FRICKLEY PARK (1)FRICKLEY PARK (1)

Sponsored by Savills

FRICKLEY PARK (1)

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

by Kind Permission of Charlie and Jayne Warde-Aldam

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Miss Vanessa Fleming
Contact Miss Vanessa Fleming
Mobile: 07831 893100

Joint Organiser - Mr William Buck
Contact Mr William Buck
Mobile: 07787 527171

Event schedule

Entries open

13 June 2020

Ballot date

7 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

7 July 2020
Miss Vanessa Fleming

Joint Organiser

Thorner Lane, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS23 6LX

Contact Details
Mr William Buck

Joint Organiser

Cat Hill Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S36 7JB

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Captain Mark Philips & David Carpenter

Course Designer

Event name: FRICKLEY PARK (1) Date: Jul 26-28 2019 Location: Frickley Hall, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 14 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 10 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
5 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
6 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 4 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
8 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29 1.00 7.60 37.60
9 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
10 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
11 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
12 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 0 31.5 8.00 7.60 47.10
13 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 49.70
14 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.40 50.70
15 FONS K Miss Lauren Hyde 0 0 31.8 11.00 10.40 53.20
16 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Ms. Beverley Hanley 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
17 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32 16.00 7.60 55.60
18 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.40 58.70
19 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 33.5 14.00 12.00 59.50
20 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 35.5 17.00 8.00 60.50
21 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 34.8 11.00 25.20 71.00
22 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 34.5 31.00 10.00 75.50
23 BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.3 0.00 60.00 89.30
24 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31.3 4.00 62.00 97.30
E R3 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 34 E E E R3
E R3 KMS KADALAC Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E R3
W HIO RAMIRO BOY Mrs Sally Wood 0 0 W W W W
E R3 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
E R3 AREN’T WE NAUGHTY Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E R3
W HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 W W W W
R ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 0 33.5 1.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Wright 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 14 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
3 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 10 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
5 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 8 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 6 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 4 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 2 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
9 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
10 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.00 44.50
11 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 31 8.00 8.40 47.40
12 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
13 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 32.5 13.00 7.20 52.70
14 CLASSIC V Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.00 52.80
15 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 40.3 16.00 0.00 56.30
16 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 34.8 0.00 26.00 60.80
17 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 35.8 0.00 26.00 61.80
18 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.3 1.00 29.20 63.50
19 LVS REGGIE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 32.5 0.00 33.20 65.70
20 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 31.3 32.00 5.60 68.90
21 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 35.3 27.00 7.60 69.90
22 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 34.8 6.00 31.60 72.40
23 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 35.8 8.00 32.40 76.20
24 CHECK AGAIN Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 33.8 0.00 44.40 78.20
25 CASTIELLE Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 38.3 45.00 4.00 87.30
26 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 35.3 47.00 12.40 94.70
27 MYMWOOD MELODY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 34.3 0.00 61.20 95.50
W CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 37 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 16 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
2 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 14 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
3 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Miss Ellie Clarke 0 12 27.5 8.00 3.20 38.70
4 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 10 37.5 2.00 3.60 43.10
5 CALLUNA Miss Greta Mason 0 8 27 8.00 8.40 43.40
6 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 6 29 3.00 12.00 44.00
7 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 31.3 6.00 12.40 49.70
8 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 37 4.00 12.80 53.80
9 RATHKEALE LAD Miss Paige Beeforth 0 0 30.8 19.00 7.60 57.40
10 REHY SANTA FE Mr Steven James 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.40 58.70
11 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 41.5 4.00 16.00 61.50
12 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 0 29.5 0.00 32.00 61.50
13 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 33.5 0.00 32.80 66.30
14 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 34.8 2.00 29.60 66.40
15 PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 32 8.00 26.80 66.80
16 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33.3 4.00 37.60 74.90
