FLOORS CASTLEFLOORS CASTLE

FLOORS CASTLE INTERNATIONAL HORSE TRIALS

Location

Floors Castle, Kelso, Roxburghshire, United Kingdom, TD5 7SF

By kind permission of the Duke and Duchess of Roxburghe

Date

Friday 10 to Sunday 12 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Duchess of Roxburghe
Contact Duchess of Roxburghe
Phone: 01573 224288
Mobile: 07780 997766

Joint Organiser - Ms Caroline Taylor
Contact Ms Caroline Taylor
Phone: 01890-860285
Mobile: 07887 941797

Joint Organiser - Mrs Cindy Onslow
Contact Mrs Cindy Onslow
Phone: 01450 880739
Mobile: 7720029836

Event Secretary - Mrs Fiona Veitch
Contact Mrs Fiona Veitch
Mobile: 07852 751353

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874 no calls after 8pm please

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2019

Entries close

25 April 2019

Ballot date

15 April 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May
Duchess of Roxburghe

Event Organiser

Floors Castle, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 7RW

Contact Details
Ms Caroline Taylor

Joint Organiser

Swinton Hill, Duns, Berwickshire, TD11 3JS

Contact Details
Mrs Cindy Onslow

Joint Organiser

Borthwickshiels, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 7LS

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Veitch

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Barratt

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Susie Rutherford

Stabling Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: LAND ROVER FLOORS CASTLE HORSE TRIALS Date: May 11-13 2018 Location: Floors Castle, Kelso, Roxburghshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 16 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
10 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
11 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
14 SPRINGWIND PRO Miss Amy Beck 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.40 38.20
15 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
16 SPRING RUBY Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 STONEHAVENS REDROCK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 28.8 12.00 1.20 42.00
18 REAL DESIRE Miss Annie Broad 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 WEETENTHERTY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.20 45.00
2 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Mr Will Murray 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 27.3 20.00 0.00 47.30
21 GTOKWIK Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 25.5 4.00 18.00 47.50
22 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
23 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
24 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.00 57.30
25 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 33 4.00 28.00 65.00
26 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32.5 20.00 25.60 78.10
27 HARLEQUIN ROSA Mrs Verity Marwood 0 0 42 36.00 14.00 92.00
3 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 10 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
5 SEA DESIRE Miss Henny Cooper 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
7 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
E ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E R3 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 34 E E E R3
R HIGH CRANE COMTESSE Miss Diana Gilbertson 0 0 41.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 JACOBITE Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
11 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
12 HTS HOBSON DEE Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 POYNSTOWN ROCKET Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
14 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
15 WEXFORD SHOWTIME Miss Alexandra Riba Segues 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
17 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Miss Marina Allen 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.80 44.10
18 MR FOX II Miss Flora Galbraith 0 0 28.3 4.00 13.60 45.90
19 SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 0 37 14.00 0.40 51.40
2 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 IRISH LAW Miss Claire Skinner 0 0 40.8 12.00 0.00 52.80
21 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 33.3 17.00 4.00 54.30
22 DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 37 16.00 2.80 55.80
23 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 35.5 0.00 21.20 56.70
24 GREAT WISDOM Miss Annie Broad 0 0 40.3 24.00 0.00 64.30
25 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 35.3 34.00 0.00 69.30
26 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 46.3 4.00 24.80 75.10
27 RYEHILL PRINCE SAMUEL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 31 36.00 15.60 82.60
28 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 32.5 0.00 50.80 83.30
29 RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Joanna Mitchell 0 0 30 7.00 67.20 104.20
3 SAMUEL Miss Claire Marshall 0 12 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
4 FIRST WOMAN Miss Morgan Kent 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 JSR LAWLESS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 6 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
7 GLADSTONE II Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 4 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
8 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 PROJO Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
E UR FURISTO CAVALIER Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 33 8.00 E E UR
E UR CINDY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E UR
R AUGUST KING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
R THE ILLUSIONIST III Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 41.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKAS FLASH Miss Hannah Sloan 0 16 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
10 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
11 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Emma Wake 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 24 14.00 0.00 38.00
13 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Katie Wood 0 2 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
15 BANKIER SUNRISE Miss Heather Ralston 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.80 40.60
16 IGERET IZIDORA Miss Eszter Schaller 0 0 22.8 20.00 0.00 42.80
17 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
