EPWORTHEPWORTH

EPWORTH

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons
Contact Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons
Phone: 01427 872293
Mobile: 07723 047008

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Phone: 01949 729022
Mobile: 07808 689269

Course description

Epworth Equestrian is sited on free draining sandy soil. Dressage takes place on flat grassland in a very quiet area approx 5mins from car park.  SJ takes place on 50 x 50 sand/rubber surface with warm up on 70 x 50 surface too.  The XC courses will be presented to encourage, educate and build confidence at the 1st event of the year. Following the 1st BE Horse Trials that took place in March 2017 numerous improvements have been made with 40 new fences for 2018 & major extension to the water complex in 2019. All three courses will provide a true test relevant to the class with alternatives to the more technical questions, a perfect way to kick off your 2019 season. Every effort will be taken to provide the best possible going. 

Event schedule

Entries open

18 January 2019

Entries close

20 February 2019

Ballot date

12 February 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March
Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons

Event Organiser

Epworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN9 1LQ

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Mark Watler

Course Builder

Fraser Carswell

SJ Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 189228468.

Only INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/jcaley.  If you cant do online entries please contact the Entries Secretary details above. 

REFUND POLICY - As per rule 4.11.  Full refund for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date full refund less £12 admin fee (plus VAT) for withdrawals if replaced from the waitlist.  Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place a wait list will be held. 

STARTING TIMES are available between 28 Feb 2019 18:00 and 28 Feb 2019 20:00 on 07808 689269. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 26 Feb 2019 00:00 by telephoning .  Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please). 

