HARTPURY INTERNATIONALHARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by NAF Five Star - MPower CCI1*, Superflex CCI2* and Magic CIC3*

HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

by kind permission of Mr Russell Marchant, Principal of Hartpury College

Date

Thursday 8 to Sunday 11 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Organiser - Kathryn Megan
Contact Kathryn Megan
Phone: 01452 702397

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649 No calls after 8pm

Course description

Hartpury's courses have been designed by Eric Winter, assisted by Angus Smales and built by Dominic Moore.  The CIC course has been designed to prepare horses for Blenheim or Burghley. All courses contain two water complexes. Changes have been made to ALL courses since last year, the tracks have also been altered. The course runs over grassland which will be extensively prepared with agrovating if necessary. 

Event schedule

Entries open

4 July 2019

Entries close

29 July 2019

Ballot date

18 July 2019

Ballot period

August
Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Director

Kathryn Megan

Event Organiser

c/o Hartpury College, Hartpury, Gloucestershire, GL19 3BE

Contact Details
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Broomfield Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 7PN

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Paul Connor

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. INTERNET ENTRIES ARE PREFERRED. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please make cheques payable to HARTPURY COLLEGE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back) - cheque can include stabling but must be per horse.  FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6 Aug 2019 01:00 by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot date. Thereafter up until 28th July entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge, from 28th July entries are non-refundable. Entries made after Ballot date are not eligible for a refund. A waitlist will be held.

STARTING TIMES are released for all the CCI Classes after the Horse Inspection has taken place and then they will be available on the website.  

CIC Dressage Starting Times available on website www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk or call 01452 702126 Wednesday Aug 8 between 14.00 -18:00. 

Stabling

It is COMPULSORY for all CCI1* and 2* competitors to stable on site. Stabling available at £135.00 per horse. CIC3* stabling on a first come basis at £45 one night (or £135 for duration). Only Cushion bed available. 3 bales of Cushion bed per stable provided further can be purchased on site. Bookings will only be accepted if made on the correct form and accompanied by the correct fee. Separate cheques including entry fee required for each horse please. Stabling refunds will only be given before the ballot date, or if place filled from the wait list.  In the event of abandonment stabling will be refunded in full less a £5 administration charge. There will not be stabling available for non-competing horses. Some local stabling will be available - on a first come basis. Electric hook-up available at £75. Limited number please purchase when entering.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01452 702126 or 01452 702127.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - BE Membership cards will not be valid at this event. Tickets - Thur/Fri - free entry, Sat/Sun £5 per person per day, Under 16's Free, Car Parking Free.  FREE entry to owners of competing horses - please contact Event Office in advance to request a pass. Please visit www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk for ticket purchases.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times - offending owners will pay a £20 fine to charity.
SOCIAL ACTIVITIES -
Wednesday - Owners' and Riders' Reception, invitation only; Thursday and Friday - Bar available on site; Saturday - Summer Fair, Evening Disco.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation: Ensuite rooms are available on-site throughout the event at £37.00 per night please contact the Event Office. Clothes washing facilities available on-site. Catering: Restaurant and bar facilities are available on-site throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S 4* Thursday £234.73 £25.23 £259.96 £269.96 £30.00
CCI-L 2* Thursday £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £358.31 £1.00
CCI-L 3* Thursday £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £358.31 £1.00

Classes and fees

Updated timetable available on http://www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk/tickets/timetables  
PASSPORT & COMPETITORS LICENCES - Please refer to Rule Book.
It is hoped to run all entries in the CCI1* and CCI2*. If oversubscribed a wait list will be kept. CCI1* and CIC3* dressage will run in the International outdoor arena and the CCI2* dressage will run indoors in the Hartpury Arena. These sections will Dressage on Thursday & Friday. (All competitors please be prepared to do dressage Thursday or Friday.) If you wish to run more than one horse and would like them on the same day please make a note in special requests on your entry. ALL classes will Show Jump in the outdoor International Arena on Sunday with CIC3* on the Saturday. The prize giving will follow directly after the Cross Country on Saturday for CIC3* and Sunday 1* and 2*.
Schedules: Available on website (www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk).  Both the CCI1* and CCI2* will run without steeplechase.

Competitors -  Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16.00 (1* & 2*) and £22.00 (3*).  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

DUBARRY BURGHLEY Young Event Horse Class - Wednesday 9 August. Send SAE to Kathryn Megan at Hartpury College or www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk

 

Prizes

Prize Money:
Magic CIC3* 1st £2100, 2nd £1460, 3rd £1050, 4th £780, 5th £670, 7th £320, 8th £210, 9th £110, 10th £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters.
Superflex CCI2* 1st £1220, 2nd £850, 3rd £720, 4th £620, 5th £520, 6th £420, 7th £260, 8th £160, 9th £110, 10th  £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters.
M Power CCI1* 1st £800, 2nd £670, 3rd £520, 4th £410, 5th £310, 6th £210, 7th £155, 8th £125, 9th £100, 10th  £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters. 