18 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 37 8.00 2.40 47.40
19 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 33 8.00 11.60 52.60
2 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
21 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.40 57.90
22 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 33.5 5.00 24.00 62.50
23 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 28.3 7.00 32.80 68.10
24 BLACKWATER ANDY Ms Carol Kyle 0 0 42 8.00 21.60 71.60
25 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Nicholson 0 0 34.5 21.00 20.00 75.50
26 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Ms Fran Stead 0 0 35 4.00 48.40 87.40
27 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 53.3 16.00 96.40 165.70
3 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 12 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 CULMORE FRANK Miss Kyla Grieve 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 ROCKCON Miss Jade Struthers 0 2 28.3 0.00 7.60 35.90
E WATERVALLEY BOBBIES GIRL Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 36.3 E E E
E R3 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 26.5 8.00 E E UR
W DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 SHANNONDALE JD Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
13 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
14 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
15 GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 2 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
16 WOODVILLE AMBER Miss Jess Bell 0 0 37.5 5.00 2.00 44.50
17 FOGAS ADARE Miss Katie Mcgregor 0 2 42.8 0.00 2.80 45.60
18 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
19 CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Miss Debbie Mcgregor 0 2 36 0.00 10.80 46.80
2 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
21 GUIDARO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 22 0.00 25.60 47.60
22 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 2 43.3 0.00 5.20 48.50
23 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 30.8 4.00 26.00 60.80
24 NUMBER TWELVE Mrs Catherine Cotton 0 0 49.3 12.00 22.80 84.10
25 TONBANE CLOVER LADY Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 43.5 4.00 75.60 123.10
3 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
9 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
HC ZEN ROUNDTHORN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 HC
HC DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 50 8.00 R R
R BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 34.8 R R R
W OPTIMIST X Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 34 20.00 2.00 56.00
11 SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 37.8 21.00 1.60 60.40
12 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 40.3 4.00 31.60 75.90
13 SPRINGSTEEN SAM Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 35.5 13.00 36.00 84.50
2 ROCKHILL ROCK AND ROLL Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
3 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 SEA BREEZE Mrs Grace Moran 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 SEVENTH HEAVEN II Miss Susie White 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
8 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 THISTLE BE ERIC Miss Emily Forsyth 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.00 44.50
E FIRST SILVER Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 47.8 E E E
E LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E
R CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 33.5 R R R
W TONAGH HIGH FASHION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 W W W W
W WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 40.3 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100Ou18 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 16 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
10 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
12 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
14 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
15 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 41.10
16 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
17 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 26.8 16.00 0.00 42.80
18 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
19 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Emily Edgar 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
2 GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 14 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
20 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
21 MOONLIGHT ARD SILVER Miss Isabella England 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.60 44.40
22 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
23 AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.00 54.30
24 GIGALO Miss Lucy Walby 0 0 45.3 4.00 6.00 55.30
25 EBONY Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 27.3 30.00 0.40 57.70
26 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 32.8 12.00 13.20 58.00
27 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 30.8 8.00 20.00 58.80
28 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
29 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 39.5 12.00 21.60 73.10
3 ROSSHILL PADDY Miss Amelia England 0 12 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
30 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 32.3 0.00 44.40 76.70
31 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Katie Scott 0 0 34.5 0.00 48.40 82.90
32 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 46 8.00 29.60 83.60
4 PLAYER Miss Daisy Job 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 STRACHBELL SERGEANT BILKO Miss Mhairi Rodger 0 8 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
6 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 6 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 LENAMORE ECHO FORT Miss Olivia Charles 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 4 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
E ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E
E TRADESMAN Miss Scarlett Fraser 0 0 30 E E E
E NUNKIE BILL Miss Sophie Steel 0 0 44.3 E E E
E BOBBY EOIN Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 38.3 E E E
E UR LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
R RETURN TO SENDER Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 36.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 8 24.8 0.00 1.60 26.40
