HOWICK (1)HOWICK (1)

HOWICK

Location

Howick Farm, Itton, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BL

By kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. C. and Mr A. Jenkins

Date

Tuesday 28 to Wednesday 29 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis
Contact H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis
Phone: 07831 584823
Mobile: 07818 095616

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Howick had a major change to its tracks when the site hosted Monmouth Horse Trials in September 18. More changes are underway ready with Simon Grundy designing the tracks.

Howick is an encouraging course running on well drained old turf.

The layout is much more compact with the centre of the event and tradestands around the Show Jump arena giving it a great atmosphere. 

H&H aim to run a fun friendly event.

Event schedule

Entries open

23 March 2020

Ballot date

7 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

17 April 2020
H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis

Event Organiser

St Deniol's Cottage, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 6BR

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages Whitestone, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr Simon Grundy

XC Course Designer

Samantha Pepperall

SJ Course Designer

Topshots Photographer

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 948 401 513. 

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter entries will only be refunded (subject to a £14.40 admin fee) if replaced. A waitlist will be held.

Entry Amendments
Must be sent to the Entries Secretary, preferably by Friday 10th May. The earlier that you withdraw, the more likely we are to be able to replace your entry and refund your entry fee.

Starting Times 
Available from Sunday 12th May 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Start fees include a programme.

Vounteers will be guaranteed a place if they enter before ballot date.

Stabling

Stabling to be arranged off-site, please see web site www.handhevents.com for list of stabling providers.
The Organisers take no responsibility for stabling and all rates / arrangements to be made directly with provider. 

Special Notices

In case of abandonement please phone 07831 584823/07818 095616 and please check hotline and webspages before leaving home.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted with the exception of authorised official vehicles. If you require the use of a disabled buggy please contact the secretary on day or Organiser before hand to be briefed on view points and routes available.

Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times, owners of any loose dogs will be fined and monies donated to charity.

Entrance Policy
Free entry to all, spectators welcome.

Non-competing horses are not allowed on site without registering at the Secretary and wearing a number at all times.

Tradestands 
Welcome - please contact organiser.

Volunteers 
H&H events welcome any form of volunteering please contact them by email or go to www.handhevents.com

 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food will be available on site.
Bed and Breakfast available contact enquiries@rectoryevents.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Tuesday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Tuesday BE102 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Wednesday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Wednesday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
IN Tuesday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
N Tuesday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON Tuesday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize money for all classes (lower level).

