GLENEAGLESGLENEAGLES

GLENEAGLES

Location

The Gleneagles Equestrian Centre, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH3 1NZ

Date

Sunday 21September 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

17 August 2008

Entries close

11 September 2008

Ballot date

31 August 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Sunday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View
PNP Sunday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View
Intro Sunday £56.40 £6.06 £62.46 £68.15 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: GLENEAGLES Date: Sep 21 2008 Location: The Gleneagles Equestrian Centre, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KITEVALE SERENDIPITY Miss Alicia Mathieson 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 DIAMOND JIM Mr Peter Aitchison 0 38.4 8.00 0.00 46.40
11 NIKS UNCLE ALF Mrs Gail Armstrong 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
12 PRIDE OF KNOCK Miss Wendy Buchan 0 42.6 0.00 7.60 50.20
13 BLONDE BOMBSHELL II Ms Joyce Mackenzie 0 49.5 0.00 3.20 52.70
14 LADYS SLIPPER Miss Rachel Offer 0 43.2 4.00 6.00 53.20
15 GERRY Miss Jenny May Reid 0 35.3 4.00 14.40 53.70
16 FREE WILLY Miss Fearn Ainsworth 0 34.2 0.00 24.80 59.00
17 GEORGE VII Miss Allana Wilson 0 40 0.00 20.00 60.00
18 ALL SMILES Mr Ralph Wilson 0 44.7 0.00 16.80 61.50
19 DUBONNET ZAZA Miss Emily Hattrick 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
2 SOOTS HIMSELF Miss Lucy Robertson 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
20 KNOCKBEG BREFFNI Miss Suzy Lennox 0 37.4 4.00 46.80 88.20
21 SILVER HILL CLOVER Miss Kirsty Peddie 0 41.6 0.00 46.80 88.40
22 WARPATH Miss Emily Isbister 0 37.4 44.00 32.00 113.40
23 DONALD WHASYRTROUS Mrs Gillian Brooker 0 42.1 0.00 78.40 120.50
3 MOZART II Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
4 CHINOOK MORNING BREEZE Miss Louise Walker 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Mr Mike Harley 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
6 ATHENS ABERDARE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
7 MISTY MAGIC Miss Vicky Gow 0 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
8 BROOKVALE TRIO Miss Aileen Millar 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
9 NINA SHA DI Miss Rosie Keith 0 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
E UMBRA Ms Alison Haywood 0 38.4 0.00 E E
R THE ROOKIE Ms Jane Aitken 0 33.2 14.00 R R
W DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 W W W W
W ROSLIN GLEN Mr Duncan Owen 0 W W W W
W DECLAN V Dr Sheila Rodgers 0 W W W W
W TRALEE BAY Miss Shirley Melling 0 W W W W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST ONE MORE II Miss Tegan Hartley 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
10 LADY SAVANNAH Mr Gregor Maxwell 0 40.5 0.00 6.40 46.90
11 MONTAGUE II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 38.4 4.00 4.80 47.20
12 MIDOAK MAYDAY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 40 4.00 10.00 54.00
13 DRUMCONG DUN Miss Zoe Dickson 0 50.5 4.00 0.00 54.50
14 T S EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 42.6 0.00 20.00 62.60
15 COILTE NESROC Miss Kirsty Peddie 0 43.7 4.00 17.60 65.30
16 ITS ANOTHER Mrs Jillian Brand 0 53.2 0.00 13.60 66.80
17 TRIGGER HAPPY III Miss Sarah Allan 0 42.1 8.00 16.80 66.90
18 LIQUORICE TORPEDO Mrs Ailsa MacTaggart 0 53.7 12.00 1.60 67.30
19 LOCHMILL LADYS MAN Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 44.7 12.00 22.80 79.50
