HOPETOUN INTERNATIONAL (2)HOPETOUN INTERNATIONAL (2)

The GILLESPIE MACANDREW

HOPETOUN INTERNATIONAL

Location

Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ

Date

Saturday 28 to Sunday 29 July 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

23 June 2012

Entries close

18 July 2012

Ballot date

6 July 2012 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday £58.08 £6.24 £64.32 £75.60 £12.00 View
N Sunday £70.92 £7.62 £78.54 £89.66 £15.00 View
ON Sunday £70.92 £7.62 £78.54 £89.66 £15.00 View
CIC ** Saturday £144.24 £15.51 £159.75 £169.94 £20.00 View
BE100 Saturday £58.08 £6.24 £64.32 £75.60 £12.00 View
CIC *** Saturday £171.60 £18.45 £190.05 £199.90 £25.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: HOPETOUN INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 28-29 2012 Location: Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNNYTIMES Miss Debra Rutherford 0 16 24 4.00 0.80 28.80
10 UPSEKEE DE LEAU Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
11 TREASURE MONKEY Miss Ruth Alexander 0 0 42 4.00 0.80 46.80
12 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Megan Bruce 0 2 38 0.00 8.80 46.80
13 CJ BARROW NOOKING Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 0 41.5 4.00 1.60 47.10
14 TREVINNICK Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
15 BOBBING COVE Miss Jenny Cochran 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.80 48.30
16 MARTIN Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
17 AKECHETA Miss Emma Mould 0 0 33 4.00 13.20 50.20
18 ALEXANDROS Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 35 4.00 17.20 56.20
19 LYON Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 28.5 18.00 10.80 57.30
2 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 36 8.00 17.60 61.60
21 KILCANNON COOLGUY Mr James Adams 0 0 28.5 0.00 36.40 64.90
22 NOT JUST JACK Mr Callum Fletcher 0 0 50 4.00 14.40 68.40
23 BONNY MAY Miss Sienna Elles 0 0 40 4.00 24.80 68.80
24 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 36 27.00 9.20 72.20
25 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 39.5 4.00 32.00 75.50
26 FLYING GUEST Miss Hayley Brown 0 0 41 4.00 60.40 105.40
3 AULD MAN Mr James Adams 0 12 24.5 8.00 1.60 34.10
4 THE MILKY BAR KID II Miss Mila Neil Martin 0 10 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
5 AMBER Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 8 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 BELTRUM Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 6 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
7 TANK TOO Miss Ruth Foster 0 4 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 WATT LUCK Mrs Avril Johnston 0 4 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
9 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
E AR KENGARTH MISS MARPLE Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 47 0.00 E E AR
HC KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 22 0.00 3.20 HC
HC LYME PARK Miss Annie Broad 0 0 40 0.00 1.60 HC
R VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 30 12.00 R R
W ROZEL CHARISMA Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W KILMACOMIC Miss Yvonne Mackay 0 0 43.5 W W W
W TEMPLEBREADY MISS BAILEY Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDINAGH RAMIRO Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 CHICHARITO Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 27.5 12.00 3.60 43.10
11 BANJO PATERSON Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 2 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
12 CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 29 4.00 11.60 44.60
13 LACCARIA LACCATA Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
14 CLONBROCK MISTY Mrs Emma Murray 0 2 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
15 EASY BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 35 4.00 10.00 49.00
16 STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
17 CAMILLEA Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 36 8.00 8.40 52.40
18 HIGH CRANE COMTESSE Miss Diana Gilbertson 0 0 42 2.00 8.80 52.80
19 STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
2 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 GINGEMBRE III Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38 4.00 11.60 53.60
21 KIM Miss Victoria Walton 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.20 55.70
22 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.20 55.70
23 ABSOLUTELY ASTON Miss Jane Lothian 0 0 43.5 8.00 7.20 58.70
24 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Mora Mcgovern 0 0 31 0.00 32.00 63.00
