HOUGHTON INTERNATIONALHOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Incorporating the FEI Nations Cup & NAF British Eventing National u21 Championships. Sponsored by Saracen Horse Feeds

SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

by Kind Permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley

Date

Thursday 23 to Sunday 26 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2019

Entries close

13 May 2019

Ballot date

2 May 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May
Mr Alec Lochore

Event Director

Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Musketeer Event Management Ltd, Brancaster, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mr Mark Watler

Course Builder

Event name: HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 24-27 2018 Location: Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 8.30
CCI * - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAJARA 4 Dirk Schrade 0 24.6 0.00 0.00 24.60
10 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 SULA BLUE Miss Saffron Cresswell 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 3 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
14 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 3 32.4 0.00 0.80 33.20
15 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 3 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
16 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 3 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
17 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
18 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Gemma Tattersall 3 32.4 0.00 1.60 34.00
19 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
2 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 9 27.1 1.00 0.00 28.10
20 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
21 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
22 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 3 31.3 3.00 0.00 34.30
23 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 3 33.4 1.00 0.00 34.40
24 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 3 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
25 EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 3 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
26 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
27 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 2 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
28 RAPUNZEL VOM QUELLHOF Antonia Baumgart 0 0 29.2 6.00 0.00 35.20
29 FRANKY BOY Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 31.2 4.00 0.00 35.20
3 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 8 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
30 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
31 KEONAN HERO Mr Declan Cullen 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
32 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 32.3 1.00 2.40 35.70
33 STANLY Miss Lauren Booth 2 0 35 1.00 0.00 36.00
34 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
35 FALVARO Mr Austin O'Connor 2 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
36 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 2 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
37 HERMANUS II Miss Therese Viklund 2 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
38 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
39 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 7 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
40 BLS GRAND SLAM Alison Holden 0 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
41 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
42 KANDINSKY Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
43 GINO VANELLI Miss Harriet Wright 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
44 HALARAAFA Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
45 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 30.2 8.00 0.00 38.20
46 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 29.5 9.00 0.00 38.50
47 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
48 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
49 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 2 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
5 THE MILLERS TALE Mr Austin O'Connor 6 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
50 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 2 0 31.4 8.00 0.00 39.40
51 CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 2 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
52 RLE NUANS T VOLT Ms Michelle Kenny 2 36.1 0.00 3.60 39.70
53 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 40.2 0.00 0.00 40.20
54 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 30.7 8.00 2.00 40.70
55 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
56 RLE COTHOPO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
57 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
58 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
59 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
6 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 5 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
60 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40.1 3.00 0.00 43.10
61 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 35.1 8.00 0.00 43.10
62 INNOCENT FLIGHT Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 39.2 4.00 0.00 43.20
63 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.00 43.30
64 TIMELESS MYTH Mr Henry Dove 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.00 43.90
65 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.7 4.00 4.40 44.10
66 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 36.9 8.00 0.00 44.90
67 INDIAN PRINCE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
68 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
69 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 39.4 4.00 2.80 46.20
7 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 4 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
70 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Mark Poskitt 2 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
71 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 2 36.6 0.00 10.80 47.40
72 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
73 CLOUDED LEOPARD Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 36.9 4.00 8.80 49.70
74 AIRAZ Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 39.7 12.00 0.00 51.70
75 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.9 0.00 22.80 53.70
76 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Katie Hunter 0 0 40.7 16.00 1.60 58.30
77 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 39.5 19.00 0.00 58.50
78 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 0 0 35.2 1.00 24.40 60.60
79 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29.2 14.00 20.00 63.20
8 GAILLARD LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
80 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 40.1 25.00 0.00 65.10
81 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 37.9 8.00 21.20 67.10
82 FONBHERNA LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 30 0.00 47.20 77.20
83 DAKOTAH VII Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 39.7 0.00 46.40 86.10
84 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 29.4 2.00 68.00 99.40
85 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 41.9 4.00 57.60 103.50
86 ROMEO 809 Ms Tamara Acklin 0 0 32.9 20.00 65.20 118.10
9 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 34.7 E 46.80 E
E AR NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 37.1 E E E AR
E AR SAND STORM II Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 36.6 E E E AR
E F1 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 E E E E F1
E HF GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 34.2 E E E HF
E R3 FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 42.3 E E E R3
E UR CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 36.7 E E E UR
E UR FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28.3 E E E UR
E UR CONNADOR Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 31.3 E 0.00 E UR
R DASSETT SARATOGA Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 36.3 R R R
R TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 35.7 R R R
R FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 36.4 R R R
R UCCLA DU LEOU Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31.1 R R R
R ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 34 R R R
W SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 33 W 0.00 W
W GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.4 W 0.00 W
W QUADRO POP Pontus Hugosson 0 0 36.1 W 29.60 W
W JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 29.1 W 20.00 W
W JAMESSON II Miss Sam Penn 0 0 34.7 W 33.20 W
Optimum XC Time - 8.19
CCI ** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPSILON Mr Thomas Carlile 0 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
10 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 13 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
11 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 13 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
12 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 13 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
13 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 13 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
14 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 13 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
15 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 13 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
16 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 13 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
17 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 5 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
18 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 5 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
19 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 5 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
2 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 28 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
20 BILLY BLACK CAT Mr Austin O'Connor 5 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
21 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 5 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
22 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 5 40.1 0.00 0.00 40.10
23 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 5 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
24 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 5 40.6 0.00 0.00 40.60
25 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 5 39.9 0.00 0.80 40.70
26 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 5 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
27 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 5 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
28 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 5 41.2 0.00 0.00 41.20
29 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 5 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
3 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 26 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 5 0 35.9 1.00 4.80 41.70
31 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 5 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
32 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
33 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 4 36.6 0.00 6.00 42.60
34 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.80 42.70
35 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 39.6 4.00 0.00 43.60
36 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 33.4 8.00 2.40 43.80
37 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 39 4.00 1.60 44.60
38 MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
39 DUNRATH WELLINGTON Mr Jim Newsam 0 0 39.1 4.00 6.00 49.10
4 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 24 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
40 JUSTINE GUZZI VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 36.5 13.00 0.00 49.50
41 BLACK TUXEDO Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
42 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 4 39.2 0.00 15.60 54.80
43 GEKE EQUIGRIP'S SIMPLE SMILE Hanna Knueppel 0 0 34.2 4.00 18.00 56.20
44 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 34.9 0.00 26.40 61.30
45 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 4 37.1 0.00 24.40 61.50
46 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 40.3 4.00 19.00 63.30
47 ATOS BARBOTIERE Mr Thomas Carlile 0 0 30.7 4.00 32.60 67.30
48 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 41.2 4.00 23.20 68.40
49 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 37.1 4.00 28.40 69.50
5 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 22 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
50 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 38 12.00 24.80 74.80
51 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 35.5 0.00 54.40 89.90
6 CLEVER LOUIS Ben Leuwer 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 16 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
8 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 13 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 TRAVELLER ROYALE Miss Sophie Miller 13 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
E TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 E E E E
E AR SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40.6 E E E AR
E HF LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 33.7 E E E HF
E R3 DOONAVEERAGH O SIX Mr Brook Staples 0 0 29.3 E E E R3
R KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 39.9 R R R
W CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 46.8 W W W
W CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 38.5 W 0.00 W
W OAKEN GEORGE Mr Paul Sims 0 0 33.7 W 0.00 W
W GRACIOUS HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 37.7 W 0.00 W
W DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.19
CCI YR** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 30 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 13 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
12 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
13 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 5 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
14 TINKERS PEARL Miss Greta Mason 5 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
15 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 5 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
16 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
17 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 5 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 LAMANGO Antonia Baumgart 0 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
19 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 5 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
2 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 28 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
20 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 5 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
21 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
22 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
23 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 34.8 9.00 0.00 43.80
24 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 0 0 33.4 8.00 2.40 43.80
25 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.9 0.00 11.00 44.90
26 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.7 12.00 0.00 45.70
27 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 36.2 0.00 11.00 47.20
28 KAFKA Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 37.9 6.00 3.60 47.50
29 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 4 47.8 0.00 0.00 47.80
3 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 26 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
30 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 37.3 11.00 0.00 48.30
31 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 36.9 12.00 0.00 48.90
32 DIESEL GREEN Mr Maximilian Bidinger 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
33 LITTLE ROSE 9 Antonia Baumgart 0 32.2 0.00 22.40 54.60
34 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.00 57.30
35 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.3 0.00 28.80 62.10
36 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 39.3 4.00 21.60 64.90
37 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 33.5 0.00 38.80 72.30
38 ABACUS Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35 8.00 34.40 77.40
4 KASSEEDORF Mr Sam Ecroyd 24 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 22 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 20 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 16 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 EMILL Miss Imogen White 13 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 13 31.2 4.00 0.00 35.20
