HORSEHEATH (3)HORSEHEATH (3)

HORSEHEATH (3)

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 October 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Tim Barling
Contact Mr Tim Barling
Phone: 01440 783661
Mobile: 07825 091409

Event Secretary - Tim Barling
Contact Tim Barling

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Event schedule

Entries open

21 September 2018

Ballot date

5 October 2018 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

22 October 2018
Mr Tim Barling

Event Organiser

The Estate Office, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 7LQ

Contact Details
Tim Barling

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Tina Ure

Course Designer

David Carpenter

Course Builder

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £87.32 £12.44 £99.76 £111.11 £15.00
BE100 £86.40 £12.31 £98.71 £110.40 £15.00
BE100Open £87.32 £12.44 £99.76 £111.11 £15.00
BE100Open £81.60 £11.63 £93.23 £105.60 £15.00
BE105 £87.32 £12.44 £99.76 £111.11 £15.00
BE105 £81.60 £11.63 £93.23 £105.60 £15.00
BE80(T) £82.57 £11.77 £94.34 £105.85 £15.00
BE80(T) £81.60 £11.63 £93.23 £105.60 £15.00
BE90 £87.32 £12.44 £99.76 £111.11 £15.00
BE90 £86.40 £12.31 £98.71 £110.40 £15.00
BE90Open £87.32 £12.44 £99.76 £111.11 £15.00
BE90Open £81.60 £11.63 £93.23 £105.60 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HORSEHEATH (3) Date: Oct 27-28 2018 Location: Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 14 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 FRANKLYNS FOOTPRINT Miss Kate Walters 0 12 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 10 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 6 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
8 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
10 MOLLY COOL Miss Grace Starling 0 2 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
11 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 2 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
13 WINDLE SWALLOW Miss Thea Hall 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
14 INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 39 4.00 8.40 51.40
15 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 28.5 4.00 21.20 53.70
16 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 0 31.3 0.00 23.60 54.90
17 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35 10.00 13.60 58.60
18 KILDRENAGH ROCKET Miss Courtney Escudier 0 0 49.3 11.00 0.00 60.30
19 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 31.3 4.00 26.80 62.10
20 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 0 37.8 8.00 25.20 71.00
21 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 40.5 4.00 64.40 108.90
22 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 25.3 0.00 128.80 154.10
E CR KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 0 32.5 E E E CR
E R3 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E R3
R KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 0 41.3 4.00 R R
W COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
E AR CAPTAIN NOLAN Mr Gavin Connell 0 0 41.5 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 TOUGH CUSTOMER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 POLAR ECLIPSE II Miss Annabelle Hadden-wight 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
9 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 5.00 0.00 38.30
11 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
13 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 2 36.3 0.00 6.40 42.70
15 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.60 46.10
16 FURIOSO 27 KRIS Miss Laura Birch 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.40 47.20
17 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
18 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 35.5 13.00 0.40 48.90
19 SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 31.8 12.00 5.20 49.00
20 KEC LILY MAY Miss Emily Clover 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.80 51.30
21 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
22 VIVIANO TI SENTO Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 45.3 16.00 0.00 61.30
23 ACE BLACK Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 29.60 67.10
24 KARACHI Miss Megan Rodwell 0 0 34.5 0.00 35.20 69.70
E UR IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E UR
E R3 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
W ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 W W W W
W EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 W W W W
W TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
2 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Mr Casey Mckenna 0 14 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 BETTY FOR SHORT Miss Holly Hunter 0 6 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
7 INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 FATES OLYMPIC GOLD Miss Natalie Western-kaye 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
9 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
11 HENRY XVI Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
12 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
13 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 30.3 10.00 7.20 47.50
14 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 37 8.00 8.40 53.40
15 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
16 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
17 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 31 0.00 27.20 58.20
18 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 38 4.00 24.80 66.80
19 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.5 12.00 22.80 70.30
20 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 34.5 6.00 40.00 80.50
21 OTTO EXTREME Mr Justin Byrd 0 0 33 0.00 66.40 99.40
