HOPETOUN HOUSEHOPETOUN HOUSE

HOPETOUN HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT

Location

Hopetoun House, South Queensferry, By Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 3 to Sunday 4 July 2004

Event schedule

Entries open

29 May 2004

Ballot date

12 June 2004 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

5 June 2004

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
IN £69.10 £9.85 £78.95 £0.00 £10.00
Intro £57.82 £8.24 £66.06 £0.00 £10.00
JRN £69.10 £9.85 £78.95 £0.00 £10.00
N £69.10 £9.85 £78.95 £0.00 £10.00
PCPN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
PN £62.04 £8.84 £70.88 £0.00 £10.00
RCPN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HOPETOUN HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 3-4 2004 Location: Hopetoun House, South Queensferry, By Edinburgh, United Kingdom
IN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUCHENDINNY CARNEGIE Mrs Gail Armstrong 6 0 31.4 0.00 0.80 32.20
2 GAMERACUS Mrs Caroline Powell 5 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
3 SIR OLIVER TWIST Miss Hazel Steven 4 0 31.4 0.00 5.20 36.60
4 ANOTHER CARNABY Mrs Catriona Arres 0 0 35.7 4.00 1.60 41.30
5 VINNIE THE VILLAIN Ms Laura Swinnerton 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.80 41.30
6 MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Minette MacLennan 0 0 41.4 4.00 0.00 45.40
7 RED CHERRY Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 41 8.00 0.40 49.40
8 COLEMANS ORIGINAL Miss Tessa Dalgliesh 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
9 STATHAM STREET DANCER Miss Kirsty McDonald 0 0 45.7 16.00 0.00 61.70
10 SIR JAMES III Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 34.8 12.00 23.20 70.00
11 GOOSANDER Miss Marianne Harper Gow 0 0 40.5 4.00 31.60 76.10
E AMERICAN LAW Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 32.9 12.00 E
R DOWN THE ROAD Miss Jo Luton 0 0 38.6 0.00 R
W IDEAL SANTINA Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 W
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDLANDER II Ms Angela Joan Lauder 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
2 BALLY GEORGE Mr Robert Weymouth 0 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
3 CELIDAH III Ms Caroline Forrest 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
4 FIDDLESTIX Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 38.4 0.00 3.60 42.00
5 WILLIAM OF ORANGE V Lieutenant Katja Milligan 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
6 MYSTIC MOLLY Miss Anita Hughes 0 0 39.5 11.00 0.00 50.50
7 ROOIBOK Mrs Angela Tyrer 0 0 42.1 8.00 1.60 51.70
8 HOT N SPICEY Ms Sophie Carson 0 0 47.9 4.00 0.00 51.90
9 BLANC BLEU Miss Sarah Louise Steel 0 0 26.3 0.00 26.00 52.30
10 MERCURIAL Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 37.4 0.00 20.00 57.40
11 IONA MIST Miss Lydia Janet Proe 0 0 46.8 12.00 0.00 58.80
12 ROCKELLO Mrs Jennifer Cushnie 0 0 34.2 0.00 32.00 66.20
13 FALLHILLS LASS Mrs Lyn Barr 0 0 45.3 0.00 22.40 67.70
14 DANIELS DILEMMA Miss Jane Lothian 0 0 49.5 4.00 20.80 74.30
15 CHINA BLUE Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 42.1 12.00 20.40 74.50
16 CLARINA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 54.7 16.00 20.00 90.70
17 MUIRSLAND HONEY - B Mrs Alvean Kerr 0 0 44.7 38.00 10.00 92.70
18 MACSTORY Mrs Laura Galleitch 0 0 41.6 0.00 87.60 129.20
19 MOTIF III Ms Joyce Ferguson 0 0 40 5.00 91.20 136.20
20 BELLA ROSA III Ms Ruth Mckell 0 0 49.5 9.00 85.60 144.10
21 ANDANTE IX Amanda Wilson 0 0 41.1 77.00 47.20 165.30
R WAIWURRIE Mrs Lesley D Brodie 0 0 R R
W TINDALE BANK BREEZE Ms Wendy Hamilton 0 0 51.6 W
E MISS ACOUSTIC Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 52.1 0.00 E
W BUCKS CROSS Miss Jane Dalgliesh 0 0 43.2 W
E DANCING LORD GEMINI Ms Caroline McMahon 0 0 40 E
E COLIN Ms Karen Pittendrigh 0 0 41.6 13.00 E
E ZAREEN SHADEEKHA STAR Ms Louise Fraser 0 0 40.5 12.00 E
E KENOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 35.3 4.00 E
HC PARYS VALENCIA Miss Eilidh Grieve 0 0 27.4 0.00 1.20 HC
