GLENEAGLESGLENEAGLES

GLENEAGLES

Location

The Gleneagles Equestrian Centre, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH3 1NZ

Date

Sunday 21September 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

17 August 2008

Ballot date

31 August 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

11 September 2008

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £67.68 £9.64 £77.32 £81.78 £10.00
PN £67.68 £9.64 £77.32 £81.78 £10.00
PNP £67.68 £9.64 £77.32 £81.78 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: GLENEAGLES Date: Sep 21 2008 Location: The Gleneagles Equestrian Centre, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KITEVALE SERENDIPITY Miss Alicia Mathieson 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 SOOTS HIMSELF Miss Lucy Robertson 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
3 MOZART II Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
4 CHINOOK MORNING BREEZE Miss Louise Walker 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Mr Mike Harley 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
6 ATHENS ABERDARE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
7 MISTY MAGIC Miss Vicky Gow 0 0 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
8 BROOKVALE TRIO Miss Aileen Millar 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
9 NINA SHA DI Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
10 DIAMOND JIM Mr Peter Aitchison 0 0 38.4 8.00 0.00 46.40
11 NIKS UNCLE ALF Mrs Gail Armstrong 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
12 PRIDE OF KNOCK Miss Wendy Buchan 0 0 42.6 0.00 7.60 50.20
13 BLONDE BOMBSHELL II Ms Joyce Mackenzie 0 0 49.5 0.00 3.20 52.70
14 LADYS SLIPPER Miss Rachel Offer 0 0 43.2 4.00 6.00 53.20
15 GERRY Miss Jenny May Reid 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.40 53.70
16 FREE WILLY Miss Fearn Ainsworth 0 0 34.2 0.00 24.80 59.00
17 GEORGE VII Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 40 0.00 20.00 60.00
18 ALL SMILES Mr Ralph Wilson 0 0 44.7 0.00 16.80 61.50
19 DUBONNET ZAZA Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
20 KNOCKBEG BREFFNI Miss Suzy Lennox 0 0 37.4 4.00 46.80 88.20
21 SILVER HILL CLOVER Miss Kirsty Peddie 0 0 41.6 0.00 46.80 88.40
22 WARPATH Miss Emily Isbister 0 0 37.4 44.00 32.00 113.40
23 DONALD WHASYRTROUS Mrs Gillian Brooker 0 0 42.1 0.00 78.40 120.50
W DECLAN V Dr Sheila Rodgers 0 0 W W W W
R THE ROOKIE Ms Jane Aitken 0 0 33.2 14.00 R R
W TRALEE BAY Miss Shirley Melling 0 0 W W W W
E UMBRA Ms Alison Haywood 0 0 38.4 0.00 E E
W DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 W W W W
W ROSLIN GLEN Mr Duncan Owen 0 0 W W W W
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST ONE MORE II Miss Tegan Hartley 0 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
2 ARCHIPELIGO Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
3 BALLYKENLY REST Mr Gavin Millar 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
4 TALLY LAMP Miss Kyla Graham 0 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
5 SIR WALTER Miss Hazel Steven 0 0 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
6 MOJO Miss Aimee Gardiner 0 0 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
7 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
8 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
9 FOR FUTURE REFERENCE Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.00 45.40
10 LADY SAVANNAH Mr Gregor Maxwell 0 0 40.5 0.00 6.40 46.90
11 MONTAGUE II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 38.4 4.00 4.80 47.20
12 MIDOAK MAYDAY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 40 4.00 10.00 54.00
13 DRUMCONG DUN Miss Zoe Dickson 0 0 50.5 4.00 0.00 54.50
14 T S EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 42.6 0.00 20.00 62.60
15 COILTE NESROC Miss Kirsty Peddie 0 0 43.7 4.00 17.60 65.30
16 ITS ANOTHER Mrs Jillian Brand 0 0 53.2 0.00 13.60 66.80
17 TRIGGER HAPPY III Miss Sarah Allan 0 0 42.1 8.00 16.80 66.90
18 LIQUORICE TORPEDO Mrs Ailsa MacTaggart 0 0 53.7 12.00 1.60 67.30
19 LOCHMILL LADYS MAN Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 44.7 12.00 22.80 79.50
20 LOCHMILL REBEL Mrs Jane Sturrock 0 0 50 12.00 20.80 82.80
21 SPRUCE GOOSE Miss Holly Rivett 0 0 39.5 0.00 45.60 85.10
22 SUNRAY SCINNABAR Miss Flora Hay 0 0 39 8.00 41.60 88.60
23 CASSANDRAS PROPHECY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 43.7 4.00 46.00 93.70
24 BACARDI VAN DE KIEZELWEG Miss Shirley Panter 0 0 55.3 4.00 40.80 100.10
25 MOSTLY HARMLESS Miss Julia Critchley 0 0 44.7 35.00 32.40 112.10
