HOUGHALLHOUGHALL

HOUGHALL ONE DAY EVENT

Location

East Durham & Houghall Community College, Houghall, Durham, United Kingdom, DH3 1SG

(By kind permission of the Principal and Governors of East Durham and Houghall Community College)

Date

Sunday 19June 2005

Event schedule

Entries open

15 May 2005

Entries close

9 June 2005

Ballot date

29 May 2005 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Sunday £58.75 £6.32 £65.07 £0.00 £10.00 View
PN Sunday £49.35 £5.31 £54.66 £0.00 £10.00 View
N Sunday £58.75 £6.32 £65.07 £0.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: HOUGHALL ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jun 19 2005 Location: East Durham & Houghall Community College, Houghall, Durham, United Kingdom
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
MADE IN SCOTLAND Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 34.8 12.00 0.00
1 FONTAN Miss Joanna Joyce-Gray 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 UPPERVILLE Miss Jessica McKie 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
11 KOSMIC KLASSIC Mr James Adams 0 33.3 12.00 8.80 54.10
12 THE ARISTOCRAT IV Mr Mark Jackson 0 36.2 8.00 10.80 55.00
13 RAIN MAN Mrs Sarah Hammond 0 34.3 16.00 6.40 56.70
14 THISTLE DUBH Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 36.2 12.00 9.60 57.80
15 CARRABEG APOLLO Mr Daniel Megson 0 44.8 4.00 9.20 58.00
16 JUST ME Miss Jessica Sellers 0 38.1 12.00 9.60 59.70
17 MADEMIST JANIE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 35.7 0.00 24.40 60.10
18 KIRKMOOR EARLY MOURNE Miss Kelly C Harrison 0 38.1 4.00 18.40 60.50
19 ROTHLEYS MASTER HENRY Miss Laura Varty 0 37.1 16.00 8.80 61.90
2 KILDALTON DIAMOND Miss Fiona Lundy 5 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
20 HIGHLAND MAGIC Miss Rebecca Pye 1 37.6 0.00 26.80 64.40
21 NOT SO PRIMITIVE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 31 20.00 17.60 68.60
22 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine D James 0 42.4 4.00 23.20 69.60
23 REMEMBER ME IV Mr John Hill 1 39.5 0.00 48.00 87.50
24 IMAGINATION Miss Nina Barbour 0 36.2 0.00 54.40 90.60
25 JUST A WISPA Miss Sarah Louise Dale 0 35.7 24.00 36.00 95.70
26 SALLYMOUNTS TANGO Miss Katharina Schultz 0 37.1 12.00 49.60 98.70
27 WHITTON RUBY Miss Megan Runciman 0 41.9 8.00 58.80 108.70
28 L'ORION II Miss Victoria Louise Smith 0 35.7 4.00 91.20 130.90
3 THE BLACK DUKE Miss Kathryn Watson 4 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
4 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 3 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
5 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Mr John Collier 2 32.9 8.00 3.20 44.10
6 SHE DEVIL Miss Natalie Daymond 1 33.8 8.00 6.40 48.20
7 CELTIC SPRING Mrs Carol Makepeace 1 31.4 0.00 17.60 49.00
8 LUCKY TIMES Miss Aimee Devane 1 41 4.00 6.80 51.80
9 VICARAGE POLO Miss Patricia A Muir 1 31.9 12.00 10.00 53.90
E SIR OLIVER TWIST Miss Hazel Steven 0 33.3 4.00 E E
E WHATYERONABOUT Miss Sally Hunter 0 37.1 4.00 E E
E TE PEGGY BROWN Miss Annelise Clements 0 31.4 8.00 E E TE
E TE SILVERLY HOPE Miss Victoria Bentley 0 35.7 0.00 E E TE
R NEWTONS FIRST LAW Miss Emma Cox 0 31.9 8.00 R R
R DARLEY DOLPHIN Miss Chloe Fairley 0 36.2 0.00 R R
R JUSTE MILIEU Miss Katie Milner 0 41.9 4.00 R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 33.8 W W
W STRAIGHT FORECAST Miss Kathleen M Brakewell 0 30 16.00 W W
W TAMAL TIGER Miss Emma L Smithson 0 36.2 16.00 W W
W CLIFTON AUGUSTUS Miss Amanda Rowe 0 W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
JUSTIN Miss Lucy Robertson 0 36.7 0.00 0.00
1 LINTON Mr P Robin Donaldson 6 31.4 0.00 2.40 33.80