Stabling

Stabling is available on site & locally, please contact Organiser for further details.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07723 047008.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.  On site cafe with a wide selection of hot and cold food available all day, with undercover seating area.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE100 Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE90 Saturday 100
Sunday 200
£70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prizes in kind for BE80T, BE90 & BE100. Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: EPWORTH **NEW** Date: Mar 4-5 2017 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGSLEYPARK PANTHER Miss Sara Bowe 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 MISERDEN SOLITAIRE Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
12 GLENNEAGLE II Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 EXTENDER Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 2 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
14 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
15 THE FRUGAL OFFICER Mr William Grant 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
16 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
17 HIGH LIGHT II Miss Emily Hobson 0 2 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
18 SPRINGFIELD SPRINT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
2 GRANDEUR DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 14 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
20 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Abbie Birrell 0 0 47 4.00 4.80 55.80
21 IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 37.5 18.00 2.00 57.50
22 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 37 0.00 25.20 62.20
23 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 35 4.00 36.40 75.40
24 EYE OF THE TIGER Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 45 4.00 29.20 78.20
25 MYSTERIOUS WORLD Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 49 12.00 36.40 97.40
3 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 12 26 4.00 1.20 31.20
4 LILLA FLICKA Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 10 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
5 GESCHENK Miss Hannah Scully 0 8 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
6 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BALLINGLEN EDDIE Mrs Lucy Spence 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
E C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
R LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W LUMBACK LAD Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 W W W W
W MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 B MULLAGHDRIN TREASURE ME Miss Laura Watson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 GUUS DHI Mr Hector Payne 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
13 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 CARLTON HEIDI Miss Florence White 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 MANOR GEMSTONE Miss Alex Johnson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
16 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 BOLEYBAWN QUEEN Miss Lauren Shannon 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 2 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
19 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
2 GALANT DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 KILNAMONA SUSIE Miss Chloe Naismith 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.00 45.30
23 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
24 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 37.3 12.00 2.00 51.30
25 SMARTIE II Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 35 0.00 24.40 59.40
26 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 34.3 0.00 35.20 69.50
27 ROSA GURNEY Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 35.8 12.00 36.40 84.20
28 LAST COUNT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 37.3 4.00 80.40 121.70
29 VIKING RAIDER Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 37.8 16.00 122.20 176.00
3 QUINARA Miss Sara Bowe 0 12 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
5 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 SHANNONVIEW GLORY Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
8 CONCLUSIVE Mr Josh Riley 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
E AR GILMA D Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 34 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 16 22 0.00 0.40 22.40
10 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
11 BOOLAGH FERGUS Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Beth Norman 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 ALFIE K Miss Katie Offer 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 DARLING SUREKAN Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
15 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
16 SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
17 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 LATEST EDITION Miss Alex Hill 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
19 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
2 GRAND AMOUR A Mrs Katie Magee 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.40 23.90
20 JJ MOLLY DAWN Miss Jayne Longden 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
21 KRAFTY KING Mr Chris Armitage 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
22 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 32 4.00 6.00 42.00
23 BROOKLET BOO Miss Anna Walby 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
24 KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 2 41.3 0.00 6.40 47.70
25 FERNHILL FINNEGAN Miss Ellen Hobson 0 2 39.8 0.00 9.20 49.00
26 DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.40 52.20
27 MR REE Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 31.3 0.00 22.80 54.10
28 MASTER FRANCES Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30 0.00 34.40 64.40
3 DAYTON DI VILLA LORI Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 VERDICONTE Miss Abbie Coulson 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 8 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
6 MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 CARRIGEEN DIAMOND Miss Eva Carrier 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 PIPPINS PUZZLE Mrs Lucy Haxton 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Mrs Sophie White 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