Event name: HOWICK (1) Date: May 14-15 2019 Location: Howick Farm, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
4 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 KEC CITY SLICKER Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
16 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
19 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
20 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
22 THE NOBLE JESTER Mr John Tilley 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
23 FUTURE MILESTONE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
24 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
26 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Mr Charles Matthews 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
27 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.40 45.20
28 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
29 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 32.5 0.00 23.20 55.70
30 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.60 59.40
31 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.00 64.50
32 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.5 0.00 30.00 66.50
33 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 41 0.00 51.60 92.60
W FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 31.5 0.00 W
W BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 33.8 0.00 W
E R3 SNOW WHITE FEET Miss Jamie-jasmine Ritchie 0 0 43.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 14 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
3 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 10 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 4 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
10 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 HEADDON SINATRA Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
12 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 0 2 27 0.00 3.60 30.60
13 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
14 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
16 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
17 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 24.5 4.00 4.00 32.50
18 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
19 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
19 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
21 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
22 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
23 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
24 LEXICO Mr Fred Ransford 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
25 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
25 NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
26 CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Miss Tara Williams 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
27 BE BOP A LULA Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 24.5 4.00 11.60 40.10
28 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
29 MISS VELVET BROWN Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.60 40.90
30 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
31 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 38 8.00 1.60 47.60
32 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 35.5 12.00 6.80 54.30
33 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 0 34 0.00 22.00 56.00
34 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 28 0.00 31.20 59.20
35 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 32 0.00 37.60 69.60
R CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 34.3 R R
E ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 27.3 E 10.80 E
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
2 SHANNONDALE AERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 SPRINGWIND BALOU Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
6 ALVESCOT EIVISSA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 6 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
7 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
11 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
12 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
14 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.80 41.10
15 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 TRICKLE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 39.3 0.00 4.00 43.30
17 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGAN EMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
18 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.40 47.70
20 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33 8.00 8.80 49.80
20 LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.3 9.00 6.80 50.10
21 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.5 0.00 31.60 57.10
22 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 35 17.00 7.20 59.20
23 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 35.3 30.00 0.00 65.30
24 ITS MAGIC Dr Claire Richards 0 0 39.3 19.00 16.40 74.70
E R3 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 32.8 E E R3
E R3 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 33.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
2 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 14 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
3 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
4 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 10 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 WESTCEFFYL MAX Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 6 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
7 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 24 4.00 2.00 30.00
10 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
11 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
14 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.40 36.90
16 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 27.8 8.00 2.40 38.20
17 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 31 9.00 0.00 40.00
18 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
19 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.40 48.70
20 CHEF VAN HILSBERG Mrs Laura Wilson 0 0 27.8 8.00 20.40 56.20
21 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.8 4.00 21.20 58.00
22 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30 8.00 36.00 74.00
23 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25 0.00 50.00 75.00
24 TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 31.8 8.00 59.60 99.40
HC ATHLEET V Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 28.3 0.00 10.80 39.10
E IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 32.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 HON FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.20 34.50
6 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
7 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
10 NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
13 WALAADI Mr Rodney Powell 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
14 DELILAH II Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
15 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
16 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
17 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
18 ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Miss Eve Hodder 0 2 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
19 ALLSWELL III Miss Emily Guinane 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.40 46.20
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
2 MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
3 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
4 BROCKAGH MR JONES Miss Abigail Allen 0 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 MO CHROI OIR Mrs Melanie Betts 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
6 PENCLOSE DAPPER Mrs Cressida Legge 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
8 SISCO SHAMROCK Miss Emma Storrar 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
9 DIAMONDS CHRYSTAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 ROYAL TORBO Miss Rebecca Perdell 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
11 KNOCKANNA FLASH Mrs Jill Mcfarland 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 D-XANADU Miss Kaylee Rowsell 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
13 KENMOR GOLD Mrs Penny King 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
14 WILLOWCOURT BULLET Mrs Lara Joslin 0 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
15 MOORE HILLCLOVER Miss Renee Watkins 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
16 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 BLUEBELL IV Miss Harriet Richards 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
18 MASTER FINNIGAN Miss Dannii Wilkes 0 0 31.5 8.00 7.20 46.70
19 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.40 47.70
20 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.60 49.10
21 KINGDOM OF DREAMS Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
22 WOOLASTON PROMISE Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
23 JACK BLACK Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
24 STELLARELLO Mrs Caroline Lowes 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
25 COMEHOMEQUIETLY Miss Rebekah Park 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.20 57.00
26 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
