HUTTON IN THE FOREST (1)HUTTON IN THE FOREST (1)

Sponsored by A.W.Jenkinson Forest Products

HUTTON IN THE FOREST (1)

Location

Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA11 9TH

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 June 2015

Event schedule

Entries open

15 May 2015

Entries close

10 June 2015

Ballot date

30 May 2015 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Sunday £62.64 £6.73 £69.37 £82.16 £17.00 View
N Sunday £76.32 £8.20 £84.52 £97.48 £22.00 View
ON Sunday £76.32 £8.20 £84.52 £97.48 £22.00 View
BE90 Saturday £62.64 £6.73 £69.37 £82.16 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: HUTTON IN THE FOREST (1) Date: Jun 20-21 2015 Location: Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 16 23.8 3.00 0.00 26.80
10 KYRIA BAY Miss Katie Stuart 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
11 JIGSAW XV Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 AJAX II Miss Gillian Armer 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.00 37.30
14 COPSHAWHOLM AUTUMN CLOUD Miss Daisy Job 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Izzie Bamford 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 BARONES Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 BITTESWELL APACHE Miss Grace Jeffrey 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
19 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 30.8 11.00 0.00 41.80
2 SIR OLIVER III Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 14 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
20 BALLYOSKILL BAY Mrs Jane Clark 0 2 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
21 PROSPERO IV Miss Nina Smith 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
22 JUSTLY JULES Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
23 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
24 CAMBUSDRENNIE MACTANA Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
25 BRIGHT BEGINNINGS Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 39 6.00 0.00 45.00
26 FLAGMOUNT FOX Mrs Sara Murray 0 0 41.8 1.00 2.80 45.60
27 HHS EYES ONLY Miss Rose Macpherson 0 2 31 0.00 15.20 46.20
28 COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Kristie Clinch 0 0 34.8 4.00 9.20 48.00
29 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 0 39 9.00 0.40 48.40
3 STU N DUMPLINGS Miss Andrea P Morris 0 12 24 5.00 0.00 29.00
30 MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.80 50.10
31 AMASTEAL Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 24.8 27.00 0.00 51.80
32 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
33 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 2 31 0.00 22.00 53.00
34 WIZZARD V Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
35 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Miss Abbie Forster 0 0 34.3 12.00 20.00 66.30
36 CABO VERDE VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Gemma Dresser 0 0 32.8 10.00 92.80 135.60
4 TAYVALE DOODLEBUG Mr Wills Oakden 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 WELL CONVINCED Mrs Katie Magee 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 REDINAGH CLOVER Miss Emma Lawton 0 6 30.3 0.00 1.00 31.30
7 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 COCO SILVANO Mr Mark Jackson 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 APOLLO V Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
R LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 43.5 4.00 R R
W BRIGADIER LADY Miss Janine Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOPRANO D L HERBAGE Miss Henny Cooper 0 16 27 4.00 1.00 32.00
10 SEANS HERO Miss Alexandra Burns 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
12 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea P Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
14 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Scarlett Scott 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
16 SIR THOMAS Miss Katie Kunz 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 GEORGE XXV Miss Danielle Holt 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 CITY MISS Miss Mary Pearson 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
19 CRUISINGS LILLY Mr Sean Henderson 0 2 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
2 RASCALION Mrs Pauline Richardson 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
21 TALOUBET BOY K Z Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 27.5 0.00 16.00 43.50
22 BOY BOUNCER Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
23 LUCKY LARA Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
24 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 41 4.00 1.00 46.00
25 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.00 46.50
26 COROMANDEL Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 2 38 0.00 10.00 48.00
27 BOGGY JACK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
28 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.00 52.50
29 GOODSHAPES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Towler 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
3 LICANTO H Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 12 26.5 0.00 6.00 32.50
30 PATRIS FILIUS Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
