GREAT MISSENDENGREAT MISSENDEN

GREAT MISSENDEN ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Hawthorn Farm, Great Missenden, Bucks, United Kingdom

Date

Tuesday 15 to Wednesday 16 July 2003

Event schedule

Entries open

3 June 2003

Ballot date

17 June 2003 12:00 noon

Ballot period

6

Late entry surcharge

1 July 2003

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
IN £66.28 £9.44 £75.72 £0.00 £10.00
N £66.28 £9.44 £75.72 £0.00 £10.00
ON £66.28 £9.44 £75.72 £0.00 £10.00
OPN £55.00 £7.84 £62.84 £0.00 £10.00
PN £55.00 £7.84 £62.84 £0.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: GREAT MISSENDEN ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 15-16 2003 Location: Hawthorn Farm, Great Missenden, Bucks, United Kingdom
IN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANTERELLE Miss Camilla Stewart-Wood 6 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
2 FOXY IMAGE Miss Claire Brazil 5 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
3 GOODNESTONE GRACE Mr Lee Hudson 4 0 39.1 0.00 2.40 41.50
4 MAGNA CARTA Miss Sarah Gledhill 3 0 38.6 4.00 1.20 43.80
5 MINUTEMAN Mrs Melanie Wilder 2 0 37.1 4.00 3.20 44.30
6 SHANROE CLOVER Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 39.5 2.00 4.00 45.50
7 KILDALTON SPRING Miss Sarah Metcalfe 1 0 42.9 4.00 0.00 46.90
8 PLIBELLO Miss Nina Barbour 1 0 36.2 0.00 10.80 47.00
9 FORGEFIELDS GUVNOR Mrs Alexandra Hudson 1 0 41.4 0.00 6.80 48.20
10 BALLYNONEEN KING Miss Kate Rocher 1 0 34.3 0.00 15.60 49.90
11 BACCUS COGNAC Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 40 8.00 7.20 55.20
12 JUST NOT KRICKET Mrs Fran Bird 0 0 42.4 8.00 6.00 56.40
13 GEORDIES BOY TIGER Miss Jennifer Ann Merritt 0 0 40.5 8.00 8.00 56.50
14 DALTONO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 31.9 0.00 26.00 57.90
15 HORGANS SECRET Miss Caroline Brougham 0 0 42.9 17.00 8.00 67.90
16 COOL CLOVER Miss Sophie Barrett 0 0 37.6 4.00 29.20 70.80
17 ORPHAN ANNIE Miss Charlotte Goff 1 0 44.3 0.00 28.00 72.30
18 WARRIOR OF BELLHOUSE Miss Camilla Stewart-Wood 0 0 36.7 0.00 36.40 73.10
19 COLUMBICILLE PENNY Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.3 29.00 13.20 75.50
20 PADDY THE DANDY MISS Tanya Davis 0 0 44.3 12.00 30.80 87.10
21 HIDE AND SEEK II Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 0 35.2 63.00 25.60 123.80
22 JAMAMBO Miss Jenny Dutton 0 0 34.8 61.00 74.40 170.20
HC LEADING EDGE Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 38.6 4.00 HC
W PINFIELDS ANTIGONE Miss Emma Robey 0 0 40.5 32.00 W
W SPINNAKER Mr George Hilton Jones 0 0 45.7 5.00 W
W MUCKROSS ABBEY Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 36.2 17.00 W
W ELWYN DUNDEE Miss Lucy Abernethy 0 0 48.1 48.00 W
W BELGRAVIA Miss Kitty Boggis 0 0 42.9 19.00 W
W ALBERTS GOLD Mr Tom Robinson 0 0 38.6 7.00 W
W MILLENIUM MAGIC Mr Tom Robinson 0 0 35.2 8.00 W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAMPION D'ANJOU Miss Nat Dixon 6 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
2 JUST FAITH Mrs Kay Jenman 5 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
3 THE ARGONAUT IV Miss Esther Evans 4 0 38.6 0.00 2.40 41.00
4 RED SHIMMER Mr Graham Law 3 0 37.6 4.00 3.60 45.20
5 HISAPHIR DUCHENE Miss Caron Roberts 2 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
6 TOYTOWN II Miss Frances Hooper 1 0 36.2 4.00 6.40 46.60
7 TOPS TIGER Mrs Paula Holland 1 0 37.6 4.00 5.60 47.20
8 FINNISTERRE Mrs Joy Dawes 1 0 35.2 4.00 10.40 49.60
9 PARTY GOER Miss Laura Gaydon 0 0 36.2 4.00 12.00 52.20
10 STORM IV Miss Natalie Tucker 1 0 46.7 0.00 10.00 56.70
11 WIZZ BANG WALLOP Mr Edward Hill 0 0 46.7 4.00 7.60 58.30
12 LOGISTIC STAR Ms Miranda Harvey 0 0 45.2 8.00 7.20 60.40
13 THISTLE II Miss Lucinda Williams 0 0 37.6 11.00 12.00 60.60
14 BALLYLARKIN Mr Edward Cross 0 0 42.9 8.00 10.40 61.30
15 JUNIPER HILL II Miss Hilary Butler 0 0 40 8.00 30.00 78.00
16 HENNESSY II Miss Liz Willis 0 0 37.1 12.00 30.00 79.10
