FRICKLEY PARK (2)FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Sponsored by Ideal Financial Management, featuring the Yorkshire Challenge

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

by Kind Permission of Charlie and Jayne Warde-Aldam

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr William Buck
Contact Mr William Buck
Mobile: 07787 527171

Joint Organiser - Miss Vanessa Fleming
Contact Miss Vanessa Fleming
Mobile: 07831 893100

Entries Secretary - Sue Thompson
Contact Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07917 678400.

Event schedule

Entries open

1 August 2020

Ballot date

25 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

25 August 2020
Mr William Buck

Joint Organiser

Cat Hill Hall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S36 7JB

Contact Details
Miss Vanessa Fleming

Joint Organiser

Thorner Lane, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS23 6LX

Contact Details
Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Event name: FRICKLEY PARK (2) Date: Sep 14-15 2019 Location: Frickley Hall, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 SUGAR 179 Miss Josephine Schnaufer 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 6 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
7 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 4 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
8 UNNAMED (LAWS OF GRAVITY) Miss Georgie Frow 0 4 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
9 IMSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
10 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
11 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 0 32.3 5.00 7.20 44.50
12 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 30.3 4.00 16.40 50.70
13 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 31.3 8.00 11.60 50.90
14 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
15 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
16 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 27 0.00 31.60 58.60
17 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 0 27.5 0.00 36.40 63.90
18 DISTRICT ATTORNEY Miss Beverley Halstead 0 0 33.3 14.00 17.20 64.50
19 MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 0 29.8 0.00 36.00 65.80
20 OKAY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33.5 14.00 24.40 71.90
21 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 32.3 0.00 39.60 71.90
22 NUMERO UNO Miss Phillipa Slater 0 0 32 12.00 28.80 72.80
23 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 31.5 8.00 36.00 75.50
24 GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 30.5 4.00 42.40 76.90
25 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 29.5 5.00 44.00 78.50
26 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.5 16.00 34.80 79.30
27 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 0 32.5 9.00 55.20 96.70
28 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 29.3 9.00 58.80 97.10
29 TWIGGY V Miss Claire Jackson 0 0 31.5 0.00 84.00 115.50
W HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 0 0 W W W W
E AR BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 33.3 E E E AR
R GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 33.5 42.00 R R
E R3 PEARLS CHOICE II Mrs Jo Ingle 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 28 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VANILLA ICE III Miss Isabel White 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 14 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
3 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 12 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 6 22.8 8.00 2.40 33.20
7 UNNAMED XX Mrs Katie Magee 0 4 28.8 0.00 4.40 33.20
8 ITS A DUN DEAL II Miss Isabelle Scott 0 2 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
9 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
10 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
11 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
12 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 MONBEG HORIZON Mr Michael Owen 0 2 32.3 0.00 8.80 41.10
14 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 2 27 0.00 17.20 44.20
15 BRIAR ROSE Ms Marianne Stringfellow 0 2 40.8 0.00 5.60 46.40
16 MYMWOOD MELODY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.00 49.50
17 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.20 51.00
18 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 37.3 12.00 2.40 51.70
19 CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 2 33.3 0.00 18.80 52.10
20 SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Miss Tina Canton 0 0 31.8 4.00 19.20 55.00
21 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 35.3 0.00 28.40 63.70
22 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 38 16.00 10.40 64.40
23 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 33.8 0.00 35.60 69.40
24 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.80 54.30
25 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 32 8.00 35.20 75.20
26 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 0 32.3 4.00 69.60 105.90
27 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 26.8 0.00 86.40 113.20
28 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 38.5 15.00 131.60 185.10
W MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 W W W W
W HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
E UR GRANT II Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 28 14.00 E E UR
E HF KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GINGER SPICE Miss Josephine Schnaufer 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 12 24.8 0.00 4.80 29.60
4 SIR LEHMANN 2 Miss Isabel White 0 10 23.8 4.00 3.20 31.00
5 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 6 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
7 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
9 RATHMORES LITTLE ARTIST Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 24 4.00 6.80 34.80
10 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
11 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
12 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
13 LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Miss Laura Williams 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.80 42.60
14 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 2 33.3 0.00 14.80 48.10
15 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.20 48.50
16 THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 27.3 12.00 11.20 50.50
17 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 30.5 12.00 12.00 54.50
18 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 29.5 0.00 26.80 56.30
19 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 28.5 4.00 26.00 58.50
20 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 32 0.00 31.20 63.20
21 UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Miss Catherine Pearson 0 0 32.5 0.00 50.40 82.90
