HORSEHEATH (1)HORSEHEATH (1)

HORSEHEATH (1)

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Tim Barling
Contact Mr Tim Barling
Phone: 01440 783661
Mobile: 07825 091409

Event Secretary - Tim Barling
Contact Tim Barling

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

The Cross Country Course, opened in August 2016 and designed by Tina Ure, has an open and flowing feel across gently undulating terrain. The ability to view nearly all the course and jumps at once, together with an impressive water feature, gives a great sense of enjoyment.
Further improvement this year include the development of a lovely second woodland glade and a number new fences which, when added to the 25 new fences last year, will further improve the fun this year. These courses are designed to be inviting, educational and suitable for horses and riders stepping up a level, with the BE80 track being a great introduction to the sport.
The course will be equivated and, if required, irrigated – including all working areas – to ensure the ground conditions are as good as possible. For feedback from previous years, please visit the Horseheath Horse Trials Facebook page.

Event schedule

Entries open

5 March 2019

Entries close

10 April 2019

Ballot date

19 March 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April
Mr Tim Barling

Event Organiser

The Estate Office, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 7LQ

Contact Details
Tim Barling

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
David Carpenter

Course Builder

Tina Ure

Course Designer

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/hhs Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 988 2332 80.   If entering by post, please make cheques payable to Thurlow Estate Farms Ltd and separate cheques are required for each horse.  Please do not send SAE as all received entry info and section lists will be published on the website.  

ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 16 Apr 2019 12:00 by telephoning  or by emailing wendy@bdwp.co.uk.  100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date, 100% less £12+ VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class (see rule 4.11).  To receive a refund withdrawals must be received in writing (email).  A waitlist will be maintained if numbers permit.  

Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/hhs or between 1800 and 1900 hrs on 07825 091409. STARTING TIMES are available between 18 Apr 2019 19:00 and 18 Apr 2019 19:00 on 07925 091409. Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers.

Stabling

Local stabling must be booked and paid for with the stabling provider using the list found on www.bdwp.co.uk/hhs  Some B&B may be available with stables.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01440 783661.  
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

The course will be open for schooling after the BE event, for two days per month, interested riders should contact www.thurlowestate.co.uk for more information and to book.

Helpers are welcomed, guaranteed to have their entry accepted if they arrive before the ballot date and are offered schooling vouchers in appreciation of their time.  Please contact Organiser. 

All cars with a current BE membership card displayed will gain entry free, as will all horse vehicles, but all other cars will be charged £10/car.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold Food and Licensed bar on site.  Local hotel and B&B accommodation available, please ask at Cambridge Tourist Office.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Saturday £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £89.92 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
BE100 Saturday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00
BE90 Saturday 100
Sunday 200
£74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £94.40 £15.00

Classes and fees

The Organisers reserve the right to transfer BE100 horses into the BE100Open and BE90 horses into the BE90Open 

Prizes

Lower Limit Prize Money will be awarded for all sections from BE90 upwards. Prizes in kind for BE80(T).