25 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 35.5 12.00 48.00 95.50
26 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 38 12.00 70.00 120.00
27 HOOKYS DASH Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 35.5 0.00 119.00 154.50
28 BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 34 16.00 113.40 163.40
3 LOWMOOR LANCASTER Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 10 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
5 VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 8 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
6 LISKAVEEN BEAUTY Miss Kirsty Fitzgerald 0 6 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
7 CHLOES SPRING Mrs Tracy Garside 0 4 26.5 0.00 13.60 40.10
8 BEECHBANK CARACUS Miss Katie Robertson 0 4 33 1.00 6.40 40.40
9 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 4 28.5 4.00 10.40 42.90
E HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E
E AR ROYAL V Mr Hamish Mcintosh 0 0 40 16.00 E E AR
HC ASSAGART SWEET FLAG Miss Sienna Elles 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.20 HC
HC VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 31 12.00 9.20 HC
HC PETER PAN Miss ANNABEL WILSON 0 0 45 W W HC
HC DUMBLETON Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 32 4.00 19.60 HC
W KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 37 W W W
W LEE VAN CLEEF Miss Elana Chilton 0 0 W W W W
W THERE YOU ARE NOW Ms Nancy Rowan Hamilton 0 0 38 4.00 W W
W LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 43.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY BOUNCER Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 BLACK EYED PEA III Miss Jo Luton 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.00 43.50
11 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Demi Ponton 0 0 31 8.00 4.80 43.80
12 MR HARLEY QUIN Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 29 4.00 11.60 44.60
13 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 2 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
14 JURO Miss Danielle Crawford 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
15 STERLING DEFICIT Mr William Telfer 0 0 26 12.00 12.40 50.40
16 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 25.5 0.00 25.20 50.70
17 ZEBRINO DE FOJA Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 37 8.00 6.80 51.80
18 MILO VII Miss Layna Martin 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
19 MANTOLINI Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 33.5 8.00 12.40 53.90
2 COLLINA VH KASTANJEHOF Miss Catherine Moulton 0 14 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
20 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 30.5 16.00 8.80 55.30
21 IN TOO DEEP Miss Katie J Watson 0 0 30.5 4.00 21.20 55.70
22 DB II Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 30 8.00 18.00 56.00
23 BELLA VI Anne Shaw 0 0 35.5 16.00 5.60 57.10
24 LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 36 12.00 11.20 59.20
25 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 0 37 4.00 20.40 61.40
26 ALEXANDER SUPERTRAMP Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 36 20.00 7.20 63.20
27 KARABAH Miss Eva Sheppard 0 0 31.5 8.00 26.00 65.50
28 SILENT CONUNDRUM Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 31 8.00 26.80 65.80
29 BYRON V Miss Louise McDonald 0 0 32 30.00 5.60 67.60
3 TRIGGER HAPPY B Miss Jo Boggon 0 12 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
30 TUIDAM Miss Mhairi Willison 0 0 33 4.00 34.00 71.00
31 ELEGANT IVY Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 26.5 15.00 37.20 78.70
32 SPIRAL Miss Fiona Robertson 0 0 30 5.00 50.00 85.00
33 CRE DHUBH BOY Miss Megan Bruce 0 0 35.5 8.00 101.60 145.10
34 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 34.5 8.00 123.80 166.30
4 JUST WILL IV Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 10 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
5 BALNAGOWANS DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Brooke Morran 0 8 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
6 DUNBOG AURORA Mr Wills Oakden 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 DAISIE MAY V Miss Katie Watson 0 4 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
8 SOUTH ESK CYRUS Miss Mhairi Polson 0 4 27.5 4.00 7.20 38.70
9 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Sophie Dodds 0 4 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
E JAYTEES ACQUIRED TASTE Mrs Laura De Wesselow 0 0 33.5 E E E
HC TOMBA Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 28 W W HC
R OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 34 R R R
W MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Kirsty Findlay 0 0 W W W W