22 WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 31 4.00 54.80 89.80
23 MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 32 12.00 63.60 107.60
24 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 32 2.00 76.80 110.80
25 ITS MAGICAL Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 31.8 4.00 88.80 124.60
W DIAMOND ROX Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
W DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 W W W W
E UR LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
E AR WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 29 4.00 E E AR
W KILLEIGH Miss Katrina Toni Simpson 0 0 35.8 W W W
HC MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 HC
E AR SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 31.8 E E E AR
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.59
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 14 27.8 1.00 0.00 28.80
3 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 TWO TONE TIGGER Miss Hannah Marshall 0 8 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
6 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 0 32.3 3.00 0.40 35.70
7 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
9 COLOURED BOY IH Mr Angus Williams 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
11 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 2 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
12 SALVELINUS Mr Fenn Newsome 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
13 TIMELESS MYTH Mrs Emily Mclane 0 2 31.5 0.00 17.20 48.70
14 RITTERSPORN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 35.8 11.00 3.20 50.00
15 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
16 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 41.3 4.00 13.60 58.90
17 GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 37 0.00 30.80 67.80
18 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.40 69.70
19 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Millie Manners 0 0 32.5 0.00 46.80 79.30
E UR BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 31 E E E UR
E UR HOT WHISKY Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
E AR EQUI Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E AR
E DOREMI Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 35.8 E E E
W DHI ZEUS Miss Robyn Chilton 0 0 W W W W
W SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 W W W W
W CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 0 W W W W
W WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE100YC - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
3 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
7 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 4 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 4 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
11 REVELATION 3RD Mr Harrison Colling 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
12 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
13 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.40 41.90
14 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
15 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 2 41.8 0.00 5.20 47.00
16 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.40 47.20
17 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
18 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 29.5 0.00 27.60 57.10
19 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 30.8 12.00 14.40 57.20
20 EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.00 63.50
21 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 34 0.00 31.60 65.60
22 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 33.3 8.00 25.20 66.50
23 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 41.5 0.00 29.60 71.10
R UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 37.8 R R R
HC VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 W W W HC
W ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 W W W W
W AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 0 38.5 W 26.00 W
W CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 29.8 W 29.20 W
W DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 33.3 W 0.00 W
W LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 37 W 67.20 W
W LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 0 29.5 W 27.60 W
E R3 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 0 33.8 E E E R3
E R3 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
E R3 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 16 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
2 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 14 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
3 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 0 12 29 7.00 4.80 40.80
4 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 10 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
5 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 8 33 8.00 6.00 47.00
6 MR BOYZE Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 36 4.00 9.20 49.20
7 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 2 36 0.00 18.40 54.40
8 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 2 36.3 0.00 22.40 58.70
9 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 34 4.00 42.80 80.80
10 TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Mr Thomas Eastwood 0 0 35.3 4.00 44.00 83.30
11 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 36.3 4.00 55.20 95.50
E AR LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 42 4.00 E E AR
W LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
R MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W CRUNCH DU MAGMA Miss Lucy Care 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
R CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 31.3 8.00 R R
W HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
R ROCKCOPY Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONVIEW JOEY Mr Sam Bray 0 0 W W W W
W SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 W W W W
R CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
E R3 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E AR CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 16 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
2 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 14 34.3 0.00 8.00 42.30
3 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 12 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
4 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 10 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
5 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 8 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
6 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 6 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
7 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 4 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
8 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 29.8 4.00 16.40 50.20
