GREAT MISSENDENGREAT MISSENDEN

GREAT MISSENDEN ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Hawthorn Farm, Great Missenden, Bucks, United Kingdom

Date

Tuesday 15 to Wednesday 16 July 2003

Event schedule

Entries open

3 June 2003

Entries close

1 July 2003

Ballot date

17 June 2003 12:00 noon

Ballot period

6

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
PN Tuesday £45.83 £4.93 £50.76 £0.00 £10.00 View
N Wednesday £55.23 £5.94 £61.17 £0.00 £10.00 View
IN Wednesday £55.23 £5.94 £61.17 £0.00 £10.00 View
ON Wednesday £55.23 £5.94 £61.17 £0.00 £10.00 View
OPN Tuesday £45.83 £4.93 £50.76 £0.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: GREAT MISSENDEN ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 15-16 2003 Location: Hawthorn Farm, Great Missenden, Bucks, United Kingdom
IN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANTERELLE Miss Camilla Stewart-Wood 6 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
10 BALLYNONEEN KING Miss Kate Rocher 1 34.3 0.00 15.60 49.90
11 BACCUS COGNAC Mr Andrew Hoy 0 40 8.00 7.20 55.20
12 JUST NOT KRICKET Mrs Fran Bird 0 42.4 8.00 6.00 56.40
13 GEORDIES BOY TIGER Miss Jennifer Ann Merritt 0 40.5 8.00 8.00 56.50
14 DALTONO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 31.9 0.00 26.00 57.90
15 HORGANS SECRET Miss Caroline Brougham 0 42.9 17.00 8.00 67.90
16 COOL CLOVER Miss Sophie Barrett 0 37.6 4.00 29.20 70.80
17 ORPHAN ANNIE Miss Charlotte Goff 1 44.3 0.00 28.00 72.30
18 WARRIOR OF BELLHOUSE Miss Camilla Stewart-Wood 0 36.7 0.00 36.40 73.10
19 COLUMBICILLE PENNY Miss Sam Jennings 0 33.3 29.00 13.20 75.50
2 FOXY IMAGE Miss Claire Brazil 5 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
20 PADDY THE DANDY MISS Tanya Davis 0 44.3 12.00 30.80 87.10
21 HIDE AND SEEK II Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 35.2 63.00 25.60 123.80
22 JAMAMBO Miss Jenny Dutton 0 34.8 61.00 74.40 170.20
3 GOODNESTONE GRACE Mr Lee Hudson 4 39.1 0.00 2.40 41.50
4 MAGNA CARTA Miss Sarah Gledhill 3 38.6 4.00 1.20 43.80
5 MINUTEMAN Mrs Melanie Wilder 2 37.1 4.00 3.20 44.30
6 SHANROE CLOVER Mr Anthony Clark 1 39.5 2.00 4.00 45.50
7 KILDALTON SPRING Miss Sarah Metcalfe 1 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
8 PLIBELLO Miss Nina Barbour 1 36.2 0.00 10.80 47.00
9 FORGEFIELDS GUVNOR Mrs Alexandra Hudson 1 41.4 0.00 6.80 48.20
HC LEADING EDGE Mr Anthony Clark 0 38.6 4.00 HC
W ELWYN DUNDEE Miss Lucy Abernethy 0 48.1 48.00 W
W ALBERTS GOLD Mr Tom Robinson 0 38.6 7.00 W
W MILLENIUM MAGIC Mr Tom Robinson 0 35.2 8.00 W
W MUCKROSS ABBEY Miss Kitty Boggis 0 36.2 17.00 W
W PINFIELDS ANTIGONE Miss Emma Robey 0 40.5 32.00 W
W BELGRAVIA Miss Kitty Boggis 0 42.9 19.00 W
W SPINNAKER Mr George Hilton Jones 0 45.7 5.00 W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAMPION D'ANJOU Miss Nat Dixon 6 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
10 STORM IV Miss Natalie Tucker 1 46.7 0.00 10.00 56.70
11 WIZZ BANG WALLOP Mr Edward Hill 0 46.7 4.00 7.60 58.30
12 LOGISTIC STAR Ms Miranda Harvey 0 45.2 8.00 7.20 60.40
13 THISTLE II Miss Lucinda Williams 0 37.6 11.00 12.00 60.60
14 BALLYLARKIN Mr Edward Cross 0 42.9 8.00 10.40 61.30
15 JUNIPER HILL II Miss Hilary Butler 0 40 8.00 30.00 78.00
16 HENNESSY II Miss Liz Willis 0 37.1 12.00 30.00 79.10
17 ZAMBEZI Mr Elder Scouller 0 40 8.00 34.80 82.80
18 OFF THE CUFF III Mrs Fiona Cox 0 44.8 0.00 39.20 84.00
19 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Penny Brooks 0 37.1 4.00 48.00 89.10
2 JUST FAITH Mrs Kay Jenman 5 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
20 ON THE DARK SIDE II Mrs Jaime Hill 0 36.2 4.00 55.60 95.80
21 SANDROSON Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 28.6 0.00 77.60 106.20
22 SECRET AGENT II Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 41.4 6.00 60.40 107.80
