GRIMSHAW HALLGRIMSHAW HALL

GRIMSHAW HALL

Location

Grimshaw Hall, Ullenhall, Henley-in-Arden, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, B95 5NJ

Date

Sunday 21 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

21 June 2002

Ballot date

30 June 2002 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

28 June 2002

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
OPN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
PN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
E DIRECT ASPECT Michael Jackson
D DIRECT DEBIT III Michael Jackson
C DIRECT MERGER Erica K Watson
A DOLLAR ROSE Kate Allen
D DOUBLE DUTCH VII Sara Thompson
D DOUBLES DARENT Adam Christer-King
C DOUGAL M D Helen Davenport
B DRAZA Helen O'Rourke
E DRUMBEAT I Austin O'connor
D DUFUS Sorrel Aucott
C CABALVA ESCAPADE Louise Shepherd
E BALDUNGAN Miranda Seldon-truss
E CASHEL VELLA Paul Smith
D BALLYBUG Clare Williams
E BALLYRASHANE Niki De Macedo
C CASSINI CALETTO Anneli Jones
B CHACELEY HONEYSUCKLE Louise Harwood
E CHARLIE FOX VI Caroline Taylor
C BENJAMIN BRIDGES Katie Robertson
B CHUCKLEMAN Austin O'connor
B BEST OF SPIRITS Tor Verdin
A CHURCHILL BAY Nicholas Hardman
A CLEVEDON CHLOE Sandra Manners
E BLAZE OF MOON Rosie Barker
A CLICHE Bridgette I'Anson
C BLUE IV Christopher Davis
C BOBBY DAZZLE Elizabeth Hart
D COLOUR THIS Caron Roberts
D BONALI CRUSADER Wenda Chandler
D BOODELICIOUS Joanne Geddes
D COUNTRY FROST Jill Leddy
B BOW HOUSE J.J John-Peter Daker
C ROLLI REGIS Anne Tattersall
A BOW HOUSE JACK Caroline A Daker
C CRACKENTHORPE FOURSQUARE Susan Chappelhow-lacey
C GRAFTONS D DAY LANDING Rosie Thomas
A GREEK DANCER Dinnie Thompson
D HAVANA MAGIC Sylvain Austry
D LIBERTY III Nic Greenhalgh
D LIGHTLY DUN Kate Allen
B LITTLE FRAULINE Emma Branfield
C MORE FAITHFUL Emily Philp
E LITTLEWORTH SPLASHES Kelly Ward
D LOUGHNATOUSA FINLAY Mary-Jane Gale
E UNKNOWN HORSE Karen Carrel
C MR BARISTA Nicole Mills
E LUCKY OPPOSITION Bridgette I'Anson
E NATIVE FLIGHT Henrietta Martin
E LUKE Laura Howe
B MAGIC FLAME Jenny Millman
A NEMO Bettina Hoy
D MAKING MUSIC Caroline Mantle
D NITRO EXPRESS Malcolm Swarbrick
D MANDELLA SQUARE Sophie Sloane
C UNKNOWN HORSE Ewart Woolley
A MARKET OUTLOOK Anna Wiles
D MARSTER ED Glenys J Davies
D NORTHERN HAYES Rachel Roberts
A MASTER ROLLY Andrew Wheals
C UNKNOWN HORSE Emily Johnson
B MATABELE II Matthew Bullock
A NORTON FANTASY Sara Palmer
A NOSEY II Anita Louise Douglas
B MATHONS MR DARCY Claire Ann Moreton
A NOSS MAYO Sorrel Aucott
D QUESTION OF PRIDE II Sara Ridgway
C SIRROCCO Laura Mccabe
D RAISE A FLUTTER Ginny Lilwall
C SKIP III Linda Dear
C SNETTISHAM FIRECRACKER Peter Whitehouse
A RED LIGHT Louise Lyons
A RED STORM Stephen Paxton
B SOCKBURN NOCTURNE Jennie Titterton
D REGENCY BUCK II Juliet Hines
E SPANISH HEIGHTS Louise Harwood
B SPECIAL RUN II Hayley Duxbury
E RIVER CRUISE II Brigitte Hayes
B SPRING ESSENTIAL Michael Jackson
A RIVER OWL Kathy Oliver
E ROCK STEADY Paul Tapner
A STAR OF RAE Helen Turner
