HIGHCLEREHIGHCLERE

Sponsored by KBIS British Equestrian Insurance

HIGHCLERE

Location

Highclere Castle, Newbury, Highclere, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG20 9RN

www.highclereequestrian.com

Date

Saturday 27 to Monday 29 August 2011

Event schedule

Entries open

23 July 2011

Ballot date

6 August 2011 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

17 August 2011

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO £72.43 £10.32 £82.75 £93.71 £12.00
BE100 £72.43 £10.32 £82.75 £93.71 £12.00
BE100Open £72.43 £10.32 £82.75 £93.71 £12.00
BE100u18AF £72.43 £10.32 £82.75 £93.71 £12.00
I £113.62 £16.19 £129.81 £138.80 £15.00
OI £113.62 £16.19 £129.81 £138.80 £15.00
OIu21 £113.62 £16.19 £129.81 £138.80 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HIGHCLERE Date: Aug 27-29 2011 Location: Highclere Castle, Newbury, Highclere, Berkshire, United Kingdom
5YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAULDARYS DIZZY RASCAL Mr Dannie Morgan 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ROSSCARBERYS FAIR DAY Mr Chris King 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 BELLAVILA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 12 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
4 DIAMOND BOBBY Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 NATASHA VII Miss Imogen Peck 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 CASTLEBLAYNEY GOLD Miss Helen Cole 0 6 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
7 SPORTSFIELD MY WAY II Miss Kate Honey 0 4 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
8 BALOUET LE MANS Mr Max Gordon 0 4 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
9 PINOT NOIR Miss Karen Knight 0 4 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
10 CLIFTON CALIDO Miss Hannah Whitney 0 0 29 4.00 5.20 38.20
11 ASNONAME Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 25 4.00 9.20 38.20
12 PAULDARYS MR CHIPS Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 30 5.00 3.60 38.60
13 CHARLTONS CAVALIER Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
14 ELEKTRA DU SOLEIL Miss Laura Shears 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 KINGS AMBER Miss Lynda King 0 2 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
16 OSCAR WILDE II Mr Gavin Makinson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 CHEEKY PUNT Mr Robert Stevens 0 2 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
18 MAGNUM OPUS Miss Helen Cole 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
19 HALSTON PIMPERNEL Miss Logan Rawlings 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
20 INSIGNIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 32 8.00 6.40 46.40
21 PROZAK Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 27 20.00 4.00 51.00
22 BUTTERFLY III Miss Laura Shears 0 2 50.5 0.00 2.00 52.50
23 SMART ALAN Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
24 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Miss Emma Beresford 0 0 45 8.00 4.40 57.40
25 APPLE BAY Mr Russell Cooper 0 0 38 9.00 10.40 57.40
26 SALLYBOG TIM Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 39 8.00 10.80 57.80
27 FLIGHT MODE Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 38 0.00 24.00 62.00
28 CORNETTO 37 Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 34 13.00 15.20 62.20
29 STAFF DES CHAMPS Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.5 12.00 20.00 63.50
30 BRIGHT HOLLAND Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 32.5 4.00 27.20 63.70
31 THE ROCKET MAN Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 23.5 8.00 45.20 76.70
32 NORTHERN LIGHT VI Tessa Bishop 0 0 37 17.00 30.40 84.40
33 BRYCE KENYON II Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 30.5 34.00 27.20 91.70
34 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 38.5 0.00 55.20 93.70
R BEAUTY B Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 27 0.00 R R
W THE LITTLE BAY HORSE Miss Roo Fox 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
R ITS WITHOUT PREJUDICE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 35 R R R
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO DANCER Mrs Char Burkey 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MAGICAL SPIRIT Mr Peter Coote 0 14 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
3 LYNDWEY JUNE Miss Zoe Taylor 0 12 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 CLONEA BRIGHT STAR Miss Sara Gatenby 0 10 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
5 DARKER SHADE OF PALE Miss Grace Warden 0 8 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 GEORGE YOUNGMAN Miss Rosie Pearson Gregory 0 6 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
7 SETE SERENO Miss Hannah Bicket 0 4 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 LOMBARDO ML Miss Helen Rawlings 0 4 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 R LINKA SHERKHAN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 4 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
