GORING HEATH (1)GORING HEATH (1)

Newsflash

Miranda - please don't use Goring for any other testing - it has not yet been sectioned and is really useful for teaching about Outline Timetables.

GORING HEATH (1)

Location

Hill Bottom, Reading, Goring Heath, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, RG8 7RT

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Jan Cottam & Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Jan Cottam & Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 01189 723167
Mobile: 07811 175750

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

Goring Heath Horse Trials is set in Oxfordshire farmland and will be interesting and educational. There is a variety of well-built fences resulting in good standard courses.  There are always some new fences at each event. 
Goring Heath has great viewing for almost all of the course. 
We will aerate the ground if necessary.
Previous courses can be seen on www.goringheathhorsetrials.co.uk

Event schedule

Entries open

17 February 2020

Ballot date

10 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

11 March 2020
Mrs Jan Cottam & Mrs Josie Brettell

Event Organiser

Cross Lanes Farm, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 7UW

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

2 Park View, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Mr Harry Williams

Course Designer

Mr Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 783 781 679.
Paper entry - cheques payable to 'Goring Heath Horse Trials'. Separate cheques for each horse (horse's name on back).
Returned Cheques will be subject to a surcharge.

Refund Policy
100% refunds for withdrawals before ballot date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT if applicable) subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT if applicable). If classes are full, a wait list will be held. See rule 4.11.

Entry Amendment by 24th March 2020 by emailing the Entries Secretary.

Starting Times
Available between 18.00 and 19.00 on 01189 723167 on 26/03/20.
Starting times also available online.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £26.00 per night. Send a stabling form with a cheque to the Organiser or email this to goringheathht@gmail.com & pay by BACS (GHHT, Sort Code 16-29-25, Account Number 11270988).  Stabling will be booked as soon as payment & form is received.  
In the event of a stabling booking not being required, 48 hours notice must be given to the Organiser.
No refunds for stabling fees after 25th March.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07812586988 which is also be the contact number during event.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times. Owners of loose dogs will be fined £25 to be donated to the Air Ambulance.

Entrance Policy Horseboxes/trailers do not need a car pass. Cars will be charged £5 per car.  There is no charge on production of a current BE membership card or BE Car Pass to include all occupants.
The Landlord of the lorry park is very anxious that no litter is left behind. He has strictly forbidden mucking out vehicles onto his land. Allowing horses to dig holes in the ground when tied to the side of a vehicle will result in a £25 fine to be donated to the Air Ambulance. 

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles are not be permitted.
Individuals with mobility challenges should ask at the Secretaries for assistance.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site
A list of B&B's can be obtained form the organiser - .goringheathht@gmail.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE105 Saturday N110 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The Organiser reserves the right to transfer entries to other classes if necessary.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

Prizes

BE105: Lower level prize money
BE100: Prizes in Kind
BE 90 : Prizes in Kind

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 146
BE90 162
BE90Open 25
Class Entries
BE105 94
BE90Ou18 41
BE100Open 58