R FLY MO Miss Lesley Blackhurst 0 0 45.8 4.00 R
W ITS AN ALLIGATOR Ms Sarah Williams 0 0 W
R HOWICK SO SO Miss Esther Haughie 0 0 46.3 4.00 R
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DITCH DIGGER Mr Neil Burke 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
2 OSCARS ODYSSEY Miss Catherine Moody 0 0 32.1 0.00 2.80 34.90
3 PUDDLEDUB WELSH WITCH Ms Hannah Hunter 0 0 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
4 OUR PRICE Miss Joanna Storer 0 0 42.6 0.00 5.20 47.80
5 BALLY MILL Mr Grant J Turnbull 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
6 R'GYLLE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
7 DIARMAID Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 33.7 0.00 15.60 49.30
8 PRECIOUS BANE III Miss Rhea Holmes 0 0 50.5 0.00 0.00 50.50
9 MINX III Miss Denise Wilson 0 0 49 4.00 0.00 53.00
10 SIR BOBS Ms Alice Carson 0 0 47.9 0.00 7.20 55.10
11 MISS MATCH MILLIE Miss Harriet Crabtree 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
12 THE LIGHT OF THE MOON Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 46.3 0.00 9.20 55.50
13 MONTGOMERY SHAAB Mr John Embrey 0 0 55.3 0.00 0.40 55.70
14 COLOURVILLE JOKER Mrs Lesley O'Neill 0 0 47.9 8.00 0.00 55.90
15 MONKLAND MAGIC LADY Mrs Avril Wilson 0 0 54.7 0.00 3.20 57.90
16 DONALD WHASYRTROUS Miss Debra Jane Rutherford 0 0 35.8 12.00 14.00 61.80
17 RIVERSLEIGH Mr Paul Ashburner 0 0 42.6 0.00 20.00 62.60
18 ROULETTE II Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 48.4 4.00 10.80 63.20
19 DOCHAN DORUS Miss Shona McIntosh 0 0 54.2 0.00 11.60 65.80
20 IRISH IMP II Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 36.8 0.00 29.60 66.40
21 KELTIC DRUM Mrs Claire Cathro 0 0 42.6 17.00 25.60 85.20
22 TREBLE BELL Miss Esther Haughie 0 0 60 4.00 27.20 91.20
23 PERFECT ALIBI Miss Isabel Buchanan 0 0 53.2 8.00 36.00 97.20
HC ASTRAGALLIS Ms Lorna Rice 0 0 52.6 21.00 33.60 HC
R TOSCA Mrs Jacqueline Richardson 0 0 57.9 9.00 R
E THE KELTIC CONNECTION Miss Heather Kate Macgillivray 0 0 49 65.00 E
E SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 0 46.8 4.00 E
HC PURE GENIUS V Ms Jennifer Stewart 0 0 53.7 0.00 122.40 HC
W NAKED AMBITION Miss Kate McGhie 0 0 49 W
NS HIGH MAGIC Miss Jennifer Louise Riddell 0 0 NS
E HANK Mrs Margaret Montgomerie 0 0 30 E
W ERICA Mrs Frances Pearson 0 0 W
R COMPTON BAY Miss Lyndsey Smith 0 0 56.3 R
HC BALMEARA Miss Miranda Dick 0 0 49.5 8.00 1.00 HC
E BLEND THE RULES Mr Danny Oakden 0 0 51.1 4.00 E
E BILLY K Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 42.6 E
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUEENS BRIGADE Mr Rory Boswell 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 OROJET Mrs Hilary Bayley 0 0 22.6 4.00 8.80 35.40
3 IGGY POP III Mr Nigel Carrel 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 SPIFFING Miss Julia Maclean 0 0 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
5 ILSLEY STAR Miss Katie Hancox 0 0 30 15.00 0.00 45.00
6 SPECIAL FX II Mrs Yvonne Ashburner 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
7 WELLBANK VIRGINIA Miss Helen Mason 0 0 50.5 0.00 1.00 51.50
8 LAST CHANCE I Ms Elizabeth Rose 0 0 30.5 11.00 11.00 52.50
9 RUSSIAN GISMO Ms Rosanna Carson 0 0 41.6 4.00 7.20 52.80
10 COURT JESTER IV Mrs Amanda Edward 0 0 41.6 8.00 7.20 56.80
11 ADDERSTONE MISCHIEF MAKER Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 0 51.1 8.00 0.00 59.10
12 PAPAGENO Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 32.6 4.00 30.80 67.40
13 TRUE GAMBIT Miss Emily Keith 0 0 45.8 0.00 22.00 67.80
14 FLASHY SIRS Mrs Alison Page 0 0 40 25.00 8.00 73.00
15 KERRIES LASS Miss Elaine Reilly 0 0 42.1 4.00 27.60 73.70
16 LOSTOCK ATLANTA Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 35.3 42.00 15.20 92.50
17 BROCKVILLE BAIRN Vari Jennings 0 0 46.8 18.00 36.00 100.80
R THE RASCAL Mr Iain Graham 0 0 50 R
E EASY COMPANY Mr Matthew Harris 0 0 51.6 8.00 E
W GIFTED GILBERT Miss Leigh Harkins 0 0 32.1 W
R BUMBLE Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 33.2 50.00 R