10 ITS GOTTA BE DUN II Miss Phoebe Cromar 0 2 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
11 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
12 CILL OWEN LAD Miss Poppy Eadie 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 HOLLYMOUNT MISTRO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 BALLYCOOG JULIE ANNE Mr Steve Jones 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
16 GREY MATTERS Miss Anna Tapner 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
17 SHAWNEE MARSH Mrs Elizabeth Nieboer 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
18 CRACKERJACK XI Miss Charlotte Flammiger 0 2 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
19 CARNAGLOUGH MINT Miss Heidi Poole 0 0 38 4.00 6.80 48.80
20 BABY JACK Ms Fritha Podschies 0 0 27.5 14.00 8.00 49.50
21 COLOUR ME BLUE Mrs Lucy Gildart 0 2 46 0.00 7.60 53.60
22 MORGAN VII Miss Alice Solomon 0 0 30 0.00 24.80 54.80
23 VEGAS II Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 0 32 6.00 18.00 56.00
24 THE LUCKY DEAL II Miss Lara Faber-Johnson 0 0 49 4.00 5.20 58.20
25 ALVARO GITANO Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 30.5 20.00 8.00 58.50
26 KING OF BLING Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 27.5 30.00 4.40 61.90
27 CORNISH MERMAID Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 42 32.00 0.80 74.80
28 DROMEHILY IMP Miss Olivia Sims 0 0 53 4.00 20.00 77.00
29 CARLSBERG Miss Maria Miller 0 0 52.5 4.00 22.40 78.90
30 RUDEBOY II Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 35.5 4.00 40.00 79.50
31 KEC MALTY MAY Dr Sue Ruddock 0 0 38.5 7.00 40.40 85.90
32 COURTROOM CHATTER Miss Sarah Chandler 0 0 33.5 0.00 54.40 87.90
33 WALTZING MATILDA VIII Mrs Victoria Wilson 0 0 40 8.00 49.20 97.20
34 ROUND THE REEF Mrs Niki Hatch 0 0 36 12.00 57.60 105.60
R UR ARCO III Miss Louise Young 0 0 37.5 21.00 R R UR
E ENSHALA Miss Tamara J Weal 0 0 41 0.00 E E
R CYBER PLEASURE Mr Gavin Buckley 0 0 53 R R R
NS ORIGAMI IMP Miss Fenella Pritchard 0 0 NS NS NS NS
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENDRAGON VI Mrs Gill Horton 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 MILLROAD CRACKER Miss Fiona Mcqueen 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 SCUBA Miss Lucy Dixon 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 DOUGIE THE DUDE Mr Steve Jones 0 10 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
5 DON CLOVER Miss Vicky Josey 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 SUNKIST Miss Sally Munday 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 PRINCABILITY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 OVER U GO Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 SAGASSA Miss Peta Viner 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 ZARY Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
12 YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 ANTHE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 THE POWDER MONKEY Mr Jonty Evans 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
15 NOT ANOTHER BARNEY Miss Amber Mael 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
16 CHARMING BOY Mr Mark Ford 0 0 34 8.00 1.20 43.20
17 APHELION Miss Niki Peake 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
18 SOLIS OBITUS Miss Emma Owen 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.80 46.30
19 LOUGHNATOUSA SOX Mr Ben Samuels - Brown 0 2 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
20 SPARTAN ARCHER Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
21 IRISH TORNADO Miss Odette Orlande 0 2 38.5 0.00 8.00 46.50
22 LE BALLET BALOU Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 38 4.00 5.60 47.60
23 MR WORTH Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
24 SHANNONDALE QUIN Miss Georgina Frank 0 0 34 8.00 6.80 48.80
25 BRIDES LEGACY Miss Polly Holbrook-bull 0 0 35 8.00 6.80 49.80
26 OAKPORT TEMPLER Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 31.5 12.00 7.20 50.70
27 SPRING PROMISE II Mr Mark Wilder 0 0 35.5 16.00 4.40 55.90
28 MILLENNIA Miss Jordann Daniells 0 0 39 8.00 17.60 64.60
29 QUIK CLOVER Miss Lizzie Harris 0 0 36 33.00 0.00 69.00
30 LLANWRDA CARREG LLWYD Mr Xavier Haentjen 0 0 37.5 4.00 44.40 85.90
31 PRIMO SILVER CIRCUS Mrs Karen Phillips 0 0 36.5 54.00 1.60 92.10
32 MASTER BOB Miss Clara Montgomery 0 0 39 8.00 97.40 144.40
E R3 BONNY GROVE Miss Anna Walby 0 0 44 4.00 E E R3
R UR HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Annabelle Galt 0 0 41.5 2.00 R R UR
W MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Miss Imogen Hellawell 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
R SUNJEEB Miss Katie Hobhouse 0 0 33.5 13.00 R R
E SHELTER COVE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E
E CR CLASSIC ROMA CHARM Miss Kate Mearns 0 0 38 E E E CR
