HOUSTON HOUSEHOUSTON HOUSE

THE STIRLINGSHIRE SADDLERY

HOUSTON HOUSE

Location

Houston House, Kilmalcolm Riding Club XC Course, Houston, Kirk Road, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom, PA6 7AR

(By kind permission of Elderslie and Houston Estates)

Date

Saturday 12August 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

8 July 2006

Ballot date

22 July 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

2 August 2006

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
N £52.00 £7.41 £59.41 £62.00 £10.00
OI £72.00 £10.26 £82.26 £82.00 £10.00
PN £44.00 £6.27 £50.27 £54.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HOUSTON HOUSE Date: Aug 12 2006 Location: Houston House, Houston, Kirk Road, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UP MARKET III Mr Robert Wilson 6 0 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
2 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Mr David Gatherer 5 0 37.6 0.00 2.00 39.60
3 TOFINO Mr James Spy 4 0 32.4 4.00 3.20 39.60
4 THISTLE DUBH Miss Lyndsay Combe 3 0 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
5 HIGH CAVALIER Miss Mandy McConechy 2 0 37.1 0.00 3.20 40.30
6 THE RAFFIAN Mr Duncan Tait 1 0 36.2 4.00 1.60 41.80
7 FOCAL POINT Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 0 27.6 4.00 11.20 42.80
8 OLYMPUS OBERKIRCH Miss Jane Lawson 1 0 31.9 0.00 11.20 43.10
9 IRISH ACCENT II Miss Kathryn McConnochie 1 0 37.1 0.00 7.20 44.30
10 DITCH DIGGER Mr Neil Burke 1 0 38.1 0.00 6.40 44.50
11 IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie MacGillivray 1 0 36.7 0.00 8.40 45.10
12 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR Miss Clare L Dunn 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.60 46.90
13 SAFEHOME Miss Kate Hunter 0 0 39.1 4.00 4.40 47.50
14 G-WEST GOLDRUSH Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 33.3 12.00 3.20 48.50
15 ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
16 MYSTICAL IMPULSE Miss Hilary Baxter 0 0 35.2 8.00 8.80 52.00
17 NUFARNA Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 42.4 8.00 2.00 52.40
18 FARNEY STAR Miss Lois Young 0 0 31.4 20.00 1.20 52.60
19 CASTLEKELLY RIVER Miss Suzanne Lumgair 1 0 45.2 0.00 10.00 55.20
20 HARVEY'S LAD II Mr Neil Burke 0 0 32.9 16.00 9.20 58.10
21 WAIKIKI BAY Mrs Sharon Lindop 0 0 35.2 8.00 16.00 59.20
22 ATHENS ABERDARON Miss Lynn Waters 0 0 32.9 8.00 25.60 66.50
23 SOLWAY STORM Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 31.9 4.00 33.60 69.50
24 OLDO Miss Laura Howie 0 0 37.1 8.00 26.80 71.90
25 CARRABAWN RHYTHM Miss Ashley Barr 0 0 36.2 24.00 13.60 73.80
26 WIGTON Miss Mary Drysdale 0 0 37.6 0.00 37.60 75.20
27 ROCK SONG Mrs Catie Baird 0 0 37.1 0.00 41.20 78.30
28 STROODLE DOODLE Miss Miranda Dick 0 0 44.3 8.00 39.60 91.90
29 TELL ME QUICK Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 31.9 4.00 66.00 101.90
30 RIVERSTOWN QUEEN Miss Joelle Irvine 0 0 39.5 35.00 76.40 150.90
HC R3 SKYJACKED Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 0 39.1 E E HC R3
W KISHKEAM Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 0 33.8 W W W
HC R.H. ROCKET Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 34.3 8.00 11.60 HC
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 HC
R RED RAFFERTY Miss Elspeth Wells 0 0 34.3 12.00 R R
E DUDLEY MORE Mr Duncan Tait 0 0 E E E E
HC DIAMOND TRENDSETTER Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 HC
E R3 MAJIC PIE Miss Emma Pate 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
E R3 SOOTS HIMSELF Miss Lucy Robertson 0 0 38.6 8.00 E E R3
W INTRIGUE Mr Kenneth Ward 0 0 W W W W
E R4 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 0 38.6 16.00 E E R4
HC WILLIAM MORRIS Miss Lucy Bullas 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.20 HC
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIGBYS CHOICE Mrs Ruth Edge 12 0 27.6 0.00 9.60 37.20
2 SIR OBERON Mr Jamie Atkinson 10 0 29.1 0.00 8.80 37.90
3 GOT THE LOOK Mrs Caroline Powell 8 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
4 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 6 0 35.2 0.00 4.80 40.00
5 HIGH TIMES Miss Lucy Holliday 4 0 28.1 0.00 14.00 42.10
6 ZAKARIUS III Mrs Ruth Edge 2 0 29.5 4.00 9.20 42.70
7 TELL TARRAGON Miss Sarra Mayberry 2 0 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
8 BABYCHAM Mr Angus Smales 2 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
9 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Elana Chilton 2 0 36.2 4.00 12.00 52.20
10 IBBLE DIBBLE II Miss Anna Warnecke 2 0 29.1 8.00 16.40 53.50
11 GREYCOTE MERLIN Miss Nicola Malcolm 2 0 38.1 4.00 12.40 54.50
