ERIDGEERIDGE

Sponsored by SsangYong Motor Uk Ltd

ERIDGE

Location

Eridge Park, Nr Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom, TN3 9JT

by kind permission of The Marquess of Abergavenny

Date

Saturday 13 to Sunday 14 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Tim Nolan
Contact Mr Tim Nolan
Phone: 01892 783227

Joint Organiser - Mrs Jennifer A Nolan
Contact Mrs Jennifer A Nolan
Phone: 01892 783227
Mobile: 07885 160030

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546 - Please call between 0900a

Event schedule

Entries open

8 June 2019

Entries close

3 July 2019

Ballot date

22 June 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July
Mr Tim Nolan

Joint Organiser

Oatridges, Wadhurst, West Sussex, TN5 6JL

Contact Details
Mrs Jennifer A Nolan

Joint Organiser

Oatridges, Wadhurst, West Sussex, TN5 6JL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Mr John Farrell

SJ Course Designer

Event name: ERIDGE Date: Jul 14-15 2018 Location: Eridge Park, Nr Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNTWOOD SORREL Miss Sam Penn 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 2 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
11 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 27.3 8.00 9.20 44.50
12 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.20 47.50
13 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 2 42.5 0.00 6.40 48.90
14 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
15 HARRYTUR Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 37.8 4.00 10.00 51.80
16 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30 4.00 19.60 53.60
17 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 27.3 0.00 27.20 54.50
18 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 2 28.5 0.00 26.40 54.90
19 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 31.3 0.00 25.20 56.50
2 ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Miss Melissa Joannides 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 CORGARY VOLTAIRE Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 36 4.00 24.80 64.80
21 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 29 4.00 50.80 83.80
3 MASTER UTAH Mr Tom Jackson 0 12 23.3 4.00 1.20 28.50
4 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 10 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
5 LA BELLA Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 8 25.5 0.00 5.20 30.70
6 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 MASHOOR Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 ASHWEY LAURENZO Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
9 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 2 31.5 0.00 10.80 42.30
E BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E
E HENRY XVI Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 39 8.00 E E
R MARTINS IRISH VIKING Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 25.5 8.00 R R
W SPRINGWELL BLUE Mrs Nicola Sunnucks 0 0 W W W W
W DON ALFABIO Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 W W W W
W BILLY ELLIOT IV Mrs Cassandra Sully 0 0 40.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 JUST A JEWEL Miss Sam Penn 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
11 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
12 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
13 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
14 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.00 46.50
15 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 30.5 5.00 11.60 47.10
16 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Anna Hilton 0 2 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
17 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 34.5 4.00 12.40 50.90
18 LAST CHANCE RANCH Miss Ilaria Serra 0 0 36 4.00 13.60 53.60
19 PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Mrs Elouise O'Toole 0 0 38 4.00 12.80 54.80
2 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 14 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.8 4.00 16.80 56.60
21 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 32.8 12.00 14.00 58.80
22 RESTE JEUNE Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 35.8 0.00 24.80 60.60
23 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 30.8 4.00 30.00 64.80
24 TIGER MILL Ms Laura Powell 0 0 41.8 0.00 32.40 74.20
25 HENRY LAD Miss Lily May Pearl 0 0 30.8 24.00 29.20 84.00
26 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 36.8 0.00 68.40 105.20
27 COOSANE DUSTIN Miss Phoebe Gale 0 0 42.5 0.00 114.80 157.30
3 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 12 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
4 FRESH EXPRESSION Miss Harriet Colderick 0 10 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
5 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.80 32.60
6 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
7 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
8 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
9 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Anya White 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
E ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 36.5 1.00 E E
E UR MHS SADIE Miss Justine Scott 0 0 37.5 E E E UR
W THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 16 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
10 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.40 48.90
11 BAY BANDIT Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 2 40.3 0.00 10.80 51.10
12 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 37 4.00 14.80 55.80
13 LANGALLER QUANGO Mrs Beatrix Fuller 0 0 44.3 4.00 8.80 57.10
14 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 37.3 12.00 8.00 57.30
15 TARA JIM Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 36.5 10.00 13.20 59.70
16 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 38.3 4.00 19.20 61.50
17 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 2 40.3 0.00 21.60 61.90
