Eglinton (2)Eglinton (2)

Eglinton (2)

Location

Barskimming, Mauchline, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA5 5HB

Date

Saturday 10 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

11 July 2002

Entries close

18 July 2002

Ballot date

19 July 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
N Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
OI Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View
JRN Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Times and Timetable

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
A BANANA SPLIT II Helen S Bett
A BARBARAFIELD WILLOW Penny Berwick
B BUGBEAR Fiona Michaelides
A CASTLE HILL STAR Vicky Simpson
A DIPPERBURN Muriel Colquhoun
B BROOKVALE TRIO Emma Croxford
B DISAN MAJOR EVENT Dianne Murray
A BALHAGARTY ALPHA Samantha Turpitt
B DUKESTOWN Emma McWilliam
B HAMISH VI Jenny Close
A LEADER S David Wadge
A HIGHLARK Ray Pemberton
A LISMORE'S UNO Jean M Cheswright
B HOWICK DUNLIN Anita Hughes
B HUGHIE Louisa Milne Home
B MASTER DOYLE Katherine Hague
A IMPERIAL WIZARD Iona Drummond
A UNKNOWN HORSE Minette Maclennan
A INSOUCIENT Louise Brown
B MINAMORE Laura Stephen
A ROCKHILL T C B Purvis
A MYSTICAL IMPULSE Hilary Baxter
B NATIVE ETTRICK Lorna Mullen
B THE CUCKOO PATROL Mark Buchner
B THE GINGERBREAD MAN II Vicky Simpson
A TOUCH OF FROST III Adele Maciver
B A LITTLE PRIMITIVE Sandra Hall
A CLOUDY GREY Alexandra Gordon
B COSMIC DANCER Fiona Neilson
A ALFRESCO CHALLENGE GN Liz Cawley
A ARDEN DAISY Lara Bayley
A EURO DANDY Lucinda Atkinson
A JAMAIS PLUS Morag Crighton
A JEMIMA PUDDLEDUB Louisa Milne Home
B FALCON LORD Victoria Dalrymple
B FUSSY O'NEIL Karen White
B FYFYN Hilary Chalmers
B GIVE IT LALDY Kate Johnson
A GOLLAWAY Veronica Quinn
A MORE APPEAL Katherine Hague
A MOUSEY BROWN Kate Leggate
B RED CHERRY Mandy Mcconechy
B MUIRSLAND MONTY Gillian Osler
B RICK ROULETTE Lynsey McKechnie
B OH ED Sophie Smith
B SLIABH AN OIR Jennifer Picken
B OPPOSITION ALEX Ryan J Hopper
A PARK MAN Fiona Michaelides
B SYSTAMATIC ERROR Katie Magee
A WESTWOOD NICK David Gatherer
B WHITTON ABBEY Nicola Barrett
B UNKNOWN HORSE Miranda Meiklejohn

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
G BETTER DAYS David Gatherer
G UNKNOWN HORSE Lucinda Atkinson
G BALLINGOWAN WHISPA Jenny Close
G DOUBLE UP II Carole Dennis
G DULARGY WILLIAM Mandy Mcconechy
G DUNEIGHT GLEN Sarah Hamlyn
G ELLIOTT PARK Ronnie Durrand
G GOULTON STORM Carole Dennis
G KIN ROYAL Suzanne Lumgair
G KNOCKNAGROVE ROSE Andrew Malcolm
G HARVEY'S LAD II Neil Burke
G HASTINGS FOX Sharon Lindop
G LETTS TALK Fiona Malcolm
G LOCH SPY Miranda Meiklejohn
G LOLLI POLO Neil Fox
G MANDALIOUS Craig Anderson
G MASTER MCKINNESS Heather McLaren
G UNKNOWN HORSE Louisa Milne Home
G MERCIA HOPE Chris J Hall
G ROSE'S DOUBLE Fiona Muirhead
G SAFEHOME Fiona Miller
G SECRET STREAK Robert Luke
G OAKENGROVE OVERTURE Neil Fox
G SHOESTRING III Katherine Hague
G ODDIT Angus Pimblott
G SKYJACKED David Gatherer
G THE TEMPLAR Craig Anderson
G UPTONS DELI CIRCUS Rachael Thompson
G CORAL COVE Vere Phillipps
G CRAZY WEATHER Emma Stewart
G AERO DYNAMIC II David Gatherer
G CROSBY Carole Dennis
G CURRENT EDITION Coco Amelia Maclehose
G ARANDONN Richard Carruthers
G DAWS WILLOWHERB Vere Phillipps
G DECLAN III Jane Lawson-Payne
G EVER HOPEFUL Kirsty Geddes
G JET SKIER David Herron
G JUNGLE BEAR Craig Anderson
G JUST DREAMS Lizzie Gay
G MISTER BARNABUS Ruth Edge
G REVOLUTION Lucinda Atkinson
G MUSCHAMP IMPALA Ruth Edge
G RIVERSIDE BAY Ian Olding
G OUR BRIDGET Katie Magee
G PRIDE OF JUSTICE David Herron
G STRINGERS Katie Magee
G WHAT IF Neil Fox