23 JIMINIC'SOL Mr Geoffroy de Jamblinne 0 41 8.00 94.80 143.80
24 MAKE IT SNAPPY Miss Sophie Howard 0 43.8 27.00 87.20 158.00
3 THE ARGONAUT IV Miss Esther Evans 4 38.6 0.00 2.40 41.00
4 RED SHIMMER Mr Graham Law 3 37.6 4.00 3.60 45.20
5 HISAPHIR DUCHENE Miss Caron Roberts 2 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
6 TOYTOWN II Miss Frances Hooper 1 36.2 4.00 6.40 46.60
7 TOPS TIGER Mrs Paula Holland 1 37.6 4.00 5.60 47.20
8 FINNISTERRE Mrs Joy Dawes 1 35.2 4.00 10.40 49.60
9 PARTY GOER Miss Laura Gaydon 0 36.2 4.00 12.00 52.20
E WAGNER Miss Sabrina Butler 0 30 E
E COMMUTATION Miss Katie Armstrong 0 39.1 E
E PREMIUM BOND Miss Tina Brown 0 39.1 E
R CHARMING CHARLIE III Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 42.4 R
R HI HO SILVER Mr Grant Chanter 0 31.9 R
R CR EBONY STAR III Miss Claire Rockell 0 48.1 R CR
W BOILEAU DELL OLGIATA Ms Vicky Preece 0 37.6 16.00 W
W IRISH PAGEANT Mr Ed Eltham 0 41.4 27.00 W
W BALLOO IV Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 31 8.00 W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORDIC GENT Mr Nigel Taylor 6 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
10 MICKEY TOTO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 35.2 0.00 13.60 48.80
11 LUKE Miss Laura Bennett 0 33.8 6.00 14.00 53.80
12 FIRST LADY II Miss Paula Hush 0 35.2 4.00 16.00 55.20
13 MISTER MEPHISTO Mr Anthony Clark 0 34.8 4.00 23.20 62.00
14 DIME Mr Michael Rogers 1 40.5 0.00 21.60 62.10
15 MEGABILITY Mr Anthony Clark 0 33.3 12.00 18.40 63.70
16 JETSKI Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 32.9 0.00 34.40 67.30
17 RATHWEW BEAUTY Miss Helene Braeckman 0 34.8 22.00 11.20 68.00
18 THE CATCH Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 37.1 21.00 10.80 68.90
19 BURWOOD HARVEY Miss Caroline Brougham 0 40.5 0.00 28.80 69.30
2 GLOBAL PEARL Miss Joanne Buckley 5 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
20 LIGHTS ON Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 50 12.00 12.40 74.40
21 ROCKTANGO Miss Shelley Harper 0 40 0.00 36.40 76.40
22 QUESTION OF SPORT Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 33.8 12.00 38.00 83.80
23 FINN TASTIC Miss Lucinda Williams 0 35.2 8.00 71.60 114.80
3 MAGNUS Mr Rob Nicholson 4 35.7 0.00 4.00 39.70
4 NO ILLUSION Mr Tom Robinson 3 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
5 MANNANAN PURE GOLD Miss Jayne Connors 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
6 BRISTOL FASHION Miss Rachael Hodnett 1 32.9 0.00 10.80 43.70
7 WELL SUITED Miss Amit Hardy 1 41 4.00 1.20 46.20
8 SPECIAL ADDITION Miss Michaela Pulman 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
9 PG TIPS Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
E RINNEROON BOY Miss Olivia Matthews 0 39.5 E
E QUESTION OF PRIDE II Miss Sara Lott 0 31.4 E
R SIR JAMES II Miss Odette Mills 0 38.6 R
W TOTALITY Miss Natalie Hudson 0 34.8 4.00 W
W REGAL FAIR Miss Virginia Loisel 0 39.5 8.00 W
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MRS BOSSY BOOTS Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 6 32.9 4.00 0.40 37.30
10 TOIL 'N' TROUBLE Miss Laraine Walker 0 32.4 4.00 20.40 56.80
11 REGAL STRIKE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
12 JAVA JIVE Mr Samuel Daplyn 0 33.8 4.00 29.60 67.40
13 YORKDALE Miss Jane Oeppen 0 32.9 0.00 38.40 71.30
14 ROCKAFELLA Miss Esther Evans 0 35.2 8.00 29.60 72.80
15 LEGBOURNE OLIVER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 27.1 29.00 123.60 179.70
2 TIGGER DE BEAU Miss Clare Boardman 5 27.6 8.00 3.60 39.20
3 DISARMING Mrs Johanna Burnage 4 31.4 0.00 8.00 39.40
4 PEMBROOK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 3 31.4 0.00 8.40 39.80
5 DIAMONDS IN CLOVER Mr David Wetherall 2 28.6 8.00 6.00 42.60
6 RHANA Miss Amberley Oliff 0 36.7 4.00 7.20 47.90