Event name: HORSEHEATH (1) Date: Apr 21-22 2018 Location: Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 16 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
11 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 28.3 4.00 5.20 37.50
12 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Dr Sophie Wilkinson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
15 TRENAVEY CRY FREEDOM Mrs Tracey Stewart 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
16 SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
17 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 2 29.8 0.00 9.20 39.00
18 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
19 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
2 JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 DR HARRY WHO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
21 MONTE CARLO Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
22 BALLYNACARRICK REBEL LAD Mrs Zara Harrison 0 0 37.3 5.00 0.80 43.10
23 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
24 WINSTON VIII Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
25 BITABLING Miss Georgia Macalle 0 2 38.5 0.00 5.60 44.10
26 NOT DONE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 2 35 0.00 9.60 44.60
27 KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.40 46.90
28 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
29 CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 2 44.5 0.00 2.80 47.30
3 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 12 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
30 MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 0 38.3 5.00 4.40 47.70
31 DETECTIVE DICK Miss Laura Downes 0 0 39.3 8.00 6.80 54.10
32 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 32.3 0.00 27.60 59.90
33 THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 35.3 4.00 33.60 72.90
34 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 0 33.8 4.00 37.20 75.00
35 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 35.5 12.00 66.00 113.50
4 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
5 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 ESCOBAR II Miss Ella Caton 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 4 28.5 8.00 0.40 36.90
R COOL BLUE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
W SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOURSTAR BUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
11 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
15 SELECTED FOR ME Mr James Foxon 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 2 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
17 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
18 GINIO Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
19 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
2 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 0 33 3.00 3.20 39.20
21 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
22 LOLLOBRIGIDA Mrs Lisa Maynard 0 2 39 0.00 5.20 44.20
23 ZUMAYA Miss Rachel Underhill 0 2 28.3 0.00 16.40 44.70
24 TIGER MILL Ms Laura Powell 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.00 47.30
25 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 34 8.00 7.60 49.60
26 CARSONTOWN WATERCOLOUR Mr Scott Allen 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.40 49.90
27 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Briony Gilks 0 0 31 0.00 27.20 58.20
28 MAKE A WISH II Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 28 0.00 33.60 61.60
29 NEPTUNE Mrs Shelley Holt 0 0 33.3 18.00 11.60 62.90
3 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 12 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
30 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 33 26.00 4.00 63.00
31 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 29.3 8.00 26.00 63.30
32 BRAVO BELLISSIMO Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 27.3 4.00 32.40 63.70
33 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 33.8 8.00 25.20 67.00
34 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 28.3 41.00 2.40 71.70
35 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 31.5 4.00 79.60 115.10
4 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 10 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 SPRINGWELL BLUE Mrs Nicola Sunnucks 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Lucy Kemp 0 4 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
8 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 4 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
9 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs Tanya Reid 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E AR SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 34.3 E E E AR
R LANCHESTERS LAW Mrs Lisa Cameron-errington 0 0 29 0.00 R R
W PENCOS BENEVOLENT Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 W W W W
W SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 SMARTLY DUN Mrs Emily Mclane 0 0 30.8 1.00 4.00 35.80
13 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
14 UNBELIEVABLE JEWEL Mrs Ania Cox 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.80 36.60
15 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 0 25.8 4.00 7.20 37.00
16 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 34 3.00 0.40 37.40
17 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
18 BRANNA Miss Eleanor Watts 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
19 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 31 3.00 4.80 38.80
2 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 FATES OLYMPIC GOLD Miss Natalie Western-kaye 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.60 38.90
21 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
22 CLASSIC CURTIS Miss Sarah Hamlett 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