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E BROADBROOK Grant Turnbull
F BURTON HALL Rebecca Beharrell
F AURORA BAY Bridget A Lambert
E DOUBLE STANDARD Gillian Turnbull
F BALLYMAKEERY Helen Moffat
F DRUMERICK QUEEN Jackie Young
E DUNRIGH Fiona Malcolm
E EASY LIFT LAD Katherine Hague
E EDWARD II Paul Grindrod
E KILTARLITY Richard Carruthers
F GUEST OF HONOUR Linda Stronach
F KIRABBA Paula Coopland
E HIGHCROFT DARK SECRET Clemmie Innes
E MARSH MAYFLY Ruth Edge
E IN SPECTRE David Wadge
E ISABELLE VENUS Craig Anderson
E MY TANGANYIKA Lucinda Atkinson
E ROMAN LORD Suzanne Lumgair
E NINETY NINE Lyn McFadzean
F SILVERSPRINGS WILLOW Sarah Blake
E UNKNOWN HORSE Fiona Tullie
E THE REPROBATE II Susan Macfadyen
E TIDE AND TIME Sarah Murray
E TIMAHOE CON Louisa Thomson
F TIME TO ROCK Louise McLaren
E USQUEBA Fiona Rawson
E COOL FLO Nick Ward
F ACRYSE TIGER LILY Rachael Love
F FLORA'S GLORY Craig Anderson
F GEORGIA BROWN Coco Amelia Maclehose
E KEEP MY WORD Sasha J Munro Seear
E UNKNOWN HORSE Olivia Wilmot
F MISCHAS SHADOW Sonya Cunningham
F MOMBASSA BAY Alan Arnott
F MUCH MORE Vicky Simpson
E REGAL TIME Robert Wilson
E MULLAGHINCH Jane Clark
F RIBBLE VALLEY ELLIOTT Paul Grindrod
E MY CELEBRATION Ronnie Durrand
F SMILEY MILEY David Herron
F SOUNDTRACK Robert Wilson
F PADDYBA David Wadge
F STORMIN NORMAN VI Ian Clark
F PANATHENA John Cartner
E STRONACROIBH Louisa Milne Home
F WOODFALLS PURE GOLD Paul Grindrod
F WILLIAM MORRIS Cicely C Jeffrey
F WITHYCOMBE Linda Park