10 EMILYS CHOICE Mrs Sarah McClure 1 40 0.00 6.80 46.80
11 PARK REEF II Miss Catherine Wensley 1 37.1 0.00 10.40 47.50
12 STREET INDEPENDENCE Mrs Elspeth Shand 0 42.9 4.00 1.20 48.10
13 FAR AFIELD Mr John Hill 0 27.6 4.00 17.20 48.80
14 THE OPTIMIST V Mr David Barraclough 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
15 LEADER S Mr David Wadge 0 29.5 8.00 11.60 49.10
16 EL PEDRO Mrs Helen Saunderson 0 40.5 4.00 4.80 49.30
17 HIGHLING IRISH MIST Miss Rebekah Reay 0 33.3 4.00 12.00 49.30
18 DREAMWEAVER Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 35.2 4.00 10.80 50.00
19 FRIDAY FEELING II Mrs Yvonne Gibson 0 39.1 12.00 0.00 51.10
2 CROWN ALLIANCE Miss Emily Galbraith 5 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
20 ZEUS III Ms Jacqueline McKay 1 42.4 0.00 10.80 53.20
21 TIME FLIES BY Mrs Trisha Heaps 0 36.2 8.00 9.20 53.40
22 SIR ANDROMEDOR Ms Kara Craig 0 41.4 8.00 6.40 55.80
23 BALLYVADD GENT Mr Martyn Johnson 0 33.3 0.00 23.20 56.50
24 H A Miss Katherine D James 0 32.4 8.00 17.20 57.60
25 MASTER BAILEY Mr James Adams 0 31.4 4.00 29.20 64.60
26 BEAUJOLAIS NOUVEAU II Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 39.1 12.00 14.80 65.90
27 TOP OF THE LOT Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 42.4 16.00 7.60 66.00
28 TOUGH DECISION Miss Laura Hemsworth 0 39.5 8.00 24.80 72.30
29 STANHOPES PHENOMENA Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 33.8 4.00 35.60 73.40
3 ARNIES GAME Miss Charlotte Holmes 4 26.2 4.00 9.20 39.40
30 SOUTHILL SPIDER Miss Lorna Hargreaves 0 38.1 8.00 34.80 80.90
31 DESIGN DESTROYER Mr Richard Telford 0 35.2 8.00 43.60 86.80
32 SCORPIO RISING Mrs Susan Chapman 0 38.1 4.00 46.40 88.50
33 ARNIE II Miss Helen A Oldfield 0 31.9 4.00 65.60 101.50
34 PENNY LANE II Mr Eric Waggott 0 36.7 4.00 82.00 122.70
35 IMPERATO Miss Nina Barbour 0 34.3 4.00 90.00 128.30
4 LEYS PERFECT PRINCE Miss Sophie Minikin 3 36.2 4.00 1.20 41.40
5 SIMPLY SPENCER Miss Anne Kilburn 2 35.2 4.00 2.80 42.00
6 CASTLECONNELL Miss Sarah F Cleminson 1 32.4 4.00 8.00 44.40
7 POLLY III Miss Kirsty Brewis 1 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
8 EYECATCHER IV Miss Kelly Lyons 1 31.9 4.00 10.80 46.70
8 MR EPONYMOUS Mrs Georgie Steel 1 31.9 4.00 10.80 46.70
E STITCH UP Mr Eamonn McIntyre 0 44.8 8.00 E E
E R4 LAND CRUISER II Mrs Elaine Campin 0 42.9 0.00 E E R4
E R4 BON BON II Mr Andrew Dangerfield 0 36.7 24.00 E E R4
E TE KINGS JUSTICE Miss Patricia A Muir 0 31.4 0.00 E E TE
NS EASY BUSINESS Mr Ian Anderson 0 NS NS NS NS
R LORD WARBY Miss Jessica Collins 0 37.6 0.00 R R
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR Miss Clare L Dunn 0 40.5 0.00 W W
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIR EXCHANGE IV Miss Emma L Smithson 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
10 REGAL BINGO Miss Kirsty Meek 0 41.9 0.00 9.20 51.10
11 JAZZ TIME II Miss Charlotte Wells 1 41 0.00 11.60 52.60
12 LANDETTO II Miss Rebecca McDonnell 0 47.1 4.00 5.20 56.30
13 HOLLOW ARCTIC VISION Ms Emma Yarrow 0 37.6 4.00 23.60 65.20
14 GIDEONS GOLD Mr Sean Bowden 0 45.2 12.00 8.40 65.60
15 JACK OF DIAMONDS VI The Hon Alistair Nelson 0 52.4 4.00 9.60 66.00
16 ALYCOS DIAMOND Miss Victoria Walker 0 41.4 10.00 14.80 66.20
17 SAXON CROSS Miss Carole Dennis 0 44.8 4.00 18.80 67.60
18 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 34.3 4.00 32.80 71.10
19 FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Miss Chloe Burns 0 35.7 4.00 68.00 107.70
2 KELTIC INSPIRATION Miss Kim Carrick 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 TOBIAS TOO Mr John R Tilley 0 27.6 4.00 6.80 38.40
4 A LITTLE EXTRA II Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