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TIME TO GAMBLE Ginny Howe
- - IWONDER IF Ginny Howe
- - SEA SUMMER CLOVER Annie Forsyth
- - JOGO BONITO Lizzie Thornton-allan
- - TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Ellie Townend
- - WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Emma Stringer
- - STORM FORCE III Danielle Fisher
- - QUALITY STAR PRINCE Limara Thorne
- - CHEVALIAN DUCATI Hannah Hobhouse
- - MURPHY XXIX Charlotte Ebbutt
- - IMPY DIAMOND Charlotte Harrison-gates
- - BALLYBACON CLOVER Megan Ratcliff
- - IMONA Jesse Campbell
- - SHADOW SISTER Jesse Campbell
- - GOODBYE OSCAR Joanna Bialkowska
- - THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
- - INSHALLESS Danielle Frost
- - SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
- - IGOR KR Kerrie Fleming
- - MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Lucy Butcher
- - PERCIVALS REBEL Rebecca Jessett
- - KEC DELICATE GIRL Kate Honey
- - ISINGTON ILLUSION Harriet Ford
- - BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Emily Kemp
- - KEC ARIEL Charlotte Vickery
- - DANESFIELD RODEO Chloe Stevens
- - CREEVAGH CHARM Annabel Mason
- - MACADAM JEWEL Charlotte Bull
- - WR MCGREGOR Daisy Dollar
- - TOP GREY Isabel Milner
- - RENEGADE CRUISING Ginny Howe
- - BROOKFIELD NOT SO INOCENT Sophie Callard
- - MHS AFRICA Poppy Pitt
- - ABEL STAR Flo Carter
- - VOLARE Z Sophie Callard
- - NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Phoebe Cashmore
- - CRUNCHIE III Ella Bollon
- - C ME IN OZ Kirsten Poulsom
- - HOSHI Jodie Saunders
- - PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Sophie Rushton
- - FOX KING Ellie Govier
- - EXCELLENT P Corinna Leadbeater
- - SPELLBOUND LEXICON Josefien Snijder
- - DORADO DU BUISSON Z Sophie Callard
- - KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Ellie Roberts
- - TANGO BLU Ginny Howe
- - BANDANNA Mia Chopping
- - ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Carlie Lewis
- - ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Hayley Phillips-Hart
- - DARCEY DUN Michele Kevill
- - FLOOR Lucinda Britnell
- - PHOENIX DARCO Natasha Turner
- - MIDNIGHT MERLOT Harriet Dickin
- - BE BOP A LULA Millie Kold
- - KILVERDARE Emily Penn
- - WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Phoebe Anderson
- - SPOT ME Emma Walker
- - EMERALD EMOE Bizzy Loffet
- - SPORTSFIELD TOP SECRET Clementine S D Shipp
- - JUMBOREE Rose Carnegie
- - POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Kate Tarrant
- - JAKZENT TREN Georgie Strang
- - SHOW OFF Tom Rowland
- - LITTLE SHOWGIRL Emily Mainieri
- - MARTHA VI Emily Mainieri
- - JANGO Sonia Chapman
- - JAN Tom Rowland
- - WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Rosanna Fiddes
- - ARCTIC SNOWCAT Sophie Barlow
- - G STAR MUSTERD Sarah Gairdner
- - WHIPPER SNAPPER II Alice Peet
- - LOVE THE DOVE Will van Ufford
- - GARTHFACH VEX Molly Turcan
- - PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Claire Deuten
- - MR SOCKS Jacquetta Van Ufford
- - WISH OF BELLHOUSE Ronald Peet
- - GORGEOUS ANGEL Kate Dorney
- - ALL PATCHED UP Maddy Dudley
- - PODIUM DANCER Liane Marshallsay
- - CALVIN V S Z Natalie Alexander
- - ARCTIC MOON Sarah Charles
- - DANNYS BOY II Lauren Painter
- - MONBEG DRUID Ashley Clegg
- - BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Eleanor Sparkes
- - ROSS ROMEO II Olivia Georgetti
- - RAINSTOWN SUZIE Lottie Heynen
- - HAVANA II Emily Crichton
- - HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Beverley Mattelaer
- - BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
- - BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
- - CHAMPAGNE VIP Francesca Elliott
- - BALLYVADD TARA Alice Picton-jones
- - BILLY SINATRA Rachelle Harrison
- - SPRINGAWAY II Marion Watt
- - THE GREY FELLOW Matthew Perry
- - CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Alice Somerville
- - DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Lindsay Compton
- - VERSACE BISCUIT Isabella Miners
- - WESLEY II Rebecca Friend
- - WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Rachael Hardman
- - KAYLAS SURPRISE Sarah Gairdner
- - BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Sarah Gairdner
- - ORIONS ALIBI Lorna Daniel
- - JUST CAWRUS GIRL Georgie Strang
- - SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
- - DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Ellie Toms
- - HAND ON HEART II Matthew Hayes
- - PZAZZ Emilia Marbus
- - TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Chloe Derbyshire
- - LOOKOUT MR JONES Chiara Grimaldi
- - ALIANO Jane Bettles
- - KING DAN Sophia Conlon
- - KAROUBE Ellen Terray
- - FREDDIE FLY Laura Durkan
- - IMPERIUS ROYALE Lauren Cranham
- - TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
- - LA PETITE SOEUR Rose Carnegie
- - DARIO FO Bizzy Loffet
- - MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Kate Honey
- - HAZARD Z Kate Honey
- - OAKWOOD ROMEO Joe Lethbridge
- - STORMHILL MARNA Mandy Milborrow
- - WORTHY ILLUSION Jo Hales
- - WHITE CLOVER DIAMOND Elloise Maris
- - ROSSA SEVEN Francesca Denning
- - WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Suzy Reed
- - FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Chloe Cardy-stewart
- - SIDNEY MOON Tanya Viol
- - DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
- - MY CINNABAR FOX Lily-mae Richardson
- - QUINTESSENTIAL Q Eleanor Peters
- - GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis
- - CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
- - JELSON Lucy Collecott
- - TYGER TYGER Richard Evans
- - KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Max Warburton
- - COSMIC FLIGHT II Lorna Daniel
- - RACHAN WIND DANCER Keeley Martin
- - P J MY DARCO Evie Cope
- - UNIQUE VISION Elizabeth Richards
- - LILLIBET Jack Whiteford
- - REHY REVELATION Eleanor Hope
- - GRAND CRU E Max Warburton
- - RIO GRANDE Max Warburton
- - THEODORE VI Alice Goring
- - CANDELARIA Ginny Howe

