GREAT WITCHINGHAM (1)GREAT WITCHINGHAM (1)

Newsflash

Wendy working on this event 17.6.20

Sponsored by Diamond Controls Ltd

GREAT WITCHINGHAM (1)

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Date

Friday 20 to Sunday 22 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Robert Sayer
Contact Mr Robert Sayer
Phone: 01603 873187
Mobile: 07789 225416

Event Secretary - Mr David Sayer
Contact Mr David Sayer
Phone: 01362 688 227

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Encouraging, flowing, galloping, weather robust, cross country courses.  Great Witchingham's courses offer a good selection of well-built fences, with alternatives aimed at first time novice and BE 100 combinations. Runs over gently undulating permanent pasture and grassland and incorporates three copses and natural water obstacles. The ground is generally light or black peat. Take offs and landings of cross country fences are prepared. The Intermediate course is separate, educational, up to height, with two natural water complexes, there are alternatives for the more difficult fences. Owner-friendly layout with excellent viewing.  Visit us on Facebook -  Blackwater Farm or Robert Sayer.

For updates visit our Facebook page - 
https://www.facebook.com/blackwaterfarm/

Event schedule

Entries open

11 February 2020

Ballot date

25 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

13 March 2020
Mr Robert Sayer

Event Organiser

Church Farm Lane, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5QB

Contact Details
Mr David Sayer

Event Secretary

Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5PR

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

David Sayer & Robert Sayer

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 105 751 588. A waitlist will be kept if required. If unable to enter online send entries and stabling form to the Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to D J Sayer. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee is applicable. Do not enclose SAE as all stabling will be onsite and received entry and section details will be available on website. If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done


Refund Policy
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date, withdrawals after the ballot date no refunds unless replaced - see rule 4.11. All withdrawals to be made in writing by email - wendy@wendyevans.uk

Entry Amendments
No later than 15/03/2020 1800hrs by emailing Wendy Evans wendy@wendyevans.uk or telephone 07775888546.

Starting Times
Available on 18/03/2020. Starting times also available on British Eventing website or by telephoning 01362 688227 between 7pm & 8pm. .

Starting Fees
Include a programme and VAT. Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and medical cover.

Stabling

Stabling on site at £30 per night in 12'x12' stables includes an initial bed of 2 bales of shavings.
No refunds after ballot date unless replaced.
Send stabling cheques and forms to Entries Secretary (address as above), or apply online when entering.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01362 688227 or 01603 873187.

Dogs 
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Cross Country Schooling
T
he course is open for schooling, all year, weather permitting - please contact organiser.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy
Membership card admits the member and car, otherwise £10 per car or £5 per person (e.g. a car with 4 people in costs £10 or a car with 1 person in costs £5).
Organisers and Officials pass admits the car and all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation:
Lenwade House Hotel, Great Witchingham, 01603 879567
Wensum Lodge Hotel, Fakenham, 01328 862100
Premier Inn, Costessey, 0870 1977197
Wensum Valley Hotel, Taverham, Norwich, 01603 261012 
Barnham Broom Hotel, 01603 759393

Bar and hot and cold food available on site all days by the Speciality Food Company.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AI Friday AI119 (2010) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE103 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE103 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE103 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE103 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100PC Sunday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £5.00 Enter
BE105 Saturday N113 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE93 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE93 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90PC Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £5.00 Enter
I Friday I118 (2010) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 View
IN Friday I118 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Friday N113 (2009) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Saturday N113 (2009) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
OI Friday I118 (2010) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Saturday N113 (2009) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00 View
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE100 classes will run on Saturday/Sunday.
Novice classes will run on Friday/Saturday.
Please state preference on entry.

BE90 classes will run on Sunday.
We reserve the right to transfer Intermediate horses into OI, Novice horses into ON, BE100 horses into BE100Open and BE90 horses into BE90Open if necessary.

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place.
Prize Money lower limit to all classes, except PC.

Prize for the best East Anglian owned and ridden in each section of all classes (please state eligibility on entry form).
The Melford Bell Memorial Trophy to the winner of the AI class. 

Timetables

Friday

OI - A OI - B I - C AI - D IN - E N - F N - G
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:30 10:00 12:30 12:30
SJ 09:15 09:15 09:15 12:40 14:05 15:20 15:20
XC 10:15 10:15 10:15 13:19 15:10 16:08 16:08
No 1-24 51-65 --- --- --- --- ---

Saturday

N - H N - I ON - J ONu18 - K BE105 - L BE100 - M BE100 - N BE100Open - O
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:30 13:00 13:00 13:00
SJ 08:45 08:45 08:45 08:45 13:12 14:32 14:32 14:32
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:56 15:16 15:16 15:16
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Sunday

BE90 - P BE90 - Q BE90Open - R BE90PC - S BE80(T) - T BE80(T) - U BE100PC - V BE100 - W BE100Open - X
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:30 10:30 12:30 13:00 13:00
SJ 08:45 08:45 08:45 08:45 13:11 13:11 15:24 15:56 15:56
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:44 13:44 16:02 16:28 16:28
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Entries Summary

Class Entries
OI 49
I 31
AI 32
IN 34
N 106
ON 37
ONu18 31
Class Entries
BE105 29
BE100 73
BE100Open 37
BE90 75
BE90Open 21
BE90PC 23
BE80(T) 63
BE100PC 16

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Felicity Collins
- - SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy March
- - GOLD NUGGET Andrew Downes
- - FIGARO X Kate Tarrant
- - BAMBINO DE LILATTE Paolo Torlonia
- - COROUET Sarah Bullimore
- - CAJA 20 Willa Newton
- - COOL CHICA Andrew James
- - BRONZE DANDYLION Indiana Limpus
- - BILLY CHAMPAGNE Franky Reid-Warrilow
- - RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Samantha Lissington
- - BALHAM MIST Ludwig Svennerstal
- - BILLY SENORA Tom Jackson
- - NOTE WORTHY Giovanni Ugolotti
- - IRON IV Selina Milnes
- - DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis Whittington
- - JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Constance Copestake
- - BILLY CUCKOO Tom Jackson
- - BASKIN WICKED GAME Anthony Clark
- - ZORRO ROCCO Laura Schroter
- - REBELLIOUS II Willa Newton
- - BILLY WONDER Pippa Funnell
- - JL DUBLIN Nicola Wilson
- - FORREST GUMP 124 Tom Jackson
- - EXELLENT R Francis Whittington
- - DOLLEY WHISPER Franky Reid-Warrilow
- - FINDONFIRECRACKER Sharon Polding
- - TOPSPIN II Alice Casburn
- - SALUNETTE Ludwig Svennerstal
- - FIRE FLY Tom Jackson
- - APROBANTA Constance Copestake
- - DHI FIKTOR NITA Francis Whittington
- - DARGUN Piggy March
- - KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Andrew Downes
- - CRAMBAMBOLI Anthony Clark
- - TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen
- - MOONLIGHT DANCE S Willa Newton
- - MAJAS HOPE Pippa Funnell
- - BILLY MCFEE Leilia Paske
- - CAFRE FIRST MELODY Serena Kullich
- - FERNHILL ADVENTURE Aoife Clark
- - DE BEERS DILLETANTE Rebecca Gibbs
- - KLOTILDE Alycia Port
- - VENDOME BIATS Tom D Crisp
- - TOP BIATS Hector Payne
- - COURT CASPER Tom Jackson
- - SPANO DE NAZCA Georgia Bartlett
- - SIMPLY SOX Giovanni Ugolotti
- - GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Caroline Powell

