HARTPURY INTERNATIONALHARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by NAF Five Star - MPower CCI2*, Superflex CCI3* and Magic CCI4*

HARTPURY EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

by kind permission of Mr Russell Marchant, Principal of Hartpury College

Date

Monday 27 to Sunday 2 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Organiser - Kathryn Megan

Event schedule

Entries open

13 June 2020

Ballot date

7 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

7 July 2020
Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Director

Kathryn Megan

Event Organiser

Event name: HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 8-11 2019 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 07.56
CCI-L 2* - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 10 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
2 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 9 0 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
3 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 8 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 7 0 30 1.60 0.00 31.60
5 JENSEN III Mr Max Warburton 6 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
6 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
7 HSH HAS IT ALL Heather O'Connor 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 LEOPARD’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 3 0 26.1 8.00 0.00 34.10
10 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 3 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
11 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 3 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
12 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 3 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 3 0 31.3 4.40 1.20 36.90
14 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 3 0 33.1 0.00 4.00 37.10
15 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 3 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
16 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 3 0 36.4 0.00 0.80 37.20
17 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 3 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 COOLEY CAPPUCCINO Sadhbh Bolger 3 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
19 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 3 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
20 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 33.1 0.00 5.20 38.30
21 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 2 0 34.8 4.40 0.00 39.20
22 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 2 0 31.3 8.40 0.00 39.70
23 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 2 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
24 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
25 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 32.7 4.00 3.20 39.90
26 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 2 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
27 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 2 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
28 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
29 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 2 0 32 9.20 0.00 41.20
30 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 2 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
31 CAMINO MARVINI Julie Bordenave 2 0 33.7 8.00 0.00 41.70
32 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 2 0 30.2 12.00 0.00 42.20
33 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 2 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
34 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 32.4 0.00 10.80 43.20
35 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 0 25.6 18.00 0.80 44.40
36 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 2 0 32.7 12.00 0.00 44.70
37 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 2 0 41.8 4.40 0.00 46.20
38 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 2 0 36.3 5.20 4.80 46.30
39 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 2 0 33.6 4.00 10.40 48.00
40 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 28.3 8.80 11.00 48.10
41 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.6 12.00 0.00 49.60
42 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 2 0 34.2 0.00 16.00 50.20
43 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 38.7 12.00 0.00 50.70
44 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 34.9 9.60 6.40 50.90
45 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 34 12.00 7.20 53.20
46 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32 5.20 16.00 53.20
47 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 37 1.60 15.60 54.20
48 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.8 8.00 20.00 57.80
49 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 0 0 29.7 8.80 20.00 58.50
50 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 36.8 12.40 9.60 58.80
51 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 28.5 1.60 34.00 64.10
52 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 32.6 4.00 28.80 65.40
53 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 37.1 8.40 20.80 66.30
54 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 29.4 4.00 34.80 68.20
55 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 0 0 30.1 9.20 31.20 70.50
56 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 40 0.80 34.80 75.60
57 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 52.4 4.00 20.00 76.40
58 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.3 8.00 36.80 82.10
59 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Mrs. Emma Wilkes 0 0 33.4 4.00 48.00 85.40
60 MR BING Miss Emma Darch 0 0 31.6 21.60 35.60 88.80
61 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 36.8 0.00 69.20 106.00
62 SAVI ROSE Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 45.5 8.00 83.60 137.10
W INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 35.1 W 0.00 W
R RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.1 R R
E DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 33.8 E 32.40 E
W CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.8 W 2.40 W
R IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.3 R R
W MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 29.2 W 0.00 W
R ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 34.5 R R
E F1 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 E E F1
W SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 32.6 W W
E AR MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 39.4 E E AR
R HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 37.2 R R
E AR HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 25.6 E E AR
E AR WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.4 E E AR
W FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 39.1 W W
R RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 32.1 R R
Optimum XC Time - 08.14
CCI-L 3* - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 30 0 27 0.40 4.00 31.40
2 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 28 0 29.6 0.80 1.20 31.60
3 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 26 0 37.3 0.40 0.00 37.70
4 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 24 0 30.6 0.00 8.40 39.00
5 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 22 0 35.6 0.40 4.40 40.40
6 PARIS BOSTON Z Sebastien Cavaillon 20 0 30.4 4.00 6.00 40.40
7 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 16 0 33.3 0.80 7.60 41.70
8 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 13 0 30.9 8.00 3.20 42.10
9 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 13 0 28.5 0.40 13.20 42.10
10 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 13 0 33.9 9.60 0.00 43.50
11 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 13 0 39.1 4.80 0.40 44.30
12 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 13 0 34.2 0.00 10.40 44.60
13 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 5 0 33.6 11.20 1.20 46.00
14 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 5 0 33.9 0.80 11.60 46.30
15 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 5 0 29.2 4.40 13.20 46.80
16 MY LUCKY DAY Miss Flora Harris 5 0 38.6 8.40 0.00 47.00
17 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 36.5 4.80 7.60 48.90
18 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 5 0 33.7 16.00 0.00 49.70
19 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 5 0 31.1 9.20 9.60 49.90
20 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 5 0 32.5 4.00 13.40 49.90
21 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 5 0 38.5 0.40 12.40 51.30
22 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 35.1 4.00 17.20 56.30
23 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 5 0 36.4 0.40 19.60 56.40
24 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 5 0 33.7 13.20 12.80 59.70
25 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 5 0 35.2 6.00 22.00 63.20
26 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 5 0 35.4 6.00 22.00 63.40
27 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 40.3 12.40 14.40 67.10
28 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 42.4 4.00 21.20 67.60
29 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 34.6 9.60 24.20 68.40
30 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.3 20.00 21.60 69.90
31 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 42.1 5.20 25.20 72.50
32 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 38.9 14.80 20.00 73.70
33 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 37.6 17.20 24.00 78.80
34 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 43.9 1.60 37.60 83.10
35 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32 8.00 47.60 87.60
36 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 41.7 17.60 29.60 88.90
37 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 37.5 4.00 48.40 89.90
38 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 0 0 36.2 8.00 50.00 94.20
R BEAUTY DES ISLES Mr Maxime Pascal 0 0 33.4 R R
R PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 43.3 R R
E UR ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 36.1 E E UR
R FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 32.5 R R
R CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 33 R R
R WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 36.5 R R
R TAKAMARU VAN MOE Z Pierre Dionisi 0 0 39.6 R R
E SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 31.2 E E
W GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 35.8 W 21.20 W
R RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.7 R R
E F2 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 35.1 E 41.60 E F2
R CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 30.1 R R
E F1 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 E E F1
E UR WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 36.7 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S 4* - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 32 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 29 0 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
3 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 26 0 24.8 0.00 8.00 32.80
4 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 23 0 29.9 0.40 2.80 33.10
5 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 0 23.3 0.00 10.00 33.30
6 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 17 0 31.1 0.00 3.60 34.70
7 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 14 0 31.7 0.00 3.20 34.90
8 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 12 0 33.3 0.40 4.00 37.70
9 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 10 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
10 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 8 0 31.8 0.80 6.80 39.40
11 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 8 0 25.4 0.00 14.60 40.00
12 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 8 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
13 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 8 0 29.7 0.00 11.60 41.30
14 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 8 0 28.5 1.60 12.80 42.90
15 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 8 0 30.3 0.00 12.80 43.10
16 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 8 0 36.3 0.00 7.20 43.50
17 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 8 0 25.8 6.40 12.00 44.20
18 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 8 0 31.3 0.00 13.20 44.50
19 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 8 0 38.6 0.00 6.40 45.00
20 SARAH D'ARGOUGES Sebastien Cavaillon 8 0 31.5 1.20 12.40 45.10