17 MOUSA KOUSA Miss Abigail Harris 0 0 34.5 6.00 68.00 108.50
18 SPRING ROSE Miss Teya WELLER 0 0 41.8 4.00 136.80 182.60
W MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 33 23.00 W W
W FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 0 40.3 0.00 W W
W FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 34.5 12.00 W W
W DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 W W W W
R SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 27 R R R
W INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
E R3 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 28 E E E R3
R UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Miss Catherine Pearson 0 0 38.8 R R R
E AR HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 36.3 19.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 16 29 4.00 7.20 40.20
2 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 14 29.8 8.00 3.20 41.00
3 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 12 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
4 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 10 34 4.00 10.00 48.00
5 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 8 30.8 18.00 11.20 60.00
6 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Ellie Clarke 0 6 30.8 6.00 26.40 63.20
7 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 30.8 0.00 33.60 64.40
8 ARRUNBOYLD SKIPPER DI DOO DAH Mr Oliver Kent 0 0 32.8 19.00 13.60 65.40
9 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 36.5 4.00 25.60 66.10
10 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 30.8 4.00 32.00 66.80
11 THE YELLA FELLA Miss India Francis 0 0 36.5 12.00 22.40 70.90
12 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 39.8 7.00 38.40 85.20
13 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 31.3 10.00 44.80 86.10
14 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 0 35.5 1.00 68.80 105.30
15 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 28.5 3.00 94.40 125.90
E WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E
W FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 35.5 36.00 W W
W FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 W W W W
W KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
W MR CLOVER Mrs Harriet Tiplady 0 0 37.3 7.00 W W
W PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 45.5 7.00 W W
W SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 34.5 5.00 W W
E AR SHANT AGREE Mr Matt Earith 0 0 35.5 2.00 E E AR
E UR SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
W THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 36.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 16 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
2 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 FEELING Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 10 30.5 1.00 0.00 31.50
5 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 0 6 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
7 EGARO Miss Lucy Bullas 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 34.8 2.00 0.00 36.80
11 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
12 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
13 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
14 HAWK EYE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 2 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
15 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
16 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 28.8 12.00 4.80 45.60
17 LOMOTO Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 33 8.00 6.40 47.40
18 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 0 0 33 8.00 6.40 47.40
19 ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 35 4.00 8.80 47.80
20 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 30.8 4.00 28.80 63.60
21 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 34.5 4.00 30.40 68.90
22 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 30.3 6.00 76.00 112.30
23 HARISON Mr Graham Sugden 0 0 35 0.00 90.80 125.80
R SIMBA KATIE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
E R3 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.5 42.00 E E R3
W DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 W W W W
R DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
R LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W RUDY MINOTAIS Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 W W W W
E AR TOBY LERONE Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR WISLA Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 27.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE105 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 16 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
2 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 14 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
3 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 12 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
4 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 10 32.8 4.00 7.60 44.40
5 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 8 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
6 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 6 31.3 1.00 14.40 46.70
7 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 4 28.3 4.00 14.80 47.10
8 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 4 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
9 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 4 34.8 4.00 10.00 48.80
10 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 2 37.8 0.00 14.40 52.20
11 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.60 52.40
12 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.3 12.00 4.40 52.70
13 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 41.3 4.00 10.00 55.30
14 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 2 35.8 0.00 20.40 56.20
15 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 24.8 0.00 31.60 56.40
16 ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 36.8 16.00 5.20 58.00
17 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 35.3 8.00 17.60 60.90
18 HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.80 61.60
19 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 34.8 12.00 15.20 62.00
20 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 38.5 4.00 19.60 62.10
21 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 27.3 8.00 29.20 64.50
22 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 38.3 8.00 36.40 82.70