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TRENWHEAL BONNIE Indiana Limpus
- - GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
- - CARPE DIEM V Helen Bates
- - PORRIDGE TOWN Mary Edmundson
- - BONOMAN Alida Tysterman
- - COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - SAN SOLO Imo Brook
- - ASLAN VII Meghan Healy
- - KEARNS BOY Bryony Lewis
- - MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe
- - KILCANDRA CAPITOL Susie Berry
- - CORGARY FEMME FATALE Laura Schroter
- - HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Serena Mcgregor
- - LIONEL II Mary Edmundson
- - ZARAGOZA II Gaspard Maksud
- - GELUK G Helen Bates
- - WESTON GOODFELLA Meghan Healy
- - GAMBLER IV Andrew James
- - MORELANDS CELEBRATION Chuffy Clarke
- - NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Alice Hallows
- - FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Susie Berry
- - NOWS THE TIME Mary Edmundson
- - SAM SPADE Jane Riley
- - CADO LOUVO Gaspard Maksud
- - SARCHIE Sophie Brown
- - BALLINTOGHER BELLE Lucy Witts
- - RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
- - KELLISTOWN MARK Alison Gill
- - VIVIENNE DU CAREL Claire Duffin
- - CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - LEVITATE Nicola Wilson

AI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COOLYS LUXURY Tom D Crisp
- - YACABO BK Nicola Wilson
- - COOL JACK Alexander Tordoff
- - RENKUM CORSAIR Saffron Cresswell
- - RSH CONTEND OR Felicity Collins
- - CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
- - COLA III Bubby Upton
- - ZEBEDEE IX Ashley Harrison
- - DYNASTY Hector Payne
- - TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley
- - LIBERTY AND GLORY Tom D Crisp
- - BULANA Nicola Wilson
- - CASTLETOWN CLOVER Piggy March
- - GORTFADDA DIAMOND Emilie Chandler
- - HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Harriet Edmunds
- - FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Tom McEwen
- - RLE LIMBO KAISER Rosa Onslow
- - CLASSIC VI Kirsty Chabert
- - GOLDSMITHS IMBER Arthur Chabert
- - REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore
- - PARC DIAMOND LUX Serena Mcgregor
- - MAISTRESSE Paul Burgess
- - BROOKFIELD QUALITY Piggy March
- - JUST AMAZING III Felicity Collins
- - OPPOSITION LOIRE Kirsty Chabert
- - CANCARAS GIRL Tiana Coudray
- - ROCQUAINE BAY Andrew Downes
- - ROHERYN RUBY Imogen Murray
- - DIAMOND SUNDANCE Rosa Onslow
- - TIME FOR HARRY Nini French
- - TEMPLAR JUSTICE Katie Preston
- - CONPIERRE Sarah Bullimore

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - NEWMARKET PATROL Alexander Tordoff
- - CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Saffron Cresswell
- - PENNY GRANS Ludwig Svennerstal
- - FERNANDO IV Claire Fielding
- - CRUISE INTEREST Hannah Cash-Evans
- - IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
- - CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Daisy Proctor
- - TULLIBARDS HES COOL Alex Greatorex
- - MARCHWOOD Piggy March
- - QUANTUM BT4 Max Warburton
- - INCHELLO DHI Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
- - CLEARLY A COOLEY Chuffy Clarke
- - CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Samantha Lissington
- - GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima Stratton
- - KEEP IN TOUCH II Lucy Witts
- - MAYBE THIS TIME II Harry Horton
- - SIR PAPILLON Max Warburton
- - GALLANT II Paolo Torlonia
- - CDS HASIL DHI Daisy Proctor
- - DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Kelly Aldous
- - ZAZU Samantha Lissington
- - FUSIONS DETECTIVE Jemima Stratton
- - MASTER J Cecilia Mayne
- - CHASMARELLA Lucinda Crawford
- - SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia
- - MR BING BONG Anthony Clark
- - FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Leilia Paske
- - VITALI Samantha Lissington
- - BANK C IV Ricky Hilton
- - CAROLINES AIR KM Susie Berry
- - IN LIKE FLYNN Andrew James
- - JUBILEE CRUISE Emily Blew
- - GLADSTONE II Ludwig Svennerstal
- - RINGWOOD KENCO Lucy K Wheeler

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - OPPOSITION APHRODITE Kirsty Chabert
- - CAPTAIN BALU 2 Kate Tarrant
- - COOLEY FOXTROT Andrew Downes
- - STOCKADE Claire Fielding
- - HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Ian Marsh
- - GUINESS India Wishart
- - MONEY GO ROUND Jessica Kluss
- - DEMI LOUVO Gaspard Maksud
- - BILLY CASSIDY Pippa Funnell
- - CLOUD K Giovanni Ugolotti
- - MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Emily King
- - THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Emma Lee Smith
- - QUALITY BLUE Pippa Dixon
- - GOLD STRIKE BLUE Darcy Zander
- - BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Anne Mackley
- - PRINCE TED Alfie Marshall
- - GOOD TIME GIRL III Georgina Mitchell
- - REDPATH STAR DANCER Bubby Upton
- - VIOLETTA B Imogen Murray
- - GLOBAL PROMISE Hector Payne
- - VALENTINOS KING Tom D Crisp
- - QUICK GUY Hector Payne
- - AMERICA BIATS Emily King
- - EVERT II Samantha Moody
- - GUILTY PLEASURE Franky Reid-Warrilow
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Stella Burbidge
- - SNEAKING BUDGE Rhian Smith
- - DARC SILVER Harry Horton
- - LIVELL Darcy Zander
- - HAMADA Edgar Padfield
- - BILLY MAPLE Kelly Aldous
- - I AM QUALITY TN Lucy Sugden
- - WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
- - SBE NAVIGO Sophie Brown
- - CAVALIER CO STAR Alison Gill
- - DIGGER JONES Alexander Tordoff
- - FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Saffron Cresswell
- - EAUDEVI Gaspard Maksud
- - BINNY STAR Jack Speakman
- - BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Laura Durkan
- - UNCHAINED MELODY II Ludwig Svennerstal
- - OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Kirsty Chabert
- - VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Casey Mckenna
- - SIMBA V Sally Witts
- - FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Freddie Carden
- - OUTBACK II Laura Collett
- - BILLY LIBRETTI Tom Jackson
- - CSF VIVENDI VIE Sarie Weaving
- - KONAN VAN DE VOSSENDRIES Gavin Makinson
- - GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Mary Edmundson
- - SPRING MORNING Tom McEwen
- - CAPARD LADY Georgina Webster
- - BLAKENEY SURPRISE Sarah Bullimore
- - NOAH VII Lauren Mclusky
- - FERDY III Carrie Eve
- - QUIZICAL Z Alice Hallows
- - INIKI GB Amy Kisby
- - I DIABLO JOE Piggy March
- - FUTURE REEB Summer Nicholls
- - WAR LAD Sara Ingleson
- - QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Imogen Gloag
- - SOMETHING EXTRA Tom McEwen
- - MISS ALOUETTE DU VLIST Ellie Townend
- - STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Laura Erith
- - IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore
- - CINDY 2 Kirsty Buchanan
- - FURICH TEJO Jess Falle
- - GORTIN HOUSE Susie Berry
- - CONTORY Judith Findley
- - FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Matthew Selby
- - ESCAPE ROUTE Willa Newton
- - MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
- - APPLE IV Katie Anderson
- - GREENLANES HERMIONE Georgina Wood
- - DARK DIAMOND III Georgina Kidner
- - ROYAL SPRING Tom McEwen
- - BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Lucy Jakes
- - SHORE TO SHORE Caroline Powell
- - JUST SODA NO ICE Willa Newton
- - KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Nat Dixon
- - CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Alison Gill
- - TICK TOC TIM William Morton
- - ALL OR NOTHING II Yu Xuan Su
- - DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Tom Jackson
- - DEEP JOY James Smith
- - PREMIER PLATINUM Georgia Holden
- - ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
- - MHS BROWN JACK Tom McEwen
- - HH MOONWALK Tom Jackson
- - EVITA AP Sarah Bullimore
- - FENOMEEN L Caroline Day
- - ABC ARCTIC DAME Jess Falle
- - TRINITY O REALLY Ella Dettori
- - SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Alicia Wilkinson
- - CATCH ME IF U CAN Trudy Johnson
- - LAOLA Laura Collett
- - ENDAVOR Trixi Gingell
- - DONJA Kara Kimber
- - ICARUS X Emma Thomas
- - RAFIKI HHS Tomas Hanlon
- - HARESTONE Jasmine Wilks
- - THE BOSSMAN II Sarie Weaving
- - JUNCTION PRINCESS Mary Edmundson
- - HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Laura Jayne Meadows
- - IEDE CVN Felicity Collins
- - CABARET Tiana Coudray

