GATCOMBE (1)GATCOMBE (1)

Sponsored by LAND ROVER

GATCOMBE (1)

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

By kind permission of HRH The Princess Royal

Date

Saturday 23 to Sunday 24 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Patricia Biden
Contact Patricia Biden
Phone: 07978523642
Mobile: 07836 644818

Event Secretary - Mrs Liz Lyall
Contact Mrs Liz Lyall
Phone: 07818 037246

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Gatcombe is a nice inviting course for the more experienced and first time novices alike. The course is run over well drained land, and includes water. There are no hills. The water jump has been revamped. Intermediate - This is an up to height Intermediate course built with good big timber by Willis Bros. Both courses ride well whatever the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

5 February 2019

Entries close

13 March 2019

Ballot date

19 February 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

13 March 2019
Patricia Biden

Event Organiser

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Glos, GL6 9AT

Contact Details
Mrs Liz Lyall

Event Secretary

45 Banbury Road, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 7SR

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Mr Derick Brown

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01242 870238

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 601 101 917.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on http://www.gatcombehorsetrials.co.uk/. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required. If unable to enter online please send entries AND stabling form to the ENTRIES SECRETARY.  Please make cheques payable to GATCOMBE HORSE TRIALS. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee.  Do not send stamped addressed envelope as all stabling details will be sent by email, and received entries and section details can be found on website.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 1200 noon on 19 March by emailing wendy@bdwp.co.uk or by telephoning 07775 888546. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 plus VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available on 21 Mar 2019 19:00 until 20:00:00 on 01789 740566. Starting Times also available on website http://www.gatcombehorsetrials.co.uk/.
Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.

Stabling

Local stabling available at £30 per night which includes bedding. No refunds for stabling fees after late entry surcharge date unless replaced.  If the event is abandoned stabling will be refunded less £5 admin fee. Please send stabling form to Wendy Evans with entry form.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07836 644818 or 01453 887730 or 01242 870238.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. The Organisers cannot undertake to reserve hotel accommodation but the following local hotels are recommended:
Burleigh Court 01453 883804; The Bear at Rodborough 01453 878522; The Thames Head Inn 01285 770259; B&B - Sophie Hill 01453 883217.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
I Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £22.00
AI Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £22.00
OI Saturday £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £142.05 £22.00
ON Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £16.00
N Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £16.00
IN Sunday £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £107.00 £16.00

Classes and fees

If entries warrant an Intermediate section of day before dressage and some AI dressage may take place on Saturday.  We reserve the right to transfer Intermediate horses into the OI section and Novice horses to ON if necessary.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.

Prizes

Prize Money to be confirmed. As a courtesy to our sponsors LAND ROVER, either rider or owner of the 1st-4th placed horses in each section MUST attend the prizegiving in person otherwise forfeit their prize. No exceptions will be made.