9 CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 40.3 8.00 6.00 54.30
10 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 36.5 8.00 11.20 55.70
11 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 34.8 0.00 23.20 58.00
12 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 38.3 0.00 28.00 66.30
13 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 39.5 8.00 19.20 66.70
14 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 35 4.00 40.00 79.00
15 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 0 39 1.00 49.60 89.60
16 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 36.8 4.00 53.20 94.00
17 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 40 0.00 70.80 110.80
18 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29 4.00 78.40 111.40
R LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 34.5 7.00 R R
E UR KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
E R3 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 42.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 35 8.00 E E R3
R ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 W W W W
E UR KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 39.5 E E E UR
E UR LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E UR
E AR ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 39.5 12.00 E E AR
R WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31 8.00 R R
W ACUTE ANGLE Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 39.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
2 LOUISDUBH KING CLOVER Miss Aaliyah Johns 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 POLITICALLY INCORRECT Ms Helen Holdsworth 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 TRILBY Ms Helen Rucklidge 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 DO YOU DARE ME Mrs Lauren Turnbull 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
8 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
9 PARK PIONEER Miss Lauren Isaac 0 0 27.3 5.00 4.80 37.10
10 MARY GRACE Miss Katrina Shepherd 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
11 NOUMA VAN DEN HEUVEL Ms Hayley Fuller 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
13 GO WEST II Miss Brogan Hodgson 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
14 LONDON BELLE Miss Saffron Townsend 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
15 TOMMY DYLON Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
16 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Mrs Mandy Whone 0 0 30.5 1.00 11.60 43.10
17 THE MASKED MARVEL Miss Hester Seymour 0 0 31.5 8.00 9.60 49.10
18 SEQUOIA II Mr Anthony Denton 0 0 32.5 0.00 17.00 49.50
19 BEVERLEY Ms. Beverley Hanley 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.80 51.60
20 RYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Miss Lois Ogley 0 0 36.5 9.00 12.00 57.50
21 BALLYLEE CHAMPS DREAM Mrs Claire Whitaker 0 0 32.5 11.00 14.80 58.30
22 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 39.3 21.00 32.40 92.70
23 BORRISOLEIGH OLYMPIC LUX Miss Caroline Van Ingen 0 0 31 23.00 63.60 117.60
24 BASIL VI Dr Sally Hall 0 0 36.8 45.00 79.20 161.00
W UTHOPRECIOUS Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINA LAD Mrs Gemma Watson 0 0 W W W W
R WHITE ASH QUIRINUS Miss Georgina LLoyd 0 0 31.5 46.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 MIDNIGHT STAR III Miss Hayley Topham 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 FINNEYHILL BAY PRINCE Miss Faye Bowles 0 0 25 4.00 3.60 32.60
4 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
6 BARNABY Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
8 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
9 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 25 12.00 0.00 37.00
10 OVER IN PARIS Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 MOLLY AHOY Mrs Jane Armstrong 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
12 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
13 LADY HAVANA Miss Maisy Elliott 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
14 UBLESCO GOLD Miss Amy Sharratt 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
15 PARSLEY III Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
16 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 31.3 10.00 2.80 44.10
17 SOLWAY STORM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 33.5 21.00 4.80 59.30
18 ROYAL APPROACH Mrs Sally Ramskill 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.40 60.20
19 WARWICK III Miss Ann Devlin 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
20 MAGS BOYS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 40 6.00 25.20 71.20
21 BRIARDALEPERSONA Ms Sarah Ellaby 0 0 34.3 27.00 47.20 108.50
22 MELISANDRE Mrs Lorraine Holmes 0 0 39.5 0.00 86.00 125.50
W WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 W W W W
W GREENES GREY MIST Mrs Lyndsay Long 0 0 W W W W
W LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 W W W W
W SADLERS CRUISE Mrs Jacqui Morrell 0 0 39.3 6.00 W W
W WOOLFALL HERCULES Mrs Mandy Drewery 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 BILLY BANK Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 WOODSTOCK FRIDAY MAN Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 WESTSIDE MAYFAIR Miss Paige Atkin-hodgson 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
6 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Miss Olivia Proctor 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 LUV U WHATEVER Mrs. Amy Fife 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 LOCK KEY FLIGHT Miss Lauren Mathieson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Bailey 0 0 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
10 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
11 DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
12 NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
13 ALFIE Miss Rebecca Hatton 0 0 36.8 0.00 8.80 45.60
14 RONAN OF IONBRIDGE Mrs Rachael Baker 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
15 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 34.5 15.00 0.00 49.50
16 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG POLLY Mrs Holly Souter 0 0 31.5 8.00 44.80 84.30
17 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 37 18.00 48.00 103.00
W THE MORRIGAN Mrs Ellen Norrie 0 0 W W W W
E BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
HC HUDSON Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31.3 1.00 4.80 HC
E FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 34.5 E E E
E RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 40.3 E E E
E ROYAL FLUSH II Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 31.3 E E E
W DOLLAR IV Mrs Donna Alexander 0 0 W W W W
E UR SUPER VALOO Mrs Fiona O'donovan 0 0 35.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 ZILVER ZAK Mr Harry Lee 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
