FORGANDENNY (1)FORGANDENNY (1)

FORGANDENNY (1)

Location

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Kick on Events
Contact Kick on Events
Mobile: 7836334468

Event Secretary - Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Contact Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Phone: 01764 684432
Mobile: 07900 456060

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Whilst using natural terrain, the cross country courses are designed to be flowing and encouraging for an early event. 

Event schedule

Entries open

13 March 2020

Ballot date

31 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

3 April 2020
Kick on Events

Event Organiser

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9EY

Contact Details
Mrs Lyn McFadzean

Event Secretary

Gateside of Broomhill Farm Forteviot, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9BU

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Di Beaumont

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Edward

Course Designer

David Wilson

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 226 4017 36.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after the Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see Rule 4.11.

Postal Entries
Please make cheques payable to Kickonevents. Send entries to the Entries Secretary. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Faxed entries will not be accepted.

Entry Amendments
By 12 noon on 14/04/20 by telephoning 01738 880245.

Starting Times
Available on 16/04/2020 after 18:00hrs 01738 880245. Starting Times also available online at www.britisheventing.com
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from the list of stabling providers.
Please email mandy@richardedward.co.uk for the list.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01738 812095.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the Organisers.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Trade Stand Contact :Grace Moran - gracemoran@hotmail.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from mandy@richardedward.co.uk

 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 & BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you wish to compete under "Special Requests" on entry form.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 & BE100 grass roots championship qualifier for Blair

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th Place. 
Prize money: lower limit. 

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE80(T) 5
BE90 4
Class Entries
BE100 1
N 1

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ALVA BOBBY Evie Manley
- - LEXUS Zoe Mcdonald
- - WILLOWS DARLING Elisa Miller
- - VALMINA Nicky Richardson
- - CASANOVA 537 Eve Gray

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FUNNY MONEY III Sarah Addison
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Colleen Macrae
- - ROYAL ROVER Fiona Macleod
- - MAYDOWN STAR Hannah Aitken