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
- - OUGHTERARD QUALITY John Westmore
- - AUKLUND Holly Craven
- - DELACOUR ZOE Lucy Romyn
- - POLLY PERKINS IV Lucy Romyn
- - FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
- - TWEEDLE DUM Lily Risborough
- - PRETTY COOL UK Sarah Pemble
- - HARLESFORD ELF Philippa Booth
- - LOUIS HS Michelle Newnham
- - POUNSLEY PROMISE Victoria Linfield
- - SPRINGWIND PROLOGUE Amelia Walker
- - BALZAK Sinead Paddy
- - PEPERONE Coco Forster
- - SISCO SHAMROCK Emma Storrar
- - CINDY 7 Nathalie George
- - CALZINI Evelyn Titterton
- - HARTHILL ZARA Lottie Royle
- - CONTESSA III Heidi Ford
- - SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Elizabeth Pilkington
- - ELISE I Flis Flanagan
- - MASTER CLASS TWO Joanna Bushell
- - NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Lynette Taylor
- - ALFIE H Mollie Keen
- - FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Suzanne Homewood
- - THE IRISH ARCHER Natalie Blake
- - UNCLE MONTY Emma Shaw
- - DAVE II Molly Rattue
- - PARTLY PUZZLED Amy Perrott
- - TOWIE Flo Carter
- - PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis
- - FURIDO J Clara Ellen Hubbard
- - GLOBAL TRAVELLER Helena Dunlavey
- - MOYLAW PATCHEEN Julie M Wright
- - MERLIN MIX Katy Lawrence
- - TOPAZ Matilda Branson
- - BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Jessica Thomas
- - G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
- - RASTA Sarah Orme
- - SHANBO BASIL Kathy Staples
- - KILLEA COCO BLUE Laura Stafford
- - CLASS SECRETLY DUN Maddison Peries
- - TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Aimee Pugh
- - UNAMED (805175) Philippa Heler
- - ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Tom Madgwick
- - LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY Hayley Ward
- - COLOURVILLE VIVA LAS VEGAS Kathy Staples
- - QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Kerri Mcnicol
- - FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Nicola Bentley
- - KISHKINDA Sarah Orme
- - B UNIENKE Serena Hemmings
- - BILLY ELLIOT IV Cassandra Sully
- - JACARANDA KNIGHT Phoebe Anderson
- - MONBEG JABIRU Katy Lawrence
- - WINEPORT RIO GRANDE Mary Mason
- - CULLAWINNA DANNY Lara Marsh
- - JUNGLE JACK Izzy Harris
- - KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Rachael Corry
- - SHANT AGREE Elise Kings
- - BVS PALANTIR Freya Hibberd
- - GROVEPARK DASSETT Jenny Moorman
- - MR BUMBLE Jo Evans
- - CATCH THE RAINBOW Laura Pollock
- - AVOCA AURORA Karen Owens
- - BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Mary Mason
- - HILLFIELDS TEMPORALE Cameron Christie
- - CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook
- - MONATIGUE ROYAL ROSE Georgina Holland
- - DINAN GEM Emily Taylor
- - CORAE DARCEY Alison Smith
- - ALWAYS ARCHIE Claire Cook
- - JAZZ HFD HANNA WALTON
- - ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
- - SLIDING ROCK Katherine Holloway
- - DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
- - KILLEA ALANNAH Kira Dolman
- - INVOLVE Lucy Ward
- - NEWGRANGE SMOKE Phoebe Keogh
- - REGAL ROCK II Sarah Clisby
- - CALCOURT LEONARDO Sophie Westmore
- - SEAMUS XI Ben Spencer
- - YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
- - KING HEARTBREAKER Gilly Burrows
- - MILLY X Matilda Moore
- - BATTLE BRIDGE Chloe Swaffield
- - VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Harriet Poupart
- - RCA ROSALINE Amy Chittenden
- - RE DEFINED Rosie Mcintosh
- - MANCEBO Matthew Moores
- - WOODHAVEN BOBBY Nicky Brooks
- - GENERAL GERRARD Portia Mckay-forbes
- - ISCO Samantha Stockley
- - PAULDARYS BONOBO Sian Hammer
- - WOODY GLOW Sacha Hourigan
- - QUANTIZED Chris J Hall
- - WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Niamh Warburton
- - GOOSEBERRY HILL BENJY POLLY LEDGER
- - BERTIE Anna Griffin
- - DISCOURS D UN ROI Annabel Mccourt
- - STOLEN KISS Caroline Ellis
- - SHADOW DIGNIFIED Chris J Hall
- - CANDY DIAMOND Chris J Hall
- - BOBBYS DEE Evelyn Titterton
- - KILCOMMON BOY Georgie Walker
- - KILCANDRA LOCH CRUISE Hettie Thomas
- - STAR GAZER Carrie Passmore
- - TUTTI FRUTTI Jessica Storrar
- - MY KILLARD DIAMOND Karen Lynch
- - MBF CATWALK Miranda Staveley
- - ZADOK D Charlie Piper
- - KILCONLY COVE Poppy Watson
- - DOMINO III Anna Currie
- - COLOR FORCE Alix Palmer
- - RAFAYA HHS Christine Smith
- - CRAIGGOCHFACH LOTTIE Danielle Strachan
- - GOSSIP QUEEN Ellie South
- - LOMBARD LAD Holly Jessett
- - PFS TOUCH OF TOPAZ Ellie Kay
- - KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin
- - KASS Polly Tompkins
- - SVEN COMER Q Sophie Cole
- - RATHDRUM ROSE Tracy Bhalla
- - MEDNIGHT EXECUTIVE Phoebe Anderson
- - WEJAS ZACHARIAH FISHER Raffaella Cook
- - BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Sophie Bell
- - WEST COAST COOLOR Bella Barnes
- - ARCTIC FOX Elliee Stunt
- - LOCKINGE FINN Hannah Clifford
- - MR MUSCLE Jenny Hampshire
- - GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes
- - TWEEDSWOOD Leonard Goerens
- - BIZHEBEE Kirsty Mcintosh
- - KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Melissa Herridge
- - WELL DIGGER Myles West
- - INDIANA ROYALE Sarah Charles
- - GREAT FUN Zara Brewer
- - WITT'S WONDER Lauren Wilkins
- - CASPER IN COLOUR Emma Vogel
- - CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Isabel Bhatia
- - BARATINO Ellie Romanello
- - GLYNNDALE PROMETHEUS Julia Davis
- - TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
- - HILL CREST CRUISE Lizzie Aldridge
- - SHAM ALIYA Niamh brown
- - ANOTHER GEORGE Nancy Harper
- - BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Amelia Walker
- - TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Georgie Driver
- - LIGHT TOUCH Liv Irby
- - CULLION FUSION Cecilia Schultz
- - CLASS JEWEL Maddison Peries
- - ZACHIE Zara Staples
- - HILLVIEWFARM WONDER WHY Eva Fowler
- - FIREFLY FLORRIE Molly Spearman
- - WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes
- - AUGHABEG DUN BOY Lydia Taylor
- - GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Mia Elvin
- - ELUSIVE FLAME Kelly Jones
- - GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
- - KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
- - MHS KILCANNON Ellie Toms
- - ALANS FLIGHT Heather Durn
- - SHADOWS PRINCE Ellie Bierton

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLADEER PRECISE Marianne Blaxland
- - BISCUIT MAN Wendy McComb
- - NIGHT FLIGHT Fiona Kashel
- - SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Jack Pinkney
- - MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
- - CLASSIC CASPER Julia Biddle
- - CARTOUCHE UK Jackie Purnell
- - CAVORTING LAW Ginny Howe
- - PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
- - SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Bronia Hill
- - MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
- - WYLDERSWOODE ZINNIA Amanda Brieditis
- - JD ZULU WARRIOR Amanda Brieditis
- - MIND OVER MATTER Oscar Oldham
- - TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Maisie Zander
- - EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl
- - HALONA A SPRIG Jack Pinkney
- - GRACETON LOVELY LADY Polly Mainds
- - DOLLEY WINDSOR DIAMOND Molly Goring
- - UNNAMED (805345) Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - MIGHTY MAX Susanna Morris
- - ATLANTA RIVA Ottie Hunt
- - BILLY EXPECTATION Annie Forsyth