Event name: HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 9-12 2018 Location: Hartpury College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.50
CCI * - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 10 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
10 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 3 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
11 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 3 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
12 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 3 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
13 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 3 32.1 1.00 0.00 33.10
14 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
15 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
16 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
17 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 3 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
18 CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 3 30.4 4.00 0.00 34.40
19 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 9 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
20 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 3 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
21 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 3 34.4 0.00 0.80 35.20
22 BEAUTY DES ISLES Mr Maxime Pascal 0 0 30.5 5.00 0.00 35.50
23 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 30.9 0.00 4.80 35.70
24 DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 2 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
25 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
26 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 2 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
27 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
28 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
29 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 2 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
3 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 31.7 6.00 0.00 37.70
31 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 2 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
32 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 2 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
33 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 2 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
34 BEIJING III Miss Alice Sandberg 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
35 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
36 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
37 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 2 38.6 0.00 0.40 39.00
38 OGUSTIN DU TERROIR Francois Lemiere 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
39 CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
4 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 7 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
40 ASLAND DU ROI Francois Lemiere 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
41 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 2 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
42 BAPTISTE BELMANIERE Miss Nina Diebold 2 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
43 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.5 5.00 0.00 40.50
44 VODELOR DUVERIE Geoffrey D'Hugleville 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
45 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
46 TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 36.9 2.00 4.80 43.70
47 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
48 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Felicity Collins 2 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
49 LANGARTH DILYS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 38.9 0.00 5.20 44.10
5 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
50 ANTIGONE 11 Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 35.6 4.00 4.80 44.40
51 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
52 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
53 WIDEBAY BLUSH Mr Paul Gaff 0 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
54 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
55 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.40 45.80
56 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.9 12.00 0.00 45.90
57 ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
58 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.7 10.00 5.20 46.90
59 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 39.2 5.00 2.80 47.00
6 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
60 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.40 47.20
61 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 39.7 8.00 0.00 47.70
62 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 43.9 4.00 0.00 47.90
63 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
64 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 30.7 12.00 6.00 48.70
65 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 35 15.00 0.40 50.40
66 PSH SURPRISE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.40 50.90
67 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
68 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 39.9 8.00 7.60 55.50
69 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 39.5 8.00 18.40 65.90
7 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
70 NEPTUNE DES IFS Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 42 6.00 24.00 72.00
71 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 43.3 29.00 25.60 97.90
72 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 39.9 12.00 54.80 106.70
8 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 3 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
E HF UNCLE DESMOND Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.7 E E HF
E UR BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 32.4 E E UR
E UR SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 35.2 E E UR
E UR TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.5 E E UR
E UR HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 37.6 E E UR
R CRUISE INTEREST Mrs Hannah Cash-Evans 0 0 36 R R
W PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.9 W 0.00 W
W TAKAMARU VAN MOE Z Pierre Dionisi 0 0 38.6 W 20.40 W
W GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 47.4 W 70.40 W
W HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 46.5 W W
W OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 38.9 W 2.40 W
W BALLYLYNCH FRENCHIE Miss Francesca Afruni 0 0 43.6 W 0.00 W
W CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.09
CCI ** - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VICK DU GISORS JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 30 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
10 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 13 31.7 0.00 6.80 38.50
11 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 13 34.9 0.00 4.40 39.30
12 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 13 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
13 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 13 32.4 4.00 4.00 40.40
14 OAKRING DALLIANCE Miss Sam York 5 34.4 0.00 7.60 42.00
15 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 42.1 0.00 0.40 42.50
16 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 5 34.7 0.00 8.00 42.70
17 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 5 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
18 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 5 0 34.9 8.00 0.00 42.90
19 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 5 35.4 0.00 8.40 43.80
2 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 28 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 5 32.1 0.00 12.40 44.50
21 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 5 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
22 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 5 38.9 0.00 6.00 44.90
23 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 5 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
24 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 5 0 29.8 4.00 12.00 45.80
25 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 5 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
26 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 5 0 39.5 4.00 2.80 46.30
27 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 5 0 36.7 0.00 10.80 47.50
28 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
29 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 33.9 0.00 15.60 49.50
3 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 26 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
30 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 41.3 4.00 7.60 52.90
31 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 4 35.7 0.00 21.20 56.90
32 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 4 39 0.00 18.40 57.40
33 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 36.9 5.00 15.60 57.50
34 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 36.3 3.00 18.40 57.70
35 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 36 2.00 20.00 58.00
36 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 38.3 4.00 16.40 58.70
37 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 4 0 39.9 0.00 19.20 59.10
