ELAND LODGE (1)ELAND LODGE (1)

ELAND LODGE (1)

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Date

Saturday 13 to Sunday 14 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Coupland
Contact Mr John Coupland
Phone: 01283 575856
Mobile: 07971 674674

Entries Secretary - Donna Aldridge
Contact Donna Aldridge
Phone: 01283 575856

Course description

The Eland Lodge cross country course is situated in the rolling Staffordshire countryside with both open mature grassland and woodland forming discrete areas of the course. At the meeting of two brooks the site is a natural amphitheatre giving spectators the ability to see almost all of the course from the viewing point. All of the obstacles are built to the highest possible standards with permanent fences having all weather take offs and landings to aid horse and rider safety. Photographs of the various fences can be seen, by visiting our website at www.elandlodge.com. The show jumping phase will take place on the Andrews Bowen Pro Wax Olympic Mix all weather surface. SJ Course Designer Nick Staines. XC Course Designer Stuart Buntine

Event schedule

Entries open

8 March 2019

Entries close

1 April 2019

Ballot date

26 March 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April
Mr John Coupland

Event Organiser

Eland Lodge Equestrian, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Donna Aldridge

Entries Secretary

Newborough Road, Derbyshire, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Nick Staines

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET ENTRIES are preferred and will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk.  Entry fees include VAT. Postal Entries - Please make cheques payable to Eland Lodge Equestrian Ltd. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).

ENTRIES AMENDMENTS by 12 noon on 8th April 2019 on 01283 575856.

REFUND POLICY: As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, 100% refund less £12 admin charge, if replaced from the class Wait List. If the event is oversubscribed a WAIT LIST will be held. 

STARTING TIMES are available on 11th April between 14:00 and 17:00 on 01283 575856 and on www.bdwp.co.uk.

Stabling

Temporary Stabling is available onsite, please book online when making your entry. The cost is £50 for the first night (£20 per additional night) and includes a £10 refundable deposit once the stable has been checked. Bedding is not provided. Onsite stabling will be allocated on a first come, first served basis. Stabling cancelled prior to Ballot day will receive a full refund. Thereafter, only if the stable can be resold. If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01283 575856.

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

ENTRANCE POLICY - Passes are not required as there is no charge for entrance. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.

VOLUNTEERS - Please indicate in your entry 'notes and requests' box on www.bdwp.co.uk if you are volunteering at Eland Lodge, you will receive special ballot consideration. All Volunteers will receive a schooling voucher, please contact events@elandlodge.com to volunteer.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from events@elandlodge.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
£70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
ONu18 Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00
N Saturday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00
ON Saturday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

Eland Lodge reserves the right to move competitors in non-open sections to open sections of a class. 

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100 Open under 18 (BE100 Ou18).
Open Novice under 18 (ONu18).

