FRENCHFIELD (2)FRENCHFIELD (2)

FRENCHFIELD (2)

Location

Frenchfield Farm, Carleton, A686, Penrith, Carleton, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA11 8TZ

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) 07753656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Mrs Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary - Mrs Katharine Martin

Mobile: 7543559284

Entries Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth

Phone: as above (all phone calls before 21:00)

Event schedule

Entries open

1 August 2020

Ballot date

25 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

25 August 2020
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall Bampton, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 2RQ

Contact Details
Mrs Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Mrs Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 7543559284
Lucinda Weymouth

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: as above (all phone calls before 21:00)
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details
Event name: FRENCHFIELD (2) Date: Sep 14-15 2019 Location: Frenchfield Farm, Penrith, Carleton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
8 CONNIE XI Miss Alice Spence 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
10 MONKS OTHELLO Miss Morgan Kent 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
13 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
14 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
16 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
17 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
18 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
19 GLEN MHOR Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 32.8 20.00 3.60 56.40
20 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 0 35 0.00 28.80 63.80
21 CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 44.3 31.00 23.20 98.50
W BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 31.5 22.00 W W
W GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 35.8 W W W
W LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
2 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 8 24.3 0.00 3.20 27.50
6 HECTOR Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
11 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
12 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 JORIS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 27.3 4.00 6.00 37.30
14 HOLLYWOODS SECRET Miss Rachael Armstrong 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
15 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
16 PENNY PURSUITS Miss Jade Fyfe 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
17 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 30.8 12.00 1.20 44.00
18 SILVER SUPREME Miss Annie Kane 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
19 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 43.8 4.00 2.80 50.60
20 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
21 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 33.3 8.00 20.80 62.10
W ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 W W W W
E FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 31.8 E E E
R TAKE THE MICKY Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 31 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
3 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 COOLEY CANDO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 10 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
5 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
6 HARELAW HERMES Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
8 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
9 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
10 TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
11 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.60 42.90
12 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
13 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
14 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
15 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 43.5 0.00 10.80 54.30
16 ARDAGH EPIC Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 35 0.00 34.80 69.80
17 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 36.5 39.00 115.20 190.70
E HF COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E HF
HC IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.5 R R HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Emma Hawksby 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
6 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
8 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
9 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
10 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
12 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 ROMEO Miss cheryl price 0 0 36.8 8.00 6.80 51.60
15 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
16 ARDAGH FLAMENCO Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 35.8 0.00 27.20 63.00
R BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
W LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALCADOUR Miss Katy Bannon 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
6 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Sky Otterburn 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
12 BENTLEY X Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
15 POWER BLAZER Miss Rose Mckie 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
16 GO H ALAINN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
17 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 33.8 11.00 1.20 46.00
18 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Jessica Turner 0 0 31.3 12.00 3.20 46.50
19 THE QUIET MAN Mr James Ecroyd 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
R FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 37 R R R
E R3 RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 23.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Ou18 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 12 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
4 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 10 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 25.5 12.00 0.00 37.50
7 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
8 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
9 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
10 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.20 41.00
11 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
12 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
13 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
14 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
15 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 28 0.00 20.80 48.80
16 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.80 50.30
17 AKIMOBURGA V WELTEVREDEN Miss Daisy Holder 0 2 41.5 0.00 9.60 51.10
18 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.40 60.90
19 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 45.3 12.00 4.40 61.70
20 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 48.5 12.00 1.60 62.10
21 CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 39 26.00 0.00 65.00
R LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE105 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 10 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
5 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 8 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
6 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 2 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
8 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
9 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
10 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.8 12.00 3.20 49.00
11 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 34.3 12.00 3.20 49.50
12 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 28.8 0.00 21.60 50.40
13 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 44 4.00 9.60 57.60
14 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 31.3 4.00 25.60 60.90
15 TREEFERS Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 0 39 0.00 31.20 70.20
16 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 40.3 8.00 39.60 87.90
17 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 0 34.8 4.00 57.20 96.00
18 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 34.5 4.00 59.20 97.70
19 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 33.8 12.00 56.80 102.60
E UR PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 41.5 20.00 E E UR
W BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 39.3 8.00 W W
R BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
R FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
W EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 33 W W W
E UR DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 42 12.00 E E UR
R MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
W KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR MAC Mrs Suzanne Mccall 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
2 KEC ALFONSO Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 GLYDWAN MIRAH Miss Grace Jeffrey 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 COURTOWN RUBY Mrs Catherine Marie Harrington 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 AMANATSU Mrs. Rachel Brown 0 0 29 0.00 8.00 37.00
8 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Elizabeth Morgan 0 0 30.8 0.00 9.20 40.00
9 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
10 DEANBRAE ROBIN Miss Rachel Shiell 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
11 CURRAVORDY BUILDERS BLUE Miss Rebecca Buckley 0 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
12 SMITHSTOWN BOY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
13 DELIGHTFUL DORIS Miss Felicity Hails 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
14 MISS MAJESTIC Miss Samantha Liptrott 0 0 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
15 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 0 44.5 4.00 3.20 51.70