27 WINNIE THE POOH Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 0 29.8 1.00 27.20 58.00
28 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 33.5 6.00 23.60 63.10
29 RHYDYCAR PEDRO Mrs Terinna Pesci-griffiths 0 0 34.3 4.00 26.80 65.10
31 SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 31.5 16.00 20.00 67.50
32 PENTWYN LUCA Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 32.5 4.00 48.80 85.30
33 OZZIE OF BOWLAND Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 33.8 18.00 38.00 89.80
34 TELESCOPE Miss Jody Millin 0 0 36.3 56.00 4.00 96.30
HC BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
E KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E R3 LAUREM REBEL Miss Aimee Caddick 0 0 37 4.00 E E R3
HC HOPE V Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 HC
E R3 TRESAISON HAWAII Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
W DIAMOND EMPRESS Mrs Rachel Paduch 0 0 34.5 23.00 W
E AR MAYLANDS JACK Miss Sian Hilbourne 0 0 44 33.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 8 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 7 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 URIKAINE Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 5 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 THE WINTER SOLDIER Miss Sarah Thorne 0 4 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
6 CASH MERE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 3 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
7 LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Mr Paul Sankey 0 2 20.5 8.00 2.00 30.50
8 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Miss Victoria Merredy 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 WOOLASTON SHADOW DANCER Mr Charles Matthews 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
15 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
16 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 1 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
17 IGNA Ms Amy Bourne 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
18 WELSHPOOL LAD Miss Charlotte Smith 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
19 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
20 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
21 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
22 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
23 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
24 BIG EASY Mr Henry Legge 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
25 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
26 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 25 19.00 0.00 44.00
27 MONOCHROME MAN Mrs Arlene Mansell 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.00 45.80
28 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
29 DON'T TAKE ME ALIVE Mrs katie messer 0 0 34 10.00 3.20 47.20
30 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
31 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 30.3 0.00 26.00 56.30
32 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 28 12.00 31.60 71.60
33 PRINGLE Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 40.5 33.00 0.00 73.50
E DANCING QUEEN III Miss Isobel Morgan 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
E R3 SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 28.8 E E R3
W GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 39.3 W W
E R3 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 31.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 JOANNA N.D. Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 JONKMAN Mr Stephen Heal 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 4 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
6 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 3 28.3 1.00 0.00 29.30
7 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 2 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
10 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 WOODY XI Miss Ciara Mcdonogh 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
16 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
17 BOBBY XIII Miss Lisa Parker 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
18 HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
19 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
20 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
21 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
22 APOLLO XV Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 30 5.00 3.20 38.20
23 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
24 AMORUSO Miss Yaneke Zara Davey 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
25 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 23.5 16.00 0.40 39.90
26 LOT FOUR EIGHT FOUR Mr Andrew Thomas 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
27 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
28 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
29 AUGHRIM STORM Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 36.3 4.00 7.60 47.90
30 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
31 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.80 49.30
32 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 30.3 22.00 0.00 52.30
33 HANNA Miss Rebecca Markwick 0 1 39.8 0.00 28.80 68.60
34 SHBGB Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 36 4.00 40.00 80.00
35 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 37.5 8.00 42.80 88.30
36 SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 30.3 8.00 69.60 107.90
E R3 HAYGROVES COMET Miss Karla Harding 0 0 31.3 E E R3
E R3 CELTIC SONG Ms Anna Tucker 0 0 34.5 E E R3
W GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 30.3 16.00 W
E R3 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 32 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 CALISTO LL VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Mr Stephen Rees 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 6 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
4 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 5 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
5 PURE GOLD VR Mrs Georgina Owen 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Naomi Watkins 0 3 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
7 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 2 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
9 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
11 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
12 GRANVILLE III Mrs Sarah Saunders 0 1 26.3 0.00 4.40 30.70
13 POPPYS CARIAD Miss Iola Parry 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
14 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 0 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
15 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
16 RAMIRO SKY BOY Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 22.5 12.00 0.00 34.50
17 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 1 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
18 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
19 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
20 CORRIEBEG COSMOPLITAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
21 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.40 36.70
22 TUTTI FRUTTI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
23 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
24 MOHEREEN MISSIS Mrs Christina Manship 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
25 TREFEINON MOWGLI Mrs Emily Peebles 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
26 LARADELLO Mr Andrew Ttophi 0 0 39 4.00 2.00 45.00
27 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
28 MY UPTONS BIBBLE BABBLE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 33.8 12.00 1.20 47.00
29 JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 30.3 4.00 22.80 57.10
30 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 33.8 0.00 28.80 62.60
31 CRIMSON Miss Kate Davison 0 0 32.8 4.00 28.00 64.80
32 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 24.5 16.00 36.40 76.90
33 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Miss Kirstin Elisa Evans 0 0 35.8 39.00 21.20 96.00
E R3 WASHED OUT Miss Branwen Griffin 0 0 31.8 E E R3
HC SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 0 23.5 26.00 39.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 ROCK ON RUBY II Mr David Doel 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 4 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
6 BAWN MAJESTIC Miss Althea Bleekman 0 1 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
7 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 1 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 AGHER BEN DUNN Mr Tom Rowland 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
10 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
12 MENDIP PRINCESS Miss Hayley Parker 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
13 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
17 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Katie Armstrong 0 0 33 6.00 9.60 48.60
18 JAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32 0.00 30.80 62.80
19 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Chelsea Cooke 0 0 35.3 33.00 0.00 68.30
20 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.60 69.90
21 THE WAY IT IS (IRE) Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 39.5 6.00 84.80 130.30