Prizes

BE90: Prizes in kind 
BE100: Prizes in kind
Novice: Lower limit

Event name: ELAND LODGE (1) Date: Apr 14-15 2017 Location: Eland Lodge, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAN MIGUEL III Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 LILLA FLICKA Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
12 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
13 CUSHLOUGH JAMES Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 TARA PAT Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 PRIMITIVE CAVEMAN Hugo 0 2 26.3 0.00 8.40 34.70
16 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
17 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
18 GATSBY Miss Francesca Page 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
19 CAFRE NEBRASKA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
2 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 KEC KIMBERLEY Miss Emma Silman 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
21 COOLEY CODE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
22 GIFT O THE GAB Mr Paul Gaff 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
23 CURLY BURR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
24 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
25 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
26 CHILLI PEPPER IV Mr Michael Owen 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
27 ILLUSION B Miss Alice Ford 0 2 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
28 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 2 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
29 OSCAR XXVII Miss Becky King 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
3 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Sarah Colgan 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.40 44.70
31 GERALDO II Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 31.3 5.00 9.20 45.50
32 WYSALL LADY Mrs Ruth Calnan 0 2 38.8 0.00 10.40 49.20
33 A VI Miss Heather Wilkie 0 0 37.3 0.00 31.60 68.90
34 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 34 23.00 36.40 93.40
35 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Amy Dean 0 0 43.3 0.00 66.80 110.10
4 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Jodie Stokes 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 8 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
6 MAX FAKTOR Miss Lauren Shannon 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 4 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 GEORGIE GIRL Mr Harry Harding 0 4 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
R MATILDA BLUE MONDAY Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 36.5 15.00 R R
W DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 0 W W W W
W PERFECT CHEROKEE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 29 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOTEUS S Mr Harry Harding 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.40 20.90
10 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 2 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
12 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
13 MISERDEN SOLITAIRE Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 DIAMOND MILLICENT Miss Annabel Tollemache 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 FOXY BUSINESS Mr Joshua Noakes 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
16 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
17 GLORIETTE DHI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 2 29.5 0.00 8.80 38.30
18 STRIKE IT LUCKY V Miss Cerys Richards 0 2 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
19 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
2 CASTLEKELLY TODD Mr Andrew Downes 0 14 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
20 HIO RAMIRO BOY Mrs Sally Wood 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
21 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
22 TOTALLY TULLY Mrs Sara Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
23 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 2 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
24 PATRIOT Miss Daisy Appleby 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.00 42.80
25 RAINBOWS GOLD Miss Sarah Stork 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 43.70
26 ALL OR NOTHING Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
27 GOLDEN RECIPE Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
28 MADIKYLE BLUE Miss Courtney King 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.20 48.50
29 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 37 4.00 8.80 49.80
3 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Poppy Boyton 0 12 24.8 0.00 2.40 27.20
30 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
31 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 43.3 4.00 3.60 50.90
32 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 25.5 0.00 36.40 61.90
33 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 38.3 0.00 67.60 105.90
34 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 31.8 8.00 106.00 145.80
4 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 8 23.8 5.00 0.00 28.80
6 LAZY ACRES TIGER LILLY Miss Sophie Feather 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
7 KEC QUENTIN Miss Emma Silman 0 4 26.5 0.00 4.40 30.90
8 TOYTIME II Miss Harriett Rhodes 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
8 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