18 CEFNYDD KYFFIN Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 31 0.00 38.80 69.80
19 CHORUS BOY Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.8 8.00 30.00 70.80
2 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 14 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
20 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 30.3 0.00 44.40 74.70
21 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 33.8 1.00 94.80 129.60
3 THE HORNBLOWER Miss India Hewitt 0 12 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
4 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 10 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
5 MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 8 34 2.00 5.60 41.60
6 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 6 32.5 0.00 10.00 42.50
7 HAIL HEBE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
8 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
9 BILLY BULA Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.20 46.50
E UR BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
HC SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 36.5 0.00 8.00 HC
NS RENOUNCE Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BALLYNACARRICK REBEL LAD Mrs Zara Harrison 0 0 35.5 12.00 W W
W PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MICASI Miss Anna Wilks 0 16 23.5 0.00 2.00 25.50
10 ROYAL STORM SUPERMAN Mrs Beatrix Fuller 0 0 34.3 6.00 9.60 49.90
11 VIDEIRA DH Z Miss Nicola Wood 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.00 56.80
12 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mr Robert Smart 0 0 33.3 10.00 16.00 59.30
13 OBSIDIAN Miss Emma Louise Philpott 0 0 31.8 6.00 25.60 63.40
14 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 31.8 0.00 31.60 63.40
15 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 29.3 12.00 25.20 66.50
16 DROMORES WESTMEATH LAD Miss Imogen Stainton 0 0 27 10.00 38.00 75.00
17 MULLAGHDRIN STAR CLASS Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 28.8 0.00 73.20 102.00
2 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 14 25.5 4.00 0.80 30.30
3 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 10 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 8 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
6 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
7 HEITAS SPIKE Miss Nadia Stones 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.40 42.20
8 COONOGUE KINGS CHOICE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 2 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
9 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.80 45.30
E UR MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 24 0.00 E E UR
HC MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 26.5 0.00 9.60 HC
R MONATREA ADAM Miss Amelia Regan 0 0 37.8 10.00 R R
W FIELD OF DREAMS II Mrs Diana Cannings 0 0 W W W W
W ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 0 30 W W W
W CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 WESTON IV Mrs Lisa Walker 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
11 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
12 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 2 33.5 0.00 10.80 44.30
13 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 2 32.8 0.00 12.00 44.80
14 PARTY JUICE Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 30.3 4.00 12.40 46.70
15 BALLYMOON Miss Sophie Dove 0 2 33.5 0.00 16.00 49.50
16 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 36.8 4.00 10.00 50.80
17 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 30.5 13.00 9.20 52.70
18 FARRINGTONS MORPHEUS Miss Emma Appleby 0 0 34 8.00 18.40 60.40
19 TITUS REX Mrs Katie Sephton Lea 0 0 35 8.00 19.20 62.20
2 WOODEN IT BEE NICE Mrs Polly A Thom 0 14 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
3 RLE SUMMERBRIDGE LILLY Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 IDEAL FOXS CASTLE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 10 21.5 0.00 12.00 33.50
5 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 8 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
6 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 2 29.5 0.00 8.00 37.50
7 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 2 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
8 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
9 MORELANDS CHIT CHAT Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 2 31 0.00 10.00 41.00
E MR MURT Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
R MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W HANLEEN LISSA LOLA Miss Jenna Stewart 0 0 W W W W
W HORATIO R Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 16 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
10 MONTY VI Miss Isabella Wilkinson 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
11 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 31.8 0.00 15.20 47.00
12 KILGARRON KONTENDER Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 29 8.00 16.40 53.40
13 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 34 4.00 34.40 72.40
14 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 0 37.5 0.00 64.80 102.30
2 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 14 26.3 0.00 5.60 31.90
3 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 12 23.3 0.00 10.40 33.70
4 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Beatrice Allaway 0 10 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
5 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 2 26.8 0.00 10.40 37.20
6 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
7 FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
8 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
9 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 2 27.3 0.00 17.60 44.90