23 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 35.8 5.00 0.00 40.80
24 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 31.3 8.00 2.40 41.70
25 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 30.3 12.00 2.80 45.10
26 ENZO III Miss Eileen Beach 0 2 38.3 0.00 9.60 47.90
27 KILLBUNNY GAINEVERE Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 28.3 8.00 12.40 48.70
28 BALLYLEE TOWER Miss Chloe Simone East 0 0 40.5 12.00 4.00 56.50
29 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.80 58.60
3 BLACKWOODLAND BREEZE Miss Honor Redhouse 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 0 0 29 8.00 26.40 63.40
31 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 41.5 12.00 24.80 78.30
32 EROS II Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 31.8 20.00 32.40 84.20
33 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 32.5 4.00 59.20 95.70
34 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36 0.00 76.00 112.00
4 FREETIME IV Mrs Julia Davis 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E UR COOL ALLEY Miss Kofi Silber 0 0 31.3 59.00 E E UR
E UR RATHCLINE CORI Miss Claire Elbrow 0 0 27.8 E E E UR
W THE BANK MANAGER Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 W W W W
W SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Ms Barbie Hurrell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Phili Williams 0 16 18.3 0.00 0.00 18.30
10 IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
12 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 EYEBROOK COSMOS Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
16 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
17 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
18 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
19 DIAMOND II Miss Georgina Evans 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
2 CORRIES WHISKEY Miss Lucy Price 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
21 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 2 24 0.00 15.20 39.20
22 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
23 PRIMITIVE PARKER Miss Emily Westwood 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
24 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 2 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
25 MONBEG AFTER DARK Miss Ivana Murphy 0 2 38.8 0.00 11.60 50.40
26 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
27 GREENHALL EMPEROR Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 40 12.00 1.20 53.20
28 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 38 16.00 5.60 59.60
29 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 0 36.8 20.00 3.20 60.00
3 BBS LOVEJOY Mrs Emily Miles-thomas 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
30 WHAM A NOTE Miss Annabelle Molyneux 0 0 29.5 0.00 32.00 61.50
31 MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 0 39.3 0.00 36.00 75.30
32 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 42 12.00 33.20 87.20
33 DELAMIRO Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 30.8 28.00 38.00 96.80
4 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 10 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
5 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
6 CHRISS LUCKY NATURE Miss Lucy Goodey 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 4 26.5 0.00 4.00 30.50
8 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
E FIRST LOVE Miss Andrea Smith 0 0 40.8 E E E
E UR HOTCHKISS MC MANUS Miss Anna Martin 0 0 26.5 E E E UR
E UR DIE KONIGIN Miss Sophie Holliday 0 0 40 4.00 E E UR
R COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 44.5 0.00 R R
W ALFIE MOON VI Miss Rhianna Walton 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
10 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
12 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 WHIZZ BIZ Miss Tina Canton 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
14 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
15 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
16 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
17 SIMPLY JACKSON Miss Holly Campbell 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
18 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
19 CESAR III Miss Katherine Baird 0 0 26 4.00 8.40 38.40
2 OSLO Miss Daisy Dollar 0 14 26.5 0.00 5.60 32.10
20 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 2 30 0.00 8.40 38.40
21 SILE NA GIG Miss Anna Price 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
22 CLOUD NINE II Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
23 ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 2 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
24 THEO IV Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
25 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.40 47.20
26 DANCES WITH WOLVES Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34 8.00 5.60 47.60
27 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 34.5 13.00 1.60 49.10
28 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 0 26.8 0.00 23.20 50.00
29 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 37.3 16.00 1.60 54.90
3 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Emma Chapman 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 38.5 4.00 15.20 57.70
31 DIAMOND SPRING Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 30.8 4.00 24.40 59.20
32 GHOST TOWN GT Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.80 65.30
33 GERALDO II Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 37.3 0.00 29.20 66.50
34 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 34.5 4.00 31.20 69.70
35 OUR PUTRA Miss Elizabeth Bates 0 0 39.3 0.00 33.60 72.90
36 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 37.8 13.00 30.00 80.80