D STERLING Amy Williams
B ROLLED OATS Louise Lyons
D SUPER TED II Alison Somerville
E ROSA GALLICA Alexandra Franklin
C SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE Anthony Clark
C ROXY LADY Terry Boon
A SWORD QUEEN Nina Barbour
C ROYAL ARGENT Sarah Shaw
E TAKE A PEEK John-Peter Daker
C THE ADVOCATE II Tina Canton
E THE BOSS III Stephen Paxton
D THE DUKE OF HAZARD Marti Rudd
D THE SPYCATCHER II Jo Conner
B THE TOP NOTCH Angela Tucker
B TOO ACTIV Louise Lyons
D TWRIN Josie F Turner
E UNCLE SEAMUS II Sorrel Aucott
E UTAREA Emanuele Lamanuzzi
A V J Abbie Hardy
E MISS VITALITY Terry Boon
B VITALS VIENNA Jo Cook
A WATERFORD DREAM TICKET Ronald Peet
B WATTS HAPPENING II Sally Taylor
A WELTON CRESCENDO Emma Walker
A WHO'S FANCY Cathy Tait-Oldridge
E WIDGET III(R) Adrian Little
C WILLIE LIGHT Louise Lyons
A UNKNOWN HORSE Davina Etherington-Smith
C WINTER NOMINATION Claire Harper
E CRACKENTHORPE HIGH SOCIETY Anthony Clark
C DANDIMAN Isabel Mathew
B DAVEY'S GREY Angela Gillett
B DAYO Anthony Clark
C EBONY STAR III Claire Rockell
B EBE Melony Jackson
D EMERALD KILDALTON TIGRE Melanie Maycroft
C FANTAIL Sarah Caplan
D FOR FUN Louise Harris
E FOREVER SMART Sarah Jackson
A A DIFFERENT BEAT III Sharon Robbins
D AMBLERS PRIDE Beverley Louise New
B ANOTHER DAZZLER Charlie Pickman
D BOWMANHILL ASK TOM Tasha Seely
A LONG VIEW BOX OF TRIX Terry Boon
B ANOTHER PENNY BLACK Ayesha Bell
D BROWN JILL Ian J Youdan
B ASHLEY Brian Tew
C BUCKLEY LADY Lynda Cockrill
D ASKAMORE Brian Tew
A BUTLERS BRIDGE Lorraine Lewis
A AUBURN GIRL Gillian Duckworth
B BYRON III Becca Hutsby
A AUTUMN DANCER II Louise Harwood
B C JAY II Nik Targett
C BACCUS COGNAC Andrew Hoy
B HEW Miles Pearson
E HIGH OCTANE Kate Allen
E HIGH SPRING Marti Rudd
B HOPEFUL HOUDINI Tammy-jo Bethell
D INTO THE LIGHT Davina Oatley
D IT'S HONEY Imogen Addison
B JACOB VI Oliver Haydon
B JAGGER II Gilly Read
A FRENCH HILL Katie Cox
D FRINTON FRED Rebecca Brown
D FROST BYTE Wayne Garrick
B GALVARNOS GOOD OMEN Imogen Addison
D GEORGIE GREY Natasha McFarlane
A JIMMY CRACKCORN Alison Unwin
E GLENSIDE DAISY Alexandra Bishop
C GOT A BIT ABOUT HIM Nicholas Drury
B JUST WINSTON Gemma Harris
E GRAFTON'S GOLDEN GIRL Rosie Thomas
E JUST A PRINCE Sylvain Austry
B LADY MARMALADE II Lorna Manning
C LADY OF ARAGON Eleanor Jackson
C LADY PENELOPE Kate Cox
D LADY'S MOYLE MOLLY Susan M Little
D LAWDALE RIO Anne Grindal
C LEILA Emma Davies
E MISTER MURPHY III Tina Canton
C LEROY BROWN Jill Leddy
A MOGSTOCKING CAPRICE Rob Bunn
B MAWDAWR Sue Ruddock
E MCENROE III Rebecca Beaumont
A NOVALIS Gillian Higginson
A MCKENNA'S GOLD Thomas Lovett
D OBJET D'ART Rebecca Dobson
E OLD SPICE Kirstie Jack
A LITTON MOONLIGHT DRIFTER Lisa Boyle
A MISTER MEPHISTO Anthony Clark
E OPPOSITION BUZZ Tracey Dillon
B OZORNAIA Emma Castle
C PADDY K Natalie Moore
E PANDORA III Mel Way
B PARTLY PICKLED Louise Harwood
C PEMBROOK Austin O'connor
C PERGUIN Otto Van Der Wyck
D PERIWINKLE II David Evans
