HOPETOUN (2)HOPETOUN (2)

HOPETOUN

Location

Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Bruce Edward
Contact Mr Bruce Edward
Phone: 1620825093
Mobile: 7831447566

Event Secretary - Grace Moran
Contact Grace Moran
Mobile: 07816 278363

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245 (before 20.00)
Mobile: 07814 056874 (before 20.00)

Event schedule

Entries open

17 May 2019

Entries close

17 June 2019

Ballot date

4 June 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June
Mr Bruce Edward

Event Organiser

Southwood Liberty Hall, Haddington, East Lothian, EH41 4HF

Contact Details
Grace Moran

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH13SE

Contact Details
Event name: HOPETOUN *NEW* Date: Jun 30 - Jul 1 2018 Location: Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 16 26 0.00 3.60 29.60
10 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 0 37 8.00 10.00 55.00
11 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 33.8 0.00 24.80 58.60
12 SEA BREEZE Mr Mark Moran 0 0 37 12.00 23.20 72.20
13 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Shona Mackie 0 0 36.3 0.00 44.00 80.30
14 BONDRIA Miss Emma Lawrie 0 0 28.3 4.00 52.40 84.70
15 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 34 4.00 66.00 104.00
16 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 32.5 18.00 82.40 132.90
2 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
3 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 10 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
5 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 8 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
6 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
7 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.40 43.90
8 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
9 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.20 45.50
E DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 31.8 E E E
E Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 48.5 E E E
HC ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 HC
W ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 0 26 1.00 W W
W REAL DESIRE Miss Annie Broad 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
10 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
11 SALVESTRO Miss Rheanne Williamson 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
12 CLONFIN CUDOS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 25.3 20.00 0.00 45.30
13 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 0 25.8 0.00 20.00 45.80
14 STARFIRE Miss Poppy Currie 0 0 32.5 20.00 0.00 52.50
15 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
16 WHEELAGOWER GUY Miss Alice Spence 0 0 26.8 32.00 3.20 62.00
17 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 42.8 27.00 6.00 75.80
18 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 50.5 0.00 78.00 128.50
2 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 12 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
4 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 10 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
5 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
7 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
9 GREAT WISDOM Miss Annie Broad 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
E HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 16 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
10 DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
11 JAKKIFOO Miss Samantha Wake 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
12 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Rachael Taylor 0 0 27.5 0.00 20.00 47.50
13 TWILIGHT A Z Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.80 55.10
14 SAHARA BLUE Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 0 31.8 10.00 34.80 76.60
2 CINDY Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
3 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 12 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
4 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 10 21.8 4.00 5.20 31.00
5 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
7 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 DAVIDS DELILAH DANCES Miss Milly Morrison 0 2 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
9 BANKIER SUNRISE Miss Heather Ralston 0 0 31 8.00 1.20 40.20
E UR MERLLYNS MARCONIE Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 20.5 4.00 E E UR
HC BALLADEER GATSBY Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 26.3 29.00 R HC
HC TAYVALE ECHO Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINBOW QUEST II Miss Laila Bedawi 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 SENOR MALIK Miss Aimee Robertson 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
11 IGERET IZIDORA Miss Eszter Schaller 0 0 32.3 14.00 4.40 50.70
12 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.80 51.10
13 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 39.8 8.00 4.00 51.80
14 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 28.5 0.00 24.80 53.30
15 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 45.5 4.00 5.20 54.70
16 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 0 38.8 0.00 28.00 66.80
17 SCOTS KANDY Miss Layna Martin 0 0 39.5 8.00 25.20 72.70
18 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 34 8.00 79.60 121.60
2 HARONE Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-Smith 0 14 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 12 18.8 8.00 0.00 26.80
4 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 LENAMORE ECHO FORT Miss Olivia Charles 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
6 ZAHIRA LUX Miss Flora Lind 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 0 20 8.00 11.20 39.20
8 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
9 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
E UR GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
HC ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 0 28.5 0.00 12.40 HC
R PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 0 31 34.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PLAYER Miss Daisy Job 0 16 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
10 AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
11 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
12 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 2 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
13 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
14 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 2 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
15 FARRA II Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 46.5 8.00 0.40 54.90
2 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 14 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
3 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 MIDNIGHT MIST III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 MY WORK OF ART Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Katie Scott 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
7 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
8 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
9 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
E MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 31.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARLEQUIN VISION Miss Sarah Adam 0 0 22.8 0.00 1.20 24.00
10 ROBIN VII Miss Carolyn Warren 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
