HENBURY HALL INTERNATIONALHENBURY HALL INTERNATIONAL

HENBURY HALL INTERNATIONAL

Location

HENBURY HALL, Nr Macclesfield, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK11 9PJ

By kind permission of Mr S Z de Ferranti

Date

Sunday 24 to Monday 25 August 2008

Event schedule

Entries open

20 July 2008

Ballot date

3 August 2008 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

14 August 2008

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CIC * £78.00 £11.11 £89.11 £88.00 £10.00
I £78.00 £11.11 £89.11 £88.00 £10.00
N £57.00 £8.12 £65.12 £67.00 £10.00
OI £78.00 £11.11 £89.11 £88.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HENBURY HALL INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 24-25 2008 Location: HENBURY HALL, Nr Macclesfield, Cheshire, United Kingdom
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALICO JOE Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 41.1 8.00 0.00 49.10
2 LATINA 43 Miss Alex Postolowsky 7 0 50.7 4.00 6.80 61.50
3 KURIOSITY Ms Camilla Speirs 6 0 47.9 12.00 3.60 63.50
4 SHADY GREY Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 49.6 8.00 6.40 64.00
5 JUNON DE GRAMONT Miss Claire Margreth 4 0 51.1 4.00 9.20 64.30
6 REHY TOO Miss Gina Ruck 3 0 45.4 14.00 6.40 65.80
7 NAVIGATION POINT Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 53.2 8.00 5.60 66.80
8 TADPOLE Mrs Maya Fowler 2 0 53.6 4.00 9.60 67.20
9 VALENTINO VOLLANTE Miss Zoe Traherne 2 0 57.1 8.00 3.20 68.30
10 FRAGGLE ROCK IV Miss Joanna Phillips 2 0 45 12.00 12.00 69.00
11 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 2 0 46.8 16.00 6.80 69.60
12 PIERROT Miss Flora Seddon 2 0 57.2 4.00 14.00 75.20
13 LAND CRUISER Mr James Hale 2 0 55.4 20.00 0.00 75.40
14 MISTER MAGUIRE Ms Amy Young 2 0 54.3 12.00 10.00 76.30
15 TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Miss Sophie Martin 2 0 53.9 4.00 18.40 76.30
16 SILVER GRANGE Miss Louise Tideswell 2 0 65.4 8.00 4.00 77.40
17 JUST BIGGLES Mr Jon Kirby 2 0 57.5 7.00 14.00 78.50
18 EDITORS CHOICE Miss Amy Martin 2 0 56.4 12.00 10.40 78.80
19 NOBLE IMP Miss Deborah Doyle 0 0 57.9 8.00 18.80 84.70
20 MASTER DAVIES Miss Kat Morgan 0 0 61.4 8.00 15.60 85.00
21 WOT A PICTURE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 65.4 12.00 8.00 85.40
22 CALLIAGHSTOWN DRIFTER Mr Bruno Goyens de Heusch 0 0 48.2 12.00 25.20 85.40
23 BERT THE SQUIRT Mr Sam Smith 0 0 49.3 16.00 22.00 87.30
24 PIPE BAND Miss Sarah Higgins 0 0 59.3 20.00 9.20 88.50
25 PALINA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 62.5 16.00 11.20 89.70
26 KISMET V Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 65.4 12.00 14.40 91.80
27 CHANCE DECISION Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 50.4 20.00 22.80 93.20
28 MISS MILLS Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 58.9 20.00 16.00 94.90
29 HIGH DAYS Miss Kim Ferrier 0 0 55 20.00 20.00 95.00
30 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Miss Molly Lakin 0 0 51.1 4.00 40.00 95.10
31 SCOOTER ALLEY Miss Annabel James 0 0 61.8 9.00 26.40 97.20
32 PEBBLY HUMBUG Miss Jocelyn Gleave 0 0 68.6 16.00 14.40 99.00
33 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Kate Buckland 0 0 65 12.00 22.00 99.00
34 NANGA PARBAT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 50 8.00 41.20 99.20
35 TINKAS GOLD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 46.8 8.00 45.60 100.40
36 S S SULTAN Miss Faye Hopkins 0 0 61.8 20.00 23.20 105.00
37 LIMBO Mrs Frederike Spethmann 0 0 51.4 16.00 49.20 116.60
38 LEYS PERFECT PRINCE Miss Sophie Minikin 0 0 58.9 8.00 53.60 120.50
39 CELTIC WARRIOR IV Mrs Julia Russett 0 0 70 11.00 41.20 122.20
40 ROAD TAX Miss Kizzy Murphy 0 0 63.9 21.00 52.40 137.30
W MORELLO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 62.9 W W W
E HF CONHRENNY PC Mr Richard Long 0 0 52.1 8.00 E E HF
W COUNT TALLAHASSEE Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 52.1 W W W
