GORING HEATH (2)GORING HEATH (2)

GORING HEATH (2)

Location

Hill Bottom, Reading, Goring Heath, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, RG8 7RT

Date

Saturday 5 to Sunday 6 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Jan Cottam & Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Jan Cottam & Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 01189 723167
Mobile: 07811 175750

Event Organiser - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 7812586988

Event schedule

Entries open

25 July 2020

Ballot date

18 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

18 August 2020
Mrs Jan Cottam & Mrs Josie Brettell

Event Organiser

Cross Lanes Farm, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 7UW

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Event Organiser

Cross Lanes Farm, Reading, Oxfordshire, RG4 7UW

Contact Details
Mr Harry Williams

Course Designer

Mr Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Event name: GORING HEATH (2) Date: Aug 31 - Sep 1 2019 Location: Hill Bottom, Reading, Goring Heath, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 CALLISTA CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 12 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
4 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 DEERPAIRC ALI Mr Anthony Glass 0 8 27.8 4.00 2.40 34.20
6 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 6 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
7 FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 4 28.3 8.00 0.40 36.70
8 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 4 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
9 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 4 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
10 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
11 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 2 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
13 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.40 41.70
14 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
15 MULVIN IGLOO Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
16 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 2 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
17 DIAMOND JACK Miss Florence Rowsell 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.80 49.30
18 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 37 8.00 5.20 50.20
19 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 29.5 12.00 10.00 51.50
20 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.80 51.60
21 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 0 28.8 20.00 6.40 55.20
22 DUNKERRIN BOY Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 2 32.5 0.00 23.20 55.70
23 HAVALL BH Miss Katie Richards 0 0 28.8 0.00 30.40 59.20
24 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 33 0.00 27.20 60.20
25 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 31.3 4.00 31.20 66.50
26 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 36.3 12.00 21.20 69.50
27 ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 38 39.00 0.00 77.00
28 PROMISCUOUS GIRL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 34.8 0.00 62.40 97.20
29 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 42.8 4.00 54.00 100.80
30 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 40.3 4.00 60.40 104.70
E UR CRYSTAL 5 Miss Emily Sinton 0 0 35 E E E UR
W COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 W W W W
W ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 W W W W
W HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 W W W W
E AR KIWI MOTIVATION Miss Cara Williams 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E AR
R PUZZLES PANINI Mr Ben Stockley 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 ROCK DE BOAT Mrs. Sarah Way 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 BILLY OAK Mr Will Furlong 0 6 27.3 4.00 4.00 35.30
7 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 4 28.3 0.00 8.00 36.30
8 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 4 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
9 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 4 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
10 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
11 JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
12 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
14 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.40 38.20
15 MURPHYS REBELLION Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
17 RIVERA Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 28.8 8.00 3.60 40.40
18 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
19 THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 34.8 7.00 0.40 42.20
20 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 0 31 8.00 3.20 42.20
21 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.00 45.30
22 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
23 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 2 36 0.00 10.40 46.40
24 RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 29 8.00 10.80 47.80
25 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.40 50.20
26 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 33.5 0.00 21.60 55.10
27 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 0 32.3 4.00 30.00 66.30
28 KEC DELICATE GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.5 4.00 32.80 68.30
29 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 37.8 4.00 28.40 70.20
31 DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 15.00 35.60 83.60
32 ROXY ROCKS Miss Izzy Leuchars 0 0 38.8 13.00 32.00 83.80
33 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 0 37 6.00 56.40 99.40
34 BIG ROCKY II Rose Pitman 0 0 34.8 26.00 116.80 177.60
W DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 31.5 W W W
R BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 33.5 R R R
W GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
E UR DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 32 12.00 E E UR
W BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 33 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 16 24 4.00 0.80 28.80
2 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 INCH CHAMPION Miss Emily Kilpatrick 0 4 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
8 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 29 8.00 2.40 39.40
9 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 0 24.3 8.00 7.60 39.90
10 ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
11 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.40 42.20
12 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
13 SNEAKING BUDGE Miss Rhian Smith 0 2 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
14 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
15 SARABANDE Miss Cassidy Carter 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
16 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
17 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 35 8.00 6.00 49.00
18 KINGSWELL STARTURN Miss Jordanne Hobbs 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
19 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.8 12.00 8.40 54.20
20 ASHAS DREAM Miss Evie Clilverd 0 0 42.3 10.00 2.80 55.10