2 ARCHIPELIGO Mrs Louise Fraser 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
20 LOCHMILL REBEL Mrs Jane Sturrock 0 50 12.00 20.80 82.80
21 SPRUCE GOOSE Miss Holly Rivett 0 39.5 0.00 45.60 85.10
22 SUNRAY SCINNABAR Miss Flora Hay 0 39 8.00 41.60 88.60
23 CASSANDRAS PROPHECY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 43.7 4.00 46.00 93.70
24 BACARDI VAN DE KIEZELWEG Miss Shirley Panter 0 55.3 4.00 40.80 100.10
25 MOSTLY HARMLESS Miss Julia Critchley 0 44.7 35.00 32.40 112.10
26 LOUIS MAGEE Mr Paul Taylor 0 39.5 4.00 76.20 119.70
3 BALLYKENLY REST Mr Gavin Millar 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
4 TALLY LAMP Miss Kyla Graham 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
5 SIR WALTER Miss Hazel Steven 0 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
6 MOJO Miss Aimee Gardiner 0 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
7 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
8 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
9 FOR FUTURE REFERENCE Miss Olivia Leyland 0 37.4 8.00 0.00 45.40
E AR JUST KENNIE II Miss Elizabeth Campbell 0 45.8 11.00 E E AR
E R3 REDWOOD ROSE Miss Heather Graham 0 40.5 E E E R3
E R3 THE BOLERO KID Mrs Katherine Edridge 0 52.1 E E E R3
HC SIR ANDROMEDOR Miss Katie Offer 0 45.3 0.00 11.00 HC
R CAVEIRO Miss Antonia Lambert 0 48.4 R R R
W SUSIE SOFT TOUCH Mrs Rosie Stenhouse 0 W W W W
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENDY ROC Miss Jennifer Christie 0 27.4 0.00 4.00 31.40
10 CHEAP TRICK Mrs Laura Horgan 0 42.1 0.00 4.40 46.50
11 JUPITER II Mr Angus Broad 0 47.9 0.00 0.00 47.90
12 CLOVER AGAIN Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
13 HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-Weir 0 36.3 13.00 0.00 49.30
14 BONHARD ALEXANDER Miss Louise Duncan 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
15 HARRY TROTTER Miss Haylie Lawson 0 45.3 8.00 0.00 53.30
16 TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Wilson 0 34.2 0.00 23.20 57.40
17 THE PATRIARCH II Miss Helen Moffat 0 27.4 0.00 42.00 69.40
18 BERTIE BUCKSTAR Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 49 4.00 36.00 89.00
19 RAZZMATAZZ Miss Rebecca Hind 0 55.3 12.00 53.60 120.90
2 MELOE D'AMOUR Miss Catrina Leckie 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
3 CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
4 THE LAST WORD II Miss Rosie Williams 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
5 JUST BAILEY III Ms Eilidh Herd 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
6 TWIZZLE Miss Karen Redfearn 0 31.6 4.00 4.00 39.60
7 JUSTA MO Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
8 THE MIGHTY IMP Mrs Ailsa MacTaggart 0 34.7 8.00 0.00 42.70
9 K C Ms Ruth Alexander 0 45.8 0.00 0.00 45.80
E AR VICTORY H Ms Jordan Milne 0 36.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR PHANTOM V Miss Hayley Nelson 0 37.9 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PRIORY SPIRIT Mrs Christine Kennedy 0 48.4 E E E R3
E R3 BIARRITZ Miss Emma Stewart 0 48.4 E E E R3
E R3 TRUE GAMBIT Mr Freddie Keith 0 41.6 E E E R3
R UR CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 48.4 8.00 R R UR
W PERMANENT WAVE Mrs Rebecca B Chalmers 0 W W W W
W LITTLE WHITE LIE Miss Jo Luton 0 W W W W
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VARIANT Miss Vicki Smith 0 20 4.00 2.00 26.00
10 LOANHEAD APACHE Ms Rebecca Ferguson 0 27.9 0.00 24.80 52.70
11 SCINDLES Ms Alice Jaggard 0 30.5 7.00 16.80 54.30