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BROTHER BERTIE Francis Whittington
- - RICKY ROLLER Lesley Barwise-munro
- - VAMONOS Emily King
- - BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Piggy March
- - COROYALE Sarah Bullimore
- - CINDY 1 Elicia Miller
- - HERMES ROYALE Imogen Gloag
- - LEANORTH JD Polly Mountford
- - SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Susie Eddis
- - VALMY BIATS Emily King
- - COOLEY LANCER Piggy March
- - MOONLIGHT CHARMER Laura Collett
- - IN THE DARCO Serena Kullich
- - QUITUS DE LOUAN Imogen Gloag
- - FINDON FIASCO Harry Horton
- - LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Emily King
- - RANDALSTOWN QUEST Laura Collett
- - SIR CORCELOT Cliona Muir
- - VIHARA DU CAUSSE Nicole Pearson
- - COGNAC DES IRIS Serena Kullich
- - SORASTRO TW Alice Hallows
- - MILLIE ON ICE Emily Bradshaw
- - GREENLANES HUDSON Georgina Wood
- - ASK FOR MANCHIER Tom Jackson
- - HOLIENA Francis Whittington
- - GOO GOO Cliona Muir
- - DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Nicole Pearson
- - SHANNONDALE INCA Caroline Powell
- - SJAPO LE SURSAUT Georgina Wood
- - TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Ellie Townend
- - KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Lucy K Wheeler
- - MCALLISTER Amy Cooper
- - FATIMA BLUSH Hannah Cobb
- - MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Charlotte Andrews
- - THE GOSSIP Kate Beier
- - DASSETT ZOOLANDER Freddie Fawcett
- - HANSON Lauren Mclusky

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ALOMAR DS Ruby Vaughan-jones
- - HAPPINESS LD Ella Bubb
- - HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Florrie Grigg-pettitt
- - HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Oliver Kidner
- - CHACOA ROULETTE Eleanor Binns
- - GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt
- - DUNARLEN Olivia Hearnden
- - MASTER MACKY Grace Partridge
- - RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton
- - CARNSDALE ABSOLUTLY FABULOUS Rosie Ringer
- - UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Ottilie Salwey
- - NORTONS GLEN Evie Puddy
- - CALL ME KEV Katie Cameron
- - WISEGUY Eleanor Binns
- - HANDSOME Sophie Byford
- - JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Gracie Lovett Brunt
- - ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Gini Hope
- - MONBEG MAXIMUS Tara Murphy
- - DUNNY ONE Ottilie Salwey
- - THE MILLERS TALE Eleanor Binns
- - DIRECT CRUISING Harrison Chart
- - ANOTHER ISLAND Daisy Minter
- - STAR 12 Alice Gates
- - HARLASSIMO Gini Hope
- - LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Katie Hale
- - TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
- - MASTER PING Archie Smith-maxwell
- - KEC PALLIS Freddie Carden
- - HARDY III Ella Bubb
- - UNION FORTUNUS Daisy Amin
- - CHOCOLATE DOMINO Alice Watt

BE105

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Rachel Burridge
- - SECOND VISION Claire Dodson
- - INDIGO BLUE II Alex Postolowsky
- - ROYALE GINGER Harry Horton
- - DIAMOND II Rebecca Spalding
- - CANDY Caroline Day
- - SMOKEY DIAMOND Ivy Fisher
- - NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Amy Whittington
- - KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Emily Bradshaw
- - ALBERTAS PRIDE Victoria Bax
- - BULLARDS MULLINGAR Charlotte Mair
- - ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn
- - BRUCE BOY Kitty Hamilton
- - MARY S Sammy Oliver
- - WINDSOR Nicole Gwynne
- - BANSHA VENDI Biddy Brasted-watts
- - PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
- - DURANGO Casey Mckenna
- - ENJOY II Sarah Charnley
- - MERLIN BAY II Emily Clover
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - I AM WHO I AM Nicole Gwynne
- - REGGAE MAN Trudy Johnson
- - LISSAVORRA DOC Franki Jarvis
- - LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Rebecca Anstey
- - BOUNTIFUL BESS Lizzie Erian
- - KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Jemima Fawcett
- - GOLDENHEART FINLAY Jasmine Wilks
- - MCCARTHY MOR Casey Mckenna

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Giovanni Ugolotti
- - RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Julia Dungworth
- - FATHER FIGURE Alison Gill
- - CASTLELAWN GOLD Izzy Falle
- - COURT CONTESSA Louise Clover
- - HAWKEYE BLUE Lily Marsh
- - ALFIE XXVI Summer Nicholls
- - LOUIE THE THIRD Abigail Fisher
- - OXHILL RIO Ruth Armstrong
- - KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Emma Littmoden
- - COOLEY GOODWOOD Piggy March
- - INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
- - DUKE LEGACY Giovanni Ugolotti
- - JOLLY BLUE Rachel Holden
- - PERSEUS II Olivia Marsh
- - TARBERT OBOE Kirsty Buchanan
- - JESMOND RENARD Susie Berry
- - MISS DIPLODOCUS Honor Gordon
- - KMS KADALAC Georgia Holden
- - HOLY DANCER Naomi Mays
- - GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Laura Jayne Meadows
- - RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
- - IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Alex Postolowsky
- - FAIRWOOD MAX Kelly Salisbury
- - SHAUNLARA GOLD Georgie Bowett
- - SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Georgina Webster
- - TEDDY RUXPIN Rebecca Anstey
- - VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Michelle Lowe
- - PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
- - MONEYLAGAN GOLD Emily Clover
- - CHASING RAINBOWS Matthew J Firth
- - GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Alicia Wilkinson
- - CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Libby Cartwright
- - LURGOE BOY Lucy Brett
- - NO RUSH ONE Giovanni Ugolotti
- - MAGGIES HOPE Kate Low
- - ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
- - ANOTHER FABLE Freya Partridge
- - CAPTAIN CRISSY Jessica Watts
- - METRA CRUISE Joe Wise
- - OVERIS CAVALIER Tiny Clapham
- - COOLEY KAN DO Piggy March
- - IGOR Sharon Hunt
- - FLEMENSMIX Phoebe Buckley
- - REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Lucy Haycock
- - SHAMROCKS BOY Summer Dann
- - ATLANTA BELLE Sophie Jackson
- - JESTER MINUTE Hannah Holding
- - OVATION William Morton
- - DERMISH LUX Lewis Palmer
- - GABBANA II Maria Veale
- - QUICK DOLLA BILL Emma Freeman
- - LISHEEN ECLIPSE Katie Barber
- - BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
- - GOOD LIFE BF Daniel Ockenden
- - G STAR MUSTERD Sarah Gairdner
- - ITHAKA W Rhiannon Trenton
- - BILLY BULA Laura Erith
- - INORY Alexander Tordoff
- - CAMEO Z Gaby Consterdine
- - CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Virginia Wells
- - DPS REVELRY Leilia Paske
- - LAYLAS LAD Anna Wootton
- - CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston
- - CALLE COOL Daniel Ockenden
- - TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Rhiannon Trenton
- - CARBURY CASCADE Amelia Ludiman
- - METALBRIDGE CRACKER Angus Smales
- - TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Emily Higgins
- - SUNSHINE SCOUT Megan Sanders
- - BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
- - CAVALLO III Jodie Rea
- - SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Tina Canton