7 E.M. KRISTIAN Mr William Levett 0 35.7 4.00 8.40 48.10
8 TRALLEE HATI Miss Nina Barbour 0 35.2 4.00 11.20 50.40
9 CLASSIC MOMENT Miss Yolanda Scott 0 35.7 12.00 6.00 53.70
E LOOK WHOS TORKING Miss Antonia Moller 0 34.8 E
E LORD SMOKEY Miss Penny Brooks 0 26.7 E
E R4 JUST A TILLY Miss Cressida C Heath 0 26.2 12.00 E R4
W HOW BIZARRE II Miss Alexis Hamill 0 33.8 4.00 W
W REDSAHEAD Miss M J Tumbridge 0 30 49.00 W
W TAOISTE Miss Lucinda Butler 0 36.7 W
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOY BOY Miss Sarah Gibson 0 35.7 0.00 0.80 36.50
10 SILKSTREAM Mr Edward Cross 0 42.4 4.00 6.80 53.20
11 BEWITCHED Miss Helene Braeckman 0 34.8 8.00 10.40 53.20
12 PRIMMORE'S PIONEER Mr Chris King 0 34.3 0.00 19.60 53.90
13 LIMERICK GOLD Mr Mathew Heath 0 37.1 12.00 15.60 64.70
14 GOLD KNIGHT Mr Jonathan A Elman 0 37.6 14.00 19.20 70.80
15 QUICK BROWN FOX Mrs Joanna Brookes 0 40 12.00 27.20 79.20
16 WATCH OUT II Miss Alana J West 0 35.7 8.00 36.00 79.70
17 NORTHERN PRIDE Miss Gilly Milne 0 33.8 8.00 38.00 79.80
2 THE COLOUR OF MAGIC Mrs Araminta Rogers 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
3 CLASSY TOUCH Mr Andrew Hoy 0 37.1 0.00 3.60 40.70
4 MACATACK Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 37.6 0.00 3.20 40.80
5 RED FOUNTAIN Miss Tanya Neville 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
6 BROWN SAUCE Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
7 CHOCOLATE MANNEKIN Mrs Victoria MacTaggert 0 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
8 SPECIAL ADVOCATE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 40 0.00 7.60 47.60
9 CAPADUCE Mr Chris King 0 27.6 0.00 21.60 49.20
R SEQUIN Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 50 4.00 R
R CR OTTLEYS HERBIE HIDE Mrs Janet Clarke 0 43.3 R CR
W LOOK SMART Miss Olivia Heywood 0 36.7 W
W CATCH THE STAR Miss Amanda Bettle 0 32.4 W
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THURLEYS RISK Mr Ken Spencer 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 THE BONNY BARONESS Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 HOLLYWOOD BLUES Miss Soraya El-Khazen 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 ANOTHER MISSION Miss Sarah Hudson 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
13 ROMA RAGS Miss Lucy J. F. Dale 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 BOOM Ms Jennifer Wilson 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 WHISPERING HILLS Miss Celia J Jackson 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
16 NEXT IN LINE II Miss Rosie Nelmes 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
17 PICKFORD HAVEN Miss Lucy Walker 0 42.5 0.00 1.60 44.10
18 BROWN OWL MRS Diane J Woodford 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
19 HARESLADE ANDES Mrs Nicola Gosbee 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
2 MASTER MONTY Miss Lizzie Holloway 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Jennifer Robinson 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
21 WILAS Sgt Bryan Elliott 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
22 HARRY GO LIGHTLY Miss Joanne Borg 0 40 4.00 3.20 47.20
23 SILVERQUEST Miss Emily Jane Hayward 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
24 SAGACITY II Miss Martine Wilkie 0 35 0.00 22.00 57.00
25 ROSINA COPPER II Miss Sarah Walker 0 52.5 8.00 0.40 60.90
26 HIGHLAND MISCHIEF Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 41.5 0.00 23.20 64.70
27 SOLOWGWIFFY Miss Elizabeth K Elworthy 0 32 8.00 25.20 65.20
28 THE BOY BUSTER Miss Susie Pilbeam 0 30.5 4.00 44.40 78.90
29 GRANBY MIFALEH Miss Sarah MacNamee 0 61 4.00 27.60 92.60
3 FULTIME Miss Emma Hawley 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
30 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mrs Jayne Egan 0 44.5 8.00 70.00 122.50