21 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 48.8 4.00 2.40 55.20
22 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 29.3 29.00 5.20 63.50
23 BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Miss Emily Kemp 0 0 28.5 4.00 31.20 63.70
24 MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 30 37.00 0.80 67.80
25 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 32.5 29.00 12.00 73.50
W SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 W W W W
HC CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 42.3 0.00 16.00 HC
W CARRIGSHAWN HIGH FLYER Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 27.3 28.00 W W
W COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 30.8 8.00 W W
HC DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 27.8 0.00 6.80 HC
W GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 45.8 W W W
R GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 34.3 R R R
E KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 44 E E E
R MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 0 49.3 R R R
W WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 0 38.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 14 23 0.00 3.60 26.60
3 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 MINTRIDGE ZAMMY Mr Mark Ford 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Miss Millie Dumas 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
8 SIR EUROMAN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 CORRIEBEG MCCOY Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
10 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
12 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
13 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
14 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
16 MINTRIDGE MEXICO Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 2 31 0.00 9.60 40.60
17 QUALITY OF LIGHT Mr Henry Dove 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.80 45.60
18 RUSTY CRUISE Miss Amelia Newsom 0 0 28.5 14.00 3.20 45.70
19 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 33 13.00 0.00 46.00
20 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 30.8 8.00 29.20 68.00
21 MONBEG DRUID Miss Ashley Clegg 0 0 26.5 32.00 12.80 71.30
22 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 39.5 18.00 45.20 102.70
23 LACKEN LAKESHORE Miss Emily Kilpatrick 0 0 35 4.00 73.20 112.20
W IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 W W W W
W POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 W W W W
W TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
W PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Jason Wood 0 0 W W W W
E UR MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 35.3 E E E UR
W LUXEY Miss Natalie Light 0 0 W W W W
R RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 0 30.8 R R R
W DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 W W W W
W FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 40 W W W
W INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 W W W W
R C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 41.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
3 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Jemima Snipe 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
9 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
10 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
11 CRESTED GREBE Suzanne Fendley 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
13 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 2 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
14 HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 2 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
15 FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
16 FLORA LADY Miss Alexa Iona - Smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
17 HAVANO DE SAAR Mrs Sarah Dupont 0 0 31.8 8.00 10.00 49.80
18 GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Tara Glen 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.00 52.50
19 MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 43.5 8.00 9.60 61.10
20 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 0 37.3 26.00 2.40 65.70
21 HOODUNIT Mrs. Emme Norgate 0 0 30 19.00 31.60 80.60
22 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 31.3 8.00 68.80 108.10
W TROJA QUEEN Mr Will Furlong 0 0 33.3 55.00 W W
R POLITICAL DANCER Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 35.8 R R R
E LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 31.3 E E E
E UR ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 37 E E E UR
W IMPOSANT Miss Minnie Kerr-dineen 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
W HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 W W W W
E UR GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100Ou18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 14 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
3 P J MY DARCO Miss Evie Cope 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Hall 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
9 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
10 GHARETTE Miss Emma Killin 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
11 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
12 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
13 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 34.5 10.00 0.00 44.50
14 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
15 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
16 SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lottie Hay 0 0 39.5 4.00 3.60 47.10
17 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 33.3 19.00 0.80 53.10
18 LITTLE MISS RUA Miss Betty-Jane Clarke 0 0 38.3 0.00 21.20 59.50
19 GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 36.8 0.00 30.80 67.60
20 BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 34.5 8.00 44.40 86.90
W FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 28 W W W
E UR BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
W REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 W W W W
W BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 34 32.00 W W
R ATLETIC Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 43.3 12.00 R R
R BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 40.8 4.00 R R
E UR HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100RF - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 6 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
7 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 4 25.5 4.00 3.20 32.70
8 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah L Martin 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Olivia Mallows 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 JOSKE DE SAAR Mrs Sarah Dupont 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 38.00
13 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
14 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
17 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 BALLINTOGHER MACHOMAN Miss Saskia Connor 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 THIRD TIME LUCKY ROXANNE Miss Pollyanne Adams 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
20 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
21 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.40 40.90