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINEEN REGAL IMP Mr Robert Stevens 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 LAWNS ODDSON Miss Lauren Innes 0 14 26.5 0.00 1.00 27.50
3 COME BYE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 12 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
4 SURPRISE ADDITION Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 LITTLE RED ROOSTER III Mrs Samantha Albert 0 8 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 U CONELLA I Mr Austin O'connor 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 STEP ALONG STYLE Mr Chris King 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 LATEST CHANCE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 PTIBABY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 PENTON KITE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 2 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
11 ROVELLO II Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
12 KILPATRICK ORLANDA Mr Steve Jones 0 0 32.5 5.00 2.80 40.30
13 PIHA BEACH Dr Gemma Codner 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
14 GORSEHILL DANCER Miss Amy Williams 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.40 46.90
15 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Will Coleman 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
16 WESLEY Mrs Susan Jones 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.60 53.10
17 GERTIE II Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 38 8.00 7.20 53.20
18 KILLMAC IMPISH Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 28.5 0.00 24.80 53.30
19 AISATSU Mrs Nicola Huggett 0 0 37.5 16.00 2.00 55.50
20 COLCANNON Miss Sally Arscott 0 0 37 8.00 11.60 56.60
21 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Ginty O'Sullivan 0 0 42.5 8.00 8.00 58.50
22 AKZENT Miss Bryony Baxter 0 0 39 20.00 1.00 60.00
23 BORDER BOUNCER Mrs Polly Cornwell 0 0 42.5 18.00 0.00 60.50
24 TRELA Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 37 24.00 0.00 61.00
25 ZOHORN SL Miss Daniella Howells 0 0 46 16.00 4.00 66.00
26 WOLFGANG Miss Emma Cory-Wright 0 0 41.5 8.00 16.80 66.30
27 MARCO POLO II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 38.5 4.00 29.20 71.70
28 BABY DALY Miss Rosie Johnston 0 0 46.5 24.00 2.40 72.90
29 DASSETT QUICK FIX Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 36 16.00 27.20 79.20
30 I'M TROIKA Miss Georgina Marks 0 0 40 4.00 85.20 129.20
W BLUEBERRY NJ Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 W W W W
W CANT BUY A THRILL Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 41 12.00 W W
W LISSROE HAZY NATIVE Miss Lesley-ann Banks 0 0 38 16.00 W W
E CR LILBURN Mr Nicholas Campbell 0 0 37 E E E CR
W DIAMOND NINE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32 24.00 W W
NS ELROND Mr Sam Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MASTER MINDING Miss Corinne Mclardy Smith 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JENGA Miss Georgie Davies 0 16 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
2 ANGELO IV Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 OPPOSITION APOLLO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 USA K Miss Lauren Creed 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 SAUR Mr Austin O'connor 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 FERNHILL MARY KATE Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 AUTUMN SKY II Miss Lucy Dixon 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 THE CARNIVAL CAVALIER Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
10 FORT LARAMIE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 BACKSTAGE PASS Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mrs Fiona Elliott 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 MAJOR BLIZZARD Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
14 ZWESDA Miss Corinne Mclardy Smith 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
15 BONA FORTUNA Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.00 40.50
16 JUSTIN LUCKY GOLD Miss Ffion Thomas 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
17 ARAMINTA Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34 8.00 0.40 42.40
18 GLIMPSE OF LIGHT Mr Nicholas Campbell 0 0 33 8.00 4.80 45.80
19 BOUNCE BACK JACK Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
20 PETAL OF WOODBOROUGH Mr Joss Dalrymple 0 0 32 8.00 8.80 48.80
21 COOLYCARNEY BOB Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 35 12.00 4.80 51.80
22 SPORTING COLOURS II Mrs Donna Mallon 0 0 34 34.00 2.80 70.80
23 HORACE THE HORSE Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 33 4.00 39.60 76.60
24 CAVVYS CLOWN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32.5 4.00 42.40 78.90
25 ELLIES DREAM Mrs Claire Ford 0 0 32.5 31.00 27.20 90.70
26 ROUGH SKETCH Mr Will Leeson 0 0 37 24.00 35.60 96.60