W PETAL DU CHENE Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 W W W W
E UR HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 39.3 8.00 E E UR
E MAGUIRE IV Miss Emma Turtle 0 0 39 8.00 E E
E UR MAVERIQ VIII Dr Emma Pepperell 0 0 36 E E E UR
R MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
W MAY THAM LITTLE MILL Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 36.3 12.00 W W
E UR ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 29.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 ROCKFINN Miss Virginia Wells 0 14 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
3 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGA Z Miss Zara Brooks 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 LYRICAL MIND Miss Freya Peverell 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 8 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
6 THE DROVER Miss Carrie-Anne Adams 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
7 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
9 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
10 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
13 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
14 BBS LOVEJOY Mrs Emily Miles-thomas 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 FREE FLOW Miss Rose Pitman 0 2 42.8 0.00 2.00 44.80
16 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 41.3 4.00 4.00 49.30
17 EXCELLS BELLS Mr Jake Surl 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
18 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 23.5 4.00 26.80 54.30
19 SORASTRO TW Miss Kitty Paul 0 0 44.5 16.00 4.00 64.50
20 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 31.3 42.00 0.00 73.30
R COEVERS QUINN Mrs Yvette Stuart 0 0 42.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE105 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 16 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
2 ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 14 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
3 SHANBO BUFFYS DUN Miss Hannah Penney 0 12 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
4 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 10 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
5 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Lily Howlett 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
7 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 4 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
8 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 4 40 0.00 1.60 41.60
9 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
10 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Katie Hale 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
11 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
12 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
13 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.40 45.70
14 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 CASTLEVIEW HILL II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.40 49.20
16 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 2 41.5 0.00 8.00 49.50
17 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 39.3 8.00 2.40 49.70
18 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 42 4.00 4.40 50.40
19 GARVAGH FIONN Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 2 39.8 0.00 11.20 51.00
20 SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
21 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 38 8.00 10.00 56.00
22 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 38.5 12.00 7.60 58.10
23 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 2 40.8 0.00 21.20 62.00
24 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 34.5 8.00 22.40 64.90
25 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Gemma Raby 0 0 39 0.00 29.60 68.60
26 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 0 42.3 4.00 23.20 69.50
27 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 38.3 0.00 40.40 78.70
28 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 38 0.00 44.00 82.00
29 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 40.8 21.00 24.40 86.20
E R3 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E UR
E R3 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 40.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 37 8.00 E E R3
W BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 39.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE105 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 CUNDLEGREEN DARIUS Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 12 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
4 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 10 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 THEO IV Miss Harriet Collins 0 8 28 4.00 3.60 35.60
6 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Ella Dettori 0 6 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
7 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 4 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 4 28 8.00 3.60 39.60
9 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
10 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.60 43.90
11 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
12 DESERT FOX III Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 29.5 4.00 11.20 44.70
13 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
14 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.00 47.30
15 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 30.5 18.00 10.80 59.30
16 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 0 29 4.00 26.80 59.80
17 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 30.8 8.00 26.00 64.80
18 MORNING VOYAGE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.40 68.20
19 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 26.8 4.00 39.20 70.00