E CASTLEROCHE STAR Mr James Adams 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
W TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100Open - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 FALBARAN H2 Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
11 NONO Miss Florence White 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 BEECHLANDS LASS Miss Katie Lovell 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
14 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 JUMPING JACK VI Miss Emelia Petchell 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
16 CILL BHRID BUI Miss Fab Parkin 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 FAMILY AFFAER Miss Daisy Black 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
18 MOTABOWER KATIE Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
19 MISS EMILY Mrs Catherine Hill 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
2 SILVER TOUCH Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 CARRACANADA KIERAN Mrs Karen Dixon 0 2 28.3 0.00 12.40 40.70
21 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
22 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.40 43.90
23 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
24 DHI WILINIOOKA Miss Latta Chauhan 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.40 48.90
25 CATCHER BIJOU Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.20 49.00
26 CAVALIER IRISH SUPRISE Miss Jill Anderson 0 0 36.8 4.00 20.00 60.80
27 BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 36.8 21.00 7.20 65.00
3 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Gill 0 8 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
6 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 6 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
7 VSS MISSION IMPOSSIBLE Mr James Sommerville 0 4 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
8 COUMROE MIST Miss Katie Willerton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Issy Saxby 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E R3 DHI ZEUS Miss Robyn Chilton 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
W LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 W W W W
W BLUESTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.24
BE100Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 MONTENAGRO II Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 SWEETIE BEA Miss Louise Benson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 CALLIAGHSTOWN COLIN D Miss Jenna Watson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
17 OREO III Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 ANNAGHMORE CHIP AMIE Miss Lauren Hayton 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
19 BAROLO IV Mr Phil Brown 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
2 KIDOGO KING Miss Ellen Hobson 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 SHANBO DUN Miss Connie Gill 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
21 ACTEUR Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
22 GALANT II Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
23 DINO V Miss Kiah Webster 0 0 35 8.00 3.20 46.20
24 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 33.5 14.00 0.00 47.50
25 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 35.5 0.00 41.60 77.10
26 ATLANTIC CRUISING Miss Stephanie Lake 0 0 35.8 0.00 109.20 145.00
3 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 0 12 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
4 TREFORDA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
7 TACCO DE KEZEG Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
8 BORDER BAY Miss Victoria Campey 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
9 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Miss Elicia Miller 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E BOBBY JACK Mr Ossian Fletcher 0 0 33 0.00 E E
NS SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W WELLINGTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
W ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WSH ORLANDO Miss Connie Russell 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 ALFIE XX Miss Helen Hird 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
11 VIVIAN Miss Amelia Foster 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
12 DEFINATELY FLASHDANCE Mrs Sarah Medley 0 0 37.3 0.00 5.60 42.90
13 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
14 SUNSHINE COCHISE Miss Ella Fickling 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
15 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 41.8 0.00 3.20 45.00
16 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.40 46.90
17 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 45 0.00 3.60 48.60
18 WASHINGTON STAR II Miss Amie Macarthy-kirkby 0 0 43.3 8.00 0.00 51.30
19 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 33.5 16.00 2.00 51.50
2 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 ARCHIE XXIV Mrs Suzanne Jackson 0 0 40.8 8.00 4.80 53.60
21 BALLYBUR DIAMOND OF QUALITY Mrs Sally Troake 0 0 37.8 12.00 4.40 54.20
22 RILEYS OLYMPIC FLAME Miss Harriet Herron 0 0 38.8 0.00 15.60 54.40
23 PAISANO EBONY ROSE Mrs Bridget Bramhill 0 0 46 0.00 11.20 57.20
24 TUBBERTOBY PRINCE Miss Mollie-may Campbell 0 0 37.8 4.00 15.60 57.40
25 LLYNHELYG LIZZIE II Miss Lucy Dearnley 0 0 45.5 8.00 4.00 57.50
26 SIRNUNN GOLDEN GUINNESS Mrs Andrea Ellis 0 0 33.3 8.00 16.80 58.10
27 LITTLE REBEL Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 38.3 26.00 2.00 66.30
28 BALLYSKEAGH HARRY Miss Amy Hunt 0 0 44.8 8.00 13.60 66.40
29 DINAN CAVALIER Miss Kate Birkett 0 0 31.5 8.00 32.80 72.30
3 GLEBELANDS VICTOR Miss Shaunie Booth 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 LEO VII Miss Joanne Wilson 0 0 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
6 HANDY SIZE Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 DOOVINS STARLITE EARL Miss Poppy Shepherd 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
E CASABLANCA V Miss Sarah Black 0 0 39.5 E E E
E R3 LADY GREGORY Mrs Adele Turner 0 0 48.8 3.00 E E R3
W URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 W W W W
W EASTERN REDBUD Dr Jan Birley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 DEARBON TARAN Miss Chloe Mccarthy 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.60 40.40
11 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
12 AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