A PERRYFIELDS SAMUEL Leslie Law
E RUSHY LEGEND Zoe Hatherell
C POSITIVE GESTURE Kirsty A Guilfoyle
A SARNAU KANGA Emily Philp
A PRIMATIVE PRINCESS Erica K Watson
E SASKIA II Judy Gough
B PRIVATE BENJAMIN IX Daniel Henson
E SEA BREEZE V Alan Nolan
E PRIVATE DANCER Laura Casey
D SEAMUS V Matthew Bullock
A CARTRON LODGER Victoria Cooke
A SILVER SOVEREIGN Elizabeth Holzgartner
E QUESTION OF PRIDE Nicola Hares
E SIOUX Georgina Hirst
B WUTHERING HEIGHTS II Martin Brown
B HIGH CIRCLES Marti Rudd

OPN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
F DOLLYS BOY Sue Ford
F EAGLE STAR Christie Beavan
F BELUGA II Caron Roberts
F CHIEFTAN Jacqueline Minshull
F BILLY WHIZZ II Emma Wakefield
F COCONUT GROVE Jo Forrester
F GUNSTONE WHAT IF Samantha Fish
F MOOREHILL GRANITE Michelle Crossman
F MORNING MIRACLE Persephone Ward
F MOSEL Kelly Ward
F NEARLY RED Terry Brean
F NORESTO Jo Hudson
F MASTER CODGER Clare Victoria Roberts
F RAPSCALLION II Sophie Sloane
F SKIPCELLO WHENUA Lily Wilson
F SOCIABLE Laura Sanger
F REMEMBER RED Alexander Greenaway
F ROCKET MAN IV Belinda Naylor
F SPORTSFIELD OCCASION Dee Kennedy
F ROCKHILL WILLOW Johanna Kolind
F STRAPPED FOR CASH II Hazel Roberts
F WHAT NEXT II Johanna Burnage
F CYPRUS Emily Jane Hayward
F EMERALD FLAME Sarah Brotherton
F FOLEY Julia Hardy
F GO WITH THE FLOW VI Alan Hudson
F ALLEY CAT III Caron Roberts
F BOW HOUSE ROYAL Helen Franklin
F IRISH LOGIC Lara Inglis
F IRISH MAIDEN Sophie Johnson
F JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE Lindsay Griffiths
F JAMIROQUAI Paula Cooke
F JUST IN TIME Kate Walker
F KNIGHTS OF PRIDE Victoria Gilby
F LADIES FIRST II Brigitte Hayes
F NOTORIOUS II Julia Hardy
F MINOUKA Charlotte Moss
F PAPRIKA II Sasha De Gale
F RUPERT TEE Donna McGettigan
F PROFESSOR PLUM Amanda Maine-Tucker
F YOUR WORSHIP Kay Dutton
Event name: GRIMSHAW HALL Date: Jul 21 - May 26 2020 Location: Grimshaw Hall, Henley-in-Arden, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
OPN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST IN TIME MISS KATE WALKER 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 YOUR WORSHIP MISS KAY JENNINGS 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 BOW HOUSE ROYAL MRS HELEN FRANKLIN 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 IRISH MAIDEN MISS SOPHIE JOHNSON 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 NOTORIOUS II MISS JULIA HARDY 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 A.F.H. GO WITH THE FLOW MR ALAN HUDSON 0 0 33 5.00 0.00 38.00
7 RUPERT TEE MISS DONNA MCGETTIGAN 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 STATE OCCASION II MRS DEBBIE KENNEDY 0 0 34 5.00 0.00 39.00
9 MINOUKA MISS CHARLOTTE MOSS 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
10 NORESTO MISS JOANNE GOULDING 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
11 GUNSTONE WHAT IF MRS SAMANTHA FISH 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 IRISH LOGIC MISS LARA INGLIS 0 0 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
