HATHERLEIGHHATHERLEIGH

HATHERLEIGH

Location

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Highampton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX21 5LL

Date

Sunday 14July 2013

Event schedule

Entries open

8 June 2013

Ballot date

21 June 2013 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

3 July 2013

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £71.86 £10.24 £82.10 £94.88 £10.00
BE100Open £71.86 £10.24 £82.10 £94.88 £10.00
BE100Ou18 £71.86 £10.24 £82.10 £94.88 £10.00
BE80(T) £71.86 £10.24 £82.10 £94.88 £10.00
BE90 £71.86 £10.24 £82.10 £94.88 £10.00
I £119.95 £17.09 £137.04 £148.75 £15.00
N £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £10.00
OI £119.95 £17.09 £137.04 £148.75 £15.00
ON £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £10.00
ONu18 £87.70 £12.50 £100.20 £112.62 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HATHERLEIGH Date: Jul 14 2013 Location: Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Highampton, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROVING ARTEMIS Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 JOKER III Mr Bradley Moore-taylor 0 14 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
3 SCHALIMAR Ms Ali Wilkes 0 12 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
4 LADY MOYLISHA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
6 LOBINSTOWN ROCK Mr Wayne Clarke 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 CARBILLY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 2 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
8 BROCKAGH JONES Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
9 HORGANS MERCURY Ms Suzie Mcgeorge 0 2 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
10 VALENTINA MARLEN Miss Rebecca Branton 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
11 BRENIN III Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 NO DOUBT ABOUT IT III Mr Joe Roome 0 2 37 0.00 4.80 41.80
13 RANGER Miss Jenny Blackwell 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
14 TERRESTRIAL QUEEN Mr Kevin Cot 0 0 29.5 4.00 15.60 49.10
15 BELLES AFFAIRE Miss Samantha Churchill 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.00 52.50
16 HARLYN NO LIMITS Miss Emma Harris 0 0 33 12.00 24.80 69.80
17 U GRAND JUNO Miss Melanie Hennah 0 0 34.5 0.00 36.00 70.50
18 SINGING HALANDO Miss Jess James 0 0 41 6.00 29.60 76.60
NS SCORPIX Mrs Georgina Nicholls 0 0 N NS
NS GODS GROUND Mrs Georgina Nicholls 0 0 N NS
E AR LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E AR
NS DALCOTES ULTIMAX Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 N NS
W JUMTARIS Z Miss Phoebe Honan 0 0 27 0.00 W
R PERFECT GAME Miss Emily Gawler 0 0 28 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOULI Miss Sophie Walker 0 16 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 ALFIE MOON X Miss Charlie Perrott 0 14 27 0.00 7.60 34.60
3 MISS DAISY DUKE Miss Clare Heywood 0 12 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 BETA CHANCE Miss Hazel Clewley 0 10 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 WOODFIELD HERO Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
6 ALCATRAZ Ms Petra James 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 RODNEY SEES STARS Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
8 WATERNISH FRANKLIN Miss Emma Harris 0 2 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
9 FADING MEMORY Ms Janet Harvey 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 FIRE IT UP Miss Melanie Hennah 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
11 TRENAVEY EUPHORIC Miss Michelle Harris 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 MYTHICAL LARK Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 2 39.5 0.00 3.20 42.70
13 MR GOOSE Miss Katie Bellamy 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
14 MR SANTA FE Miss Jo Thatcher 0 2 40 0.00 7.20 47.20
15 FRANKLYNS RANGER Miss Jessica Hawkins 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.40 47.90
16 COOLEY LITTLE COIN Miss Tatiana Brent 0 2 36 0.00 24.80 60.80
17 BIGGERA HOLLY Miss Rosie Garton 0 0 34.5 0.00 33.60 68.10
NS WHISQUER Mr Adrian Heidler 0 0 N NS
NS SANTINO Miss Krissy Spiller 0 0 N NS
E R3 POP THE QUESTION III Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100Open - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK N ROLL Miss Nikki Pannell 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 RED KITE II Miss Michelle Harris 0 14 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 PARKMORE JUSTICE Ms Kate Spanton 0 12 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
4 THOMAS PATEY Ms Sarah Lucy Jepp 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
5 MULGRAVE JOSH Miss Alice Montgomery 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 NORTH ASTOR JOKER Miss Holly Wells 0 2 30.5 0.00 14.00 44.50
E HF COCO OCEAN Miss Leah Peatroy 0 0 39 4.00 E E HF