11 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 35.8 0.00 8.80 44.60
12 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 41 0.00 4.80 45.80
13 RHODES RIMMER Miss Rachel Lang 0 0 27.3 17.00 1.60 45.90
14 SCARLET CLOVER III Miss Carys Langley 0 0 44.8 0.00 1.60 46.40
15 LAST DITCH HOPE Miss Hannah Hunter-hill 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.80 48.30
16 CASTLEGAR TROY Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 37 8.00 5.20 50.20
17 D LONDON ROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 0 41.3 0.00 9.60 50.90
18 ROSCOMROE DANNY Miss Louise Fraser 0 0 41.5 0.00 22.40 63.90
19 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 34.5 8.00 22.80 65.30
2 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
20 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 35.8 4.00 26.80 66.60
21 ALLRIGHT Mrs Karen Macmillan 0 0 46.8 14.00 7.60 68.40
22 BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 48.3 16.00 6.00 70.30
23 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 33 29.00 8.40 70.40
24 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 55.8 4.00 24.40 84.20
25 ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 30.3 21.00 33.20 84.50
26 CHARLIE XXVII Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 43.8 8.00 51.20 103.00
27 SOLLOWAY LADYS CHARM Mrs Jane Westgarth 0 0 37 8.00 78.40 123.40
28 KIRTLE SOUND WAVE Mrs Lucy Walker 0 0 50.5 89.00 1.20 140.70
3 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 0 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
4 DARK SURPRISE Ms Rachel Kane 0 0 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
5 YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
6 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 26.8 0.00 11.60 38.40
7 FLYINGBUCK QUICKSTEP Mrs Ashley Sinclair 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
8 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 KELTIC CLOUDS ABOVE Mrs Katherine Bower 0 0 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
E BUDDY III Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 46.3 E E E
E AR KILTINANE GLEAM Mr Finlay Swales 0 0 43.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 40.5 50.00 E E AR
E AR WIDGET IV Miss Ella Vincent 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 ZONTENDER Mrs Wendy Muir 0 0 47.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR LUCKY LILY Miss Julie Eley 0 0 41 12.00 E E UR
R EQUIPE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 40.5 8.00 R R
R HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Miss Hannah Cordiner 0 0 45 0.00 R R
W BALLINAKILL Miss Cheryl Mcvay 0 0 W W W W
W SINDARIN Miss Cerys Rennie 0 0 W W W W
W FORSHOUR Mrs Sue Gaden 0 0 43.3 47.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 DRUMACRIN BOY Mrs Anna Henderson 0 0 44.3 0.00 2.40 46.70
11 KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 41 0.00 6.80 47.80
12 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Miss Emma Marshall 0 0 46.3 0.00 4.80 51.10
13 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 40.8 11.00 0.40 52.20
14 KILDUN SANDY Mrs Carly Adams 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.80 53.30
15 PERFECTLY DONE Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 0 34.5 0.00 23.60 58.10
16 TIRNASKEA LAD Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 34.3 0.00 24.00 58.30
17 JACK DANIELS IX Miss Aoiffe Peden 0 0 31.8 0.00 28.40 60.20
18 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 27.5 10.00 23.20 60.70
19 GREY DANSER Miss Charlotte Emma Crisp 0 0 36.5 4.00 24.80 65.30
2 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
20 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 49 4.00 20.40 73.40
21 ROSSIES STAR Mrs Evelyn Orr 0 0 43 3.00 33.20 79.20
22 ISSERKELLY YOUNG FOLEY Mrs Dawn Harkin 0 0 47.3 27.00 9.60 83.90
23 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 29.8 0.00 60.80 90.60
24 MINNEAPOLIS II Miss Emily Johnston 0 0 40 44.00 11.60 95.60
25 MARK III Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 37.8 0.00 69.60 107.40
26 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 33.8 44.00 66.00 143.80
3 BALLYGAR TREVOR Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
4 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 0 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
5 ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 HEIDI HUFFLEPUFF Miss Dawn Phillips 0 0 28 3.00 3.20 34.20
7 DEMARCO Mrs Catriona Umpleby 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 BARONESS KILDARE Miss Kirsty Sanderson 0 0 41.5 0.00 3.60 45.10
E SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 34 0.00 E E
E ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 40 4.00 E E
E AR NANTYMYNYDD EUROS Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 34.8 29.00 E E AR
E F1 LOWMOOR ROYAL REVELLER Miss Karen Young 0 0 E E E E F1
E UR GLANDORAN ANDREW Mrs Jackie Bruce 0 0 44.3 13.00 E E UR
W SOLOMON II Mrs Pamela Ligget 0 0 W W W W
W RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 35 W W W
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 40.8 W W W
W THE FLYING BULLET Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 46.5 33.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLANIANBURN Miss Claire Marshall 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
11 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.60 38.90
12 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
13 THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
14 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 25.3 0.00 20.00 45.30
15 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
16 DUNARD SWATCH Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
17 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.80 49.30
18 WHAT HAVE I DUN Miss Claire Cunningham 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.40 50.70
19 GREGALE Miss Emily Johnston 0 0 34 12.00 5.20 51.20
2 G L FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 47.3 4.00 0.00 51.30
21 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 38.8 16.00 0.00 54.80
22 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 49.8 8.00 0.80 58.60
23 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 0 31.8 4.00 24.40 60.20
24 CORUSCATING COMMOTION Miss Hayley Nelson 0 0 38.3 28.00 0.00 66.30
25 BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 39 8.00 23.60 70.60
26 SHARP SHOOTER Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 39.3 34.00 0.00 73.30
3 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 5 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
5 HIO IMP DALE Miss Blyth Brewster 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 DYNAMO Mrs Louise Morrison 0 3 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
7 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 2 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
8 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mr Tom Clark 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 BANOGE MOLLY Miss Rachel Robertson 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 26 E E E
E AR KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR COCONITA Miss Louise Ritchie 0 0 25.5 6.00 E E UR
E UR THARROS Mr William Dunn 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
W EASTERTOWN IRISH GOLD Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 38.3 W W W
W LITTLE BOOTS II Miss Clara Mann 0 0 41 25.00 W W