27 RUSHTON BALI BUBBALOO Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 35.5 24.00 64.40 123.90
NS BROWN SQUIRREL Mr Sam Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CAPTAIN MORGAN Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 36 8.00 R R
W MR JINGLES III Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 34 W W W
NS CHRISTAL CLEAR Miss Lissa Green 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BERTIE BAY Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 42.5 27.00 W W
E AR HARVEST OPPOSITION Miss Abbi Forsyth 0 0 37 23.00 E E AR
E CR LORD ALGERNON PERCY Miss Libby Bamforth 0 0 40 E E E CR
R UR MISS MUFFET V Miss Georgina Marks 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R UR
R WELCOME DUCHESS Miss Rhiannon Honey 0 0 39 3.00 R R
HC PATCH ADAMS Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 W W W HC
W BRECHFA TANGUY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31 31.00 W W
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SORRENTO III Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 BALLYCULLANE DUNDEE Miss Jordann Daniells 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 KILMINGTON Miss Vicky Brake 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 MASTER ROWAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 10 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 BE MY GUEST Miss Rachel Levinson 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 LUX BEAT Miss Faith Cook 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 BRIEFING DB Z Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
8 HEATED DISCUSSION Miss Charlotte Garner 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 NORDIC FIORD Miss Olivia Heywood 0 4 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 PLAYTIME Mr Chris Reindl 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 ROSSLAYNE MASQUERADE Miss Bex Hibberd 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
12 DARKEST ILLUSION Miss Claire Horner 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.40 41.90
13 WASAL Miss Pasca Nicholson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 THE MAGIC MOMENT Miss Sarah Kane 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
15 MY MOTIVATION Mrs Samantha Albert 0 2 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
16 HERE BE DRAGONS Mr Simon Parkinson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.40 44.90
17 CAUNDLE LION Miss Araminta Watson 0 2 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
18 SHANNONDALE SHILO Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 28 8.00 9.20 45.20
19 BOLDER ALEXANDER Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 2 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
20 JIGGALONG Miss Anastasia Sewell 0 2 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
21 LOST PROPHET Miss Laura Young 0 0 29.5 4.00 13.20 46.70
22 LOTTIE V Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
23 PERPETUAL BLISS Miss Jess Mason 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
24 CLIO V Miss Lynda King 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
25 KNIGHT HUNTER II Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 0 35.5 9.00 9.60 54.10
26 ALLY D Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 43 4.00 7.20 54.20
27 TREVENNING Miss Jenni Cavanna 0 0 44 4.00 6.40 54.40
28 INDEPENDENT SPIRIT II Mrs Emily Williams 0 0 44.5 4.00 10.80 59.30
29 MY MAN MICKIE Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 39 0.00 28.00 67.00
30 COLUMCILLE Z Mrs Sadie Lynes 0 0 43 8.00 16.80 67.80
31 HANKY PANKY II Miss Becky Hall 0 0 37 4.00 27.20 68.20
32 SECRET PAPERS Emma Langston 0 2 45.5 0.00 24.40 69.90
33 DON'T BE SHY Miss Lei Sweetland 0 0 36.5 8.00 55.60 100.10
34 WIND POWER Miss Becky Hall 0 0 45.5 0.00 61.20 106.70
E UR WRENWATER Miss Sarah Kane 0 0 40 8.00 E E UR
NS THINGAMYJIG Mrs Suky Skinner 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W TENPI TIGER Miss Samantha Curtis 0 0 45.5 W W W
E GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Miss Blaise Hawkins 0 0 31 4.00 E E
W GALILEO 7 Miss Julian Stiller 0 0 38.5 W W W
BE100u18AF - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORETON HALL ASTON Mr Thomas Martin 0 16 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 TRAFALGAR BLUE Miss Pippa Gloag 0 14 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
3 BUD IS WISER Miss Hannah Hirayama 0 12 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
4 DROMAD KNIGHT Ms Amber Franklin 0 10 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
5 ROAN A FRIEND Miss Eleanor Hope 0 8 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
6 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
7 FEELS LIKE GOLD Mr Joshua Moultrie 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
8 KINGSWOOD TOY BOY Miss Hannah Darvas 0 2 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
9 CAVALIERS FAVOUR Miss Amelia Petropoulos 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