13 MONTY XXII Miss Alice Cass 0 0 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
14 HANDELS GIRL Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
15 CNOICIN RI RA Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
16 GOLDEN HONEY Miss Eilish Hill 0 0 35.8 0.00 8.80 44.60
17 BACCARRA Miss Abigail Harris 0 0 25.3 0.00 21.20 46.50
18 CUMMER REBEL Miss Hannah Mcpeake 0 0 33 12.00 2.40 47.40
19 DUCAL LADY BESS Miss Samantha Wade 0 0 38.8 0.00 10.40 49.20
2 LOUGHAN BEN Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 42.3 4.00 5.20 51.50
21 PURPLE MAX Mrs Lorraine Holmes 0 0 36 8.00 7.60 51.60
22 QUIZEE RASCAL Miss Aine Cooper 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
23 OCTO RIO LENNY Miss Gemma Sharpe 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.40 55.90
24 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Sara Elizabeth Lees 0 0 36 4.00 18.00 58.00
25 SEQUOIA II Mr Anthony Denton 0 0 42.8 0.00 23.60 66.40
26 CLERAUNE PENNY SPLASH Mrs Madeleine Hubel 0 0 38.8 4.00 32.40 75.20
27 KILGARVAN STAR Mrs Jennie Bannister 0 0 41.3 17.00 21.60 79.90
28 RYEHILL BLACKEY Miss Chelsea Sharman 0 0 34.3 8.00 112.80 155.10
3 MISTRAL SWEET BOUNCER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 FOXY VIII Miss Alice Quinlan 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 ORIENT Miss Melissa Newton 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 SIBELIUS GINGER Miss Elizabeth Simpson 0 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
7 JUSTIN THYME VI Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
8 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 0 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
NS WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS NOBLE MARCUS Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R UR CELI VAN DE VRUNTE Miss Alexandra Jackson 0 0 38.5 27.00 R R UR
W BLUEBELL V Mrs Emily Clark 0 0 W W W W
W EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 29.5 18.00 W W
W MYMWOOD MELODY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILLIE MOUSE Mrs Emma Murphy 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 0 28.8 12.00 2.40 43.20
11 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 35.8 8.00 2.80 46.60
12 JACK XXVI Miss Laura Howson 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.40 46.90
13 FEARLESS POET Mrs Margaret Mearns 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
14 KING CHARLES DE BURGH Miss Amy Ross 0 0 39.3 0.00 9.60 48.90
15 SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
16 BRIDGE END CARL Miss Julie Peach 0 0 41.5 4.00 6.40 51.90
17 BRANCHFIELD HANNAH Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 35.8 8.00 9.60 53.40
18 COMERAGH BIRDIE Miss Katy Christian 0 0 34.5 10.00 9.60 54.10
19 ALJOMAR Mrs Nikita Garner 0 0 37 12.00 6.00 55.00
2 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
20 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 30.5 19.00 8.00 57.50
21 MARTA JANE Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 34 8.00 24.80 66.80
22 HAMMER SHAFT Miss Becky Walker 0 0 36.3 8.00 24.00 68.30
23 DALCOTES REGENCY Mrs Lisa Heely 0 0 39.3 0.00 59.60 98.90
24 BLAZE III Miss Jessica Moules 0 0 47.5 8.00 97.20 152.70
3 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 FOXLANE JESSIE Miss Tillie Wilson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 MOONLIT SKY Miss Rachel Gray 0 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
6 MUFFIN III Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
7 MAJESTIC STAR II Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 26.8 13.00 0.00 39.80
8 DUDALEY Miss Samantha Waites 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
9 DEUX BONS AMI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 37.3 0.00 3.60 40.90
E AR BAY COOPER Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 44.8 18.00 E E AR
E AR SIR OAKLEIGH Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 37.5 34.00 E E AR
E R3 GURTEEN MAXIMUS Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
NS LIBERATORS LITTLE LADY Ms Rose Wilkins 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS WALK ON THE WILD SIDE Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS LISNAHALL LADY CREST Mrs Wendy Midgley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R SELBSTGANGER Miss Michelle Fitton 0 0 36.8 R R R
W RED RIVER ROCK Mr Paul Bartley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLYDAGH FAIR BAWN Mrs Helen Howard 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 STRIKE IT LUCKY V Miss Cerys Richards 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 RAGTIME CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
13 MINSTREL V Miss Sophie Pretorius 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 ALFIE TO BE SURE Miss Sarah Simpkins 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
15 MR GATSBY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
16 JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 EAGLE SPIRIT Miss Jessica Young 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
18 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
19 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 1 28 0.00 14.40 42.40
2 EMLYN Miss Beth Norman 0 7 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Miss Lauren Kershaw 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
21 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
22 SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 1 38.5 0.00 6.40 44.90
23 TOURMALINE II Miss Amy Watson 0 0 33.3 0.00 13.20 46.50
24 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.00 49.50
25 JAMIRO Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.60 51.90
26 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 1 35.5 0.00 17.60 53.10
27 GEORGIA RAIN Mr Leo Bramham 0 0 37.3 0.00 28.80 66.10
28 NINTENDER BOY Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 35.8 4.00 30.40 70.20
29 HI HO NOAH Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 37.8 14.00 26.40 78.20
3 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 6 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
30 JUMBO JETSTREAM Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 27.5 0.00 86.80 114.30
31 HHF ELEGANCE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 35.3 4.00 110.60 149.90
4 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 5 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