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GIRALDO Meghan Healy
- - BOBBY DAZZLER XII Rhiannon Rix
- - SHANNONDALE JESTER Suki Wales
- - SIMPLY JACKSON Holly Campbell
- - FERNHILL ROCK STAR Grace Donnor
- - UCS DE DIOR Maaike Van Wijk
- - BILLY EUROSTAR Sorcha Muir
- - ALGY Daisy Minter
- - ISALOTTIE Maya Nicholson
- - HIGHVARO Meghan Healy
- - IRISH SPRING III Julia Dungworth
- - CLOUD NINE II Rebecca Page
- - DARK SPIRIT Katie Hale
- - BORIS VII Maaike Van Wijk
- - AKOLIEN Archie Smith-maxwell
- - THE LILLY MILL Kitty Marlow
- - ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
- - RITTERSPORN Ruby Johnson
- - FONZY Crispin Sampson-Bancroft
- - ACCESS BILL Ella Ricci
- - JUNCUS Z Willa Newton
- - MISERDEN RAVELLO Sally Hancock
- - DOS TORY WOOD Gordon Murphy
- - COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Jemima Snipe
- - ARIBAN Katharine Mason
- - CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Matthew Wright
- - GARVAGH FIONN Ella Howard
- - QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Eleanor Callaghan
- - MURPHYS REWARD Sophie Kelly
- - PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Nicole Mills
- - MORELANDS AFFAIR Elizabeth Barratt
- - LEGEND DE LUX Gordon Murphy
- - HERO HARVEY R Tracey Rose
- - RECESSION Corinne Roberts
- - MISTER RAFFLES Philippa Cross
- - SHANNONDALE BLUE Pamela Horrex
- - HERACLES Matthew Wright

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Jasmine Wilks
- - DOULTONS CRUISE Daisy Brucki
- - EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Franchessca Jackson
- - RAFAYA HHS Christine Smith
- - LARAGHLEE Lucy Robinson
- - PAIRUMANI TYREE Hannah Kelly
- - ELUSIVE LION Georgina Kidner
- - TREASURE HUNT Oliver Mays
- - TRINITY LORD ANGUS Ellie Savory
- - JOEYS TULLOWBOY Amba Jones
- - THE CONQUISTADOR Aly Dower
- - EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Patricia Goodwin
- - MINORTRANSGRESSION Anna Martin
- - SAMPSON GREY II Ciara Rose
- - ALMUDER Amelia James
- - CASSIOPEIA Polly M Taylor
- - ADOLPHIUS Alexandra Cotton
- - COTTON CANDY Victoria Taylor
- - CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Sarah-jane Rouse
- - MISS LISBROGEN Lucinda Kay
- - BOOMERANG BLUE Claire Wood
- - BEATRIX Luke Prior
- - CHARLIE SADLER Simon Martin
- - EASY VZ Ruth Hole
- - GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Stephanie Pepper
- - ECHO RUSTIQUE Scott Coyle
- - SHOVERN HOUDINI Rhea Macleod
- - FOURSTAR STRUCK Corinne Roberts
- - DAYDREAMER II Garry Russell
- - PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
- - LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Tina Canton
- - UP FOR A PARTY Emily Blew
- - MBF SWATCH Sophie Hyde
- - PRIMITIVE CATCH Cathy Carter
- - BALLINGLEN TOMBOY Alice Tusting
- - GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
- - TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
- - BUNOWEN REBEL Poppy Grant
- - MISIMENA H Scott Coyle
- - KAYLAS SURPRISE Sarah Gairdner
- - BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Catherine Lynch
- - VOLATIS TARANIS Sophie Roach
- - BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
- - JIMS PATCH Esther Anderson
- - FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Cariad Miles-taylor
- - CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Helen Newton
- - H TWISTER JORIS Lucy Prior
- - DRS MAY FLOWER Christoph Klinger
- - THE ROYAL GUEST Charlotte Uden
- - THE BROOK Rhiannon Cross
- - ZEPHYRON Anna Bowman
- - BELLAGIO 99 Caroline Day
- - TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Fiona Gordon-clarke
- - CAPE CRUISER Emily Bradshaw
- - KALANDRA W Z Darcie Richards
- - GLOVES MIRAH Zara Clark-Jones
- - KNOCKASH BENJI Willa Peel
- - CHELVESTON LASS Helen Hurford-dawson
- - OUTRIGGER II Peter Tancock
- - DIVINE SPEAR Rebecca Williams
- - LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Sarah Bellamy
- - GORSEHILL ALAMO Margo Sly
- - OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
- - MIDNIGHT MIST III Ella Howard
- - LADY DARCEY Jasmine Wilks
- - EMLYN Elenor Seels
- - KOHINOOR Trudy Johnson
- - MOUNT CONERO Hetty Keyes
- - ISNT IT SPECIAL Tamsin Drew
- - KIOWAS ACES HIGH Imogen Simper - Lewis
- - DWIEN Lee Wright
- - MOUNFOUN GIRL Marie Llewellyn
- - CORGARY CREST Aly Dower
- - LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Victoria Kerrison
- - COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Ben Gower

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TIR NA NOG SHADOW Millie Toulson-Clarke
- - DIAMOND INDULGENCE Philippa Cross
- - BALLYNEETY MY FERNHILL Indie Vaughan-jones
- - ENJOY Libby Cartwright
- - KATES TOUCH Sarah Flitton
- - MONZA Charlotte Reader
- - MAGHERADRUMMOND LAD Peter Felton
- - HERMES IV Abigail Harris
- - KNOCKLAYDE NIXIE Philippa Cross
- - KABRIANO Emilie Chandler
- - SEA KING II William De'Ath
- - BLOOMFIELD MANUSCRIPT Kate Walls
- - CORNAFEST BARNEY Philippa Cross
- - ALOMO FOXY Katie Beaton
- - JULIA B John-paul Sheffield
- - TULLIBARDS DASSETT Jemima Snipe
- - CULLINTRA QUATICO Virginia Wells
- - FINNS HERO Angus Smales
- - IN A NUTSHELL Nicole Mills
- - NERO SUNSET Ivana Murphy
- - GUINNEE LAD Indie Vaughan-jones