W THE ILLUSIONIST III Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 32.8 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Miss Molly Mahoney 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
11 PEBBLY ACCAPELLO Miss Holly-rose Mccamley 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
12 BORRIS JEM Miss Lauren Rae 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
13 HANDY ANDY Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
14 ARKUS Miss Kirsty Cooper 0 0 40 4.00 0.80 44.80
15 FERRYMAN II Miss Edie Shields 0 1 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
16 PADDY XXII Ms Natasha Thorp 0 0 35 11.00 0.00 46.00
17 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 1 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
18 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.8 12.00 4.00 46.80
19 FLUCHTER HEY GISELLE Miss Moira Watson 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.40 47.20
2 HOBO II Miss Joanna Heaton 0 7 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
20 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 33.5 8.00 10.40 51.90
21 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Ellie Louise Wotherspoon 0 0 35.3 20.00 1.60 56.90
22 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 36.8 21.00 7.20 65.00
23 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 33.3 4.00 28.00 65.30
24 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 32 0.00 36.40 68.40
25 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 30.5 8.00 30.40 68.90
26 SEANS HERO Miss Holly Farquharson 0 0 38.8 25.00 6.00 69.80
27 DAKOTA DREAM TIME Miss Georgina Haywood 0 0 31.8 0.00 42.80 74.60
28 KONRAD Mr Derek Butcher 0 0 40.5 4.00 33.20 77.70
3 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 6 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
4 GHAREEB PEARL Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 5 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
5 STARK TRUTH Mrs Elizabeth Laurie 0 4 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
6 CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION Miss Rachael Aiton 0 3 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
7 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 2 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
8 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
9 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
E AR SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 33 16.00 E E AR
E UR CRIME QUEEN Miss Alex Shiels 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E UR
W IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
10 NEW VIC Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
11 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
12 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.40 47.20
13 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.20 50.70
14 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.40 53.90
15 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 38.5 8.00 7.60 54.10
16 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 35.3 0.00 21.60 56.90
17 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 27 8.00 29.20 64.20
18 ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 38.8 4.00 26.40 69.20
19 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 32.5 37.00 0.00 69.50
2 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 7 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
20 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 38.8 2.00 36.40 77.20
21 FORTLAND CLOVER Mrs Joyce Greenhorn 0 0 37.3 0.00 60.80 98.10
22 DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 37 4.00 101.20 142.20
23 MY SILVER DREAM Miss Madalina Cocris 0 0 42 25.00 76.40 143.40
3 SAILLES LAD Miss Rachael Cross 0 6 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
4 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 5 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
5 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 4 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
6 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 3 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
7 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 1 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
8 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
9 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
E Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 37.3 E E E
E AR BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E AR
R SEPTENARIUS Mr David Cockill 0 0 43.5 16.00 R R
R GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 34.5 R R R
W HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 8 24.8 0.00 7.60 32.40
10 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Mr Felix Feather 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
11 ODIN IV Ms Ginny Squires 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
12 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 0 23.5 8.00 15.60 47.10
13 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 41.8 4.00 2.40 48.20
14 EYEBROOK BOW Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
15 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 39 15.00 2.80 56.80
16 EASY BAY Miss Lorna Stirling 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
17 CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 27.5 0.00 37.20 64.70
2 KAHKASHAN Mr William Dunn 0 7 26.3 4.00 2.80 33.10
3 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 6 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
4 KILTEALY PROPHET Mrs Amy Aspden 0 5 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 4 27.8 0.00 9.60 37.40
6 RATHLACKEN FINOLA Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 SANTA CRUZ IV Mrs Camilla Macleod 0 1 28 0.00 10.00 38.00
8 THE PIKE Miss Hannah Young 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 PYROTECHNIC Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
E ANNAGHKEEN FIELDMASTER Mrs Jill Stewart 0 0 44 E E E
HC LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 25.3 10.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KARATE Z Miss Laura Halil 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 BALLYBARNES MURPHY Miss Danielle Mctaggart 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
11 BOLGOEDNEWYDD AMBROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 0 29.3 0.00 22.40 51.70
12 JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 40.5 4.00 12.80 57.30
13 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 32.3 4.00 34.80 71.10
14 THE EXMOOR PONY Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 33.8 15.00 27.60 76.40
15 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 33.8 12.00 38.00 83.80
16 FLIGHTY FLORA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 28.8 4.00 60.00 92.80
17 MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 39 0.00 74.80 113.80
2 COOSH Miss Izzie Bamford 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
3 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 MOONLIGHT ARD SILVER Jessica England 0 5 29.3 6.00 0.40 35.70
5 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 4 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
6 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
8 CHEWBACCA IV Miss Katie-beth Everitt 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
9 ARDELEIGH Miss Amber Napthine 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.00 43.80