5 SIGNAL POINT Miss Rhona Smith 0 30.5 0.00 12.80 43.30
6 SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 39.1 0.00 4.40 43.50
7 DUNDRUM SAM Miss Katie Dun 0 38.6 4.00 3.60 46.20
8 MINI DIDDYCOY Miss Charlotte Gabriela Flood 1 46.7 0.00 2.40 49.10
9 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Charlotte Gabriela Flood 0 45.7 4.00 0.80 50.50
NS UP 'N' RISING Mrs Sarah Horner-Harker 0 NS NS NS NS
W RUMBLE IN A JUNGLE Miss Nicola Newall 0 38.6 W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARABOSSE Mr Tim Pearson 0 19.5 0.00 3.20 22.70
10 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Miss Gemma Carson 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 PERCEUS ODYSSEY Miss Charlotte Merson 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
12 ELDMIRE TEDDY Miss Sally Peacock 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
13 CHILLI Miss Rebecca Laing 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
14 LET IT B II Mr Craig Bryson 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
15 MISS MARIAN Miss Katherine D James 0 26.7 8.00 8.40 43.10
16 GEE ITS JIMBO Ms Clair Tomlinson 0 28.6 16.00 0.00 44.60
17 BALLINTIME Miss Alison Johnson 0 32.9 12.00 0.00 44.90
18 RUSHWOOD MAYFAIR Miss Carole Dennis 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
19 FLY MO Miss Lesley Blackhurst 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
2 MASTER BALLADEER Mrs Helen L Bell 0 25.2 0.00 0.00 25.20
20 LITTLE AFRICA Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 45.2 4.00 0.00 49.20
21 PALATIAL POISE Mrs Kay Patterson 0 43.8 8.00 4.00 55.80
22 COOLAMAIN PRINCE Miss Rhona Smith 0 36.2 12.00 9.20 57.40
23 HES A BOY Mr Gary Watson 0 52.9 8.00 0.00 60.90
24 ROYAL BLUE PRINCE Miss Julie Wilson 0 31.9 11.00 20.00 62.90
25 HEATHERDENE PAINTED LADY Miss Nicola Smith 0 22.4 12.00 30.00 64.40
26 WINDALE ROYAL SHADOW Miss Laura Gray 0 39.5 9.00 16.00 64.50
27 THE TWEENIE Miss Polly Louise Hall 0 41.4 8.00 26.40 75.80
28 VANITY FLARE Mr Ross Middleton 0 36.2 20.00 20.00 76.20
29 AMBION HILL Mr Kevin Lupton 0 34.8 39.00 10.00 83.80
3 NOBLE GOLDENBALLS Miss Kelly Lyons 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
4 SCOTTS GREY Miss Laura Thomas 0 19.1 8.00 0.00 27.10
5 ROYAL HACIENDA Miss Nina Barbour 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
6 PRIM AND PROPER II Miss Jill Archbold 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 THE DARKSIDE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 26.2 4.00 0.00 30.20
8 OUR ROMEO Mr Paul Chester 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
9 SHADES OF GREY III Mr Liam Gamble 0 25.2 8.00 0.00 33.20
HC LORD HARVEY Miss Kelly Thompson 0 21.9 4.00 0.00 HC
HC QUEENS GRENADIER Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 HC
HC DUN AND DUSTED V Miss Lucy Morrison 0 34.8 8.00 3.20 HC
NS ANOTHER POP STAR SAC Rebecca Downes 0 NS NS NS NS
W MINIMUS BLUE Miss Victoria Burrows 0 W W W W
W FIRST OF ALL Mrs Helen White 0 32.4 0.00 W W
W HELLO JOE II Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILCOX Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
10 SYDON Mr Mark Jackson 0 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
11 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Margaret Pearson 0 48.1 0.00 0.00 48.10
12 LOUIS Miss Joanne Bowman 0 48.6 0.00 0.00 48.60
13 TUDOR GAMBLER Mr Neil Mercer 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
14 BADGER THE BRAVE Ms Clair Tomlinson 0 38.1 12.00 0.00 50.10
15 COLONEL Miss Emily Galbraith 0 42.9 0.00 8.00 50.90
16 MADISON COUNTY Miss Lauren Ward 0 47.6 4.00 0.00 51.60
17 OYSTER II Ms Sacha van Wanrooij 0 43.8 8.00 0.00 51.80