17 ZAMBEZI Mr Elder Scouller 0 0 40 8.00 34.80 82.80
18 OFF THE CUFF III Mrs Fiona Cox 0 0 44.8 0.00 39.20 84.00
19 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Penny Brooks 0 0 37.1 4.00 48.00 89.10
20 ON THE DARK SIDE II Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 36.2 4.00 55.60 95.80
21 SANDROSON Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 28.6 0.00 77.60 106.20
22 SECRET AGENT II Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 0 41.4 6.00 60.40 107.80
23 JIMINIC'SOL Mr Geoffroy de Jamblinne 0 0 41 8.00 94.80 143.80
24 MAKE IT SNAPPY Miss Sophie Howard 0 0 43.8 27.00 87.20 158.00
E COMMUTATION Miss Katie Armstrong 0 0 39.1 E
E WAGNER Miss Sabrina Butler 0 0 30 E
E PREMIUM BOND Miss Tina Brown 0 0 39.1 E
R HI HO SILVER Mr Grant Chanter 0 0 31.9 R
W IRISH PAGEANT Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 41.4 27.00 W
R CR EBONY STAR III Miss Claire Rockell 0 0 48.1 R CR
R CHARMING CHARLIE III Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 0 42.4 R
W BALLOO IV Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31 8.00 W
W BOILEAU DELL OLGIATA Ms Vicky Preece 0 0 37.6 16.00 W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORDIC GENT Mr Nigel Taylor 6 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
2 GLOBAL PEARL Miss Joanne Buckley 5 0 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
3 MAGNUS Mr Rob Nicholson 4 0 35.7 0.00 4.00 39.70
4 NO ILLUSION Mr Tom Robinson 3 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
5 MANNANAN PURE GOLD Miss Jayne Connors 2 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
6 BRISTOL FASHION Miss Rachael Hodnett 1 0 32.9 0.00 10.80 43.70
7 WELL SUITED Miss Amit Hardy 1 0 41 4.00 1.20 46.20
8 SPECIAL ADDITION Miss Michaela Pulman 0 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
9 PG TIPS Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 0 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
10 MICKEY TOTO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 0 35.2 0.00 13.60 48.80
11 LUKE Miss Laura Bennett 0 0 33.8 6.00 14.00 53.80
12 FIRST LADY II Miss Paula Hush 0 0 35.2 4.00 16.00 55.20
13 MISTER MEPHISTO Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 34.8 4.00 23.20 62.00
14 DIME Mr Michael Rogers 1 0 40.5 0.00 21.60 62.10
15 MEGABILITY Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.3 12.00 18.40 63.70
16 JETSKI Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 32.9 0.00 34.40 67.30
17 RATHWEW BEAUTY Miss Helene Braeckman 0 0 34.8 22.00 11.20 68.00
18 THE CATCH Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 37.1 21.00 10.80 68.90
19 BURWOOD HARVEY Miss Caroline Brougham 0 0 40.5 0.00 28.80 69.30
20 LIGHTS ON Miss Francesca Ludlam 0 0 50 12.00 12.40 74.40
21 ROCKTANGO Miss Shelley Harper 0 0 40 0.00 36.40 76.40
22 QUESTION OF SPORT Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 0 33.8 12.00 38.00 83.80
23 FINN TASTIC Miss Lucinda Williams 0 0 35.2 8.00 71.60 114.80
E RINNEROON BOY Miss Olivia Matthews 0 0 39.5 E
R SIR JAMES II Miss Odette Mills 0 0 38.6 R
E QUESTION OF PRIDE II Miss Sara Lott 0 0 31.4 E
W TOTALITY Miss Natalie Hudson 0 0 34.8 4.00 W
W REGAL FAIR Miss Virginia Loisel 0 0 39.5 8.00 W
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MRS BOSSY BOOTS Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 6 0 32.9 4.00 0.40 37.30
2 TIGGER DE BEAU Miss Clare Boardman 5 0 27.6 8.00 3.60 39.20
3 DISARMING Mrs Johanna Burnage 4 0 31.4 0.00 8.00 39.40
4 PEMBROOK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 3 0 31.4 0.00 8.40 39.80
5 DIAMONDS IN CLOVER Mr David Wetherall 2 0 28.6 8.00 6.00 42.60
6 RHANA Miss Amberley Oliff 0 0 36.7 4.00 7.20 47.90
7 E.M. KRISTIAN Mr William Levett 0 0 35.7 4.00 8.40 48.10
8 TRALLEE HATI Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 35.2 4.00 11.20 50.40
9 CLASSIC MOMENT Miss Yolanda Scott 0 0 35.7 12.00 6.00 53.70
10 TOIL 'N' TROUBLE Miss Laraine Walker 0 0 32.4 4.00 20.40 56.80