16 HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.60 52.40
17 ROSSAMILAN Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.40 54.70
18 HANDINE Miss Ellen Kerry 0 0 33.8 0.00 21.60 55.40
19 SAOIRSE BANAT Miss Alice Jones 0 0 43.5 4.00 24.00 71.50
20 RAY OF SUNSHINE Ms Anna Charnley 0 0 34.5 0.00 43.20 77.70
21 HIGHFIELD ELITE Miss Sarah Gawne 0 0 35.5 0.00 46.40 81.90
22 MOTABOWER TOM Miss Kelsey Hudson 0 0 33.3 24.00 25.20 82.50
E R3 PENDLE BRUJO Mr Michael Bower 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E R3
W QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 23.8 12.00 W W
W CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 W W W W
W DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 48.5 W W W
E AR DOOHAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
W VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 JAY DIAMOND Miss Laura Pallas 0 0 33.8 E E E R3
W MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 27.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ABE Mrs Zoe Sedgley 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 CIRCUS MAXIMUS II Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
7 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
8 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 KILMURRAY WILLOW Miss marianna stephenson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 JESSOP PRINCESS Ms Diane Lax 0 0 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
12 STAR Miss Sean Brewer 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
13 ROYAL RESIDENCE Mr Phil Pallas 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
14 CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
15 REHINS QUEEN Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 39.3 16.00 1.60 56.90
16 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 37.3 4.00 44.00 85.30
17 GIVE US A SWATCH Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 28 4.00 61.20 93.20
18 FAWDON Mr Joseph Ball 0 0 44.5 4.00 46.00 94.50
19 THINKS HE’S ARCHIE Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 43 12.00 54.80 109.80
W HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 W W W W
W EASY UP Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36 W W W
E CIRCUS MAXIMUS Mrs Dawn Paterson 0 0 32.3 E E E
R STRIDE Mrs Amanda Buckle 0 0 41.5 0.00 R R
E AR ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 43.3 4.00 E E AR
E UR ELVIS Miss Eve Cuthbert 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR TERRONA BAILEY Miss Catherine Hislop 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
E R3 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 20.5 3.00 0.40 23.90
2 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 THE WISH DOCTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 26 4.00 6.80 36.80
6 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
7 LOTS OF QUALITY Miss Laura Landale 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
8 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
10 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
13 CASHINO. H Mrs Heather Henderson 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.80 44.60
14 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 33.8 8.00 27.60 69.40
15 GLYNARTHEN HI HO SILVER Miss Bethany Davies 0 0 33.8 0.00 82.80 116.60
W MAVERICK Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 0 W W W W
E UR CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E UR
W SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 W W W W
W IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 16.5 0.00 0.40 16.90
2 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 BORTHWICKSHIELS STEELAWAY Miss Lettie Wareing 0 5 24.8 0.00 3.60 28.40
5 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Louise Clark 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 MARIANS MOONSHADOW Miss Carolann Shaw 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
8 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
13 CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
14 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 1 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
15 OLYMPEA Ms Danielle Crawford 0 1 40.3 0.00 4.00 44.30
16 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 1 34.8 0.00 15.20 50.00
17 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
18 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
E R3 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
E R3 SARKIE MISS Miss Clara Mann 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 4 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
6 WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Henny Cooper 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 2 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
8 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 2 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
9 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 1 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
11 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 1 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
12 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 PADDINGTON BEAR EV Miss Gemma Heelis 0 1 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
14 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
15 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
16 MISS MILIEU Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 LEOS STAR Miss Eleanor Dwan 0 1 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
18 STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Miss Elloise Stephenson 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
19 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
20 MAY AS WELL Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
21 YORKIES LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Nikki Priestley 0 1 36.8 0.00 9.20 46.00
22 FINTAN GREY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
23 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Mrs Krista Ainslie 0 1 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
24 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.40 53.20
25 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.60 53.40
26 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 30.3 0.00 23.20 53.50
27 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 0 29 0.00 28.00 57.00
28 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 28.8 4.00 26.80 59.60
29 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 45.8 0.00 24.80 70.60
30 PARKIE BOY Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 39.5 15.00 41.60 96.10
31 STATHAM BAYGO Miss Dayle Clegg 0 0 37.5 0.00 64.80 102.30
E R3 GULLIVERS EVE Miss Zoe Swingler 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 8 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
2 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 7 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
3 CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Steven Renton 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 5 25 0.00 4.40 29.40
5 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 4 23 4.00 3.20 30.20
6 QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 3 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 TEST PILOT Miss Grace Lumley 0 2 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
8 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 1 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
10 SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 SPARKLER II Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
12 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 26 4.00 4.80 34.80
13 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
14 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 HERMÈS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 PENHILLS LIMITED EDITION Mrs Becky Morby 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 SHANNONDALE ALLY Miss Helen Court 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
19 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
20 MR JIMMY CHOO Miss Bethany Johnson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
21 GLAM GERRY Miss Rachel Shiell 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
22 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 32 12.00 4.00 48.00
23 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 34.5 12.00 2.00 48.50
24 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.80 48.60
25 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.00 51.80
26 MANFRED MAN Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 33.5 28.00 0.00 61.50
27 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 31.3 8.00 29.60 68.90
28 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.40 69.70
E R3 LADY LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E R3 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
E DERMISH COUGAR Mr Robert Hogarth 0 0 35.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HTS HOBSON DEE Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 8 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
2 RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 7 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
3 STEEL MAIDEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 6 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
4 RUSTY FOX REG Miss Georgia Dukes 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
5 CREGGLOUGH GUY Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
6 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
7 CARLINGFORDS WHO KNOWS Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 37.8 8.00 6.80 52.60
8 COOLEY FOREVER Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 41.8 8.00 39.20 89.00
E R3 KAI Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 BREEZE IX Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 TOMON Miss Nina Clark 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 MOYCHULLEN TURBO Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 SHADORA Miss Jessie Mackay 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