8 BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 1 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
10 COOLPARK MERMUS Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 NOBLE TOPMAN Miss EMILY HINGLEY 0 1 30.3 0.00 10.80 41.10
12 EV PURE GOLD Mr Harrison Colling 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
13 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.40 42.70
14 CROCHALLAN LOUIS Miss Laura Watson 0 1 34 0.00 9.20 43.20
16 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.60 47.90
17 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
18 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
19 DIAMOND HILL II Mrs. Natasha J Brocklehurst 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
20 FRENCHFORT LUX Z Miss Grace Addyman 0 1 39.8 0.00 11.60 51.40
21 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 1 33.5 0.00 21.60 55.10
22 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 0 36 7.00 13.60 56.60
23 PAINTED ROSE Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 41.3 8.00 9.20 58.50
24 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.40 58.90
25 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 34.5 4.00 26.00 64.50
26 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 35 12.00 22.00 69.00
27 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 32.8 8.00 32.80 73.60
28 VALLEY WHISPER Mrs Sarah Downes 0 0 35.8 8.00 36.00 79.80
29 YOUNGS MIDSUMMER BREEZE Miss Savannah Young 0 0 39.5 0.00 50.40 89.90
30 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 38.5 0.00 93.20 131.70
31 KINGSTOWN COVE Miss Ellie Bunyan 0 0 34.5 0.00 97.60 132.10
W WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench 0 0 W W W W
W GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 W W W W
W IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 W W W W
E UR JONAH Miss Gretel Wood 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
W M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 0 W W W W
R CORNHILL TIAWANNA Miss Anna Atkinson 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W GALWAY HIDDEN DIAMOND Miss Annabelle Ellie Beckett 0 0 W W W W
E UR CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 34 E E E UR
W SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Molly Brown 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 0 W W W W
W TIGER MOTH Mrs Nichola Foster 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DOUGAL BUG II Mrs Joanna Loftus 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 WILLIE III Miss Erin Brownrigg 0 3 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
7 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
8 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 2 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
9 JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
10 WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 1 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
11 ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 1 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
13 LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 1 29.3 0.00 12.80 42.10
14 SILVER TYPHOON Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
15 GORTNALEA BOY Miss Kate Musgrave 0 1 30.3 0.00 17.60 47.90
16 BARNDARRIG DIAMOND MASTER Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 31.3 10.00 7.60 48.90
17 KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 1 40.5 0.00 12.40 52.90
18 MISS MOON MOTH Miss Amy Thompson 0 0 33.3 5.00 14.80 53.10
19 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 0 36.5 4.00 13.20 53.70
20 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 1 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
21 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 0 33 0.00 26.40 59.40
22 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 32.3 4.00 23.20 59.50
23 JACK Mrs Lorna Labram 0 0 35 0.00 25.60 60.60
24 FIRST LADY Miss Chloe Williams 0 0 40.8 0.00 21.60 62.40
25 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 41.5 16.00 5.60 63.10
26 SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 34 15.00 16.40 65.40
27 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Miss Ria Scott 0 0 30.8 0.00 35.60 66.40
28 PLUMGARTH RUBY Ms Bethany Footitt 0 0 37 4.00 26.40 67.40
29 PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 29.8 4.00 33.60 67.40
30 MY BLUE JAY THE SECOND Miss Harriet Dench 0 0 35 0.00 34.40 69.40
31 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 33.5 11.00 36.40 80.90
32 DIGIT III Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 31.8 13.00 55.20 100.00
33 MINSTREL V Ms Angela Newman 0 0 34.5 16.00 57.20 107.70
HC R3 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 35.3 0.00 E HC R3
W JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 W W W W
R BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 0 30.5 7.00 R R
HC GH WAIT AND SEA Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.20 HC
E MILE HILL BOY Mrs Zoe Walker 0 0 33.5 11.00 E E
HC DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 0 33.8 8.00 12.80 HC
W CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Pip Marshall 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Miss Lottie Combe 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Sophie Morice 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 3 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
7 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
8 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 2 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 2 33.8 1.00 3.20 38.00
10 SALLERNANE BOY Miss Jessica Dook 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
11 KINVARA LITTLE JOY Mr Ted Dixon 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
12 ATLANTA BELLE Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 HOAR FROST Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
14 CJ Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 1 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
15 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 36.8 5.00 1.20 43.00
16 GREY GATES CLOVER GIRL Miss Robyn Weatherall 0 1 44 0.00 1.60 45.60
17 JACK XXVI Miss Laura Howson 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
18 BEACHMOUNT BOY Miss Eloise Briggs 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
19 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.60 48.10
20 CRUISE DOR Miss Harriet Speight 0 1 41.5 0.00 8.00 49.50
21 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 0 31.3 8.00 11.60 50.90
22 ALFIE TO BE SURE Mrs Tracie Seago 0 1 40 0.00 12.40 52.40
23 BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 38.8 4.00 13.20 56.00
24 NIMBUS FOR NOW Miss Amy Grantham 0 0 40.5 4.00 14.40 58.90
25 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
26 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 41.3 8.00 14.00 63.30
27 RUSHEEN BLATHIN Miss Mair Bunyan 0 0 34 1.00 31.60 66.60