12 JERONIMOS QUEST Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
13 DRAMATISTE Dr Suzy Reid 0 29.5 0.00 25.20 54.70
14 JUBILEE SUNRISE Miss Karen Robertson 0 47.9 4.00 13.20 65.10
15 PUDDLEDUB MISPRINT Miss Kate Foubister 0 53.7 4.00 10.40 68.10
16 DANTE DANCING Miss Mary Pearson 0 35.8 0.00 32.80 68.60
17 WHISPA Miss Gina Walker 0 41.1 8.00 24.00 73.10
18 SEA BREEZE V Miss Lucy Ryan 0 36.8 8.00 39.60 84.40
19 THE GREAT BEAR Miss Kirsty Bolton 0 45.3 4.00 43.60 92.90
2 TRIPLE H II Miss Charmaine Senior 0 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
20 BALLYDOON DUKE Mr Hamish McIntosh 0 41.1 0.00 84.00 125.10
21 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 38.4 25.00 138.40 201.80
3 BALEROO Miss Bridget Holt 0 25.8 9.00 0.00 34.80
4 WHITESTRAND SHADOW Miss Molly Mackenzie 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
5 GOOD IMPRESSION II Miss Laura Wilson 0 33.7 8.00 0.00 41.70
6 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 32.1 4.00 6.80 42.90
7 ROYAL TOUCH Miss Alicia Marples 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
8 BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 22.1 4.00 20.00 46.10
9 FINNEGANS PRIDE Miss Hazel Halliday 0 36.3 0.00 10.40 46.70
E SANTA FE Miss Ruby Downie 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 E
E R3 ROCK ON III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 29.5 E E E R3
E R3 REBEL STONE Miss Claire E.B Watson 0 35.8 E E E R3
HC DOUBLE STANDARD Miss Samantha Auld 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 HC
HC DOWNFERGUS HOBNOB Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 32.1 4.00 27.60 HC
R RETANACH GRANDEE Miss Nikki Polson 0 44.7 0.00 R R
W JAZZ TO BE SURE Miss Moira Law 0 W W W W
W FLEUR D'ECOSSE Miss Jo Luton 0 W W W W
W SEA RED Miss Mandy Sutherland 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND FARMER Mrs Lorna Walker 0 W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 L'ORION II Miss Vicki Smith 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
10 CAPTAIN JACK II Miss Kerry Williamson 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
11 MUIRSLAND UTE Miss Leanne Stokes 0 42.9 4.00 3.20 50.10
12 MUIRSLAND JUST JACK Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 33.8 12.00 4.80 50.60
13 ANOTHER LILLY Miss Steph Barnes 0 41 4.00 7.60 52.60
14 KNIGHTHAWK II Miss Jade Struthers 0 30.5 4.00 25.20 59.70
15 HOWICK ANGEL Miss Rebecca-Ann Walker 0 37.6 0.00 25.60 63.20
16 WARCHANT Miss Amy Sutherland 0 43.3 16.00 5.20 64.50
17 RHIANNON TOTAL ECLIPSE Miss Rebecca Hind 0 50.5 10.00 12.40 72.90
18 SALIX TRIANDRA Ms Jean Gunn 0 43.8 20.00 10.40 74.20
19 SILVER BULLET Ms Valerie Fairnington 0 39.5 12.00 60.00 111.50
2 ULLAPOOL V.U Mrs Avril Johnston 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
20 ALLANWATER LADY BOSS Miss Sharon Urquhart 0 36.7 0.00 91.20 127.90
3 DONNERHALL PRINCESS Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
4 WHARF Miss Joanna Chessell 0 24.8 8.00 3.60 36.40
5 ALMOST AUTUMN Miss Jacqueline McAdam 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
6 VITERBO Miss Holly Duns 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
7 BRUDAR Miss Anne Alexander 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
8 TOLKA VALLEY BLESS Miss Emily Hattrick 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
9 KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 35.7 4.00 4.80 44.50
E FORWARD THINKING Miss Kirsty Kelly 0 47.6 4.00 E E