E AR MAHON INQUIRY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 24 8.00 E E AR
R LAWLESS IV Mr Paul Lander 0 0 39 0.00 R R
W KEC QUALITY KING Miss Emma Silman 0 0 W W W W
W TIME TO DREAM Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 W W W W
W DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENTAUR LIZA JANE Mrs Jo Ward 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.80 32.10
11 ROSEMEADOW LIVELY STAR Miss Katie Oxby 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
12 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Helenka Lewandowska Gray 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
14 MONARCHS SIMPLY RED Miss Susan Scott 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
15 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 25.3 8.00 6.00 39.30
16 MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 2 25.8 0.00 16.40 42.20
17 KING ARTHUR II Miss Caroline Mcwilliam 0 0 29.3 12.00 5.60 46.90
18 ASHTREES SERENDIPITY Miss Nicola Sparrow 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.60 47.90
19 RHAPSODY RFW Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 20.8 8.00 20.00 48.80
2 LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 HILLGARTH EVENING STAR Miss Chloe Slater 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.40 50.20
21 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Miss Lauren Kershaw 0 0 42 8.00 0.40 50.40
22 DOLLEY NEWS Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 27 0.00 25.20 52.20
23 TIGIN Miss Franky Church-huxley 0 0 33.3 12.00 8.40 53.70
24 GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 22.8 4.00 28.80 55.60
25 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 25.5 4.00 33.60 63.10
3 GREENVALE ALDEBARAN Miss Sarah Stretton 0 12 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
4 GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 FABULOUS GRAFELASS Mr Noah Brook 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
6 BUNDERBERG Miss Hazel Harris 0 6 24.5 4.00 0.80 29.30
7 ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 4 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
8 TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 24.3 4.00 1.60 29.90
9 DAYTON DI VILLA LORI Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
E ALONG CAME MOLLY Miss Chloe Whitehead 0 0 26 E E E
HC R3 LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 28.5 5.00 E HC R3
R PARKHILL LAD Miss Claudia Sheridan 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mr George Simon 0 0 W W W W
W MONARTS RENOIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 30 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 MONARTS MINT Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 2 27.8 0.00 7.20 35.00
11 SHANNONDALE SONYA Miss Sarah Stretton 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
12 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 28.3 8.00 1.20 37.50
13 BELLES BOUDIER Miss Hannah Slater 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
14 C WHY Miss Fiona Lundy 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.80 39.30
15 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 GIN N GINGER Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 27 8.00 5.60 40.60
17 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 2 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
18 EPONASTABLES A QUIDAM VISION Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
19 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
2 MORJOY LADY DARNA Mr William Scott 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 PRIMITIVE LADY II Mr Peter Hatton 0 0 31.8 1.00 11.20 44.00
21 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Ward 0 2 32.3 0.00 13.60 45.90
22 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 33 12.00 1.20 46.20
23 FORWARD Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 41.8 4.00 6.00 51.80
24 RAINBOW FANTASY Mr Peter Hatton 0 0 30.8 17.00 8.80 56.60
25 OLIEDUNIT Miss Kirsty Clarkson 0 0 34.3 0.00 27.20 61.50
26 LITTLE WINTRY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 36.3 22.00 6.40 64.70
27 ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 28.3 0.00 53.20 81.50
3 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 WIL SHE EVER Miss Brier Leahy 0 10 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 EDWARD BEAR IV Miss Hilary Butler 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 6 24.5 0.00 4.40 28.90
7 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 4 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
8 LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
9 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 W W W W
W GERONIMO VII Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 37 W W W
W LISBANE SKYBOY Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELARIETA Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 16 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
10 WHITNEY B Miss Izzy Laurence 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 ZASJA Miss Maia Hodgson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 CLASSIC HONEY Miss Emma Rarity 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
14 BUCKFAST MADDIE Miss Lauren Mulla 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
15 JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
16 BOANN SONIC Miss Laura Williams 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