R RUFUS STONE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CERISKA Miss Lily Bradstock 0 16 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
2 LANDMARK MARGUERITE Miss Emily Kendall 0 14 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
3 DUGGANS DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 12 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
4 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 10 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Lola Watt 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
6 BROOKLANDSFARM SARACEN Mr Thomas Hawke 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 ARIE CARI Miss Holly Parker 0 2 29.5 0.00 6.40 35.90
8 CROSS THE TIDE Miss Georgina Loveday 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
9 ARDWELSHIN Miss Megan Furse 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
10 WHITE LIGHTENING Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
11 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
12 WILLPOWER Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 36 4.00 6.80 46.80
13 ALGY Miss Eleanor Ansell 0 0 37 8.00 5.60 50.60
14 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Megan Cummings 0 2 35 0.00 16.80 51.80
15 MOONSPINNER II Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 33 4.00 29.20 66.20
16 TOLERANT Miss Amber Rees 0 0 30.5 0.00 53.20 83.70
HC SHERIDAN PARK Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 37.5 0.00 5.60 HC
E R3 MALISHKA Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
NS FOXTOWN SILVER SAILOR Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 N NS
E R3 SUMMER SOLSTICE Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.02
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HATHERU CAPPUCCINO Miss Natasha Dayment 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 TRENAVEY DAZZLER Miss Jo Hayes 0 0 20.5 8.00 0.00 28.50
3 SHANNONBAY Mrs Judi Bristow-Roome 0 0 27.5 0.00 5.20 32.70
4 FERVENT Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 TAMARTON LOTTIE Karen Long 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 OPPOSITION DIVA Mrs Carrie Meerman 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 NEWLINE DARK DUN Mrs Katie Baragwanath 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
8 OSCAR II Mr John Robinson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 HARES WINDCHIME Ms Sophie Douglas 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
10 OSCAR XXIII Miss Ellena French 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.40 42.90
11 ROLAND RONALD Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 CHURCHPARK CHAOS Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
14 STAR IX Ms Sally Burchell 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
15 TRANWHEAL TINETH MOON Mrs Sally Pidsley 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.20 46.70
16 JEPHANIL INDIARNA Mrs Ann Kinahan 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
17 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Ms Sophie Douglas 0 0 45 4.00 0.80 49.80
18 MAN IN THE MOON Miss Ellie Robins 0 0 20 0.00 32.80 52.80
19 SULTAN OF KRISINSKY Alice Clarke 0 0 40 8.00 6.40 54.40
20 HILLVIEWFARM ROSALEE Mrs Mimi Beer 0 0 33 4.00 20.40 57.40
21 FLYNN III II Mrs Rebecca Vanstone 0 0 39.5 0.00 18.80 58.30
22 BALLY JADE Mrs Sally Hamill 0 0 34 19.00 16.40 69.40
23 COURT JESTER XII Miss Sammi Tucker 0 0 44.5 18.00 7.20 69.70
24 THE COLOUR OF MAGIC III Miss Bobbie Moore 0 0 38.5 4.00 27.20 69.70
25 ISNT IT NICE Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 34 4.00 32.80 70.80
26 MOONRAKER THE Miss Juli Humphreys 0 0 41.5 8.00 46.00 95.50
W BUDDY BALOU Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 28.5 W W
E AR CRAZY DANCE Miss Suzy Leeson 0 0 40 4.00 E E AR
W STM ACCORD Mrs Kirsty Jones 0 0 45.5 W W
E R3 TREVARREN BAY Mr Andrew Clemens 0 0 43 0.00 E E R3
NS BLUE GRAY GALLIVANT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 0 N NS
E THINK COMMERCIAL Miss Katie Johns 0 0 26 E E
E R3 BUSHFIELD CLASSEY BOY Mrs Rebecca Robins 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
HC DUSK TILL DAWN Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 44 0.00 HC
R BRIDGETS TEAM Mrs Lara Salter 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WERONIQUE Mrs Sally Gentle 0 8 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
2 COTTAGE CRAFTSMAN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 7 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
3 SOS UNITED COLOUR Mrs Liz Fraser-Hitch 0 6 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
4 LAUREM BLAZE Miss Bethany Burton 0 5 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 BE BRIEF Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 4 21.5 0.00 6.40 27.90
6 MR CHUNK Miss Maggie Price 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 BIG BILL II Mrs Charlie Hemsley 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 STITCHNICK Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