E R3 HIGH VELOCITY II Ms Wilma Collier 0 46.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 LOST PROPERTY Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 31.9 E E E R3
E R3 DUNCRAHILL ZODIAC Miss Julia Craig 0 38.6 4.00 E E R3
E R3 WORTH THE WAIT Ms Sandy Reynolds 0 39.1 E E E R3
HC LADY IN RED II Miss Vicky Owen 0 W W W HC
HC SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mrs Claire Smith 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 HC
R MAGIC BROOK Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 38.6 R R R
W BROADSTONE DUTCH SAFARI Miss Alex Tucker 0 W W W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIVER CHORUS Mr John Cartner 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
10 LIZZIE LONGSTOCKINGS Miss Alison Newton 0 36.2 12.00 20.40 68.60
11 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 0 44.3 0.00 26.40 70.70
12 FREYA III Miss Megan McNutt 0 29.5 4.00 37.60 71.10
13 RAZZAMACHAS Miss Samantha Souter 0 40.5 0.00 32.80 73.30
14 BINKS Dr Esther Knox 0 32.4 33.00 44.80 110.20
15 THE WORST WITCH Miss Jo Luton 0 37.6 8.00 109.60 155.20
2 SMITHY'S HEIST Mrs Claire Smith 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
3 NUN ON THE RUN Ms Fiona Macleod 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
4 GARWOOD MASTER JAMES Miss Claire Marshall 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
5 THE OTHER RISK Miss Mikaela Megginson 0 44.3 0.00 2.80 47.10
6 GOOD DAY Ms Alison Bogue 0 41.4 8.00 0.00 49.40
7 DYNAMO Miss Louise McDonald 0 45.2 4.00 8.40 57.60
8 TOBERMORY WOMBLE Miss Louise Cumming 0 43.8 4.00 10.40 58.20
9 ASHES RISING Mr Richard Johnston 0 32.4 4.00 29.20 65.60
E RASCARREL BAY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 36.7 4.00 E E
E LADY FOX Mrs Helen Scott Watson 0 39.5 8.00 E E
E HF GATE CRASHER Mr Derek Butcher 0 51.9 8.00 E E HF
E R3 MILLENIUM MIST Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 35.7 E E E R3
E R3 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 45.2 8.00 E E R3
HC ANOTHER GEM II Lady Catherine Chichester 0 48.6 0.00 6.40 HC
R OUR HUNTERS HILL Miss Lee Anderson Wright 0 38.1 24.00 R R
R HIDDEN HARBOUR Miss Janey Douglas 0 41.9 8.00 R R
R CELTIC ACE Mrs Jacqueline Murdoch 0 38.1 R R R
R WILLOW GLEN Mrs Angela Barrowclough 0 40 R R R
W FERNDALE RICH ROSSI Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 47.6 0.00 W W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL CONNECTION II Mr Will Murray 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
10 CRUISING HOME Miss Marion Stewart 0 40 12.00 14.80 66.80
11 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 42.4 0.00 31.20 73.60
12 BALMYRE SANTA EXPRESS Miss Lee Anderson Wright 0 40.5 4.00 36.40 80.90
13 KELTIC HY FLYER Miss Laura Arnott 0 33.8 4.00 64.40 102.20
14 FORTUNATE LAD Mrs Kerstie Perry 0 36.7 0.00 69.20 105.90
15 SULVANUS BOY Miss Sophie Bissett 0 37.1 4.00 96.00 137.10
16 ATHLONE DAVID Miss Lisa Anderson 0 36.2 4.00 97.60 137.80
2 GAINSBORO III Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
3 DESANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 38.6 0.00 3.60 42.20
4 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Mr Euan Hammersley 0 38.1 0.00 8.40 46.50
5 CONUNDRUM II Miss Philippa Stephen 0 38.6 8.00 0.00 46.60
6 RHODES RIMMER Miss Lydia Barge 0 35.7 4.00 9.60 49.30
7 ATHENS SMART ALEC Miss Anna Brand 0 41 4.00 6.00 51.00
8 BALNAGOWAN'S STAR Mrs Arlene Kennedy 0 39.1 4.00 19.20 62.30
9 SPIRIT OF ANGUS Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 34.8 16.00 11.60 62.40