W DHI VENI VEDI VICI Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 51.1 W W W
E DHI VITA UTOPIA Mr Mike Elvin 0 0 E E E E
W FAIR EXCHANGE IV Mrs Nicola Jackson 0 0 61.8 24.00 W W
W WELTON HAWKES BAY Mr John Marsden 0 0 61.8 W W W
R OLYMPIC DU LOIR Miss Tamsyn Iveson 0 0 55.4 R R R
W CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Amelia King 0 0 45.3 W W W
W CASTLE LUX Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 47.1 W W W
W GORTMORE SPOT Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 62.5 W W W
W ANALYTICAL Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 W W W W
E UR HEART OF GOLD Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 64.3 16.00 E E UR
W ASKEATON STAR Miss Helen Cole 0 0 53.9 W W W
W ATHLONE TOM Miss Louise D Walker 0 0 49.6 W W W
E AR BALLYPOP Miss Jayne Money 0 0 46.4 12.00 E E AR
W KENNEALLYS PRIDE Mr Dudley Thompson 0 0 71.4 W W W
E UR KINGFISHER BLUE Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 55.7 16.00 E E UR
R BALLY MALLOO Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 58.2 16.00 R R
W CASTLE COUNTDOWN Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 44.6 W W W
W BEAN RI BAN Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 47.9 W W W
NS BOWMANHILL ASK TOM Miss Tasha Seely 0 0 56.4 29.00 NS NS
W RECONEE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 43.2 W W W
E UR RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 0 0 47.5 20.00 E E UR
W MIND THE PAINT Miss Lucy Brandon 0 0 47.5 W W W
W SECRET PARTNER Mr Graham Noakes 0 0 60 W W W
W SOLO VOYAGE Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 43.2 W W W
R STAGE MANAGER Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 54.6 11.00 R R
W TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 53.6 W W W
W UMILIANA Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 W W W W
W TYERSAL PIE MARLY Ms Clair Tomlinson 0 0 54.3 W W W
W COLLEGE DIPLOMAT Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 0 53.9 W W W
W UWALD Mrs Patricia Price 0 0 53.2 W W W
W UP MARKET III Miss Zara Churton 0 0 46.8 W W W
W VELOSITY III Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 54.3 W W W
R WAYGAARD Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 48.9 R R R
NS WARRENSTOWN PIMMS Mr James Hale 0 0 50 42.00 NS NS
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUT OF THE RED Miss Jo Andrews 12 0 28.7 12.00 6.40 47.10
2 TOVA Mr Brook Staples 10 0 30.9 4.00 16.80 51.70
3 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 8 0 27.4 0.00 27.60 55.00
4 HORACE THE HOULIGAN Miss Lucinda Samuel 6 0 36.1 4.00 16.00 56.10
5 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Mr Michael Owen 4 0 29.1 12.00 19.60 60.70
6 REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 2 0 30.4 0.00 33.60 64.00
7 ON SPRINGS Miss Jolyse Clancey 2 0 34.4 4.00 31.60 70.00
8 MERLOTS MAGIC Miss Kate L Westerman 0 0 32.2 20.00 19.60 71.80
9 ISHD ON A PROMISE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 38.3 12.00 24.80 75.10
10 HILLOCKS DAYTIME Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 39.6 16.00 25.20 80.80
11 FERNHILL UTOPIA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 43.5 8.00 32.40 83.90
12 THORNFIELD JONES Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 38.7 8.00 51.20 97.90
13 THE LESTER TIGER Miss Serena Russell 0 0 28.3 4.00 74.40 106.70
14 JUST FOR YOU Miss Suzi Cooper 0 0 38.3 8.00 90.00 136.30
W NOUNES Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 33 W W W
W TINKA BAY Miss Laura Shears 0 0 34.4 12.00 W W
W THE CHENKO ARTIST Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 W W W W
W WHOS CRUISE Ms Amy Young 0 0 27.8 W W W
W SHALLYS GAME Miss Diana Grant 0 0 38.7 W W W
W RUSTY ROO Miss Serena Russell 0 0 32.6 W W W
W BATTLETON PHOENIX Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 35.7 W W W
W BURNT COHIBA Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 30.9 W W W
