FIRLE PLACEFIRLE PLACE

FIRLE PLACE

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

by kind permission of the Viscount and Lady Gage

Date

Saturday 9 to Sunday 10 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061 (Office hours)
Mobile: 07464 803781 (Event days only)

Course description

The course will make the most of the parkland. A mix of permanent and portable Willis Brothers fences, changed and refreshed every year, it runs over undulating old parkland turf in the South Downs National Park, with excellent viewing. The BE Agrivators are booked and we ensure good landing and take-offs. The fences are built to be solid and inviting with alternatives if required.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

25 March 2020

Ballot date

21 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

21 April 2020
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

BEDE Events Ltd 5 Manor Lane, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

5 Manor Lane, Nottingham, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Scott Brickell

Course Builder

John Farrell

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Internet entries will be accepted on    Firle Place  Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. All entries must be paid by ballot date otherwise they will be rejected.
A wait list will be maintained and displayed. Please indicate if you wish to be included in the event of a ballot. 

Entry Amendments
No later than Monday 4th May by emailing entries@tristareventing.com Please add 'Firle' to the message title.  

Refund Policy
All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after withdrawal date. 
 
Starting Times
7th May here Firle Place

Stabling

Please see website www.bede-events.co.uk

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please check website Firle Place & social media or phone 07464 803781 Emergency number on day 07464 803781.

All Terrain vehicles/motor scooters/motorised bikes/motobility scooters.  Please see www.bedeltd.co.uk for our 'Wheeled Vehicle Policy'
Volunteers
Those wishing to volunteer at this event need to contact Anna Buntine by email anna@bedeltd.co.uk.  Volunteers will not need to use priority stickers however the entry must be made by ballot date.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times unless actually racing or in the dog show!

Accommodation and Catering

A wide variety of refreshments available throughout the event - with the addition of of a County Fair over the whole weekend. 
Accommodation list is available - please see website www.bede-events.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

​​​​​​​The Saracen Horse Feeds One2One Eventing series will be taking place in a BE90 section, which is designed for one horse riders. Please see the BEDE Events website for more details. (www.bede-events.co.uk)

Prizes

Prizes in kind in BE90 and BE100 sections, prize money in Novice. 