10 UMBRO P Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 34 8.00 1.00 43.00
11 GARRAANGRENA SCHOFIELD Miss Leah Moorman 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
12 BRUCE ROCK Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
13 MISS D PIGGY Mr Alexander Haynes 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
14 CASTLEVIEW AGAIN Miss Eleanor Hope 0 2 45 0.00 2.80 47.80
15 ROSE OF ROCKCORRY Miss Molly Manners 0 0 34 4.00 13.60 51.60
16 HOWS IT GOIN Miss Daisy Coakley 0 0 35.5 12.00 11.20 58.70
17 CONTERNO VAN DE KEMPENHOEVE Ms Amber Franklin 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.80 60.30
18 ARK LION Mr Angus Langsbury 0 0 48 8.00 4.80 60.80
19 ROSINIC WILLIAM WALLACE Mr Henry Beasley 0 0 34.5 12.00 22.80 69.30
20 HELMS CALIBRO Miss Georgie Bird 0 0 25.5 0.00 94.20 119.70
W MILLEND MALLOW Miss Molly Manners 0 0 34 70.00 W W
W BALLY DUN AGAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 W W W W
BE100u18AF - Section G2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZIE DAN Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 16 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 TWIGGY KRAFFT Miss Lizzie Tillard 0 14 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 12 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
4 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 MILL END BILLY Miss Lauren Flack 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
6 MY MINI COOPER Miss Henrietta Walker-Duncalf 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 SOUTHGATE MIDNIGHT BLUE Miss Georgina Hawkings 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 SADLERS SYMPHONY Miss Karley Hubbard 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
9 TECHNOLAD Miss Isobel Graham-Watson 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
10 PIXIE FAIR Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
11 HEITAS SPIKE Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
12 BUSH THE TIME KEEPER Miss Sophie Brooks 0 2 38 0.00 11.20 49.20
13 NEAT FIRECRACKER Miss Antonia Bohane 0 0 40.5 4.00 7.20 51.70
14 MONAHEE Miss Jessie Samuelson 0 0 39.5 12.00 1.20 52.70
15 SHANNAKEE BEAR Miss Rebecca Fox 0 0 38 4.00 12.40 54.40
16 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Miss Anne Cole 0 0 38.5 0.00 26.40 64.90
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Amy Crerar 12 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 UWALD Mrs Nana Dalton 10 0 34.6 8.00 0.00 42.60
3 SMART TIME Mrs Polly Williamson 8 0 26.8 8.00 9.20 44.00
4 MARKET PARADE Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 6 0 34.6 6.00 6.00 46.60
5 WARDENTO Mr Charlie Pickman 4 0 33.2 8.00 6.40 47.60
6 LILLY CORINNE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 31.4 0.00 16.40 47.80
7 MERCURY BAY Ms Katie Wicks 2 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
8 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr Duarte Seabra 2 0 31.4 4.00 13.20 48.60
9 LAUDATIO Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 35.9 8.00 5.20 49.10
10 DONEN DUSTED Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 32.7 4.00 14.40 51.10
11 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 2 0 40 0.00 11.20 51.20
12 CRUISE GTI Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 41.4 2.00 14.40 57.80
13 ARAMIS VIII Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 35 14.00 11.20 60.20
14 MORITZ Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 37.7 8.00 14.80 60.50
15 LITTLE CRUZ Mrs Mandy Collins 0 0 33.6 8.00 20.00 61.60
16 U OVERTON PRIDE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 42.3 5.00 18.80 66.10
17 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 40.5 15.00 10.80 66.30
18 KILLOSSERY ARDNEHUE Mr Robin Walker 0 0 40.9 17.00 8.80 66.70
19 PEGWA Miss Wiggy Channer 2 0 38.6 0.00 28.80 67.40
20 MUCH TOO MUCH Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 40.5 17.00 12.40 69.90
21 MANGO PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 38.6 12.00 21.20 71.80
22 MR BIG CAT Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 38.6 8.00 25.20 71.80
23 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 28.2 15.00 31.20 74.40
24 HADDON TRUMP CARD Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 40 12.00 23.20 75.20
25 CZAREVITCH DB Z Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 46.4 8.00 22.40 76.80
26 NZB ECHO Mr Sidney Dufresne 0 0 52.7 12.00 12.80 77.50
27 TOP N TAILS Mr Joe Wise 0 0 38.2 8.00 52.80 99.00
28 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 48.6 12.00 44.80 105.40
29 MILLEND ROSKEANE Mr Philip Roelich 0 0 37.7 12.00 90.80 140.50
R RANDOLPH Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 28.6 8.00 R R
E HF SILFIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.5 16.00 E E HF
W WINNETOU M Miss Imogen Campbell-gray 0 0 36.4 21.00 W W