W MCGUIRE IV Miss Hannah Yule 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NO OPPOSITION Miss Jessica Horne 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 DILLIECARROW Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
11 ZAMIRO Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 2 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
12 FARMER JACK Mr Robert Brickell 0 0 28 13.00 0.00 41.00
13 ATHLONE ACORN Miss Katie Turner 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
14 POLAR SPRING Miss Zoe Dickson 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
15 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 2 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
16 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 0 39 4.00 9.20 52.20
17 CHIEF III Miss Penny Carter 0 0 35 8.00 10.80 53.80
18 JOHNBOY II Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
19 BONDRIA Miss Emma Lawrie 0 0 23.5 0.00 33.60 57.10
2 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 23 0.00 6.80 29.80
20 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 38 8.00 11.60 57.60
21 INSCHANTRESS Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 38.5 8.00 11.60 58.10
22 STAR TRAVELLER Miss Lindsay Clarke 0 0 35 8.00 20.80 63.80
23 DUZZY FUZZ Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 34 12.00 26.40 72.40
24 FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 31.5 4.00 38.00 73.50
3 WILLAMY TWINKLE Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 12 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
4 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 10 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 BRODLYNS ELITE Miss Eilidh Cameron 0 8 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
6 CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 PLAYER Mrs Delia Job 0 4 25 0.00 10.40 35.40
8 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Parker 0 2 27.5 0.00 9.20 36.70
9 CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 38.00
E AR CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
HC LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Laurie Robinson 0 0 24 0.00 20.00 HC
HC SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 40 0.00 7.60 HC
HC UR CARNIVAL STAR Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 38 8.00 R HC UR
NS BALLYDOON DUKE Mr Hamish Mcintosh 0 0 34 4.00 NS NS
W BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Anna E Sloan 0 0 36.5 W W W
W KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 W W W W
W DILLY GENTLY Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 W W W W
W KINNOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
SPRINGTIME GEM Mrs Susan Young 0 0 39.5 25.00 0.00
1 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 BEN BOLEY Mrs Morag Snow 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
11 LITTLEHILL DECLAN Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
12 BILLY ELLIOT II Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.80 50.30
13 IMAGINATION Miss Kirsty Fitzsimmons 0 0 36 8.00 8.80 52.80
14 LOUIS MAGEE Mr Paul Taylor 0 0 40.5 4.00 10.80 55.30
15 BY JINGO III Mrs Camilla Parsonage 0 1 34 0.00 23.20 57.20
16 PRINCE RICHARD Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 32.5 8.00 20.00 60.50
17 SCOTCH III Mr Callum Crawford 0 0 43 14.00 15.20 72.20
18 ZENZERO II Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 38 0.00 40.00 78.00
19 BE GRAND Miss Ruth Foster 0 0 39 0.00 40.80 79.80
2 DUNNIDEER Mrs Delia Thorley 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 BALLINAMORE BLACKIE Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 43 0.00 48.40 91.40
21 KILCULLY DIAMOND PRIDE Dr Laura Pronk 0 0 34.5 4.00 73.20 111.70
22 JAMAICA WISH Mr Derek Butcher 0 0 38 29.00 47.20 114.20
23 RINATE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 42 17.00 56.40 115.40
24 RUBIC REVOLUTION Mrs Alison Mcgovern 0 0 34 4.00 86.40 124.40
25 DANLEE Miss Meghan Haste 0 0 40 9.00 100.40 149.40
3 TINO II Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 DE PROFUNDIS Miss Dorothy Drury 0 5 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 4 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
6 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Mrs Claire Smith 0 3 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
7 KATIEANNE Mrs Judith Rickerby 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 CULT LADY Miss Hayley Cooper 0 2 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
9 RUSTY CRUISE Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
E JUST DENNIS V Miss Lauren Kerr 0 0 37.5 E E E