E RICH MISTIQUE K Miss Jessica Venton 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E R3 GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 39.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 REGGIE BOY Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E R3
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAMERA Miss Zara Schroter 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
10 NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 1 33.3 0.00 15.20 48.50
11 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Mrs Lucy Wright 0 0 32.3 5.00 12.40 49.70
12 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 31.5 7.00 15.20 53.70
13 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 28.8 8.00 18.80 55.60
14 GLIDAWN HEIGHTS Mr Howard Newitt 0 1 47.3 0.00 9.60 56.90
15 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 44.8 15.00 0.40 60.20
16 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 1 39.5 0.00 22.00 61.50
17 KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 32.8 25.00 8.40 66.20
18 ROYALBALLINJUBILEE Mrs Mandy Hammond 0 0 37 13.00 22.40 72.40
19 POOKLANDS HIGH NOON Mrs Sarah Branagan 0 0 31 4.00 40.00 75.00
2 LISSYEGAN MAROSECT Z Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 30.8 16.00 32.80 79.60
21 SOOTIKA Miss Marion Metzdorff 0 0 34.3 4.00 45.20 83.50
22 LOUIS VEE Miss Laura Green 0 0 30.8 12.00 82.80 125.60
3 THE FIRST LADY Miss Olivia Leigh 0 6 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
4 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 5 28 0.00 8.40 36.40
5 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 4 28 4.00 7.20 39.20
6 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 3 28.8 0.00 10.80 39.60
7 VALENTINO ROSSI Miss Karen Ibberson 0 2 28.5 4.00 8.80 41.30
8 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.00 44.80
9 STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 27.8 4.00 16.00 47.80
E AR CLASSIC BANDIT Miss Megan Cole 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR SHANNONDALE BRESSIE Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
E UR DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E UR
R B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
R UTOPIA I Mrs Claire Cuff 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
W MERLIN MIX Mrs Vanessa Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 W W W W
W NEWMARKET AURORA Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 50.8 4.00 W W
W CHAMBERS APACHE INHERITANCE Mrs Josie Brettell 0 0 W W W W
W POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 54 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 8 19 0.00 2.00 21.00
10 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
11 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 24.5 4.00 12.40 40.90
12 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 28.3 4.00 9.20 41.50
13 DESTINY Miss Allana Perry 0 0 31 4.00 11.20 46.20
14 BALLYMOTEY CHARLIE Mr Timothy Lister 0 0 32 4.00 10.40 46.40
15 HAND ON HEART II Mr Matthew Hayes 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
16 THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 25.8 12.00 11.60 49.40
17 WOODVIEWS BOBBI Miss Jessica Dyer 0 1 33.3 0.00 16.80 50.10
18 STRAPPY LAD Miss Amy Akehurst 0 0 35.3 5.00 10.40 50.70
19 LAGANS LIAM Mrs Josie Brettell 0 0 26.8 4.00 20.00 50.80
2 WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 7 23.5 0.00 2.80 26.30
20 REDPATH SPIRIT DANCER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 35.5 16.00 2.80 54.30
21 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 30 4.00 32.40 66.40
22 BELLATRIX III Mrs Ellie Crosbie 0 0 29.3 4.00 36.00 69.30
23 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 36 8.00 48.40 92.40
24 TIME IS MONEY Miss Annabel Brodrick-parkes 0 0 26 0.00 70.80 96.80
25 FLASH TIME Mrs Hayley Benton 0 0 34.3 15.00 51.60 100.90
26 SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 34.3 4.00 64.40 102.70
27 TANZANITE ELLIE MAY Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 30 0.00 114.00 144.00
3 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 6 24.3 0.00 4.40 28.70
4 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 5 21.5 0.00 9.20 30.70
5 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 4 23.3 4.00 4.00 31.30
6 TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 FUDLEY MUDLEY Miss Susan Grieve 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
8 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 1 28.5 0.00 9.20 37.70
9 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 1 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
E UR KAMANCHIS CELTIC DREAM Miss Sarah Hartley 0 0 24.5 4.00 E E UR
NS VAN HELSINGS PRIDE Mr Joseph Benham 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R GREATEST BY PHAR Miss Rebecca Bowman 0 0 30.8 29.00 R R
R LUCKY TURN Mrs Sarah Hayter-sharpe 0 0 20.5 4.00 R R
R TAURMORE FEAR BUI Miss Vivien Pearson 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
W BALLYS BACK TO BLACK Miss Kathryn Croft-baker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 8 33 3.00 0.80 36.80
10 BED BED Miss Emma Richardson 0 0 33 9.00 13.20 55.20
11 EL PASO II Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.00 60.30
12 ARCTIC JEWEL Mr Tony Coulson 0 0 47.8 4.00 10.40 62.20
13 SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 0 38.3 4.00 21.60 63.90
14 ECLIPSED Miss Ilaria Serra 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.80 72.60
15 CRAUGHWELL CHARA Mrs Nicola Broadbent 0 0 36.8 4.00 36.40 77.20
16 ROCHESTOWN HARRY Miss Melissa Lenderyou 0 0 34.5 4.00 40.80 79.30
17 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 33.8 8.00 40.80 82.60
18 DARBY STAR Mr Paul Frost 0 0 31 4.00 68.80 103.80
19 STOATLEYTWO DEADLINE Miss Sadie Dix 0 0 32.3 4.00 68.40 104.70
2 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 7 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
20 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 46.8 16.00 67.20 130.00
21 KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 41 4.00 94.00 139.00