BE90PC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BERNWODE NAIROBI Lola Graham
- - SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Tabitha Case
- - MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Abbie Brucki
- - GLENBROOK FINAL Charlie Turner
- - BOOLAGH GYPSY JOE Annalise Hyde Parker
- - PERCY IX Helene Kontofrios
- - ENDYMION VON DER HELD Charlotte Cutler
- - DONEGREAGH MURPHY Isabella Taylor
- - LOGAN V Lillianne Fenn
- - FERRARI VDL Florrie Grigg-pettitt
- - CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Ada Marson
- - TINY TOM Alexandra Ryder-Davies
- - CALLA GWENNIC Cian Murphy
- - MR REE Eve Marson
- - CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Helene Kontofrios
- - QUEEN MAEVE Molly Mead
- - LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Iona Woods
- - COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Ella Howard
- - CHOCOLATE CHIP El Harris
- - ZILVER ZAK Harry Lee
- - SHERKIN ISLAND Georgie Featherstone
- - HAZLETON QUALITY Sophie Pedlar
- - CAPTAIN NEMO IV Ted Featherstone

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SHANANSHAH Tina Canton
- - HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Caroline Lewis
- - INTERSTAT Nancy North
- - ALAMO DUNDEE Mollie Blackburn
- - TYNGWNDWN BENJAMIN Lucy Rigler
- - VICARSHILL BEN Clara Wilson
- - MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
- - BANAGHER BILLY Grace Littmoden
- - ROCKET MENLO Lucy Frost
- - NBE HICCUP Tori Upton-jillings
- - FRISKO FERRERO Fredrika Anderson
- - SKY JACK Esther Anderson
- - OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
- - ORIONS ROLLER Stephanie Brooks
- - WILLOW WESZERO Thomas Gower
- - MORRIGAN EIRA MAI Charlotte Cutler
- - RI COOPER Francesca Davis
- - CARNSDALE FOXTROT Deanne Burgin
- - CORGARY CLASSE Rosy Standing
- - HERITAGE SAMSON Ada Marson
- - SAINT BAXTER Emma Elliott
- - RASPUTIN VI Kelly Brown
- - LISSAN HEIDI Lauren Brant
- - BALLINFULL PEARL Madeleine Isaacs
- - FROSTED STEEL Simone Money
- - QUEENS SHILLING Samantha Gray
- - COOL RIVER Nicky Fison
- - KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Kathryn Pledger
- - IBANTOS Susanna Lye
- - POCKET OF SILVER Serena Allery
- - BENJAMIN BUTTON Louise Nevard
- - SIR BOBALONG Alice Allsop
- - MATTAKING Jade Blanchflower
- - THORNHILL JAKE Caroline Green
- - RUSSBOROUGH Claire Harris
- - TYNAGH BOBBY Elizabeth Mallett
- - KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
- - JOSIA-S Amanda Green
- - BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Lily Spruce
- - GLENCRAIG Jennifer Pitman
- - TRENGWAINTON Megan Sanders
- - FOR A BRAVO Caroline Oakes
- - SOPHISTICATED HEIR Vicky Watts
- - DONS DAKOTA Charlotte Cutler
- - WACKY SOX Charlotte Reader
- - ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Clara Wilson
- - BURJ HATTA Rachel Casbon
- - TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Claire Gough
- - WEEK ORCHARD FABIANNA Michelle Lowe
- - KINGSTON 9 Caroline Day
- - STARDALE DREAM Imogen Hopps
- - BALLYORRILL KINGS MASTER Sally Corrigan
- - LUI DE VILLE Coral Herbert
- - ROSSAGH ROXY HILL Olivia Renshaw
- - ALL DUNN NOW Lois Mansel-Thomas
- - MILO X Sarah-jane Rouse
- - GENAL MERDDIN'S FLYING BOY Jo Cameron
- - BLACK EYE PEA Isabella Evers
- - OCELOT Lynsey Taylor
- - ZIROCCO GIRL Abi Jacobs
- - GENERAL TIBERIUS Victoria Newitt
- - ELDYNO Kate Warburton
- - CROSSDRUM FLYER Valery Paley