26 LOUIS MAGEE Mr Paul Taylor 0 0 39.5 4.00 76.20 119.70
W SUSIE SOFT TOUCH Mrs Rosie Stenhouse 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE BOLERO KID Mrs Katherine Edridge 0 0 52.1 E E E R3
E AR JUST KENNIE II Miss Elizabeth Campbell 0 0 45.8 11.00 E E AR
HC SIR ANDROMEDOR Miss Katie Offer 0 0 45.3 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 REDWOOD ROSE Miss Heather Graham 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
R CAVEIRO Miss Antonia Lambert 0 0 48.4 R R R
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENDY ROC Miss Jennifer Christie 0 0 27.4 0.00 4.00 31.40
2 MELOE D'AMOUR Miss Catrina Leckie 0 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
3 CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
4 THE LAST WORD II Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
5 JUST BAILEY III Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
6 TWIZZLE Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 31.6 4.00 4.00 39.60
7 JUSTA MO Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
8 THE MIGHTY IMP Mrs Ailsa MacTaggart 0 0 34.7 8.00 0.00 42.70
9 K C Ms Ruth Alexander 0 0 45.8 0.00 0.00 45.80
10 CHEAP TRICK Mrs Laura Horgan 0 0 42.1 0.00 4.40 46.50
11 JUPITER II Mr Angus Broad 0 0 47.9 0.00 0.00 47.90
12 CLOVER AGAIN Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
13 HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-Weir 0 0 36.3 13.00 0.00 49.30
14 BONHARD ALEXANDER Miss Louise Duncan 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
15 HARRY TROTTER Miss Haylie Lawson 0 0 45.3 8.00 0.00 53.30
16 TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Wilson 0 0 34.2 0.00 23.20 57.40
17 THE PATRIARCH II Miss Helen Moffat 0 0 27.4 0.00 42.00 69.40
18 BERTIE BUCKSTAR Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 49 4.00 36.00 89.00
19 RAZZMATAZZ Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 55.3 12.00 53.60 120.90
E R3 PRIORY SPIRIT Mrs Christine Kennedy 0 0 48.4 E E E R3
E R3 TRUE GAMBIT Mr Freddie Keith 0 0 41.6 E E E R3
E AR VICTORY H Ms Jordan Milne 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 BIARRITZ Miss Emma Stewart 0 0 48.4 E E E R3
R UR CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 0 48.4 8.00 R R UR
W PERMANENT WAVE Mrs Rebecca B Chalmers 0 0 W W W W
E AR PHANTOM V Miss Hayley Nelson 0 0 37.9 0.00 E E AR
W LITTLE WHITE LIE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 W W W W
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VARIANT Miss Vicki Smith 0 0 20 4.00 2.00 26.00
2 TRIPLE H II Miss Charmaine Senior 0 0 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
3 BALEROO Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 25.8 9.00 0.00 34.80
4 WHITESTRAND SHADOW Miss Molly Mackenzie 0 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
5 GOOD IMPRESSION II Miss Laura Wilson 0 0 33.7 8.00 0.00 41.70
6 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 32.1 4.00 6.80 42.90
7 ROYAL TOUCH Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
8 BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 22.1 4.00 20.00 46.10
9 FINNEGANS PRIDE Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 36.3 0.00 10.40 46.70
10 LOANHEAD APACHE Ms Rebecca Ferguson 0 0 27.9 0.00 24.80 52.70
11 SCINDLES Ms Alice Jaggard 0 0 30.5 7.00 16.80 54.30
12 JERONIMOS QUEST Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
13 DRAMATISTE Dr Suzy Reid 0 0 29.5 0.00 25.20 54.70
14 JUBILEE SUNRISE Miss Karen Robertson 0 0 47.9 4.00 13.20 65.10
15 PUDDLEDUB MISPRINT Miss Kate Foubister 0 0 53.7 4.00 10.40 68.10
16 DANTE DANCING Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 35.8 0.00 32.80 68.60
17 WHISPA Miss Gina Walker 0 0 41.1 8.00 24.00 73.10
18 SEA BREEZE V Miss Lucy Ryan 0 0 36.8 8.00 39.60 84.40
19 THE GREAT BEAR Miss Kirsty Bolton 0 0 45.3 4.00 43.60 92.90
20 BALLYDOON DUKE Mr Hamish McIntosh 0 0 41.1 0.00 84.00 125.10
21 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 0 38.4 25.00 138.40 201.80
HC DOUBLE STANDARD Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 HC
W JAZZ TO BE SURE Miss Moira Law 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ROCK ON III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
HC DOWNFERGUS HOBNOB Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 32.1 4.00 40.00 HC
W FLEUR D'ECOSSE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 W W W W
E R3 REBEL STONE Miss Claire E.B Watson 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