JRN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
D CATHERSTON GOLD SPRING Victoria Smith
D CLOUD NINE VI Rory Boswell
D AUCHENDINNY JUALL Vicky Graham
D UNKNOWN HORSE Mhairi Mitchell
D IMANE DES SOURCES Victoria White
D J'TOPIA Sophie Palmer
D MYRIAD PUNCHINELLO Vanessa Brownlie
D O OKLAHOMA Rose Macpherson
D SHAMROCK ISLE II Anika Milne
D THAT'S A PROMISE Olivia Nunneley
D WATERBECK THYME Jennifer Picken
D CARTOON TOP CAT Flora Hilleary
D ACCORDING TO LIZZIE Emma Gall
D JUST JENNY Anna Galbraith
D MUIRSLAND TEDDY EDWARDS Victoria Smith
D STRAWMAN Lois Young
D UNKNOWN HORSE Ailie E Haddow
D UNKNOWN HORSE Emma Stewart
D YELLOW REEF Victoria Butler
Event name: Eglinton (2) Date: Aug 10 - Dec 10 2019 Location: Barskimming, Mauchline, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYRIAD PUNCHINELLO MISS VANESSA BROWNLIE 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
10 ACCORDING TO LIZZIE MISS EMMA MOYES 0 39 10.00 10.00 59.00
11 THAT'S A PROMISE MISS OLIVIA NUNNELEY 0 37 20.00 7.00 64.00
12 J'TOPIA MISS SOPHIE PALMER 0 48 10.00 9.00 67.00
13 PATRIS FILIUS MISS AILIE E HADDOW 0 39 29.00 3.00 71.00
14 IMANE DES SOURCES MISS VICTORIA WHITE 0 39 25.00 9.00 73.00
15 CARTOON TOP CAT MISS FLORA HILLEARY 0 37 10.00 17.00 64.00
16 CATHERSTON GOLD SPRING MISS VICTORIA SMITH 0 41 46.00 34.00 121.00
2 YELLOW REEF MISS VICTORIA BUTLER 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
3 WATERBECK THYME MISS JENNIFER PICKEN 0 37 0.00 7.00 44.00
4 HILLSDOWN REBEL MISS MHAIRI MITCHELL 0 31 10.00 5.00 46.00
5 AUCHENDINNY JUALL MISS VICKY GRAHAM 0 43 0.00 5.00 48.00
6 MUIRSLAND TEDDY EDWARDS MISS VICTORIA SMITH 0 33 15.00 1.00 49.00
7 CLOUD NINE VI MR RORY BOSWELL 0 38 10.00 2.00 50.00
8 STRAWMAN MISS LOIS YOUNG 0 42 5.00 4.00 51.00
9 JUST JENNY MISS ANNA GALBRAITH 0 49 0.00 7.00 56.00
E SHAMROCK ISLE II MISS ANIKA MILNE 0 38 E
E O OKLAHOMA MISS ROSE MACPHERSON 0 31 E
NS PURE GENIUS V MISS EMMA STEWART 0 NS
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDWARD II MR PAUL GRINDROD 6 29 10.00 3.00 42.00
10 ROMAN LORD MISS SUZANNE LUMGAIR 0 41 15.00 12.00 68.00
11 STRONACROIBH MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 38 30.00 5.00 73.00
12 MARSH MAYFLY MISS RUTH FRIEND 0 32 15.00 35.00 82.00
13 DUNRIGH MRS FIONA MALCOLM 0 38 5.00 39.00 82.00
14 REGAL TIME MR ROBERT WILSON 0 35 15.00 38.00 88.00
15 NINETY NINE MRS LYN CHALMERS 0 38 18.00 39.00 95.00
16 TASMANIAN TIGER MRS FIONA TULLIE 0 45 20.00 37.00 102.00
17 DOUBLE STANDARD MISS GILLIAN MUIRHEAD 0 42 15.00 46.00 103.00
18 HIGHCROFT DARK SECRET MISS CLEMMIE INNES 0 45 39.00 39.00 123.00
2 KILMACOMIC MISS OLIVIA HADDOW 5 39 0.00 5.00 44.00