18 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 48.1 4.00 0.00 52.10
19 BLACUP ASSESSMENT Mr Stephen Place 0 49.1 4.00 0.00 53.10
2 GISELLE II Miss Rachel Thomas 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
20 TILLEY CURTIS Miss Lucy Bullas 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
21 CAMEOS CHARM Ms Sally Herron 0 48.6 8.00 0.00 56.60
22 BRYNDALE REVOLUTION Mrs Joanne Pullan 0 46.2 0.00 11.20 57.40
23 BLUES BROTHER Miss Pippa Hahn 0 46.2 12.00 0.00 58.20
24 FALLI Mrs Vicki Fawdry 0 50.5 8.00 0.00 58.50
25 POULAKERRA BEAUTY Miss Abigail Baynes 0 50.5 11.00 0.00 61.50
26 OUR MAN FLINT Mrs Liz Banks 0 47.6 16.00 0.00 63.60
27 SPLASHING OUT Mrs Katy Cumming 0 63.8 0.00 0.00 63.80
28 MR GEOFFREY Miss Emily Devane 0 42.4 13.00 8.40 63.80
29 STATESIDE PYE Miss Amy Lawrence 0 48.1 4.00 13.00 65.10
3 JAR JAR BINX II Miss Laura Irving 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
30 ZAREEN SHADEEKHA STAR Ms Louise Fraser 0 48.6 12.00 16.00 76.60
31 BOUND AHEAD Ms Tanya Davis 0 48.6 4.00 96.00 148.60
4 CHEVALIER DU BOIS Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
5 BLUE VIEW Miss Carly Stephenson 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
6 RHYTHMIC TIMES Miss Cara Shardlow 0 29.1 16.00 0.00 45.10
7 NO REGRETS Mr David Parker 0 47.1 0.00 0.00 47.10
8 SIMPLY STYLISH Miss Hazel Towers 0 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
9 SILVER CRUISE Miss Jessica McKie 0 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
E CUDLEY DUDLEY Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 49.5 E E E
E R4 JAVAPALAVA Miss Suzanne Raine 0 49.5 0.00 E E R4
HC RENDEZVOUS BAY Miss Rebecca Holloran 0 48.6 4.00 2.40 HC
HC HALF A GUINNESS Mrs Carolyn Mitchell 0 40 0.00 0.00 HC
R GINJA NINJA Miss Emma Richards 0 50 0.00 R R
W MILIPEDE Miss Rhona Smith 0 47.1 8.00 W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE BESTMAN Mr Nick Ward 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
10 MASTER HARRY Mr Robert Stapleton 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
11 COUNT THIBALDI Miss Kirsty Meek 0 36.2 4.00 2.40 42.60
12 CARNSDALE SILVER STONE Mrs Vanessa Starling 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
13 BALI HAI ASSET Miss Claire Garlick 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
14 GLIMMER Miss Olivia Burdge 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
15 GOLDEN EDEN Miss Alison Barnett 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
16 RIVER REBEL Mrs Alison Brewis 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
17 ANOTHER JULIET Mr Paul Chester 0 43.8 4.00 0.40 48.20
18 MADEWELL DAVY Mrs Angela Parkin 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
19 CRACKENTHORPE KINSMAN Miss Nicola Smith 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
2 CASTLE CLOVER LASS Mr James Sommerville 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 EMOE TROOPER Mr Ross Thomas Boyd 0 48.6 0.00 4.00 52.60
21 ZAPPA Miss Louise Stourton 0 44.8 8.00 0.40 53.20
22 MOLLY MINX Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
23 MORNING BLUES II Miss Leigh Maria Thomas 0 44.8 12.00 0.00 56.80
24 ALJOMAR Miss Clare Hunter 0 51.4 8.00 0.00 59.40
25 BOXER III Miss Wendy Cotter 0 40.5 19.00 3.20 62.70
26 FRANZ FERDINAND Mrs Sarah McClure 0 38.1 19.00 9.60 66.70
27 SIR MONTAGUE Miss Melissa Chapman 0 42.4 8.00 20.00 70.40
28 ROCKIN RUPERT Ms Sarah Gill 0 50.5 4.00 20.00 74.50
29 RIGMAROLE Miss Rhona Smith 0 49.1 16.00 26.80 91.90
3 COOL RUNNING DARCY Mr Martin Maher 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
30 BORN FREE III Miss Kirsten Wilson 0 44.8 8.00 46.00 98.80