W ORBITALL Mr Sam Smith 0 0 32.2 W W W
R LOUBAR WILLIAM Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 28.7 R R R
W KOSMIC KANNON Mr James Adams 0 0 W W W W
W IMPERIAL FLIGHT Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 35.7 W W W
NS HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W GRAN QUERIDA Mr Ian Olding 0 0 38.3 12.00 W W
W DHI EURO STAR Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W DELPHY TANGO Miss Naomi Maxted-Massey 0 0 28.7 16.00 W W
W CORGARY LAD Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 32.2 W W W
W CATHPAIR HIGH HOPES Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W CASTLE CONFETTI Miss Helen Cole 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W DHI HINDLE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 27 W W W
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINBURY HILL Mrs Jancis A Tulloch 12 0 36.1 0.00 16.40 52.50
2 PLAY THE FOX Miss Helen Waterhouse 10 0 35.2 8.00 10.00 53.20
3 WULSTAN ROCK ON Miss Laura Shears 8 0 46.5 4.00 11.20 61.70
4 COMMANDER KYLE Mr Adrian Little 6 0 40.4 8.00 16.00 64.40
5 COOL PLAY Miss Bianca Bairstow 4 0 38.7 11.00 21.60 71.30
6 LYDIA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 38.7 21.00 14.00 73.70
7 CHARLIE DOT COM Miss Penny Hancox 0 0 42.6 17.00 25.60 85.20
8 MOSSFORT Miss Helen E Dunning 0 0 36.1 19.00 30.80 85.90
9 DOVECOTE YOUNG JACK Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 40 13.00 39.60 92.60
10 LORD VILLAIN Ms Karen Woodward 0 0 44.8 20.00 42.00 106.80
11 LANDETTO II Miss Rebecca McDonnell 0 0 47.4 16.00 53.60 117.00
W LOUGHNATOUSA MICKEY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 37 W W W
W EYECATCHER IV Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 W W W W
NS OPULENCE Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 40 NS NS NS
NS BOSTON TWO TIP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 36.1 NS NS NS
W MORPHEUS II Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND RIVA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W W W
W MONARCHS ROYAL TOUCH Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W MONSTER INC Miss Kirsty Lloyd 0 0 W W W W
W JUST A JESTER Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 W W W W
W DIRECT FLIGHT Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 44.8 8.00 W W
NS ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 37.4 NS NS NS
W MERCURY BAY Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 W W W W
W BALLY ARD Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
W RED LIGHT Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 37.8 W W W
W TWO MILLS ILLUSION Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 35.7 32.00 W W
W SALT AND PEPPER Mr Ian Olding 0 0 W W W W
W STONEHILL STEEL Mr David Quest 0 0 44.8 W W W
W SMART LADY Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 W W W W
W SHADY LADY Miss Emma Hyslop 0 0 38.7 16.00 W W
W ROLLING STONE II Ms Alida O'Connor 0 0 W W W W
W ROYAL ROCK Miss Charlotte Jones 0 0 46.1 W W W
E CR BODACIOUS Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 45.7 E E E CR
W SHALLOW THATCH Miss Diana Grant 0 0 W W W W
W SANTO DOMINGO Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 45.7 24.00 W W
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMBASSADORS DELIGHT Mrs Milla Lanni 12 0 27.8 4.00 13.60 45.40
2 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 10 0 29.6 0.00 19.60 49.20
3 WESTERN RAINBOW Mrs Sophie Hearle 8 0 27.8 8.00 17.60 53.40
4 MACRYAN DIAMOND PADDY Miss Bianca Bairstow 6 0 36.5 0.00 20.40 56.90
5 TWO MILLS REGENT Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 31.3 12.00 16.80 60.10
6 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 34.8 4.00 24.00 62.80
7 ALTER EGO Mrs Kate Morley 0 0 31.7 8.00 26.00 65.70
8 BOOLAGH JAMESON Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 38.7 1.00 26.40 66.10
9 IN VOGUE Miss Claire West 0 0 36.1 8.00 25.60 69.70