31 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 36 4.00 21.60 61.60
32 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Victoria Pye 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.00 62.50
33 SEA BREEZE Mr Mark Moran 0 0 39.5 8.00 20.40 67.90
34 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 29 16.00 24.00 69.00
35 DOWNE RIGHT REGAL Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 39.5 1.00 126.40 166.90
4 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Thompson 0 10 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 LASSBAN FLIGHT TIME Mrs Simone Lomas 0 8 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 FERNANDO IV Miss Kristie Clinch 0 6 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
7 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 4 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 VICTORI NIGHT Mr Joseph Hughes-jones 0 4 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 RED KINGDOM Mrs Liz Park 0 4 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E AR TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 44 8.00 E E AR
R BALLYBAY DON Miss Tara Dixon 0 0 49 R R R
R COOL LUKE Miss Victoria Galpin 0 0 30.5 34.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 FRENCH IMAGE Miss Joanne Clark 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
12 RIO BRAVO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 POITIN BOY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Demi Ponton 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
15 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Katie Heginbotham 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.00 41.50
16 CEFNCAERFOR ART DECO Miss Alice Hodgson 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
17 SIMPLY EXCLUSIVE Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 31 4.00 7.00 42.00
18 SHINGLIS JOE Miss Bryony Sharp 0 2 39.3 0.00 8.00 47.30
19 KEMPTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
2 VAYRANN Mrs Samantha Mcnicholas 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 LITTLE MISS SKIPPY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 2 37.8 0.00 15.60 53.40
21 CRAOBH RUA Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 35.8 20.00 0.00 55.80
22 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda Mcivor 0 0 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
23 AVONMILLS FIRST EDITION Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 36 21.00 0.00 57.00
24 EBONY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.00 62.30
25 PYOT Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 0 44.8 0.00 56.00 100.80
26 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 43 4.00 57.20 104.20
27 CASPER XX Miss Eleanor Robinson 0 0 30.3 0.00 169.00 199.30
3 LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Mark Davidson 0 12 27.5 4.00 1.00 32.50
4 PORTLAOISE READYFOREUROPE Miss Emily Parker 0 10 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
5 KILDALTON WIZARD Mr Daniel Scott 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 CLAIM LIABILITY Mrs Karen Schwerdt 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 GOOD LUCK CHARM Miss Emily Parker 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 26.8 7.00 4.80 38.60
E PREMIER LADY COURAGE Mr Christopher Stead 0 0 46.3 12.00 E E
E AR ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 WILHELMUS II Ms Rakel Price 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
HC MISS MILLICENT II Mr Luke Wilding-steele 0 0 32 17.00 10.00 HC
HC SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 43.3 8.00 0.00 HC
R HANG COOL TEDDY BEAR Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
W J J Miss Helen Conway 0 0 W W W W
W PERSIAN ROYALTY Mrs Helen White 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND IMPACT Miss Laura Nash 0 0 W W W W
W MISTER CARTER Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 28.8 12.00 W W
W SIR SHUTTER FACE B Miss Rachael Foster 0 0 W W W W
W CAVALCADOUR Mr Colin Rae 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FROGERTIE Miss Shauna Carman 0 16 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 WIX TULA MAGIC Miss Francesca Kennedy 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
11 HENSONWOOD Miss Gemma Carson 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
13 CABALLO ROJO Mr Matthew Faulder 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 MINSTREL V Miss Lydia Otulakowski 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 PLAIN BOB DOUBLES Miss Sarah Beattie 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 DOWNDERRY GEEJAY Miss Rachel Jackson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
19 MIDNIGHT CAVALIER ONE Miss Sarah Moorhouse 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
2 CRYSTAL VERT Mrs Helen Bosanquet-To 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
20 THE GRIFFMEISTER Miss Helen Foulds 0 2 28 0.00 11.00 39.00
21 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
22 APOLANDO Miss Hester Garratt 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
23 SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 2 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
24 MR TOD I Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.60 42.40