E HARVEY XI Miss Caroline Lees 0 0 46 12.00 E E
E BLUE BANJO Charlotte Elmer 0 0 37.5 E E E
E WINNETOE II Ms Sandra Lamb 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
HC DUNGANNON BAY Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 HC
R MEGAJACKPOT Miss Debbie McGregor 0 0 37 R R R
W TEMPLE GLEN Miss Helen Bogue 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODLUCK JONATHON Miss Jo Boggon 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 PEBBLY TEAMSPIRIT Ms Jessica England 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
11 ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 1 38 0.00 9.60 47.60
12 SERMACORN Emma-Louise Fenwick 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
13 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Delilah De Wesselow 0 1 39.5 0.00 11.20 50.70
14 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
15 BERTIE XIV Miss Holly Craven 0 0 40.5 4.00 9.20 53.70
16 IRISH LIMO Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 41 0.00 26.80 67.80
17 TILQUHILLIE TEMPTATION Miss Karen Donachie 0 0 36 8.00 35.60 79.60
18 JUST THE BUSINESS Miss Louise Edward 0 0 40.5 4.00 36.40 80.90
19 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Amy Coltherd 0 0 45 0.00 82.00 127.00
2 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 STRIKE IT LUCKY Mrs Emma Nicholson 0 0 40.5 0.00 111.00 151.50
3 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine McDonald 0 6 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
4 BRIGHT BEGINNINGS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 5 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 CHAMPAGNE PERRY Miss Amy Gould 0 4 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
6 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Charles Robson 0 3 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 FERRAN FANTASEY Miss Joanna Neilson 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 PETITE POIS Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
E CLONBRACKEN LAD Mr Kieron Ashforth 0 0 E E E E
E BALLIN SOLLI Miss Lucy Shaw 0 0 45 4.00 E E
E DIAMOND CRUISER Miss Jade Hunter 0 0 35.5 E E E
E R3 RONALDO V Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 44 0.00 E E R3
HC MASTERDALE Mr David Gatherer 0 0 30.5 12.00 61.60 HC
NS RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R SIR STARSAILOR Miss Iona Wilson 0 0 50 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 CURFUFFLE Miss Catherine Moody 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
11 BILLIE III Miss Chelsea Gaffney 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 WOODLOCKS COLOUR Mrs Michelle Donaldson 0 1 38 0.00 3.20 41.20
13 THE PIED PIPER III Miss Nicola Melville 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
14 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 1 33.5 0.00 8.80 42.30
15 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 1 40 0.00 4.40 44.40
16 KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.40 50.90
17 THE GINGER TUESDAY Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 1 42.5 0.00 9.20 51.70
18 CLONAKILTY ROSE Miss Christina McIntyre 0 0 44 4.00 21.20 69.20
19 SHANNONDALE SOMAX Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 32 0.00 39.60 71.60
2 KAYLORD Miss Emma Maclellan 0 7 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 SILVER LINING VI Mr Duncan Owen 0 0 39.5 0.00 36.00 75.50
21 CELTIC KNIGHT II Miss Nicola Kerr 0 0 37.5 0.00 38.00 75.50
22 TAYVALE CHIANTI Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 41.5 20.00 14.40 75.90
23 SONEVA GILI Miss Shelley Johnstone 0 0 37.5 24.00 17.20 78.70
24 TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Canney 0 0 36 4.00 43.60 83.60
25 POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 33 11.00 41.20 85.20
26 DIAMOND IMPACT Miss Laura Nash 0 0 40.5 8.00 38.00 86.50
3 LISSROE STAN Miss Catriona Ross 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 DORRIDGE DIAMOND SONG Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Mr Felix Feather 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 FOREST BAY Miss Melanie Dixon 0 3 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
7 FANCYAKNIGHT Miss Claire Marshall 0 2 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
8 ASHES RISING Miss Jenny Cochran 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 ST FLANNANS ISBEAL Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
E AR FLASH CASH II Miss Holly Dyer 0 0 41.5 4.00 E E AR
E HF RAZZLE BAZZLE Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 36 4.00 E E HF