Event name: GATCOMBE (1) Date: Mar 24-25 2018 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
AI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEEKY CALIMBO Mr Andrew Hoy 12 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
10 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.7 8.00 17.60 56.30
11 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 30.9 4.00 22.00 56.90
12 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35 5.00 18.80 58.80
13 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 39.1 4.00 19.60 62.70
14 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 32.6 11.00 19.60 63.20
15 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.1 12.00 18.40 64.50
16 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.1 10.00 20.80 64.90
17 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.3 18.00 20.00 67.30
18 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 43.8 8.00 24.80 76.60
19 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 36 9.00 33.20 78.20
2 WILLY DO Mrs Lucy Jackson 10 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
20 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 38 10.00 32.00 80.00
21 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 29.7 0.00 52.80 82.50
22 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 42.9 20.00 21.20 84.10
23 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 37.8 0.00 55.20 93.00
3 VASSILY DE LASSOS Mr Andrew Hoy 8 34.7 0.00 6.40 41.10
4 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 6 30.1 4.00 7.20 41.30
5 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 4 30.8 1.00 16.00 47.80
6 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 2 34.4 4.00 9.60 48.00
7 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 2 31 4.00 17.20 52.20
8 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 2 34.2 5.00 15.20 54.40
9 BGS CLASS AFFAIR Mr Tom McEwen 2 32.7 0.00 22.80 55.50
E CR OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr James Avery 0 0 33.4 E E E CR
E HF MR SNEEZY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E HF
W COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 W W W W
W WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.3 W W W
W DIAMOND BOBBY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 W W W W
W LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 W W W W
W GLENGARNOCK Mr Paul Sims 0 0 W W W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.2 4.00 W W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 W W W W
W CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 35.6 W W W
W DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 36.4 W W W
W WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 34.1 7.00 W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 W W W W
W ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 12 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
10 PROVIDORES Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.8 9.00 20.80 59.60
11 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 2 36.8 0.00 22.80 59.60
12 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 38 12.00 12.40 62.40
13 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.9 12.00 19.60 62.50
14 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 39.6 8.00 15.20 62.80
15 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 33.4 0.00 39.20 72.60
16 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 36.1 13.00 29.20 78.30
17 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 34.6 15.00 29.60 79.20
18 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 32.7 12.00 35.20 79.90
19 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 33.4 4.00 49.20 86.60
2 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 10 29.1 0.00 10.00 39.10
20 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 41.6 16.00 29.60 87.20
21 JOHN THE BULL Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 27.3 8.00 52.40 87.70
22 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 48 8.00 32.00 88.00
23 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.9 4.00 53.60 88.50
24 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.7 0.00 57.60 100.30
25 FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 39.6 24.00 61.60 125.20
26 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 43.9 20.00 62.40 126.30
3 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 8 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
4 BAHIRA M Mr Christopher Burton 6 24.1 4.00 18.40 46.50
5 GAMBESIE Mr Jonty Evans 4 29.8 8.00 9.60 47.40
6 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 2 27.5 12.00 11.20 50.70
7 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 2 33.2 4.00 14.80 52.00
8 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 2 32.1 4.00 17.60 53.70
9 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 2 35.7 4.00 16.80 56.50
E GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 31.4 4.00 E E
E MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32.1 4.00 E E
E AR LISCARROW CONISTA Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 41.6 0.00 E E AR
E AR D ARTEMIS Mr Mark Jenner 0 0 29.6 4.00 E E AR
E AR E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26.4 21.00 E E AR
E R3 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 28.6 8.00 E E R3
R EKINO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 0 0 26.6 4.00 R R
R DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 28.4 16.00 R R
R WISHING TIME Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.2 4.00 R R
W SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 W W W W
W LEGACY Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
W FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W BURFAS BUGABOO Mr Fred Powell 0 0 34.6 33.00 W W
W CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 34.8 W W W
W DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 39.8 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 12 30.9 0.00 8.00 38.90
10 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.5 4.00 26.80 58.30
11 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.4 9.00 16.40 58.80
12 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 38 4.00 17.60 59.60
13 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.3 4.00 25.20 61.50
14 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 2 36.8 0.00 24.80 61.60
15 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 37.3 4.00 22.00 63.30
16 ABACUS Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 28.2 12.00 25.60 65.80
17 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.1 4.00 24.80 65.90
18 ELAYDORS LAD Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 39.1 4.00 24.80 67.90
19 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.9 12.00 30.80 71.70
2 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 10 33.6 0.00 11.20 44.80
2 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 10 33.6 0.00 11.20 44.80
20 FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.6 4.00 34.40 72.00
21 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 38.6 20.00 20.80 79.40
22 HANLEEN LISSA LOLA Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 42.5 12.00 29.20 83.70
23 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 37.1 4.00 42.80 83.90
24 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 31.8 4.00 50.80 86.60
25 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.1 4.00 54.00 87.10
26 CARA MAXI Miss Zoe Fram Taylor 0 0 40.2 8.00 40.40 88.60
27 E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35 0.00 59.20 94.20
28 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.6 4.00 52.00 97.60
29 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 41.1 16.00 85.20 142.30
30 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 39.3 20.00 108.80 168.10
4 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 6 30.5 4.00 15.20 49.70
5 DREAMLINER Mr Jonty Evans 4 33.4 12.00 4.40 49.80
6 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 2 33.6 4.00 14.00 51.60
7 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 2 34.6 12.00 5.20 51.80
8 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 2 31.8 8.00 12.00 51.80
9 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.6 4.00 18.80 57.40
E NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E
E R3 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 38.6 12.00 E E R3
E UR FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.1 0.00 E E UR
HC IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 36.6 0.00 13.60 HC
W VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 35.2 W W W
W CARAMIO 4 Mr Giulio Guglielmi 0 0 W W W W
W FULCO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 0 0 27.1 W W W
W OAKEN EDDIE Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W W W W
W THE CORN CRAKE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 W W W W
W ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 W W W W
W FACINNI Mr Fred Powell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
OI - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 12 27.1 4.00 4.40 35.50
10 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.2 8.00 18.00 56.20
11 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.80 56.60