21 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 8 0 31.5 0.00 13.60 45.10
22 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 8 0 26.5 4.00 14.80 45.30
23 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 8 0 32.6 0.00 13.60 46.20
24 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 8 0 35.8 5.60 5.20 46.60
25 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
26 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.4 4.80 6.80 47.00
27 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 5 0 29.8 0.00 17.20 47.00
28 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.1 1.20 12.00 48.30
29 ALOHA Mr James Avery 0 0 28.1 4.00 16.80 48.90
30 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 36.3 0.80 12.00 49.10
31 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 5 0 27.7 0.00 21.60 49.30
32 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 5 0 33.8 0.00 16.40 50.20
33 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.8 8.00 13.60 50.40
34 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 5 0 34.1 0.00 16.80 50.90
35 BANGO Mr Tim Price 5 0 34.1 0.00 16.80 50.90
36 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 33.1 0.80 18.80 52.70
37 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 34.6 0.00 18.40 53.00
38 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 23.6 0.00 29.40 53.00
39 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 5 0 37.1 0.00 16.40 53.50
40 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 36.9 2.00 14.80 53.70
41 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 43.4 0.00 10.80 54.20
42 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 5 0 38.1 0.00 20.40 58.50
43 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.5 7.20 18.80 59.50
44 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.8 8.00 24.80 59.60
45 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 35.5 1.20 25.20 61.90
46 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 40.4 5.20 20.00 65.60
47 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.1 17.20 18.00 67.30
48 ADELAIDE HILL Mrs Christine Bates 0 0 28.7 4.00 35.60 68.30
49 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 40.2 0.00 28.20 68.40
50 KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 37.3 13.60 19.60 70.50
51 RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 42.2 8.00 20.80 71.00
52 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 31.5 0.80 39.60 71.90
53 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 30.9 0.00 41.60 72.50
54 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 33.3 1.60 38.40 73.30
55 DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 25.4 8.00 40.40 73.80
56 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 36.2 0.00 39.60 75.80
57 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 37.3 5.60 35.20 78.10
58 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 37.7 4.80 36.80 79.30
59 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 31.4 4.00 44.40 79.80
60 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 26.6 12.40 44.00 83.00
61 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 30.3 8.40 47.60 86.30
62 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 38.3 0.80 48.40 87.50
63 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.9 2.00 50.00 90.90
64 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 0 35 0.00 57.20 92.20
65 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 43.5 4.00 47.60 95.10
66 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 35.9 2.40 60.60 98.90
67 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.9 14.40 50.00 102.30
68 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 37.9 5.20 59.60 102.70
69 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 33.5 4.00 68.40 105.90
R PASADENA Miss Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
E TH HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.8 9.20 E E TH
E HF SINGAPURE Miss Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 31.4 4.00 E E HF
E AR THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 41.5 5.20 E E AR
E HF ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E HF
W G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 37.6 0.00 W W
W EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 28.1 4.00 W W
E UR FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.9 0.00 E E UR
E UR CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 41.3 6.00 E E UR
W PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 38.6 W W
W FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.1 0.80 W W
W DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 39.4 6.00 W W
E UR ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 48.8 8.00 E E UR
R LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 44.9 4.40 R R
E UR DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 40.6 4.00 E E UR
E UR HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.7 16.00 E E UR
E UR BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 42.6 16.40 E E UR
W CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33.1 2.00 W W
E UR TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 28.5 4.80 E E UR
E MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.3 E E
W ZEBEDEE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W
W TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 23.6 W W
W FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 35.1 0.00 W W
E UR BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 23.7 0.00 E E UR
W ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
E UR TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E UR
W MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29 12.40 W W
W V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
E UR FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
E HF NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E HF
R EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 32.4 0.00 R R
W BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 0 0 24.9 4.00 W W
W APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 30.6 4.00 W W
W CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.6 1.20 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Schedule in Preparation

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news