W WATERFORD ROSE Miss Cordelia Croft 0 0 34.1 8.00 W W
R UR LORDINO Miss Katie Pytches 0 0 33.6 8.00 R R UR
E CR FBW PEPINO Mr Michele Moor 0 0 40 E E E CR
R CLASSIC MOET Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 41.8 8.00 R R
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULTEEB Mrs Etti Dale 12 0 34.1 0.00 0.40 34.50
2 OMEYA Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 33.6 0.00 2.00 35.60
3 ARLINGTON WAY Mr Alexander Bragg 8 0 34.6 0.00 12.00 46.60
4 SIMPSON II Miss Lucy Wiegersma 6 0 34.1 4.00 8.80 46.90
5 VICTORIA Ms Ali Wilkes 4 0 38.6 0.00 8.40 47.00
6 ENDLESS STEP Mr Rob Hulbert 2 0 35 10.00 2.80 47.80
7 ZOPPAH KARLA Miss Rose Bridgwood 2 0 39.1 0.00 8.80 47.90
8 MAJESTIC LIGHT Miss Antoinette McKeowen 2 0 37.3 4.00 8.40 49.70
9 KENLIS QUALITY Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 40.5 0.00 9.20 49.70
10 WILLIAM OF ORANGE III Mrs Sarah Hordern 2 0 40 8.00 2.00 50.00
11 JENGA II Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 33.6 8.00 8.80 50.40
12 FRIEZE ASSUMPTA Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 36.8 12.00 3.20 52.00
13 WARRENSTOWN SHANELLE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 35.9 9.00 7.60 52.50
14 RISING SUN Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.3 8.00 7.60 52.90
15 DEXTROUS LIGHT Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 30.9 8.00 14.00 52.90
16 THE MAX FACTOR Mr Duarte Seabra 2 0 38.6 0.00 14.80 53.40
17 LIBBYSAUROUS Miss Sacha Pemble 0 0 30.5 9.00 15.20 54.70
18 ANOTHER RED ONE Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 36.8 9.00 10.00 55.80
19 SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-smith 0 0 34.1 8.00 14.00 56.10
20 THE RUSTY BOX Miss Freya Hibberd 0 0 41.4 17.00 0.00 58.40
21 DAYMER BAY Miss Sophie Clotworthy 0 0 41.8 10.00 8.00 59.80
22 NEVER FORGET Miss Helen West 0 0 37.7 8.00 15.60 61.30
23 OLYMPIC II Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 35.9 12.00 14.00 61.90
24 LOUGHNATOUSA RED ROCK Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 41.4 12.00 12.00 65.40
25 KINGSLEIGH III Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 37.3 17.00 14.80 69.10
26 BOMBERS MOON Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 36.8 12.00 20.40 69.20
27 KATES TOUCH Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 40 7.00 23.60 70.60
28 ROMANY PIPER Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 37.3 12.00 22.40 71.70
29 BOUBJERGS PASEO Mrs Vivi Klenum-Pottinger 0 0 43.2 17.00 13.60 73.80
30 BUTTERFLY II Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 36.8 4.00 34.00 74.80
31 WHATA PERK Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.6 8.00 39.60 81.20
32 SHADOW CHASER Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 40.5 12.00 29.60 82.10
33 CAROUSEL CHAOS Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 37.3 4.00 66.80 108.10
34 WELLMAN Mr Jon Evans 0 0 35.5 35.00 40.40 110.90
W BOLEYBAWN IMPRESSION Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30.9 4.00 W W
W NOON HILL Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W
R JAVAS DIAMOND Miss Karen Knight 0 0 42.7 29.00 R R
R UR EXIT JACK Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R UR
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLASH GORDON Miss Phoebe Buckley 12 0 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
2 SIRIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 36.4 0.00 6.80 43.20
3 REVELATION C Mr Dannie Morgan 8 0 31.8 4.00 8.00 43.80
4 ALI G Miss Abbi Lucas 6 0 35.5 4.00 4.40 43.90
5 CASTLEVIEW RED Mr Duarte Seabra 4 0 34.6 0.00 10.80 45.40
6 FERNHILL FIRST IMPRESSION Mr Francisco Seabra 2 0 33.6 0.00 12.00 45.60
7 HILLOCKS DAYTIME Mr Graham Law 2 0 37.7 8.00 0.00 45.70
8 MINI ME III Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 33.2 4.00 9.20 46.40
9 NOLTON BARNACLE Miss Hannah Jones 2 0 29.1 8.00 13.60 50.70
10 PEBBLY MAXIMUS Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 31.4 12.00 7.60 51.00
11 IBANITO CP Miss Sacha Pemble 0 0 34.6 4.00 13.20 51.80
12 PROBABLY MAX Mr Sacha Aichroth 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
13 GREYSTOKE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 38.6 8.00 6.80 53.40
14 LAST FLIGHT II Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32.7 12.00 10.00 54.70
15 SHALLYS GAME Miss Diana Grant 0 0 36.8 8.00 12.40 57.20
16 PASTEL L'ANGUILLERE Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.2 6.00 18.80 58.00
17 KING BING Miss Helen Du Heaume 0 0 39.1 20.00 0.00 59.10
18 TSARO Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 27.3 4.00 30.80 62.10
19 WOODLAND GAMBLE Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 29.6 4.00 31.60 65.20
20 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 32.3 16.00 17.20 65.50
21 DEFINITELY BLUE Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 35 12.00 19.20 66.20
22 TRIPLE BLEND Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 0 38.6 12.00 16.80 67.40