10 HEN EFAIL TINA Mrs Andrea Ash 0 0 35.7 12.00 30.40 78.10
11 BUTTERLANDS MASQUERADE Miss Charlotte Attenborough 0 0 33 8.00 42.80 83.80
E TH FONTAN Miss Joanna Joyce-Gray 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E TH
R MEINA OF BELLHOUSE Miss Laura Shears 0 0 32.2 16.00 R R
W BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 30.4 10.00 W W
W BARREL OF FUN Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 W W W W
W CHORLTON MILLENNIUM Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 27.8 W W W
W COLOUR SCHEME Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 W W W W
W SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.2 W W W
W CRIMINAL CLASS Miss Diana Grant 0 0 36.5 W W W
W GEMSBROOK Miss Melissa Chapman 0 0 W W W W
R HILLOCKS PRIDE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 31.7 16.00 R R
R COOL WATERS BLUE Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 33.5 R R R
W RUEFUL KNAVE Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 0 W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 38.7 W W W
W RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W W W
NS TRENAWIN LAMORNA Miss Lucy Henton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W NEWMARKET VASCO ONE Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 W W W W
W ON Q FOR GOLD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30 W W W
W MOONLIGHT MINSTREL Miss Alexis Withers 0 0 W W W W
W DEVILS ADVOCATE III Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 33 W W W
W LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 34.4 W W W
W JAVELOT D'OR Miss Lucy J Bell 0 0 W W W W
NS FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NETHERTOWNS TICHY Miss Abigail Hoare 6 0 22.4 4.00 14.00 40.40
2 THREE SIXTY Mr Eric Smiley 5 0 31 8.00 4.40 43.40
3 ALICE III Miss Jo Andrews 4 0 28.1 4.00 14.80 46.90
4 WALDO III Miss Emma Hyslop 3 0 35.7 8.00 4.00 47.70
5 MR POTTS Miss Louise Skelton 2 0 38.6 12.00 7.60 58.20
6 HILLOCKS MADONNA Miss Jennifer Plant 1 0 38.1 12.00 12.40 62.50
7 BRADY BOY Miss Abigail Hoare 0 0 35.2 12.00 16.40 63.60
8 WILLOWS ACCENT Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 37.1 8.00 22.80 67.90
9 C'EST BOOM LA LA Miss Elizabeth Hart 0 0 38.6 20.00 9.60 68.20
10 RED WHARF HORACE Miss Sara M Roberts 0 0 43.8 8.00 23.20 75.00
11 THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 33.8 12.00 52.40 98.20
12 LISNAMULT IMP Miss Kirsty Snowball 0 0 34.8 24.00 42.00 100.80
W ACHERON Miss Polly Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W CAP THAT Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 31 W W W
W CASHLYN CAVALIER Ms Alida O'Connor 0 0 W W W W
W MY LAST HOPE Miss Joanna Preece 0 0 W W W W
W DHI WARENCO Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W DUTCHY ORIGINAL Miss Serena Russell 0 0 W W W W
W DHI VANQUISH Mr Ian Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W ERNEST LLEWELLYN Miss Tasha Seely 0 0 42.4 W W W
HC ANOTHER GAME Miss Karen McKeown 0 0 31 16.00 5.60 HC
W PRIMITIVE PRISCILLA Miss Carly Reid 0 0 38.1 W W W
W BAZAARS EXCLUSIVE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 W W W W
W OZONE Mr Neil Morrison 0 0 29.5 W W W
W BILLY CRUISE Miss Helen Cole 0 0 W W W W
W FIRECRACKER IV Mr Adrian Little 0 0 W W W W
W RUDYS PRIDE Miss Polly Jackson 0 0 44.3 W W W
W BORNEO DIAMOND Mr Mike Elvin 0 0 W W W W
R GOLDEN BOUNCER Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 31 4.00 R R
W UCARO Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 31 W W W
NS CRESCENDO H Mr Dag Albert 0 0 37.1 24.00 NS NS
W BROOKMEAD BIGTIME Miss Carly Reid 0 0 36.2 W W W
R HILLOCKS PRIME Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 40.5 16.00 R R
NS SPUTNIK Miss Elizabeth Morton 0 0 30.5 24.00 NS NS
W SPRING TOGETHER Ms Katie Wicks 0 0 W W W W
W SPOT THE DIFFERENCE VI Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 W W W W