W MR EDWARD TOBIAS Miss Maxine Lowrie 0 0 W
W FRILLY FRASCATI Ms Vivien Adam 0 0 W
W FLURRY KNOX VI Ms Jill Mary Chapman 0 0 W
HC DUNDRUM SAM Miss Katie Dun 0 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 HC
W RESPECTABLE PURSUIT Mrs Julia Kerr 0 0 37.9 W
E BECKETT Miss Joanne Mcpherson 0 0 37.9 15.00 E
W ATHENS ABER ASTER Miss Anita Hughes 0 0 W
HC HONEYBROOK ALEXIS Miss Mary McDougall 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 HC
W LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 38.4 W
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROWN ALLIANCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 27.6 0.00 0.80 28.40
2 KELTIC GHOST Mr William Murray 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
3 JUST JENNY Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
4 MUIRSLAND MONTY Miss Gillian Osler 0 0 41.9 0.00 0.80 42.70
5 HILLSDOWN REBEL Miss Mhairi Mitchell 0 0 37.1 4.00 3.20 44.30
6 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 0 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
7 TIMAHOE CON Miss Amber Mitchell 0 0 39.5 6.00 0.00 45.50
8 SILVER BROOM Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 42.9 12.00 0.00 54.90
9 LADY OF LEISURE Mr Thomas Helyer 0 0 36.7 8.00 11.20 55.90
10 FOXHAM FORMULA Miss Katrina Larson 0 0 42.9 16.00 1.20 60.10
11 SHANNONCROFT Mr Danny Oakden 0 0 40 8.00 12.80 60.80
12 MANSFIELD Mr William Murray 0 0 36.7 0.00 26.80 63.50
13 RED BUTLER II Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 34.8 0.00 35.60 70.40
14 JUST TICKETY-BOO II Miss Kate Cadzow 0 0 41.4 20.00 75.60 137.00
W WOODBROOK DIAMOND Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 0 34.3 0.00 W
R HIGH FLYER III Miss Vanessa Brownlie 0 0 35.2 4.00 R
R BOSCO BAY Miss Laura Innes 0 0 38.1 4.00 R
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ACTINIUM BOY Miss Hannah Craig 6 0 32.9 0.00 0.40 33.30
2 WHATS HAPPENING Miss Claire Simpson 5 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 GLENSIDE TINKER Miss Kirsty McDonald 4 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
4 SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 3 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
5 EASY LIFT LAD Miss Katherine D James 2 0 41.9 0.00 0.40 42.30
6 MUIRSLAND DARK ANGEL Mrs Alison King 1 0 36.2 8.00 0.00 44.20
7 IMANE DES SOURCES Miss Victoria White 1 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
8 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 1 0 41.9 0.00 4.40 46.30
9 JEMIMA PUDDLEDUB Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 45.2 4.00 0.00 49.20
10 MR SKIRMISH Mr John Cartner 0 0 46.2 4.00 3.20 53.40
11 MILLBROOK MONTE Miss Fiona Wallace 1 0 47.1 0.00 8.40 55.50
12 POLLY III Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 48.1 8.00 0.00 56.10
13 LARGER THAN LIFE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 47.6 5.00 3.60 56.20
14 ROCKHILL T C Miss Elizabeth Purvis 0 0 30 20.00 6.40 56.40
15 BALLYRYAN Miss Jo Luton 0 0 43.3 12.00 7.60 62.90
16 CASH II Miss Sarah Macpherson 0 0 52.4 12.00 0.00 64.40
17 WITHYCOMBE Mrs Linda Park 1 0 56.7 0.00 11.20 67.90
18 MINAMORE Miss Laura McInnes 0 0 41.9 13.00 17.20 72.10
19 LENNARD Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 34.8 12.00 30.80 77.60
20 MIDDLETON ROSELLA Mrs Jane Belding 0 0 46.2 4.00 32.80 83.00
21 CREAG TARA Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 50.5 12.00 25.20 87.70
22 ANACONDA Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 42.9 0.00 47.60 90.50
23 LADYTOWN BILLY Miss Katherine D James 0 0 45.2 8.00 37.60 90.80
24 STARBUCKS II Mrs Pam Carrel 0 0 38.6 4.00 54.80 97.40
25 MASTER FLIGHT Mr Philip Grant 0 0 35.7 8.00 54.40 98.10
26 BLOSSOM HILL Miss Fiona Alexander 0 0 39.1 26.00 68.40 133.50
W JUST NOT KRICKET Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 W
E CLOUDY GREY Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 39.1 18.00 E
W H A Miss Katherine D James 0 0 W
E HF MISCHAS SHADOW Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 36.7 0.00 E HF
E CR PANATHENA Mr John Cartner 0 0 42.9 E CR