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MARICONN Hannah Aitken
Event name: FORGANDENNY (1) Date: Apr 20-21 2019 Location: Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 IMARLO Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 10 30.5 3.00 0.00 33.50
5 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 8 30 5.00 2.00 37.00
6 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 6 30.3 7.00 0.00 37.30
7 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
9 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
11 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
13 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
14 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
15 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
16 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 35.8 10.00 0.00 45.80
17 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 30 16.00 0.00 46.00
18 CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.00 46.30
19 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 37.5 8.00 1.20 46.70
21 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 36.8 17.00 0.00 53.80
22 COOLEY CANDO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 44.5 4.00 7.60 56.10
23 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 37 12.00 10.40 59.40
E EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 32 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Shona Mackie 0 12 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
5 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
6 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 6 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
7 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
9 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 27.8 9.00 0.00 36.80
11 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
12 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 27.8 1.00 10.80 39.60
13 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 29 8.00 3.60 40.60
14 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
15 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
16 SPICEY LADY Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.40 45.90
17 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 26 13.00 7.20 46.20
18 COOKIE Mr Richard Telford 0 0 32 12.00 4.80 48.80
19 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 38.5 16.00 0.00 54.50
20 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 31.5 47.00 1.20 79.70
E BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 29.5 E E E
E BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 0 32 13.00 E E
R HEAVEN Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 RLE CASTLECOMER BOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 INTERALIA Mr Daniel Scott 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 MONBEG SAFARI Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 SAHARA BLUE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 25.3 4.00 3.20 32.50
7 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
9 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
10 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.60 39.90
11 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
12 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
13 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 2 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
14 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
15 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 36 16.00 0.40 52.40
16 ORAN Miss Stephanie Craig 0 0 35.5 24.00 0.00 59.50
17 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 36 12.00 12.40 60.40
E JACKSONS CHANCE Lindsay Brown 0 0 36.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SEVILLE II Mr Martin Arnott 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 AJS MAGIC MOMENT Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
10 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 2 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
13 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
14 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 42 4.00 2.00 48.00
15 ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 49.5 8.00 1.60 59.10
16 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 45 16.00 1.20 62.20
R BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 28.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBLE Mrs Jennifer Johnston-Harman 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 BALLADEER GATSBY Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 12 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 BELLISIMA II Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
5 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
7 WHITEROCK MERMUS CRUISE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
8 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 35 8.00 1.20 44.20
9 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
10 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 2 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
11 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 2 37.8 0.00 8.80 46.60
12 MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 24 12.00 11.20 47.20
13 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 33.3 3.00 11.20 47.50
E AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 33 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 8 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
6 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
8 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 29 4.00 6.80 39.80
9 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
10 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 27.5 13.00 0.00 40.50
11 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
12 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
15 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 41.8 4.00 1.60 47.40
17 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
18 SIR OLIVER III Miss Nina Clark 0 0 35 20.00 0.40 55.40
19 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 46.8 8.00 7.60 62.40
20 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 30 20.00 16.80 66.80
21 LOCKINGE BERTIE Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 0 30.5 36.00 47.20 113.70
E UR LISSROE STAN Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 45.8 4.00 E E UR
R BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 26.8 20.00 R R
E PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
E ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 0 40.3 E E E
E MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 25.8 E E E
E UR SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 26.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 SILVER IX Miss Iona Mcphilemy 0 0 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
3 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
4 FLY WITH ME TO THE RAINBOW Mrs Charlotte Sleigh 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
5 RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
6 PYROMANIAC Mr Steven Leitch 0 0 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
7 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
9 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
10 DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
11 ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Miss Zoe Mcdonald 0 0 42 16.00 0.00 58.00
12 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 35.3 4.00 27.20 66.50
13 LOTS OF LUX Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 33.8 30.00 3.60 67.40
15 WALTER Miss Phoebe Symonds 0 0 42.8 4.00 43.60 90.40
16 BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 39.3 4.00 70.40 113.70
17 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 47.5 4.00 104.40 155.90
R MAID OF BALLYDOO Ms Paula Kirkwood 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W ASK LAUNA ESME (IRE) Mrs Claire Bellamy 0 0 54 W W W
W SECRET ACT II Miss Laura MacAlpine 0 0 W W W W
E CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
E UR FIRST REBELLION Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
E AR PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