Event name: FIRLE PLACE Date: May 11-12 2019 Location: Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 12 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 10 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
7 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
8 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 6.00 5.20 40.70
11 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.40 48.70
13 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.60 50.40
14 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 29.5 19.00 2.00 50.50
15 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 2 35.3 0.00 23.60 58.90
16 COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 40.5 12.00 9.20 61.70
17 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.00 66.80
18 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 0 34.3 4.00 35.20 73.50
19 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 28.8 8.00 40.40 77.20
20 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 39.8 4.00 57.20 101.00
R LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
E AR HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 32 42.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
8 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 2 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
9 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
10 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
11 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 28.5 8.00 2.00 38.50
13 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
15 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
16 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 35 8.00 30.80 73.80
17 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 43.8 0.00 35.20 79.00
18 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37 4.00 110.80 151.80
HC BANNERFARM QUALITY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.8 0.00 4.00 HC
E ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 36.3 E E E
W KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 12 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
4 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
6 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.00 36.50
8 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
9 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.20 45.00
10 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 2 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
11 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
12 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
13 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.80 57.30
14 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.40 64.20
15 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 28.3 4.00 55.60 87.90
E JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 26.3 E E E
R UTOPIA I Mrs Claire Cuff 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
NS BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 32 4.00 R R
R HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 14 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
3 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 12 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
4 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 10 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
5 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 8 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
6 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
7 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
8 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
9 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 38.8 0.00 22.00 60.80
10 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.80 72.60
11 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 0 37 4.00 54.40 95.40
12 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 31.8 0.00 83.20 115.00
13 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 0 35.3 0.00 106.00 141.30
14 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 34.8 15.00 94.80 144.60
W KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 W W W W
R NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 41 4.00 R R
R JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
E PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E R3 LA POMME ROUGE Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 38.5 42.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 28 8.00 2.80 38.80
9 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
10 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
12 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 33.5 12.00 36.00 81.50
R RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 25.5 5.00 R R
HC WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 37.8 17.00 10.80 HC
W SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 12 25.8 4.00 2.40 32.20
4 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
6 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
8 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
9 REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
10 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.40 48.20
11 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.40 52.20
12 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.80 55.10
13 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 29.8 0.00 26.40 56.20
14 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36.3 8.00 31.60 75.90
R LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 CESAR III Miss Katherine Baird 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
8 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
9 ELECTRIC ROYALE Miss Laura Plumtree 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
10 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
15 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 31 9.00 0.00 40.00
16 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
17 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
18 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
19 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 28.5 4.00 29.20 61.70
20 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 2 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
R CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 29 8.00 W W
E UR MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 PREVELLY FUTURE Miss Madeleine Kasch 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
7 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.00 40.80
8 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 36.5 10.00 0.00 46.50
9 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
10 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
11 TOUCH N GO Miss Alice Marjot 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.20 50.00
12 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 39 4.00 7.20 50.20
13 SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 31.3 4.00 17.60 52.90
14 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 33 0.00 31.20 64.20
15 SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 35 0.00 39.20 74.20
16 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
E R3 WILL TO WIN II Miss Sarah Grimshaw 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR RIVER PHOENIX III Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
E GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E AMAZING GRACE (GRACIE) Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
6 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 25 16.00 1.60 42.60
7 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
8 BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
9 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
10 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.00 47.50
11 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 37.5 0.00 22.00 59.50
12 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.00 60.50
13 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 38 8.00 22.80 68.80
14 DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 48.8 4.00 19.60 72.40
15 RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Miss Georgina Dunlavey 0 0 33 8.00 46.40 87.40
E REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 32 E E E
E SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 28 44.00 W W
E CUFFESGRANGE HOUDINI Miss Georgia Cornell 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 26.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
2 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
4 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
6 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
7 WHATS UP Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
8 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
9 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
10 NESPRESSO Mrs Claire Gooders 0 0 39.3 0.00 10.80 50.10
11 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
12 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 40 0.00 14.80 54.80
13 BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 39.5 0.00 18.40 57.90
14 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 38.5 14.00 16.80 69.30
15 CLONDARGAN BOBBY Mrs Zoe Price 0 0 36.5 0.00 40.00 76.50
16 BALLYKNOCK JUMPJET Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 35.5 12.00 41.60 89.10
17 NO DRESS REHERSAL Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 36.5 0.00 64.40 100.90
18 DREAM OF HONOUR Miss Rebecca Bartlett 0 0 38 4.00 78.40 120.40
19 CHEREOOKEE LAD II Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 39.8 4.00 123.20 167.00
E PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 43.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
2 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
6 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
7 LOVE PEGASUS Miss Amalie Conroy 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
8 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 28 0.00 9.20 37.20
9 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 MOUNTRATH HURLEY Miss Emily Berry 0 0 27.5 4.00 7.60 39.10
11 CAPTAIN JUBILEE WC Miss Evangeline Edgar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
13 SETE SERENO Miss Alice Fulton 0 0 30.8 0.00 16.40 47.20
14 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 32.5 12.00 7.60 52.10
15 TED SPREAD Miss Hannah Payne 0 0 34 20.00 1.60 55.60
16 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 32.3 25.00 6.80 64.10
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.8 6.00 4.80 HC
E UR AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
R POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
2 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
6 MAY ROSE Mrs Polly Lambert 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
7 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
8 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
9 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
10 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.80 49.10
11 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 35 12.00 3.60 50.60
12 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.60 51.90
14 FAHYS QUEEN Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
15 BALLYBEG BOBBY Miss Sophie Sharp 0 0 38 0.00 21.20 59.20
16 HOLME PARK FIASCO Mrs Joanna Hartland 0 0 41 49.00 84.40 174.40
HC MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E ASHTOWN ORCHARD Miss Sarah Fisher 0 0 35.8 E E E
E AR KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Mr Alex Colborn 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 4 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