13 KNIGHTS OF PRIDE MISS VICTORIA GILBY 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
14 ALLEY CAT III MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 0 37 7.00 0.00 44.00
15 MOSEL MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 0 36 5.00 3.00 44.00
16 BELUGA II MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 0 42 1.00 2.00 45.00
17 FOLEY MISS JULIA HARDY 0 0 38 10.00 2.00 50.00
18 PAPRIKA II MRS SASHA DE GALE 0 0 38 0.00 14.00 52.00
19 ROCKET MAN IV MISS BELINDA CUBITT 0 0 44 9.00 0.00 53.00
20 DOLLYS BOY MRS SUE FORD 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
21 JAMIROQUAI MRS PAULA COOKE 0 0 32 5.00 20.00 57.00
22 MOOREHILL GRANITE MISS MICHELLE CROSSMAN 0 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
23 SOCIABLE MISS LAURA SANGER 0 0 46 0.00 14.00 60.00
24 BILLY WHIZZ II MISS EMMA WAKEFIELD 0 0 40 0.00 20.00 60.00
25 REMEMBER RED MR ALEXANDER GREENAWAY 0 0 35 5.00 22.00 62.00
26 STRAPPED FOR CASH II MRS HAZEL ROBERTS 0 0 42 10.00 11.00 63.00
27 JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE MISS LINDSAY WIGGINS-HALE 0 0 42 5.00 17.00 64.00
28 EAGLE STAR MISS CHRISTIE BEAVAN 0 0 36 5.00 26.00 67.00
29 EMERALD FLAME MISS SARAH BROTHERTON 0 0 44 5.00 20.00 69.00
30 ROCKHILL WILLOW MISS JOHANNA KOLIND 0 0 49 0.00 30.00 79.00
31 PROFESSOR PLUM MS AMANDA MAINE-TUCKER 0 0 52 20.00 24.00 96.00
32 COCONUT GROVE MS JO FORRESTER 0 0 37 7.00 55.00 99.00
33 NEARLY RED MR TERRY BREAN 0 0 37 0.00 82.00 119.00
34 LADIES FIRST II MISS BRIGITTE HAYES 0 0 44 14.00 186.00 244.00
R WHAT NEXT II MRS JOHANNA BURNAGE 0 0 40 0.00 R
E MASTER CODGER MISS CLARE VICTORIA ROBERTS 0 0 48 E
W CHIEFTAN MRS JACQUELINE MINSHULL 0 0 42 0.00 W W
E SKIPCELLO WHENUA MISS LILY WILSON 0 0 39 15.00 E
E RAPSCALLION II MISS SOPHIE LANE 0 0 48 2.00 E
E MORNING MIRACLE MRS SEPH WARD 0 0 40 0.00 E
R CR CYPRUS MISS EMILY JANE HAYWARD 0 0 45 R CR
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MCKENNA'S GOLD MR THOMAS LOVETT 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 RIVER OWL MISS KATHY OLIVER 0 0 22 5.00 0.00 27.00
3 PERRYFIELDS SAMUEL MR LESLIE LAW 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 RED LIGHT MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MISTER MEPHISTO MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 AUBURN GIRL MRS GILLIAN DUCKWORTH 0 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
7 CLICHE MISS BRIDGETTE I'ANSON 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 WELTON CRESCENDO MISS EMMA WALKER 0 0 31 7.00 0.00 38.00
9 PRIMATIVE PRINCESS MISS ERICA K WATSON 0 0 40 0.00 1.00 41.00
10 NOSS MAYO MISS SORREL AUCOTT 0 0 39 3.00 0.00 42.00
11 MARKET OUTLOOK MISS ANNA CARPENTER 0 0 31 0.00 11.00 42.00
12 AUTUMN DANCER II MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
13 WINDFALL II MISS D R KERR-MUIR 0 0 33 3.00 9.00 45.00
14 MOGSTOCKING CAPRICE MR ROB BUNN 0 0 45 0.00 3.00 48.00
15 DOLLAR ROSE MISS KATE ALLEN 0 0 24 5.00 20.00 49.00