HC R3 BIG J Miss Flora Allen 0 0 35.8 13.00 E HC R3
E MISS SISS Mrs jane douglas 0 0 45.3 4.00 E E
W KUTITIOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
2 HILLVIEWFARM SHEER WIZARDRY Miss Julia Craig 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
5 EASTLANDS SAUCHIELAW Miss Meredith Lott 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
7 ONAHANDSHAKE Mrs Louise Hamilton 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
9 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carolyn Christie 0 0 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
13 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
14 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
15 HARVEY VI Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
16 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
17 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 40 0.00 5.60 45.60
18 GOLDEN FUTURE Miss Alexandra Philipps 0 0 41.8 0.00 4.80 46.60
19 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 46.3 0.00 4.00 50.30
20 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 28.3 0.00 31.20 59.50
21 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 42.8 17.00 0.40 60.20
22 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 0 35 4.00 28.00 67.00
23 KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 45.5 0.00 23.20 68.70
24 ISSERKELLY YOUNG FOLEY Mrs Dawn Harkin 0 0 44.8 4.00 25.60 74.40
E DURRANS JACK THE LAD Miss Kerry Voice 0 0 41.3 E E E
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 37.8 W W W
W SOLOMON II Mrs Pamela Ligget 0 0 W W W W
E KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 39 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 18.8 6.00 1.60 26.40
2 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 APACHES BLAZE Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 HUNTER OF BEAUTY Mrs Jenna Parsons 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
7 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
8 THEO VI Miss Emily Franzmann 0 0 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
9 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
10 OAKVILLE VICTOR Miss Rose Monie 0 0 38.8 5.00 4.00 47.80
11 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 33.8 0.00 15.60 49.40
12 MURRISK COUNTESS Mr Steven Leitch 0 0 39.5 2.00 8.40 49.90
13 MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Miss Kirsty Mcfarlane 0 0 44.8 0.00 5.20 50.00
14 BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 37.8 4.00 10.80 52.60
15 TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
16 TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 41.8 0.00 26.40 68.20
17 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 33 0.00 43.20 76.20
18 MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 33.8 0.00 50.00 83.80
19 CLONDRA GREY Mrs Lisa Ross 0 0 35.3 11.00 52.80 99.10
20 JO JO Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 32.5 12.00 89.20 133.70
21 KILLALA SIMON Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 43.3 34.00 68.00 145.30
22 INSPECTOR GADGET Miss Angela Hannah 0 0 50.3 53.00 107.20 210.50
E UR PALMONTEGRAAF Miss Florence Press 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
E AR FIRST SUMMER Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E AR
R THE GREY GOOSE II Dr Rosie Clarke 0 0 33.5 R R R
E HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E
E UR AICHA MYSTIC Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 37.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVERQUEEN S Miss Katherine Tullie 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 5 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
5 JERSEYS DARK KNIGHT Miss Rachel Fagan 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 TAM CENTRAL Miss Gina Walker 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.40 38.20
13 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Ms Sheila Rodgers 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
16 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
17 CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 36.3 6.00 0.00 42.30
18 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
19 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.80 47.30
20 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 1 37 0.00 10.80 47.80
21 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 1 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
22 TESSA III Miss Christine Reynolds 0 1 40 0.00 10.80 50.80
23 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 43.8 4.00 3.20 51.00
24 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 40 4.00 8.80 52.80
25 LOUIS REACH Mr Martin Maher 0 0 42.3 4.00 8.00 54.30
26 BRIDGEVIEW HERO Mrs Maeve Sheridan 0 0 38.8 24.00 10.80 73.60
27 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 36.5 42.00 0.00 78.50
28 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 38.3 17.00 60.00 115.30
R WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
E UR DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 34.8 E E E UR
E UR RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33 E E E UR
W PADDY XXII Ms Natasha Thorp 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 5 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 RED VOLUTION Miss Georgia Glen 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
11 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
12 EPIC DIAMOND Miss Fyonnah Thomas 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
14 JUPITER'S ORBIT Mr James Oakden 0 1 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
15 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 1 42.8 0.00 1.20 44.00
16 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 TROY XIII Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 1 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
18 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 1 41.8 0.00 4.00 45.80
19 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 1 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
20 MCCAVALIER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 1 46 0.00 4.40 50.40
21 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 22.8 28.00 0.80 51.60
22 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 47.3 8.00 0.00 55.30
23 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 1 51.5 0.00 6.80 58.30
24 THREES A CHARM Miss Zoe Guild 0 0 52.5 9.00 1.60 63.10
25 STAR OF FUMADI Mr Chris Evans 0 0 36.3 8.00 24.80 69.10
26 THE KERRY MAN Miss Hannah Young 0 1 55 0.00 15.20 70.20
27 ZELANA Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 33 40.00 34.00 107.00
HC KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 HC
E UR FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Heather Johnstone 0 0 46.8 E E E UR
E UR LOUIS VEE Miss Laura Green 0 0 37 12.00 E E UR
NS LORD MAMBO Miss Jo Pye 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 8 27.8 6.00 0.00 33.80
2 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 5 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 ARDELEIGH Miss Amber Napthine 0 3 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
7 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
8 COULTARD Z Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
9 CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
10 ANIELS Miss Daragh Ramage 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
11 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 1 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
12 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 TULLIBARDS FOUR SOCKS Miss Georgia Glen 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
15 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33 8.00 9.20 50.20
16 NOTAMARKO Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 40 4.00 6.40 50.40
17 CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 1 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
18 NAMED AFTER NINA Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 45.3 4.00 3.20 52.50
19 COOLNORRAN CAVERO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 44.5 4.00 21.20 69.70
20 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 45.8 22.00 8.40 76.20
