HOUSTON HOUSEHOUSTON HOUSE

THE STIRLINGSHIRE SADDLERY

HOUSTON HOUSE

Location

Houston House, Kilmalcolm Riding Club XC Course, Houston, Kirk Road, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom, PA6 7AR

(By kind permission of Elderslie and Houston Estates)

Date

Saturday 12August 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

8 July 2006

Entries close

2 August 2006

Ballot date

22 July 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OI Saturday £72.00 £7.74 £79.74 £82.00 £10.00 View
N Saturday £52.00 £5.59 £57.59 £62.00 £10.00 View
PN Saturday £44.00 £4.73 £48.73 £54.00 £10.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: HOUSTON HOUSE Date: Aug 12 2006 Location: Houston House, Houston, Kirk Road, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UP MARKET III Mr Robert Wilson 6 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
10 DITCH DIGGER Mr Neil Burke 1 38.1 0.00 6.40 44.50
11 IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie MacGillivray 1 36.7 0.00 8.40 45.10
12 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR Miss Clare L Dunn 0 33.3 8.00 5.60 46.90
13 SAFEHOME Miss Kate Hunter 0 39.1 4.00 4.40 47.50
14 G-WEST GOLDRUSH Miss Mandy McConechy 0 33.3 12.00 3.20 48.50
15 ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
16 MYSTICAL IMPULSE Miss Hilary Baxter 0 35.2 8.00 8.80 52.00
17 NUFARNA Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 42.4 8.00 2.00 52.40
18 FARNEY STAR Miss Lois Young 0 31.4 20.00 1.20 52.60
19 CASTLEKELLY RIVER Miss Suzanne Lumgair 1 45.2 0.00 10.00 55.20
2 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Mr David Gatherer 5 37.6 0.00 2.00 39.60
20 HARVEY'S LAD II Mr Neil Burke 0 32.9 16.00 9.20 58.10
21 WAIKIKI BAY Mrs Sharon Lindop 0 35.2 8.00 16.00 59.20
22 ATHENS ABERDARON Miss Lynn Waters 0 32.9 8.00 25.60 66.50
23 SOLWAY STORM Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 31.9 4.00 33.60 69.50
24 OLDO Miss Laura Howie 0 37.1 8.00 26.80 71.90
25 CARRABAWN RHYTHM Miss Ashley Barr 0 36.2 24.00 13.60 73.80
26 WIGTON Miss Mary Drysdale 0 37.6 0.00 37.60 75.20
27 ROCK SONG Mrs Catie Baird 0 37.1 0.00 41.20 78.30
28 STROODLE DOODLE Miss Miranda Dick 0 44.3 8.00 39.60 91.90
29 TELL ME QUICK Miss Olivia Haddow 0 31.9 4.00 66.00 101.90
3 TOFINO Mr James Spy 4 32.4 4.00 3.20 39.60
30 RIVERSTOWN QUEEN Miss Joelle Irvine 0 39.5 35.00 76.40 150.90
4 THISTLE DUBH Miss Lyndsay Combe 3 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
5 HIGH CAVALIER Miss Mandy McConechy 2 37.1 0.00 3.20 40.30
6 THE RAFFIAN Mr Duncan Tait 1 36.2 4.00 1.60 41.80
7 FOCAL POINT Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 27.6 4.00 11.20 42.80
8 OLYMPUS OBERKIRCH Miss Jane Lawson 1 31.9 0.00 11.20 43.10
9 IRISH ACCENT II Miss Kathryn McConnochie 1 37.1 0.00 7.20 44.30
E DUDLEY MORE Mr Duncan Tait 0 E E E E
E R3 SOOTS HIMSELF Miss Lucy Robertson 0 38.6 8.00 E E R3
E R3 MAJIC PIE Miss Emma Pate 0 36.2 E E E R3
E R4 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Lizzie McFadzean 0 38.6 16.00 E E R4
HC DIAMOND TRENDSETTER Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 HC