20 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 29.3 17.00 33.20 79.50
21 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 32 4.00 48.00 84.00
22 THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 34.3 12.00 40.40 86.70
23 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 24.3 4.00 61.20 89.50
24 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 28.3 4.00 60.40 92.70
25 LAVENDERHILL Miss Emma Peal 0 0 29.3 31.00 64.00 124.30
26 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 34.8 12.00 78.40 125.20
W LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 0 W W W W
W AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 27 W W W
E UR WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 33.8 E E E UR
R WEXFORD IMP Mrs Tanya Mitchell 0 0 33.5 16.00 R R
E MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E
E UR MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
R KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
E HALCYON HIGH JINKS Miss Lydia Clarkson 0 0 34.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.34
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
2 CONFETTI Mrs Louise Wells 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
3 G DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
4 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
5 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 30.5 6.00 0.00 36.50
6 KILTORMER GALWAY Miss Laura Byford 0 0 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
7 WOODLAWN PATRICK Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
8 COOLATTIN PABLO Miss Alice Clarke 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 33.8 7.00 5.60 46.40
10 FREDDIE II Miss Ellie Cox 0 0 38.3 9.00 0.00 47.30
11 COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 30.3 4.00 21.20 55.50
12 MADE OF GOLD Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 30.3 0.00 26.00 56.30
13 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
14 BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.40 59.90
15 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 33.8 8.00 20.00 61.80
16 RYANS CONKER Mrs Kirsty Watts 0 0 35.5 0.00 46.00 81.50
17 ACK ATTACK Mr Dave Farrington 0 0 35 4.00 44.00 83.00
18 PAINT ME PROUD II Miss Katy-mai Guiney 0 0 36 0.00 80.80 116.80
19 LILLY I Mrs Maureen Mack 0 0 35.5 0.00 92.80 128.30
20 CARNAVAL CHINA DOLL Miss Stephanie Wilson 0 0 33.8 0.00 112.80 146.60
E UR BEEKHOEVE S TITANIC Mrs Deborah Anne Fenge 0 0 41.5 E E E UR
E CR GINKOS LAST NICKEL Miss Grace Mallows 0 0 35 E E E CR
E AR CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
E UR DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E
E R3 BALLYELL PORTER FIELD Miss Tracey Filtness 0 0 39.5 E E E R3
E BILLY ROCKET Mrs Jayne Ackland-snow 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
R MINORTRANSGRESSION Miss Jemma Fry 0 0 37.5 12.00 R R
E DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 37 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.34
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 KILLOONEY STAR Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
5 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
6 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
7 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
8 BARANA PETE Miss Leah Fitton 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.80 55.60
9 REHYPARK JAKE REBEL Miss Katie Fordham 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
10 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.60 69.90
11 BOB CAT II Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 33 4.00 33.20 70.20
12 SUFFOLINI Miss Sally Mawer 0 0 40.8 4.00 28.40 73.20
13 MENLOUGH HERO Miss Lucia Perillo 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.00 73.80
14 GLIDAWN RUBY Dr Claire Allan 0 0 36 5.00 49.60 90.60
15 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 37.8 0.00 68.80 106.60
16 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 38.3 0.00 74.80 113.10
17 ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 36 0.00 79.20 115.20
HC BROADSTONE BERTIE BASSETT Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 38.3 0.00 9.60 HC
E AR JACKY Mrs Lynsey Ellard 0 0 45.3 0.00 E E AR
W SPLASH MORAN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 W W W W
E BLUEBELL SILVER LADY Miss Patience Leslie 0 0 40 0.00 E E
E UR COOKIES STAR Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 0 44.3 9.00 E E UR
E R3 THE FLYING FOX II Miss Freya Naylor Stewart 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E R3
W VIRTUOSE DU CHENET Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 35 34.00 W W
E AR MADE OF HONOUR Miss Lucy Murphy 0 0 44 12.00 E E AR
W LOWRIE Mrs Gill Baker 0 0 37.5 W W W
R FULL MOON II Miss Janice Robinson 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.34
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TENDER VE Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
2 BEYOND THE STARS II Mrs Lesley Harris 0 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
4 W R MCGREGOR Miss Daisy Dollar 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
6 DYCOTT PAINTED LADY Dr Sarah Leggett 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
7 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 0 30.3 0.00 10.80 41.10
8 LAST CHANCE IMP Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
9 BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.80 49.10
10 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
11 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lily Fraser 0 0 46.3 0.00 6.80 53.10
12 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 40 8.00 5.60 53.60
13 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 50.3 0.00 6.80 57.10
14 LORD FRANCOIS Mrs Sarah Shoemark 0 0 47 12.00 0.00 59.00