23 DUSKY PINK Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 37.7 4.00 40.40 82.10
24 ALDERMAN Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 38.2 4.00 40.00 82.20
25 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Amy Lambert 0 0 40 16.00 26.80 82.80
26 FIRST CRUSADE Mr Jonathan Libre 0 0 52.3 14.00 17.60 83.90
27 WILLEM Mr Max Gordon 0 0 38.2 16.00 38.40 92.60
28 ARCTIC GEM Miss Jemima Green 0 0 38.6 12.00 42.40 93.00
R NOTA BENE Miss Rachel Freeman 0 0 38.2 30.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE SANTIAGO Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 34.1 8.00 W W
E AR OLYMPIC LAW Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 43.2 12.00 E E AR
W POLAR RUN Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 37.7 W W W
HC THE MASTERS APPRENTICE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.1 0.00 4.80 HC
E AR WINSTON II Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 35 14.00 E E AR
E HF MURPHY XXIII Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 30 8.00 E E HF
HC MORNING VENTURE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.2 0.00 9.20 HC
W ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 W W W W
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAX VAN TERNIEUWBEKE Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
2 ODT GHAREEB Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
3 SECOND SUPREME Mr Jaroslav Hatla 8 0 28.6 4.00 16.00 48.60
4 SINTRA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 43.2 4.00 4.80 52.00
5 WISEGUY Miss Rhian Smith 4 0 30.9 9.00 13.20 53.10
6 PERFICK MISS AMBER Miss Abigail Kate Walters 2 0 39.6 8.00 6.80 54.40
7 LISMORE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 35.5 8.00 12.80 56.30
8 CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 38.6 4.00 14.40 57.00
9 IRON MAIDEN Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 38.6 0.00 18.40 57.00
10 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 2 0 38.2 4.00 18.80 61.00
11 HOLMANS FRITZ Miss Sacha Pemble 0 0 36.4 12.00 23.20 71.60
12 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.6 15.00 28.00 72.60
13 DIAMOND RIO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35.9 25.00 12.40 73.30
14 CANDAR VAN HET NEERVELD Mr Francisco Seabra 0 0 30.9 0.00 43.20 74.10
15 PIGRELA DES CABANES Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 35.9 8.00 33.60 77.50
16 JIMMY SHOO Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 38.2 20.00 41.60 99.80
E CONTIS Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33.6 E E E
R PARK SILVER SOCKS Miss Wendy Harris 0 0 41.8 R R R
W MAKING OVERTURES Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 35.9 17.00 W W
W MODEL BEHAVIOUR Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.2 W W W
W KILLAGS FOX TROT Mr Duarte Seabra 0 0 35.9 W W W
W KINPADDY Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 34.6 W W W
W WINDSURFER Miss Helen West 0 0 26.4 16.00 W W
W SUPA SPLASHDOWN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 35.9 19.00 W W
W DIRECT MISSION Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.4 W W W
HC UPLEADON Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 24.1 4.00 2.80 HC
W ARIZONA Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 33.6 12.00 W W
W URINO Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 31.4 W W W
W COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35 W W W
W CULTURE COUTURE Mrs Samantha Albert 0 0 36.8 20.00 W W
W STAR SONG Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 27.3 8.00 W W
W REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 32.3 W W W
W CONAIR Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W ROCCO II Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34.6 W W W
W COOLEY FANDANGO Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 33.2 W W W
W CARRON BEAU DIAMOND Miss Kate Honey 0 0 40 W W W
W CASPAR VI Miss Cordelia Croft 0 0 27.3 36.00 W W
W PRIMITIVE DATA Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 W W W W
W BECA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
W BONZA BRAVADO Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 W W W W
W ONEFORTHENOTEBOOK Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 37.3 16.00 W W
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SQUIRT Mrs Samantha Albert 12 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 ROYAL COLOURS Mrs Fiona Hobby 10 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 KILCOLTRIM AMBASSADOR Mrs Lucy Jackson 8 0 30.9 0.00 1.60 32.50
4 ANIMATOR II Mrs Lucy Jackson 6 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
5 WHITSON Miss Louise Skelton 4 0 28.6 0.00 6.40 35.00
6 ELTON II Mr Neil Spratt 2 0 28.2 4.00 4.80 37.00
7 KBIS STARLET Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.2 0.00 4.80 38.00
8 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 SOUTH SIDE Mr Oliver Smith 2 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