3 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 6 35 1.00 2.80 38.80
4 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 5 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
5 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 4 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
6 MONBEG AMOR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 3 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
7 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 2 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
8 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 1 40.5 0.00 10.40 50.90
9 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.80 54.60
E TORMENTA II Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 38.8 E E E
E AR VOIGTS BAY Mrs Amber Higgins 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Sutlieff 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
E UR FOOLS GOLD Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 46.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR DERRYLOUGH ROCKY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E UR
R ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 0 41 0.00 R R
R HOLLYFIELD ELEANOR Miss Isabelle Stephen 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 31 0.00 R R
R CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Miss Alice Somerville 0 0 39.8 0.00 R R
W WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 W W W W
W IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAAN BOB Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
10 BALDAGHADE Miss Demi Thomas 0 1 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
11 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 1 30.8 0.00 30.40 61.20
12 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Natasha Mcmillan 0 1 42.5 0.00 20.00 62.50
13 REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 1 34.5 0.00 30.40 64.90
14 GRANDGRAAF V Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 32 4.00 61.60 97.60
15 LOGAN I Miss Bethany Thompson 0 0 38.5 4.00 59.60 102.10
16 KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 29.5 0.00 94.40 123.90
2 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
3 KILLCOTTON LEN Miss Olivia Ross 0 6 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 5 23.3 0.00 9.60 32.90
5 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 27.3 0.00 7.20 34.50
6 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 28.5 0.00 9.20 37.70
7 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Katie Hale 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
8 LEFT AT THE CROSSROADS Miss Charlotte Clarke 0 1 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
9 SACRED SOUND Mr William Annesley 0 0 35.5 10.00 7.20 52.70
E AR MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 34 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLADEER PRECISE Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
E UR ARD POM POM Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 35.8 40.00 E E UR
NS DELAMIRO Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS IDEAL ROCK Miss Georgina Layfield 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R SALLY MCNALLY Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
R WILLIAM BALOO Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 36.3 12.00 R R
W FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 0 37.8 0.00 W W
W VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 12 31.6 0.00 10.80 42.40
10 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 32.1 16.00 13.60 61.70
11 RLE COTHOPO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 36.8 4.00 26.80 67.60
12 DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 28 4.00 44.40 76.40
13 HOLLYPARK ROYALE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 31.6 12.00 37.20 80.80
14 WOZZ TWO OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 35.2 8.00 43.60 86.80
15 THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32.7 8.00 49.20 89.90
16 VIVIAN 47 Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 28.2 0.00 102.00 130.20
2 RLE SPENCERS DREAM Miss Lauren Mclusky 10 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
3 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 8 39.3 4.00 8.40 51.70
4 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 6 28.9 0.00 25.20 54.10
5 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 2 36.4 0.00 18.00 54.40
6 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 32.5 4.00 18.00 54.50
7 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 35.7 4.00 15.60 55.30
8 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.5 4.00 27.20 58.70
9 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 32.7 4.00 24.80 61.50
E AR KIWI Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 33.4 12.00 E E AR
R FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 0 0 33.2 4.00 R R
W KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 36.4 W W W
W FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.3 0.00 29.20 57.50
11 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 1 36 0.00 22.00 58.00
12 CASSIDY IV Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 29.5 0.00 37.20 66.70
13 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 40.5 0.00 33.60 74.10
14 CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 38.8 0.00 42.80 81.60
15 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 41.5 4.00 48.80 94.30
16 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 33.8 37.00 35.60 106.40
17 REVEUSE D ELLE Miss Helen Philo 0 0 52.3 8.00 70.80 131.10
2 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 5 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
3 IRISH HONOURS Miss Lisa Pilbeam 4 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
4 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 3 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
5 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 2 28 0.00 12.00 40.00