17 WARHORSE Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 35 2.00 4.40 41.40
18 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 40.3 0.00 1.20 41.50
19 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
2 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 38.3 0.00 5.20 43.50
21 CVS XENA DE BOURNIVAL Miss Bethany Humphries 0 2 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
22 SKIP ON II Miss Alice Brennan 0 2 36.5 0.00 8.00 44.50
23 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 40.3 0.00 4.40 44.70
24 COLONEL DARCY Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 2 38.5 0.00 8.40 46.90
25 AZERLEY OOPSY DAISY Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 41 2.00 4.00 47.00
26 KILLAWALLA SPIRIT Mrs Penny Baxter 0 0 27.5 5.00 19.60 52.10
27 KITTY III Miss Charlotte Northwood 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.80 53.30
28 SKYLINE Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 33.5 6.00 17.60 57.10
29 TREGAVERNE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 34 0.00 25.60 59.60
3 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 12 27.3 3.00 0.00 30.30
30 JASEL CYRANOVIC Miss Sally Carson 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.80 62.30
31 SCREEN HILL ROMEO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 37.8 12.00 13.20 63.00
32 CENTURION IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 34 0.00 31.20 65.20
33 CARISSIMO Z Miss Poppy Boyton 0 0 32.3 0.00 34.80 67.10
34 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 35.5 9.00 24.80 69.30
35 WYMAN Miss Polly Feather 0 0 33.3 0.00 87.20 120.50
4 ELSINORE ELS Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 PRINCE III Miss Kitty Taylor 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
7 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
9 INVESTMENT Miss Izzy Laurence 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E HF COCKNEY PRIDE Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 39 8.00 E E HF
E HF LUNAR VISION Miss Abigail Unwin 0 0 28.8 1.00 E E HF
W SWITCHED ON Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 W W W W
W IMPOMENE G Ms Carol Smith 0 0 41.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIPPA III Miss Jessica Sutton 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 BOGGY JACK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Isabella Frost 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 MY ROMANY KNIGHT Miss Tigi Hankey 0 0 26.8 4.00 3.60 34.40
15 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 FIERO VAN T ZAND Miss Lucy Alice York 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
17 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
18 ACE LIGHTNING Miss Lily Florence Walker 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
19 GLIDAWN SEACREST SEBASTIAN Miss Hannah Bent 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
2 MR REE Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 MISS TIGER LUCKY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
21 MY WEE SHOOGLE Mr Ned Moreau 0 0 33.5 7.00 1.20 41.70
22 ONLY SOMETIMES Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 29 16.00 1.20 46.20
23 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-Huxley 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
24 BALLYDAFF BOSS Miss Octavia Hamilton 0 0 41.8 8.00 3.20 53.00
25 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 24.3 4.00 56.80 85.10
26 WODKA LIME Mr Harry Sutcliffe 0 0 21.8 8.00 248.60 278.40
3 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CARLTON HEIDI Miss Florence White 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 BILL V Miss Eleanor Wilson 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 CARACA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 4 21.3 9.00 1.20 31.50
8 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
9 TOUCHE III Miss Lucy Lanni 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
E SPIRIT MERCHANT Miss Charlotte Nixon 0 0 35.8 E E E
E CR TOM AND JERRY Mr Archie Thomson 0 0 29 E E E CR
E R3 ESPERANZA II Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KING ARTHUR V Miss Lauren Baker 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
R CARTOWN APACHE Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 38 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KURSK ROOT Miss Isobel Mceuen 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 BALLADEER KURSALITE Miss Eleanor Wilson 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
11 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 NONO Miss Florence White 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
13 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
14 DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
15 LIMBO HUGO Mr Russell Wingfield 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.00 44.30
17 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
18 PENHILL PRICELESS Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
19 KILMACOMICAL Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
2 KEFRAYA Miss Jessica Smith 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Sybilla Hamilton 0 0 35 12.00 3.20 50.20
21 LAST COUNT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 42.8 9.00 17.20 69.00
22 BOOLAGH GYPSY JOE Miss Ginny Cressey 0 0 37.3 6.00 29.20 72.50
23 GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 35.5 12.00 189.00 236.50
3 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 COUMROE MIST Miss Katie Willerton 0 10 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