HC WILLIAM MORRIS Miss Lucy Bullas 0 33.8 8.00 11.20 HC
HC R.H. ROCKET Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 34.3 8.00 11.60 HC
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Harriet Baird 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 HC
HC R3 SKYJACKED Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 39.1 E E HC R3
R RED RAFFERTY Miss Elspeth Wells 0 34.3 12.00 R R
W INTRIGUE Mr Kenneth Ward 0 W W W W
W KISHKEAM Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 33.8 W W W
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIGBYS CHOICE Mrs Ruth Edge 12 27.6 0.00 9.60 37.20
10 IBBLE DIBBLE II Miss Anna Warnecke 2 29.1 8.00 16.40 53.50
11 GREYCOTE MERLIN Miss Nicola Malcolm 2 38.1 4.00 12.40 54.50
12 TIME TO ROCK Mr Gregor Knox 2 39.1 8.00 7.60 54.70
13 VINNIE THE VILLAIN Ms Laura Swinnerton 0 28.6 12.00 16.40 57.00
14 KILMACOMIC Mr Douglas Edward 0 33.3 8.00 16.40 57.70
15 GHAREEB SKY Miss Anna Warnecke 0 31.4 8.00 20.00 59.40
16 EBB TIDE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 34.3 12.00 14.00 60.30
17 KILFINNIE II Ms Frances Mullan 0 35.7 8.00 17.20 60.90
18 ACTINIUM BOY Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 33.3 8.00 20.40 61.70
18 NANGA PARBAT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 33.3 8.00 20.40 61.70
2 SIR OBERON Mr Jamie Atkinson 10 29.1 0.00 8.80 37.90
20 MCFLY Miss Nicola Malcolm 0 40.5 8.00 13.60 62.10
21 ROCK CHICK Miss Olivia Nunneley 0 37.6 8.00 17.60 63.20
22 DIRECT DILEMMA Miss Jordana Marston 0 43.8 4.00 15.60 63.40
23 BALLYMORE LAD Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 40.5 4.00 20.40 64.90
24 SHIVERING WRECK Mr Ross Middleton 2 45.7 0.00 20.00 65.70
25 THEN AGAIN BEN Mr Mark Smales 2 43.8 0.00 23.60 67.40
26 DUNDRUM SAM Miss Katie Dun 0 39.1 12.00 17.20 68.30
27 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine James 0 40 4.00 25.20 69.20
28 FAST TRACK Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 44.8 4.00 24.00 72.80
29 TOMMY PINK Miss Sarra Mayberry 2 56.7 0.00 18.40 75.10
3 GOT THE LOOK Mrs Caroline Powell 8 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
30 POINTALISM Mrs Caroline Powell 0 32.9 8.00 34.80 75.70
31 RYALS DIAMOND Mr Bruce Middleton 0 41.9 20.00 15.20 77.10
32 SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 36.2 8.00 37.60 81.80
33 NINETY NINE Miss Emma Stewart 0 35.2 4.00 45.60 84.80
34 HARRY HEDGEHOG Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 34.8 4.00 54.40 93.20
35 MINAMORE Miss Laura McInnes 0 40.5 56.00 17.60 114.10
36 CHEVALIER DU BOIS Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 40 4.00 83.20 127.20
37 LETTS TALK Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 32.9 12.00 91.20 136.10
4 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 6 35.2 0.00 4.80 40.00
5 HIGH TIMES Miss Lucy Holliday 4 28.1 0.00 14.00 42.10
6 ZAKARIUS III Mrs Ruth Edge 2 29.5 4.00 9.20 42.70
7 TELL TARRAGON Miss Sarra Mayberry 2 40 0.00 3.20 43.20
8 BABYCHAM Mr Angus Smales 2 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
9 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Elana Chilton 2 36.2 4.00 12.00 52.20