BE105

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MOON ARTIST Ava Rietdyk
- - JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
- - MALTESER DU CAREL Susie Gladders
- - CORGARY PRONTO Claire Turner
- - SISTER SUE Rose Carnegie
- - ZALINERO Mary Ashby
- - POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Erin Watt
- - WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
- - ZELNOVA Rosie Jones
- - FUSILIER Amanda Bettle
- - GABIANO DEL FERRO Tara Glen
- - SO TELL ME MORE Zoe Colegrave
- - SIMBA IV Thomas Martin
- - CUSTER OF THE WEST Harriet Dickin
- - PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
- - RUBY Tara Coyle
- - RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
- - ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
- - OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Phoebe Broadhead
- - SPYE MORNING STAR Hannah Freeman
- - BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
- - UNKNOWN SOLDIER Lottie Royle
- - WILD FIRE Davie James
- - DESIGN A COOLEY Isabella Wilkinson
- - GRAND AMOUR A Hannah Freeman
- - WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Katy Lawrence
- - LEOGRAAF Nicholas Bevan
- - CHILLOUT ROSE Sian Croucher
- - AUBURN DUN Flo Carter
- - OUR LARRY Andrea James
- - KILRUSH LADY Jasmin Shirley
- - OWE TWO Heather Sherer
- - DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
- - ITALIAN CLOVER Lucyanna Westaway
- - TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
- - SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Rosie Mcdermott
- - JALIFIA Will Furlong
- - SHADOW BOY Isny O'Donnell
- - CAORAN BEG HERO Alice Grassly
- - TARA VIII Alice Grassly
- - LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
- - FLY BOY II Samantha Firth
- - IZIBANTA Ellen Goodwin
- - KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
- - COOLEY DELTA Sophie Hyde
- - CARRICOS CONQUEST Stephanie Read
- - PATITO Will Furlong
- - LADY MAY IV Laura Durkan
- - MISS TIA Margaret Best
- - ANDRASSY ECHO Louise Burton
- - UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Ottilie Salwey
- - KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Beccy Smith
- - BYRNESKILL RUBY Imogen Webber
- - SRS EVEREST Lily Ryder
- - MANYOSHU Claire Huyton
- - HOT CHOCOLATE X Louise Burton
- - LAIDBACK LIL Margaret Best
- - WESTWOOD APPEAL Samantha Brown
- - BILLY OAK Will Furlong
- - DUNNY ONE Ottilie Salwey
- - DOUBLE ACT IV Sacha Hourigan
- - JEWELLED QUEST Georgie Strang
- - SPEEDWELL Georgie Strang
- - LORD FLASHHEART Claire Deuten
- - WAYFAIRER MALTESER Rosanna Fiddes
- - CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Tara Coyle
- - SPECIAL BREW II Catherine Van Randwyck
- - OUR OLD FELLA Jess Hooley
- - ISKAHEEN QUEEN Rachel Stanhope
- - COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Jennifer Rowlinson
- - PICCOLO V Kate Honey
- - DAISY MAY VIII Sarah Gairdner
- - THE CAVALIERS KING Kate Tarrant
- - RATHDUFF MASTER Kate Tarrant
- - SHANNONDALE JACO Ellie Kay
- - PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
- - PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
- - SHANNONDALE BAXTER Ellie Kay
- - CULT DOLLY MIX Zoe Chambers
- - STEPPE REBEL Francesca Denning
- - DO YA DINK HE SAW US Milly Assheton
- - FERNHILL CANDY STONE Johnny Hornby
- - GHARETTE Emma Killin
- - SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Sarah Marshall
- - EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Sophie Smith
- - CASCADE K Mia Chopping
- - FAST FUSE Isabella Elwes
- - CLOHAMON GREY Betty Baker
- - MOUSE ON A MISSION Lucy Pope
- - CASINO ROYALE ONE Becky Storer
- - CARRAMORE BOY Laura K Gordon
- - ROCK ANTHEM Georgie Strang
- - HOOS DOUGIE Sarah Morrison
- - HARLEQUIN KING Stephie Bevan

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FIRE FOX BELLE Hannah Sinton
- - BULBY STREET THIEF Myles Mentiply-Johnson
- - GLYNNDALE SAHARA Allegra Cowley
- - LOUGHSIDE LADY Kitty Howden
- - BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Hannah Paul
- - TONIC DE BELLEFOND Philomena Strachan
- - KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Emily Martin
- - CLONBOO SAM Imogen Thompson
- - MOYDRUM STAR Laura Mathieson
- - HARRY OH Abigail Williams
- - THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Poppy Clark
- - ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Jemima Howden
- - ARDOUGH BOY Jemima Howden
- - STRIP TEASEL Freya Butler
- - MONTY XXV Jessie Saunders
- - CLEODORE Ellie Savage
- - LONEOAKSPYGMALION Anna Mitchell
- - STAMBROOK MESSIAH Jessica McCaldin
- - SCHMAUL Amy Morris
- - MILLER MILO Hannah Morris
- - RINCOOLA HOB NOB Isabella Smith
- - JAILHOUSE ROCKY Isabella Smith
- - OAKLAND Ellie Roberts
- - BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
- - LADY CROCKSHARD Stephanie Pitt
- - DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Indi Hine
- - INSPECTOR KENKO Georgina Beeby Wynn
- - DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Harriet Beeby Wynn
- - CLAYDON ROBINIA Tara Moore
- - GLADIATOR V Phoebe Good
- - ODYSSEUS Daisy Lavelle
- - TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
- - GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
- - SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Saskia Bolt
- - CARNSDALE MR COOL Grace Tucker
- - MY CLONMORE BONNIE Kezia Arnold
- - MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Imogen Reed
- - JUST SID Charlie Piper
- - GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
- - MILLENNIUM MIST Alice Lanyon
- - DUN PADDY II Liberty Smith