11 REGAL STRIKE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
12 JAVA JIVE Mr Samuel Daplyn 0 0 33.8 4.00 29.60 67.40
13 YORKDALE Miss Jane Oeppen 0 0 32.9 0.00 38.40 71.30
14 ROCKAFELLA Miss Esther Evans 0 0 35.2 8.00 29.60 72.80
15 LEGBOURNE OLIVER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 27.1 29.00 123.60 179.70
E LOOK WHOS TORKING Miss Antonia Moller 0 0 34.8 E
W HOW BIZARRE II Miss Alexis Hamill 0 0 33.8 4.00 W
W REDSAHEAD Miss M J Tumbridge 0 0 30 49.00 W
E R4 JUST A TILLY Miss Cressida C Heath 0 0 26.2 12.00 E R4
E LORD SMOKEY Miss Penny Brooks 0 0 26.7 E
W TAOISTE Miss Lucinda Butler 0 0 36.7 W
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOY BOY Miss Sarah Gibson 0 0 35.7 0.00 0.80 36.50
2 THE COLOUR OF MAGIC Mrs Araminta Rogers 0 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
3 CLASSY TOUCH Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 37.1 0.00 3.60 40.70
4 MACATACK Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.6 0.00 3.20 40.80
5 RED FOUNTAIN Miss Tanya Neville 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
6 BROWN SAUCE Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
7 CHOCOLATE MANNEKIN Mrs Victoria MacTaggert 0 0 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
8 SPECIAL ADVOCATE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 40 0.00 7.60 47.60
9 CAPADUCE Mr Chris King 0 0 27.6 0.00 21.60 49.20
10 SILKSTREAM Mr Edward Cross 0 0 42.4 4.00 6.80 53.20
11 BEWITCHED Miss Helene Braeckman 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.40 53.20
12 PRIMMORE'S PIONEER Mr Chris King 0 0 34.3 0.00 19.60 53.90
13 LIMERICK GOLD Mr Mathew Heath 0 0 37.1 12.00 15.60 64.70
14 GOLD KNIGHT Mr Jonathan A Elman 0 0 37.6 14.00 19.20 70.80
15 QUICK BROWN FOX Mrs Joanna Brookes 0 0 40 12.00 27.20 79.20
16 WATCH OUT II Miss Alana J West 0 0 35.7 8.00 36.00 79.70
17 NORTHERN PRIDE Miss Gilly Milne 0 0 33.8 8.00 38.00 79.80
R SEQUIN Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 50 4.00 R
W LOOK SMART Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 36.7 W
W CATCH THE STAR Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 32.4 W
R CR OTTLEYS HERBIE HIDE Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 43.3 R CR
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THURLEYS RISK Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 MASTER MONTY Miss Lizzie Holloway 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 FULTIME Miss Emma Hawley 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
4 CLAYDONS COLOUR CODE Miss Hetty Stearn 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 AMERIAN BRAVE Miss Annie Rose Pearson 0 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
6 HIGH LITES Miss Lauren Hart 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 QU'APPELLE Mrs Chloe Perry 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 SKIPCELLO WHENUA Miss Lily Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 STORMY AFFAIR II Mrs Miranda Theobald 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 THE BONNY BARONESS Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 HOLLYWOOD BLUES Miss Soraya El-Khazen 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 ANOTHER MISSION Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
13 ROMA RAGS Miss Lucy J. F. Dale 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 BOOM Ms Jennifer Wilson 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 WHISPERING HILLS Miss Celia J Jackson 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
16 NEXT IN LINE II Miss Rosie Nelmes 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
17 PICKFORD HAVEN Miss Lucy Walker 0 0 42.5 0.00 1.60 44.10
18 BROWN OWL MRS Diane J Woodford 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
19 HARESLADE ANDES Mrs Nicola Gosbee 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
20 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Jennifer Robinson 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