E UR WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 36.5 E E E UR
E UR TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 37.2 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 6.57
CICO *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 32 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 SIR BOGGLES Peter Thomsen 0 31.4 0.00 1.20 32.60
11 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 8 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
12 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 8 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
13 MR TOMTOM Dirk Schrade 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
14 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 8 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
15 CELIEN Hallie Coon 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
16 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
17 DANGER MOUSE Caroline Martin 0 33 2.00 0.00 35.00
18 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
19 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 8 28.8 0.00 6.80 35.60
2 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 29 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
20 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 8 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
21 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 8 28.9 4.00 3.60 36.50
22 PRIDE OF TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 8 31.7 0.00 4.80 36.50
23 CARLCHEN Ms Michelle Kenny 8 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
24 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 8 28.6 8.00 0.00 36.60
25 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
26 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 5 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
27 BGS URLANMORE PRINCE Ben Leuwer 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
28 SECOND SUPREME Miss Chuffy Clarke 5 36.7 0.00 1.20 37.90
29 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 5 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
3 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 26 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
30 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.7 4.00 0.40 38.10
31 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 5 34.2 0.00 4.40 38.60
32 THE APPRENTICE Caroline Martin 0 0 28 5.00 5.60 38.60
33 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 35.8 2.00 1.60 39.40
34 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 5 31.4 0.00 8.00 39.40
35 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 5 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
36 SINATRA FRANK BABY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
37 SEAVAGHAN ASH Mr Declan Cullen 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
38 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 5 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
39 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
4 CARISMO 22 Hanna Knueppel 0 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
40 COOLEY CURRENCY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.6 4.00 6.80 41.40
41 MR CRUISE CONTROL Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 38.4 4.00 0.40 42.80
42 UNTEAM DE LA CENSE Dirk Schrade 0 30.3 0.00 13.60 43.90
43 CUT THE CUTENESS Pontus Hugosson 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
44 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29 4.00 11.60 44.60
45 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.4 3.00 4.40 44.80
46 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 33.1 4.00 8.80 45.90
47 QUITE SURVIVOR Miss Hanna Berg 0 34.4 0.00 12.00 46.40
48 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.00 47.80
49 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 5 34.7 0.00 13.20 47.90
5 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 20 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
50 ASCOT H Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 36.3 5.00 6.80 48.10
51 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 44.1 4.00 0.40 48.50
52 MOLLINGTON II Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.3 12.00 2.40 48.70
53 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 28.6 15.00 5.60 49.20
54 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 5 36.7 0.00 12.80 49.50
55 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.4 4.00 17.20 50.60
56 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.4 1.00 12.80 51.20
57 GALWAYBAY ECHO Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 33.2 12.00 6.40 51.60
58 KONTIKI Ms Tamara Acklin 0 0 29.6 18.00 4.80 52.40
59 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.2 0.00 23.20 52.40
6 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 17 28.9 0.00 2.00 30.90
60 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.40 52.70
61 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 39.8 5.00 8.00 52.80
62 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 26.5 8.00 20.00 54.50
63 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 38.7 1.00 16.00 55.70
64 POHLANDS CUPPUCHINO Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 34 18.00 7.60 59.60
65 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 40.1 8.00 11.60 59.70
66 ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31 0.00 29.20 60.20
67 SUNNY III Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 35 0.00 28.60 63.60
68 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 23.7 4.00 36.40 64.10
69 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.7 0.00 27.80 64.50
7 BILLY BOUNCE Miss Laura Collett 14 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
70 EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 41.6 6.00 17.20 64.80
71 CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 38.3 1.00 25.80 65.10
72 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 42 8.00 15.60 65.60
73 RLE ASPE Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 35.3 0.00 32.00 67.30
74 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.9 4.00 30.60 73.50
75 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 36.9 4.00 32.80 73.70
76 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 33.7 0.00 42.00 75.70
77 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.4 0.00 36.80 76.20
78 BONITO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 41.1 0.00 36.00 77.10
79 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 37.7 4.00 37.20 78.90
8 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 24 2.00 6.00 32.00
80 PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 0 0 53 4.00 24.40 81.40
81 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35.8 0.00 47.20 83.00
82 O MY BALLADEER Alison Holden 0 0 34.9 5.00 44.80 84.70
83 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 44.2 4.00 36.80 85.00
84 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.5 2.00 51.60 85.10
85 LOMOTO Miss Jane Riley 0 0 41.4 4.00 40.80 86.20
86 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 25.4 4.00 63.20 92.60
87 COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 38.9 12.00 58.40 109.30
9 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 10 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
E HF CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 32.2 9.00 E E HF
E R3 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 26.6 0.00 E E R3
E UR ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 0 0 37.4 11.00 E E UR
E UR CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 30.4 0.00 E E UR
E UR MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 43.2 8.00 E E UR
R ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 30.1 0.00 R R
R OPIUM DE BOISY Mr Thomas Carlile 0 0 34.7 R R R
R BILLY BANDIT Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 42.8 4.00 R R
R JAGULAR POOH Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R MAGENNIS Mr Jim Newsam 0 0 34.9 0.00 R R
R THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.9 0.00 R R
W DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 29.7 W W W
W HOUSE OF TUDOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 36.9 W W W
W PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.3 W W W
W ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 43.7 W W W
W PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 37.8 20.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

Grid reference TF791287


Schedule in Preparation

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news