38 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 36.6 4.00 20.80 61.40
39 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 4 0 36.8 0.00 26.00 62.80
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 31.7 0.00 3.60 35.30
40 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 4 37.3 0.00 26.40 63.70
41 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.5 10.00 22.80 71.30
42 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.9 4.00 35.60 77.50
43 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.80 77.60
44 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 33 1.00 46.40 80.40
45 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 35.1 0.00 47.20 82.30
46 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.8 0.00 49.20 86.00
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 22 33.9 0.00 2.00 35.90
6 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 20 0 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
7 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 16 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 13 32.2 4.00 1.60 37.80
9 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 13 34.2 0.00 4.00 38.20
E AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 36.2 E E
E F1 GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 E E F1
E F1 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 E E F1
E F2 PARIS BOSTON Z Mr Sebastien Cavaillon 0 0 33.7 E 25.60 E F2
E HF CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 35.6 E E HF
E UR COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 36.4 E E UR
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 36.3 R R
R CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 27 R R
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 36.6 W W
W KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W
W RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 39.5 W 4.40 W
W THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.5 W 3.60 W
W FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CIC *** - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 32 25.6 0.00 1.20 26.80
10 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 8 30.6 0.00 4.00 34.60
11 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 8 28.1 0.00 7.60 35.70
12 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'Connor 8 29.4 0.00 7.60 37.00
13 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 8 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
14 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 8 33.4 0.00 4.80 38.20
15 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 8 25.5 8.00 5.60 39.10
16 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 8 26.7 0.00 12.80 39.50
17 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 27.1 4.00 9.20 40.30
18 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 32.4 0.00 8.40 40.80
19 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 8 32.4 0.00 8.80 41.20
2 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 29 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
20 SARAH D ARGOUGES Mr Sebastien Cavaillon 0 29 0.00 12.80 41.80
21 JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
22 MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
23 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 29 4.00 10.00 43.00
24 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 8 38.3 0.00 4.80 43.10
25 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
26 FALCO Mr Tim Price 5 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
27 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 5 27.6 0.00 17.20 44.80
28 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 5 36.1 0.00 9.20 45.30
29 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 28.1 12.00 6.80 46.90
3 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 26 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
30 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 33.1 4.00 10.00 47.10
31 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.2 4.00 11.60 47.80
32 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 5 39.6 0.00 8.80 48.40
33 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.4 4.00 17.60 49.00
34 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 5 31.3 0.00 18.00 49.30
35 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 5 0 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
36 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 32.1 0.00 19.20 51.30
37 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 5 43 0.00 8.40 51.40
38 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 38.7 4.00 9.20 51.90
39 QUEEN MARY Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 36.5 0.00 17.20 53.70
4 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 23 25.6 0.00 5.60 31.20
40 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 39.4 0.00 14.40 53.80
41 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 5 41.2 0.00 13.20 54.40
42 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.9 12.00 12.80 54.70
43 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 39.2 4.00 11.60 54.80
44 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.40 54.90
45 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 5 38.8 0.00 17.20 56.00
46 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 46.2 4.00 6.40 56.60
47 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.6 4.00 16.00 57.60
48 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 41.3 4.00 12.80 58.10
49 HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 5 34.7 0.00 23.60 58.30
5 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 20 28.6 0.00 2.80 31.40
50 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 35.5 0.00 23.20 58.70
51 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.4 8.00 15.20 60.60
52 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 5 42 0.00 19.20 61.20
53 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 5 35.6 0.00 25.60 61.20
54 LANDSLIDE Mr Tim Cheffings 5 38.5 0.00 22.80 61.30
55 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 40.8 5.00 17.20 63.00
56 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 39.2 4.00 20.00 63.20
57 STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson 0 0 35.5 16.00 12.40 63.90
58 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 34.8 16.00 13.60 64.40
59 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.1 4.00 28.00 66.10
6 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 17 25.5 3.00 3.20 31.70
60 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 39.3 8.00 19.20 66.50
61 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 29.8 4.00 33.60 67.40
62 SPRING PANORAMA Mr Andrew Daines 0 0 35 12.00 22.00 69.00
63 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.8 0.00 45.20 73.00
64 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44.8 12.00 16.40 73.20
65 COSMOS BABY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.2 0.00 44.40 76.60
66 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.4 4.00 35.40 78.80
67 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 38.3 13.00 31.20 82.50
68 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.5 4.00 46.80 84.30
69 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 39.7 8.00 40.80 88.50
7 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 14 26.8 0.00 5.20 32.00
70 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.5 11.00 45.20 92.70
71 CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.8 8.00 48.80 94.60
72 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 36.4 5.00 54.00 95.40
73 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 44 4.00 57.60 105.60
8 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 12 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
9 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 10 22.3 4.00 8.00 34.30
E PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E
E AR OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 47.6 4.00 E E AR
E HF BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.2 0.00 E E HF
E HF COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 41.9 E E R3
E UR FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 31.8 E E UR
E UR PALMA BELMANIERE Alix Crouin 0 0 34.1 4.00 E E UR
E UR KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 37.9 E E UR
R Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
R TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.7 4.00 R R
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 36.9 4.00 R R
R INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.7 4.00 R R
R COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.6 0.00 R R
R CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 38 4.00 R R
W EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.8 8.00 W W
W STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W
W WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 41.7 12.00 W W
W BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 W W
W GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 52.5 W W
W MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33.5 5.00 W W
W STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32.2 4.00 W W
W ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.6 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Entries Open

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news