E UR IOLITA SCAIS Mrs Sarah Faichney 0 0 42 4.00 E E UR
R KEC ALFONSO Miss Lucy Wood 0 0 33.8 11.00 R R
W MURPHY XVIII Mrs Erin Macleod 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILLHOUSE MASTER MURPHY Miss Karon Carson 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 JOES BOY Mrs Ashley Armstrong 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 CRAIGIEBURN HOTSPUR Miss Emily Black 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
12 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 32 13.00 0.00 45.00
13 JERSEYS DARK KNIGHT Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 26 0.00 20.00 46.00
14 ROYAL OPERA Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.00 53.50
15 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 32.3 4.00 24.00 60.30
16 MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 38.3 8.00 20.00 66.30
17 THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 0 38.8 4.00 35.20 78.00
18 DUNROE DIAMOND LUX Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 37 10.00 114.00 161.00
2 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 7 28.5 1.00 3.20 32.70
3 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Laura Ralston 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
9 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 2 Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
E R3 KIRKTON COURTNEY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
R ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 41.3 4.00 R R
W BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
BE90Open - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 TEMPLEBREADY MISS BAILEY Miss Sasha Niven 0 7 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
3 ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 6 36.8 0.00 21.60 58.40
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND GUY Miss Laura Fenwick 6 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
10 THATSMYLOT Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
11 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.80 51.30
12 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 35.8 7.00 12.00 54.80
13 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 1 40.3 0.00 16.00 56.30
14 ZIELAME Miss Katie Moore 0 0 38.8 16.00 2.40 57.20
15 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 42.5 12.00 5.20 59.70
16 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 35.8 8.00 20.00 63.80
17 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 32.8 8.00 36.00 76.80
18 MISTER T II Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 36.8 4.00 36.40 77.20
19 SAMUEL Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 30.8 8.00 44.00 82.80
2 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 5 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
20 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 34.3 0.00 56.80 91.10
3 GUIDARO Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
4 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 3 25 8.00 2.40 35.40
5 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 2 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
6 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 1 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
7 MONEY TRAIN II Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
8 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
9 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
E Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 40.8 E E E
E AR FABIOLA Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 35 25.00 E E R3
E UR THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 35.8 38.00 E E UR
R HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 39 8.00 R R
W PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 W W W W
W WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 41.3 23.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIMPANY EMPEROR Mr Douglas Edward 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
11 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.20 46.50
12 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 0 33.3 4.00 14.00 51.30
13 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 30.8 19.00 2.80 52.60
14 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 44.3 4.00 6.40 54.70
15 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 0 41.8 12.00 2.40 56.20
16 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Rose Mckie 1 40.3 0.00 16.00 56.30
17 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.80 57.10
18 MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 33.3 12.00 12.80 58.10
19 BALLINGLEN EDDIE Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 37.5 4.00 19.60 61.10
2 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 5 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
20 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 36.5 4.00 26.40 66.90
21 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 36.5 12.00 24.80 73.30
3 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 4 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
4 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 3 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
5 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 2 34 6.00 0.40 40.40
6 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 1 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
7 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 1 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
8 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 1 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
9 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
E GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 0 43.5 E E E
E R3 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
R OESJE VAN HET RUBENSHOF Miss Julia Hillson 0 0 50.3 R R R
R CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 0 45.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 6 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
2 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
3 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 4 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
4 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 1 25 0.00 12.80 37.80
5 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Miss Lauren Robb 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.40 41.20
6 ZEN ROUNDTHORN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
7 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
R KILTEALY RHODES Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
W CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Anna Galbraith 0 0 30 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
ONu18 - Section M1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 5 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
3 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 4 25 12.00 0.00 37.00
4 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
5 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
6 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.80 47.30
7 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 39.5 8.00 1.60 49.10
8 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.00 69.30
W FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 44 9.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ

Grid reference NT084785


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news