3 ISABELLE VENUS MR CRAIG ANDERSON 4 37 5.00 7.00 49.00
4 TIDE AND TIME MISS SARAH MURRAY 3 43 5.00 6.00 54.00
5 TIMAHOE CON MISS LOUISA THOMSON 2 49 5.00 2.00 56.00
6 THE REPROBATE II MRS SUSAN MACFADYEN 0 47 5.00 5.00 57.00
7 USQUEBA MISS FIONA K RAWSON 0 35 10.00 13.00 58.00
8 MULLAGHINCH MRS JANE E H CLARK 0 43 10.00 7.00 60.00
9 MY CELEBRATION MR RONNIE DURRAND 0 43 12.00 8.00 63.00
E IN SPECTRE MR DAVID WADGE 0 34 5.00 E
E BROADBROOK MR GRANT J TURNBULL 0 49 E
HC KEEP MY WORD MISS SASHA J SMITH 0 38 HC
NS EASY LIFT LAD MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 NS
NS KILTARLITY MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 NS
NS COOL FLO MR NICK WARD 0 NS
W MY TANGANYIKA MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 35 5.00 W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIBBLE VALLEY ELLIOT MR PAUL GRINDROD 6 37 0.00 5.00 42.00
10 KIRABBA MS PAULA COOPLAND 0 38 21.00 4.00 63.00
11 WILLIAM MORRIS MRS CICELY C THORNE 0 32 5.00 33.00 70.00
12 MUCH MORE MISS VICKY SIMPSON 0 42 10.00 32.00 84.00
13 TIME TO ROCK MRS LOUISE MCLAREN 0 45 5.00 43.00 93.00
14 PANATHENA MR JOHN CARTNER 0 40 25.00 33.00 98.00
15 MISCHAS SHADOW MISS SONYA REID 0 38 5.00 110.00 153.00
2 MOMBASSA BAY MR ALAN ARNOTT 5 30 5.00 12.00 47.00
3 DRUMERICK QUEEN MISS JACKIE YOUNG 4 36 10.00 2.00 48.00
4 GEORGIA BROWN MISS COCO A MACLEHOSE 3 34 10.00 4.00 48.00
5 SOUNDTRACK MR ROBERT WILSON 2 27 10.00 12.00 49.00
6 BALLYMAKEERY MISS HELEN MOFFAT 0 38 10.00 5.00 53.00
7 SILVERSPRINGS WILLOW MISS SARAH BLAKE 0 33 15.00 8.00 56.00
8 ACRYSE TIGER LILY MISS RACHAEL LOVE 0 28 15.00 13.00 56.00
9 WITHYCOMBE MRS LINDA PARK 0 43 5.00 10.00 58.00
E BURTON HALL MRS REBECCA BEHARRELL 0 38 E
NS SMILEY MILEY MR DAVID HERRON 0 NS
NS STORMIN NORMAN VI MR IAN R CLARK 0 NS
R AURORA BAY MISS BRIDGET A LAMBERT 0 47 R
R GUEST OF HONOUR MISS LINDA STRONACH 0 37 15.00 R
R CR FLORA'S GLORY MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 37 R CR
W PADDYBA MR DAVID WADGE 0 31 W
W PURE GOLD MR PAUL GRINDROD 0 34 10.00 W
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER BARNABUS MISS RUTH FRIEND 12 35 0.00 16.00 51.00
10 KIN ROYAL MISS SUZANNE LUMGAIR 0 41 15.00 21.00 77.00
11 KNOCKNAGROVE ROSE MR ANDREW MALCOLM 0 52 5.00 21.00 78.00
12 EVER HOPEFUL MISS KIRSTY HYND 0 40 5.00 34.00 79.00
13 AERO DYNAMIC II MR W DAVID GATHERER 0 39 5.00 36.00 80.00
14 SECRET STREAK MR ROBERT LUKE 0 52 10.00 19.00 81.00
15 ROSE'S DOUBLE MRS FIONA MUIRHEAD 0 43 5.00 33.00 81.00
16 THE TEMPLAR MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 51 11.00 34.00 96.00
17 STRINGERS MISS KATIE WATSON 0 39 5.00 54.00 98.00
18 BETTER DAYS MR W DAVID GATHERER 0 48 5.00 47.00 100.00