25 NINE BELLS Mrs Samantha Mcnicholas 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
26 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
27 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 40.3 5.00 2.00 47.30
28 HANK Mr Jak Warren 0 2 40.8 0.00 7.00 47.80
29 MISTER T II Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
3 T G F BLU CANTRELL Miss Emma Little 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
30 YARROW DREAM EDITION Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 37.8 17.00 20.00 74.80
31 MOHAWK MANCHA Miss Katy Thomson 0 0 42.3 14.00 28.40 84.70
32 BOOMERANG MAX Miss Sophie Doree 0 0 49.5 10.00 47.60 107.10
4 D ARTAGNAN II Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 BALIA BOY Miss Hayley Mcgarr 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.80 30.60
6 CUFFESGRANGE CUT THE PAST Miss Sarah Hislop 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 JAC D HIANE Mr Daniel Scott 0 4 20.8 0.00 11.00 31.80
8 EMERALD ISLE II Ms Olivia Dernie 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 SERGEANT MUSTARD Mrs Madeleine Liddell 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E MISTER THOMAS II Mrs Stacey Baister 0 0 37.3 12.00 E E
E VALSFIRTH Mrs Samantha Baysal 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E
E FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
E AR LUXUS I DO Mr Alan Gilbert 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
R CANDYFLOSS COSMO Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 39.8 12.00 R R
R OUR TOBY II Miss Demi Ponton 0 0 30 R R R
R TULLYDUFF Mrs Chloe Page 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W SETANTAS BOY Ms Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.31
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOXWOOD BROWN SUGAR Miss Alice Lumley 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 MICKLOW REBEL Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 HEAVENLY OPPOSITION Miss Laura McCarthy 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 MARBLE II Miss Victoria Parkinson 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
13 RODNEY CLOVER Miss Nicole Spittle 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 SILVER RASHAR Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
15 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 2 28.8 0.00 16.00 44.80
16 HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 0 2 39.8 0.00 7.00 46.80
17 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.00 51.50
18 ARTY Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 40 4.00 8.00 52.00
19 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
2 VATTRICK Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 DSH BOLD VENTURE Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 39.5 4.00 78.00 121.50
3 STARHOLME LULU Miss Robyn Bowness 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 10 33.3 0.00 1.00 34.30
5 CILL BHRID BUI Miss Fabienne Parkin 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 LOOK FORWARD Miss Abbie Forster 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 VIGOR Ms Nicky Biggart 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 2 34 0.00 5.00 39.00
9 DHI BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 33.8 6.00 0.00 39.80
Optimum XC Time - 4.41
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEQUORED ELF Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 BLEWIT Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
11 EX BONHEUR 2009 Miss Yasmin Hodgson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
12 HOLLOWS MIST Miss Samantha Ling 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 BLUE LIGHTENING Miss Abigail Courage 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
14 COMANCHE III Miss Megan Vere-hoose 0 0 38.3 0.00 6.40 44.70
15 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 10.80 46.30
16 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 40.5 0.00 11.20 51.70
17 FAMOUS NINE Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 51.5 4.00 0.40 55.90
18 SMARTYPANTS I Miss Janet Spence 0 0 37.5 12.00 10.40 59.90
19 WOOLEY PARK DIVA Ms Joanna Dinnis 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.00 61.50
2 MILEY KEYS Miss Anna Mills 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
20 MILLFIELD LANDRIC Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 34 0.00 31.60 65.60
21 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 34.5 0.00 31.60 66.10
22 GREY LOCKER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 0 32.5 6.00 33.20 71.70
23 RYAN DOOLIN Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 34 13.00 25.20 72.20
24 JUPITER II Miss Holly Sherrie 0 0 39.3 0.00 34.00 73.30
25 MULLANACROSS CENSUS Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 0 38.8 0.00 48.00 86.80
26 MILLBROOK VINNIE Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 40 9.00 47.60 96.60
27 LUCKY LANE ROCKET Miss Molly Edwards 0 0 38.3 0.00 62.40 100.70
28 CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 35.3 19.00 62.40 116.70
29 SEA BISCUIT Miss Jennie Mossop 0 0 38.8 0.00 80.40 119.20
3 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
30 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Scarlett Potts 0 0 40.3 32.00 68.00 140.30
