GLAMIS CASTLEGLAMIS CASTLE

Autosales of Kirriemuir

GLAMIS CASTLE

Location

GLAMIS CASTLE, Glamis, Glamis, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 1RJ

by kind permission of the Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorn

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr James Helyer
Contact Mr James Helyer
Phone: 07957871530

Joint Organiser - Thomas Helyer

Event Secretary -

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

27 June 2020

Ballot date

14 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

17 July 2020
Mr James Helyer

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Thomas Helyer

Joint Organiser

Event Secretary

Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Adrian Ditcham

XC Course Designer

Robert Canney

SJ Course Designer

Samantha Wade

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: GLAMIS CASTLE *NEW* Date: Aug 3-4 2019 Location: GLAMIS CASTLE, Glamis, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 12 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 10 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
6 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 6 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 4 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
8 D'MILLO EXPRESS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
9 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
11 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
12 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
13 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
14 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
15 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
16 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
18 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 FAUVE Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
20 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 2 32.8 0.00 14.80 47.60
21 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40.3 4.00 5.60 49.90
22 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 35.8 12.00 2.40 50.20
23 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 35.3 12.00 3.60 50.90
24 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 0 32 26.00 0.00 58.00
25 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 36.8 17.00 4.80 58.60
26 MURPHY XVIII Mrs. Shona Macintyre 0 0 35.5 12.00 31.60 79.10
W ZAHIRA LUX Miss Flora Lind 0 0 39 0.00 W W
W QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 36.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAHARA BLUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 8 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 6 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
7 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
9 DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 18.5 14.00 6.00 38.50
10 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 2 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
12 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
13 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 2 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
16 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 42.30
17 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
18 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 41.3 4.00 1.20 46.50
19 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.00 48.30
20 RAINSTOW PANSY Miss Kim Masson 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
21 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 39.3 12.00 3.20 54.50
22 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 33.3 16.00 9.60 58.90
23 JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
24 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 33.8 4.00 31.20 69.00
25 JOES BOY Mrs Ashley Armstrong 0 0 38.3 29.00 4.00 71.30
HC DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 16 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 ZIMARA Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 10 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 8 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
6 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
8 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
9 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 2 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
10 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
11 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 2 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
13 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.80 44.30
14 HARRIS MHOR Miss Linda Stronach 0 2 44 0.00 2.40 46.40
15 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
16 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 41.8 4.00 1.20 47.00
17 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38 9.00 2.40 49.40
18 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 2 41.8 0.00 8.40 50.20
19 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.80 52.10
20 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.80 52.60
21 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 2 48.3 0.00 4.40 52.70
22 GORTGLASS REBEL Mrs Laura Hay 0 0 38.5 12.00 8.40 58.90
23 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 41.8 16.00 4.40 62.20
24 LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.5 13.00 20.40 66.90
25 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 46.8 17.00 8.40 72.20
26 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 40.5 15.00 38.00 93.50
W CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 36 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Open - Section P2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
5 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 ZIELAME Miss Katie Moore 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
7 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
8 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
9 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 27.5 17.00 0.00 44.50
10 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 35.8 16.00 6.80 58.60
W BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 0 33 15.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Ou18 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
2 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 12 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
4 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 2 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
6 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
7 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
8 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 33.5 12.00 5.20 50.70
10 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 33.8 8.00 20.00 61.80
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
3 EHAD SHAEL Miss Sarah Gibb 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
4 DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
5 HAZEL II Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 THREES A CHARM Miss Zoe Guild 0 0 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
7 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
8 MISS PENNY Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35.3 2.00 6.40 43.70
9 AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 0 24 0.00 20.00 44.00
10 LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 0 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
11 HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 46.10
12 TS KING OF ROCK AND ROLL Mrs Lynne Robinson 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
13 PLUNKETT JENNY Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 47.5 0.00 2.40 49.90
14 ROVIE DANCER Mrs Nicola Fox 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
15 JAZZY MURPH Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 35 17.00 0.40 52.40
16 TROPICAL STORM Miss Isla Moir 0 0 38 4.00 10.80 52.80
17 ODD EAR FILLY Miss Niamh Adams 0 0 38 0.00 22.00 60.00
18 UNNAMED (SHADOW ROCHE) Miss Harriot Clarke 0 0 38 8.00 15.60 61.60
19 GIVE US A SWATCH Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 31 6.00 32.80 69.80
20 UNNAMED Miss Alison Imray 0 0 44.3 4.00 22.40 70.70
21 LORRAH VIEW Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 33.3 4.00 41.20 78.50
22 TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 38.3 4.00 98.40 140.70
W CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 37.5 W W W
E R3 DEEPMOOR SPARKY Miss Mhairi Linklater 0 0 36 E E E R3
R LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 38.3 R R R
R MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 38 R R R
E TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E AR BALHAGARTY OKIKOKI Mrs Sarah Wood 0 0 42.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 HOLLOW SMOKE Miss Ailsa Scott 0 0 47.3 E E E R3
E UR LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BITTALUCK ZACHARY Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 LOUIS VEE Miss Laura Green 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 KEC ALFONSO Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
8 HINKELIEN Mrs Linda Ramsoy 0 0 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
9 GOLAND HECTOR Miss Nell McGregor 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
10 DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
11 PERFECT STORM II Mr Henry Baker 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
12 TALLULA Miss Sarah Spence 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
13 COUMROE HARRY Miss Juliet McGill 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.40 46.70
14 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 29.5 18.00 1.60 49.10
15 WIZZARD V Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 30 16.00 4.00 50.00
16 BADGERFOOT Miss Rachael Maclean 0 0 30.3 12.00 10.00 52.30
17 GALWAY BEE Miss Rachel Handley-Greaves 0 0 36 2.00 22.00 60.00
18 DIRTY DEEDS II Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 46 8.00 14.40 68.40
19 FINTRY HOUSE Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 29.3 8.00 35.60 72.90
20 PENDLE BRUJO Mr Michael Bower 0 0 29.5 33.00 28.00 90.50
E UR SAOR LE CHEILE Mrs Vanya-louise Matthews 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
W SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Miss Louise Mcgahan 0 0 W W W W
E R3 COLOURVILLE ALICANTE Miss Eireann Boughey 0 0 30.8 E E E R3
E AR ALMOND ADVENTURE Miss Louise Hamilton 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR PH BORAN TWOU Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 33.8 E E E AR
HC AR PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Camryn Wilson 0 0 30 29.00 E HC AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 CEEGEM Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 LIBERTY III Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
6 EQUES JUNIOR Miss Ellidh Craig 0 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
7 RUSHWOOD SUNSEEKER Mrs Sally Sandison 0 0 24.8 0.00 6.80 31.60
8 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
9 BALHAGARTY SASSY SARA Miss Ria Stewart 0 0 26 4.00 6.80 36.80
10 PYROMANIAC Mr Steven Leitch 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 BEAU LAD Miss Jenny Hennessey 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
13 CONYGAR LOOKOUT Miss Kirsty Knox 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
14 WHITETHORN JAGERMEISTER Mrs. Carly Adams 0 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
15 VALASAY Miss Sanda Trenchard 0 0 46.8 0.00 0.00 46.80
16 WIZZARD Miss Kerry Voice 0 0 42 0.00 4.80 46.80
17 MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 47.5 0.00 3.60 51.10
18 SLIGO CRUISE CALL Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
19 EHF C’EST LA VIE Miss Iona Scott 0 0 42 4.00 7.20 53.20
20 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
21 EXPLORER DORA Miss Julia Craig 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
22 ANALONG Miss Sophie Manuel 0 0 39 4.00 14.00 57.00
23 NOAH Miss Georgia Mitchell 0 0 48.5 4.00 5.60 58.10
24 VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 44.5 11.00 107.60 163.10
25 PENHILLS BUSINESS CLASS Miss MEGAN OGILVIE 0 0 30.3 15.00 124.80 170.10
W DRB EMPERORS BLUEBELLE Miss Maddie McGregor 0 0 43 W W W
E R3 THE SAINTLY LASS Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 43.5 7.00 E E R3
E ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 44.8 E E E
E UR MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR OLLIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOGTON JUNIPER Miss Amy Marshall 0 8 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
2 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 6 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
4 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 5 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
5 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 4 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
6 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 3 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
7 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 2 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 SPARTAN SPRING Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.40 42.90
10 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
11 ULTIMA Miss Jemma Dath 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
12 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 41.3 4.00 1.60 46.90
13 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
14 LION MONARCH Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 35.8 12.00 1.60 49.40
15 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 0 33 16.00 0.80 49.80
16 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.80 50.10
17 DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 37.3 16.00 0.00 53.30
17 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
18 TWO LEFT FEET Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 40.3 8.00 8.00 56.30
19 WANG DANG DELTA Miss Holly Burton 0 0 43.5 8.00 5.60 57.10
20 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 31.8 4.00 44.00 79.80
21 SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 48.8 8.00 70.00 126.80
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 40.8 0.00 10.80 HC
R COOLEY FOREVER Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 38 4.00 R R
R MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 31.5 R R R
R HEATHERSLADE PRINCE Miss Rachel More 0 0 43.5 12.00 R R
E AR SARKIE MISS Miss Clara Mann 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
HC LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 42.3 8.00 7.60 HC
HC KILMACOMICAL Miss Jill Macfarlane 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE DEE JAY II Miss Leigh-ann Allan 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 6 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
4 COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
5 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
6 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 3 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
7 GERRY III Miss Jessica Diack 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
8 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
9 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
10 ELISA II Miss Melissa Hunter 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
11 BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 1 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
12 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
13 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 1 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
14 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
15 RUPERT II Mr Benjamin Matthews 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
16 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.40 50.90
17 BLUE BAYOU Mrs Heather Maclennan 0 0 44.3 4.00 3.60 51.90
18 SILVER SUPREME Miss Annie Kane 0 0 37.5 16.00 2.40 55.90
19 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 37.8 0.00 26.80 64.60
20 LOTS OF QUALITY Miss Laura Landale 0 0 35.8 4.00 31.60 71.40
21 JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 34.3 40.00 7.20 81.50
22 CRUIZE Miss Jessica Thomson 0 0 38.3 0.00 50.40 88.70
23 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 0 34.8 0.00 54.80 89.60
24 CARLINGFORDS WHO KNOWS Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 35.8 17.00 54.80 107.60
W SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 W W W W
HC STEEL MAIDEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 HC
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 32 0.00 15.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 8 12.3 0.00 2.40 14.70
2 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 GRANGE ROCK SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 6 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
4 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 5 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
5 NBE HARRIET Ms Camilla Church 0 4 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
7 WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.00 42.30