21 WILAS Sgt Bryan Elliott 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
22 HARRY GO LIGHTLY Miss Joanne Borg 0 0 40 4.00 3.20 47.20
23 SILVERQUEST Miss Emily Jane Hayward 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
24 SAGACITY II Miss Martine Wilkie 0 0 35 0.00 22.00 57.00
25 ROSINA COPPER II Miss Sarah Walker 0 0 52.5 8.00 0.40 60.90
26 HIGHLAND MISCHIEF Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 0 41.5 0.00 23.20 64.70
27 SOLOWGWIFFY Miss Elizabeth K Elworthy 0 0 32 8.00 25.20 65.20
28 THE BOY BUSTER Miss Susie Pilbeam 0 0 30.5 4.00 44.40 78.90
29 GRANBY MIFALEH Miss Sarah MacNamee 0 0 61 4.00 27.60 92.60
30 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mrs Jayne Egan 0 0 44.5 8.00 70.00 122.50
31 ANOTHER MOSS Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 34 25.00 79.20 138.20
32 HINTON PANTOMIME Mr Christopher Bushby 0 0 42.5 4.00 93.40 139.90
W FORWARD LADY Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 32.5 22.00 W
E BALLYGAR Mr Stuart MacTaggart 0 0 47 4.00 E
R BOBBY BACOPA Ms Katy Lambourne 0 0 47 4.00 R
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOXLEY Ms Nicola Gryspeerdt 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 FEONA Miss Tracey Arnold 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SPRING TIDE Miss Penny Hawes 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 PRIMITIVE KING Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 THE VICE CHANCELLOR Miss Anita N Hall 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 WHO'S QUEST Mr Mathew Heath 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
8 SAM FINNEGAN Mrs Julie Horton 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 HIGH SPRING Miss Clare Prentice 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 PEMBRIDGE COPYCAT Miss Jenny Gray-Wallis 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 BEAN SPOOKED Miss Jane Kennedy 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 ARTIST FOX Miss Karen Knight 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 ANNIE CAMPBELL Miss Rose Osborn 0 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
14 AL BORIS Miss Marta Botin - Sanz 0 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
15 HERE COMES TOM Miss Sally Carson 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 BALLY HOO BARNABY Miss Anna Murduck 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
17 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Dr Chris Dutton 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 DANCING FLAME Mrs Lucinda Sims 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
19 SPION KOP II Mr Neil Cooper 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
20 BARKHAM PRINCE Mrs Lorraine Knowlson 0 0 38 8.00 2.80 48.80
21 PEEBLES FINALE Miss Victoria Powley 0 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
22 STANHOPES CHAVALI Miss Isla Stewart 0 0 34 0.00 26.40 60.40
23 MASTERPIECE VI Miss Sophie Gannon 0 0 33.5 4.00 23.20 60.70
24 HADDON YANKEE PASSWORD Ms Debbie Dean 0 0 41 15.00 57.60 113.60
E CLAREN OYSTER Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 0 36.5 E
W GUILDHALL Miss Louise Kaiser 0 0 35 0.00 W
E ANTIGUA TRADEWINDS Miss Sarah Amos 0 0 37.5 E
W LOST THE PLOT Dr Sue Ruddock 0 0 35.5 W
E R4 SIMPLY FRED Ms Alice Hicks 0 0 35.5 4.00 E R4
E BURLINGTON BERTIE II Miss Sarah Stevens 0 0 34.5 E
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOUTHERN RUMOUR Miss Jo Aston 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 MIGHTY MISSION Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
3 PEMBREY PROSPECTOR Mrs Dawn A S Seymour 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 BARRACHELLO Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 DAPPER LOOK Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 DUMBLEDORE II Miss Georgie Davies 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 WITHCOTE JOE LIN Mrs Caroline Frank 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