E CR QUEENS BRIGADE Mr Rory Boswell 0 31.9 E E E CR
E HF GEMSBROOK Miss Melissa Chapman 0 37.1 E E E HF
E R3 THE NEW OPTIMISM Mr Richard Johnston 0 31.9 E E E R3
E R3 BON VOYAGE Miss Pauline McKee 0 33.3 E E E R3
E R3 BARLEY SUGAR Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 39.5 E E E R3
E TE CROWN ALLIANCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 33.3 4.00 E E TE
R AUBURN HILL Miss Vicky Simpson 0 38.1 0.00 R R
R TEE PEE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 R R R R
R BABY WELTON Miss Amy Young 0 33.8 R R R
R CATHERSTON SALERIAN Miss Joss Midgley 0 33.8 25.00 R R
W BILINGUAL Mr Ian D Stark 0 25.2 8.00 W W
W IDEAL SANTINA Miss Olivia Haddow 0 W W W W
W WHITEWELL TRIBUNAL Miss Amy Young 0 33.8 8.00 W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROFT PLAY BOY Mrs Ruth Edge 0 25.7 0.00 2.00 27.70
10 JUMPING JACK FLASH IV Miss Layna Martin 0 45.7 0.00 0.00 45.70
11 CRUDEN BAY Miss Antonia Green 0 36.2 4.00 6.80 47.00
12 SUNSHINE CRUISE Mrs Jane Clark 0 41.9 4.00 1.20 47.10
13 HAVER Miss Cathy Lee 0 35.7 4.00 10.40 50.10
14 MEIKLE JETSETTER Mrs Amanda McQueen 0 41.4 4.00 6.00 51.40
15 AURIGA ANASTASIA Ms Jaeger McCreath 0 42.9 4.00 5.20 52.10
16 BELVILLE CHARLEY Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 41.4 4.00 8.40 53.80
17 FIVE STAR Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 42.4 16.00 0.00 58.40
18 SUNRISE REBEL Miss Lindsay Morrow 0 37.1 16.00 7.20 60.30
19 REDWOOD ROSE Miss Lucy Watt 0 40 8.00 14.80 62.80
2 PAPER TIGER Mrs Ruth Edge 0 18.1 12.00 0.00 30.10
20 COOL DANCER Miss Olivia Haddow 0 38.6 20.00 5.60 64.20
21 COLOURED IN Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 41.4 4.00 26.40 71.80
22 CALEDONIAN DEAL Miss Gayle Wallace 0 44.8 4.00 25.60 74.40
23 BOHCALL Mrs Ros Evans 0 44.8 0.00 30.40 75.20
24 PAGAN PRINCESS Ms Clare Shaw 0 55.2 20.00 2.80 78.00
25 CAPPAGH STAR Miss Lois Young 0 41.9 4.00 56.40 102.30
26 WARPATH Miss Emily Isbister 0 51.9 43.00 11.20 106.10
27 IM POSING Miss Mandy McConechy 0 40.5 4.00 85.20 129.70
3 CALL ME CHIEF Mr Ian D Stark 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 CHICAGO BAY II Mrs Victoria Dalrymple 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
6 BLIND DATE 11 Miss Lucy Holliday 0 35.2 4.00 5.20 44.40
7 TAMARIS Mr James Spy 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
8 ELINA Miss Georgina Agnew 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
9 OISIN Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 39.1 4.00 2.40 45.50
E CR THE IRISH WAFFLE Mr Fergus Baird 0 36.2 E E E CR
E R3 FOXHOLMES LOUELLIE QUEST Miss Emily Isbister 0 41 4.00 E E R3
E R3 THE STONEMASON Miss Rachel Bennet 0 44.8 12.00 E E R3
E R3 MISTY DAZE Miss Fiona Alexander 0 40.5 E E E R3
E U2 CHESAPEAKE PADDY Miss Eliza Ritchie 0 39.5 E E E U2
HC VITAL ISSUE Ms Leona Cromarty 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 HC
HC R3 QUESTAN Miss Georgina Agnew 0 38.1 E E HC R3
NS EMPEROR ROSCO Miss Fiona Aborida 0 NS NS NS NS
W DARK CRUSADER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 33.3 12.00 W W