21 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 35.5 0.00 44.00 79.50
22 KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 37.3 20.00 25.60 82.90
23 DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 36 57.00 126.40 219.40
E MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 46 E E E
E UR DUBFORD GREENSTAR Miss Nadine Mcdonald 0 0 51.3 4.00 E E UR
HC MOGEELY ROWS Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 39.3 0.00 4.00 HC
HC CREVAGHBAWN STAR LIGHT Miss Sophie Steel 0 0 38.3 0.00 4.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 8 22.8 0.00 1.60 24.40
2 ROXY VIII Miss Henny Cooper 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
4 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 3 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
7 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
8 TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
11 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 30 8.00 1.60 39.60
12 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 1 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
13 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 1 41.5 0.00 1.20 42.70
16 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
17 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 39.8 6.00 0.00 45.80
18 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
19 ALBERTO Mrs. Jennifer Anderson 0 0 41.3 4.00 3.60 48.90
20 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.20 51.50
21 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 37.3 17.00 0.00 54.30
22 LIKE A PUZZLE Miss Signe Riddell 0 0 39.3 12.00 3.20 54.50
23 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39.3 4.00 20.00 63.30
24 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 39.5 4.00 21.20 64.70
25 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 42.3 8.00 30.00 80.30
W ZAKBAR STAR Mr Ian Clark 0 0 W W W W
E MAYBE MARLENE Mrs Sally Peter 0 0 36.8 E E E
HC JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 37.5 E E HC
W BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 25.5 0.00 W W
E ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 27.8 8.00 E E
W GREAT WISDOM Miss Annie Broad 0 0 37.8 W W W
HC KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.00 HC
E UR JAC D HIANE Miss Morven Armour 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
HC MISTER T II Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 6 31 1.00 0.00 32.00
4 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
9 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
13 GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
14 MOSSIES WELL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
16 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
17 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
19 MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
20 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
21 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Aila Edmondson 0 1 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
22 KILRONAN FLASH Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.80 45.60
23 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 38.3 9.00 0.00 47.30
24 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 38.3 8.00 4.40 50.70
25 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 31 0.00 20.80 51.80
26 REAL DESIRE Miss Annie Broad 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
27 GOLDEN BULLET Miss Stella Kosaniuk Innes 0 0 32.3 10.00 22.80 65.10
28 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 35.5 8.00 113.60 157.10
W TALL HOT BLONDE Ms Jordan Lyon 0 0 W W W W
E JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 39 E E E
E GIANTESSA CL Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 36 4.00 E E
HC CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 HC
E ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E
E UR MICKEY Miss Ellie Gallacher 0 0 37 E E E UR
R MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 41 0.00 R R
E UR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 36.8 38.00 E E UR
E GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 6 0 22.5 0.00 2.80 25.30
2 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 4 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
4 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 3 0 28 1.00 0.00 29.00
5 DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 1 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 1 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
12 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 26.8 4.00 3.20 34.00
13 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND GUY Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 26.8 8.00 2.80 37.60
15 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 1 0 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
16 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
17 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
18 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
19 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
20 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
21 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 28.8 16.00 1.20 46.00
22 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 36 4.00 11.20 51.20
23 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 25.8 0.00 25.60 51.40
24 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.40 51.70
25 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 1 0 38.8 0.00 13.20 52.00
26 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 42.8 10.00 2.80 55.60
27 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 43.3 4.00 8.40 55.70
28 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 0 29.5 20.00 24.80 74.30
29 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 31.3 16.00 38.00 85.30
30 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 33 8.00 85.60 126.60
R ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
E UR BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
E BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 44 4.00 E E
W WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 56 0.00 W W
R PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 38 4.00 R R
E R3 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 6 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
2 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 26 4.00 2.80 32.80
6 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 31.3 9.00 0.00 40.30
10 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 1 0 36.3 0.00 9.20 45.50
11 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 34 4.00 22.00 60.00
12 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 0 0 39.3 13.00 17.20 69.50
R THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 38.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 6 0 22 4.00 0.40 26.40
2 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 1 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
8 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
9 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
10 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 31.3 0.00 73.20 104.50
E MIDNIGHT MIST III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 47.5 16.00 E E
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 WIZZARD V Mr Martin Arnott 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
4 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
7 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
8 MASTER OF PLAY Mrs Sabine A Aitken 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
14 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 37 8.00 24.40 69.40
16 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 36 8.00 4.00 48.00
18 SALLY ROSE Miss Erin Nairns 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
20 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 28.8 20.00 0.80 49.60
E SKY BLUE II Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E
HC KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

Grid reference NO101231


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news