22 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.00 41.80
23 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
24 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
25 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.80 42.60
26 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
27 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.00 46.30
28 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.40 46.70
29 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 32.5 16.00 6.80 55.30
30 IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 40.5 0.00 22.00 62.50
W NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 28 15.00 W W
W FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 33.8 4.00 W W
E UR SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE100RF - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 12 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
4 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
7 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 4 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
8 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 COMSPLAN ZEUS Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
15 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
16 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
17 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
18 APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
19 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
20 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
21 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
22 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
23 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 26.3 12.00 0.00 38.30
24 STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.80 38.60
25 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
26 ALONG CAME SILVER Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
27 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.00 60.80
E R3 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
W KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
W GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 0 32.5 5.00 W W
W G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 35.8 4.00 W W
R STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
E HF MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE105 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 16 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
2 IN YOUR DREAMS Dominic Ruane 0 14 25.5 8.00 3.60 37.10
3 EISKONIG Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 12 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
4 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 0 10 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
5 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 8 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 6 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
7 MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 4 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
8 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
9 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 2 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
10 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
11 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
13 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 2 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
14 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
15 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 38.8 0.00 6.00 44.80
16 COOLEY MASTER Miss Maria Mark 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
17 STAR OF EQUITES Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 39.3 4.00 5.20 48.50
18 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 36.8 8.00 6.40 51.20
19 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 40 12.00 1.60 53.60
20 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 47.3 4.00 2.80 54.10
21 DARIO II Miss Florence Selwood 0 0 39 12.00 3.60 54.60
22 ALL PATCHED UP Miss Maddy Dudley 0 0 48 12.00 2.80 62.80
23 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 37 0.00 29.20 66.20
24 RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 29.8 4.00 34.40 68.20
25 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 39.3 0.00 38.00 77.30
W EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 36.8 W W W
W SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 W W W W
E UR OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 38 E E E UR
R WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
W BURGHLEY BOY Miss Emma Jackson 0 0 35.5 20.00 W W
W MY CORDELLO T Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 32.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE105 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 16 23.5 0.00 3.20 26.70
2 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 12 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
4 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 8 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
6 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 6 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 4 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
9 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
10 WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.20 40.50
11 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
12 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 29 4.00 8.40 41.40
13 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 2 40.3 0.00 4.00 44.30
14 GORDON BENNETT Mr Daniel May 0 2 41 0.00 5.60 46.60
15 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 41.8 8.00 1.60 51.40
16 CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 2 55.3 0.00 1.60 56.90
17 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 43 4.00 11.60 58.60
18 LETSGOHUGO Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 46.5 4.00 9.60 60.10
19 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 41.5 8.00 16.80 66.30
20 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 45.5 10.00 11.60 67.10
21 PHOENIX DARCO Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 52.8 8.00 8.80 69.60
22 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-pitt 0 0 52.5 12.00 9.60 74.10
23 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 33.8 16.00 34.00 83.80
30 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 31.8 17.00 27.20 76.00
W CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 34.8 18.00 W W
W REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
R SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 43.3 R R R
E UR WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
R NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 35.5 R R R
W JOUBERT Miss Annie Ho 0 0 W W W W
W DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 W W W W
W FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 W W W W
E HF FOXGLOVE II Miss Ayre Galton 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE105 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDITH DE SAAR Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
2 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 14 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 12 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