15 HALE BOPP Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 48.5 20.00 0.00 68.50
16 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 0 49.3 0.00 20.00 69.30
17 WINDMILL PRIDE Miss Natalie Newman 0 0 41 0.00 36.80 77.80
18 MAE DAY BLUE SENSATION Miss Ellie Wheeler 0 0 37 0.00 72.80 109.80
19 ILLY Mr Liam Cornford 0 0 37.8 4.00 78.00 119.80
20 QUINDORA Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 28.5 14.00 102.00 144.50
21 FLOREEN Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 45.8 43.00 73.20 162.00
R NO DRESS REHERSAL Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 R R R R
E AR VISCOUNT III Mrs Anna Chaniewska 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E AR
W BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 W W W W
E R3 RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 40.8 7.00 E E R3
E AR BRUNO VI Miss Leanne Kelly 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
W GIDEON B Miss Amy Dunn 0 0 W W W W
E UR POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 33 4.00 E E UR
E R3 SAMOLIS Miss Imogen Smithers 0 0 45 E E E R3
E UR EASTER FINALE Ms Joanne Alderman 0 0 28.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLATRIX III Mrs Ellie Crosbie 0 8 20.3 0.00 8.00 28.30
2 TAURMORE FEAR BUI Miss Vivien Pearson 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 6 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
4 DESPERADO Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 5 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
5 DESI DARU Ms Lisa Stock 0 4 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
6 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
7 MERLIN MIX Mrs Vanessa Wilson 0 1 38.8 0.00 7.20 46.00
8 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.60 46.10
9 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 1 46 0.00 0.80 46.80
10 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
11 DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 1 56.3 0.00 0.00 56.30
12 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 39.3 12.00 20.00 71.30
13 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 32 0.00 61.20 93.20
14 PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 0 32 45.00 59.20 136.20
E DIAMOND JUBILEE II Mrs Claire Johnson 0 0 38 0.00 E E
E R3 TIMES UP Miss Hannah Deal 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
HC LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.3 0.00 12.40 HC
W KINGSWOOD ICON Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 W W W W
E R3 HSSH ADIEMUS Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
W THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 W W W W
E AR RUBY XXI II Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E AR
W LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 45.5 0.00 W W
R LAVA FLOW Miss Gracie Johnson 0 0 32.3 R R R
W THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 EGAN Miss Maisy Hunter 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
4 SUN WILD LIFE Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 5 25.5 8.00 5.20 38.70
5 CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 4 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
6 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 25 4.00 20.80 49.80
7 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.40 50.20
8 BEAR WITH ME Miss Georgia Youngs 0 0 29.5 0.00 30.00 59.50
9 CHURCHSIDE GARNET Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 41.8 4.00 20.80 66.60
10 THE IRISHMAN II Mrs Sally Cox 0 0 36.3 12.00 20.00 68.30
11 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 43 0.00 28.80 71.80
12 ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 49.8 8.00 17.20 75.00
13 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 0 40.5 12.00 33.60 86.10
14 CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Mrs Karina True 0 0 41.5 4.00 61.60 107.10
15 LOVES BLIND Mrs Sara Harding 0 0 44.5 29.00 64.80 138.30
W COOLEY RUBBLE Mrs Sarah Hildebrand 0 0 W W W W
E UR KILCOBBEN EDWARD Miss Iona Sutton 0 0 20.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E UR
HC AUSSIE GOLD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 HC
E AR LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E AR
E BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 32.5 E E E
E UR DIRECT COURAGE Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
R LIVELY LUCY Miss Aoife Rew 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
E R3 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 MACHNO EXCALIBUR Miss Iona Sclater 0 5 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
5 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
6 CRAUGHWELL CHARA Mrs Nicola Broadbent 0 3 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
7 RHONAS BOY Miss Abi Harris 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
8 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 1 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
10 NUTWOOD THRILLER Mrs Claire Lewis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 1 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
12 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.60 47.90
13 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 36 8.00 4.40 48.40
14 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 36.5 8.00 9.20 53.70
15 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 36 8.00 10.00 54.00
16 PAVLUSHKA Miss Molly Mead 0 0 35.8 8.00 15.60 59.40
17 CLASSIC STATEMENT Miss Katherine Bentz 0 0 35.5 27.00 3.20 65.70
18 DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 34.3 4.00 36.00 74.30
19 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 27.5 8.00 40.00 75.50
20 FERNHILL DUKE Miss Eleanor Newton 0 0 31.3 0.00 48.00 79.30
