
W ARDLEA BOB THE BUILDER Miss Libby Clark 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 WATSONIA Major Ruaraidh Stewart 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 BALLYCOOLAN FLEUR Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
12 JACK THE FLASH Miss Georgia Buckley 0 0 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
13 DOTTIE Ms Diane Lax 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
14 DRUMCRAVE PAT Miss Lottie Nelson 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.60 44.90
15 INDIAN BLOOD Miss Lorna Mcelhaney 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
16 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
17 ERNIES KEEP Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.40 50.20
18 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 36.5 0.00 14.00 50.50
19 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 36.5 4.00 15.20 55.70
2 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
20 HIGHLIGHT K Miss Sophie Dodds 0 0 29.8 0.00 38.00 67.80
21 ROWAN IV Mrs Karen Schwerdt 0 0 33 4.00 52.40 89.40
22 PRIVATE COLLECTOR Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 30.8 0.00 65.60 96.40
23 LUNAR V Miss Katie Walton 0 0 32.5 0.00 73.60 106.10
24 CARNAKELLY MAAM Miss Louisa Brooke Evans 0 0 34.8 0.00 89.60 124.40
3 GREGALE Miss Emily Johnston 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 WAYNE MANOR Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
5 ALEXANDA 55 Miss Grace Chandor 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
7 SHERIFFS STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
8 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 23.5 4.00 6.00 33.50
9 OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E MIDSOMER CLOVER Mrs Jeni Ball 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E PRINCE HARRY II Mrs Lisa Richardson 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E
E AR MILL CORDOBEZ Mr Sean Bowden 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E AR
E U2 INOSENT FLIGHT Miss Chloe Chadwick 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E U2
R CASTLECONNELL STAR Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 28.8 W W W
W ANOTHER KNIGHT Ms Sammy Leahy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OAT SO SIMPLE Miss Kerri Dow 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 RAMONA II Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
11 JUBILEE DREAM Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
12 CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
13 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 29.3 0.00 13.20 42.50
14 RATHLACKEN FINOLA Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
15 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.00 49.50
16 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
17 SAMIRO Mrs Suzanne Watt 0 0 44.3 4.00 9.20 57.50
18 ELLIE II Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 37 0.00 22.00 59.00
19 NIRONA Miss Nicola Simpson 0 0 38 0.00 24.80 62.80
2 AFTER HOURS II Miss Katie Lock 0 0 22.8 4.00 4.00 30.80
20 DIAMOND DOLLY Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 34.5 1.00 33.20 68.70
21 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 39.8 0.00 35.20 75.00
22 BALLYGILL EARL Miss Caitlin Thompson 0 0 36.5 8.00 38.00 82.50
23 RAINNIE Mrs Louise Hamilton 0 0 25.8 12.00 46.40 84.20
24 CAPITALL AINSLEY Miss April Jackson 0 0 37.5 4.00 48.40 89.90
25 ROCK ON RODGER Miss Hannah Mcninley 0 0 42.8 8.00 40.00 90.80
26 TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER Miss Emma Simpson 0 0 40.8 4.00 64.80 109.60
27 DIEGO II II Miss Megan Rea 0 0 42.5 12.00 124.80 179.30
3 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Isabelle Turner 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 WANNIE LINE MILLIE Mrs Joanna Walton 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 COBBIE DAZZLER Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
6 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
7 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
8 KEELOGUES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Turnbull 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.60 40.40
9 Q DIAMOND Miss Alice Douglas 0 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
E PAISANO SPELLSINGER Miss Stephanie White 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E
E AR GRANDIS SNOWFLAKE Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 52 4.00 E E AR
R ZIP CODE Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W TINKERS ROSSE Miss Lucy King 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE QUIET MAN Mrs Ruth Clark 0 8 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
10 CRUNCHIE III Miss Tigi Hankey 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
11 SYLVESTER 60 Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
12 PENNYS PHANTOM Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.60 43.40
13 HARDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 36 8.00 4.40 48.40
14 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
15 AFAN RODDY Miss Imogen Cook 0 1 37.3 0.00 12.40 49.70
16 THE CRAFTY COUNSELLOR Mrs Anne Airton 0 0 27.5 4.00 18.40 49.90
17 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 47.3 4.00 0.00 51.30
18 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE VIII Miss Nicola Teasdale 0 0 42.5 4.00 7.60 54.10
19 BLUE LIGHTENING Miss Abigail Courage 0 0 33 0.00 31.60 64.60
2 KATIEANNE Miss Eilidh Olverman 0 7 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
20 SAMSONS HILL Mrs Jane Steers 0 0 42 0.00 38.00 80.00
21 SAM DE NIEL Miss Valerie Sneddon 0 0 35.8 0.00 75.20 111.00
22 ASHLEAF LAD Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 38.8 4.00 97.60 140.40
3 BENTLEY MF Mr Scott Mclellan 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 5 24.3 4.00 4.40 32.70
5 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 4 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
6 BRIAN JAMES Miss Kate Bartle 0 3 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 LEAP OF FAITH II Mr Will Murray 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
HC LACKEN TISMOND Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 30.5 0.00 6.40 HC
HC MAY BEE XI Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 25.8 4.00 12.40 HC
W RACHAN RIVERDANCE Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKENTHORPE WANIKIY Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 INDIA VII Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.40 43.90
11 SKYFALL II Mr Robert Atkinson 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.60 44.10
12 SPRINGTIME Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.80 45.60
13 RING THE BELL Ms Fran Stead 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
14 WSH ROLEX Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 1 39.3 0.00 13.20 52.50
15 KALEWATER RULARD Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 36 16.00 2.80 54.80
16 LAIRDSHILL DUKE Miss Nina Clark 0 0 34.8 0.00 22.00 56.80
17 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.80 61.30
2 GEMSTONZE LITTLE POPPET Miss Lia Graham 0 7 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
3 HESKETH BANK Miss Alison Frary 0 6 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
4 ORKNEYS CLASSIC Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 5 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 4 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