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Darcy Rook
- - MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Maggie Tyrrell
- - CLONLEIGH STRIKE Sarah Gordon
- - DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Isabelle Lane
- - SORRELL II Venetia Blakey
- - SYCAMORE LAD Maisy Spratt
- - QUANTANAMO Z Anna Martinez
- - LUX ZEN Anna Martinez
- - ATLANTIC DREAMER Lily Megan Rhys
- - OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Charlotte Armstrong
- - DOWNTOWN BILLY Helen Casey
- - SHOWTIME JAZZ Sophie Callard
- - QUEESTE Z Jackie Purnell
- - MORELANDS AFFAIR Elizabeth Barratt
- - COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lara Chapple
- - OBOS QUALITY STAR Saffron Thornhill
- - CASSINAR Toby Roach
- - CHATOON S Katie Wrennall
- - STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Lara Chapple
- - NOBLE SUPERMAN Elizabeth Barratt
- - RENKUM BOMBADIER Gemma Watts
- - BILLY MEMPHIS Lucy Gasston
- - CROCKMORE THEODORA Natasha Turner
- - MY RUSTIC CLOVER Indi Hine
- - ESKO Paul Burgess
- - KEAMORE DARCO Danielle Frost
- - THE COURT JESTER Anna Madeleine Martin
- - RS MATEUS Emily Lavelle
- - DARK SPIRIT Katie Hale
- - WORLDLY WISE Jessica Harrop
- - MURPHY MAY Lottie Sims
- - FORGED MISCHIEF Lucy Care
- - DASSETT COURAGE Lily Ryder
- - FAMILY AFFAIR II Adele Ronchetti
- - PRINCESS TINARA Diani Western-kaye
- - TAYVALE GEORGIANA Natalie Hudson
- - KILLAUGHEY JENGA Paul Burgess
- - ULISES Katie Reid
- - VANIR HELLO DUCA Nancy Eadie
- - CRISTOBAL Betty Baker
- - DASSETT CODE Alice Rocher
- - BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Claire Deuten
- - DASSETT DIAMOND Hayley Wright
- - HELLIOS BH Will van Ufford
- - RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Jasmin Vincent
- - SEMPER FIDELIS Kirsty Hayes
- - MY ZENYATTA Tia Barlow
- - LISCARROW TOP CLASS Clementine S D Shipp
- - GET MY DRIFT Suzy Reed
- - COOLDRUMMAN MIST Marianna Sawyer
- - CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Flora Elliott
- - RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
- - SHADES OF GREY II Annabel Walsh
- - COMMANDING BOB Summer Jones
- - CHEEKY CASPER Charlotte Bull
- - CRUNCH DU MAGMA Lucy Care
- - LYDICAN STAR Poppy Burner
- - STARFLOWER Chiara Grimaldi
Event name: GORING HEATH (1) Date: Mar 30-31 2019 Location: Hill Bottom, Reading, Goring Heath, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
3 LADY GUINEVERE ELM Miss Lucy Goodey 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 10 24.8 5.00 2.40 32.20
5 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 GOO GOO Miss Sorcha Muir 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 CRUNCH DU MAGMA Miss Lucy Care 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
14 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
15 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 29.5 5.00 4.00 38.50
16 DANTEE VAN DE MOSKIFARM Mr James Avery 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
17 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
18 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 0 26.8 12.00 3.20 42.00
19 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
20 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
21 PHOENIX DARCO Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.80 44.10
22 COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 32.8 8.00 3.60 44.40
23 PSF UNDERDUN Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 31.5 14.00 0.00 45.50
24 MONBEG MCGREGOR Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.5 5.00 6.80 46.30
25 KING OF THE GLEN Mrs Anna Wiles 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
26 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 34.5 13.00 0.00 47.50
27 HOB NOB II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 34.8 12.00 1.20 48.00
28 PARADISE CITY Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 30 12.00 6.80 48.80
29 RATHDUFF RILEY Miss Harriet Suter 0 0 29.8 17.00 7.60 54.40
30 INSPIRATION Mrs Victoria Weir 0 0 31.3 16.00 9.20 56.50
31 STACKPOLE GOLDEN PLOVER Ms Briony Grose 0 0 33.8 4.00 25.60 63.40
E CHARMING CHARLIE IV Mrs Fenella Barry-walsh 0 0 38.5 E E E
W TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 33 22.00 W W
W LORRHA LAD Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 W W W W
E KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 34 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 12 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
4 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 8 29 1.00 3.60 33.60
6 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 6 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
7 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
8 CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
12 WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
13 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 EXCELLENT P Miss Corinna Leadbeater 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
15 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 33.8 3.00 4.80 41.60
17 DERROON ALLEGRA Miss Annabel Walsh 0 2 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
18 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 30.5 9.00 4.80 44.30
19 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
20 LUVVLY JUBBLY Mrs Julia Biddle 0 2 41.8 0.00 3.60 45.40
21 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
22 PAULDARYS DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Janet Morge 0 2 40.8 0.00 7.20 48.00
23 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.00 49.80
24 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 33 13.00 4.40 50.40
25 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 36.8 9.00 5.20 51.00
26 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 37.5 18.00 2.00 57.50
27 NOAH VI Miss Imogen Reed 0 0 33.5 12.00 32.80 78.30
28 UNCLE SNOW Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 39 4.00 36.80 79.80
29 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 36 53.00 0.00 89.00
30 SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 34.5 4.00 74.40 112.90
31 HITCHCOCK SUNSHINE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 36.3 53.00 56.40 145.70
W RJT LUCKY CHARM Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 W W W W
W SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 31.3 9.00 W W
NS COOLEY CODE Miss Rhian Carew-jones 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 35.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 PARTY TRICK II Miss Lydia Hannon 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 10 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
5 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
7 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 COOL REIGN Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 27.8 2.00 5.60 35.40
10 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
12 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
15 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
16 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
17 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
18 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 31 12.00 2.80 45.80
19 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
20 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 33.5 14.00 0.00 47.50
21 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 29.8 9.00 9.20 48.00
22 HIGH TECH J Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 31.3 5.00 12.40 48.70
23 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 36.3 9.00 4.00 49.30
24 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 44.5 4.00 1.20 49.70
25 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 37 12.00 2.80 51.80
26 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 36.5 14.00 2.40 52.90
27 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.80 53.60
28 WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Miss Rachael Hardman 0 0 37.8 9.00 7.60 54.40
29 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 37.3 9.00 10.00 56.30
30 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 35 4.00 24.40 63.40
31 BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 40 23.00 6.80 69.80
32 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 27 0.00 78.00 105.00
33 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 38 40.00 38.00 116.00
W OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 40.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 16 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
2 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 DAWN CHORUS Mrs Jo Hales 0 8 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 4 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
8 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 4 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
9 MORELANDS FANTANGO Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 4 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
10 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 4 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
11 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 31.5 3.00 0.00 34.50
12 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Mr Lucas Peries 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
15 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
16 CHILDFREE TIME Mrs Claire Cook 0 2 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
17 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 30.5 8.00 4.00 42.50
18 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 2 37.8 0.00 4.80 42.60