23 SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett-French 0 0 37.5 14.00 34.80 86.30
24 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 40.5 4.00 43.20 87.70
25 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 0 35 0.00 69.20 104.20
26 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 37.8 4.00 63.20 105.00
27 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 38.3 12.00 60.40 110.70
28 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 39.5 8.00 88.80 136.30
W FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 30.5 W W W
W COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 30.5 W W W
W CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
E UR DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
E AR CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E AR
W IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 37.3 8.00 W W
R MD SUPREME BUD Miss Hermione Brooksbank 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
W NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 W W W W
E ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 32.5 E E E
E R3 TAKE THE MICKY Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 TIMELESS MYTH Mrs Emily Mclane 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
W CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 TINKAS SECRET Miss Eve Leslie 0 0 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
3 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Miss Olivia Proctor 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 WINDALE THUNDER CLOUD Miss Mimi Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ILLUAN JOE JOE Mrs. Nicola Richmond 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
9 PANTRICET TYLWITH TEG Miss Hazel Burgess 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
10 CSF PRINCESS ZARA Miss Lucy Marie Hobson 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
11 BEACH RUA Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 27 12.00 2.40 41.40
12 SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
13 MAESMYNACH HIGH NOON Miss Katrina Furber 0 0 24.3 8.00 10.40 42.70
14 RATHAGAN KITTY Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.60 45.90
15 PARSLEY III Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
16 CORNHILL TIAWANNA Miss Anna Atkinson 0 0 37.8 4.00 6.00 47.80
17 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 37.3 1.00 10.00 48.30
18 FANTASTIC LIGHT Mrs Dy Duncalf 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
19 JASPER Mrs Linsay Rouston-turner 0 0 34.5 17.00 1.60 53.10
20 WALTONS LEGACY Megan Bainbridge 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
21 COUNTRY JOKER Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 37.5 12.00 14.00 63.50
22 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 0 33.8 4.00 27.60 65.40
23 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 29.5 0.00 38.40 67.90
24 DUCAL LADY GRACE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 40.5 1.00 38.80 80.30
25 ONESPOT BARCLAY Miss Phoebe Sykes 0 0 37.3 3.00 52.80 93.10
26 MELISANDRE Mrs Lorraine Holmes 0 0 37.3 5.00 54.00 96.30
27 BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 33 4.00 77.60 114.60
28 SADLERS CRUISE Mrs Jacqui Morrell 0 0 43 33.00 61.60 137.60
E FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E
W BOSTON ZIDAN Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 W W W W
W FOLIE DOUCE Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 W W W W
E AR INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 34 9.00 E E AR
E R3 MAGIC MAN Miss Amy Cooke 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
E AR SCARLET ROSE III Miss Laura Berry 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E AR
W WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
3 CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
5 MIDNIGHT STAR III Miss Hayley Topham 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
6 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 DESERT STORM Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
9 MARY GRACE Miss Katrina Shepherd 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
10 DERROON DYNAMO Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 34 1.00 8.00 43.00
11 ROYAL FLUSH II Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
12 SWAG POPPY Mrs Caroline Howard 0 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
13 TRILBY Ms Helen Rucklidge 0 0 38.8 2.00 6.00 46.80
14 MISS LILLIAN Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 42.5 4.00 2.40 48.90
15 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 48.8 0.00 2.40 51.20
16 PAISANO EBONY ROSE Miss Danielle Ibbotson 0 0 35.8 0.00 15.60 51.40
17 DOVEA STAR Mrs Laura Howard 0 0 39.3 0.00 12.40 51.70
18 CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Mrs Elizabeth Knott 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.00 56.30
19 DUNTALLY DOLLY Miss Katie Ivings 0 0 42.5 0.00 35.60 78.10
20 SEQUOIA II Mr Anthony Denton 0 0 39 6.00 40.80 85.80
21 MISS MILIEU Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 33.8 0.00 68.00 101.80
22 BASIL VI Dr Sally Hall 0 0 42.3 20.00 101.60 163.90
E R3 BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 30 E E E R3
E WILLIAM Miss Cathryn Fairweather 0 0 39.5 E E E
E FUTURE L'AGENT D'AMOUR Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E
W ZIGGY BARDOT Miss Katy Christian 0 0 W W W W
E R3 GLYDWAN MIRAH Miss Grace Jeffrey 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
W MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 W W W W
E AR DRAGON FLY Mrs Di Gregory 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E AR
R PARK PIONEER Miss Lauren Isaac 0 0 33.5 R R R
E R3 DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Miss Catherine Dalton 0 0 26.8 E E E R3
R SIR OAKLEIGH Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 32.3 30.00 R R
W SOLWAY DIAMOND Mrs Jodie Coy 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 DYNAMO H Miss Ellie Clarke 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 DEVAUDEN MELODY Miss Jessica Baugh 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 2 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
9 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 2 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
10 TEST PILOT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
11 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