5 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 RED JAMBOREE Miss Sammie Harvey 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 PRIMITIVE FAERIE BELL Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E R3 DRUMCONG DIAMONDS Miss Poppy Young 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
R DINAN DOCK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 0 36 0.00 R R
R DUN AT THE MILL Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W JIGSAW XV Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 32.5 24.00 W W
W BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH APRIL Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 8 19.8 0.00 0.00 19.80
10 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
11 GOT TO GUESS Miss Jade Cannell 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 1 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
13 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 SILVER SATURN Mrs Samantha Runge 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 PAUDIE BOY Miss Abbie Eaton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
17 DEVAUDEN MELODY Mrs Karen Baugh 0 1 29 0.00 9.20 38.20
18 MALBAY SKYLARK Miss Alice Brennan 0 0 23.8 4.00 12.80 40.60
19 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Ms Tiegan Lowe 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
2 CHACCO BOOM Mr Paul Gaff 0 7 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
20 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 0 24 0.00 21.20 45.20
21 ZUMO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 1 39.8 0.00 8.40 48.20
22 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
23 LANGSON OURIMBAH Mr Stephen Mavin 0 0 28 0.00 20.80 48.80
24 RILEY V Mrs Sam Halket 0 0 34 17.00 0.00 51.00
25 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 36.8 8.00 6.40 51.20
26 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 26 0.00 27.20 53.20
27 BENJAMIN VII Miss Sara Reynard 0 0 32 0.00 26.80 58.80
28 GONZO Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 27.8 7.00 26.00 60.80
29 PARK PIONEER Miss Lauren Isaac 0 0 26.8 36.00 12.80 75.60
3 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 6 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
30 BORRISOLEIGH OLYMPIC LUX Miss Caroline Van Ingen 0 0 26.8 4.00 89.60 120.40
4 GWYNIE Miss Amy Lovett 0 5 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 AGREE TO DIFFER Miss Lottie Adams 0 4 24 0.00 2.40 26.40
6 WITHINGTON Mr Harry Harding 0 3 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 JUST A WISH Miss Vicky Smith 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
8 NOBLE PHANTOM Miss Niamh Hawkins 0 2 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
9 BONNIE SHIP OF GRACE Miss Laura Hanson 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
E R3 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 33.8 E E E R3
E R3 PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 0 31 8.00 E E R3
E R3 SPOT ME NOT Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E R3
HC QUICK DECISION III Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 24 0.00 0.80 HC
R LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R DAISY DE MONTFORT Ms Vicky Hopkins 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
W MR KEEFE Miss Yasmin Burt 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT DAKOTA Mrs Joanna Buswell 0 0 W W W W
W CARRICK HONEY QUEEN Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 40 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 8 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
10 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
11 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
12 CRUISE AROUND Miss Tori Brown 0 1 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
13 SKYCUR TIMES Mrs Caroline Fiddler 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
14 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 TORPENHOW LIA Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
16 BRENDA BUTTON Miss Josephine Coupland 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
17 BALLYCOOG SILVER BELLS Mr Matt Earith 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
18 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 1 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
19 SPOTSWOOD BLUE STEEL Miss Amber Nickless 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
2 MONBEG ECLIPSE Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 BRIDAL MEDIC Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
21 MISTER TIGER Miss Katie Ayres 0 0 32.3 7.00 2.80 42.10
22 HINKSFORD MONEY IN THE BANK Mrs Penny Gretton 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
23 STILO STARLIGHT Miss Rachael Donovan 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
24 MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.80 45.30
25 MAVERICK Dr Timothy Lee 0 0 32 9.00 4.40 45.40
26 BALLYWILDRICK MAHARAJAH Mr Nicholas Pott 0 0 38.8 4.00 6.40 49.20
27 WIDLAKE MAGIC WHIRL Mrs Jane Winson 0 0 31 13.00 7.20 51.20
28 MULLENTINE BIG BROTHER Mr Benjamin Goodwin 0 0 40.3 1.00 29.60 70.90
29 KNOCKAVALLEY GLEN Miss Emma Broughton 0 0 33.3 0.00 40.80 74.10
3 TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mr Neil Fox 0 6 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
30 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 27.8 0.00 63.20 91.00