19 DECLAN III MISS JANE LAWSON 0 49 0.00 53.00 102.00
2 MUSCHAMP IMPALA MISS RUTH FRIEND 10 36 0.00 19.00 55.00
20 MANDALIOUS MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 42 10.00 54.00 106.00
21 OUR BRIDGET MISS KATIE WATSON 0 50 15.00 52.00 117.00
22 LETTS TALK MRS FIONA MALCOLM 0 41 0.00 86.00 127.00
23 CORAL COVE MR VERE PHILLIPPS 0 34 0.00 114.00 148.00
24 MASTER MCKINNESS MISS HEATHER MCLAREN 0 43 0.00 109.00 152.00
25 ELLIOTT PARK MR RONNIE DURRAND 0 44 0.00 130.00 174.00
3 DULARGY WILLIAM MISS MANDY MCCONECHY 8 44 0.00 13.00 57.00
4 BALLINGOWAN WHISPA MISS JENNY A CLOSE 6 44 5.00 12.00 61.00
5 SKYJACKED MR W DAVID GATHERER 4 48 5.00 11.00 64.00
6 GOULTON STORM MISS CAROLE DENNIS 2 42 5.00 17.00 64.00
7 LOCH SPY MISS MIRANDA NUNNELEY 2 43 5.00 17.00 65.00
8 CROSBY MISS CAROLE DENNIS 2 52 0.00 17.00 69.00
9 JUST DREAMS MRS LIZ GAY 0 40 5.00 24.00 69.00
E JUNGLE BEAR MR CRAIG ANDERSON 0 37 10.00 E
E SAFEHOME MRS FIONA MILLER 0 54 20.00 E
E SHOESTRING III MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 42 5.00 E
E CR MELODY RIVER MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 33 0.00 E CR
E CR CURRENT EDITION MISS COCO A MACLEHOSE 0 58 10.00 E CR
E U2 HARVEY'S LAD II MR NEIL BURKE 0 53 10.00 E U2
NS OAKENGROVE OVERTURE MR NEIL FOX 0 NS
NS PRIDE OF JUSTICE MR DAVID HERRON 0 NS
NS ARANDONN MR RICHARD CARRUTHERS 0 NS
NS UPTONS DELI CIRCUS MISS RACHAEL M THOMPSON 0 NS
NS MERCIA HOPE MR CHRIS J HALL 0 NS
NS LOLLI POLO MR NEIL FOX 0 NS
NS CRAZY WEATHER MISS EMMA STEWART 0 NS
NS ODDIT MR ANGUS PIMBLOTT 0 NS
NS JET SKIER MR DAVID HERRON 0 NS
NS DUNEIGHT GLEN MRS SARAH HAMLYN 0 NS
NS RIVERSIDE BAY MR IAN OLDING 0 NS
NS WHAT IF MR NEIL FOX 0 NS
NS CHARLES DE GAULLE MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 NS
R HASTINGS FOX MRS SHARON LINDOP 0 48 R
W REVOLUTION MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 44 15.00 W
W DAWS WILLOWHERB MR VERE PHILLIPPS 0 37 10.00 W
W DOUBLE UP II MISS CAROLE DENNIS 0 39 0.00 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALHAGARTY ALPHA MISS SAMANTHA TURPITT 0 21 0.00 6.00 27.00
10 LISMORE'S UNO MRS JEAN M CHESWRIGHT 0 42 13.00 9.00 64.00
11 ALFRESCO CHALLENGE GN MISS LIZ CAWLEY 0 43 15.00 13.00 71.00
12 MORE APPEAL MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 44 10.00 19.00 73.00
13 PARK MAN MRS FIONA MICHAELIDES 0 48 5.00 28.00 81.00
14 LEADER S MR DAVID WADGE 0 39 5.00 37.00 81.00
15 ROCKHILL TRIPLE CROWN PRINCE MISS ELIZABETH PURVIS 0 32 25.00 27.00 84.00
16 CLOUDY GREY MISS ALEXANDRA GORDON 0 43 10.00 69.00 122.00
2 DIPPERBURN MRS MURIEL COLQUHOUN 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