E CURRENT EDITION Miss Coco Amelia Maclehose 0 0 52.9 9.00 E
W MORNING SKY Miss Jane Welsh 0 0 W
W PORTIA BRONTE Miss Joanna Whitson 0 0 W
PCPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JO BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CHEVALIER Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 SPEIRBHA Miss Rebecca Boswell 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
4 SAINT GEORGE Mr William Dunn 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
5 SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS II Miss Stephanie Kirkwood 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 HCUNA MA TA TA Lynsey Shedden 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 BALHAGARTY ALPHA Miss Hannah Brownlie 0 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
8 BRACKLOON GENT Catriona McLean 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
9 MISTER SMARTY PANTS Nydia Hadley 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
10 CLOVER BAY Mr Fraser Ewan Potter 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
11 EL FUEGO Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.20 49.70
12 FOOTPRINT II Miss Katie Jane Russell 0 0 29 24.00 0.00 53.00
13 CAPPAGH STAR Jessica Burns 0 0 40 8.00 7.60 55.60
14 COPACABANA Miss Rosannagh Hilleary 0 0 34.5 23.00 0.40 57.90
15 MUIRSLAND UTE Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 33 0.00 32.80 65.80
16 FOURTH OF JULY Florence Pilcher 0 0 39 12.00 16.80 67.80
17 BARNABY BAY II Hannah Gair 0 0 30.5 42.00 0.00 72.50
18 MAJIC PIE Emma Jane Pate 0 0 37 4.00 33.20 74.20
19 A TOUCH OF SPICE Miss Ashley Myszor 0 0 41 0.00 68.80 109.80
20 FLY HIGH GLIDER Miss Karen Barclay 0 0 30.5 0.00 94.20 124.70
21 LITTLE BOY BLUE Miss Fiona Oswold 0 0 31 8.00 97.60 136.60
22 KILMOYLAND BUDDY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 41.5 4.00 95.60 141.10
R BORDER STARLETTE Janey Douglas 0 0 44.5 42.00 R
E U2 BLAIRADAM BARACHETTA Gabriella Notarangelo 0 0 41.5 4.00 E U2
E JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Katie Scott 0 0 31.5 E
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HALF A GUINNESS Mrs Carolyn Mitchell 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 LOMOMDSIDE WELLINGTON Miss Vicky Graham 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 VITAL ISSUE Ms Leona Cromarty 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
4 BOY ABOUT TOWN Miss Kerrie McDonald 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
5 WIGTON Miss Mary Drysdale 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
6 MYSTICAL IMPULSE Miss Hilary Baxter 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
7 DIAGON ALLEY Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
8 BIT OF GOLD Mrs Catriona Arres 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
9 NO REGRETS Mr David Parker 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
10 PRINCE OF THE DEEP Miss Jenny A Close 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
11 COMPACT GOLD Miss Lisa Anderson 0 0 48 8.00 0.00 56.00
12 GODINGTON THREESOX Miss Ashley Desouza 0 0 45.5 12.00 0.00 57.50
13 BOYSIE Miss Stacey Irvine 0 0 46 12.00 0.00 58.00
14 JAMAIS PLUS Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 34 20.00 5.20 59.20
15 GUINESS TOO Mrs Selina Clinch 0 0 35.5 6.00 20.00 61.50
16 RED RAFFERTY Miss Elspeth Wells 0 0 47.5 0.00 20.00 67.50
17 CEILIDH Miss Moira Watson 0 0 50 12.00 10.00 72.00
18 BROOMFIELD BADGER Miss Susan Surtees 0 0 41.5 8.00 23.20 72.70
19 ANOTHER HOUDINI Mrs Sharon Lindop 0 0 41.5 4.00 30.40 75.90
20 CARNSDALE SILVER STONE Mrs Vanessa Starling 0 0 37 11.00 30.00 78.00
21 BALLY BUCKLY BOY Miss Kirsten Criggie 0 0 37.5 49.00 0.00 86.50
22 SIMPLY DOMINO Miss Katie Macleod 0 0 51 4.00 56.40 111.40
23 IMPI Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 37.5 50.00 55.20 142.70
24 SHAWHILL FERGUS Ms Elizabeth Rose 0 0 35.5 64.00 108.00 207.50
W TATLIN Mr Ronnie Bartlett 0 0 W
R THE MANIPULATOR Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 40 15.00 R