W DIAMOND FARMER Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 W W W W
E SANTA FE Miss Ruby Downie 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 E
W SEA RED Miss Mandy Sutherland 0 0 W W W W
R RETANACH GRANDEE Miss Nikki Polson 0 0 44.7 0.00 R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 L'ORION II Miss Vicki Smith 0 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
2 ULLAPOOL V.U Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 DONNERHALL PRINCESS Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
4 WHARF Miss Joanna Chessell 0 0 24.8 8.00 3.60 36.40
5 ALMOST AUTUMN Miss Jacqueline McAdam 0 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
6 VITERBO Miss Holly Duns 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
7 BRUDAR Miss Anne Alexander 0 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
8 TOLKA VALLEY BLESS Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
9 KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 35.7 4.00 4.80 44.50
10 CAPTAIN JACK II Miss Kerry Williamson 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
11 MUIRSLAND UTE Miss Leanne Stokes 0 0 42.9 4.00 3.20 50.10
12 MUIRSLAND JUST JACK Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.80 50.60
13 ANOTHER LILLY Miss Steph Barnes 0 0 41 4.00 7.60 52.60
14 KNIGHTHAWK II Miss Jade Struthers 0 0 30.5 4.00 25.20 59.70
15 HOWICK ANGEL Miss Rebecca-Ann Walker 0 0 37.6 0.00 25.60 63.20
16 WARCHANT Miss Amy Sutherland 0 0 43.3 16.00 5.20 64.50
17 RHIANNON TOTAL ECLIPSE Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 50.5 10.00 12.40 72.90
18 SALIX TRIANDRA Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 43.8 20.00 10.40 74.20
19 SILVER BULLET Ms Valerie Fairnington 0 0 39.5 12.00 60.00 111.50
20 ALLANWATER LADY BOSS Miss Sharon Urquhart 0 0 36.7 0.00 91.20 127.90
E R3 HIGH VELOCITY II Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 46.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DUNCRAHILL ZODIAC Miss Julia Craig 0 0 38.6 4.00 E E R3
HC LADY IN RED II Miss Vicky Owen 0 0 W W W HC
W BROADSTONE DUTCH SAFARI Miss Alex Tucker 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WORTH THE WAIT Ms Sandy Reynolds 0 0 39.1 E E E R3
E FORWARD THINKING Miss Kirsty Kelly 0 0 47.6 4.00 E E
E R3 LOST PROPERTY Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 31.9 E E E R3
HC SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 HC
R MAGIC BROOK Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 38.6 R R R
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIVER CHORUS Mr John Cartner 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
2 SMITHY'S HEIST Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
3 NUN ON THE RUN Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
4 GARWOOD MASTER JAMES Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
5 THE OTHER RISK Miss Mikaela Megginson 0 0 44.3 0.00 2.80 47.10
6 GOOD DAY Ms Alison Bogue 0 0 41.4 8.00 0.00 49.40
7 DYNAMO Miss Louise McDonald 0 0 45.2 4.00 8.40 57.60
8 TOBERMORY WOMBLE Miss Louise Cumming 0 0 43.8 4.00 10.40 58.20
9 ASHES RISING Mr Richard Johnston 0 0 32.4 4.00 29.20 65.60
10 LIZZIE LONGSTOCKINGS Miss Alison Newton 0 0 36.2 12.00 20.40 68.60
11 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 0 0 44.3 0.00 26.40 70.70
12 FREYA III Miss Megan McNutt 0 0 29.5 4.00 37.60 71.10
13 RAZZAMACHAS Miss Samantha Souter 0 0 40.5 0.00 32.80 73.30
14 BINKS Dr Esther Knox 0 0 32.4 33.00 44.80 110.20
15 THE WORST WITCH Miss Jo Luton 0 0 37.6 8.00 109.60 155.20
W FERNDALE RICH ROSSI Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 47.6 0.00 W W
E HF GATE CRASHER Mr Derek Butcher 0 0 51.9 8.00 E E HF
E LADY FOX Mrs Helen Scott Watson 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E
R OUR HUNTERS HILL Miss Lee Anderson Wright 0 0 38.1 24.00 R R
R CELTIC ACE Mrs Jacqueline Murdoch 0 0 38.1 R R R
E R3 MILLENIUM MIST Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 0 35.7 E E E R3
E RASCARREL BAY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 0 36.7 4.00 E E
R HIDDEN HARBOUR Miss Janey Douglas 0 0 41.9 8.00 R R
HC ANOTHER GEM II Lady Catherine Chichester 0 0 48.6 0.00 0.00 HC
R WILLOW GLEN Mrs Angela Barrowclough 0 0 40 R R R
E R3 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 45.2 8.00 E E R3
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL CONNECTION II Mr Will Murray 0 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
2 GAINSBORO III Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
3 DESANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 0 38.6 0.00 3.60 42.20