4 VARSITY FLIGHT Miss Kelly Welsh 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 BOY LAD Mrs Heather Turner 0 0 32.3 1.00 3.60 36.90
6 TRIGGER VI Miss Hannah Coan 0 0 36.5 1.00 0.00 37.50
7 DIVINE CHOICE Mrs Annette Black 0 0 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
8 WESTENWIND III Miss Emma Penny 0 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
9 ROSA V Mrs Jeanett Alberti 0 0 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
E BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 28 E E E
E JIMBOB O REILLY Mrs Shaheen Burnett 0 0 43.8 E E E
E BALLINAMURRA BEN Miss Jasmine Down 0 0 41 E E E
E BLACKCOL PESH Mrs Anne Linton 0 0 24.8 E E E
E KARSHAAN Mrs Ali Oliver 0 0 41 E E E
E AR CARIG NA CULE Mrs Jayne E Shutt 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E AR
HC LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FUTURE JAZZ Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 HC
W THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 W W W W
W QUICK SHOOT Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 38.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.41
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER MAC Mr Grant Nelson 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 SWAG JASPER Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 COLEHILL Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
12 CARRA IMAGE Miss Lucy Grix 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
13 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
14 PRIMITIVE PHILANDER Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
15 DOMINO V Mrs Alexandra J Denton 0 0 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
16 ELFIRA Miss Laura Armstrong 0 0 35.8 0.00 8.80 44.60
17 NIRONA Miss Nicola Corkindale 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.60 45.90
18 DONNIE DARKO II Mrs Lillias Mckirdy 0 0 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
19 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 39.5 0.00 12.00 51.50
2 BOGIS Miss Laura Brennan 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
20 BILLION DOLLARS Miss Kerry Ware 0 0 35 0.00 22.80 57.80
21 SRILANKA GOLD Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 0 38 0.00 21.60 59.60
22 CAPTAIN CHAOS II Mrs Sarah Kirby 0 0 38.5 0.00 24.00 62.50
23 WEST STAR CLASSIC Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 37.3 0.00 32.00 69.30
24 LAVALLY REBEL Miss Nicola Cockburn 0 0 31.5 27.00 14.80 73.30
25 ZEST FOR LIFE Miss Jilly Francis 0 0 39.8 0.00 78.80 118.60
26 CLONFERT ROGER Mrs Kathryn Lowe 0 0 34 0.00 93.20 127.20
27 LOUIE II Mrs Chloe Walker 0 0 27 9.00 92.40 128.40
28 FIVE TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Rebecca Ostle 0 0 37 0.00 142.20 179.20
3 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 GHANDY III Miss Jade Jackson 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 VILLAGE STORM Mrs Christine Rogers 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
6 MY BEST BET Miss Aimee Hulme 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
7 STARK TRUTH Mrs Elizabeth Laurie 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 MCFEE Miss Mary Kate Rylands 0 0 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
9 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Miss Sam Magennis 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E COATHAMDENE SALT N PEPPER Miss Ashleigh Hale 0 0 E E E E
E DEMELZA III Mrs Charmay Prout 0 0 33 E E E
E AR SECOND TIME ROUND Miss India Potts 0 0 38 19.00 E E AR
E AR LOTTIE IV Miss Heather Veitch 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR YARTY THOMAS Mr Jack Mellin 0 0 40.5 10.00 E E AR
E R3 KILDUFF TOM Miss Kathryn Nugent 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MIDNIGHT COWBOY Miss Amy Johnson 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SQUIRES STARLIGHT ECLIPSE Miss Beth Gelling 0 0 38 8.00 E E R3
R RINGWOOD BOY Miss Lucy Leighton 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W AFTER HOURS II Miss Katie Lock 0 0 W W W W
W ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Toria Nicholson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VALENTINO VII Ms Anna Charnley 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CARNEYHAUGH VISTA Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
12 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Miss Mollie Chaston 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
13 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 KILGREANEY CAROUSEL Miss Hayley Mather 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
15 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 36 1.00 6.80 43.80
16 DROP DEAD GORGEOUS Miss Sarah Naomi Hall 0 0 31 7.00 6.80 44.80
17 UPTA MISCHIEF II Miss Georgie Lindsley 0 1 37.3 0.00 8.80 46.10
18 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Charlotte Smith 0 0 31.3 9.00 6.80 47.10
19 CRAIGLEA PERSIAN PRINCE Miss Katy Lowthian 0 0 29.5 5.00 12.80 47.30
2 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Miranda Robertson 0 7 29 3.00 0.00 32.00
20 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 35 8.00 6.00 49.00
21 ROCK SOLID TOO Mrs Charlotte Fisher 0 0 32.5 7.00 10.00 49.50
