EPWORTHEPWORTH

Newsflash

Sadly competition due to run on Saturday 29th February and Sunday 1st March at Epworth Horse Trials has been abandoned.


 

EPWORTH

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 1 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons
Contact Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons
Phone: 01427 872293
Mobile: 07723 047008

Course description

Epworth Equestrian is sited on free draining sandy soil. Dressage takes place on flat grassland in a very quiet area approx 5mins from car park. Show Jumping takes place on 50 x 55 sand/rubber surface with warm up on 70 x 80 surface too. The Cross Country courses will be presented to encourage, educate and build confidence at the 1st event of the year. Following the 1st BE Horse Trials that took place in March 2017 numerous improvements have been made with 40 new fences for 2018 and major extension to the water complex in 2019. All three courses will provide a true test relevant to the class with alternatives to the more technical questions, a perfect way to kick off your 2020 season. Every effort will be taken to provide the best possible going.

Event schedule

Entries open

28 January 2020

Ballot date

11 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

18 February 2020
Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons

Event Organiser

Epworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN9 1LQ

Contact Details
Mark Watler

Course Builder

Steve Jacques

SJ Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT - VAT Reg No 189228468.

Refund Policy 
As per rule 4.11. Full refund for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date full refund less £12 admin fee (plus VAT) for withdrawals if replaced from the waitlist. Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place a wait list will be held.

Entry Amendments
Contact Entries Secretary by 25/02/2020.

Starting Times
Available from 27/02/2020 and by phone to the Entries Secretary between 6pm-8pm.

Starting Fees
Include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred).

If you can't do online entries please contact the Entries Secretary.

Stabling

40 Stables available on site with varying prices, Electric Hook-Up available. Please contact Organisers on 07786631750 to book

Special Notices

In case of abandonment phone 07723 047008.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

On site cafe with a wide selection of hot and cold food available all day, with undercover seating area.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Saturday N112 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

In kind for BE80T, BE90 & BE100.

Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: EPWORTH Date: Mar 2-3 2019 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 COPPERWOOD Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
7 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 2 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
9 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
11 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
12 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
13 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
14 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
15 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 2 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
16 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
17 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 32 8.00 8.80 48.80
18 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.60 49.40
19 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 27.8 0.00 21.60 49.40
20 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 36.3 15.00 2.00 53.30
21 CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 37 24.00 0.00 61.00
22 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.00 64.80
W TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W
R AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 37.5 40.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
7 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
10 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
11 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
13 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
16 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
17 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
18 SILVER KITTIWAKE Miss Frances Neep 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.40 51.90
19 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.60 59.40
20 THE SAND HOG Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34.3 8.00 21.60 63.90
21 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 32.3 8.00 27.60 67.90
22 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 33.5 31.00 4.80 69.30
23 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38 8.00 27.60 73.60
E MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 32.8 E E E
E UR HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 14 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 12 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
4 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 10 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
5 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 8 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 6 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
8 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
10 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
11 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
13 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 35.3 5.00 0.00 40.30
14 PRF ELITE BALOUBET Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 VALENTINO 46 Mrs Katherine Barker 0 0 37.8 5.00 0.00 42.80
16 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
17 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 2 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
18 GURTEEN FREDDIE Mrs Sarah Healy 0 2 37.8 0.00 9.60 47.40
19 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
20 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39 8.00 5.60 52.60
21 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 2 46 0.00 8.00 54.00
22 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 39.3 4.00 11.60 54.90
23 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 38.8 0.00 26.80 65.60
24 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 34 12.00 27.20 73.20
E ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 36 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 2 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
9 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
12 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
13 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 2 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
14 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
16 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 38.8 0.00 22.00 60.80
17 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 0 38 8.00 34.00 80.00
E HF SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 EGARO Miss Lucy Bullas 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 10 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
5 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 8 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
6 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 2 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
9 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
10 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
14 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
15 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
17 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
18 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
19 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
20 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
21 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 41 4.00 4.40 49.40
22 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 43.3 0.00 54.00 97.30
E UR VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Plus - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 16 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
2 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 14 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 12 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
4 LARKSBELLE Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
5 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 34 8.00 3.60 45.60
6 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 39.5 4.00 5.20 48.70
7 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 35.5 38.00 0.00 73.50
R FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 41 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 BRACKENHILL THISTLE Mrs Sarah Foster 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 BEACH RUA Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 34 1.00 0.00 35.00
6 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
8 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
9 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
11 SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
13 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
14 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 34.3 7.00 2.00 43.30
15 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 36.3 1.00 7.20 44.50
16 OPAL Miss Kate Risker 0 0 37 4.00 6.00 47.00
17 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 35.8 15.00 0.00 50.80
18 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 39 4.00 8.80 51.80
19 HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.60 57.90
20 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 34.3 22.00 6.40 62.70
21 SUPER VALOO Mrs Fiona O'donovan 0 0 45 8.00 16.40 69.40
22 WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 32.5 33.00 6.40 71.90
23 CAVALIERS LADY Miss Tayla Wilson 0 0 42.3 1.00 30.80 74.10
24 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG POLLY Mrs Holly Souter 0 0 28.8 10.00 91.20 130.00
W HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 W W W W
W LUNDY SUNSET Miss Olivia Rowe 0 0 W W W W
E AR CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOLMIER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
5 STORM XVII Mrs Nikki Armitage 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 MAJESTIC EXPECTATIONS Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
8 STATE OF PLAY II Miss Ellie Jolliffe 0 0 33 3.00 0.00 36.00
9 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 35.3 2.00 0.00 37.30
11 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
13 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
14 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
15 PAINTED ROSE Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
16 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 40 19.00 0.00 59.00
17 EX VICTOIRE Mr Laura Grady 0 0 38.5 16.00 4.80 59.30
18 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 39 0.00 30.00 69.00
19 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 36 4.00 32.80 72.80
20 INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 37 9.00 91.20 137.20
W THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 36.3 W W W
W LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 W W W W
E R3 PARSLEY III Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E R3
W ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 W W W W
E AR KILLADOON EASTER Miss Evie Eccles 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR DARRAGH IV Miss Hannah Smith 0 0 36.3 2.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 MISTER ANGUS Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
11 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 34.3 2.00 4.40 40.70
12 CHOWBIZ DE LYSCAM Mrs Angela Winter 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
13 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
14 EASYPEASY III Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 33.8 10.00 0.40 44.20
15 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
16 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 39.5 12.00 1.20 52.70
17 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.00 60.80
18 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 44.5 0.00 50.00 94.50
NS COREEN JACK Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SCARLET ROSE III Miss Laura Berry 0 0 34 1.00 E E R3
E DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 33 E E E
E JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 31 E E E
W BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 39.5 W W W
HC HOTSHOTS Miss Alma Hewins 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR RATHSALLAGH EARL Miss Millie Walters 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 7 25.8 0.00 5.20 31.00
3 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 6 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
4 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ROSSCON JENNIFER Miss Sarah Charnley 0 4 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
6 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 3 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 1 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
8 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
15 HENLEY SASPERILLA Mr Jack Shaw 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
16 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 1 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
17 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 1 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
18 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 27.5 0.00 22.40 49.90
19 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 43 4.00 3.60 50.60
20 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
21 LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 42 4.00 20.00 66.00
22 MASTER TAYLOR Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 38 8.00 25.60 71.60
23 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 33.5 33.00 7.20 73.70
E R3 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E UR COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
R KRAFTY SARATOGA Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 29.3 R R R
E GREDINGTON WILDFIRE Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 37.3 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 7 26.3 0.00 4.00 30.30
3 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 COMFORT ZONE Mrs Zoe Laver 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BRIAR ROSE Ms Marianne Stringfellow 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
8 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
10 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
13 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
14 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
15 COIS LOAI KATIE Miss Lucy Jones 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
16 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
17 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
18 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
19 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34.8 9.00 0.00 43.80
20 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 32 8.00 7.20 47.20
21 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 39.8 4.00 6.00 49.80
22 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.00 59.80
23 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.40 63.90
24 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 0 34.8 0.00 31.20 66.00
25 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 35.3 32.00 0.40 67.70
E THE YELLA FELLA Miss India Francis 0 0 33.3 E E E
R JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 0 36 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 SANGHEERA Mr Russell Wright 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 31.8 5.00 0.00 36.80
8 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 MONDRIAN ROYAL APPEAL Miss Katy Hurhangee 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 35 3.00 0.80 38.80
11 CLONSHIRE REBEL Mrs Melanie Sharpe 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
12 SUPERMANN Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
13 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 34 5.00 2.00 41.00
15 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.40 41.90
16 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
17 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
18 COSTA Mrs Catherine Fairburn 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
19 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 1 37 0.00 8.40 45.40
20 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
21 WELTON TARANTELLA Mrs Louise Jackson 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
22 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 35.8 4.00 21.60 61.40
E R3 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R3
E AR HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Miss Tanya Embleton 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
W ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 47 0.00 W W
NS DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CASTIELLE Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 40.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 6 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
4 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 5 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 3 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
7 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
8 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
9 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 1 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
10 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
14 BLACKWOODLAND MAY BLOSSOM Miss Charlotte O'reilly 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 NONE GO BYE JENSON Miss Bobbie Denny 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
16 TULLIBARDS MR SPRINGSPRONG Mrs Benna Leake 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
17 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
18 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
19 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Mrs Heather Chadwick 0 1 37.3 0.00 15.20 52.50
20 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 31 0.00 22.00 53.00
21 ALDATO STAR Miss Emma Wright 0 0 34 0.00 20.40 54.40
22 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.5 0.00 50.80 84.30
E FOXPARK POPPY Miss Helena Spilman 0 0 40 E E E
W PHOENIXS WORK OF ART Miss Danielle Bushby 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 8 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
2 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 3 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
7 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
8 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
13 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
15 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
16 WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Miss Kezia Grubb 0 1 38.8 0.00 6.40 45.20
17 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 35 9.00 6.40 50.40
18 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
19 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 48.3 4.00 0.00 52.30
20 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 33.8 12.00 8.40 54.20
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
22 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.40 62.90
E AR RACHAN WIND DANCER Miss Keeley Skinner 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
HC COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 KEC AMELIE Miss Lizzie Ball 0 3 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 JUST CALL ME MILLFIELD QUIZZICAL Mr Tony Rigley 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
8 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
9 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Emily Gaskell 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
10 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
12 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
13 FLINTOFF Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
14 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
16 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 1 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
17 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 1 46 0.00 1.20 47.20
18 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 0 46.3 4.00 2.80 53.10
20 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 40.5 8.00 20.00 68.50
21 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 42.3 0.00 42.80 85.10
22 LAW IN ACTION Miss Tiffany Barnard 0 0 34.3 0.00 74.80 109.10
23 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 34 0.00 126.40 160.40
NS IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 38.3 25.00 W W
HC BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 HEY MR SANDMAN Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 PROBABLY Z Miss Emma Jane Fenwick 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Sara Bowe 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Miss Kara Arnold 0 1 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 SEAMUS III Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
13 GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
14 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 32.5 4.00 23.20 59.70
15 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 40.5 0.00 20.00 60.50
16 LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.60 68.40
R ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 40.5 31.00 R R
NS YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 NS NS NS NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Grid reference SE746054


Newsflash

Sadly competition due to run on Saturday 29th February and Sunday 1st March at Epworth Horse Trials has been abandoned.


 
Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news