BE100PC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
- - FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Alicia Sclater
- - NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Diana Bevan
- - LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Annabel Finston
- - BALLINGOWAN CHIARA Imogen Pohl
- - KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Rosie Ringer
- - GLENAYRE KNIGHT Tia-lilly Crane
- - MAJOR SENSATION Leonie Thornhill
- - HUMBUG IV Charlie Webb
- - CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Ruby Vaughan-jones
- - CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Annabel Finston
- - ARDLONAN LAD Imogen Pohl
- - FERRARI ENZO Diana Bevan
- - WR MCGREGOR Daisy Dollar
- - CINN MHARA DANCER Ciara Hogan
- - NARRAMORE OLIVER Hettie Meadows
Event name: GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Mar 22-24 2019 Location: Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
AI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 12 0 23.9 0.00 6.40 30.30
2 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 10 0 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
3 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 8 0 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
4 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.1 1.00 9.20 39.30
6 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 25.1 1.00 16.00 42.10
7 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 2 0 24.8 0.00 17.60 42.40
8 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 2 0 32.7 0.00 10.80 43.50
9 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 28.2 0.00 17.60 45.80
11 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 32 4.00 25.60 61.60
W HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 W W W W
NS FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 0 14 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
5 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 8 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
6 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 6 34.5 4.00 11.20 49.70
7 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 4 34 0.00 17.60 51.60
8 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 4 26 0.00 26.80 52.80
9 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 2 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
10 COOLEY GOODWOOD Miss Piggy French 0 2 31.5 0.00 24.00 55.50
11 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 31 4.00 22.00 57.00
12 SIR LEHMANN 2 Miss Isabel White 0 2 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
14 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 33.8 0.00 24.00 57.80
15 COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 2 41.5 0.00 16.80 58.30
16 ELGANO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 39 4.00 16.00 59.00
18 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 2 33.3 0.00 28.80 62.10
19 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 40 8.00 16.00 64.00
20 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 33.8 4.00 26.40 64.20
21 FERNHILL FOCUS MAXI Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.5 4.00 22.00 64.50
22 FINE DESIGN III Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 36.8 0.00 30.00 66.80
23 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 2 36.8 0.00 30.00 66.80
24 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32 4.00 31.20 67.20
25 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 37.8 15.00 16.00 68.80
26 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 36.8 8.00 24.80 69.60
27 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 37.5 0.00 32.80 70.30
28 UPTOWN QUEEN Miss Nina Frenkel 0 0 34 4.00 34.80 72.80
29 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 2 34.8 0.00 41.60 76.40
30 FLEMENSMIX Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 38 10.00 29.20 77.20
31 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 37.5 4.00 80.00 121.50
32 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 35 15.00 82.40 132.40
33 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 38.3 0.00 149.20 187.50
NS ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 W W W HC
W THE HIPPOGRIFF Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 32 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
2 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 14 27.5 4.00 6.80 38.30
3 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 12 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
4 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr Matthew Wright 0 10 26 0.00 16.00 42.00
5 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 8 26.5 0.00 16.40 42.90
6 CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 2 29.8 0.00 13.60 43.40
7 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 2 30.3 0.00 13.20 43.50
8 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 2 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
9 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 30 4.00 12.00 46.00
10 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.80 46.60
11 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Ailsa Wates 0 2 31 0.00 18.40 49.40
12 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 31.5 8.00 14.40 53.90
13 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 38.8 6.00 10.40 55.20
14 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 39.8 0.00 19.60 59.40
15 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 38.3 8.00 23.20 69.50
17 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 35 0.00 43.20 78.20
18 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.80 81.60
19 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 29.3 0.00 59.60 88.90
20 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 36 15.00 43.60 94.60
21 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.8 0.00 87.20 122.00
E UR WINDLE SWALLOW Miss Thea Hall 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR ALFIE MOON VI Miss Rhianna Walton 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 16 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
2 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 14 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
3 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 0 12 27.8 0.00 7.20 35.00
4 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 10 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
5 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 8 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
6 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 2 26 0.00 12.80 38.80
7 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 27.3 1.00 12.80 41.10
8 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 2 32.8 0.00 10.00 42.80
9 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 2 31.5 0.00 11.60 43.10
10 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 2 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
11 OBSIDIAN Mrs. Emma Louise Read 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
12 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
13 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 30.8 0.00 16.00 46.80
14 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 2 31.3 0.00 17.60 48.90
15 THINK IT OVER Miss Tiny Clapham 0 2 30.5 0.00 20.40 50.90
16 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 2 35.5 0.00 19.20 54.70
17 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 35.8 12.00 21.60 69.40
18 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 44.5 4.00 29.20 77.70
19 LUVVLY JUBBLY Mrs Julia Biddle 0 0 38.5 4.00 57.60 100.10
R MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 14 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
3 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 12 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
4 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 10 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
5 MADAME BUTTERFLY IV Mr Paul Burgess 0 2 28.3 0.00 12.40 40.70
6 CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 2 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
7 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 2 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
8 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 2 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
9 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 2 31.3 0.00 13.20 44.50
10 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 2 35 0.00 17.20 52.20
11 MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 2 38.3 0.00 20.80 59.10
12 GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 23 4.00 46.80 73.80
13 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 33.5 0.00 117.20 150.70
R HOW BAZAAR Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R COOL QUIDESCO Miss Natasha Goody 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
E UR KASSEEDORF Mr André Parro 0 0 25.8 0.00 E E UR
R JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 16 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
2 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 14 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
3 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 12 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
4 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 10 24.8 4.00 8.80 37.60
5 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 8 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
6 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 6 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
7 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 4 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
8 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 4 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
10 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 2 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
11 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 30.8 3.00 8.40 42.20
12 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
15 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 28 4.00 16.00 48.00
16 ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
17 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 30.8 4.00 15.20 50.00
18 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.80 53.30
19 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 38 0.00 16.40 54.40
20 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 37.3 5.00 16.40 58.70
21 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Lilly Dodds 0 2 34.8 0.00 25.20 60.00
22 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.80 63.30
24 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Miss Anna Price 0 2 31 0.00 38.80 69.80
25 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 34.5 8.00 29.60 72.10
26 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 31.5 0.00 42.00 73.50
27 DAYTIME CAVALIER Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 35.5 14.00 41.60 91.10
28 MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 33.3 0.00 96.80 130.10
29 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 35.5 4.00 92.80 132.30
E R3 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E UR MOVIE STAR II Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 32.3 16.00 E E UR
E UR KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Gemma Raby 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 30.5 16.00 E E UR
E CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 35.8 12.00 E E
W MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 35 8.00 W W
E UR MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 32.3 18.00 E E UR
E UR ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100PC - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 16 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
2 WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 14 33.3 0.00 11.20 44.50
3 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 12 35.3 0.00 11.60 46.90
5 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 8 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
6 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 2 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
7 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 31 5.00 12.40 48.40
8 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 34.3 0.00 14.40 48.70
9 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 2 37.3 0.00 13.20 50.50
10 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 2 34 0.00 18.00 52.00
12 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.00 59.30
13 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 2 37 0.00 24.40 61.40
14 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 29.8 21.00 10.80 61.60
15 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 39.5 12.00 15.20 66.70
16 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 2 38.8 0.00 28.80 67.60
17 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 31.3 8.00 30.80 70.10
E UR RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
E R3 MANGE TOUT II Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Plus - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
2 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 14 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
4 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 10 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
5 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
6 HASIMODO Miss Flora Young 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
7 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 2 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
8 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
9 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 2 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
10 NICHOLAI II Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 29 2.00 15.60 46.60
11 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 27 11.00 11.60 49.60
12 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
13 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 30.3 4.00 17.20 51.50
14 THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
15 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 32.8 4.00 25.20 62.00
16 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 0 33 8.00 37.20 78.20
E AR CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 32.8 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 MYSTICO MAYFLY Miss Alice Turner 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 TULIP OF TULIRA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
7 MILO WELLVIEW Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
8 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
9 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
10 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
11 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.00 41.80
12 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
13 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.40 43.70
14 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 38.8 5.00 0.00 43.80
15 THORNHILL JAKE Miss Caroline Green 0 0 35.3 6.00 4.40 45.70
16 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 31.3 8.00 10.00 49.30
17 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 43.3 0.00 11.20 54.50
18 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 37.3 0.00 28.80 66.10
19 THE ANCHOR MAN Mr Peter Felton 0 0 34.3 0.00 36.40 70.70
20 BODIE II Mrs Naomi Mays 0 0 45.3 4.00 32.40 81.70
21 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 41.8 0.00 56.00 97.80
E AR ATTYMAC Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 38 30.00 E E AR
W LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 W W W W
E AR BOO Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E AR
NS HOTROCK BUBBLES Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E TEMPLE DEL A CRUZ Mr Laurence Ridgeway 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
R TOP SCORE Miss Louise Clover 0 0 39 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE80(T) - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
2 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
3 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
4 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
5 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
6 COLOUR CHIP Miss Vicky Perks 0 0 41 0.00 1.20 42.20
7 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
8 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 37.5 2.00 4.80 44.30
9 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.00 46.80
10 ZEPHYRON Miss Anna Bowman 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
11 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 30 0.00 19.60 49.60
12 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 44.5 4.00 1.60 50.10
13 EASTER BREEZE Miss Seren Wing 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.40 54.20
14 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 43 0.00 12.40 55.40
15 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
16 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 42.5 7.00 17.20 66.70
17 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 55 4.00 12.40 71.40
18 PENPONT INDIGO AURA Miss Leah Mapston 0 0 40 0.00 42.80 82.80
19 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 41.5 0.00 45.60 87.10
20 VIVRE LA REVE Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 40 8.00 40.40 88.40
21 CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 22.5 0.00 74.80 97.30
E UR GLORIA OF LIME TREE Miss Alyson Govett 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
E AR COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E AR
W MALLMORE PLAYBOY Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mrs Michelle Brake 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
3 HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Miss Ella Dalton 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 JIMS PATCH Miss Esther Anderson 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
10 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
11 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
12 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 DANCING CONUNDRUM Miss Ellie Greenan 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
15 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 ROYAL MADE Mrs Jo Williams 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
18 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 WSF VERONA Miss Greta Mason 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
20 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 1 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
21 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 1 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
22 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.00 42.80
23 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
24 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.80 47.60
25 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 1 39 0.00 8.80 47.80
26 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.40 57.70
27 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 37.5 20.00 0.80 58.30
28 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
29 DOWHILLS PAGEANT Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 36.8 4.00 21.60 62.40
30 PAINTBALL POW WOW Miss Beth Fewings 0 0 37 0.00 27.20 64.20
31 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 39 0.00 28.00 67.00
32 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 34.8 4.00 30.80 69.60
33 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 35.5 8.00 30.40 73.90
34 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 38.5 17.00 50.00 105.50
R MR HARRY PATCH Miss Lisa Dakin 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
E R3 RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
W MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 41.3 8.00 W W
W BUCKLAND DRAGSTER Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 8 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
2 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 CAPPA NAPOLEON Mr Nick Rivett 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 LOLA LADY Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SHERKIN ISLAND Miss Lily Waspe 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 3 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 JESTER MINUTE Miss Hannah Holding 0 1 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
14 HARMONY JILL Mr Peter Felton 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
15 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
16 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
17 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
20 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
21 UGANO DU CHATELET Miss Victoria Engledow 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
22 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
23 RAMERA Miss Zara Schroter 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.00 48.30
24 CLASSIC CHANEL Ms Catherine Monnington 0 0 32.3 8.00 9.20 49.50
25 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 36 4.00 9.60 49.60
26 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.80 50.30
27 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
28 CALAMITY JANE CANARY Mr Richard Davis 0 0 36.8 4.00 28.80 69.60
29 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 31 8.00 32.00 71.00
30 PRIMITIVE BEAUTY Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 40.3 0.00 82.80 123.10
31 ZULU VI Mrs Vicky Rutherford 0 0 38 4.00 94.00 136.00
W ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 37 37.00 W W
W CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 W W W W
W CHANTELLE Miss chantelle marshall 0 0 W W W W
W AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIANNA Miss Caroline March 0 8 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
2 NIBBLE Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 AUSSIE GOLD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 ARDKIL BOY Miss Philippa Cross 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 1 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
9 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
10 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 1 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
11 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
12 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
13 MAJESTIC HEATHER Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 OPPTIKAL ILLUSION Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
15 GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
16 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
17 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 1 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
18 NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Miss Kara Arnold 0 1 30.3 0.00 17.60 47.90
19 ALICE SPRINGS Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 33.8 12.00 9.60 55.40
20 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 31.3 0.00 27.20 58.50
21 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.20 65.70
22 LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32 0.00 35.60 67.60
24 FAERIECHO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 36.3 4.00 92.00 132.30
25 DATHUIL MAJOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.5 8.00 94.40 135.90
26 ISAAC GOLDEN BOY Mrs Fiona Goldsmith 0 0 30.5 0.00 106.80 137.30
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 W W W W
W MAJOR BLIZZARD Mrs Helen Tedaldi 0 0 W W W W
W DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 W W W W
E UR RUBY XXI II Mr Jonathan Hardwick 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
W SHIRSHEEN CLOVER Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD MAC Miss Caroline March 0 0 W W W W
R WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Mrs Michelle Brake 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90PC - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO EXCALIBUR Miss Iona Sclater 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Iona Sclater 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 5 23.3 0.00 4.80 28.10
5 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 4 20.8 8.00 0.00 28.80
6 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 1 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
8 TODLEYHALL NOAH Miss Alicia Sclater 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
10 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
11 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Alexandra Hogan 0 1 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
12 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 1 24.8 0.00 12.40 37.20
14 BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
15 MR TOMMY TUCKER Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 27.5 0.00 24.40 51.90
16 OK MISTER Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 19.5 4.00 32.80 56.30
17 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 30.3 8.00 20.00 58.30
18 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 28.8 0.00 32.00 60.80
19 ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 41.3 17.00 19.60 77.90
W CLONEEN BLACK DUFF Miss Jasmine Slater 0 0 W W W W
W CELTIC MOY OCEAN Miss Thea Holdaway 0 0 W W W W
E UR MR REE Miss Perdita Ludgrove 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E UR
NS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CROSSOWEN LOCHLANN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
CCI-S 2* - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 8 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
2 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 7 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
4 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 5 0 34.4 0.00 1.20 35.60
5 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 4 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 3 0 34.2 0.00 2.40 36.60
7 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 2 0 31 0.00 8.00 39.00
8 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 2 0 33.1 4.00 3.20 40.30
9 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 2 0 37.7 0.00 2.80 40.50
10 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 31.8 0.00 10.80 42.60
11 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 2 0 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
12 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.80 44.00
13 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 2 0 41.1 0.00 6.80 47.90
14 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 36.2 4.00 10.40 50.60
15 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 33.7 4.00 13.60 51.30
16 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 36.9 8.00 7.20 52.10
17 WILLOW BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
18 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 2 0 41 0.00 11.60 52.60
19 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 38.7 4.00 11.60 54.30
20 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 2 0 40.2 0.00 14.80 55.00
21 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 38.1 4.00 14.00 56.10
23 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35.1 12.00 10.80 57.90
24 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 2 0 37.7 0.00 20.80 58.50
25 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 37.7 12.00 16.80 66.50
26 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 32.3 4.00 38.00 74.30
28 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 34.6 4.00 48.40 87.00
29 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 37 8.00 46.80 91.80
30 THE BLACK LADY XX Miss Johanna Voelkel 0 0 36.2 4.00 88.80 129.00
R WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 35.5 R R R
W VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 0 34.6 W W W
W THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Young 0 0 40 W W W
E UR ETO O Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 35.6 0.00 E E UR
E AR MAGIC MICK Miss Merle Wewer 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E AR
R SNIPES Miss Merle Wewer 0 0 36.6 0.00 R R
W CAPTAIN HERO II Miss Merle Wewer 0 0 32.6 4.00 W W
E R3 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 38.1 0.00 E E R3
E AR MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 12 0 31.4 0.00 4.80 36.20
2 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 10 0 27.5 0.00 10.40 37.90
3 GILEXIO Mr Michael Winter 8 0 27.5 0.00 13.20 40.70
4 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 31.1 0.00 11.60 42.70
5 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.20 45.00
6 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 2 0 32.5 0.00 14.40 46.90
8 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 29.8 0.00 22.00 51.80
9 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 35.9 4.00 12.80 52.70
10 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 31.8 0.00 22.80 54.60
11 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 38.2 8.00 22.40 68.60
12 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 38.4 0.00 30.40 68.80
14 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 35.7 8.00 26.00 69.70
15 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 33.6 16.00 43.60 93.20
W SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 12 0 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
2 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 10 0 28.2 0.00 13.60 41.80
3 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 8 0 28.9 0.00 15.60 44.50
4 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 6 0 41.8 0.00 9.60 51.40
5 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 37.1 4.00 10.80 51.90
7 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 31.6 4.00 21.20 56.80
9 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.3 4.00 21.20 64.50
10 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 39.1 4.00 23.20 66.30
11 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 32.7 0.00 45.20 77.90
12 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.4 0.00 56.00 87.40
13 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37.5 12.00 80.00 129.50
R MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28.4 4.00 R R
W MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
HC NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
IN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 6 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 5 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 4 0 29.6 1.00 2.40 33.00
4 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 3 0 33.6 0.00 0.40 34.00
5 GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
6 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
7 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 1 0 23.6 0.00 15.20 38.80
8 STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 1 0 33.9 0.00 5.20 39.10
9 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 1 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
10 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 24.6 1.00 14.40 40.00
11 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 34.1 4.00 3.60 41.70
12 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 24.3 4.00 15.60 43.90