R ANNIES ACCOLADE Mrs Helen Meikle 0 0 37.5 11.00 R
W LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W
W TENACIOUS D Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 44.5 35.00 W
W TEASEL Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 W
W ISADORA II Mr Grant J Turnbull 0 0 49.5 20.00 W
E STONED HOOCH Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 40 E
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR ANDROMEDOR Ms Kara Craig 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 ARDEN DAISY Ms Lara Bayley 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
3 THE NEW OPTIMISM Mr Richard Johnston 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
4 HERES HERBIE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 CRACKERTOO Miss Amber Mitchell 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
6 RISKY VENTURE Mrs Carol Makepeace 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 WHITTON ABBEY Mrs Nicola Barrett 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 POLWARTH BELLADONNA Miss Tricia Hynd 0 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
9 CARAHUE DIAMOND Mr Ronnie Bartlett 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
10 INTO TOUCH Miss Sarah Walker 0 0 37.5 10.00 0.00 47.50
11 RODNEY Ms Becky Ramsay Smith 0 0 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
12 KELTIC DREAM Miss Samantha Biggar 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
13 KISHKEAM Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 0 29.5 0.00 25.20 54.70
14 HELIZ JOEY HUMBUG Miss Hayley Dryden 0 0 33.5 13.00 9.20 55.70
15 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine D James 0 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
16 RENOIR Miss Hannah Lumbard 0 0 42 0.00 21.20 63.20
17 CRUZ ODYSSEY Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 43 4.00 20.00 67.00
18 BALLY CERTAIN TOO Miss Diana Letts 0 0 29 14.00 25.20 68.20
19 ICKNIELD WAY Mr James Oakden 0 0 41 24.00 6.00 71.00
20 ANIQUE HARRISON Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 42 0.00 60.00 102.00
21 SPOT ON III Mrs Libby Elles 0 0 36.5 4.00 65.60 106.10
22 SMIRNOFF Miss Arlene Haydock 0 0 42.5 4.00 76.20 122.70
23 NATHAN BRITTLES Mrs Aileen Dagg 0 0 31.5 18.00 90.80 140.30
24 TIME TO RISE Ms Elizabeth Muirhead 0 0 35.5 24.00 95.20 154.70
W MICAELA Mr Gavin Millar 0 0 W
HC MRS BROLLY Miss Joanna Whitson 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 HC
E ROCKHILL MERLIN Miss Daisy Carver 0 0 43.5 E
W SUNSHINE CRUISE Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 W
W FIRST NIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 W
W GADGET Miss Caroline Munro 0 0 41 8.00 W
NS KIRKTON HUGO Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 NS
E ALYCOS DIAMOND Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 32 0.00 E
W DIPPERBURN Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 0 35.5 W
RCPN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIVER REBEL Alison Brewis 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
2 GOOD DAY Alison Bogue 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
3 HIGHLAND LION Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
4 WHITLAW BRONTE Miss Leonie Hunter 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.00 51.50
5 OH SO DEBONAIR Miss Kate Conway 0 0 40 0.00 20.00 60.00
6 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 45 0.00 20.40 65.40
7 KISMET Mrs Jill Chirnside 0 0 49.5 0.00 33.60 83.10
8 WHITTON MAC Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 45.5 43.00 0.00 88.50
9 TICKETY BOO III Miss Gillian Craig 0 0 56 21.00 12.00 89.00
10 SKYJACKED Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 0 50 16.00 44.80 110.80
11 GAINSBORO' Miss Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 0 44 0.00 176.60 220.60
E WESTWOOD NICK Mrs Anne L Allen 0 0 44 E
E CR JIMMY THE MOONLIGHT Miss Fiona Stalker 0 0 41 E CR
E IRISHMAN'S SONG Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 49 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news