12 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.7 4.00 20.80 57.50
13 CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 2 38 0.00 19.60 57.60
14 MOLLINGTON II Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
15 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 33.2 16.00 10.80 60.00
16 PERSIAN FIRE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 33.6 8.00 18.80 60.40
17 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.5 8.00 20.00 60.50
18 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.6 8.00 20.40 65.00
19 IMPERIAL TRUMP Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 35.7 16.00 16.80 68.50
2 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 10 31.4 0.00 6.00 37.40
20 SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 0 0 29.6 4.00 36.00 69.60
21 REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 38.4 8.00 24.80 71.20
22 QUALITY PURDEY Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 28.4 0.00 45.20 73.60
23 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 24.3 4.00 46.40 74.70
24 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 6.00 37.20 75.70
25 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 40.7 8.00 27.20 75.90
26 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 38 4.00 34.80 76.80
27 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 29.6 0.00 50.00 79.60
28 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 34.8 0.00 50.40 85.20
29 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.3 8.00 59.20 94.50
3 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 8 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
30 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 37.5 8.00 53.20 98.70
31 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 36.6 0.00 94.40 131.00
4 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 33.9 0.00 5.60 39.50
5 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 4 30.7 0.00 16.00 46.70
6 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Dani Evans 2 33.4 0.00 14.00 47.40
7 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 2 38.2 4.00 6.00 48.20
8 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 2 36.4 4.00 12.40 52.80
9 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33.9 4.00 15.20 53.10
E R3 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 42.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.6 12.00 E E UR
W LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W W W W
W KELECYN ICE AGE Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 W W W W
W WSF CARTHAGO Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 31.6 4.00 W W
W CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W W W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 W W W W
W CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 39.3 W W W
W AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 W W W W
W JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 W W W W
W LISSY MAC WAYER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 12 34.1 0.00 6.80 40.90
10 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 2 31.4 0.00 24.80 56.20
11 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 34.1 8.00 14.80 56.90
12 GALWAYBAY ECHO Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 31.8 8.00 17.20 57.00
13 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 8.00 23.60 61.40
14 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.1 4.00 26.40 61.50
15 RLE DIEREKT Mr Aaron Millar 2 37.7 0.00 24.40 62.10
16 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.1 12.00 15.20 63.30
17 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.6 16.00 15.60 66.20
18 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 39.8 8.00 21.60 69.40
19 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.3 8.00 24.40 69.70
2 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 10 33.4 4.00 5.60 43.00
20 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.9 12.00 25.60 71.50
21 HALVANNA THE LAST SONG Miss Holly Horton 0 0 43.2 8.00 24.40 75.60
22 VITALI Mr James Avery 0 0 32.7 12.00 33.20 77.90
23 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 37.5 12.00 30.40 79.90
24 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 0 0 24.8 0.00 56.40 81.20
25 CASCADELLE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.4 0.00 50.40 83.80
26 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 40.9 25.00 18.00 83.90
27 DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.6 8.00 47.60 85.20
28 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28 8.00 49.60 85.60
29 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 42.3 0.00 51.20 93.50
3 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
30 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 55.5 17.00 64.00 136.50
4 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 6 29.3 0.00 19.60 48.90
5 BLACK TUXEDO Mrs Aimee Aspinall 4 34.3 8.00 7.60 49.90
6 MILLTHYME COROLLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 2 33.6 8.00 10.80 52.40
7 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 2 30.7 4.00 18.40 53.10
8 COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 2 35.2 4.00 14.00 53.20
9 NOBILIS 18 Mr Christopher Burton 2 32.7 0.00 21.60 54.30
E SUNNY III Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 32.7 0.00 E E
E AR CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 0 0 35.5 35.00 E E AR
R LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.1 R R R
W BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 W W W W
W DO YOU RUBY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 W W W W
W HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 29.1 W W W
W RIDDLE MASTER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 W W W W
W TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 W W W W
W KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 W W W W
W THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 47.3 W W W
W ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.1 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 12 27.1 4.00 6.80 37.90
10 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 38.2 8.00 11.60 57.80
11 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 40.5 12.00 5.60 58.10
12 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Hannah Bate 2 36.4 0.00 22.40 58.80
13 MARLI III Mr Craig Barr 0 0 39.3 8.00 14.00 61.30
14 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.7 8.00 23.60 64.30
15 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 38 4.00 23.20 65.20
16 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 0 0 40.5 4.00 21.60 66.10
17 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 40 6.00 20.40 66.40
18 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 30 4.00 32.80 66.80
19 BARRICHELLO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 36.8 7.00 23.20 67.00
2 KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Mrs Fiona Kashel 10 36.6 0.00 4.00 40.60
20 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.9 8.00 23.60 67.50
21 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 44.3 0.00 23.60 67.90
22 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 42.7 4.00 22.00 68.70
23 CHANCE OF GLORY Miss Line Andresen 0 0 40.7 8.00 22.00 70.70
24 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 36.4 4.00 32.00 72.40
25 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.2 4.00 41.20 75.40
26 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 44.6 4.00 28.00 76.60
27 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 38.2 4.00 38.80 81.00
28 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 38.4 17.00 29.60 85.00
29 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 38.4 12.00 35.20 85.60
3 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 8 34.3 0.00 10.80 45.10
4 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 6 32.1 4.00 9.60 45.70
5 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
6 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 2 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
7 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 2 31.8 6.00 10.40 48.20
8 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 2 28.6 12.00 13.60 54.20
9 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 2 30 4.00 21.20 55.20
E AR CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.4 9.00 E E AR
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 40.7 R R R
W LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35.2 W W W
W SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.8 12.00 W W
W MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 W W W W
W RENEGADE MARMALADE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 37.7 6.00 W W
W SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 35.2 16.00 W W
W CAPRI HCR Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W W W W
W KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
W BILLY BOUNCE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 31.1 4.00 W W
W POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 27.3 W W W
W BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.1 4.00 W W
W TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

Grid reference ST882992


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news