4 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 HARDY WARRIOR Mrs Gillian Mason 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 4 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
9 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
R ICEFORD DIAMOND Miss Jessica Richardson 0 0 28.8 12.00 R R
R ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
W MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 35.5 1.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 MILO X Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 TWIX Miss Jennifer Adam 0 0 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
12 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
13 WALDERSTOWN LAD Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 0 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
14 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
15 BUCKLAND FIREWORK Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 40.8 0.00 2.40 43.20
16 DOLLY VII Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 44 0.00 2.40 46.40
17 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.00 48.50
18 FLORA SPRINGS Mrs Telissa Blowers 0 0 45 4.00 1.60 50.60
19 SILVER MOONLIGHT SHADOW Miss Elizabeth Whan 0 0 42 9.00 0.00 51.00
2 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
20 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 32.5 8.00 10.80 51.30
21 BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.60 52.90
22 MR MONTGOMERY III Mrs Philippa Mitchell 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.00 53.50
23 SUSKIE Mrs Sophie Robbins 0 0 37 8.00 17.20 62.20
24 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 33.8 4.00 26.00 63.80
25 THORNHILL JAKE Miss Caroline Green 0 0 37.3 0.00 33.60 70.90
26 BRENDON II Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 32.3 0.00 49.60 81.90
27 FINNIAN BALOU Miss Becky Turner 0 0 36.8 4.00 55.20 96.00
28 PALLAS KATE Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 44 0.00 72.00 116.00
29 FAIR VINTAGE Dr Sally Price 0 0 43.5 76.00 54.80 174.30
3 CROSSDRUM FLYER Mrs Valery Paley 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
4 WOODFIELD MOONLIGHT Miss Rose Arbery 0 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
5 THE KERRY MAN Miss Ella Watson 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 DARKIES DARLING Miss Holly Campbell 0 0 30.3 1.00 4.80 36.10
7 MACHNO EXCALIBUR Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
8 TOPHOLM TRIBUTE Mrs Susannah Skeggs 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 CEASER Miss Georgina Ward 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
E AR FHS TWILIGHT BLAZE Miss Heather Scott 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR KILCONIERON SONIC Mrs Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
HC IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W ARDLONAN BOY Mrs Kim Patricia Mihalyfi 0 0 41.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALANIS VAN DER SAR Miss Hannah Pearl 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
11 CLASSIC CHANEL Ms Catherine Monnington 0 0 28.5 8.00 1.60 38.10
12 BEAR WITH ME Miss Georgia Youngs 0 0 30.5 2.00 6.40 38.90
13 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 38.8 0.00 1.60 40.40
14 KILNAMONA ALEX Mrs Karina True 0 0 42.5 0.00 1.20 43.70
15 SALTARE Mr Myles Mentiply-johnson 0 0 43.5 0.00 3.20 46.70
16 BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.40 47.20
17 THE IRISHMAN II Mrs Sally Cox 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.60 48.10
18 KINDLELIGHT SOLEIL Miss Sophie Wiltshire 0 0 38.3 9.00 2.80 50.10
19 DENIS II Miss Julia Wilson 0 0 37.5 19.00 0.00 56.50
2 LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 THE GOLDEN NUGGET Miss Davinia De Ferry 0 0 33.5 0.00 31.60 65.10
21 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 37 0.00 32.40 69.40
22 LASSBAN CARAVAGGIO Miss Anya Lee 0 0 37.3 8.00 29.20 74.50
23 HAPPY EASTER Mrs Emilia West 0 0 41.5 35.00 4.00 80.50
24 BRECHFA NEDRA Mrs Kate Windsor 0 0 41.5 4.00 41.20 86.70
25 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 39.8 0.00 55.20 95.00
26 LOWRIE Mrs Sameena Rush 0 0 39.8 0.00 107.60 147.40
27 KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Mrs Maggie Woolhouse 0 0 35 0.00 114.80 149.80
3 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 22 8.00 0.40 30.40
4 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 MADE OF GOLD Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
6 WISHAW DANNY BOY Miss Mia Mcdonald 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 22.3 0.00 10.40 32.70
8 LOWMOOR PRIVATE DANCER Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
9 CHIARO Miss Millie Massey 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E AR ATTYMAC Mr Ben Gower 0 0 29.5 E E E AR
E AR NORTHERN VALLEY Miss Olivia Stranders 0 0 36.8 E E E AR
E R3 FLYING STRAIT Mrs Louise Davey 0 0 43.3 E E E R3
E UR MUCKRIM DOIREANN Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR CLOUNAMON FLASHY LADY Miss Hannah Griggs 0 0 44.5 E E E UR
W CASSINIS IRISH DIAMOND Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 45.8 W W W
W SHALEE COWBOY Mrs Pip Clough 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 35 8.00 1.60 44.60
11 VILLAGE PRINCE Mrs Liz Fraser 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
12 GRANTSTOWN OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
13 POTTERS HENRIETTA Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
14 ROCK THE CASPER Miss Polly Godsafe 0 0 39 4.00 3.20 46.20
15 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Mrs Sandy Archer 0 0 41 0.00 6.00 47.00
16 SLIABH BARRA Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 40.3 0.00 6.80 47.10
17 KILLEENYARDA CHARLIE Mrs Carol Bardwell 0 0 39.5 0.00 8.40 47.90
18 MOOSE MAN II Mrs Elizabeth Finlason 0 0 35.3 0.00 12.80 48.10