W STARSPOTTER Ms Laura Swinnerton 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE POWERS Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 34.8 12.00 W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BORDEAUX PARIS Ms Paula Coopland 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 GRANITTON PRINCE II Miss Christy Lindsay 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
11 BLUE WICKED Miss Emily Galbraith 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
12 DUTCH N GO Miss Claire Dewar 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
13 WHITTON ABBEY Mrs Nicola Barrett 0 37.1 0.00 4.80 41.90
14 MY RED ALERT II Ms Skye Lindsay 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 KELTIC HY FLYER Miss Laura Jane Arnott 0 36.7 0.00 6.80 43.50
16 MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Emma Moyes 0 37.6 4.00 2.00 43.60
17 A BIT ON THE SIDE Ms Kirsten McPhilips 0 40.5 4.00 3.20 47.70
18 DUNNIDEER Mrs Delia Thorley 0 35.7 16.00 2.00 53.70
19 SPRINGVALE LAD Miss Katherine James 0 37.1 4.00 13.20 54.30
2 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 25.2 0.00 8.80 34.00
20 COLUMBIAN EMERALD Miss Lynn Waters 0 37.1 8.00 20.80 65.90
21 INTRANSIGENT TIMES Miss Lynn Waters 0 37.1 0.00 41.20 78.30
22 DAUNTSEY BAY Miss Vicky Simpson 0 34.8 8.00 60.40 103.20
23 ASSAGART SWEET FLAG Mrs Libby Elles 0 34.3 12.00 71.60 117.90
24 TOOGIE BEAR Miss Rosemary Homer 0 40 12.00 101.20 153.20
3 KILRONAN Ms Frances Mullan 0 28.6 4.00 1.60 34.20
4 INGLEBOROUGH Miss Janey Douglas 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 DIAMOND CUT LADY Miss Katherine James 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
6 HORSE CHESTNUT Ms Lucy Cowan 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 CARNSDALE SILVER STONE Mrs Vanessa Starling 0 36.7 0.00 2.80 39.50
8 BROADSTONE DUTCH SAFARI Miss Alex Tucker 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
9 CENTRE STREET Mr Ian R Clark 0 37.1 0.00 3.20 40.30
E R3 LITTLE RICHMAN Mr Neil Chalmers 0 38.1 4.00 E E R3
E R3 TORTOISE Miss Barbara MacPhail 0 35.7 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MR ROCHESTER Ms Nicky Suckle 0 33.8 9.00 E E R3
E R3 THE JOURNEYMAN Ms Liz Hunter 0 42.4 4.00 E E R3
E R3 HE'LL DUBH Miss Nicole King 0 36.2 E E E R3
E R3 CASTLE HATIM Miss Moira Watson 0 39.1 12.00 E E R3
E R3 MILLENIUM MIST Miss Arlene Ritchie 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CLYDE GOODFELLOW Ms Marion Stewart 0 32.4 0.00 E E R3
E R4 DIARMAID Miss Claire Marshall 0 35.7 4.00 E E R4
E R4 THE LIFE OF RILEY Mrs Fiona Miller 0 41 29.00 E E R4
R VILLAGE DIVA Mr John A White 0 29.5 8.00 R R
R BORDEAUX ROUGE Mrs Gillian Hendry 0 40.5 12.00 R R
W MILLIE MILLENIUM Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 W W W W
W GADGET Miss Caroline Munro 0 W W W W
W ESPRIT II Mr Samuel Martin 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houston House, Kilmalcolm Riding Club XC Course, Houston, Kirk Road, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom, PA6 7AR

Grid reference NS412672


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news