10 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.40 42.70
11 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
12 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 29.3 4.00 11.20 44.50
13 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
14 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 36.3 18.00 0.00 54.30
15 WHOS THE DADDY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 28 8.00 20.00 56.00
16 PENNYS PHANTOM Miss Emma Brown 0 0 31.8 0.00 27.20 59.00
17 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 25.8 17.00 18.00 60.80
18 NEWMAINS DAYDREAMER Miss Hannah Graham 0 0 31 8.00 30.00 69.00
19 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 0 26.8 4.00 43.20 74.00
2 LILI THE PINK Miss Sian Edwards 0 7 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
20 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 35 23.00 26.40 84.40
21 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 26.8 4.00 60.00 90.80
22 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.3 8.00 72.40 108.70
3 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 G L FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 5 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 4 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
6 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 3 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 FLASHED BY Miss Jennifer Lange 0 2 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
8 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Louise Hebdon 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
9 GLAM GERRY Miss Rachel Shiell 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
E HYDEHILL HEAVENS ABOVE Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 0 23.5 0.00 E E
E AR FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 35 19.00 E E AR
E AR KILDROMIN HERNANDEZ Miss Jaye Clark 0 0 40.5 33.00 E E AR
E R3 MURPHY XVIII Mrs Erin Macleod 0 0 27.3 E E E R3
E R3 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 33 E E E R3
E R3 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 40 E E E R3
E UR BORTHWICKSHIELS STEELAWAY Miss Lettie Wareing 0 0 28.5 E E E UR
E UR MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 30.8 E E E UR
R THE GINGER NINJA Miss Diane Johnson 0 0 39.8 15.00 R R
W BLOOMFIELD INTEGRITY Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 27.8 50.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
11 BOBBING COVE Miss Jenny Cochran 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 26.3 9.00 2.40 37.70
13 FERRYMAN II Miss Edie Shields 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
14 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
15 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.00 38.80
16 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.20 40.00
17 BADGER HILL SHADOW Miss Olivia Stratford 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
18 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Ellie Louise Wotherspoon 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
19 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
2 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 7 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
20 CLONFIN CUDOS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 26.5 17.00 6.40 49.90
21 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Miss Kelly Mitchell 0 0 30.8 11.00 10.40 52.20
22 BIBIRANA Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 35.5 0.00 25.20 60.70
23 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 33.3 18.00 20.00 71.30
24 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 35.3 4.00 37.60 76.90
3 COOSH Miss Izzie Bamford 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 4 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
6 CONICAVEL Mr Sean Henderson 0 3 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
7 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 TOURMALINE II Miss Amy Watson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E DARK ORANGE Mrs Wendy Ann Bell 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E
E THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 0 34.3 57.00 E E
E UR ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
R COINTREAU III Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 27.8 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 HARONE Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
11 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 1 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
12 BELLE VI Miss Alice Bryce 0 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
13 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 38.8 8.00 4.00 50.80
14 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
15 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
16 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.40 56.70
17 OVERLEY MOONRAKER Miss Penny Carter 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.40 56.70
18 GHILLI GO LIGHTLY Mrs Claire Mcnay 0 0 34.3 8.00 46.00 88.30
19 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 32 60.00 0.00 92.00
2 BALLYROBIN QUIET BOY Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 37.5 13.00 67.20 117.70
21 BANOGE MOLLY Miss Rachel Robertson 0 0 42.5 0.00 86.80 129.30
3 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 6 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
4 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 FARMHILL MORGAN Miss Emma Ryle 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
6 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 CURRAVORDY BUILDERS BLUE Miss Amy Ralston 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
E CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 21.5 4.00 E E
E RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 29 E E E
E R3 GOWRAN BELL Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 24 E E E R3
E R3 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 2 Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 35 E E E UR
R TWILIGHT HOCUS POCUS Miss Kirsty Aitchison 0 0 34 8.00 R R
W KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 31.3 38.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLINDENE RHUARIDH Miss Jenny Christie 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
11 SUGAR SENSATION Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 FAERLIE SUPERSTITIOUS Mrs Katie Tyrka 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.00 40.30