5 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Henny Cooper 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 GENTLE ROMANCE Miss Karen E Arlott 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 BLACKBERRY ROUX Mrs Julie Bradshaw 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 MIAMI BOMBSHELL Miss Ellie Healy 0 2 25.3 8.00 1.60 34.90
E DUNCAN ROSES Miss Erin Mclaughlin 0 0 42 0.00 E E
HC PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 25.8 8.00 10.40 HC
R CAPTAIN GORDON Mrs Rachel Coombs 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R LADY GRAFTER Miss Robyn Sykes 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
W PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 0 43.5 W W W
W JUNCO Miss Naomi Thompson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I BLAME BERTIE Mrs Vicki Fahey 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 KELSTERTON COMBAT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
11 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
13 QUEEN OF DIAMONDS III Miss Penny Lawn 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 SMART BITS AND BOBS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
16 RALPH WALDO EMERSON Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 1 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
17 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 1 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
18 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 SABREHILL SOLO Miss Georgina Ridal 0 0 23.8 12.00 2.00 37.80
2 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.00 38.50
21 HOLLYWELLS BOY Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
22 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Mrs Zoe Laver 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
23 CILLBHRID CAVALIER Mr William Buck 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
24 ASK TOM Miss Lillie Barnett 0 1 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
25 EXTRA DRY Miss Juliet Fenlon 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
26 ROYAL STORM SUPER LADY Miss Josephine Owen 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
27 NEWKNOCKTOWN DIAMOND Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 1 33.8 0.00 16.40 50.20
28 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 1 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
29 HIO RAMIRO BOY Mrs Sally Wood 0 0 37.3 8.00 9.20 54.50
3 SKS SUMMER FOX Mr Scott Wallace 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
30 SKYS TRUE ILLUSION Miss Olivia Mawditt 0 0 33.3 4.00 26.00 63.30
31 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 34.8 4.00 25.20 64.00
32 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.40 67.70
33 TANGHAN Miss Mabel Crampton 0 0 35.3 18.00 18.00 71.30
34 UPPER LIMIT Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.3 4.00 136.00 170.30
4 VALENTINO 46 Mrs Katherine Barker 0 5 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
5 LAIRDSHILL DUKE Miss Nina Clark 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Veitch 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 APACHE WARRIOR Mr Leo Bramham 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
8 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
9 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
HC RUSSAL Z Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 29 0.00 3.60 HC
W PIPPA III Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 W W W W
W EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARY STAR Miss Millie Mahoney 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 COUNT DU CAREL Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 1 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
11 LOOKOUT FINN MCCOOL Miss Isabella Clark 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
12 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Lauren Maycock 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
13 ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
14 JACKARNO Miss Robyn Welford 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
15 BALLYLEE COMIC STORM Miss Kate Dennis 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 LAVALLA JIMMY JOE Miss Zoe Traherne 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
17 GLASSON PRINCE Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Miss Jade Baker 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather McAtear 0 1 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
2 HOSCOS HERALDIK Miss Charlotte Wood 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 1 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
21 PATRIOT Miss Daisy Appleby 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.40 44.20
22 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 29.8 12.00 4.40 46.20
23 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.00 47.30
24 ALKBOROUGH OBERON Mr Robert Brown 0 0 31 10.00 6.80 47.80
25 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 0 31.8 11.00 8.40 51.20
26 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 29.3 4.00 25.20 58.50
27 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 30.3 4.00 25.20 59.50
28 TIGER LILY XXII Miss Molly Beadle 0 0 38.3 0.00 31.20 69.50
29 PROUD MAIRI Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 34.8 8.00 27.20 70.00
3 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 33 8.00 33.60 74.60
4 CROSSDRUM OZZIE Miss Nancy Collin 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 GAROU Mr Richard Coney 0 4 24 0.00 7.20 31.20
6 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 3 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
7 BENTLEY X Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Isabella Frost 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E R3 SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Polly Mallender 0 0 37 4.00 E E R3
HC COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 HC
NS BEAUMOOR NEUTRINO Mrs Emma Cutting 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SI SENORA Miss Henrietta Carradine 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BALLINVELLA ISLA Miss Sarah Blackburn 0 0 W W W W
W NO REGRETS II Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 33 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
11 BORIS VIII Miss Ann Brown 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
12 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Mrs Pam Chadwick 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 FOLLYGLEN DIAMOND Miss Lucy Morrison 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