22 PEMBROKE DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Amber Coatsworth 0 0 28 2.00 20.00 50.00
23 BRACKENTHORNBROOK Miss Katie Bell 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
24 WINNETOE II Mrs Sandra Lamb 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.40 55.90
25 HOPE SPRINGS ETERNAL II Miss Angela Morris 0 0 35 21.00 0.00 56.00
26 ALIE S Mrs Joanna Butterell 0 0 37.3 0.00 30.40 67.70
27 BEAU JANGES Miss Ashley Durie 0 0 41.3 14.00 40.00 95.30
28 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 39.5 4.00 84.00 127.50
29 ERYCINA Miss Rachael Ditchburn 0 0 41.3 19.00 71.60 131.90
3 SILVERCROFT KENNY Mrs Debbie King 0 6 28 4.00 1.60 33.60
30 OSILVIS Miss Sally Ashworth 0 0 35.8 18.00 82.00 135.80
4 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 5 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
5 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Jessica Birkbeck 0 4 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
6 FIRETRAP Miss Alison Frary 0 3 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 DANNY JOHN BOY Miss Leanne Crawford 0 2 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
8 IVY BROWN Miss Katie King 0 2 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
HC ODIAMOND Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 36.5 1.00 0.80 HC
W RIVERWAY MURPHY Mrs Leanne Taylor 0 0 32 32.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 8 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
10 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 LONGMOOR LAD Miss Clare Guest 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 MANNINARD DOMHNALL Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
15 DOON PETER Mr Finn Lambert 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 CHARONA Z Miss Rachel Wood 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
17 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
18 MUSICK MAKER Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
19 TINNICARRIG LAD Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 34 0.00 23.20 57.20
2 GREGALE Mrs Emma Hendry 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 CARR SIDE CALAMITY Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.80 58.30
21 JOHNY OXX Miss Kate Poole 0 0 35.3 8.00 20.00 63.30
22 BORDERS AMBITION Miss Sara Jones 0 0 33.5 13.00 27.20 73.70
23 FLASHED BY Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 36 4.00 36.80 76.80
24 CHARISMATIC CORNER Mr Mark Jackson 0 1 33.3 0.00 43.60 76.90
3 MAC MILLABI Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Amy Isabelle Roberts 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 ZORKIN Miss Emma Simons 0 4 31.3 3.00 0.00 34.30
6 BRIAN JAMES Miss Kate Bartle 0 3 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
7 WESSELINA B Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
8 LITTLE WINTRY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
E KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 40.3 E E E
HC CRAIGMANCIE BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 HC
HC SWANSONG III Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.8 12.00 13.60 HC
HC DROMBANE DELIGHT Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 37.5 0.00 72.80 HC
HC BAXTERS BANK Ms Amy Young 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 HC
R MAGIC DRAGON TWO Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 31.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INISH ISLAND Mr Harry Mutch 0 8 23.3 1.00 0.80 25.10
10 LITTLE BOOTS II Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 LENNON II Miss Pamela Turnbull 0 1 37 0.00 2.80 39.80
12 COLLEGE QUEST Mrs Jennifer Cotton 0 1 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
13 DARRAGHS DREAM Miss Amy Veitch 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
14 NATURAL BAY Miss Hattie Crabtree 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
15 STATHAM STREET HUSTLER Mrs Helen Bentham 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
16 COEDERECH BERYWYN Miss Anna Slack 0 1 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
17 ASMALL CRANACHAN Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
18 MASTER MILO Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 32 18.00 2.80 52.80
19 BENCH MARK Mrs Emma Hendry 0 0 27.8 0.00 28.00 55.80
2 WOODLAND LAD Miss Becky Hartley 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 26.5 4.00 28.40 58.90
21 HARIBO STARMIX Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 33.3 9.00 26.80 69.10
22 ARKMIRE MISS SKITTLES Miss Mollie Chaston 0 0 40.3 13.00 20.00 73.30
23 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 48.3 0.00 40.80 89.10
24 RINGWOOD KAHLUA Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 42.5 4.00 56.00 102.50
3 STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 5 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
5 BRATTON SPARROW HAWK Mrs Elspeth Shand 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 SPIKE III Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 SPRINGTIME JAZZ Miss Sam Magennis 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 DONK Miss Sarah Horner 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