16 FRENCH HILL MISS KATIE COX 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
17 WATERFORD DREAM TICKET MR R A PEET 0 0 43 10.00 0.00 53.00
18 PRIVATE RYAN II MISS VICTORIA COOKE 0 0 37 10.00 13.00 60.00
19 RED STORM MR STEPHEN PAXTON 0 0 44 13.00 5.00 62.00
20 NOSEY II MISS ANITA LOUISE DOUGLAS 0 0 42 3.00 20.00 65.00
21 SARNAU KANGA MISS EMILY C PHILP 0 0 44 23.00 0.00 67.00
22 NORTON FANTASY MRS SARA PALMER 0 0 42 22.00 4.00 68.00
23 NOVALIS MRS GILLIAN M A HIGGINSON 0 0 38 5.00 25.00 68.00
24 MISTER B III MRS LISA BOYLE 0 0 38 0.00 34.00 72.00
25 V J MISS ABBIE HARDY 0 0 52 0.00 22.00 74.00
26 A DIFFERENT BEAT III MRS SHARON ROBBINS 0 0 54 10.00 20.00 84.00
27 JIMMY CRACKCORN MRS ALISON UNWIN 0 0 43 10.00 31.00 84.00
28 WHO'S FANCY MISS CATHY TAIT 0 0 48 11.00 27.00 86.00
29 CLEVEDON CHLOE MRS SANDRA MANNERS 0 0 30 0.00 61.00 91.00
30 MASTER ROLLY MR ANDREW WHEALS 0 0 47 5.00 40.00 92.00
E BUTLERS BRIDGE MRS LORRAINE LEWIS 0 0 49 E
R SILVER SOVEREIGN MISS LIZ COOKE 0 0 46 0.00 R
R SWORD QUEEN MISS NINA BARBOUR 0 0 44 39.00 R
W BOX OF TRICKS II MR TERRY BOON 0 0 22 5.00 W
NS GREEK DANCER MISS DINNIE JORDAN 0 0 NS
W BOW HOUSE JACK MISS CAROLINE A MEDDINS 0 0 32 0.00 W
E STAR OF RAE MISS HELEN TURNER 0 0 47 34.00 E
E CHURCHILL BAY MR NICHOLAS HARDMAN 0 0 51 E
W NEMO MRS BETTINA HOY 0 0 23 0.00 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHACELEY HONEYSUCKLE MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 CHUCKLEMAN MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 OZORNAIA MRS EMMA CASTLE 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 ANOTHER DAZZLER MR CHARLIE PICKMAN 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 PRIVATE BENJAMIN IX MR DANIEL HENSON 0 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
6 WATTS HAPPENING II MISS SALLY TAYLOR 0 0 33 0.00 3.00 36.00
7 ROLLED OATS MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 SPRING ESSENTIAL MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 0 37 2.00 0.00 39.00
9 PARTLY PICKLED MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 0 35 3.00 1.00 39.00
10 SPECIAL RUN II MISS HAYLEY DUXBURY 0 0 39 1.00 0.00 40.00
11 DAYO MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
12 BYRON III MISS BECCA HUTSBY 0 0 32 13.00 2.00 47.00
13 BEST OF SPIRITS MISS TOR BREWER 0 0 36 2.00 15.00 53.00
14 MATABELE II MR MATTHEW BULLOCK 0 0 39 15.00 0.00 54.00
15 JACOB VI MR OLIVER HAYDON 0 0 32 5.00 20.00 57.00
16 DAVEY'S GREY MRS ANGELA GILLETT 0 0 40 19.00 0.00 59.00
17 HOPEFUL HOUDINI MISS TAMMY J GREEN 0 0 40 5.00 20.00 65.00
18 LADY MARMALADE II MISS LORNA WRIGHT 0 0 38 8.00 20.00 66.00
19 TOO ACTIV MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 0 41 1.00 24.00 66.00
20 DRAZA MISS HELEN O'ROURKE 0 0 37 4.00 31.00 72.00
21 HIGH CIRCLES MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 0 39 28.00 8.00 75.00
22 EEYORE II MRS MELONY JACKSON 0 0 35 12.00 40.00 87.00
23 HEW MR MILES PEARSON 0 0 42 15.00 40.00 97.00