W SWANG DRIBBLE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W W W W
W KILTRASSEY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 W W W W
W OHLEGRETTO DE LESSAY Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 W W W W
W TULLABEG PATCH Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 41.9 W W W
W JACK GREEN Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 24.8 4.00 W W
W MILLIE MONDAY Mr Adrian Little 0 0 W W W W
NS KINGS COMMAND Miss Charlotte Martin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
OI - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEEP YOUR OPTIONS OPEN Mr Ewart Woolley 12 0 32.6 4.00 5.60 42.20
2 WHITEWELL TRIBUNAL Ms Amy Young 10 0 34.8 8.00 4.80 47.60
3 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Ms Camilla Speirs 8 0 32.6 8.00 8.40 49.00
4 OPLITAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 38.7 8.00 2.40 49.10
5 IRISH MOON Mr Ewart Woolley 4 0 32.2 16.00 5.60 53.80
6 CAPUCHIN Miss Claire Phillips 2 0 34.4 4.00 16.00 54.40
7 EVAMORE Miss Louise Skelton 2 0 36.1 4.00 15.20 55.30
8 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 29.6 4.00 22.00 55.60
9 CHIANTI IV Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 33 4.00 18.80 55.80
10 TREFEINON NIKO Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 30.4 17.00 14.80 62.20
11 GOT THE LOOK Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 37.8 0.00 24.40 62.20
12 DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 0 0 40 8.00 16.00 64.00
13 STORMHILL KOSSACK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.2 12.00 18.00 65.20
14 THE BEES KNEES V Miss Sammy Parker 0 0 37.8 11.00 19.60 68.40
15 HOLLY BLUE CURTIS Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 39.1 12.00 22.80 73.90
16 APAPA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 39.6 12.00 22.40 74.00
17 MACCALLUM Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 40.9 8.00 25.60 74.50
18 HARLEQUIN BAY Miss Laura Deas 0 0 35.7 15.00 24.40 75.10
19 VENIVIDIVICI Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 40.9 24.00 26.40 91.30
20 TWO TONE TYRONE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 46.1 12.00 47.20 105.30
21 ASTRONAVE Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 40 12.00 67.60 119.60
W CHANCERS CHOICE Miss Sara M Roberts 0 0 W W W W
W FEW DOLLARS MORE Miss Rachel Coney 0 0 35.2 12.00 W W
W PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W FIRST NIGHT III Miss Emily Teare 0 0 W W W W
W UPTONS DELI CIRCUS Miss Rachael Thompson 0 0 34.8 W W W
E CR GOSHAWK Mr James Adams 0 0 38.7 E E E CR
W THE LIGHT FANDANGO Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 W W W W
W TRENEAR Miss Charlotte Martin 0 0 W W W W
W GRAN-KIKI Mr Ian Olding 0 0 39.1 W W W
W BRIEF RESPITE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 37.4 W W W
W ALBERTS GOLD Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 W W W W
W WESTERN AMBASSADOR Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 28.3 W W W
W BOURNSTON HIGHLAND CHARM Miss Polly Jackson 0 0 37.4 W W W
W PARTY WINGS Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 0 37 W W W
W MERCURY RISING Mr Tom Mills 0 0 W W W W
R HUNKY - DORY I Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 36.1 R R R
E RUNNING BROOK II Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 E E E E
E CR POMPADOUR Miss Rachel Gough 0 0 47.4 E E E CR
W STATHAM SABU Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 42.2 W W W
W POLVIER'S HAROLD SPIRIT Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 W W W W
W R J MAXI Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 45.7 8.00 W W
W SWANG RYAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 28.7 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

HENBURY HALL, Nr Macclesfield, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK11 9PJ

Grid reference SJ869729


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news