31 ANOTHER MOSS Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 34 25.00 79.20 138.20
32 HINTON PANTOMIME Mr Christopher Bushby 0 42.5 4.00 93.40 139.90
4 CLAYDONS COLOUR CODE Miss Hetty Stearn 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 AMERIAN BRAVE Miss Annie Rose Pearson 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
6 HIGH LITES Miss Lauren Hart 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 QU'APPELLE Mrs Chloe Perry 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 SKIPCELLO WHENUA Miss Lily Wilson 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 STORMY AFFAIR II Mrs Miranda Theobald 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E BALLYGAR Mr Stuart MacTaggart 0 47 4.00 E
R BOBBY BACOPA Ms Katy Lambourne 0 47 4.00 R
W FORWARD LADY Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 32.5 22.00 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOXLEY Ms Nicola Gryspeerdt 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 PEMBRIDGE COPYCAT Miss Jenny Gray-Wallis 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 BEAN SPOOKED Miss Jane Kennedy 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 ARTIST FOX Miss Karen Knight 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 ANNIE CAMPBELL Miss Rose Osborn 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
14 AL BORIS Miss Marta Botin - Sanz 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
15 HERE COMES TOM Miss Sally Carson 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 BALLY HOO BARNABY Miss Anna Murduck 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
17 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Dr Chris Dutton 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 DANCING FLAME Mrs Lucinda Sims 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
19 SPION KOP II Mr Neil Cooper 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
2 FEONA Miss Tracey Arnold 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 BARKHAM PRINCE Mrs Lorraine Knowlson 0 38 8.00 2.80 48.80
21 PEEBLES FINALE Miss Victoria Powley 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
22 STANHOPES CHAVALI Miss Isla Stewart 0 34 0.00 26.40 60.40
23 MASTERPIECE VI Miss Sophie Gannon 0 33.5 4.00 23.20 60.70
24 HADDON YANKEE PASSWORD Ms Debbie Dean 0 41 15.00 57.60 113.60
3 ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SPRING TIDE Miss Penny Hawes 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 PRIMITIVE KING Mr Ken Spencer 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 THE VICE CHANCELLOR Miss Anita N Hall 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 WHO'S QUEST Mr Mathew Heath 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
8 SAM FINNEGAN Mrs Julie Horton 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 HIGH SPRING Miss Clare Prentice 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E ANTIGUA TRADEWINDS Miss Sarah Amos 0 37.5 E
E CLAREN OYSTER Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 36.5 E
E BURLINGTON BERTIE II Miss Sarah Stevens 0 34.5 E
E R4 SIMPLY FRED Ms Alice Hicks 0 35.5 4.00 E R4
W GUILDHALL Miss Louise Kaiser 0 35 0.00 W
W LOST THE PLOT Dr Sue Ruddock 0 35.5 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOUTHERN RUMOUR Miss Jo Aston 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 LAKASHAN Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 TANTIEME TULIP Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 GOODFELLOWS SONGBIRD Mr Peter Dryzek 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
13 WATERFORD DREAM TICKET Mr Ronald Peet 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 FRINTON FRED Mrs Sarah Chapman 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