6 ALLANAGH RIVER DANCE Mr Vincent Ian Phelan 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.20 43.50
7 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.60 44.40
8 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
9 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 36 0.00 17.60 53.60
E HF BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E HF
E R3 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
E UR BRIGHTON ROCK II Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
NS CAIRNVIEW MOMENTUM Miss Alex Peters 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 26 20.00 W W
W DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 39.5 18.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 1 43.5 0.00 3.20 46.70
11 CROSSTOWN CLOVERS DANCER Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
12 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 33 8.00 8.80 49.80
13 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 36.3 0.00 14.40 50.70
14 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 37 1.00 12.80 50.80
15 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 33.5 0.00 18.00 51.50
16 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 28 0.00 38.00 66.00
17 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 35 4.00 33.60 72.60
18 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 40.3 12.00 24.00 76.30
19 QUARRYFIELD COBRA CABANA Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 39.8 0.00 42.80 82.60
2 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 5 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
20 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 28 4.00 59.20 91.20
3 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mrs Amy O'connor 4 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
4 HOLIENA DHI Mr Francis Whittington 3 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
5 PENNY IV Miss Eleanor Duley 2 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
6 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
7 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
8 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 30 4.00 10.00 44.00
9 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 1 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
E R3 GALWAYBAY TIMBERLINA Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
E R3 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E R3
E UR TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
R LEANORTH ROYAL PRINCETON Mr Greg Harris 0 0 27.3 R R R
W BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 40 4.00 W W
W TIMMY TOO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 24.3 0.00 12.00 36.30
10 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 27.3 0.00 42.80 70.10
2 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 10 29.3 0.00 14.40 43.70
3 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 8 30.9 0.00 13.20 44.10
4 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 6 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
5 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 2 28.4 0.00 16.00 44.40
6 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 28.6 0.00 28.40 57.00
7 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 30.9 6.00 26.40 63.30
8 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 2 26.1 0.00 40.40 66.50
9 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 34.1 8.00 27.20 69.30
W BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 25.9 4.00 W W
W AIRAZ Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 37.5 4.00 W W
W RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 26.6 0.00 W W
W FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 0 36.1 0.00 W W
W MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 6 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
10 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 30 23.00 12.40 65.40
11 NEDERLANDS FLEETWOOD Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 31.8 12.00 45.60 89.40
2 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 5 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
3 STAR FIGHTER CR Miss Harriet Colderick 4 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
4 FLOWER FAERIE Miss Alycia Port 1 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
5 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 1 37.8 0.00 2.40 40.20
6 BUTTS LEONARDO R Miss Melanie Saxe 1 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
7 ELMWOOD CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 32.5 8.00 16.80 57.30
8 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 42.5 8.00 8.80 59.30
9 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 1 43.5 0.00 16.00 59.50
E UR CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR HARDY WARRIOR Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E UR
NS CHAKALAKA 5 Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 34.5 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
ONu18 - Section K1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 0 32.3 8.00 30.40 70.70
2 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 5 26.8 0.00 5.20 32.00
3 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 4 28 0.00 8.80 36.80
4 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 1 28.8 0.00 9.20 38.00
5 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 1 28.3 0.00 11.20 39.50
6 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
7 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 39 4.00 10.80 53.80
8 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 0 0 40 8.00 7.20 55.20
9 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Katie Higgins 0 0 28.5 0.00 30.80 59.30

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Eridge Park, Nr Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United Kingdom, TN3 9JT

Grid reference TQ565355


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news