13 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 35.7 4.00 4.80 44.50
14 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 34.6 1.00 14.00 49.60
15 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 30.9 16.00 2.80 49.70
16 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 35.2 4.00 12.00 51.20
17 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 29.1 12.00 10.80 51.90
18 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 36.6 4.00 17.20 57.80
19 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33 12.00 20.40 65.40
20 EXTREME II Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.40 71.20
E SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
4 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
6 MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 1 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
8 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
9 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
10 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.80 37.30
11 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
12 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
13 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.60 40.90
14 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 FONZY Miss Caroline March 1 0 30 0.00 13.20 43.20
16 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 1 0 28.5 0.00 15.60 44.10
18 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
19 SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 1 0 31 0.00 16.00 47.00
20 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 34 0.00 13.60 47.60
21 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
22 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 1 0 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
23 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 31 8.00 13.20 52.20
24 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 42.3 0.00 12.00 54.30
26 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 41.5 4.00 13.20 58.70
27 GERONIMO VIII Miss Amelia Winter 1 0 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
28 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 43.8 0.00 30.00 73.80
29 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 42.3 0.00 44.80 87.10
30 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 38 4.00 45.60 87.60
E UR LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
W SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W W W
HC IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 42.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Piggy French 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 4 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 3 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 HRONY Mr Andrew James 2 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
6 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
7 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 1 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 1 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 1 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
10 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
11 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 1 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
12 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
13 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
14 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
15 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
16 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 0 0 29 4.00 10.00 43.00
17 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33 8.00 4.00 45.00
18 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.00 45.30
19 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 1 0 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
20 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
21 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 1 0 37 0.00 9.60 46.60
22 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 42 4.00 4.80 50.80
23 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 1 0 34.8 0.00 16.00 50.80
25 QUANTICO Z Mrs. Claire Myers 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.20 52.00
26 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 37.3 12.00 4.00 53.30
27 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
28 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.20 54.70
29 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 35.8 4.00 16.00 55.80
30 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 0 34 4.00 18.00 56.00
31 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.3 8.00 11.60 56.90
33 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 0 32.5 0.00 34.40 66.90
34 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 34.5 0.00 38.80 73.30
35 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 32.5 4.00 44.00 80.50
E AR SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E AR
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 W W W
W JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 12 0 23.9 0.00 6.40 30.30
2 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 10 0 31.1 0.00 10.00 41.10
4 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 6 0 32.7 0.00 13.20 45.90
5 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 32.3 0.00 14.40 46.70
6 PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 33 4.00 17.20 54.20
7 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 2 0 37.5 0.00 17.20 54.70
8 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 38.2 4.00 12.80 55.00
9 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 2 0 35.7 0.00 19.60 55.30
10 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 2 0 40.9 0.00 24.80 65.70
11 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 2 0 36.6 0.00 32.40 69.00
12 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.6 0.00 46.40 75.00
13 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.5 23.00 22.80 78.30
14 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 37.1 0.00 45.60 82.70
15 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 42.1 4.00 54.00 100.10
E BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 27.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 12 0 33.2 0.00 9.60 42.80
2 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 10 0 34.1 0.00 10.40 44.50
3 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 30.9 0.00 14.80 45.70
4 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 6 0 36.6 4.00 6.40 47.00
5 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.80 50.60
7 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 33 0.00 18.80 51.80
8 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.4 8.00 13.20 52.60
9 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 36.1 4.00 14.40 54.50
10 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 33 0.00 23.20 56.20
11 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 37.3 0.00 20.40 57.70
12 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 40 0.00 34.80 74.80
14 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34.1 0.00 125.60 159.70
R LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.5 R R R
W SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 W W W W
E UR FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
2 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 COLDPLAY III Miss Georgina Kidner 4 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
4 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 3 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
5 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
6 MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 1 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
8 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 1 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 1 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 FERNHILL G Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
12 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
13 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 1 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
14 CHALICE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
15 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
16 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 1 0 40.5 0.00 4.80 45.30
17 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
18 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 1 0 41.5 0.00 4.00 45.50
19 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
20 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 39.5 0.00 7.60 47.10
21 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.20 49.50
22 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 39.5 0.00 12.80 52.30
23 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 41.3 0.00 14.40 55.70
25 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 36.5 4.00 19.60 60.10
26 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 34 4.00 22.40 60.40
28 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.8 8.00 17.60 61.40
29 WHITETREE SKY II Miss Lucy Hancock 0 0 37 4.00 24.00 65.00
31 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 38.8 16.00 12.80 67.60
32 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 45.3 4.00 52.00 101.30
33 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 44 0.00 59.20 103.20
W DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 42.5 7.00 W W
E UR DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 36 E E E UR
W VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
ONu18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 6 0 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 5 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 4 0 24 0.00 1.20 25.20
4 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 3 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
6 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 1 0 20.8 4.00 4.80 29.60
7 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 1 0 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
10 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
11 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
13 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
15 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
16 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
17 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
18 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
19 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
20 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.40 43.90
22 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.00 46.50
23 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
24 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 1 0 35.5 0.00 14.80 50.30
25 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 30.8 16.00 6.40 53.20
26 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 27.8 20.00 11.20 59.00
27 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 1 0 29.3 0.00 31.60 60.90
28 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 35.5 0.00 37.20 72.70
29 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 29.8 12.00 37.20 79.00
30 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 31.3 8.00 79.60 118.90
31 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 37.3 14.00 86.80 138.10
E UR DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
1 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 16 26.5 0.00 5.60 32.10
1 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 16 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
2 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 SUNDAY DRIVER Miss Mary Edmundson 4 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 12 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
3 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 27.5 0.00 15.20 42.70
3 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
4 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 10 38.8 0.00 8.80 47.60
5 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 2 0 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
5 ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 2 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31.4 4.00 16.40 51.80
6 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.3 4.00 18.40 54.70
7 BILLY MCFEE Miss Leilia Paske 2 0 31.8 0.00 16.00 47.80
7 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 1 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
7 ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
8 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
8 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 30 4.00 24.80 58.80
9 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 4 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
9 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
10 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
10 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
10 PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 2 0 44.8 0.00 12.80 57.60
11 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 2 36.3 0.00 16.80 53.10
12 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 23 8.00 0.40 31.40
12 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 24.8 0.00 45.60 70.40
13 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 39.8 0.00 59.20 99.00
13 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36.6 4.00 28.80 69.40
13 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 20.8 1.00 18.00 39.80
13 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
13 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
14 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 2 33.8 0.00 13.20 47.00
14 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 21 12.00 1.60 34.60
16 WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 31.3 8.00 34.80 74.10
17 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 2 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
17 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 0 26.8 4.00 13.60 44.40
18 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 34 8.00 94.40 136.40
21 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 32.3 5.00 8.40 45.70
22 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 2 0 40.2 0.00 17.20 57.40
23 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 29.8 12.00 27.60 69.40
23 IF AND WHEN Mr Oliver Mays 0 0 35 20.00 14.40 69.40
24 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 29.3 4.00 17.60 50.90
24 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 1 0 41 0.00 17.60 58.60
25 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.60 55.90
27 JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 35 16.00 10.00 61.00
27 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 37.7 4.00 38.80 80.50
30 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.40 65.20
32 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 28.8 12.00 18.00 58.80
E R3 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 40 E E E R3
E UR ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 40 10.00 E E UR
HC HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC CALVIN II Ms Ava Banahan 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 HC
HC CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 HC
E KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E UR KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
HC BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 HC
HC TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Grid reference TG083198


Newsflash

Wendy working on this event 17.6.20
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news