21 HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Mrs Sue Timmis 0 0 37.5 0.00 44.80 82.30
22 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 35 4.00 60.00 99.00
23 PRIMITIVE BEAUTY Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 37.5 8.00 80.80 126.30
W TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 W W W W
E R3 REHY WARRIOR Miss Georgina Sutton 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
W HANRY PATCH Miss Matilda Branson 0 0 W W W W
E CASPER XVIII Miss Emma Farley 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E
W ESCAPE ARTIST Miss Olivia Howard 0 0 W W W W
R DERREENTIGE DILLON Miss Ellie Saunders 0 0 37 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 BOOLAGH INDIGO Mr Archie Humfrey 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 BOHER LASS Miss Jenna Harris 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
8 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
9 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
10 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
11 ROXETTE Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 THE GILBERT SHOW Mr Adam Brackenborough 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.00 44.30
13 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
14 GLENMORE GEM Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
15 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
16 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 33.5 12.00 3.20 48.70
17 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
18 MHS SADIE Miss Justine Scott 0 0 32 20.00 0.00 52.00
19 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 31.3 0.00 21.60 52.90
20 CORK BAY Miss Kara Cowell 0 0 38.8 2.00 12.40 53.20
21 DIAMOND TOPAZ Miss Madeleine Talbot 0 0 36.8 18.00 6.00 60.80
22 LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 38.3 19.00 4.80 62.10
23 BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.60 64.40
24 BARNEY RUBBLE XI Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 41.5 0.00 30.00 71.50
W SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WAASIF Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
W GALLARDO Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 W W W W
W ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E R3
E UR FRENCH WIND Miss Charlotte Doniger 0 0 34 27.00 E E UR
E UR HIS LADYS CAVALIER Miss Natalie Matthews-graves 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E UR
W COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 TOUCHE ME Miss Ruth Hole 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 2 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
8 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
9 ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Jo Jordan 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 THISTLEWOOD THUNDER Mr Douglas Naylor Stewart 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 TOM OF DIAMONDS Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 FLIP REVERSE IT Miss Megan Collinge 0 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
14 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
15 BLACK BEAUTY II Miss Eleanor Mileham 0 1 31.8 0.00 10.80 42.60
16 CVS HOT BUSINESS Miss Ellen Bone 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
17 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 24.8 0.00 21.60 46.40
18 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 26.3 18.00 13.20 57.50
19 COOLEY KIR ROYALE Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 38.3 0.00 20.00 58.30
20 AUGHRIS ROCK Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 29.5 24.00 26.00 79.50
21 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 0 32.8 12.00 47.20 92.00
22 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 34.8 4.00 99.60 138.40
E ACOSTA VERDE Miss Helen Murphie 0 0 36 0.00 E E
E R3 HALCYON PERIDOT Miss Freya Mason 0 0 31.3 9.00 E E R3
E UR KILTEALY GHAREEB Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E UR
E R3 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E R3
E UR OWL Mr Derek Reeve 0 0 32.8 5.00 E E UR
E UR RATHLACKEN STANLEY Miss Suzanne Finigan 0 0 37 E E E UR
E R3 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 29 25.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I DUNNO Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 FLEMENSMIX Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
3 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 6 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
4 DOLLIE MIKKSTURE III Miss Georgia Harrington 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
5 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 1 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
6 FIRST FOLIO Mrs Kellie Fisher 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
7 BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Iona Sclater 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
8 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 27 4.00 11.60 42.60
9 BUCKS FIZZ II Miss Ciara Gill-ryan 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
10 JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
11 JACK THE LAD XIX Mr Harry Horton 0 0 32.8 6.00 20.00 58.80
12 DATHUIL MAJOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.5 8.00 82.00 123.50
E UR BUDDY HOLLY Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 44.3 0.00 E E UR
W PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 W W W W
W BALLY BOY II Miss Lotte Harris-turner 0 0 W W W W
R FERNHILL GO GO Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 42.8 0.00 R R
W THE KINGS BISHOP Miss Juliet Frost 0 0 W W W W
W OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Abbi Warburton 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Grid reference TL610471


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news