12 ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
13 MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 1 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
14 BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 1 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
15 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 1 35 0.00 12.80 47.80
16 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 33.5 5.00 12.00 50.50
17 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 25.8 4.00 21.60 51.40
18 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 32.5 2.00 20.00 54.50
19 OKAY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 32 2.00 22.00 56.00
20 COOLPARK MERMUS Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 37 4.00 15.60 56.60
21 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 35.5 4.00 18.40 57.90
22 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 32 10.00 18.80 60.80
23 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 31.5 0.00 39.60 71.10
24 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 0 39 0.00 38.00 77.00
25 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 33.5 32.00 26.80 92.30
26 ALFIE TO BE SURE Mrs Tracie Seago 0 0 43.3 4.00 48.00 95.30
27 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 36.3 4.00 65.20 105.50
E AR BASTIAN Miss Natalie Falls 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
W AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
W ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
E AR AQUILA BUDWEISER Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 34.3 41.00 E E AR
HC BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31 0.00 7.20 HC
W CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 W W W W
E CR CUDITBEMAGIC Miss Sarah Judge 0 0 37.3 E E E CR
R DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
E R3 FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 0 38.5 E E E R3
R FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 34 R R R
W HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 W W W W
E MOUNTAIN STORM Mr Jacob Noble 0 0 38 E E E
W WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 W W W W
HC YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 34.3 0.00 30.80 HC
E R3 YORKIES LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Nikki Priestley 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 8 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
2 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 6 21.8 5.00 2.00 28.80
4 ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 5 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
5 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 4 22.8 0.00 8.40 31.20
6 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 3 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 30.8 3.00 0.00 33.80
8 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 CORNHILL COEUR D'ALENE Miss Sophie Knox 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
11 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
12 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.20 39.00
13 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.80 44.10
14 CARRIGIOR BOSSY Miss Laura Bramall 0 1 31.3 0.00 12.80 44.10
15 LEX IV Mr Henry Stott 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
16 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 1 45.3 0.00 1.20 46.50
17 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.40 47.70
18 OLYMPUS FLAME Miss Annieka Bacon 0 1 29.5 0.00 19.20 48.70
19 TIGER MOTH Mrs Nichola Foster 0 0 39.5 4.00 7.60 51.10
20 HOAR FROST Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 31.8 0.00 22.40 54.20
21 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 31 8.00 17.60 56.60
22 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 29.5 0.00 27.20 56.70
23 SOME BOY LUKEY Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 35.3 15.00 6.80 57.10
24 WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 26.5 0.00 38.80 65.30
25 A PROPER MONARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 30.3 6.00 32.00 68.30
26 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 30 4.00 34.80 68.80
27 JUST IN TIME Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 32.8 0.00 37.60 70.40
28 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 32.3 0.00 38.40 70.70
29 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 44.5 12.00 14.80 71.30
30 GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 29.5 22.00 23.20 74.70
31 SHANNONDALE CEDRIC Mr Henry Stott 0 0 32.3 0.00 60.40 92.70
32 WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 28.5 4.00 63.60 96.10
33 EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 32.5 14.00 50.40 96.90
34 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 36 4.00 60.40 100.40
35 DEARBON TARAN Miss Chloe Mccarthy 0 0 30.8 4.00 65.60 100.40
36 KINVARA LITTLE JOY Mr Ted Dixon 0 0 33.5 4.00 82.80 120.30
HC JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.8 0.00 16.00 HC
HC UR OFF STONE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.5 0.00 E HC UR
E FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E
W TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 W W W W
W CRACKENTHORPE LOVEBIRD Miss Rosie Burden 0 0 W W W W
HC CAPTAIN LEVADE Mrs Sally Hayward 0 0 34.5 5.00 E HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 6 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 5 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
5 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 4 29.3 0.00 8.00 37.30
6 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 3 27 0.00 13.20 40.20
7 LIBERTY IX Miss Rebecca Slowley 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.80 44.10
8 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 1 29.8 0.00 14.80 44.60
9 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 31.5 3.00 10.80 45.30
10 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
11 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 0 27.8 16.00 2.80 46.60
12 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.80 49.60
13 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 1 37.5 0.00 12.80 50.30
14 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 40.5 4.00 12.80 57.30
15 HIGHFIELD NIGHTHAWK Mrs Karen Clark 0 0 38 13.00 7.60 58.60
16 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Alecs Farr 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.60 61.10