8 WELTON CAMELIA Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 PRIM Miss Jane V Starkey 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 LAKASHAN Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 TANTIEME TULIP Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 GOODFELLOWS SONGBIRD Mr Peter Dryzek 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
13 WATERFORD DREAM TICKET Mr Ronald Peet 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 FRINTON FRED Mrs Sarah Chapman 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
15 KANGARU COURT Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
17 ASPEN IV Ms Jane Lee 0 0 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
18 IM A CORKER Miss Keilly Blevins 0 0 41 4.00 0.80 45.80
19 MACLAREN Miss Katherine Dingley 0 0 47.5 8.00 0.00 55.50
20 LIMERICK 42 Mr Julian Thorpe 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.80 56.30
21 STARK REALITY Mrs Anna Lidar 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.00 63.50
22 TWEMLOWS TORY Mr Mathew Heath 0 0 41 4.00 25.20 70.20
23 LA LE PADRAIGH Mr William Levett 0 0 36 26.00 10.00 72.00
24 ECLIPSE III Miss Anna V P Stonehill 0 0 34.5 4.00 57.20 95.70
25 FOXY WILLOW Ms Bridget Harrison 0 0 41 4.00 61.60 106.60
26 TOBERMORAY VI Miss Alex Baddeley 0 0 48 12.00 47.60 107.60
E DENFORD LEADER Mr Edward Stibbe 0 0 32 E
E BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 0 0 36.5 12.00 E
R WHO'S Z Mr Adrian Thorne 0 0 32.5 8.00 R
E SOVEREIGN SPARK Mrs Lucy Clunie 0 0 56 E
W CLASS ACT III Miss Molly Key 0 0 32.5 10.00 W
E TANGLEWOOD MOOKY Mrs Ginty Jackson 0 0 40.5 E
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAJOR DILEMMA Miss Emily Zuill 0 0 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
2 RINGWOOD PABLO Miss Caroline Prickett 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 RILEY 11 Miss Angela Tew 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 FUGLEMAN Mr Ian Wills 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 NORFOLK Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 SABICAS Miss Claire Brazil 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 CONEY ISLAND Miss Lindsey Allan 0 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
8 TIME OF MY LIFE Miss Rhiannon Sian Prothero 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
9 CETEWAYO Mr Brynley Powell 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
10 CARSWELL SPICE Miss Stephanie Haddock 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
11 WHAT THE HECTOR Miss Suzie Sheldon 0 0 40.5 1.00 1.60 43.10
12 KINGS HACKETT Sgt Bryan Elliott 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
13 THE SPYCATCHER II Miss Jo Conner 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
14 J S MERLOT Mrs Vanessa Jamieson 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
15 BRIGHT FUTURE Miss Alison Kate Stolwood 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
16 FINNIGAN BEGINAGAN Mrs Caroline Howie 0 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
17 CREGAUN INTEREST Miss Serena Russell 0 0 44 8.00 0.00 52.00
18 DESERT BREEZE Miss Jane Tweedie 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
19 THE ICICLE Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 47 16.00 0.00 63.00
20 STAR OF RAE Miss Helen Turner 0 0 44 8.00 14.00 66.00
21 TATU NERO Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 46 8.00 18.80 72.80
22 REGINALD Miss Tracey Arnold 0 0 42 0.00 33.20 75.20
23 TIMBERLAND II Miss Elaine Almack 0 0 45.5 24.00 18.00 87.50
24 LEAGLE EAGLE III Mrs Fran Bird 0 0 40 0.00 51.20 91.20
25 MALTING'S DOUBLE TROUBLE Ms Nicola Kohl 0 0 30 4.00 59.20 93.20
26 ALL THAT CHAS Miss Natascha Clark 0 0 44 16.00 35.20 95.20
27 GEORGIAN MASTER Mrs Penny Lacey 0 0 41 12.00 68.00 121.00
28 CAVALIERS FAVOUR Mr Stephen Smith 0 0 42 17.00 89.60 148.60
29 SPOTDOTCOM Miss Kerry Morrice 0 0 48 8.00 118.80 174.80