31 AUBURN ONCE MORE Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 37.1 16.00 46.80 99.90
32 JUST SO ELEGANT Miss Nicki Mair 0 45.2 25.00 30.80 101.00
33 RED SEVEN Miss Sally Williamson 0 40 8.00 104.80 152.80
4 FOREST GREEN Miss Miranda Nunneley 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 SUNSHINE CRUISE Mr Ian R Clark 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
6 BYRON IV Mrs Helen Foulds 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
7 ELITE II Miss Polly Alexandra Burgin 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
8 HOT HOUSE SUNDANCE Ms Kirsty Bolton 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
9 LORD RICAIRE Miss Claire Pinkney 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
HC ENTERTAINING BERTIE Miss Andrea Smith 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 HC
R ESPRIT Miss Katharina Schultz 0 47.1 16.00 R R
W KILDRUMMY CASTLE Miss Chloe Gill 0 W W W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORTON IMPRINT Mr Stephen Hardy 0 26.7 0.00 2.80 29.50
10 MEACHAM'S STAR Miss Sally Peacock 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
11 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Beth Connell 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
11 TOMSK II Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
13 FLIGHTY ELIZA Miss Harriet Armstrong 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
14 KINGSTON MANOR Ms Vicky Knowles 0 37.1 0.00 7.20 44.30
15 FAR FETCHED Mr Anthony Gilbert 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 PADDY MAGUIRE Mr Eric Waggott 0 39.5 4.00 3.00 46.50
17 BLACUP NVQ Mr Stephen Place 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
18 THE STIRRER Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
19 POINTALISM Mr John Hill 0 28.6 8.00 13.60 50.20
2 WESTLIFE Miss Gail Smith 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
20 STATE OF MIND Mr John Thornton 0 32.4 18.00 0.00 50.40
21 WEXFORD LAD Ms Sarah Guthrie 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
22 GILLING PARK Miss Cara Shardlow 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
23 DUTCHMANS DREAM Miss Susannah Buckett 0 38.1 0.00 20.00 58.10
24 LITTLE GEM Miss Sarah Linton 0 27.1 12.00 20.80 59.90
25 BRADMORE ROB'S BOY Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 33.8 8.00 25.00 66.80
26 PHANTOM SPARK Mrs Alison Johnson 0 33.8 8.00 32.00 73.80
27 THE FENMAN Mrs Georgina Lupton 0 36.2 0.00 68.40 104.60
28 POPEYE III Ms Tanya Davis 0 47.1 12.00 54.80 113.90
29 MASTER GILBERT Mrs Jane Clark 0 32.9 0.00 103.60 136.50
3 LULU Mr John Guy 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
4 RUBY TUESDAY V Mrs Liz Gay 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ANOTHER YOGIE Miss Georgie Morrison 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 CANADIAN SURPRISE Miss Andrea Marshall 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
7 JUST KENNY Mr John Thornton 0 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
8 JUST MARCUS Miss Caroline Bateson 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
9 HASTY JACK Miss Karen Hawley 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
E TE BELIEVE IN ME Miss Angela Binns 0 44.3 4.00 E E TE
E TE YOGI GREY Ms Kerry Robertson 0 42.4 E E E TE
E TE IN CAHOOTS Miss Julia Lamb 0 37.6 0.00 E E TE
NS HERRYWOOD THE WAKE Miss Rachel Turner 0 NS NS NS NS
W LED ASTRAY Ms Coco Telford 0 39.1 16.00 W W
W CUSCO Miss Carole Dennis 0 45.2 20.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

East Durham & Houghall Community College, Houghall, Durham, United Kingdom, DH3 1SG

Grid reference NZ281410


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news