4 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 10 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
5 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 8 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
6 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 6 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
7 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 2 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
8 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.00 45.30
9 GILANALINDE Miss Eden Blake 0 2 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
10 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 41.8 4.00 3.60 49.40
11 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 44 0.00 7.60 51.60
12 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32 8.00 11.60 51.60
13 RS MATEUS Miss Emily Lavelle 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.60 53.40
14 MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 46.3 4.00 3.20 53.50
15 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 42.8 4.00 6.80 53.60
16 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 32.8 8.00 15.20 56.00
17 LINUS V Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 45.3 8.00 5.20 58.50
18 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 37.8 4.00 26.80 68.60
19 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 0 43.8 4.00 34.40 82.20
20 HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 46.8 56.00 16.00 118.80
21 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 35 4.00 90.40 129.40
W ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 W W W W
W BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 W W W W
W EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 41.5 W W W
W GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 45.3 12.00 W W
W KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Mrs Jasmine Raven 0 0 39.8 12.00 W W
R IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 35.3 25.00 R R
W UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
W NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 29.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT Miss MINNA DUBOIS 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 ROYAL STAR IV Miss Caroline Hutton 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 HIHILLS TRUE COLOURS Miss Chloe Batten 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison tapner 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 THE BIG CAT Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 LICKEEN JOEY Miss Ashley Clegg 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
12 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
13 CARLOM Miss Kacey Reynolds 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 SEZINCOTE ALLEGRIA Miss Emma Payne 0 0 24.8 11.00 0.00 35.80
15 LORDSHIPS AQUILA Miss Asha Riches 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
16 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
17 JACARANDA KNIGHT Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
18 MANCEBO Mr Matthew Moores 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
19 MILLY X Miss Matilda Moore 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
20 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 29 8.00 1.60 38.60
21 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 29.5 9.00 1.60 40.10
22 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
23 SAND LARK Mrs Nikki Webster 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
24 MILLRIDGE BISCUIT Mr Anthony Berry 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
25 IMPERIAL SARCO Miss Caroline Steranka 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
26 MASTERS TOUCH Miss Natalie Light 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
27 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 1 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
28 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.00 47.80
29 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.40 48.20
30 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.8 13.00 4.00 48.80
31 EX NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.80 52.30
32 LITTLE SHOWGIRL Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 42 6.00 13.20 61.20
33 LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 32.3 0.00 34.00 66.30
34 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 35.3 0.00 35.20 70.50
35 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32.3 8.00 40.80 81.10
36 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 32.5 22.00 39.60 94.10
E UR BANKERS BENEFIT Miss Lily Clark 0 0 41.3 9.00 E E UR
HC GRC BILLY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 W W W HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 7 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 6 26.8 0.00 5.20 32.00
4 POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Miss Emily Mainieri 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Amy Chittenden 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 ORLANDO BLOOM Miss Victoria Ashmead 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DREAMLAND C Miss Sophie Parkinson 0 0 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
10 NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 EDELWEISS P Miss Emily Mainieri 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 STOCKINGWOOD BONNIE LASS Miss Amy Hulbert 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
13 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
17 GOLDEN WEDDING Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
19 STRIP TEASEL Miss Freya Butler 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
20 BEECH BREAKER Miss Jessica Harris 0 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
21 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
22 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
23 MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
24 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
25 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
26 GAME DORABELLA Miss Lynsey Alexander 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.80 44.60
27 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
28 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 1 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
29 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 35 7.00 4.00 46.00
30 DELACOUR ZOE Miss Lucy Romyn 0 1 35.8 0.00 13.20 49.00
31 CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Willa Stourton 0 0 35.3 3.00 11.20 49.50
32 REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 1 51.5 0.00 14.00 65.50
33 SYLVA GRAFFITI Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.5 0.00 61.60 94.10
E UR CLASSIC STATEMENT Miss Katherine Bentz 0 0 36 E E E UR
W CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 W W W W
W MAYTHAM PRIDE Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 28.3 26.00 W W
W CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 8 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 7 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 ILOTTE VAN DE MUGGENHOEK Miss Serena Kullich 0 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 5 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 4 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