W HURRICANE BASIL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINDING NICO Miss Karon Carson 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 T S EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 1 41.5 0.00 15.20 56.70
11 BALLINTUBBER BOY Mr Stuart Coltherd 0 1 41.5 0.00 16.40 57.90
12 KITEVALE SERENDIPITY Ms Jessica England 0 0 49.5 4.00 10.80 64.30
13 FORTLAND CLOVER KIRSTY SCROGGIE 0 1 52.5 0.00 13.20 65.70
14 FLISSED AGAIN Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 36.5 4.00 27.60 68.10
15 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 43.5 16.00 10.80 70.30
16 SPRINGTIME IV Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 53.5 4.00 14.80 72.30
17 QUALITY CONTROL Mrs Selina Cairns 0 0 45.5 8.00 19.60 73.10
18 BATCHELOR BOYS Miss Nicola Kerr 0 0 42.5 4.00 30.40 76.90
19 CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 0 54.5 4.00 30.00 88.50
2 SCOTS ENVOY Mr James Spy 0 7 23 4.00 9.20 36.20
20 VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 40 0.00 48.80 88.80
3 PRESENTING EDWARD Miss Jo Luton 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
4 FERGUS VI Mrs Gillian Nelson 0 5 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 JAMY Mrs Denise Playfair 0 4 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
6 LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 3 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
7 ATHENS ABERDARON Clare Balfour 0 1 47.5 0.00 1.60 49.10
8 SETANTAS BOY Miss Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 44.5 8.00 2.40 54.90
9 GREGALE Mr Harry Crombie 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
E AR BERTRAGHBOY GREY Mrs Lorraine Evans 0 0 49.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR BILLY BY DESIGN Ms Lesley Mccourt 0 0 50 0.00 E E AR
E R3 VELVET III Miss Aimee Dryden 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
NS SPRING VII Miss Adele Spowart 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W VALESCA MAY Miss Harris Ritchie 0 0 W W W W
W WHISPERING KING Miss Charlotte Kerr 0 0 40 8.00 W W
W FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 W W W W
W DARK DRUID Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOK FORWARD Mr Daniel Scott 16 50.8 0.00 3.60 54.40
10 ALLSTAR B Miss Emily Parker 4 58.9 0.00 20.80 79.70
11 LONGWOOD Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 62.2 8.00 10.80 81.00
12 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 0 0 70 4.00 7.20 81.20
13 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT MELODY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 56.9 0.00 26.00 82.90
14 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 66.9 4.00 16.00 86.90
15 CHEQUERS TOYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 4 52.2 0.00 34.80 87.00
16 FERRO S Miss Pauliina Marttila 0 0 56.1 20.00 16.80 92.90
17 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 51.4 4.00 45.60 101.00
18 THE BEES KNEES V Miss Fran Reeve 0 0 58.9 4.00 40.80 103.70
19 ADVANCED BOOKING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 54.5 8.00 46.00 108.50
2 TREGOODWELL Miss Kirsty Johnston 14 54.7 0.00 0.00 54.70
20 YORKIES DELIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 64.4 9.00 35.60 109.00
21 MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 0 66.9 0.00 82.00 148.90
3 CARLITO III Mr Paul Tapner 12 50.3 0.00 13.60 63.90
4 GINO ROYALE Miss Emilie Chandler 10 51.4 0.00 13.60 65.00
5 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 8 47.2 8.00 15.60 70.80
6 CLOUDY BAY BOY Mr Richard Skelt 6 45.8 12.00 14.00 71.80
7 ON STAGE II Miss Jolyse Clancey 4 50.3 0.00 22.00 72.30
8 OPPOSITION HERACLES Miss Kirsty Johnston 4 56.7 8.00 12.80 77.50
9 JUST LIKE JOE Miss Stephanie Dowle 4 68.3 0.00 10.00 78.30
E SPRING FANTASIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 E E E E
E UR SPORTSFIELD KILLUSTY Miss Laura Keeley 0 0 70.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR CYRIL THE SQURRIL III Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 56.1 8.00 E E UR
E UR FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 59.2 8.00 E E UR
E UR MAUVAISE HERBE Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 0 62.5 0.00 E E UR
R URBAN LEGEND Miss Deborah Swan 0 0 63.6 R R R
R SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Mr Andrew James 0 0 56.7 4.00 R R
R QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 56.4 0.00 R R
W CIRCUS Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 66.1 W W W
W MOVISTAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 60 W W W
W CHERRY LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 60 W W W
W GUNSTONE WALLSTREET Miss Emma Mould 0 0 57.2 0.00 W W