12 TIME TO ROCK Mr Gregor Knox 2 0 39.1 8.00 7.60 54.70
13 VINNIE THE VILLAIN Ms Laura Swinnerton 0 0 28.6 12.00 16.40 57.00
14 KILMACOMIC Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 33.3 8.00 16.40 57.70
15 GHAREEB SKY Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 31.4 8.00 20.00 59.40
16 EBB TIDE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.3 12.00 14.00 60.30
17 KILFINNIE II Ms Frances Mullan 0 0 35.7 8.00 17.20 60.90
18 NANGA PARBAT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 33.3 8.00 20.40 61.70
18 ACTINIUM BOY Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 0 33.3 8.00 20.40 61.70
20 MCFLY Miss Nicola Malcolm 0 0 40.5 8.00 13.60 62.10
21 ROCK CHICK Miss Olivia Nunneley 0 0 37.6 8.00 17.60 63.20
22 DIRECT DILEMMA Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 43.8 4.00 15.60 63.40
23 BALLYMORE LAD Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.40 64.90
24 SHIVERING WRECK Mr Ross Middleton 2 0 45.7 0.00 20.00 65.70
25 THEN AGAIN BEN Mr Mark Smales 2 0 43.8 0.00 23.60 67.40
26 DUNDRUM SAM Miss Katie Dun 0 0 39.1 12.00 17.20 68.30
27 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine James 0 0 40 4.00 25.20 69.20
28 FAST TRACK Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 44.8 4.00 24.00 72.80
29 TOMMY PINK Miss Sarra Mayberry 2 0 56.7 0.00 18.40 75.10
30 POINTALISM Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.9 8.00 34.80 75.70
31 RYALS DIAMOND Mr Bruce Middleton 0 0 41.9 20.00 15.20 77.10
32 SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 36.2 8.00 37.60 81.80
33 NINETY NINE Miss Emma Stewart 0 0 35.2 4.00 45.60 84.80
34 HARRY HEDGEHOG Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 34.8 4.00 54.40 93.20
35 MINAMORE Miss Laura McInnes 0 0 40.5 56.00 17.60 114.10
36 CHEVALIER DU BOIS Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 0 40 4.00 83.20 127.20
37 LETTS TALK Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 32.9 12.00 91.20 136.10
W IDEAL SANTINA Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 W W W W
W WHITEWELL TRIBUNAL Miss Amy Young 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
E TE CROWN ALLIANCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E TE
R CATHERSTON SALERIAN Miss Joss Midgley 0 0 33.8 25.00 R R
R BABY WELTON Miss Amy Young 0 0 33.8 R R R
R AUBURN HILL Miss Vicky Simpson 0 0 38.1 0.00 R R
E R3 BARLEY SUGAR Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 39.5 E E E R3
E R3 THE NEW OPTIMISM Mr Richard Johnston 0 0 31.9 E E E R3
E HF GEMSBROOK Miss Melissa Chapman 0 0 37.1 E E E HF
R TEE PEE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 R R R R
E R3 BON VOYAGE Miss Pauline McKee 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
W BILINGUAL Mr Ian D Stark 0 0 25.2 8.00 W W
E CR QUEENS BRIGADE Mr Rory Boswell 0 0 31.9 E E E CR
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT PLAY BOY Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 25.7 0.00 2.00 27.70
2 PAPER TIGER Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 18.1 12.00 0.00 30.10
3 CALL ME CHIEF Mr Ian D Stark 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 CHICAGO BAY II Mrs Victoria Dalrymple 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
6 BLIND DATE 11 Miss Lucy Holliday 0 0 35.2 4.00 5.20 44.40
7 TAMARIS Mr James Spy 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
8 ELINA Miss Georgina Agnew 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
9 OISIN Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 0 39.1 4.00 2.40 45.50
10 JUMPING JACK FLASH IV Miss Layna Martin 0 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
11 CRUDEN BAY Miss Antonia Green 0 0 36.2 4.00 6.80 47.00
12 SUNSHINE CRUISE Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 41.9 4.00 1.20 47.10
13 HAVER Miss Cathy Lee 0 0 35.7 4.00 10.40 50.10
14 MEIKLE JETSETTER Mrs Amanda McQueen 0 0 41.4 4.00 6.00 51.40
15 AURIGA ANASTASIA Ms Jaeger McCreath 0 0 42.9 4.00 5.20 52.10
16 BELVILLE CHARLEY Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 0 41.4 4.00 8.40 53.80
17 FIVE STAR Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 42.4 16.00 0.00 58.40
18 SUNRISE REBEL Miss Lindsay Morrow 0 0 37.1 16.00 7.20 60.30
19 REDWOOD ROSE Miss Lucy Watt 0 0 40 8.00 14.80 62.80
20 COOL DANCER Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 38.6 20.00 5.60 64.20
21 COLOURED IN Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 41.4 4.00 26.40 71.80
22 CALEDONIAN DEAL Miss Gayle Wallace 0 0 44.8 4.00 25.60 74.40
23 BOHCALL Mrs Ros Evans 0 0 44.8 0.00 30.40 75.20
24 PAGAN PRINCESS Ms Clare Shaw 0 0 55.2 20.00 2.80 78.00