14 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 29 4.00 7.60 40.60
15 GEORGE XXIX Miss Deborah Slater 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
16 JESSOP PRINCESS Miss Clare Hunter 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
17 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
18 PRIMO CAPITANO Mrs Sue Tideswell 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
19 HIGH OFFLEY SYDNEY Miss Rebecca Burrow 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
2 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 7 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
20 ELMO III Miss Anna Chadwick 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
21 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 39 4.00 2.00 45.00
22 STORM XV Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.80 48.30
23 ASHTREES SERENDIPITY Miss Nicola Sparrow 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.00 55.50
24 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.80 62.30
25 CALISCA Miss Erin Woodhead 0 0 33.8 12.00 26.00 71.80
26 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 39.5 39.00 0.40 78.90
27 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 39.8 31.00 8.80 79.60
28 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 35.3 25.00 21.20 81.50
29 C WHY Miss Fiona Lundy 0 0 33 4.00 79.20 116.20
3 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 KINGSLEA'S TUETONOMY Mrs Victoria Williams 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 CREEVY SHINE Ms Sally Ginley 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
6 THE CAPTAIN Miss Harriette Howard 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 CUTTACK Miss Rachel Holden 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
E AR MR CAIRNEY VAL Mrs Gemma Smithson 0 0 49 0.00 E E AR
E R3 SONNENSTRAHL Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
HC CAVALCADOUR Miss Kim Burns 0 0 NS NS NS HC
NS CARNSDALE BEACHBOY Miss Lucy Sawyer 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 35.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 8 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
10 POLLY III Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
11 ROBE BOUNCER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 1 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
13 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 1 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
14 HARIBO STARMIX Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
15 NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Freya Marlow 0 1 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
16 SUN CITY II Miss Emma Dainty 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
17 CLOONBARRY WELCOME Mrs Elizabeth Clarke 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
18 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
19 LORD WHINSTON Dr Gemma Slack 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
2 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 BRILLOSO ST HUBERTUSHOEVE Miss Sara Elizabeth Lees 0 1 35.5 0.00 10.40 45.90
21 IN THE Q Miss Martha Herring 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
22 NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
23 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 1 30 0.00 19.20 49.20
24 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 1 43.5 0.00 7.20 50.70
25 ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Mrs Lorna Atkinson 0 0 34.5 17.00 0.00 51.50
26 PADDY THE PUNCHER Mrs Lynn Dixon 0 0 42 12.00 0.00 54.00
27 BRANCHFIELD JANE Mrs Sally Beedham 0 0 38.5 14.00 2.40 54.90
28 LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.40 58.90
29 AT LAST III Miss Polly Mallender 0 0 45 8.00 6.80 59.80
3 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 HIGHLANDS J D Miss Danielle Bushby 0 1 35.8 0.00 26.80 62.60
31 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Hannah Marley 0 1 29 0.00 44.00 73.00
32 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 42.3 0.00 83.20 125.50
33 ROBE DARK COMET Miss Connie Gill 0 0 30.8 0.00 189.40 220.20
4 GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 JUST CALL ME MILLFIELD QUIZZICAL Mr Tony Rigley 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 HARLOW CARR Ms Teri England 0 3 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
7 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 RISING STAR Miss Rosie Burbidge 0 2 28.3 4.00 2.80 35.10
9 COSTA Mrs Catherine Fairburn 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E OT BALLYBROGAN PIE Mrs Karen Farnsworth 0 0 39 22.00 E E OT
NS PEEK A BOO Miss Emily Galway 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BALL Miss Lauren Hayton 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 GOLDEN RECIPE Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
11 ODT ARCTIC FOX Miss Moira Walsh 0 1 41.5 0.00 1.60 43.10
12 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
13 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
14 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
15 LISBANE SKYBOY Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.80 48.60
16 BELLA CRUISE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 39.8 4.00 7.60 51.40
17 ZAZOU SOW Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 40.5 18.00 0.00 58.50
18 TREBOR Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 23.5 4.00 36.00 63.50
2 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 7 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
3 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 6 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
4 MAX FAKTOR Miss Lauren Shannon 0 5 27 0.00 3.60 30.60
5 WINDLE ARCHER Mr Dominic Murray 0 4 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
6 SOUTHWAY Miss Moira Walsh 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
7 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 YOGI GREY Miss Zeinab Salem 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 STATHAM NAUTILUS Mrs Liz Pears 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
E MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 37 4.00 E E
NS INDIA VI Miss Frederika Pallister-rehor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R GRAND PAS Mr Paul Morgan 0 0 43 51.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Grid reference SE746054


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news