17 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 0 34 0.00 31.60 65.60
18 KILRONAN CINDY Mr Joshua Huxford 0 0 37.3 4.00 24.80 66.10
19 HIGH COVERT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 36.3 10.00 24.00 70.30
20 GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 33 4.00 34.00 71.00
21 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 35.3 13.00 27.20 75.50
22 EQUADOR Miss Kimberley Booth 0 0 35 8.00 42.00 85.00
23 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 37.8 4.00 45.60 87.40
24 BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 43 28.00 36.40 107.40
W MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 W W W W
W ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 W W W W
W CAHERRUSH COLOUR Miss Hayley Graham 0 0 W W W W
R DIXIE II Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 W W W W
E AR TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 33 8.00 E E AR
R CRUGLWYD MORGAN Miss Erin Woodhead 0 0 30 25.00 R R
W EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
2 TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 7 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
5 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 4 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
6 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 2 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
8 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
9 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
10 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 1 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
11 EAST END KITT Mr John Guy 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
12 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 1 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
13 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
14 WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Miss Kezia Grubb 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.00 45.50
15 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 34.8 2.00 8.80 45.60
16 KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 31.3 2.00 13.20 46.50
17 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 1 35.8 0.00 13.60 49.40
18 ICE COOL LADY Miss Bethany Drakeford 0 1 38.8 0.00 15.20 54.00
19 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 0 41.8 4.00 10.00 55.80
20 PRINCE GREY TOM Miss Cathy Brown 0 0 35.8 4.00 31.20 71.00
21 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 31.3 0.00 42.40 73.70
22 CROFT SPIRIT Mrs Caroline Bullivant 0 0 33.3 5.00 40.80 79.10
23 HASLEMERE CORANNA Miss Harriet Parkes 0 0 36.5 31.00 48.40 115.90
24 PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 33 4.00 91.20 128.20
25 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 30.3 0.00 102.00 132.30
W SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 W W W W
E UR COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 32 10.00 E E UR
W MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 W W W W
W KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 W W W W
E AR IRISH TEA Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 34.8 30.00 E E AR
HC RITTERSPORN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 32 12.00 W HC
W WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 6 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
4 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 5 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
5 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 4 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
6 CZAMIRA Mrs Jennie Dunning 0 3 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
7 OAKPORT SHINAWIL Miss Jessica Patterson 0 2 33.5 0.00 14.40 47.90
8 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 1 32.8 0.00 16.00 48.80
9 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 31.8 4.00 13.60 49.40
11 POIROT Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 34 12.00 4.40 50.40
12 BALLYCAPPLE SYMPHONY Miss Eleanor Robinson 0 1 34.5 0.00 18.80 53.30
13 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 35.5 10.00 9.60 55.10
14 DYLAN THE DUDE Ms Jane Shears 0 0 35 8.00 13.60 56.60
15 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 32.5 25.00 2.80 60.30
16 REAL BALLINASLOE ARTIST Mr Toby Roach 0 0 37.8 3.00 21.60 62.40
17 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 36.8 4.00 24.40 65.20
18 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 30.8 35.00 0.00 65.80
19 GIBROY CAVALLO Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 36.3 5.00 25.60 66.90
20 STROLLING Miss Lauren Rogers 0 0 36.3 8.00 22.80 67.10
21 MACHNO CEINWEN Miss Kitty Blundell 0 0 38.5 4.00 33.60 76.10
22 ROYAL APPROACH Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 39.8 8.00 28.80 76.60
23 LISDOOGAN CRUISE Miss Laura Scawthon 0 0 39.3 12.00 28.80 80.10
24 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 32.3 6.00 42.80 81.10
25 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 37.3 0.00 89.60 126.90
E R3 FLINTOFF Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 33 E E E R3
R EMARILLA Miss Laura Louise Hallwood 0 0 36 34.00 R R
W FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 W W W W
W RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
E AR SAFFRON Miss Kelsea Truelove 0 0 38 18.00 E E AR
E R3 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
E WEXFORD VI Ms Faye North 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 07.15
CCI-L YR2* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 30 0 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
2 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 28 0 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
3 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 26 0 28.9 4.00 4.00 36.90
4 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 24 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
5 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 22 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
6 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 5 0 27.4 12.00 5.60 45.00
7 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 5 0 31 8.00 10.00 49.00
8 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 5 0 36.4 8.00 8.80 53.20
9 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 5 0 36.8 16.00 6.00 58.80