10 TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
12 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
13 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carrie Christie 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 (UNNAMED) CONNIE Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
15 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.80 41.60
17 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 1 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
18 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.00 43.30
19 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.40 46.90
20 SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
21 ROCKFIELD MELODY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
E UR UNNAMED VII Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 48.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 1 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
9 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
11 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.80 34.60
13 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
17 KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
18 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
19 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Edwards 0 0 31.3 32.00 22.00 85.30
20 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34.3 18.00 44.80 97.10
E R3 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 30.3 E E E R3
E ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E
E CR GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 CHINA Miss Sarah Page 0 4 25.3 4.00 2.40 31.70
6 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 1 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
13 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
15 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
17 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 30.8 7.00 0.00 37.80
20 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
21 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
22 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 30 0.00 44.40 74.40
E R3 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E R3
W FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 28.3 33.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 6 0 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
2 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 5 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
3 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 0 22.5 0.00 3.60 26.10
4 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 3 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
5 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
6 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 1 0 22.5 0.00 5.60 28.10
7 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 24.5 4.00 1.60 30.10
9 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.40 34.20
12 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.00 44.80
15 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
16 ROCKYBALBOA Mrs Jennifer Bowman 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.40 48.90
17 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
18 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36 12.00 2.40 50.40
19 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 33.5 16.00 1.20 50.70
20 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 40 8.00 4.00 52.00
21 THE EXMOOR PONY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 26.3 12.00 16.40 54.70
22 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 46 8.00 4.00 58.00
23 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
24 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 46.5 12.00 3.20 61.70
25 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.00 62.80
26 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 37 0.00 34.00 71.00
27 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 50.3 0.00 24.00 74.30
E PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 29.8 E E E
E UR DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 26 E E E UR
E CR HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
2 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 5 0 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
3 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 2 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 HEJPIX RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 1 0 26.5 4.00 6.80 37.30
7 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 1 0 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
9 HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
12 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.00 39.80
13 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 1 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
14 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
16 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 0 40.5 0.00 2.80 43.30
17 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
18 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29 8.00 12.80 49.80
19 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 43.8 0.00 9.20 53.00
20 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 45 8.00 1.20 54.20
21 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.3 8.00 12.00 56.30
22 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 38.3 12.00 7.20 57.50
23 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 44.8 12.00 3.60 60.40
24 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 31 16.00 14.40 61.40
25 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 39.8 28.00 5.20 73.00
26 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 46.3 24.00 5.20 75.50
27 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 37.3 0.00 80.00 117.30
28 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 41.5 8.00 69.60 119.10
29 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 44.5 4.00 79.60 128.10
E HF KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E HF
R CARDEN FLAME Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 38 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 6 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
2 BREASTONS BELLE Mrs. Catherine Dallas 5 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
3 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 4 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
4 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 3 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
5 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 2 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
6 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
7 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.00 41.30
8 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
9 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 1 0 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
10 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
11 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.80 47.30
12 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 34 4.00 9.60 47.60
13 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.80 54.60
14 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 34.8 16.00 13.20 64.00
15 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 44.8 0.00 22.40 67.20
16 FOREVER IV Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 33 12.00 28.80 73.80
17 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 34 4.00 42.00 80.00
18 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 31 8.00 69.20 108.20
E UR RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 37.5 16.00 E E UR
R HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E UR LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E UR
W WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 6 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 5 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 4 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
4 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 3 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 2 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
6 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 1 0 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
7 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 1 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 0 25 0.00 5.20 30.20
9 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
10 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 1 0 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
11 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
18 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 0 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
19 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
20 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.40 46.20
21 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
22 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 38.8 0.00 15.60 54.40
23 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 41.8 8.00 7.20 57.00
24 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 36.5 12.00 35.20 83.70
25 DONT SAY GOODBYE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.5 8.00 54.80 91.30
E HF CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 0 0 28 4.00 E E HF
W WAINTHROPP Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 W W W W
R CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.8 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
2 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 1 0 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
8 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
9 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 41 8.00 5.60 54.60
10 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 32 4.00 28.40 64.40

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Frenchfield Farm, Carleton, A686, Penrith, Carleton, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA11 8TZ

Grid reference NY538301


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news