6 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 3 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
7 LISNAKILL LOTTIE Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
9 BORDERGROVE HAWAII Mr Steven Renton 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
E WOT A CHEEK Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E RS FELLEDG QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E
E AR MY KINDRED SPIRIT Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E AR
R MYSTIC SPIRIT Miss Ellen Barclay 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R
R LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R FIRST LADY IV Miss Megan Proctor 0 0 43.8 4.00 R R
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 38.5 4.00 W W
W CAPTAIN CHAOS II Mrs Sarah Kirby 0 0 40 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 MULLANACROSS CENSUS Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 JAMIRO Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
12 HOLMSIDE VALENTINO Mr Neil Burke 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
13 ANGEL III Miss Catherine Jones 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
14 WLS MURRAY Mr Robert Atkinson 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.60 41.40
15 CARRA IMAGE Miss Lucy Grix 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
16 PAPER CLASSIC Miss Sarah Page 0 0 38 4.00 3.20 45.20
17 CONNIES JOHNNIE Miss Allyce Mcculloch 0 0 45 4.00 1.20 50.20
18 COLEHILL Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 39.5 4.00 7.20 50.70
19 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.60 51.40
2 FLORENCE VIII Dr Mandy Peffers 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
20 RYAN DOOLIN Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 33 8.00 11.20 52.20
3 MONICA SUTTON Mrs Ruth Clark 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 EGANO STAR II Mr Angus Stewart 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
5 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 4 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
6 SPLASH X Miss Holly Crawford 0 1 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
7 JUST A WISH Mr Will Murray 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 TOURMALINE II Miss Amy Watson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 MATILDA III Miss Lucy Bell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
HC WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.3 0.00 7.20 HC
R CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Victoria Jerrison 0 0 38.8 0.00 R R
R RHYMERS HA Miss Daniella Page 0 0 30 R R R
W BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mr Grant Nelson 0 0 W W W W
W SPIDERS WALK TALL Miss Hazel Martin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
11 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.00 43.80
12 KNOCKAUN DIAMOND Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
13 BLOOMFIELD INTEGRITY Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 20 0.00 27.60 47.60
14 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 25 16.00 7.20 48.20
15 WHATCANYASAY Mr Ed Brooker 0 0 42.3 4.00 5.20 51.50
16 MIGHTY MOUSE VT Miss Olivia Howatson-Kerr 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.20 51.50
17 HAWKES BAY II Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 25.5 0.00 27.60 53.10
18 PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 18.00 55.80
19 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 28.5 0.00 28.80 57.30
2 WOT BEAUTY Mrs Rachel Clark 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
20 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Helen Self 0 0 33.5 0.00 25.20 58.70
21 GOLDEN BULLET Miss Alice Greenwood 0 0 27.5 4.00 59.60 91.10
22 PROSPERO III Miss Rachel Baxter 0 0 40.3 4.00 53.20 97.50
3 MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 6 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
4 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 3 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
7 COMPLETELY STARKERS Miss Laura Fenwick 0 1 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
8 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
9 FUNHOUSE B Miss Natasha Mckee 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
E R3 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Katie Scott 0 0 30.3 E E E R3
R MIDNIGHT VIEW Mrs Amanda Denning 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
R UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 24.3 4.00 R R
W MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 W W W W
W ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Sophie Schofield 0 0 W W W W
W EDEN PARK Miss Cara Macfarlane 0 0 45.3 16.00 W W
W ORINOCO V Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DON DIEGO Miss Enid Grant 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Miss Shona Little 0 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
11 ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 1 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
12 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 1 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
13 WARPATH Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 38 4.00 1.20 43.20
14 JUPE Miss Jessica Foggett 0 0 36.5 8.00 1.20 45.70
15 TIA VIOLETA Miss Holly Veitch 0 1 42.8 0.00 6.00 48.80
16 NORTHERN DUNE Miss Courtney Liversedge 0 1 44.8 0.00 4.40 49.20
17 MR BLUE SKY Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 36.5 4.00 11.20 51.70
18 KILIMAZING KITTY KISS Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 1 40.5 0.00 15.60 56.10
19 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 0 47 4.00 8.40 59.40
2 MUCH ADO II Miss Charlotte Smith 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 OSTAIG Mrs Laura Stephen 0 0 45.5 16.00 0.00 61.50
21 KAPRICO VINNY Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 28 4.00 29.60 61.60
22 MEGAN TWO Miss Vibeke Loberg 0 0 37.5 0.00 33.20 70.70
23 BALMYREHORSES KRACKER Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 36.5 0.00 46.00 82.50
24 FUZZY LOGIC Miss Molly May Armstrong 0 0 33.5 4.00 88.40 125.90
3 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 6 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
4 HOLLBROOK RIAN Miss Libby Gallon 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
5 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 4 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
6 BOLGOEDNEWYDD AMBROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 3 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
7 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
8 RIDINGHILL POP A LONG Miss Laura Edgar 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
9 MINI THE MOOCHER Mrs Emma Hendry 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
E WALK ON THE WILD SIDE Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 48.8 0.00 E E
E R3 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather McAtear 0 0 44.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 TRIPLE PLAY Miss Becky Stewart 0 0 45.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E R3
R GLEBE SWIFT Miss Emma Woods 0 0 R R R R
R JUST NORBERT Miss Daisy Barnes 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 9TN

Grid reference NY493443


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news