15 KANGARU COURT Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
17 ASPEN IV Ms Jane Lee 0 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
18 IM A CORKER Miss Keilly Blevins 0 41 4.00 0.80 45.80
19 MACLAREN Miss Katherine Dingley 0 47.5 8.00 0.00 55.50
2 MIGHTY MISSION Miss Katie Matthews 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
20 LIMERICK 42 Mr Julian Thorpe 0 41.5 8.00 6.80 56.30
21 STARK REALITY Mrs Anna Lidar 0 39.5 4.00 20.00 63.50
22 TWEMLOWS TORY Mr Mathew Heath 0 41 4.00 25.20 70.20
23 LA LE PADRAIGH Mr William Levett 0 36 26.00 10.00 72.00
24 ECLIPSE III Miss Anna V P Stonehill 0 34.5 4.00 57.20 95.70
25 FOXY WILLOW Ms Bridget Harrison 0 41 4.00 61.60 106.60
26 TOBERMORAY VI Miss Alex Baddeley 0 48 12.00 47.60 107.60
3 PEMBREY PROSPECTOR Mrs Dawn A S Seymour 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 BARRACHELLO Miss Catherine Burrell 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 DAPPER LOOK Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 DUMBLEDORE II Miss Georgie Davies 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 WITHCOTE JOE LIN Mrs Caroline Frank 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
8 WELTON CAMELIA Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 PRIM Miss Jane V Starkey 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
E TANGLEWOOD MOOKY Mrs Ginty Jackson 0 40.5 E
E BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 0 36.5 12.00 E
E DENFORD LEADER Mr Edward Stibbe 0 32 E
E SOVEREIGN SPARK Mrs Lucy Clunie 0 56 E
R WHO'S Z Mr Adrian Thorne 0 32.5 8.00 R
W CLASS ACT III Miss Molly Key 0 32.5 10.00 W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAJOR DILEMMA Miss Emily Zuill 0 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
10 CARSWELL SPICE Miss Stephanie Haddock 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
11 WHAT THE HECTOR Miss Suzie Sheldon 0 40.5 1.00 1.60 43.10
12 KINGS HACKETT Sgt Bryan Elliott 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
13 THE SPYCATCHER II Miss Jo Conner 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
14 J S MERLOT Mrs Vanessa Jamieson 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
15 BRIGHT FUTURE Miss Alison Kate Stolwood 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
16 FINNIGAN BEGINAGAN Mrs Caroline Howie 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
17 CREGAUN INTEREST Miss Serena Russell 0 44 8.00 0.00 52.00
18 DESERT BREEZE Miss Jane Tweedie 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
19 THE ICICLE Mrs Heidi Reed 0 47 16.00 0.00 63.00
2 RINGWOOD PABLO Miss Caroline Prickett 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 STAR OF RAE Miss Helen Turner 0 44 8.00 14.00 66.00
21 TATU NERO Miss Kate Hamer 0 46 8.00 18.80 72.80
22 REGINALD Miss Tracey Arnold 0 42 0.00 33.20 75.20
23 TIMBERLAND II Miss Elaine Almack 0 45.5 24.00 18.00 87.50
24 LEAGLE EAGLE III Mrs Fran Bird 0 40 0.00 51.20 91.20
25 MALTING'S DOUBLE TROUBLE Ms Nicola Kohl 0 30 4.00 59.20 93.20
26 ALL THAT CHAS Miss Natascha Clark 0 44 16.00 35.20 95.20
27 GEORGIAN MASTER Mrs Penny Lacey 0 41 12.00 68.00 121.00
28 CAVALIERS FAVOUR Mr Stephen Smith 0 42 17.00 89.60 148.60
29 SPOTDOTCOM Miss Kerry Morrice 0 48 8.00 118.80 174.80
3 RILEY 11 Miss Angela Tew 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 FUGLEMAN Mr Ian Wills 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 NORFOLK Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 SABICAS Miss Claire Brazil 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 CONEY ISLAND Miss Lindsey Allan 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
8 TIME OF MY LIFE Miss Rhiannon Sian Prothero 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
9 CETEWAYO Mr Brynley Powell 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