10 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 5 0 35.8 12.00 24.80 72.60
11 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 44 22.40 12.80 79.20
12 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 36.6 20.80 22.20 79.60
13 SHANNONDALE SANGRIA Miss Alice Watt 0 0 38.6 4.00 55.60 98.20
14 BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 46 16.80 46.40 109.20
15 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 26.9 E 4.80 31.70
16 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 42 R 28.80 70.80
17 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 34.9 R 48.00 82.90
E UR TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 55.4 E E E UR
W NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 W W W W
E HF KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 28.9 E E E HF
R DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 33 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
IN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 6 0 25.7 0.00 9.60 35.30
2 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 5 0 32.7 0.00 6.00 38.70
3 THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Ms Phillipa Ward 4 0 29.1 2.00 9.20 40.30
4 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 3 0 35 2.00 4.40 41.40
5 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 2 0 28 6.00 8.80 42.80
6 JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 1 0 35.9 0.00 7.20 43.10
7 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 27.5 4.00 11.60 43.10
8 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 0 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
9 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 28.4 4.00 15.60 48.00
10 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 30.2 8.00 10.40 48.60
11 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 31.1 7.00 11.20 49.30
12 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 1 0 35.7 0.00 17.20 52.90
13 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 33.6 12.00 16.80 62.40
14 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.1 8.00 25.20 64.30
15 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 31.1 42.00 20.40 93.50
W MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 W W W W
R NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 29.1 R R R
W PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33.9 18.00 W W
W RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 W W W W
W FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 31.6 W W W
W ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 W W W W
W DHI OKEY COKEY Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
R DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 30.9 20.00 R R
W BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 29.1 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 6 0 33.3 8.00 2.00 43.30
2 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 5 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
3 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 4 0 37.8 4.00 6.80 48.60
4 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 3 0 31.8 8.00 11.60 51.40
5 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 2 0 33 4.00 19.20 56.20
6 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 0 35.5 4.00 18.40 57.90
7 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 35.3 12.00 14.40 61.70
8 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 38.3 12.00 15.20 65.50
9 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 38.5 18.00 14.40 70.90
10 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 37.8 14.00 20.40 72.20
11 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 37 5.00 35.60 77.60
12 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 29.8 32.00 39.20 101.00
13 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 31 4.00 66.80 101.80
W INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 W W W W
R JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 34.8 R R R
W KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 0 0 W W W W
W BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 34.5 22.00 W W
W WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 34.3 W W W
HC GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 35.8 11.00 22.40 HC
W GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 34.3 21.00 W W
W GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W HASIMODO II Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 38.8 W W W
W INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
N - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 6 0 25.3 3.00 18.40 46.70
2 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 5 0 32.3 5.00 10.00 47.30
3 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 4 0 35.3 1.00 12.40 48.70
4 DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 3 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
5 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 39.5 10.00 14.40 63.90
6 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 34 15.00 20.00 69.00
7 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 40.3 4.00 25.20 69.50
8 THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 36.5 24.00 13.20 73.70
9 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 31.3 8.00 35.20 74.50
10 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 32 15.00 28.80 75.80
11 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 37.8 24.00 19.60 81.40
12 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 35.3 6.00 50.80 92.10
13 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 32 12.00 51.20 95.20
14 ZARINO G Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38 13.00 46.40 97.40
W KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Gemma Raby 0 0 W W W W
W KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 W W W W
R LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 39.3 R R R
HC LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 W W W HC
W MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 W W W W
E HF POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 38 0.00 E E HF
W REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
W GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 0 W W W W
W WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 W W W W
W FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

Grid reference SE468085


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news