19 ORRLLAN JACK Miss Alice Norman 0 0 26.3 0.00 22.40 48.70
2 ELISE I Mrs Flis Flanagan 0 0 24.3 8.00 2.40 34.70
20 ALISTER BLING BLING Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 44.8 0.00 4.00 48.80
21 MONMORE VAR Mr James Foxon 0 0 42.5 4.00 9.20 55.70
22 BOBBY DAZZLER IX II Miss Charlotte Stephens 0 0 30 0.00 26.00 56.00
23 BOXER V Mrs Kerry Lockwood 0 0 36.8 0.00 36.80 73.60
24 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 37.3 8.00 47.60 92.90
25 BALLINVELLAS BUDDY LOVE Miss Jennifer Taylor 0 0 30.5 8.00 57.60 96.10
26 COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 33.3 0.00 78.80 112.10
27 GLASHABEG BOY Miss Katie Sperrin 0 0 31.8 7.00 88.80 127.60
3 OK MISTER Mrs Emily Lombe Taylor 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 POLLYANNA Mrs Lucy Mchale 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.40 38.90
5 BALLYNAGRAN RAMBLER Miss Ellie Blake 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
6 SCHOOLAN BOY Miss Katie Fordham 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
7 SILVER GAL Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 38.3 0.00 4.40 42.70
8 EEYORE Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 29.8 0.00 14.00 43.80
9 RIVIES YOUNG PRETENDER Miss Nikki Philips 0 0 34.3 5.00 5.20 44.50
E AR SIMPLY SPOT Miss Elyse O'sheen 0 0 36.8 E E E AR
E UR WALDEN SIR JASPER Miss Sarah Seaman 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
HC BILLY THE CUFF Mrs Paula Evans 0 0 36.8 0.00 3.20 HC
HC WHEELAGOWER MASTER Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 46.8 6.00 114.80 HC
R CAMERON QUERCUS Miss Zara Lovelock-gaunt 0 0 40.8 0.00 R R
W KNOCKALANE ROYALTY Miss Rebecca Staples 0 0 W W W W
W HILLCREST ENZO Ms Carol Stuart 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.04
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
10 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
11 HIS LADYS CAVALIER Miss Natalie Matthews-graves 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
12 CONFETTI Mrs Louise Wells 0 0 35.8 11.00 0.00 46.80
13 KILTEALY GHAREEB Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 40.3 0.00 7.20 47.50
14 TRIGGER IV Miss Lisa Mancuso 0 0 32.3 6.00 12.00 50.30
15 JACK XXX Mrs Zoe Jones 0 0 36 5.00 11.20 52.20
16 MICK THE SCANT Miss Louise Horne 0 0 41 12.00 2.40 55.40
17 THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 38.5 12.00 6.00 56.50
18 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 39.5 16.00 2.40 57.90
19 CENTAURI DIAMOND STAR Mrs Susi Stacey 0 0 44.5 0.00 14.00 58.50
2 PENNY LANE VIII Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
20 BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 29.3 12.00 19.60 60.90
21 SKYSURFERS Miss Claire Anderson 0 0 37 13.00 28.00 78.00
22 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 50.8 0.00 27.60 78.40
23 TULLABRACK JIMBO Miss Imogen Carr 0 0 42.8 8.00 32.40 83.20
24 GINKOS LAST NICKEL Miss Grace Mallows 0 0 46.8 26.00 12.40 85.20
25 KILDARE SCOOBY Mrs Valda Woodall 0 0 40 14.00 55.60 109.60
26 STORMHILL FULL MOON Mr Timothy S Whitehead 0 0 37.5 8.00 65.60 111.10
27 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 35.8 3.00 81.20 120.00
28 KILBEG OPERA Mrs Kerry Norman 0 0 45.5 12.00 77.60 135.10
3 GLENCRAIG Mrs Jennifer Pitman 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.20 37.50
4 AKINDOFMAGIK II Miss Alice Norman 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
5 TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
6 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 28.8 3.00 7.60 39.40
7 DYCOTT PAINTED LADY Dr Sarah Leggett 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
8 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 0 33 4.00 7.20 44.20
9 GOMEZ THE GOBLIN Mrs Deborah Baird 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.40 45.20
E AR BEECH HILL JACKIE Miss Claudia Nacke 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E AR
E UR ECHO VII Miss Darcy Wray 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E UR
R LORD FRANCOIS Mrs Sarah Shoemark 0 0 50.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 8 24.5 4.00 2.00 30.50
10 CHURCHSIDE GARNET Miss Daisy Murray 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 1 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
12 BENOWN DAISY Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGA Z Miss Zara Brooks 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
14 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 ZIPPITY DOO DAH Miss Nicola McClure 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
16 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
17 HOLLYHILL GOLDEN BUD Miss Mary Ashby 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
18 MAYTHAM PRIDE Miss Eileen Beach 0 1 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
19 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
2 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Katherine Derde 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.60 46.10
21 DRUMALAGAGH CRUISE LADY Miss Olivia Taylor 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
22 FINE DESIGN III Mrs Lisa Maynard 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
23 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 1 35.5 0.00 12.80 48.30
24 BRUNO VI Miss Leanne Kelly 0 0 38.8 8.00 4.40 51.20
25 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 39 10.00 7.60 56.60
26 BALLYDEELY DIAMOND BOY Mrs Gemma Horne 0 1 38.5 0.00 19.20 57.70
27 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 0 41.3 4.00 14.00 59.30
28 FLIGHT OF ERRIGAL Mrs Sarah Hollands 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.00 65.80
29 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 0 31 0.00 35.20 66.20
3 AULD FLAME Mrs Rosie Hull 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