19 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
20 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
21 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 31.3 8.00 6.00 45.30
22 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 2 48.8 0.00 0.00 48.80
23 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 34 12.00 2.80 48.80
24 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 2 40.3 0.00 8.80 49.10
25 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 31.3 13.00 8.40 52.70
26 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 29.3 24.00 0.40 53.70
27 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 36 12.00 6.80 54.80
28 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 38.8 8.00 10.40 57.20
29 ROBIN LONGSTRIDE Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 44 12.00 2.00 58.00
30 BRIGHT VENTURE Mrs Lucy Simson 0 0 42.5 8.00 9.20 59.70
31 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.8 0.00 31.20 63.00
32 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 39.8 17.00 6.80 63.60
33 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 38.5 0.00 30.40 68.90
34 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 0 40.5 4.00 29.20 73.70
35 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35.3 8.00 32.40 75.70
36 FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 41.8 0.00 42.00 83.80
W GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 W W W W
W JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 W W W W
E UR CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 42.8 E E E UR
R B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 42.3 R R R
HC BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 26 1.00 4.40 HC
E UR HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 77 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 14 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
3 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 12 27.3 4.00 0.40 31.70
4 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 10 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 8 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 4 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 4 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 4 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
10 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 4 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
12 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
14 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 30 2.00 9.20 41.20
15 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
16 MICASI Miss Alice Jones 0 2 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
17 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.20 43.50
18 CLONSHIRE EL CHAPPO Miss Annabel Strawson 0 2 40.5 0.00 3.20 43.70
19 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.40 44.70
20 LORDES Mrs Juliet Lawson 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
21 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.5 8.00 5.20 45.70
22 BALLYARD HARLEQUIN Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
23 GRANTSTOWN OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.40 46.90
24 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 37.5 5.00 4.80 47.30
25 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 37.3 8.00 4.00 49.30
26 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 39.8 4.00 5.60 49.40
27 HUNTINGFIELD REBEL JUNIOR Dr Suzannah Williams 0 2 40 0.00 9.60 49.60
28 DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 33.3 13.00 3.60 49.90
29 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 0 39.8 8.00 3.20 51.00
30 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 2 38.8 0.00 16.00 54.80
31 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 35 13.00 7.20 55.20
32 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 32.3 10.00 13.60 55.90
33 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 41.5 8.00 7.60 57.10
34 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 31.3 22.00 4.40 57.70
35 STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 34 14.00 18.00 66.00
36 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 38 31.00 0.00 69.00
37 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 34.5 18.00 20.80 73.30
38 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 42.3 0.00 33.20 75.50
39 BULLAUN WARRIOR Miss Erin Forsyth 0 0 42.8 39.00 1.20 83.00
40 CANCARAS ARIA Dr Emma Newport 0 0 37.5 13.00 54.00 104.50
E CR ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 32.5 E E E CR
R MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 39 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 16 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
2 DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 TRINITY APPLAUSE Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 CALVIN II Ms Ava Banahan 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 CASANOVA TOM BOY Mr James Avery 0 6 26.8 1.00 4.40 32.20
7 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Miss Anna Price 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
15 HUGONAUGHT Miss Ellie Thorman 0 2 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
16 FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
18 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
19 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 34.8 2.00 2.40 39.20
20 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Esme Powell 0 0 33 5.00 2.40 40.40
22 LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
23 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.00 41.30
24 KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
24 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
26 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Gini Hope 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
27 SUGAR SHACK MILL Miss Hannah Mcleish 0 0 35.3 9.00 0.00 44.30
28 FSS WHIZZ KID Miss Victoria Iliffe 0 0 31.8 13.00 0.00 44.80
29 COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 37.5 7.00 0.80 45.30
30 HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 29.5 8.00 8.40 45.90
31 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 41.8 4.00 4.40 50.20
32 CLONSHIRE Megan Williams 0 0 32.5 12.00 6.00 50.50
33 FEEL FREE Q Miss Ellouise Goddard 0 0 30 7.00 13.60 50.60
34 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 34.3 11.00 5.60 50.90
35 DANTE VIII Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 35.3 8.00 9.20 52.50
36 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 39.3 12.00 4.40 55.70
37 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 32.3 31.00 39.20 102.50
38 GRACIE IV Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 33.8 4.00 73.60 111.40
W TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 39.3 W W W
E UR EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E UR
W GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 26.5 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE105 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
2 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 14 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 12 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
4 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 10 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
5 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 8 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
6 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 6 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
7 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 4 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
8 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 4 34.3 8.00 1.20 43.50
9 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 4 31.5 8.00 4.80 44.30
10 HAIL HEBE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 31.8 12.00 1.20 45.00
11 KASSEEDORF Miss Lara Gabrie 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.40 46.70
12 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.20 46.70
13 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.80 47.30
14 PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 38.3 8.00 7.20 53.50
15 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 42 4.00 7.60 53.60
16 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.20 54.00
17 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 39.8 6.00 10.00 55.80
18 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 36.8 12.00 7.20 56.00
19 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 38.3 4.00 14.00 56.30
20 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 35.3 8.00 15.60 58.90
21 WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 39.5 7.00 15.20 61.70
22 TARA JIM Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 38.3 12.00 13.20 63.50
23 SAUNDERSCOURT DIAMOND GUY Mrs Vicky Rieunier 0 0 42.5 4.00 18.00 64.50
24 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 34 0.00 31.60 65.60
25 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 31.8 13.00 24.40 69.20
26 STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 41.5 17.00 11.60 70.10
27 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 37.8 12.00 24.40 74.20
28 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 34.3 4.00 42.00 80.30
29 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 0 36.5 4.00 43.60 84.10
30 ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 31.8 0.00 61.20 93.00
E R3 RUSTY IV Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
W BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 39.8 12.00 W W
R MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 38.3 4.00 R R
E UR LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 32.8 E E E UR
W SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
R SHANBO BUFFYS DUN Miss Hannah Penney 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE105 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 16 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
2 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 14 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
3 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 12 27.8 0.00 3.60 31.40
4 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 10 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
5 FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 8 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
6 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 0 6 31 8.00 4.80 43.80
7 ASHWEY LAURENZO Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 4 33 4.00 8.80 45.80
8 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 4 34.5 6.00 5.60 46.10
9 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 2 41.3 0.00 5.60 46.90
10 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 2 33.3 0.00 14.00 47.30
11 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 2 43.8 0.00 4.00 47.80
12 COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.00 47.80
13 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 39.8 5.00 3.20 48.00
14 FRANKY BOY Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 37.8 4.00 9.60 51.40
15 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 31.3 8.00 12.40 51.70
16 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.00 53.50
17 SAFFRONS SURPRISE Miss Danielle Strachan 0 0 40.8 8.00 6.00 54.80
18 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 41.3 4.00 12.40 57.70
19 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 26.8 24.00 7.20 58.00
20 FOREIGN PROSPECT Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 38 20.00 0.40 58.40
21 BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 37.3 4.00 18.40 59.70
22 FLORA LADY Miss Alexa Iona - Smith 0 0 37.5 20.00 3.60 61.10
23 LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 0 38 4.00 21.20 63.20
24 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 38.5 8.00 17.60 64.10
25 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 28.8 4.00 32.80 65.60
26 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33 8.00 38.40 79.40
27 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 49 12.00 38.80 99.80
28 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 39.5 8.00 88.00 135.50
E R3 LIBERAL LADY II Miss Julia Izzard 0 0 32.5 20.00 E E R3
R MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 R R R R
W KING HENRY Mrs Rebecca Scotney 0 0 43.8 7.00 W W
W IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 27.8 46.00 W W
E UR GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 40 E E E UR
W KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 51.5 4.00 W W
R WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 31.8 17.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE105 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 16 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
2 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 14 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
3 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 12 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
4 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Natasha Turner 0 10 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 8 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
6 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 6 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
7 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 4 30.3 4.00 4.80 39.10
8 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 4 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
9 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.00 42.30
10 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
11 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 34.5 1.00 7.20 42.70
12 FORGED MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Care 0 2 39.5 0.00 7.20 46.70
13 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 33.5 5.00 8.40 46.90
14 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.60 47.10
15 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.3 5.00 11.20 49.50
16 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 33 8.00 11.60 52.60
17 ROONEY VI Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 37 10.00 6.40 53.40
18 DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 36.5 16.00 6.00 58.50
19 COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 34.8 13.00 12.80 60.60
20 CAIRNGORM Ms Kate Fisher 0 0 36.5 9.00 16.40 61.90
21 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 51.8 4.00 8.80 64.60
22 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 30.3 22.00 12.40 64.70
23 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 25.60 66.40
24 TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 34.5 23.00 11.20 68.70
25 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 35 28.00 9.20 72.20
26 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 0 0 29.5 12.00 90.40 131.90
R BRUCEY BONUS Miss Grace Shayler 0 0 42 0.00 R R
W CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 W W W W
R CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 33 R R R
R BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 26.5 0.00 R R
W CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 32 9.00 W W
W DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
W CATCH THE BEEVER Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 48.8 W W W
E R3 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 29.3 12.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Harriet George 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 5 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Milly Harvey 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
6 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 3 31 1.00 0.80 32.80
7 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 2 29.5 5.00 0.00 34.50
9 JIGSAW VII Miss Georgia Denton 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 PUSH THE BUTTON II Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
11 STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
13 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
14 MASTER GEORGE IV Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
16 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Lily Mawby 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
17 C RALF Miss Francesca Laycock 0 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
18 BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
19 TOTHAMHILL BERRIAN Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
20 UCS SHEFFIELD Miss Jess Parson 0 1 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
21 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 29.8 11.00 6.00 46.80
22 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.80 47.30
23 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 0 34 9.00 4.40 47.40
24 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 36.3 8.00 3.20 47.50
25 BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 1 37.3 0.00 10.40 47.70
26 SAFIAN Miss Georgina Roddy 0 0 35.8 6.00 6.00 47.80
27 TOWIE Miss Flo Carter 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
28 UNNAMED IX Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 35 11.00 5.20 51.20
29 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 38.5 4.00 11.60 54.10
30 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 33 2.00 23.60 58.60
31 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 37.3 0.00 22.00 59.30
32 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 37.5 4.00 21.60 63.10
33 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 31 4.00 41.60 76.60
34 LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 47.5 8.00 66.80 122.30
E AR LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR BALLADEER LITTLE ROCK Miss Sonja Van Dijk 0 0 39.5 E E E UR
R TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 37.5 R R R
E KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
E UR MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W RNH CLUDO Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 W W W W
E UR WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 32.8 20.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 ROUGHTY TUFFTY Miss Georgina Pearce 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 6 27 5.00 0.00 32.00
4 PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 5 27.5 3.00 1.60 32.10
5 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 3 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
7 DEERPARK BARTHY Miss Gemma Watts 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
10 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 DONALL RI Miss Sophie Callard 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
12 SLIGO DOT COM Miss Phoebe Murray 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 0 31.8 1.00 2.00 34.80
15 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
16 BAYLEW ENIGMA Miss Siena Chappell 0 0 33.3 2.00 2.00 37.30
17 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
19 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