10 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Rose Bridgwood 2 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
13 BONNE AMIE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 31.4 4.00 9.20 44.60
14 VORTEX Mr Tim Price 2 0 29.6 0.00 15.60 45.20
15 KINTARA Miss Sammi Mcleod 2 0 31.8 0.00 14.40 46.20
16 KINGS COURIER Miss Wendy Harris 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.20 46.70
17 AKELA Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 30.9 8.00 10.00 48.90
18 HIPPOLYTE Mr Bill Levett 2 0 28.6 0.00 21.20 49.80
19 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 37.3 8.00 5.60 50.90
20 WESTWINDS EL DIVO Mr Jaroslav Hatla 0 0 31.4 12.00 7.60 51.00
21 JAYBEE STAR CELEBRITY Miss Logan Rawlings 0 0 33.6 8.00 10.00 51.60
22 ROMA M.L. Mrs Fiona Hobby 2 0 36.8 0.00 16.80 53.60
23 HAPPY GO LUCKY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 28.6 8.00 20.00 56.60
24 GODINGTON HAARLEM Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 34.1 9.00 14.80 57.90
25 VISCOUNT GEORGE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.7 0.00 36.40 64.10
26 IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 0 40.5 16.00 14.00 70.50
27 SAMARITANO Mr Manuel Grave 0 0 35.5 4.00 32.40 71.90
28 GENERAL OPPOSITION Mrs Kitty King 0 0 28.2 8.00 41.60 77.80
29 GRAND MANOEUVRE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 33.2 4.00 48.80 86.00
30 JIMBERRINGGA Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 39.6 5.00 133.80 178.40
W BAGGRAVE SUMMERTIME Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.6 8.00 W W
W CATHERSTON SALERIAN Miss Nicky Chandler 0 0 38.6 24.00 W W
W ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.6 17.00 W W
W BOXTER BRAVO Mr Renan Guerreiro 0 0 W W W W
W ACQUISITOR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.1 W W W
R UR JUST APPEAL Miss Wendy Harris 0 0 44.6 16.00 R R UR
W SIMON PORLOE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 29.1 4.00 W W
R TSIMSHIAN Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 35 16.00 R R
W ZIDANTE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 24.6 0.00 W W
OIu21 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LA LUX Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
2 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 10 0 36.4 0.00 10.80 47.20
3 HEDONIST Miss Camilla Hope 8 0 33.6 16.00 3.20 52.80
4 VADERMUS Mr Angus Humfrey 6 0 34.1 8.00 11.60 53.70
5 BWANA Mr Tim Rogers 4 0 36.8 17.00 2.80 56.60
6 BLACKWATER CLOVER Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 2 0 39.6 10.00 11.60 61.20
7 DRESSED FOR SUCCESS Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 40.5 8.00 14.00 62.50
8 SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 2 0 49.1 8.00 6.40 63.50
9 ALDETTO Miss Chloe Kirkpatrick 2 0 41.8 4.00 18.80 64.60
10 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 37.7 16.00 11.60 65.30
11 CHARLIE O KELLY Miss Sara Horrell 0 0 43.2 12.00 11.60 66.80
12 CHIRON II Miss Lynda King 0 0 42.3 16.00 14.40 72.70
13 SHALMIRO CAVALIER Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 39.1 0.00 42.40 81.50
W NIAMH Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 41.8 W W W
E SUMMER HIGH Mr Guy Phipps 0 0 35 E E E
R UR BALLYEA ROSE Miss Sophie Freeman 0 0 39.1 20.00 R R UR
R RICHMONDLEA SABLE Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 44.6 R R R
R DOUBLE DEAL II Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 41.8 4.00 R R
W TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss Sarah Weaving 0 0 42.7 12.00 W W
E DANSE DE FEU Miss Arabella Clegg 0 0 44.6 E E E
W THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 W W W W
R COEVERS QUINN Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 39.1 R R R
W SUSPICION Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
E CR WHITE WALKER Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 35 E E E CR
R EUROFIGHTER Miss Lynda King 0 0 42.7 R R R
E R3 ELLIOTT MOOSE Miss Alice Main 0 0 42.7 E E E R3
W CHARLTON NOTED Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 35 21.00 W W
W SUPA SOLITAIRE Miss Katie Richards 0 0 40.5 4.00 W W
W ULURU Miss Ellen Wilton 0 0 34.1 W W W
E JUST A DAZZLER Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 E E E E
W MASTER MUSICK Miss Sara Horrell 0 0 38.2 16.00 W W
W MARSEILLE Miss Posy De Walden 0 0 38.2 W W W
R MISTAKEN IDENTITY III Mr David Hodnett 0 0 36.8 R R R
W MAX VIII Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 46.4 23.00 W W
W POMMERANS Miss Rowan Hendry 0 0 36.4 8.00 W W
E CR PASCAL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 37.3 E E E CR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Highclere Castle, Newbury, Highclere, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG20 9RN

Grid reference SU443588


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news