30 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 40 8.00 26.80 74.80
31 LADY GUINEVERE ELM Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 37.5 39.00 0.00 76.50
32 THE BROOK Ms Rhiannon Cross 0 0 36.8 0.00 68.40 105.20
33 COOL RIVER Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 36.3 0.00 107.20 143.50
4 FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 CHIRON DARCEY Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 4 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
6 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 3 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
7 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 2 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
9 CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
E AR SWEET DEAL Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 37.8 E E E AR
E R3 SAMBERDEMONET Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 44.5 8.00 E E R3
W MAY LADY Mr. Ben Morgan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 ECLIPSED Mr Daniel Hockey 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 NIGHTS ECHO Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
12 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
13 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 BLUE ADMIRAL II Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.20 43.50
15 MILORE BORMES Miss Annabel Murphy 0 1 42.5 0.00 1.60 44.10
16 BARNACURRA MOULIN ROUGE Miss Harriet Harding 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
17 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.60 49.10
18 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 0 41.8 4.00 4.80 50.60
19 DESTINYS SHADOW Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
2 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 7 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
20 SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 40.8 8.00 12.80 61.60
21 GENERAL WOLFE Miss Stefanie Sayers 0 0 36.3 30.00 0.00 66.30
22 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 45.8 21.00 4.00 70.80
23 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34 0.00 38.40 72.40
24 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 44.3 0.00 36.80 81.10
25 B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 40.5 4.00 41.60 86.10
26 NATIVE AMERICANO Mr Oliver Mays 0 0 31.8 50.00 5.20 87.00
27 BEAGH MAN Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 37.5 0.00 52.40 89.90
3 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 KILLAGOOLA BOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Ruth Hole 0 4 26.5 4.00 2.00 32.50
6 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 3 26.5 4.00 2.80 33.30
7 A TOUCH OF FROST V Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 KILCOBBEN EDWARD Miss Iona Sutton 0 2 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
9 CLOUGHPRIOR GERRY Miss Alisha Jordan 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E AR PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR BECKS GREEN SIBYL Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 37 8.00 E E AR
E UR MAE DAY BLUE SENSATION Miss Ellie Wheeler 0 0 42.8 8.00 E E UR
R COISMEAG JOEY Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 39 R R R
R WILLOWAY PRIDE AND JOY Mrs Holly Brett 0 0 37.5 26.00 R R
W LITTLETONS PET Miss Mary Fuller 0 0 35.5 11.00 W W
W POWER BOY V Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER COMIC Mrs Rosie Hull 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Miss Eva Mawby 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
11 JIMMY BROWN Miss Elaine Pearce 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
12 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
13 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
14 SHOCKINHOLYSAINT Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 CARDY Miss Lynsey Dolan 0 1 41 0.00 1.20 42.20
16 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
17 ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.80 42.60
18 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
19 SUGAR RUSH Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
2 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 43.50
21 DUSKY MAIDEN II Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 37 4.00 2.80 43.80
22 RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 1 37.8 0.00 8.40 46.20
23 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 0 40 7.00 0.00 47.00
24 OLYMPIC DU LOIR Miss Rebecca Hall 0 0 37 4.00 6.00 47.00
25 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 0 39 8.00 0.80 47.80
26 MAGGIE VII Miss Lucyanna Winch 0 0 36.5 4.00 15.20 55.70
27 TEMPLEBERRY BOY Miss Phoebe Agar 0 0 41.5 8.00 29.60 79.10
28 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 34 19.00 44.80 97.80
29 WONHAM JACKPOT Miss Kirsty Fisher 0 0 38.8 30.00 67.60 136.40
3 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 LADY OF HARLEM Miss Natalie Biggin 0 4 29 3.00 2.00 34.00
6 MAVERIQ VIII Dr Emma Pepperell 0 3 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
7 WINNETOU APACHE Miss Jessica Bowes 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 SCATTERY DOCK Miss Charlotte Bell 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
9 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
E CARRA LAD Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 31.8 E E E
E AR LAVA FLOW Miss Gracie Johnson 0 0 33.3 E E E AR
E UR I'VE DUNNIT AGAIN Miss Georgina Little 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR DIRECT COURAGE Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
W LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W OUNCEL DUNNE Miss Sophie Plater 0 0 39 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 SPIRIT PHOENIX Mrs Rachael Gemmill 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 ARDLONAN STAR Miss Emma Vergette 0 1 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