E LOCH FORMAL Miss Helen Stewart 0 0 44 E
W POST CODE Miss Julie Ingall 0 0 44.5 W
W SWORDFISH Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 36.5 0.00 W
W STAR DANCER Miss Emily Paxton 0 0 35.5 0.00 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOLA EXTREME Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 STORMING NORMAN Mr Mathew Heath 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
3 THE GOLDEN EYE Miss Jo Aston 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 DISGRACE Miss Julie M Kelvie 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
5 DENFORD LYRIC Mr Edward Stibbe 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
6 WILFRED WYNN Dr Emma Devereux 0 0 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
7 CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mrs Trudie Knight 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 RYANS REBEL Mr William Levett 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
9 SIR EDMUND Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
10 COVER STORY Miss Frances Hooper 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
11 BLAKENEY COWBOY Mrs Alison Woodgate 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 CERRIGIETHON ANWEN Miss Jane Baker 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 TITANIC Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
14 TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
15 PILITHIUS Miss Melissa Dilks 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
16 THE GINGER BREADMAN VI Miss Caroline Hawkins 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
17 TRESWIGGA Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 0 45.5 0.00 6.80 52.30
18 MARTIAL ECLIPSE Mrs Lucy Clunie 0 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
19 CHOCOLATE FRENZY Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 41 4.00 19.60 64.60
20 RED ARROW II Miss Louise Symes 0 0 47 0.00 20.00 67.00
21 KINGSWOOD CHARLIE Mrs Louise Atkins 0 0 38.5 11.00 20.80 70.30
22 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Georgie Rennie 0 0 43 4.00 23.60 70.60
23 MAWDAWR Dr Sue Ruddock 0 0 40.5 48.00 32.40 120.90
24 MISTER SPIDERMAN II Mrs Maxine Lowrie 0 0 43 0.00 116.20 159.20
E QUEBEC Miss Sophie Gannon 0 0 35 E
HC RAVE Mrs Lucy Cabanne 0 0 38.5 0.00 6.00 HC
W FULL MONTY VII Miss Gill Garside 0 0 47 0.00 W
E TE LOOK OUT MR TOM Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 42.5 0.00 E TE
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL FRONDEUR Mrs Alyson C Parker 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 COLENSO Miss Ellie Hughes 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 JUST WINSTON Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 QUAVER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 THE GOOD FAERIE Miss Alana J West 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
6 SOLOMON KING Miss Anita N Hall 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 GOING CRUISING Mrs Anna Patrick 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
8 RIVERTOWN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 GHILLIES CROFT Miss Victoria O'Gorman 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
10 FLASH HARRY V Miss Emma McSharry 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
11 QUADROPHENIA Mrs Zoe Garner-Glowski 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.80 49.30
12 ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS Miss Tessa Denison 0 0 40 9.00 2.80 51.80
13 MUMBO JUMBO II Mr Darren Heggarty 0 0 36 0.00 31.20 67.20
14 AMETHIST MANNEKIN Mr Stuart MacTaggart 0 0 43 9.00 20.00 72.00
15 CARDINAL LOUIS Miss Ali McLean 0 0 36 0.00 96.00 132.00
HC YASMINE LE BON Miss Emma Leslie-Miller 0 0 42.5 0.00 4.00 HC
W MINTAKA Miss Kathryn Lane 0 0 35 8.00 W
HC COPPER POT Miss Elli Morgan 0 0 39 0.00 1.60 HC
E APPLEDORE CHEYENNE Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 35 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news