E LOCH FORMAL Miss Helen Stewart 0 44 E
W SWORDFISH Mrs Jenny Levett 0 36.5 0.00 W
W STAR DANCER Miss Emily Paxton 0 35.5 0.00 W
W POST CODE Miss Julie Ingall 0 44.5 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOLA EXTREME Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 COVER STORY Miss Frances Hooper 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 BLAKENEY COWBOY Mrs Alison Woodgate 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 CERRIGIETHON ANWEN Miss Jane Baker 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 TITANIC Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
14 TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
15 PILITHIUS Miss Melissa Dilks 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
16 THE GINGER BREADMAN VI Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
17 TRESWIGGA Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 45.5 0.00 6.80 52.30
18 MARTIAL ECLIPSE Mrs Lucy Clunie 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
19 CHOCOLATE FRENZY Miss Nina Barbour 0 41 4.00 19.60 64.60
2 STORMING NORMAN Mr Mathew Heath 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
20 RED ARROW II Miss Louise Symes 0 47 0.00 20.00 67.00
21 KINGSWOOD CHARLIE Mrs Louise Atkins 0 38.5 11.00 20.80 70.30
22 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Georgie Rennie 0 43 4.00 23.60 70.60
23 MAWDAWR Dr Sue Ruddock 0 40.5 48.00 32.40 120.90
24 MISTER SPIDERMAN II Mrs Maxine Lowrie 0 43 0.00 116.20 159.20
3 THE GOLDEN EYE Miss Jo Aston 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 DISGRACE Miss Julie M Kelvie 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
5 DENFORD LYRIC Mr Edward Stibbe 0 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
6 WILFRED WYNN Dr Emma Devereux 0 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
7 CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mrs Trudie Knight 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 RYANS REBEL Mr William Levett 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
9 SIR EDMUND Mr Mark Corbett 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
E QUEBEC Miss Sophie Gannon 0 35 E
E TE LOOK OUT MR TOM Mr Philip Roelich 0 42.5 0.00 E TE
HC RAVE Mrs Lucy Cabanne 0 38.5 0.00 6.00 HC
W FULL MONTY VII Miss Gill Garside 0 47 0.00 W
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL FRONDEUR Mrs Alyson C Parker 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 FLASH HARRY V Miss Emma McSharry 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
11 QUADROPHENIA Mrs Zoe Garner-Glowski 0 44.5 4.00 0.80 49.30
12 ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS Miss Tessa Denison 0 40 9.00 2.80 51.80
13 MUMBO JUMBO II Mr Darren Heggarty 0 36 0.00 31.20 67.20
14 AMETHIST MANNEKIN Mr Stuart MacTaggart 0 43 9.00 20.00 72.00
15 CARDINAL LOUIS Miss Ali McLean 0 36 0.00 96.00 132.00
2 COLENSO Miss Ellie Hughes 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 JUST WINSTON Miss Gemma Harris 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 QUAVER Mr Anthony Clark 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 THE GOOD FAERIE Miss Alana J West 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
6 SOLOMON KING Miss Anita N Hall 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 GOING CRUISING Mrs Anna Patrick 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
8 RIVERTOWN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 GHILLIES CROFT Miss Victoria O'Gorman 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
E APPLEDORE CHEYENNE Miss Sarah Stretton 0 35 E
HC COPPER POT Miss Elli Morgan 0 39 0.00 1.60 HC
HC YASMINE LE BON Miss Emma Leslie-Miller 0 42.5 0.00 4.00 HC
W MINTAKA Miss Kathryn Lane 0 35 8.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news