13 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Victoria Sunter 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 NORTH ASTOR NELSON Miss Holly Campbell 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
16 DUNCARBERY JACK Miss Natasha Worsick 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 LUCAS Mrs Kate Foks-Taylor 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
18 SPARTA II Miss Victoria Linfield 0 1 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
19 MOLLY COOL Miss Grace Starling 0 0 35.8 2.00 6.40 44.20
2 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 29.8 16.00 0.00 45.80
21 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 35 8.00 3.60 46.60
22 CORINTHIAN CASUAL Mr Grant Newstead 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.80 48.10
23 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
24 GRAY THRILLER Mr Anthony Binks 0 0 35.3 12.00 7.60 54.90
25 KILCATTEN BOB Ms Joanna Grist 0 0 31.3 0.00 24.80 56.10
26 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 28 0.00 29.20 57.20
27 POULNAGUN LAD Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.60 64.40
28 TATIFF Miss Imogen Trump 0 0 35 0.00 37.60 72.60
29 FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 29.8 8.00 38.80 76.60
3 BARNEY XIII Miss Lily Hill 0 6 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
30 TELEVAYA Miss Alexa Theinert 0 0 38.3 4.00 49.60 91.90
4 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WORSENDEN MARTHA Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
6 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 2 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
8 AUGHABEG BOY Mr Matthew Hayes 0 2 32.3 2.00 0.40 34.70
9 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
E EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 31 E E E
E AR KANAE LEGACY Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR CLONEEN BLACK DUFF Miss Jasmine Slater 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E AR
E CR CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 36.3 E E E CR
E R3 FINGALS TALISMAN Miss Philippa Wyncoll 0 0 27.3 E E E R3
E R3 DOYLES MEG Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 39 9.00 E E R3
E UR FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 40.8 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELTON SPIRIT Miss Emily Leslie 0 8 19.3 5.00 1.20 25.50
10 BALLYDUFF BILL Miss Charlotte Bonnar 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 ZILVER ZAK Mr Oliver Lee 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
12 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 TOSSEY GINGER Mrs Henrietta Mcrae 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
15 MORNING STAR V Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
16 INES JS Miss Lauren Cass 0 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
17 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 1 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
18 LUVVLY JUBBLY Mrs Julia Biddle 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
19 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
2 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 31 11.00 0.00 42.00
21 GREAT CHARM Mrs Fiona Iszchak 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
22 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 1 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
23 BETTY FOR SHORT Miss Holly Hunter 0 1 33.5 0.00 11.20 44.70
24 FLIP REVERSE IT Miss Megan Collinge 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
25 THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 1 39.3 0.00 7.60 46.90
26 PRIMITIVE ATTRACTION Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 34.8 9.00 3.20 47.00
27 ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Jo Jordan 0 1 34.8 0.00 13.20 48.00
28 CASTLEGAR GLORY Mr Mark Bell 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
29 MAGUIRE IV Miss Emma Turtle 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.20 51.00
3 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 35 8.00 8.80 51.80
31 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 24.3 4.00 28.80 57.10
32 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 32.5 8.00 38.80 79.30
33 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 33.5 0.00 73.60 107.10
4 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Hayley Beatts 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 JERRY III Miss Alice Latta 0 3 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
7 DOMINO DANCER Mrs Nicky Keir 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 TOUGH CUSTOMER Miss Philippa Wyncoll 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 LABURNUM KING Miss Tallula Dettori 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
E AR DANCING CONUNDRUM Miss Ellie Greenan 0 0 48.5 28.00 E E AR
E CR FOOLS GOLD Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 47.5 E E E CR
E UR DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 41.8 7.00 E E UR
R BELLA EMMY Ms Frederike Kaupa 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
W ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mrs Rachael Key 0 0 W W W W
W CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOKERS PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
10 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 KEY MANOR SKY Mrs Kitty Ashpole 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
12 ROXETTE Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 1 41 0.00 1.20 42.20
13 POETIC PRIDE Miss Stefanie Foskolou 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
14 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.40 43.90