8 BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 32 11.00 0.00 43.00
9 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
10 FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
11 MAYDOWN STAR Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 34 12.00 2.40 48.40
12 RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
13 CAPTAIN BROWN Mr Hamish Mcintosh-floyd 0 0 41.5 9.00 0.00 50.50
14 DOONEEN ROYAL PRINCE Mrs Erika Hay 0 0 39.5 8.00 4.40 51.90
15 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 33.8 12.00 8.00 53.80
16 DUNBOG AURORA Mrs Linda Morton 0 0 43 5.00 7.20 55.20
17 KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 41 0.00 29.20 70.20
18 GIANTESSA CL Mr John Hill 0 0 35 14.00 41.60 90.60
19 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 38.5 39.00 28.40 105.90
E CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 41.8 E E E
W KIRKTON COURTNEY Miss Anna Pate 0 0 W W W W
E BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 40 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 8 25 2.00 0.00 27.00
2 CHELLAGH Mr Sean Mardon 0 7 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
3 L. A. DIAMOND Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 BARANA MOY BOY Miss Jane Brisbane 0 5 26 0.00 4.00 30.00
5 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 4 28.3 3.00 0.00 31.30
6 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 KING OF THE MOATE Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 ALBERTO Mrs. Jennifer Anderson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
10 YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
11 VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
12 MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Miss Kirsty Mcfarlane 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 HASIMODO Miss Ashley Fraser 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
14 CRAIGNEILS JILLY BEANS Miss Amanda Kilgour 0 0 36 9.00 2.40 47.40
15 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
16 JAKEINI Mrs Nikki Sinclair 0 0 33 16.00 0.40 49.40
17 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 33.8 11.00 4.80 49.60
18 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 37.8 8.00 8.80 54.60
19 BONBON ROUGE Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 32.5 8.00 21.60 62.10
20 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 0 32.8 5.00 25.60 63.40
21 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 32 8.00 31.60 71.60
22 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 38 0.00 37.60 75.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
2 BALHAGARTY LANCELOT Mr Glyn Hodnett 0 0 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
3 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
4 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
7 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carolyn Christie 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 33.3 2.00 2.40 37.70
9 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 KUTITOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 37 0.00 2.80 39.80
11 CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Ellen Milne 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 0 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
13 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 0 37.8 0.00 2.40 40.20
14 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
15 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 0 39 0.00 8.80 47.80
16 CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 38.8 0.00 9.20 48.00
17 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 41 0.00 8.40 49.40
18 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 44.3 0.00 8.00 52.30
19 SIERRA Mr Scott Blair 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
20 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 35.5 4.00 47.20 86.70
21 NELSON QUAY Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 38.3 8.00 88.00 134.30
E R3 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR EX-SQUEEZE ME (ORLA) Miss Kate Dalglish 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90RF - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 3 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
7 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 1 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
8 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
10 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 29.8 5.00 0.40 35.20
13 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
17 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
18 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 29.8 8.00 1.60 39.40
19 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 27 8.00 5.20 40.20
20 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
21 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 28.8 16.00 0.00 44.80
22 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
23 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 32 16.00 3.60 51.60
E UR GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 29 E E E UR
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
E UR TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 6 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
2 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
3 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 4 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
4 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 3 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
6 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
7 TIGER BALM Miss Jess Corser 1 0 42.3 0.00 2.00 44.30
8 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
9 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 40 4.00 6.40 50.40
10 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
11 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 42.8 4.00 5.20 52.00
12 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 36.3 12.00 41.20 89.50
13 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 0 36.3 0.00 81.60 117.90
14 CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 37.5 8.00 88.80 134.30
E AR DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E AR
E HF BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 42.3 12.00 E E HF
E UR CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
W WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 46 W W W
W PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 W W W W
R KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 6 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
2 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 4 0 22.8 0.00 7.60 30.40
4 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 3 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
5 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
6 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
7 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 1 0 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
9 PATSY III Miss Sophia Ramsoy 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
10 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 1 0 37 0.00 12.00 49.00
11 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 35.5 12.00 2.40 49.90
12 SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 35.3 12.00 3.60 50.90
13 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 23.5 4.00 30.40 57.90
14 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 37 4.00 21.60 62.60
15 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 33.5 12.00 34.40 79.90
R NODDY ON THE VODDY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
E UR ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
ON - Section D2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 6 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
6 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
10 DONT SAY GOODBYE Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
11 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
12 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 40.8 0.00 38.00 78.80
13 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 39.3 4.00 37.20 80.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 6 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
2 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 5 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
3 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 4 0 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
4 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 32.3 16.00 6.40 54.70

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news