GLANUSK INTERNATIONALGLANUSK INTERNATIONAL

GLANUSK INTERNATIONAL

Location

Glanusk Park, Crickhowell, Glanusk Park, Powys, United Kingdom, NP8 1LP

By kind permission of the Legge - Bourke Family Including National Under 18 Championships, Welsh National Championships and Welsh Open. Supporting Charity: RDA, Riding for the Disabled Association incorporating Carriage Driving

Date

Thursday 5 to Sunday 8 July 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

29 May 2012

Ballot date

14 June 2012 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

22 June 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI * £374.69 £53.39 £428.08 £424.68 £0.00
CCI J* £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
ONu18(Q) £85.10 £12.13 £97.23 £107.59 £12.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: GLANUSK INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 5-8 2012 Location: Glanusk Park, Crickhowell, Glanusk Park, Powys, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.30
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEXIES JOY Miss Lucy Kemplay 10 0 48.1 0.00 0.00 48.10
2 FIVEBERRY Mr Yann Demirdjian 9 0 49.2 0.00 0.00 49.20
3 KACHEMIRE LE BEAU Ms Jodie Okeeffe 8 0 44 4.00 5.20 53.20
4 WESTERIA LANE Mr Tony Kennedy 0 0 53.7 0.00 0.00 53.70
5 MASTER MACFLY Miss Olivia Fairbank 6 0 54.6 1.00 0.00 55.60
6 WHITEFORT PHANTHOM Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 51.9 4.00 0.00 55.90
7 CLASSIC PIPER Miss Elizabeth Hayden 4 0 53.1 4.00 0.00 57.10
8 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 55 1.00 1.20 57.20
9 DHI WESLEY Miss Lucy Kemplay 2 0 47.1 4.00 8.80 59.90
10 BORNEO BRAMLEY Miss Janice Baxter 2 0 55.6 0.00 14.00 69.60
11 CLAREQUEST RICKI Mrs Victoria Dennis 2 0 53.6 10.00 9.60 73.20
12 LITTLE EAGLE Mr Mark Corbett 2 0 61.7 0.00 16.00 77.70
13 EXTRAVADANCE Mrs Katharine Balkwill 2 0 61.5 18.00 3.60 83.10
14 EMBARGO II Miss Kathryn Dunlap 0 0 73.5 16.00 0.00 89.50
15 CATCHER BIJOU Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 73.1 18.00 6.00 97.10
16 SRS LEWIS Richards, Sophie 0 0 47.3 15.00 36.40 98.70
17 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Bingham 0 0 61.2 12.00 26.40 99.60
18 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 70.4 43.00 12.00 125.40
E HF MADISON Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 57.3 E E HF
E AR TOTALLY UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 0 58.5 E E AR
E UR CLERKYS FORTUNE Mr Jack Dale 0 0 53.3 E E UR
W O THE BILL Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 47.1 W 48.00 W
W BREEZE ON Miss Kerri Lyons 0 0 46.2 W 12.00 W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 57.3 W 0.00 W
R GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jay Kane 0 0 71.7 R R
E UR ARDENT BUCK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 52.1 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 7.27
CCI J* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAROLYN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 10 0 41.7 0.00 0.00 41.70
2 PEBBLY AGA KHAN Miss Sophie How 9 0 41.7 0.00 0.00 41.70
3 PIONEER SILVIE Mr Will Furlong 8 0 44.2 0.00 0.00 44.20
4 QUIDOR VDV Miss Alice Sandberg 7 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
5 MINIMEE Mr Alfie Bradstock 6 0 46.9 0.00 0.00 46.90
6 MONARCHS REBEL Z Miss Talia Laghzaoui 5 0 48.8 0.00 0.00 48.80
7 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 4 0 50.4 0.00 0.00 50.40
8 SPOT ON XII Miss Jodie Mcgregor 3 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
9 WORLDMAN Mr Alex Humfrey 3 0 48.5 3.00 0.00 51.50
10 MISS REPERTOIRE Miss Emily Ryder 3 0 50.2 4.00 0.00 54.20
11 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 3 0 54.6 0.00 0.00 54.60
12 MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Henny Cooper 2 0 55.4 0.00 0.00 55.40
13 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 48.3 8.00 0.00 56.30
14 OSCAR XVII Miss Robyn Annetts 2 0 57.3 0.00 0.00 57.30
15 RAINDANCE III Miss Lucyanna Westaway 2 0 45.2 4.00 11.60 60.80
16 WATERMILL VINCE Mr Alfie Bradstock 2 0 61.2 0.00 0.00 61.20
17 KINGS ROCK Mr Charlie Clover 2 0 57.5 4.00 0.00 61.50
18 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Sophie Freeman 2 0 54.8 8.00 0.00 62.80