24 ASHLEY MR BRIAN TEW 0 0 46 0.00 71.00 117.00
25 WUTHERING HEIGHTS II MR MARTIN RICHARD BROWN 0 0 42 5.00 97.00 144.00
R JAGGER II MISS GILLY READ 0 0 27 0.00 R
R C JAY II MR NICHOLAS TARGETT 0 0 38 10.00 R
E GALVARNOS GOOD OMEN MISS IMOGEN ADDISON 0 0 33 5.00 E
NS THE TOP NOTCH MRS ANGELA TUCKER 0 0 NS
W BOW HOUSE J.J MR JOHN-PETER DAKER 0 0 40 10.00 W
R SOCKBURN NOCTURNE MRS JENNIE SADLER 0 0 41 28.00 R
NS VITALS VIENNA MISS JO COOK 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS JUST WINSTON MISS GEMMA HARRIS 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E ANOTHER PENNY BLACK MISS AYESHA BELL 0 0 42 0.00 E
E LITTLE FRAULINE MRS EMMA BRANFIELD 0 0 39 0.00 E
W MAWDAWR DR SUE RUDDOCK 0 0 39 W
R MAGIC FLAME MISS JENNY MILLMAN 0 0 37 0.00 R
E MATHONS MR DARCY MISS CLAIRE ANN MORETON 0 0 33 5.00 E
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PEMBROOK MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 FANTAIL MRS SARAH CAPLAN 0 0 30 10.00 0.00 40.00
3 NORTON CAVALIER MISS EMILY JOHNSON 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
4 BOBBY DAZZLE MISS ELIZABETH HART 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 BUCKLEY LADY MISS LYNDA COCKRILL 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
6 CRACKENTHORPE FOURSQUARE MISS SUSAN CHAPPLEHOW 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
7 EBONY STAR III MISS CLAIRE ROCKELL 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
8 ROYAL ARGENT MISS SARAH SHAW 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
9 COURT SHORT MISS ANNE TATTERSALL 0 0 43 5.00 1.00 49.00
10 BLUE IV MR CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 50.00
11 NO REGRETS II MR EWART WOOLLEY 0 0 42 10.00 0.00 52.00
12 LADY OF ARAGON MISS ELEANOR J GASKELL 0 0 46 0.00 7.00 53.00
13 LEILA MRS EMMA DAVIES 0 0 45 5.00 4.00 54.00
14 PADDY K MISS NATALIE BOWKETT 0 0 41 12.00 8.00 61.00
15 SKIP III MISS LINDA DEAR 0 0 36 5.00 20.00 61.00
16 BENJAMIN BRIDGES MISS KATIE ROBERTSON 0 0 34 29.00 0.00 63.00
17 DIRECT MERGER MISS ERICA K WATSON 0 0 37 22.00 4.00 63.00
18 DOUGAL M D MRS HELEN DAVENPORT 0 0 39 5.00 20.00 64.00
19 GRAFTONS D DAY LANDING MISS ROSIE THOMAS 0 0 42 23.00 0.00 65.00
20 CASSINI CALETTO MISS ANNELI JONES 0 0 36 0.00 30.00 66.00
21 SNETTISHAM FIRECRACKER MR PETER WHITEHOUSE 0 0 53 16.00 0.00 69.00
22 MR BARISTA MISS NICOLE MILLS 0 0 44 0.00 30.00 74.00
23 MORE FAITHFUL MISS EMILY C PHILP 0 0 41 19.00 32.00 92.00
24 SIRROCCO MRS LAURA MCCABE 0 0 43 12.00 74.00 129.00
NS GOT A BIT ABOUT HIM MR NICHOLAS DRURY 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS DANDIMAN MISS ISABEL MATHEW 0 0 NS
E WILLIE LIGHT MISS LOUISE LYONS 0 0 37 10.00 E
NS LEROY BROWN DR JILL LEDDY 0 0 NS
R LADY PENELOPE MRS KATE COX 0 0 39 15.00 R
NS WINTER NOMINATION MISS CLAIRE HARPER 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E CR SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 31 0.00 E CR