4 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 5 25.5 1.00 0.80 27.30
5 CLIFFORD Miss Eleanor Saunders Watson 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 3 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
7 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 2 27.3 0.00 4.00 31.30
8 HAZELBROOK SANDIAGO Miss Imogen Moon 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
9 OUR ASHLEY Miss Emma Morris 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E AR BALOU BLUE DIAMOND Miss Tia Cain 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 PENNYS GIFT Miss Jackie Worby 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
HC SEVEN TIMES THREE Miss Alex Liddle 0 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 HC
HC HAZZLE DAZZLE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 26.5 4.00 7.20 HC
HC BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.5 2.00 13.60 HC
R CAPPLEVANE LASS Miss Charlotte Furniss 0 0 37 R R R
R COADY BAY LONDRES Mrs zoe walker 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 CARTYMORE SPOT Miss Rachael Parrott 0 1 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
11 PERCHANCE Miss Carrie Childs 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 LUMB BROOK LILLY Mrs Erika Green 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
13 JUMBO JETSTREAM Mrs Kath Trueman 0 1 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
14 BASTILLE Mr Paul Gaff 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
15 OBOS QUALITY TIME Mr Gavin Inott 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 PLATINUM JETSTRIKE Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
17 CALSAJO Z Miss Izzy Laurence 0 1 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
18 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mrs Emma Wayland 0 1 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
19 CARRBANK MR MOUSE Miss Ellie Thorpe 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
2 COMMANDER OF THE FLEET Miss Nicola Nelson 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 AZERLEY DAZZLE Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
21 MISS LUCY II Mrs Fiona Spencer 0 0 28.3 13.00 3.20 44.50
22 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
23 VOGALEINE DU PLANT Mr Jay Kane 0 0 31 12.00 2.80 45.80
24 TOCKAS TREASURE Miss Charlotte Tongue 0 0 35.3 11.00 0.00 46.30
25 WHISKY HILL Miss Sally Dore 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
26 SCHOLAR Mrs Kay Scott - Jarvis 0 0 44.3 8.00 0.80 53.10
27 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 37 11.00 11.20 59.20
28 MORE GOLD Miss Jacqui Brown 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.60 68.40
29 FAIRFIELD TARANTINO Miss Lauren Hayton 0 0 27.8 4.00 36.80 68.60
3 SHADOW ROYAL PATRIOT Miss Rio Hall 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
30 LAHARDEN CHIEF Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 30.3 0.00 41.60 71.90
31 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 31.5 4.00 46.80 82.30
32 ELMSIDE CASSIE Miss Anna Woodfield 0 0 29 0.00 78.40 107.40
4 SIR PETER Miss Jayne Money 0 5 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 3 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 2 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
8 ANNAGHMORE GWENIEVERE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 2 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
9 COOLEY WELL RELATED Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 25.5 4.00 3.20 32.70
E R3 WARWICK III Miss Ann Devlin 0 0 40.5 47.00 E E R3
E R3 REBEL VIVA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 MAGHERA GEORGE Miss Emma Gagie 0 0 38.8 E E E R3
HC SEBASTIAN IV Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 33 0.00 4.40 HC
HC TREBOR Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28.8 3.00 77.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 LOUGHNATOUSA LILLY Miss Jade Harper 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 1 32.8 0.00 8.40 41.20
13 THE REDBANDED JEZEBEL Miss Charlotte Rawlinson 0 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
14 DERNANT MILLS CARESS Miss Emma Lloyd-jones 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
15 BRASINGAMAN ERIC Miss Abigail Unwin 0 0 37.5 5.00 0.00 42.50
16 SNOW Miss Tinky Morris 0 1 32.3 0.00 10.40 42.70
17 LOOKOUT FINN MCCOOL Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
18 CLYDE V Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.80 51.30
19 HIGHLEY LIKELY Mrs Katie Blundell 0 0 34.8 8.00 9.20 52.00
2 DARBY DAY DANCER Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 PONTOON HEATHER Miss Holly Ball 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
21 HOLLYHEDGE JAVIER Miss Mollie-grace Dakin 0 1 33.8 0.00 20.40 54.20
22 COMERAGH BIRDIE Miss Katy Christian 0 0 47.8 4.00 6.80 58.60
23 BIT OF A CHILL Miss Francesca Page 0 0 31.5 4.00 23.60 59.10
24 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 33.8 0.00 37.60 71.40
25 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 29.5 0.00 68.40 97.90
26 TANGO IV Miss Amelia Darlington 0 0 33.5 1.00 87.80 122.30
27 SARTORS SNIPER Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 32.8 16.00 92.80 141.60
28 KEMBERTON BOHOROK Miss Bernadette Buxton 0 0 42.8 0.00 137.40 180.20
3 HHF ELEGANCE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 IVE BEEN MANGOED Miss Rebecca Hart 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 HARVEY XV Mrs Victoria Watson 0 3 28.5 5.00 0.00 33.50