6 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 3 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 2 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
8 SAVANNAH BLACK Miss Rebekah Bishop 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 THEO V Mrs Lucy V Turner 0 2 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
10 PURPLE GENIE Miss Florence Daly 0 1 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
11 TOUCH OF FROST IV Mrs Eleanor Peek 0 1 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
12 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 MISS JOSIE Miss Hannah Bird 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 MASTER GEORGE IV Miss Annie Ho 0 0 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
15 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 1 28.8 0.00 5.20 34.00
16 DESSIES SUPER STAR Miss Ashleigh Bampton 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
17 CORAE DARCEY Miss Alison Smith 0 0 27.5 4.00 4.00 35.50
18 ARCTURUS PUMBA Ms Leanne George 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
20 WILCO Miss Eleanor Grigg 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
21 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
22 TIPPERARY DIAMOND LUX Miss Eleanor Rowland 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
23 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 38.8 6.00 0.00 44.80
24 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 31.3 14.00 0.00 45.30
25 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 36 11.00 0.40 47.40
26 ALVESCOT PIMPERNEL Miss Laura Davey 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
27 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 0 35.5 15.00 0.00 50.50
28 SERENDIPITY BAY Mr elliott short 0 0 33 8.00 13.60 54.60
29 NEW MOON Mrs Daisy Sperry 0 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
30 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
31 HAIL BALTHAZAR Miss Georgina Budge 0 0 36.5 14.00 8.80 59.30
32 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 23 8.00 29.60 60.60
33 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 34.3 4.00 29.60 67.90
34 ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 33.5 12.00 72.80 118.30
HC SHES HI CLASS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 W W W HC
E AR ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 28.8 5.00 E E AR
E AR MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 37 20.00 E E AR
E UR ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 30 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 7 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Miss Lucy Butcher 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
4 VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Miss Harriet Poupart 0 5 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
5 MARTHA VI Miss Emily Mainieri 0 4 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
6 LAGANS LIAM Daniel Griffiths 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
8 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
9 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
10 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 27 8.00 4.40 39.40
11 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 1 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
12 CHURCHILL CANTONA Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
13 TALBOT TOM Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 38 8.00 4.00 50.00
14 KILLEA ALANNAH Miss Kira Dolman 0 1 39 0.00 18.00 57.00
15 HORSESHOE BAY Mrs Amelia Sugden 0 0 31.3 10.00 19.20 60.50
16 CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 49.8 12.00 0.00 61.80
17 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 33.8 4.00 30.00 67.80
18 RNG KILMASTULLA WILSON Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 30.3 23.00 36.00 89.30
W BELLEWS REALT Miss Francesca Rosewell 0 0 35.3 W W W
E R3 GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
2 JATOBA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MISSED Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 MR SKIPS Mr Aidan McGinley 0 1 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 8 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
5 SHUTTERFLY FLIP Ms Samantha Rose 0 1 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
6 ELLIOT Miss Alice Winchester 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
7 FLO'S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 28.3 8.00 1.20 37.50
8 CADINTON Z Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 21.3 4.00 30.80 56.10
9 JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 0 30.3 43.00 28.80 102.10
10 INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 43.5 0.00 80.80 124.30
W SHANBALLY DELIGHT Miss Patricia Caldwell 0 0 W W W W
W TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 W W W W
W MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Lydia Harrison 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
BE90Open - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
E AR KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 32.5 33.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
2 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Issy Insley 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 WORLDLY WISE Miss Jessica Harrop 0 5 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 ODYSSEUS Miss Daisy Lavelle 0 4 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
6 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Mr Tom Madgwick 0 1 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
10 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Alex Martin 0 1 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
13 CHESS MASTER Miss Kitty Overend 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
14 CROCKMORE THEODORA Miss Natasha Turner 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 HYDE PARK III Miss Molly Mead 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
17 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
18 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
19 SUBLIME TOUCHDOWN Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
20 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
21 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 32.5 10.00 4.00 46.50
22 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Darcy Rook 0 1 43.3 0.00 4.00 47.30
23 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 1 43.5 0.00 6.40 49.90
24 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 0 43 4.00 3.20 50.20
25 DENALI HIGHWAY Miss Jess Falle 0 0 38 22.00 3.20 63.20
26 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 33.5 53.00 0.00 86.50
W ZIGGY IX Miss Cosima Atkinson 0 0 35.3 53.00 W W
E R3 DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 33.8 E E E R3
W DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 W W W W
R WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 38.5 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hill Bottom, Reading, Goring Heath, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, RG8 7RT

Grid reference SU648783


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news