NS CABALVA ESCAPADE MS LOUISE SHEPHERD 0 0 NS
W BACCUS COGNAC MR ANDREW HOY 0 0 38 0.00 W
W ROXY LADY MR TERRY BOON 0 0 31 5.00 W
E U2 POSITIVE GESTURE MRS KIRSTY A WILLIAMSON 0 0 44 16.00 E U2
E PERGUIN MR OTTO VAN DER WYCK 0 0 46 10.00 E
R THE ADVOCATE II MISS TINA E CANTON 0 0 31 5.00 R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIGHTLY DUN MISS KATE ALLEN 0 0 23 3.00 0.00 26.00
2 GEORGIE GREY MISS NATASHA MANSELL 0 0 26 5.00 0.00 31.00
3 HAVANA MAGIC MR SYLVAIN AUSTRY 0 0 27 2.00 2.00 31.00
4 MARSTER ED MISS GLENYS J DAVIES 0 0 28 5.00 0.00 33.00
5 LIBERTY III MISS NIC GREENHALGH 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 FROST BYTE MR WAYNE WATTERS 0 0 36 0.00 3.00 39.00
7 BOWMANHILL ASK TOM MISS NATASHA SEELY 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
8 LADY'S MOYLE MOLLY MRS SUSAN M LITTLE 0 0 34 0.00 7.00 41.00
9 ASKAMORE MR BRIAN TEW 0 0 34 0.00 7.00 41.00
10 DOUBLES DARENT MR ADAM KING 0 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
11 COLOUR THIS MISS CARON ROBERTS 0 0 34 10.00 0.00 44.00
12 THE DUKE OF HAZARD MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 0 35 10.00 0.00 45.00
13 NORTHERN HAYES MRS RACHEL ROBERTS 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
14 REGENCY BUCK II MISS JULIET HINES 0 0 40 6.00 0.00 46.00
15 QUESTION OF PRIDE II MISS SARA LOTT 0 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
16 PERIWINKLE II MR DAVID EVANS 0 0 42 5.00 3.00 50.00
17 SUPER TED II MRS ALISON SOMERVILLE 0 0 24 21.00 6.00 51.00
18 FOR FUN MISS LOUISE HALL 0 0 36 17.00 0.00 53.00
19 DIRECT DEBIT III MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 0 43 10.00 1.00 54.00
20 DUFUS MISS SORREL AUCOTT 0 0 32 3.00 22.00 57.00
21 BONALI CRUSADER MRS WENDA CHANDLER 0 0 39 10.00 11.00 60.00
22 SEAMUS V MR MATTHEW BULLOCK 0 0 45 5.00 20.00 70.00
23 DOUBLE DUTCH VII MRS SARA THOMPSON 0 0 42 18.00 22.00 82.00
24 BROWN JILL MR IAN J YOUDAN 0 0 33 26.00 23.00 82.00
25 AMBLERS PRIDE MISS BEVERLEY LOUISE NEW 0 0 38 10.00 64.00 112.00
26 INTO THE LIGHT MISS DAVINA OATLEY 0 0 32 5.00 81.00 118.00
27 THE SPYCATCHER II MISS JO CONNER 0 0 35 5.00 79.00 119.00
28 MAKING MUSIC MISS CAROLINE MANTLE 0 0 27 16.00 80.00 123.00
29 TWRIN MISS JOSIE F TURNER 0 0 39 8.00 84.00 131.00
30 RAISE A FLUTTER MRS V C LILWALL 0 0 34 5.00 140.00 179.00
31 MANDELLA SQUARE MISS SOPHIE LANE 0 0 40 7.00 159.00 206.00
NS BOODELICIOUS MISS JOANNE GEDDES 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
W LOUGHNATOUSA FINLAY MRS MARY JANE GALE 0 0 30 16.00 W
E LAWDALE RIO MISS ANNE FORSTER 0 0 32 0.00 E
E U2 NITRO EXPRESS MR MALCOLM SWARBRICK 0 0 49 5.00 E U2
E IT'S HONEY MISS IMOGEN ADDISON 0 0 42 E
NS OBJET D'ART MISS REBECCA BARFF 0 0 NS
R FRINTON FRED MISS REBECCA NORMAN 0 0 41 R
E EMERALD KILDALTON TIGRE MISS MELANIE MAYCROFT 0 0 41 15.00 E
NS COUNTRY FROST DR JILL LEDDY 0 0 NS
E STERLING MISS AMY WILLIAMS 0 0 31 E
E BALLYBUG MISS SUSANNAH CLARE STEWART 0 0 35 E