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 6 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
2 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 HAZELBERGS FARAONO Mrs Kitty King 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 1 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
7 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
11 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
14 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
15 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 1 0 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
16 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30 4.00 7.60 41.60
17 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
18 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
19 JTH TIGER Mr Jay Halim 1 0 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
20 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 1 0 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
21 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
22 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
23 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.00 46.30
24 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 30.5 12.00 4.80 47.30
25 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.00 47.80
26 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.8 9.00 10.00 50.80
27 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.40 52.70
28 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 36.8 8.00 9.20 54.00
29 ARKID Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.3 4.00 16.00 54.30
30 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 31.5 17.00 6.80 55.30
31 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 38.3 12.00 6.40 56.70
32 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Ms Cally Moore 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.80 58.60
33 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 36.8 8.00 14.00 58.80
34 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 38.5 0.00 20.80 59.30
35 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 35.5 12.00 12.00 59.50
36 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 41.3 8.00 10.40 59.70
37 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 38.8 9.00 37.20 85.00
E CR PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.8 63.00 E CR
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Millie Dumas 3 0 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
5 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
8 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
10 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
11 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 1 0 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
12 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
13 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
14 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.00 38.30
15 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
17 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
18 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
20 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
21 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.40 42.20
22 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
23 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
24 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
25 BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
26 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.00 44.80
27 HILLTOP M Miss Lauren Yallop 1 0 33.8 0.00 12.40 46.20
28 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
29 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.00 49.50
30 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 32 19.00 1.60 52.60
31 COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 37 12.00 4.80 53.80
32 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 35.3 11.00 12.40 58.70
33 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 0 28 0.00 32.40 60.40
34 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 32.8 20.00 11.60 64.40
35 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.80 66.30
36 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 29.8 4.00 42.00 75.80
37 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.3 4.00 74.40 111.70
38 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 0 35.3 8.00 78.40 121.70
E AR PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
E CR MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.5 33.00 E CR
W LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 37.8 W W
R BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
2 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 4 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
5 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 2 0 25.5 0.00 8.00 33.50
6 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 1 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
10 MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
11 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
12 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
13 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
15 GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
16 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
17 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
18 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 1 0 37.8 0.00 6.80 44.60
20 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
21 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
22 HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.60 47.90
23 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 36 9.00 4.40 49.40
24 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
25 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
26 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.80 51.30
27 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 41.3 8.00 3.20 52.50
28 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.40 52.90
29 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 27.8 8.00 18.40 54.20
30 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 35.5 8.00 12.00 55.50
31 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
32 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 37 4.00 20.40 61.40
33 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 39 24.00 0.00 63.00
34 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.00 67.80
35 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 41.5 0.00 28.00 69.50
36 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 34 36.00 14.40 84.40
37 FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 43 8.00 64.40 115.40
W LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 0 38 17.00 W
HC SHANNONDALE JEDI Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 31.5 0.00 10.00 HC
W ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 29.3 24.00 W
E CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 50.5 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
8 BELLEFLEUR Z Mr Graham Law 0 0 31.6 8.00 0.80 40.40
9 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 28.6 15.00 5.60 49.20
10 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.80 53.10
11 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 45.2 8.00 1.60 54.80
HC GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33 0.00 1.60 HC
W GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.6 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
2 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 4 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 3 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 1 0 21.5 8.00 4.00 33.50
7 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 DEL PIERO II Miss Georgina Wood 1 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
9 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 25.5 11.00 1.20 37.70
12 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
14 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 1 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
15 MILL DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 1 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
18 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
19 WISHING TIME Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
20 GARFORD BIG IDEA Miss Bea Coward 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.60 46.10
21 PAO DES AUCELS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 24 4.00 22.00 50.00
22 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 31.3 0.00 18.80 50.10
23 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 27 24.00 0.00 51.00
24 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30.5 12.00 9.20 51.70
25 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
26 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 37.8 0.00 17.20 55.00
27 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 47.8 4.00 6.40 58.20
28 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.60 60.90
29 TIPSY LAIRD Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 0 32.8 17.00 26.40 76.20
E R3 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 34.8 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Howick Farm, Itton, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BL

Grid reference ST501954


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news