7 FAERIES FOOTSTEPS Mr Gareth Warburton 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
9 APOLLO X Dr Lisa Hamilton 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
E AR CAVALIER LAD Mrs Emma Elliott 0 0 36 0.00 E E AR
E R3 DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 32.5 6.00 E E R3
HC SHADES OF GREY II Miss Alex Liddle 0 0 30.5 0.00 2.00 HC
R CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
W JSR LADY LAW Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W LIONEL Mrs Rachel De Fraja 0 0 W W W W
W MARIANS MOONSHADOW Miss Alyssa Snelson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 8 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
10 SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 PATCHWORK HARRY Miss Sophie Holdcroft 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
13 GENTLE ROMANCE Miss Karen E Arlott 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 TAMARA II Miss Holly Campbell 0 1 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
16 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Rebecca Hooley 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 TULLOWCUSSANE LARRY Miss Caitlin Nolan Mclaren 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
18 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 32.8 1.00 6.40 40.20
19 HAINTON NIGHTFLIGHT Miss Sophie Holdcroft 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
2 FABRIS Miss Ella Fraser 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
20 ARDLONAN STAR Miss Patsy Brake 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
21 MILLE ON TO ONE Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
22 MD SUPREME BUD Miss Hermione Brooksbank 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
23 SIMPLY JACKSON Miss Holly Campbell 0 1 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
24 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
25 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 1 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
26 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 1 40 0.00 6.40 46.40
27 CAVALIER ARCTIC FOX Miss Anna Flynn 0 0 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
28 BALLYCROGUE LUCKY Miss Charlotte Goodwin 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
29 BEPILOT Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.40 48.20
3 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 CORETTO II Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 1 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
31 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Rebecca Forrest 0 0 38 13.00 0.80 51.80
32 LANDSBROOK MAGIC MAN Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.40 53.20
33 CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 38.5 0.00 34.40 72.90
34 EX BONHEUR 2009 Miss Yasmin Hodgson 0 0 39 8.00 58.40 105.40
35 HENNY 17 Miss Mirelle Radley 0 0 42.3 4.00 110.20 156.50
4 BELLA XIV Miss Rebecca Oates 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 3 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
7 FINN XIII Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 TENDER HEART Miss Lisa Walsh 0 2 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
9 CAMEO Z Miss Sophie Johnson 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E R3 MY CLASSIC PETE Miss Sophie Pollard 0 0 39.5 E E E R3
E R3 PAINTERS PORTRAIT Miss Rachel Wood 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E R3
W DIAMOND DOLLY Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 34.5 28.00 W W
W DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 44.3 W W W
W PHOENIX RISING III Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 33.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 6 23.3 0.00 6.80 30.10
10 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Mr Wills Oakden 1 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
11 KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Miss Alice M Walker 1 0 26.5 4.00 9.60 40.10
12 PRINCE RAMIRO Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 29 4.00 8.00 41.00
13 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 1 35.3 0.00 7.60 42.90
14 DALCOTES ZASTAVA Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 26.5 4.00 12.40 42.90
15 HANDELS MESSIAH III Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
16 HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Charlotte Huband 1 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
17 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 1 38.5 0.00 6.40 44.90
18 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.40 46.70
19 PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
2 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 5 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
20 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.20 49.50
21 OXCLOSE TIME TO TANGO Mr Christopher Whittle 1 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
22 ANIMAGUS Miss Sarah Hedges 1 30.5 0.00 21.60 52.10
23 R LINKA SHERKHAN Miss Alice Collard 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
24 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 1 34 0.00 18.80 52.80
25 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 1 38.3 0.00 16.00 54.30
26 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 37 4.00 14.40 55.40
27 ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 29.8 17.00 8.80 55.60
28 ANDROMEDA III Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 44.3 4.00 10.40 58.70