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIDGET III MR ADRIAN LITTLE 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 UNCLE SEAMUS II MISS SORREL AUCOTT 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 MCENROE III MISS REBECCA BEAUMONT 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 ROCK STEADY MR PAUL TAPNER 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 OLD SPICE MISS KIRSTIE TYACKE 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 BALDUNGAN MISS MIRANDA SELDON-TRUSS 0 0 33 0.00 3.00 36.00
7 LITTLEWORTH SPLASHES MISS KELLY J MACPHERSON 0 0 27 10.00 0.00 37.00
8 CASHEL VELLA MR PAUL SMITH 0 0 32 7.00 0.00 39.00
9 DIRECT ASPECT MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 JUSTA PRINCE MR SYLVAIN AUSTRY 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 LUCKY OPPOSITION MISS BRIDGETTE I'ANSON 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
12 OPPOSITION BUZZ MISS TRACEY DILLON 0 0 34 6.00 2.00 42.00
13 SPANISH HEIGHTS MISS LOUISE SKELTON 0 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
14 ROSA GALLICA MISS ALEXANDRA FRANKLIN 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
15 BLAZE OF MOON MISS ROSIE BARKER 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
16 RIVER CRUISE II MISS BRIGITTE HAYES 0 0 38 10.00 0.00 48.00
17 PRIVATE DANCER MISS LAURA CASEY 0 0 42 6.00 0.00 48.00
18 FOREVER SMART MISS SARAH JACKSON 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
19 DRUMBEAT I MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 0 0 33 5.00 22.00 60.00
20 SEA BREEZE V MR ALAN NOLAN 0 0 40 27.00 0.00 67.00
21 GLENSIDE DAISY MISS ALEXANDRA BISHOP 0 0 47 0.00 24.00 71.00
22 UTAREA MR EMANUELE LAMANUZZI 0 0 41 10.00 22.00 73.00
23 HIGH OCTANE MISS KATE ALLEN 0 0 39 2.00 41.00 82.00
24 SASKIA II MS JUDY GOUGH 0 0 36 31.00 27.00 94.00
25 LUKE MISS LAURA BENNETT 0 0 38 0.00 74.00 112.00
26 GRAFTON'S GOLDEN GIRL MISS ROSIE THOMAS 0 0 38 44.00 40.00 122.00
W VITA MR TERRY BOON 0 0 40 5.00 W
W TAKE A PEEK MR JOHN-PETER DAKER 0 0 43 13.00 W
NS THE BOSS III MR STEPHEN PAXTON 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
E PANDORA III MISS MEL BECKETT 0 0 47 22.00 E
R CHARLIE FOX VI MS CAROLINE TAYLOR 0 0 43 13.00 R
W HIGH SPRING MISS MARTINA LOUISE RUDD 0 0 42 0.00 W
NS QUESTION OF PRIDE MISS NICOLA HARES 0 0 NS
NS NATIVE FLIGHT MISS HENRIETTA MARTIN 0 0 NS
NS MR 'P' MRS KAREN CARREL 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
NS BALLYRASHANE MISS NIKI DE MACEDO 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 NS
R MISTER MURPHY III MISS TINA E CANTON 0 0 37 5.00 R
NS RUSHY LEGEND MISS ZOE HATHERELL 0 0 NS
W CRACKENTHORPE HIGH SOCIETY MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 0 45 W
R SIOUX MISS GEORGINA HIRST 0 0 46 0.00 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Grimshaw Hall, Ullenhall, Henley-in-Arden, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, B95 5NJ

Grid reference SP125673


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news