3 JEMIMA PUDDLEDUB MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
4 MYSTICAL IMPULSE MISS HILARY BAXTER 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
5 TOUCH OF FROST III MRS ADELE MACIVER 0 30 5.00 8.00 43.00
6 BARBARAFIELD WILLOW MISS PENNY BERWICK 0 31 10.00 7.00 48.00
7 IMPERIAL WIZARD MRS IONA DRUMMOND 0 47 0.00 4.00 51.00
8 GOLLAWAY MS VERONICA QUINN 0 40 5.00 8.00 53.00
9 CASTLE HILL STAR MISS VICKY SIMPSON 0 40 15.00 0.00 55.00
E INSOUCIENT Miss Louise Brown 0 43 E
E EURO DANDY MISS LUCINDA BROAD 0 45 0.00 E
E BANANA SPLIT II MRS HELEN S BETT 0 41 25.00 E
HC WESTWOOD NICK MR W DAVID GATHERER 0 26 15.00 0.00 HC
NS ARDEN DAISY MS LARA BAYLEY 0 NS
NS MOUSEY BROWN MISS KATE LEGGATE 0 NS
NS HIGHLARK MR RAY J PEMBERTON 0 NS
NS JAMAIS PLUS MISS MORAG CRIGHTON 0 NS
NS MAXIMUM IMPACT MISS MINETTE MACLENNAN 0 NS
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRINESDALE SYSTAMATIC MISS KATIE WATSON 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
10 THE GINGERBREAD MAN II MISS VICKY SIMPSON 0 43 10.00 0.00 53.00
11 WHITTON DANCER MISS MIRANDA NUNNELEY 0 34 20.00 0.00 54.00
12 NATIVE ETTRICK MISS LORNA MULLEN 0 42 10.00 7.00 59.00
13 RICK ROULETTE MISS LYNSEY MCKECHNIE 0 52 10.00 3.00 65.00
14 RED CHERRY MISS MANDY MCCONECHY 0 45 0.00 21.00 66.00
15 BUGBEAR MRS FIONA MICHAELIDES 0 36 25.00 6.00 67.00
16 WHITTON ABBEY MISS NICOLA REID 0 48 10.00 16.00 74.00
17 DISAN MAJOR EVENT MISS DIANNE MURRAY 0 51 5.00 21.00 77.00
18 HAMISH VI MISS JENNY A CLOSE 0 43 15.00 25.00 83.00
19 OH ED MISS SOPHIE GLENTON 0 29 20.00 38.00 87.00
2 A LITTLE PRIMITIVE MRS SANDRA HALL 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
20 MASTER DOYLE MISS KATHERINE D JAMES 0 48 5.00 42.00 95.00
21 AVONMILL TRIO MISS EMMA CROXFORD 0 42 25.00 41.00 108.00
3 THE CUCKOO PATROL MR MARK BUCHNER 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
4 MINAMORE MISS LAURA MCINNES 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
5 FYFYN MS HILARY CHALMERS 0 41 0.00 7.00 48.00
6 HUGHIE MISS LOUISA MILNE HOME 0 39 10.00 0.00 49.00
7 MUIRSLAND MONTY MISS GILLIAN OSLER 0 45 5.00 0.00 50.00
8 OPPOSITION ALEX MR RYAN J HOPPER 0 44 5.00 2.00 51.00
9 HOWICK DUNLIN MISS ANITA HUGHES 0 49 0.00 2.00 51.00
E FUSSY O'NEIL MISS KAREN WHITE 0 48 10.00 E
E FALCON LORD MRS VICTORIA DALRYMPLE 0 47 E
E SLIABH AN OIR MISS JENNIFER PICKEN 0 44 5.00 E
E DUKESTOWN MISS EMMA MCWILLIAM 0 47 E
NS COSMIC DANCER MRS FIONA NEILSON 0 NS
NS GIVE IT LALDY MRS KATE JOHNSON 0 NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Barskimming, Mauchline, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA5 5HB

Grid reference NS508272


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news