25 CAPPAGH STAR Miss Lois Young 0 0 41.9 4.00 56.40 102.30
26 WARPATH Miss Emily Isbister 0 0 51.9 43.00 11.20 106.10
27 IM POSING Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 40.5 4.00 85.20 129.70
W PRIMITIVE POWERS Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 34.8 12.00 W W
E R3 THE STONEMASON Miss Rachel Bennet 0 0 44.8 12.00 E E R3
NS EMPEROR ROSCO Miss Fiona Aborida 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC R3 QUESTAN Miss Georgina Agnew 0 0 38.1 E E HC R3
E R3 MISTY DAZE Miss Fiona Alexander 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
E CR THE IRISH WAFFLE Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 36.2 E E E CR
E R3 FOXHOLMES LOUELLIE QUEST Miss Emily Isbister 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
HC VITAL ISSUE Ms Leona Cromarty 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 HC
E U2 CHESAPEAKE PADDY Miss Eliza Ritchie 0 0 39.5 E E E U2
W STARSPOTTER Ms Laura Swinnerton 0 0 W W W W
W DARK CRUSADER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 33.3 12.00 W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BORDEAUX PARIS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 25.2 0.00 8.80 34.00
3 KILRONAN Ms Frances Mullan 0 0 28.6 4.00 1.60 34.20
4 INGLEBOROUGH Miss Janey Douglas 0 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 DIAMOND CUT LADY Miss Katherine James 0 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
6 HORSE CHESTNUT Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 CARNSDALE SILVER STONE Mrs Vanessa Starling 0 0 36.7 0.00 2.80 39.50
8 BROADSTONE DUTCH SAFARI Miss Alex Tucker 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
9 CENTRE STREET Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 37.1 0.00 3.20 40.30
10 GRANITTON PRINCE II Miss Christy Lindsay 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
11 BLUE WICKED Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
12 DUTCH N GO Miss Claire Dewar 0 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
13 WHITTON ABBEY Mrs Nicola Barrett 0 0 37.1 0.00 4.80 41.90
14 MY RED ALERT II Ms Skye Lindsay 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 KELTIC HY FLYER Miss Laura Jane Arnott 0 0 36.7 0.00 6.80 43.50
16 MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Emma Moyes 0 0 37.6 4.00 2.00 43.60
17 A BIT ON THE SIDE Ms Kirsten McPhilips 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.20 47.70
18 DUNNIDEER Mrs Delia Thorley 0 0 35.7 16.00 2.00 53.70
19 SPRINGVALE LAD Miss Katherine James 0 0 37.1 4.00 13.20 54.30
20 COLUMBIAN EMERALD Miss Lynn Waters 0 0 37.1 8.00 20.80 65.90
21 INTRANSIGENT TIMES Miss Lynn Waters 0 0 37.1 0.00 41.20 78.30
22 DAUNTSEY BAY Miss Vicky Simpson 0 0 34.8 8.00 60.40 103.20
23 ASSAGART SWEET FLAG Mrs Libby Elles 0 0 34.3 12.00 71.60 117.90
24 TOOGIE BEAR Miss Rosemary Homer 0 0 40 12.00 101.20 153.20
W GADGET Miss Caroline Munro 0 0 W W W W
W MILLIE MILLENIUM Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MILLENIUM MIST Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 MR ROCHESTER Ms Nicky Suckle 0 0 33.8 9.00 E E R3
E R3 LITTLE RICHMAN Mr Neil Chalmers 0 0 38.1 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CLYDE GOODFELLOW Ms Marion Stewart 0 0 32.4 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TORTOISE Miss Barbara MacPhail 0 0 35.7 0.00 E E R3
W ESPRIT II Mr Samuel Martin 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE JOURNEYMAN Ms Liz Hunter 0 0 42.4 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CASTLE HATIM Miss Moira Watson 0 0 39.1 12.00 E E R3
R VILLAGE DIVA Mr John A White 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
E R4 THE LIFE OF RILEY Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 41 29.00 E E R4
E R4 DIARMAID Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E R4
E R3 HE'LL DUBH Miss Nicole King 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
R BORDEAUX ROUGE Mrs Gillian Hendry 0 0 40.5 12.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houston House, Kilmalcolm Riding Club XC Course, Houston, Kirk Road, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom, PA6 7AR

Grid reference NS412672


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Changes to British Eventing Training & Education

Posted on 29th June 2020

As British Eventing continues to review all areas of the business, and financial management remaining a key focus for the long-term future of the organisation, we wanted to update you on some key changes to the BE Training & Education (T&E) offering.

 

Read the full story
View all news