13 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 1 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
14 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
15 ROCKY XI Miss Molly Morris 0 0 37 4.00 7.20 48.20
16 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
17 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 29.5 12.00 21.20 62.70
18 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 31.5 36.00 0.00 67.50
19 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 39 7.00 23.20 69.20
2 BIRKHILL BRONWEN Miss Jo Luton 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 PIPERS APPEAL Miss Heather Conn 0 0 31 42.00 1.60 74.60
21 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 35 0.00 45.00 80.00
22 KIELTYS SHADOW Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 34.5 0.00 47.60 82.10
3 SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 5 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 THE EXMOOR PONY Ms Lucy Cowan 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 3 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
7 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 1 27.5 0.00 6.40 33.90
9 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 1 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
E R3 MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 43 E E E R3
E R3 LOUGHNATOUSA KYLIE Mr William Bailey 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 26.3 E E E R3
E R3 HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 NANTYMYNYDD EUROS Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
E UR MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 29 8.00 E E UR
E UR MONTANA VIII Miss Katherine Bennett 0 0 38.8 E E E UR
W WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 32 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 THE PIKE Miss Hannah Young 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.40 42.70
11 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
12 NEW VIC Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 36.8 12.00 1.60 50.40
13 CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
14 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 39.8 16.00 1.20 57.00
15 D ARTAGNAN II Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
16 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 35.5 0.00 25.60 61.10
17 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 34.5 25.00 2.00 61.50
18 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Miss Sorrel Feather 0 0 33.8 4.00 24.40 62.20
19 SANTA CRUZ IV Mrs Camilla Macleod 0 0 33.3 4.00 28.00 65.30
2 BROCKFIELDS TWIST OF FATE Miss Vanessa Wark 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 33.3 27.00 7.60 67.90
21 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 37.8 12.00 23.60 73.40
3 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 SHADOW MUSHROOM Mrs Emma Hobday 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 CLINTONSTOWN ZOE Miss Jo Luton 0 3 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 DEMO H Miss Aimee Rigg 0 2 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
8 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
9 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
E R3 FREDDIE MAEL DUIN Miss Niki Mclachlan 0 0 29 8.00 E E R3
E R3 SHARP SHOOTER Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
E UR DIGGORY DELVET Miss Flora Allen 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E UR
E UR ROXY MUSIC Miss Rachel Mcanany 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR DAKOTA DREAM TIME Miss Georgina Haywood 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E UR GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-Lacey 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
R CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 41.3 R R R
R FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 25 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 8 28 0.00 5.60 33.60
10 DAYRA LB Miss Becky Tinnion 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
11 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 1 45 0.00 0.80 45.80
12 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 1 38.8 0.00 7.60 46.40
13 ZELANA Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.40 53.20
14 CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
15 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.40 55.90
16 MERLLYNS MARCONIE Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 30 4.00 27.20 61.20
17 SEANS HERO Miss Holly Farquharson 0 0 41.5 4.00 21.60 67.10
18 BALDUR DIAMOND Miss Polly North Lewis 0 0 46 8.00 20.00 74.00
19 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 36.5 34.00 21.20 91.70
2 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
20 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 37 0.00 86.80 123.80
3 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 6 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
4 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 5 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
5 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 4 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
6 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 3 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
7 JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 2 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 KIRTLE HARRY HOPEFUL Miss Mollie Green 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
E MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E
E SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E
E CR ROCKAFELLA V Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 40.5 E E E CR
E R3 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
E R3 CES SEAMANSON Ms Fran Stead 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
E R3 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR BRITTAS LUX UP Miss Robyn Irvine 0 0 36.5 E E E UR
W SERENDIPITY XI Mrs Jade Jackson-burns 0 0 37.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 LABURNUM THIGUE Mrs Louise Higham 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
11 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
12 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Laura Ralston 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
13 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 49.8 0.00 0.00 49.80
14 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 36.5 15.00 0.00 51.50