20 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 37.8 0.00 5.20 43.00
21 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
22 MY CREEVAGH DIAMOND Ms Fiona Crookall 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.80 45.60
23 PRESTONS HERO Miss Katie Davey 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
24 TRITON M Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.40 49.90
25 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.40 50.70
26 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 35.5 8.00 7.60 51.10
27 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 42.3 8.00 2.00 52.30
28 CHRISTIE CRAWFORD MCLEOD Mrs Georgette Green 0 0 42.3 7.00 4.80 54.10
29 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 39 8.00 7.20 54.20
30 CANALETTO DORVAUX Miss Antonia Shriane 0 0 36.5 18.00 0.00 54.50
31 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 38 18.00 1.60 57.60
32 REBEL X Miss Rebecca Allen 0 0 41.8 4.00 13.20 59.00
33 MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 34.8 0.00 26.80 61.60
34 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 28.5 0.00 38.40 66.90
35 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 37.8 19.00 18.00 74.80
36 FARA-DIBA M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 30 12.00 41.60 83.60
37 THE DUN AND DUSTED Miss Serena Stanley 0 0 39 4.00 54.40 97.40
38 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 35.3 4.00 67.60 106.90
W ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 W W W W
W KILCONNELL BAY Miss Scarlett Walton 0 0 44 12.00 W W
E UR KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
3 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Chris J Hall 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 5 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
5 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Lily Mawby 0 2 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
11 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 1 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
12 STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
13 THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 33.5 7.00 0.00 40.50
15 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
16 BUZZ Miss Megan Dyer 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 BIG TIME BELLA Mrs Alexandra Richards 0 0 36 5.00 0.40 41.40
18 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
19 GORGEOUS ANGEL Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 31 8.00 3.20 42.20
20 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Mr Alexander Chapman 0 0 31.8 1.00 9.60 42.40
21 DOMINO HARVEY Miss Allegra Cowley 0 1 38 0.00 5.20 43.20
22 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
23 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
24 MANCEBO Mr Matthew Moores 0 0 39.5 13.00 0.00 52.50
25 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 31.5 13.00 8.00 52.50
26 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 33.3 16.00 3.60 52.90
27 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 33.5 12.00 9.60 55.10
28 SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lottie Hay 0 0 38 19.00 2.80 59.80
29 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.00 62.50
30 MILTOWN MAGIC Miss Claudia Burton 0 0 34.3 27.00 4.00 65.30
31 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 29.8 0.00 39.60 69.40
32 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 36.5 8.00 29.20 73.70
33 DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 0 31.8 4.00 86.00 121.80
34 MILO ROUGE Mr Gavin Buckley 0 0 42.3 4.00 102.40 148.70
R BACHUS Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 31 7.00 R R
W TAMBROOK EDGE OF GLORY Mrs Sue Hare 0 0 30 W W W
E DUKE OF JAM Mrs Clare Mangan 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E
E R3 MIGHTY MATA Miss Lorna Palmer 0 0 39.5 E E E R3
HC TERTRE ROUGE Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR BELLES BOUDIER Miss Emily Bruce 0 0 37 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 THEO V Mrs Lucy V Turner 0 6 20.8 0.00 4.00 24.80
4 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 5 24 0.00 1.20 25.20
5 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 3 23 0.00 3.60 26.60
7 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 2 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
8 VERDICT Miss Shanice Walton 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
9 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
11 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
12 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
13 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
14 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
15 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
16 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
17 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.80 30.60
18 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
19 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
20 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 29.8 5.00 0.00 34.80
21 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 1 25 0.00 10.40 35.40
22 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
23 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 1 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
24 GLENAGYLE REBEL MOUNTAIN Miss Alice Gardner 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
25 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
26 MISS ESPERANZA Mrs Laura Mahoney 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
27 DYNAMITE IV Miss Harriet Constable 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
28 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
29 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.00 41.50
30 PAULDARYS BONOBO Miss Sian Hammer 0 1 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
31 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
32 CANITA Miss Isabelle Smith 0 0 37.8 2.00 4.40 44.20
33 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 25 7.00 14.40 46.40
34 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 37.8 8.00 1.20 47.00
35 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 38.3 6.00 2.80 47.10
36 DUNNE SURPRISE Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 36 7.00 5.60 48.60
38 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 1 48 0.00 6.40 54.40
39 SALTARE Mr Myles Mentiply-Johnson 0 0 36.3 7.00 22.40 65.70
40 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 23.5 0.00 83.60 107.10
E R3 MASTER PEDRO Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E R3
E WESTERN UNION II Ms Fiona Crookall 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 8 24 1.00 0.00 25.00
2 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
3 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 6 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 DHI RASTA Miss Olivia Cohen 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 3 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 MINNIE DE LA SALLE Miss Sarah Dessambre 0 2 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
8 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 CEFALU WILDFIRE Mrs Melanie Thomas 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
12 GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
16 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
18 BACHIANA Mrs Joanna Phillips 0 0 34.5 6.00 0.00 40.50
19 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
20 FLORETTE D HYRENCOURT Miss Axelle De Jamblinne 0 1 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
21 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 29 8.00 4.80 41.80
22 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 0 27.5 6.00 8.80 42.30
23 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
24 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 28.8 4.00 12.40 45.20
25 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 32.8 10.00 4.80 47.60
26 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
27 SEYMOURS STAR II Miss Zoe Hay 0 0 42.3 8.00 2.40 52.70
28 JEFKE Miss Isabel Medina 0 1 46.5 0.00 7.60 54.10
29 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 32 0.00 25.20 57.20
30 MW CONGO DIVA Miss Kate Honey 0 0 39.5 14.00 5.60 59.10
31 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 33.3 23.00 4.80 61.10
32 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 36.3 0.00 28.80 65.10
33 MOCKLERSHILL GINGER Mrs Julie Fenton 0 0 39.8 4.00 23.20 67.00
34 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 36.5 21.00 10.40 67.90
35 DARTANIO Miss Amelia French O'Keeffe 0 0 33.8 0.00 52.00 85.80
36 GRACETON LOVELY LADY Miss Pollyanna Mainds 0 0 42.3 9.00 49.60 100.90
E R3 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 28.3 6.00 E E R3
E SURI E Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 34.5 E E E
E QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 E E E E
NS MISS VELVET BROWN Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 NS NS NS NS
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
37 FROLICS GAMBLE Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.80 50.10

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hill Bottom, Reading, Goring Heath, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, RG8 7RT

Grid reference SU648783


Newsflash

Miranda - please don't use Goring for any other testing - it has not yet been sectioned and is really useful for teaching about Outline Timetables.
Entries Closed

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news