4 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 38.1 0.00 8.40 46.50
5 CONUNDRUM II Miss Philippa Stephen 0 0 38.6 8.00 0.00 46.60
6 RHODES RIMMER Miss Lydia Barge 0 0 35.7 4.00 9.60 49.30
7 ATHENS SMART ALEC Miss Anna Brand 0 0 41 4.00 6.00 51.00
8 BALNAGOWAN'S STAR Mrs Arlene Kennedy 0 0 39.1 4.00 19.20 62.30
9 SPIRIT OF ANGUS Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 34.8 16.00 11.60 62.40
10 CRUISING HOME Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 40 12.00 14.80 66.80
11 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 42.4 0.00 31.20 73.60
12 BALMYRE SANTA EXPRESS Miss Lee Anderson Wright 0 0 40.5 4.00 36.40 80.90
13 KELTIC HY FLYER Miss Laura Arnott 0 0 33.8 4.00 64.40 102.20
14 FORTUNATE LAD Mrs Kerstie Perry 0 0 36.7 0.00 69.20 105.90
15 SULVANUS BOY Miss Sophie Bissett 0 0 37.1 4.00 96.00 137.10
16 ATHLONE DAVID Miss Lisa Anderson 0 0 36.2 4.00 97.60 137.80
E R3 CURIOUS GEORGE Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
W PUDDLEDUB RAGAMUFFIN Miss Elaine Daisley 0 0 W W W W
W CELTIC SPIRIT II Ms Laura Strathdee 0 0 W W W W
HC OGO POGO Miss Lauren Wyllie 0 0 42.9 4.00 160.00 HC
E CR PAGAN PRINCESS Ms Clare Shaw 0 0 48.1 E E E CR
PNP - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAIGMANCIE DISCO Ms Jennifer Johnston 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 DESIGN DESTROYER Mr Richard Telford 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
3 BENROMACH Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
4 THE IRISH WAFFLE Miss Laura Grieve 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
5 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
6 RUSKIN III Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
7 BANDOSHEA Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 33 9.00 0.00 42.00
8 EDDISTON MISS SNUFFY Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
9 BOLAIRO IV Ms Julie Robertson 0 0 36.1 4.00 2.80 42.90
10 EASTERS DAY Mrs Dorcas McDowell 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
11 CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
12 MORE MISCHIEF Mrs Adele Maciver 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.20 44.00
13 LENNARD Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 32.2 8.00 4.40 44.60
14 MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 41.7 4.00 0.00 45.70
15 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Stephanie O'Neil 0 0 42.2 4.00 0.00 46.20
16 REDSKY REBEL Miss Freya Petrie 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
17 BLIND DATE Mrs Jill Offer 0 0 43.9 0.00 3.60 47.50
18 CRO INIS Miss Louise Downie 0 0 39.6 8.00 0.00 47.60
19 CLYDE GOODFELLOW Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 42.6 4.00 2.40 49.00
20 ERICA Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 39.1 8.00 2.40 49.50
21 HOORAY HENRY Mrs Morag O'Mara 0 0 39.6 4.00 8.00 51.60
22 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 47.4 0.00 6.00 53.40
23 REGGIE Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
24 FAUSTUS Miss Julia Craig 0 0 47.4 0.00 7.20 54.60
25 MR MOON Miss Emily Jane Ryder 0 0 42.6 21.00 0.00 63.60
26 SKYBARDO Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 34.8 0.00 28.80 63.60
27 EL FUEGO Miss Anna Middleton 0 0 38.7 12.00 16.40 67.10
28 DAUNTLESS NIGHT Miss Lynsey Galloway 0 0 42.6 24.00 2.80 69.40
29 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-Callis 0 0 44.8 4.00 22.00 70.80
30 HAYDEN Mrs Denise Playfair 0 0 44.8 4.00 29.20 78.00
31 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 38.3 8.00 36.00 82.30
32 MOORFOOT BLAZE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 42.6 43.00 4.40 90.00
E CRAIGMANCIE ALTOTUDE Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 30.9 4.00 E E
E MR DARCY X Miss Jane Weir 0 0 43.9 12.00 E E
E MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 0 42.2 12.00 E E
W MISS ACOUSTIC Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 48.3 W W W
W MONTANA V Miss Caz Fox 0 0 W W W W
HC JUNGLE BEAR Mr Will Murray 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 HC
R BROCKVILLE BAIRN Miss Vari Jennings 0 0 40.4 8.00 R R
E R3 ANOTHER CRACKER Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
W STARBUCKS II Mr David Lawrie 0 0 W W W W
W KINGS WAGER Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The Gleneagles Equestrian Centre, Auchterarder, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH3 1NZ

Grid reference NN917119


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news