9 CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 1 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
9 KILGREANEY SAMSON Miss Amelia Hegarty 0 1 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
11 DUTCH GOLD FOREVER Miss Louisa Jenkins 0 1 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
12 LAVELLE Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
13 RED REBEL II Ms Petra James 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 GREATHILL TUSCAN AMORETTO Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 CUT DIAMOND Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
16 FELSPARS GIRL Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 MGH SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
18 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Sophie Richardson 0 0 39 4.00 0.80 43.80
19 MOVES LIKE JAGGER Miss Charlotte Monk 0 0 26 0.00 20.80 46.80
20 BROOMELLS MAGNUS Miss Daisy Hatfield 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
21 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Ms Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 28.5 4.00 34.80 67.30
22 HEILIGENBURGS PUSHED AGAIN Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 19.5 0.00 51.60 71.10
23 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mr Joe Roome 0 0 18 0.00 64.00 82.00
24 KENMOR LADY JANE Miss Juli Humphreys 0 0 36 4.00 71.60 111.60
E DOLLYS DAYDREAM Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 36.5 E E
HC MGH GRAFTON STREET Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 HC
HC MULLENAGLOGH GUY Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 32.5 0.00 10.80 HC
E RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 E 0.00 0.00 E
E CHILLIPEPPER Ms Rosanna Hendley 0 0 38 0.00 E E
HC WEE CHEROKEE Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 25 0.00 38.00 HC
HC AURIELLA Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 43 1.00 15.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BISCOVELLETS ROHERYN Miss Amy Gilbert 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
2 MAC V Mrs Karen Cowling 0 7 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 KNIGHTSBRIDGE HILL Miss Gemma Sharpe 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 MILFORD FIREFLY Miss Olivia Thornton 0 5 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
5 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Laura Hemsley 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 MICK DUNDEE III Miss Emma Manton 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 MGH DEVON Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 37 0.00 4.00 41.00
8 BRIEF AFFAIR Mr Henry Coate 0 1 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
9 IN ALL FAIRNESS Miss Madeleine Longstaff 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
10 TOR ROCK Mrs Clair Stevens 0 1 39.5 0.00 6.00 45.50
11 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 47.5 4.00 0.00 51.50
12 IMPERIAL TANGLE Miss Jenny Lo-Vel 0 0 29 0.00 23.20 52.20
13 BEVERLEY RED Miss Alice Darby 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
14 RUM CAKE Miss Georgina Scott 0 0 46 4.00 20.00 70.00
15 BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 33 0.00 45.20 78.20
16 BOP Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 35.5 0.00 80.00 115.50
17 SMOKEY JOE V Miss Emilia Wharton 0 0 38.5 5.00 75.60 119.10
18 TWO FOR ONE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 0 35 0.00 174.60 209.60
19 WOODHALL KYRA Mrs Jennifer Moore 0 0 36 0.00 205.40 241.40
HC MGH MARLEY STREET Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 32.5 0.00 36.40 HC
HC DALLASTAR Miss Rosanagh Bullough 0 0 41.5 0.00 20.00 HC
R ST LEONARDS RAMBO Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
E LAPPEENRANTA Miss Tracey Cross 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
E R3 DIPTFORD NORTHERN STAR Miss Elly Wroath 0 0 54 8.00 E E R3
E SILVER GOAL Mr George Forrest 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E
R SPARKLING CLOVER BLUE Miss Jess Whitwell 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
E DAISY DEE Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 30 12 52.80 E
HC LARINA Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 33.5 0.00 11.20 HC
HC RUBINEZZE Miss Sara Gibson 0 0 N HC
E GRANNTEVKA DAWN Mr Kevin Cot 0 0 40 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
I - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAY BY DAY Mr Austin O'connor 12 0 26.4 0.00 6.40 32.80
2 HENTON FOR FUN Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 26.4 0.00 10.40 36.80
3 DONNERSTORM II Mrs Jo Rimmer 8 0 31.4 0.00 10.80 42.20
4 HUNGOVER HENRY Miss Emily Gawler 6 0 25.9 12.00 12.00 49.90
5 DUKE OF AXBRIDGE Mr Yann Demirdjian 4 0 29.6 8.00 12.40 50.00
6 GEW TOK-TOKKIE Miss Charlotte Vincent 2 0 33.6 0.00 17.60 51.20