28 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Sara Lees 0 0 35.8 0.00 42.40 78.20
29 LORDSHIPS REVELATION Miss Daisy Appleby 0 0 33.8 8.00 45.60 87.40
30 HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 40.8 9.00 59.60 109.40
31 SAFFRON Miss Kelsea Truelove 0 0 39 3.00 76.40 118.40
E AR EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
W CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 W W W W
HC BOLD IMPULSE Miss Anna Kessel 0 0 31.5 8.00 5.60 HC
W COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W BUBBA (GB) Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 W W W W
HC GALWAY SILVER GREY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 36.5 0.00 6.40 HC
HC JOLIE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 35.3 0.00 W HC
W JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 W W W W
E UR PB GINGER NINJA Miss Hannah Gamble 0 0 31.8 21.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNIE VI Miss Sarah Howard 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Thomas Dyson 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Jessica Bishop 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Miss Tina Canton 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 EAST END KITT Mr John Guy 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 GET THE LOW DOWN Mr Connor Darby 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
9 SCHRODINGER Miss Vicky Melia 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
12 J Miss Amy Kisby 0 1 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
13 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
14 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 37.5 2.00 0.40 39.90
15 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
16 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Mr Harry Sanderson 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
17 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
18 ILLUAN JOE JOE Mrs. Nicola Richmond 0 1 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
19 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-Davey 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.20 48.50
20 CARRIGIOR BOSSY Miss Laura Bramall 0 1 42.5 0.00 6.80 49.30
21 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.40 50.90
22 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Rebecca Mann 0 1 36.5 0.00 14.80 51.30
23 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 0 33.3 11.00 8.40 52.70
24 FLASH Miss Annie Dean 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
25 BRIDGETOWN DIAMOND Miss Emma Wright 0 0 36.8 12.00 9.20 58.00
26 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 38.3 9.00 14.00 61.30
27 ROCKY GOLDEN DUN Miss Amy Milburn 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.60 63.40
28 KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 37 4.00 36.40 77.40
29 MAESMYNACH HIGH NOON Miss Katrina Furber 0 0 34.3 32.00 24.80 91.10
30 STROLLING Miss Lauren Rogers 0 0 31 8.00 55.60 94.60
31 SHANNONDALE BEATRIX Mrs Emma Squires 0 0 35.3 0.00 62.40 97.70
32 WALTONS LEGACY Miss Megan (Binky) Bainbridge 0 0 41.3 4.00 57.20 102.50
33 MYFYRIAN MILL GIRL Miss Sophie Richardson 0 0 35 4.00 78.40 117.40
34 ALFIE II Mrs Georgina Newton 0 0 39.5 11.00 81.60 132.10
HC BRILLOSO ST HUBERTUSHOEVE Miss Sara Lees 0 0 W W W HC
W CATRAMIS Miss Diane Hansen 0 0 30 21.00 W W
W FUTURE ILLICIT HEIGHTS Miss Fiona Marshall 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90YC - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 2 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
9 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
14 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 SUPERIOR VIEW Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
15 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
16 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
18 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
19 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
20 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 1 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
21 FONS K Miss Lauren Hyde 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
22 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
23 A PROPER MONARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 32.5 9.00 0.00 41.50
24 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 29.3 16.00 0.00 45.30
25 EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
26 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
27 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 33.3 12.00 1.60 46.90
28 MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Miss Elle Gair 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
29 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 30.5 12.00 5.60 48.10
30 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 30.8 20.00 0.00 50.80
31 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 0 37.3 16.00 0.00 53.30
32 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 34.8 20.00 0.00 54.80
33 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 32 0.00 24.00 56.00
34 KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 34.3 4.00 23.60 61.90
35 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 30 4.00 29.20 63.20
36 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 0 39.5 0.00 26.80 66.30
37 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 0 33 44.00 0.00 77.00
38 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 40.8 25.00 29.20 95.00
W EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 35.8 W 68.00 W
E HF EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 35 E 2.40 E HF
R SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 33 R 1.20 R
E UR TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
E R3 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 34 E E E R3
R GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 34 R R R
W DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 31.5 W W W
E UR HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 31.5 E 0.00 E UR
E AR I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 32.5 E 24.40 E AR
W DEVAUDEN MELODY Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 32 W 26.40 W
W LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 32.5 W W W
W APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 35.8 W 90.80 W
W MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 W W W W
R OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 30.3 R 0.00 R
W PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 30.3 W 55.60 W
W PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 W W W W
W BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 34.5 W 10.00 W
R SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30.3 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

Grid reference SE468085


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news