W DIAMOND SWAP Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 67.5 38.00 W W
W MR PRESLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 58.1 W W W
W U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 0 0 60.3 8.00 W W
W WATERMILL VISION Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 W W W W
W ELTON JOHN Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 52.5 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.07
CIC *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILRONAN Mr Paul Tapner 32 40.2 4.00 7.60 51.80
10 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 52.2 17.00 22.00 91.20
11 UWALD Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 56.4 8.00 28.40 92.80
12 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 60.6 4.00 33.20 97.80
13 RUNNING BROOK II Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 54.9 4.00 40.40 99.30
14 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 64.8 16.00 24.00 104.80
2 WICKSTEAD DIDGERIDOO Mr Paul Tapner 29 47.1 0.00 14.80 61.90
3 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 26 45.9 0.00 16.00 61.90
4 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 23 44.4 4.00 17.20 65.60
5 CAICOS Mr Paul Tapner 20 56.1 0.00 11.20 67.30
6 CELTIC FORTUNE Mr Jamie Atkinson 17 50.4 0.00 18.80 69.20
7 MULRYS ERROR Mr Ben Hobday 14 53.1 0.00 16.40 69.50
8 PRICEWISE Mr James Adams 12 54.6 0.00 17.60 72.20
9 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 10 0 44.4 4.00 25.60 74.00
E LOCH SUNART Mr Andrew James 0 0 62.4 12.00 E E
E ROMARIO II Miss Annabel Henderson 0 0 59.7 14.00 E E
E HF LISMORE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 53.1 0.00 E E HF
E R3 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 54.9 4.00 E E R3
E UR ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 49.8 20.00 E E UR
R FLEET STREET Miss Roo Fox 0 0 61.2 13.00 R R
R WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 51.6 29.00 R R
R DIVILABIT Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 57 4.00 R R
R VIVA LA DIVA II Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 47.1 4.00 R R
W IMPERIAL Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 49.8 0.00 W W
W TWINKLE BEE Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 61.2 W W W
W SIDNIFICANT Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 57 0.00 W W
W SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 56.1 0.00 W W
W ROYAL COUNCIL Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 W W W W
W MOORES STREAM Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 61.2 W W W
W NELGORDE NAHEEZ Mr Louis Van Der Merwe 0 0 61.5 4.00 W W
W MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 52.2 W W W
W JESSOP RED IMP Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 57.3 9.00 W W
W GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 54.9 W W W
W ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 59.1 13.00 W W
W CULTEEB Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 W W W W
W CARLINGFORD SHIVER Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 55.2 12.00 W W
W BRIGHT SIDE Mr Will Murray 0 0 62.1 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 BY THE WAY Mr Richard Skelt 1 35.5 0.00 17.60 53.10
11 FANNY MAY Mrs Natasha Halliday 1 39 0.00 16.40 55.40
12 STANWAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 34 9.00 13.60 56.60
13 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 1 38.5 0.00 22.00 60.50
14 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 33 4.00 23.60 60.60
15 ATHLONE ANTO Mrs Karen Dixon 1 35.5 0.00 25.20 60.70
16 AYSTONS RUMOUR Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 38.5 16.00 9.20 63.70
17 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 1 36.5 0.00 29.60 66.10
18 OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 30.5 0.00 37.60 68.10
19 SPORTSFIELD TWO TONE Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 0 37.5 20.00 13.20 70.70
2 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 5 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
20 R'GYLLE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 37 4.00 38.80 79.80
21 PROPLUS Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 39.5 4.00 44.40 87.90
22 ZANDOR II Mr Tom Clark 0 0 32 0.00 57.60 89.60
23 BENEDICT BROWNE Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 32.5 8.00 49.60 90.10
24 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 39.5 4.00 50.80 94.30
25 GADGET Mrs Caroline Dick 0 0 46 12.00 47.60 105.60
26 UPSTREAM Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 30 4.00 99.00 133.00
27 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 35 0.00 134.20 169.20