7 MEEPSWOOD CONQUESTOR Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 30.9 12.00 30.00 72.90
8 WILLIAM OF ORANGE III Mrs Sarah Hordern 0 0 35 20.00 18.00 73.00
9 ALDERMAN Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 29.6 0.00 44.00 73.60
10 ZAMOR II Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 36.4 21.00 20.00 77.40
11 PHILADELPHIA V Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35 4.00 48.40 87.40
W ROYAL THEATRE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 41.4 4.00 W
R SAM I AM III Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 28.2 16.00 R R
W ON THE BRASH Miss Helen West 0 0 33.2 17.00 W
E TYPICAL STAR Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33.2 E E
W ARCHIDAMUS Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 31.4 W
W COUNTESS CHELSEA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 31.8 0.00 W
W BRAVEHEART IV Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 33.6 63.00 W
E HF KING BING Miss Helen du Heaume 0 0 29.6 4.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ISLE MOOR Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 5 0 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
3 MINI BUBBLE Mr Yann Demirdjian 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 JOHN SIXTEEN Mrs Louise Harwood 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 JUMBOS FIRST CHOICE Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 TITUS ANDRONICUS Mrs Caroline Yeo 1 0 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
7 JESSAMINE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
8 STORMHILL ANTELOPE Miss Julie Luxton 1 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
9 STACATO Miss Camille Combes 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
10 FAME III Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
11 HOWYA CHUCK Miss Josie Moore 0 0 37 4.00 7.20 48.20
12 DENZIL BOY Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 33 0.00 31.60 64.60
13 LADY GRIZ Miss Lucy Lee 0 0 33 0.00 32.40 65.40
14 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 41.5 0.00 24.40 65.90
15 TIGGITY BOO Miss Imogen Hamer 0 0 34 4.00 29.20 67.20
16 ABERSINAA Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 41 7.00 24.00 72.00
17 ELLIS ISLAND II Mrs Kathrin O'connor 0 0 36 0.00 57.20 93.20
18 LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Miss Rebecca Bellew 0 0 31.5 0.00 70.00 101.50
W CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 33 16.00 W
R ALBERT VIII Mrs Clare Bradshaw 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W COOLEY ON SHOW Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 32 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
OI - Section G2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFG RAMBO MAN Mr Austin O'connor 12 0 26.4 0.00 3.60 30.00
2 BIT OF A BARNEY Mrs Louise Harwood 10 0 27.7 4.00 1.60 33.30
3 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Mr Aaron Millar 8 0 28.2 0.00 6.00 34.20
4 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 24.6 0.00 11.20 35.80
5 PARTLY PICKLED Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 28.6 8.00 3.20 39.80
6 BEFORE TIME Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 31.8 0.00 8.00 39.80
7 DELILAH II Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29.6 4.00 6.40 40.00
8 DEXTROUS LIGHT Miss Jade Lazenby 2 0 27.3 0.00 13.60 40.90
9 BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.1 4.00 14.00 47.10
10 PORTPHILIP CD Ms Jennifer Hyland 0 0 31.4 4.00 32.00 67.40
11 WATZMANN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 30.9 12.00 37.60 80.50
W TALLY IT UP Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.9 W
R FINNEGANS WHISKERS Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
ON - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMELIE Ms Petra James 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 MANGAN BOY Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
3 PENROSE Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
4 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Miss Helen West 0 0 28 4.00 4.40 36.40
5 DOWER HOUSE BOY Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 38 0.00 36.00 74.00
R RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
ONu18 - Section F3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALBERT VI Miss Megan Cummings 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
2 RICAS MOON SHADOW Miss Layla Felgate 5 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 GISELLE IV Miss Phoebe Van Sommeren 4 0 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
4 ARCHIE XVII Miss Kirsty Camm 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
R REARCROSS CLOVER Q Miss Hettie Horler 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Highampton, Devon, United Kingdom, EX21 5LL

Grid reference SS498034


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news