15 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
16 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 25.3 0.00 20.00 45.30
17 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 32.3 12.00 1.20 45.50
18 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
19 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.40 46.90
2 JACK THE LAD VI Miss Lily Beckley 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 FRANKLYNS FOOTPRINT Miss Kate Walters 0 0 25.3 0.00 24.00 49.30
21 EGAN Miss Maisy Hunter 0 1 39.3 0.00 12.40 51.70
22 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 47.8 4.00 1.20 53.00
23 PINK SANDS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 1 53.3 0.00 0.00 53.30
24 LEGMURN LEGEND Miss Phoebe Agar 0 0 39 8.00 6.40 53.40
25 KILDRENAGH ROCKET Miss Courtney Escudier 0 0 43.5 3.00 10.40 56.90
26 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 31.5 8.00 20.00 59.50
27 DREAMLAND C Miss Sophie Parkinson 0 0 41 0.00 20.00 61.00
28 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 24.3 8.00 32.80 65.10
29 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 41 4.00 21.20 66.20
3 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 6 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
30 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 35 3.00 28.80 66.80
31 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 38.5 15.00 32.80 86.30
32 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 0 40.5 0.00 54.00 94.50
33 JENSON Mrs Sarah Hawkins 0 0 26.3 12.00 59.60 97.90
34 CSF BOURBOUN Miss Gaby Consterdine 0 0 38.8 12.00 49.60 100.40
35 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 38.3 0.00 72.80 111.10
36 PEPPERMINT II Miss Amie Wilkinson 0 0 42.5 4.00 72.80 119.30
4 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 5 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
5 PIPPA III Miss Zara Clark-jones 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 3 24.3 4.00 6.40 34.70
7 ESCAPE ARTIST Miss Olivia Howard 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
9 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 2 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
E BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 41.0 3.00 E E
E AR BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Lara Sclater 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E AR
R BROCK GENT Miss Jasmine Slater 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
W PUMLON LOVEHEART Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 37 W W W
W BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 39 15.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANDIS BLACK PEPPER Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 8 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
10 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
11 MELFORD SOLO Mr Chris Salmon 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 BILLY ROCKET Miss Jenny James 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
13 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
14 ALOMO FOXY Miss Francesca Housden 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
15 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 1 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
16 MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Benjamin Hogarth 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
17 BOYNE VALLEY FIONN Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
18 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
19 FIRST FOLIO Mrs Kellie Fisher 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
2 BROTHER BARNABY Mrs Caroline Day 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
22 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
23 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
24 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 1 29 0.00 10.40 39.40
25 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 1 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
26 LITTLE ROCK SHIP Miss Alexandra Cotton 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.80 45.10
27 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 1 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
28 ALICE SPRINGS Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
29 BLACK AND BLUE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
3 ROSWAT RANGER Mr Anthony Clark 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 MY GLEN CLOVER Mrs Bethany Broughton 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
31 MADAM CHIPPISON Ms Kellyanne Crane 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.00 57.50
32 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 28.3 4.00 30.40 62.70
33 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 34.5 0.00 29.60 64.10
34 SISMO DA PERAMANCA Miss Katie Earl 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.80 66.30
35 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 32.3 4.00 38.80 75.10
36 TALOS DAZZLER Miss Laura Percy 0 0 27.5 8.00 125.60 161.10
4 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 BOXING BLUE Miss Mabel Salter 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 KNOCKALANE FLIGHT Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
8 SHANNONDALE QUIN Miss Iona Woods 0 2 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
9 WARMINGTON BENFREE Mr Casey Mckenna 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
E R3 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
R CARAN DRUMRI Mrs Tracey Hazel 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
W WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Miss Michelle Chandler 0 0 W W W W
W ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Grid reference TL610471


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news