E CR PAGAN PRINCESS Ms Clare Shaw 0 48.1 E E E CR
E R3 CURIOUS GEORGE Mrs Jane Reid 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
HC OGO POGO Miss Lauren Wyllie 0 42.9 4.00 119.60 HC
W CELTIC SPIRIT II Ms Laura Strathdee 0 W W W W
W PUDDLEDUB RAGAMUFFIN Miss Elaine Daisley 0 W W W W
PNP - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAIGMANCIE DISCO Ms Jennifer Johnston 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 EASTERS DAY Mrs Dorcas McDowell 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
11 CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
12 MORE MISCHIEF Mrs Adele Maciver 34.8 4.00 5.20 44.00
13 LENNARD Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 32.2 8.00 4.40 44.60
14 MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 41.7 4.00 0.00 45.70
15 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Stephanie O'Neil 42.2 4.00 0.00 46.20
16 REDSKY REBEL Miss Freya Petrie 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
17 BLIND DATE Mrs Jill Offer 43.9 0.00 3.60 47.50
18 CRO INIS Miss Louise Downie 39.6 8.00 0.00 47.60
19 CLYDE GOODFELLOW Miss Marion Stewart 42.6 4.00 2.40 49.00
2 DESIGN DESTROYER Mr Richard Telford 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
20 ERICA Miss Mary Pearson 39.1 8.00 2.40 49.50
21 HOORAY HENRY Mrs Morag O'Mara 39.6 4.00 8.00 51.60
22 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Lizzie McFadzean 47.4 0.00 6.00 53.40
23 REGGIE Miss Annabel Sall 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
24 FAUSTUS Miss Julia Craig 47.4 0.00 7.20 54.60
25 MR MOON Miss Emily Jane Ryder 42.6 21.00 0.00 63.60
26 SKYBARDO Mr Douglas Edward 34.8 0.00 28.80 63.60
27 EL FUEGO Miss Anna Middleton 38.7 12.00 16.40 67.10
28 DAUNTLESS NIGHT Miss Lynsey Galloway 42.6 24.00 2.80 69.40
29 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-Callis 44.8 4.00 22.00 70.80
3 BENROMACH Mrs Avril Johnston 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
30 HAYDEN Mrs Denise Playfair 44.8 4.00 29.20 78.00
31 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 38.3 8.00 36.00 82.30
32 MOORFOOT BLAZE Miss Jo Luton 42.6 43.00 4.40 90.00
4 THE IRISH WAFFLE Miss Laura Grieve 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
5 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
6 RUSKIN III Miss Michelle Chalmers 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
7 BANDOSHEA Miss Michelle Chalmers 33 9.00 0.00 42.00
8 EDDISTON MISS SNUFFY Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
9 BOLAIRO IV Ms Julie Robertson 36.1 4.00 2.80 42.90
E CRAIGMANCIE ALTOTUDE Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 30.9 4.00 E E
E MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 42.2 12.00 E E
E MR DARCY X Miss Jane Weir 0 43.9 12.00 E E
E R3 ANOTHER CRACKER Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 37.8 E E E R3
HC JUNGLE BEAR Mr Will Murray 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 HC
R BROCKVILLE BAIRN Miss Vari Jennings 0 40.4 8.00 R R
W STARBUCKS II Mr David Lawrie 0 W W W W
W KINGS WAGER Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 W W W W
W MISS ACOUSTIC Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 48.3 W W W
W MONTANA V Miss Caz Fox 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The Gleneagles Equestrian Centre, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH3 1NZ

Grid reference NN917119


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news