15 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 33.3 6.00 16.40 55.70
16 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 1 48.5 0.00 8.80 57.30
17 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 41.3 4.00 20.00 65.30
18 CASTLREA PRIDE Miss Hannah Thomson 0 0 46 36.00 2.00 84.00
19 MK CLOVER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 47 4.00 78.80 129.80
2 CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 CARR SIDE CALAMITY Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
5 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Zoe Dawson 0 4 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
6 FINNAN BOY BLUE Mrs Carole Stewart 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
7 THE PEARL KING Miss Louise Forrest 0 1 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
8 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 0 39.3 1.00 2.80 43.10
9 BOLANEY BOY Mr Finlay Marsden 0 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
E R3 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 53.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott 0 0 39 0.00 E E UR
R NORTHERN LIGHTS V Miss Nicola Brown 0 0 36.8 13.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE90Open - Section Q1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 7 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
3 MERCURIO Mr Lloyd Newton 0 6 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
4 TREW CHIPARA Miss Cerys Rennie 0 1 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
5 BLACK EYED PEA III Mr Blake Hedley 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
6 ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
7 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Enid Grant 0 0 37.5 12.00 2.40 51.90
8 SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 48.5 9.00 0.00 57.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
CIC * - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPUNZEL VOM QUELLHOF Antonia Baumgart 0 23.5 0.00 2.40 25.90
10 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
11 JSR SOCKS Miss Georgia Dukes 2 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
12 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 2 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
13 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 2 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
14 CANDY GIRL II Miss Veera Peltokangas 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 2 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
16 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
17 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
18 GLOBAL SHOW TIME Brian Morrison 0 33.9 0.00 2.00 35.90
19 FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 35.5 1.00 0.00 36.50
2 LICANTO H Mrs Jennifer Bowman 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
21 JSR CRAZY MAZY Miss Georgia Dukes 2 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
22 FLIPINLUCKY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
23 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 2 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
24 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 2 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
25 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 31.7 4.00 2.80 38.50
26 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 2 38.6 0.00 2.00 40.60
27 SILKEN ALLURE Miss Izzy Riley 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
28 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 2 38.1 0.00 3.20 41.30
29 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
3 GOTEUS S Mr Harry Harding 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
31 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
32 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 38.2 4.00 0.80 43.00
33 BALLADEER GATSBY Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
34 GUUS DHI Mr Hector Payne 0 0 36.6 4.00 3.20 43.80
35 HERMES ROYALE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.5 5.00 4.80 47.30
36 QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 34.9 4.00 8.40 47.30
37 JSR JIJI Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 38.6 8.00 2.00 48.60
38 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.1 12.00 5.20 49.30
39 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 2 38.4 0.00 12.80 51.20
4 OAKEN EDDIE Mr Hayden Hankey 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
40 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 40.2 12.00 0.00 52.20
41 WATERLILY XI Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 36.3 16.00 0.00 52.30
42 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 44.2 8.00 4.00 56.20
43 OZZIES GEM Miss Meghan Healy 2 43.8 0.00 12.80 56.60
44 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 42.3 12.00 2.80 57.10
45 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 41.9 2.00 14.00 57.90
46 PB GINGER NINJA Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 37.5 21.00 0.00 58.50
47 TRETHERN Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 35.1 16.00 8.80 59.90
48 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 47.3 15.00 5.60 67.90
49 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 36.9 4.00 29.60 70.50
5 QUANTI DU VI Mr Hayden Hankey 4 26.6 0.00 2.80 29.40
50 SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 49.8 4.00 22.80 76.60
51 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 37.1 4.00 86.00 127.10
52 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40 0.00 95.60 135.60
6 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 3 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
7 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 2 26.7 4.00 0.00 30.70
8 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 2 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
9 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 2 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
E THE CAUSEWAY Mr Jason Wood 0 0 31.4 E E E
E CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 39.1 E E E
E THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 35.8 E E E
E HF OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 40.2 4.00 E E HF
E HF GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Kirstin Bamford 0 0 34.9 0.00 E E HF
E UR DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 36.9 0.00 E E UR
NS MIRANNAN Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 40.2 8.00 R R
R SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mr John Thornton 0 0 35.1 0.00 R R
W COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 33.9 W W W
W DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 46.8 11.00 W W
W STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.27
CIC ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 HILLCREST HORIZON Rodney O Donnell 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
11 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 4 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
12 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Brian Morrison 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
13 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 4 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
14 TOM BOY Miss Nessa Briody 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
15 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 4 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
16 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 4 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
17 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
18 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 4 36.7 0.00 1.20 37.90
2 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 4 36.2 0.00 2.00 38.20
21 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 4 32.6 0.00 6.00 38.60
22 A SPORTSFIELD DIAMOND Mr Oliver Townend 4 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
23 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 0 0 35.4 4.00 0.00 39.40
24 SORBET Melanie Young 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.40 39.60
25 DARK DESIRE GS Emma Bruessau 0 32.1 0.00 7.60 39.70
26 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
27 BALLINGOWAN EUPHORIA Robbie Kearns 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
28 GLOBAL EASTWOOD DHI Brian Morrison 0 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
29 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 4 31.7 0.00 10.00 41.70
3 KASSEEDORF Mr Sam Ecroyd 12 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
30 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 4 36.8 0.00 6.00 42.80
31 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 33.3 5.00 4.80 43.10
32 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 32.1 4.00 7.20 43.30
33 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
34 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT MELODY Mr Wills Oakden 4 33.1 0.00 10.80 43.90
35 SILVER MINNIE Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
36 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 40.6 4.00 0.00 44.60
37 DONNERSTAG 20 Emma Bruessau 0 0 31.3 0.00 13.60 44.90
38 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33.4 4.00 8.40 45.80
39 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 4 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
4 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Townend 10 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
40 BUMBLE BEE ORCHID Ruth Robinson 0 36.7 0.00 9.60 46.30
41 V ZERMIE 51 Charlotte Dixon 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.40 46.90
42 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.1 7.00 5.20 47.30
43 LAMANGO Antonia Baumgart 0 30.2 0.00 18.00 48.20
44 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
45 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 4 31.5 0.00 19.20 50.70
46 LITTLE ROSE 9 Antonia Baumgart 0 0 27.2 4.00 20.80 52.00
47 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.7 8.00 13.60 54.30
48 BALLINABARNEY SOMERTON Hannah Wentges 0 42.3 0.00 12.40 54.70
49 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30 0.00 27.60 57.60
5 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
50 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 39.2 4.00 16.40 59.60
51 CARNONEYBRIDGE MONARCH Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 32.4 0.00 31.20 63.60
52 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29.2 19.00 54.40 102.60
53 SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.7 8.00 79.20 111.90
6 RENEGADE MARMALADE Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
7 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 4 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
E ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 33.8 E E E
E FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 49.1 E E E
E HF BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 38.1 0.00 E E HF
E R3 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 43.4 12.00 E E R3
E UR DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
NS BALLADEER DISCORD Victoria Haugen 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R FERNHILL GO GO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 32.2 R R R
R EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 28.7 7.00 R R
W DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 36.4 W W W
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 32.7 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Mrs Ruth Edge 6 23.8 4.00 0.80 28.60
10 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
11 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 1 45 0.00 7.60 52.60
12 DANTON BAY Miss Debbie Rhind 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.80 54.60
13 HHS EYES ONLY Miss Rose Macpherson 1 33.5 0.00 22.00 55.50
14 NOVATURIENT Mr Hayden Hankey 1 35.8 0.00 20.40 56.20
15 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 41 8.00 10.00 59.00
16 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37 8.00 17.20 62.20
17 LITCHFIELD JACK Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 32 26.00 10.40 68.40
18 THATSMYLOT Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.3 8.00 36.00 78.30
19 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 29 12.00 41.20 82.20
2 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 COOLEY OFFSHORE Miss Emily Parker 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 3 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
5 BALLYEDEN MIST Mrs Helen Self Dodd 2 39.5 4.00 2.80 46.30
6 GRAFIX Mr Daniel Scott 1 29.8 8.00 8.80 46.60
7 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.00 47.30
8 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.20 51.70
9 SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 43 8.00 0.80 51.80
E R3 CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 0 42 E E E R3