6 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
7 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
8 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
9 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
10 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
11 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 31 4.00 15.60 50.60
12 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
14 BALLYBEG JAKE Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 36.8 18.00 0.00 54.80
15 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 29.8 8.00 34.80 72.60
16 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 27.8 0.00 47.20 75.00
17 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 31 4.00 64.80 99.80
18 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32 0.00 72.00 104.00
R DAMEREL LETS ROLE Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31 8.00 R R
HC SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 30 0.00 6.00 HC
E CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 6 21.3 4.00 2.00 27.30
4 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.20 40.50
8 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
9 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
10 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
11 BALLYMOLLOY AMBER Miss Holly Parsons 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
12 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.40 50.20
13 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.00 58.50
14 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 42.5 4.00 15.20 61.70
15 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 43.5 24.00 37.60 105.10
E R3 BALLYMORE LOLA Mrs Clare Walton-cole 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
HC NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.8 0.00 14.80 HC
HC IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 43 15.00 24.40 HC
E MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 0 38.5 E E E
R BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
2 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 7 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 6 26.3 4.00 5.20 35.50
4 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
5 VALENTINO ROSSI Miss Karen Ibberson 0 4 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
6 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
8 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 ROO III Miss Claire Penfold 0 1 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
10 CANITA Miss Isabelle Smith 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 CURRA MASTER B Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
12 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
13 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 0 30 4.00 8.40 42.40
14 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
15 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 37.5 8.00 1.20 46.70
16 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 1 42.8 0.00 10.00 52.80
17 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 1 42 0.00 10.80 52.80
E R3 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
E CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 36.5 E E E
E ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 35.3 E E E
HC PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28 4.00 47.20 HC
E UR BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 36 17.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 6 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
4 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 5 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 4 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
10 LEADING DARCO Miss Georgia Boult 0 0 34.3 8.00 7.20 49.50
11 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.3 0.00 31.60 61.90
12 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 1 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
13 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 35.5 0.00 28.80 64.30
14 VALENTIMMO Miss Nicole White 0 0 34.3 8.00 36.80 79.10
15 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 37.8 0.00 47.20 85.00
16 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 32.3 4.00 70.40 106.70
NS ROYALBALLINJUBILEE Mrs Mandy Hammond 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E UR
R BILLY XIV Miss Hilary Smith 0 0 35.5 10.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
7 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 AFRICAN BLUES Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
9 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
10 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
12 MOSSTOWN ALIROSE Miss Sue Holland 0 1 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
13 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
14 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 28.8 0.00 26.80 55.60
W WHISKEY TIMES Mr Anthony Glass 0 0 34 W W W
E UR SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
HC WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 27.5 0.00 60.00 HC
E UR KAMANCHIS CELTIC DREAM Miss Sarah Hartley 0 0 28 8.00 E E UR
E AR SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 36 14.00 E E AR
E SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 33 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 MIH COMET Mr Ollie Martin 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 HARRADENE UPSY DAISY Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
6 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 39.3 0.00 8.00 47.30
7 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
8 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 34 0.00 28.80 62.80
9 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.00 63.50
10 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 0 40.8 0.00 37.20 78.00
11 WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 38 0.00 45.20 83.20
E AR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E AR
E BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
W FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 0 32.3 10.00 W W
E UR PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
HC RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 24.8 0.00 13.60 HC
R COLOMBIA Miss Lily Bower 0 0 36 R R R
W ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 W W W W
R DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 0 29.5 35.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
9 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 25.5 19.00 2.40 46.90
10 HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37 4.00 9.20 50.20
11 HIGHBROOK UNITED Dr Alicia Langton 0 0 33 4.00 13.60 50.60
12 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.80 56.10
14 MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 1 40.3 0.00 16.00 56.30
15 FOLLIE DE LASSUS Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 37 0.00 28.80 65.80
16 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 34.3 4.00 33.60 71.90
17 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 39.8 12.00 24.40 76.20
18 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 39.5 17.00 94.00 150.50
R SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
E CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 29 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
2 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 5 0 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
3 MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 4 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
9 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 1 0 24.8 0.00 13.20 38.00
10 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
12 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
13 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.20 47.50
14 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 27 12.00 12.00 51.00
15 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 37.8 12.00 5.60 55.40
16 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 36.5 20.00 4.40 60.90
17 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 34.3 14.00 44.40 92.70
18 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 35 20.00 68.80 123.80
E R3 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 23.3 20.00 E E R3
W DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
W CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 34 W W W
E UR SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
R THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 30.8 R R R
E R3 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
W RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W W W
E AR EPSILON DE LA COMOGNE Mr Loïs Chabot 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 6 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
6 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
9 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
10 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
11 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
12 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.00 43.30
13 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 1 0 36.8 0.00 10.80 47.60
14 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.20 48.00
15 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 33 4.00 14.80 51.80
16 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.00 56.30
17 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 37 12.00 18.40 67.40
18 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 39 12.00 24.40 75.40
19 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 37 16.00 35.60 88.60
20 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 35.8 4.00 52.00 91.80
21 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 35.5 0.00 56.40 91.90
22 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.5 0.00 116.00 141.50
E R3 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 36.8 16.00 E E R3
R JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 33 8.00 R R
NS CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 41.5 16.00 E E R3
E UR THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 5 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
3 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 4 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
5 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
6 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 36.8 8.00 4.40 49.20
7 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 30.5 18.00 10.00 58.50
8 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 26 0.00 44.40 70.40
R CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
E R3 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
W DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
5 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 4 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
11 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
W THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 42.8 W W W
HC DRUMNACONNELL DOWNTON Mr Myles West 0 0 37 R R HC
W LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 W W W W
R MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 0 35.8 29.00 R R
HC FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
R CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
E RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 28.5 E E E
HC DANTE VIII Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.80 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

Grid reference TQ466078


Schedule Available

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news