28 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr David Gatherer 0 0 31 4.00 142.60 177.60
3 PHOENIX HS Miss Sian Wynne Morris 4 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
4 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS II Ms Tuffy Tilley 3 29.5 0.00 11.20 40.70
5 MASTER HOLLA STAR Mr Cameron Crawford 2 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
6 PRAVIA Miss Emily Galbraith 1 40.5 0.00 3.20 43.70
7 CULMORE EDITION Mr Adam Gillespie 1 36.5 8.00 2.40 46.90
8 BONNE CHANCE Mr Angus Macara 1 35.5 8.00 5.60 49.10
9 ZORRO II Mr James Adams 1 34 0.00 15.60 49.60
E AR IRISH OTTO Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR DIAMOND GEEZER VI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR MILLING AROUND Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 0 42 8.00 E E AR
NS DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R VIGOR Mrs Nicky Biggart 0 0 38 4.00 R R
W SORT OF SMART Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 34 16.00 W W
W SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 0 47.5 0.00 W W
W HARRY DE LUXE Mrs June Burgess 0 0 W W W W
W JAGUAR IV Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
W GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 33.5 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Emily Galbraith 6 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
10 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.40 58.90
11 THE LIFE OF RILEY Miss Stephanie Barnes 1 47 0.00 17.20 64.20
12 BEAT TRICKS Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 40.5 4.00 39.60 84.10
13 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Macfarlane 0 0 39.5 8.00 37.60 85.10
14 CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Calli Hopkinson 0 0 32.5 12.00 43.60 88.10
15 ATHLONE DAVID Mr James Oakden 0 0 29.5 0.00 59.60 89.10
16 ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 31 12.00 52.00 95.00
17 CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 37.5 12.00 61.60 111.10
2 DSH BOLD VENTURE Mr Wills Oakden 5 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
3 WINDY II Miss Anna Warnecke 4 30.5 0.00 14.80 45.30
4 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 3 33 0.00 13.60 46.60
5 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 2 38.5 0.00 9.60 48.10
6 EUGENE Miss Catherine Moulton 1 0 46.5 4.00 0.40 50.90
7 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 1 25.5 0.00 29.60 55.10
8 KILCOOLEY BRIGADIER Mr William Dunn 0 0 40 8.00 7.60 55.60
9 SHADOW BOXER Mr Ben Hobday 1 37 0.00 21.60 58.60
E DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 30 E E E
E AR VOLKANO Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 43 4.00 E E AR
E R3 EASTERS DAY Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
NS THE MASAI WARRIOR Miss Georgina Agnew 0 0 41 NS NS NS
NS ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
W SWINGING TRICKS Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 42.5 16.00 W W
W DHI BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Lindsay Jane Aspden 0 0 W W W W
W KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Kirsty Mcmillan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL IN ACTION Miss Emma Pybus 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 36 0.00 34.00 70.00
11 BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 34 0.00 42.40 76.40
12 ON A PAR Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 38 8.00 96.00 142.00
2 SISTER ACT NJ Miss Emma Pybus 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
3 LITTLE CRACKER Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
4 BLIND DATE Miss Katie Offer 0 39 4.00 6.80 49.80
5 WORDS AND DEEDS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
6 ARD RI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 35.5 0.00 14.80 50.30
7 LIMITED EDITION V Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 42 4.00 10.40 56.40
8 ELINA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 36 8.00 14.80 58.80
9 SIR SAM Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 33 8.00 22.40 63.40
E R3 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 41 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ZAKARIUS III Mr Christopher Burnett 0 0 39 12.00 E E R3
NS TREVOR Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R KATE MCCLAREN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W CASPER X Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W OBOS APOLLO Mrs June Burgess 0 0 W W W W
W LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ

Grid reference NT084785


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news