29 DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.5 4.00 16.40 58.90
3 POWER BLAZER Mr Wills Oakden 4 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
30 ACUTE ANGLE Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 46.3 8.00 7.20 61.50
31 ASTRA MILLERS DREAM Miss Maxine Smith 0 0 41 8.00 17.20 66.20
32 MEHENDI Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 32.8 4.00 35.20 72.00
33 PENDLE JAI HO Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 35.5 20.00 17.60 73.10
34 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 29.5 16.00 30.80 76.30
35 EARNEST Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 46.8 25.00 8.40 80.20
36 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 37.5 0.00 49.60 87.10
37 TOURTANE Miss Elizabeth Homer 0 0 40.3 0.00 67.60 107.90
4 CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 3 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
5 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 2 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
6 MAY TIME III Miss Mary Foster 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 TAYVALE GERONIMO Mr Wills Oakden 1 26.8 0.00 11.60 38.40
8 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 1 29.8 0.00 9.60 39.40
9 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 1 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
E SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 E E E E
E LEMATAN SUNSHINE SADIE Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 30.8 43.00 E E
R SEA ADMIRAL Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
R GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Emily Philp 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
R WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 35.5 16.00 R R
W KINSALE KURLEY SUE Miss Sally Poppe 0 0 35.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
Nu18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 6 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.00 50.50
11 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 1 0 34.3 0.00 18.00 52.30
12 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
13 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 34.8 12.00 8.40 55.20
14 GORFELYN PERSIAN EMPEROR Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 27.5 4.00 24.40 55.90
15 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 47 4.00 6.40 57.40
16 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.5 4.00 16.00 58.50
17 FEELING FRIDAY Miss Millie Wain 0 0 33.5 4.00 24.00 61.50
18 TARZAN III Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 30.8 17.00 14.40 62.20
2 MOHILL GYPSY Miss Sophie Barlow 5 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
3 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 4 0 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
4 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Lillian Sears 3 0 29.5 4.00 10.00 43.50
5 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Lydia De Gioia 2 0 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
6 DOUGAL DELIGHT Mr Ben Read 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
7 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 27.5 12.00 7.60 47.10
8 COOLEY LUCKY STRIKE Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.80 49.10
9 CARRERA VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Miss Tessa Hemming 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
R HENRYS CHOICE Miss Lydia Ward 0 0 32 4.00 R R
W CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.09
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 6 26.3 0.00 5.20 31.50
10 LEXIES JOY Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38 4.00 6.80 48.80
11 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 36.8 4.00 10.40 51.20
12 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 0 35.3 4.00 13.20 52.50
13 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 1 33.3 0.00 20.40 53.70
14 MYSTIC MILLION Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.60 54.40
15 MOHILL PIZZICATO Miss Charlotte Whitaker 0 0 44.5 4.00 6.80 55.30
16 DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 37.8 4.00 14.00 55.80
17 ZOPPAH KARLA Mrs Rose Boyce 1 40.5 0.00 18.80 59.30
18 ARD CORE Miss Teri Rudkin 1 45.5 0.00 15.60 61.10
19 THIN ICE Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 44.3 8.00 11.60 63.90
2 DOMINGO 594 Mr Nick Nott 5 28.3 0.00 7.20 35.50
20 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 32 4.00 34.40 70.40
3 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 4 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
4 HELLS BELLS Miss Emily Philp 3 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
5 TIPSY LAIRD Miss Corinne Molyneux 2 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
6 BALLYTIGLEA VIVENDI Mrs Bianca Mortimer 1 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
7 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.40 44.90
8 PENHILL PROMISING VISION Mr Alex Hua Tian 1 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
9 MURPHYS BONANZA Mrs Andrea Clark 1 33.3 0.00 15.20 48.50
R CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 R R R R
R DIAMOND CHASER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 42.5 4.00 R R
W CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 42 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Grid reference SK141278


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news