19 HORACE THE HOULIGAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 0 48.3 0.00 26.00 74.30
20 YOUR SONG Miss Charlotte Bingham 2 0 59.6 0.00 16.40 76.00
21 STANLY Miss Sophie Beaty 2 0 51.5 0.00 24.80 76.30
22 THE BEES KNEES V Miss Fran Reeve 2 0 52.5 0.00 27.60 80.10
23 VARDIGO Ms Laura Normand 0 0 48.3 16.00 30.00 94.30
24 IMPRESSIONZ Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 57.9 0.00 46.80 104.70
25 APRILS FOOL Miss Megan Stephens 0 0 60.6 4.00 46.00 110.60
26 TORNEBANK VALENTINO Miss Fiona Mellink 0 0 68.5 12.00 35.20 115.70
27 LISMANY LAD Miss Chloe O'kane 0 0 55.4 12.00 48.40 115.80
28 MAX VIII Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 50.8 4.00 67.20 122.00
E HF DE BEERS DYNASTY Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 53.7 E E HF
R SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 50.4 R R
R VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lara Wallace 0 0 64.6 R 40.00 R
W BALLYSHUNNOCK Mr James Bracegirdle 0 0 66.3 W
W ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 64.8 W
W SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 44.6 W 0.00 W
E HF DARTANS GILBERT Miss Anna Horton 0 0 50.8 E E HF
E AR PETITE LADY Mr Luke Wilding-steele 0 0 52.1 E E AR
E SECOND CHANCE VI Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 54.4 E E
E F1 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 E E F1
E EMERALD DUKEY Miss Fabienne Olivier 0 0 56.9 E E
E AR FLEUR DE LLYS Mr George Coe 0 0 63.8 E E AR
E UR GRAN SHO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 50 E E UR
E UR THEN WHATEVER Miss Abbie Chapman 0 0 66.7 E E UR
E UR KASSEEDORF Mr Alex Humfrey 0 0 49.4 E E UR
E UR SHALMIRO CAVALIER Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 51.5 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
ONu18(Q) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY CRACKLE Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 HEATH ROBINSON Mr Luke Wilding-steele 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 BOONDOGGLE Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
4 ZAMOR II Miss Jodie Loveday 3 0 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
5 BELMONT VIRLANDIE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
6 BALLOO IV Mr Alex Stephenson 0 0 26.5 4.00 10.40 40.90
7 TOUCH OF PLEASURE Miss Anna Wilks 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
8 CARRON BEAU DIAMOND Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
9 ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
10 LITTLE CRACKER Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 0 41 0.00 3.60 44.60
11 IRISH PAGEANT Miss Sophie Gardner 1 0 40 0.00 7.20 47.20
12 FOLLOW MY LEAD Miss Louise Harris 0 0 37 4.00 8.40 49.40
13 DESTINY III Miss Lara Wallace 0 0 32.5 8.00 10.80 51.30
14 TREFEDW EVAN Miss Emma Mealing 1 0 37 0.00 16.80 53.80
15 SPRINGWELL BLUE Miss Louise Harris 0 0 36.5 8.00 10.80 55.30
16 SELRITE M Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 39.5 4.00 12.00 55.50
17 ROONEY VI Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 36 0.00 21.20 57.20
18 MORETON HALL ASTON Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 30.5 0.00 33.20 63.70
W MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Claira Miesegaes 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W GRANGE KORAL Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 33.5 W W W
E AR SKEW WIFF VI Mr Tarquin Stephenson 0 0 46 4.00 E E AR
R VERSAILLE III Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 0 37 0.00 R R
W EL CASTAGNO Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33 8.00 W W
E R3 CAPPAGH MORE Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 0 42 E E E R3
E R3 THE SKY MASTER Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
R DEVIL'S REVENGE Mr Beau Carrel 0 0 37.5 R R R
HC MASTER MALTSTRIKER Mrs Nicola Shephard 0 0 40.5 8.00 6.80 HC
E BELLE VUE ROYAL PRINCE Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 36 4.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Glanusk Park, Crickhowell, Glanusk Park, Powys, United Kingdom, NP8 1LP

Grid reference SO192194


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news