E R3 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
E UR GUIDO MH Miss Hannah Graves 0 0 38.3 15.00 E E UR
E UR ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 39 4.00 E E UR
NS GLEN RIVER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 25.8 8.00 R R
R DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Lauren Botterell 0 0 34.8 R R R
W CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 6 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
10 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 30.3 12.00 4.00 46.30
11 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
12 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 29.8 12.00 6.40 48.20
13 COULDORAN Mrs Aileen Ferrari 1 47 0.00 3.60 50.60
14 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 27.8 4.00 18.80 50.60
15 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
16 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 40 8.00 4.80 52.80
17 MASTER GREY II Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 37.3 4.00 12.40 53.70
18 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 41.5 9.00 10.40 60.90
19 FAERLIE FLASHY Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 30.5 22.00 9.20 61.70
2 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND GUY Miss Laura Fenwick 5 29 4.00 1.20 34.20
20 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.60 64.40
21 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 42.5 16.00 8.40 66.90
22 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 40.3 4.00 24.80 69.10
23 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 28.5 0.00 45.20 73.70
24 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 29.5 36.00 8.80 74.30
25 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 35.3 4.00 35.60 74.90
26 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34 28.00 18.80 80.80
27 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 43.8 12.00 27.60 83.40
28 WALL STREET Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 42.3 17.00 42.80 102.10
29 MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Mr Callum Tarvit 0 0 48 0.00 57.20 105.20
3 ABERLOUR Mr Ross Middleton 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
6 DAKOTAH VII Mr Matthew Wright 1 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
7 BAXTERS BANK Mrs Julie Lawson 1 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
8 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 1 30.3 4.00 7.20 41.50
9 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
E AR MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
R ICONIC Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 25.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 12 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
10 KAAPACHINO Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 32.1 8.00 8.00 48.10
11 CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 39.3 0.00 9.60 48.90
12 HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 34.8 7.00 7.20 49.00
13 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 35.2 0.00 14.80 50.00
14 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 30.2 4.00 19.60 53.80
15 DINO II Mr Will Murray 2 38.9 0.00 17.60 56.50
16 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 39.1 9.00 10.00 58.10
17 ABLE Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 36.8 8.00 13.60 58.40
18 EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 42.3 8.00 9.60 59.90
19 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 34.6 12.00 15.20 61.80
2 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 10 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
20 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 33.6 16.00 21.60 71.20
21 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 34.3 7.00 43.20 84.50
22 BORENTA Miss Martha Todd 0 0 47.7 8.00 41.60 97.30
3 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 6 33.6 0.00 2.40 36.00
5 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Douglas Edward 4 34.6 0.00 4.00 38.60
6 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 2 37.1 0.00 2.40 39.50
7 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 2 34.1 0.00 6.40 40.50
8 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 38.4 1.00 3.20 42.60
9 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 33.6 0.00 9.60 43.20
W BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 42.7 W W W
W DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOUNTANE LORD LINCOLN Mr Robert Brickell 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 31.3 40.00 9.20 80.50
11 BILLY BALL Miss Lauren Hayton 0 0 30.5 6.00 53.60 90.10
12 RAHALLY ARTIST Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 31 4.00 83.20 118.20
2 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 MILE HIGH Miss Emily Parker 4 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
4 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Anna Galbraith 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 A TOUCH CAVALIER Miss Elana Chilton 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 1 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
7 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 1 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
8 WEETON WHIN Mr James Rushbrooke 1 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
9 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 1 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
E UR BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 6 17 4.00 0.00 21.00
2 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
6 CRACKER JACK II Miss Marina Allen 1 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
7 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 1 33.5 0.00 14.80 48.30
8 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 0 39.5 22.00 0.00 61.50
9 FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 46 41.00 0.00 87.00
E HF ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 33 0.00 E E HF
E R3 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 40.8 E E E R3
E UR SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 30 4.00 E E UR
R BEAUTIFUL MIND II Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 31 0.00 R R
R MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 36.3 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Floors Castle, Kelso, Roxburghshire, United Kingdom, TD5 7SF

Grid reference NT710346


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news