9 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Mr George Crawford 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E BUDDY OF MINE Mr Jack Rose 0 0 47.8 0.00 E E
E CONVINCE ME Mrs Elizabeth Faith 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
R BEMERSYDE BOUNCER Mrs Janis Mclellan 0 0 42 R R R
R BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 R R R R
R CUPIDS BOW Miss Tracy Thirlwall 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
W FINNEGANS FORTUNE Mrs Helen Westmoreland-nicholson 0 0 30.3 33.00 W W
W CLASSICGINGERSUPRISE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAX Z Mr John Guy 0 8 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 SIMPLY CRUZ Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 26.5 5.00 0.00 31.50
11 GRATINA Miss Laura Graham 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 THE PEARL KING Miss Louise Forrest 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
13 CAPRE DIEM Mr Harry Sutcliffe 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
14 MARCO V Miss Katie Dalby 0 0 29.3 3.00 7.20 39.50
15 BUSINESS TIME Mr Chris Fairs 0 0 23.8 10.00 6.80 40.60
16 MILE HIGH Miss Daniella Page 0 0 26.5 4.00 11.20 41.70
17 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 26.3 16.00 0.00 42.30
18 ACORAH Miss Rebecca Ross 0 1 32.3 0.00 10.40 42.70
19 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 1 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
2 BARNEY XVII Mrs Claire Paisley 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.00 52.50
21 DSTUD BOSTON LUX Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
22 COUNTRY TIP TOP Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 31.8 19.00 3.60 54.40
23 EXCLUSIVE ENCORE Miss Robyn Morris 0 0 33.5 11.00 15.60 60.10
24 RAPID DESIRE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 36.3 0.00 32.40 68.70
25 MIDNIGHT CHASE Mrs Sally Hayward 0 0 34.8 2.00 37.60 74.40
26 TONBANE CLOVER LADY Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 35.3 0.00 65.20 100.50
27 CARNSDALE MR SOX Miss Katie Heginbotham 0 0 31.5 8.00 111.60 151.10
28 YARRA GLEN Mrs Lucinda Keelan 0 0 41.3 0.00 111.60 152.90
3 MR TUMNUS Miss Daisy Cross 0 6 23.3 0.00 1.60 24.90
4 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 0 5 21.5 0.00 3.60 25.10
5 OREO DYNAMITE TANCERKA Miss Natasha Burrows 0 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-Lily Graham 0 3 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 ORLANDO XI Miss Juliet Tranter 0 2 22.3 0.00 6.00 28.30
8 NOBLE PHANTOM Mr Chris Ward 0 2 24.3 0.00 5.20 29.50
9 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
E HEATHEROAK NOELY Miss Stephanie Riley 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E
E HF JARVA GREEN Miss Kirsty Norwood 0 0 35 E E E HF
E R3 PIPERS DREAM Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 25.8 E E E R3
R CHICCO DORO Z Miss Emily Willoughby 0 0 29.8 17.00 R R
W STATHAM SHAMROCK Miss Laura Mallon 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK DANIELS IX Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 RIO VIII Miss Stacey Toogood 0 0 28.3 1.00 10.80 40.10
11 JAZZ IT UP DORIS Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
12 MASTER HARRY Mr Brian C Irlam 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
13 ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
14 INCA CAVE Miss Kyla Dodd 0 1 45.8 0.00 0.00 45.80
15 CHURCHTOWN III Miss Samantha Welch 0 0 27.5 0.00 20.00 47.50
16 FRILLY LILLY Ms Joanna Dinnis 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
17 NATIONWIDE AGAIN Miss Rebecca Buckley 0 0 44.3 4.00 3.20 51.50
18 ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Sophie Schofield 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
19 SANTORINI Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.00 54.80
2 RAFFINO Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 SMURF Miss Shona Taylor 0 0 47 8.00 0.00 55.00
21 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 36.5 1.00 20.00 57.50
22 DINO II Miss Suzanne Raine 0 0 43.3 4.00 11.20 58.50
23 PALLAS FIRE TRAP Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.40 61.90
24 ZION Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 30.5 4.00 29.20 63.70
25 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 38.3 0.00 28.40 66.70
26 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 29.5 0.00 46.00 75.50
27 BALLY LOUIS Mr John Guy 0 0 35.5 4.00 41.20 80.70
28 JETHRO JO Mrs Sophie Brogden 0 0 36.8 27.00 43.20 107.00
29 GANO VAN HET ISIDOORSHOF Miss Fiona Mercer 0 0 34.8 0.00 72.80 107.60
3 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 6 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
4 WODKA LIME Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 5 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 CRACKENTHORPE NIGHTINGALE Miss Jo Beattie 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 MA NADRI Miss Jenny Lowther 0 3 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 STELLA ARTOIS Miss Paige Hopper 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 2 36.8 2.00 0.00 38.80
9 INDIANA JONES V Miss Kimberley Chapman 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
E LA TOP GIRL Miss Sarah Porter 0 0 E E E E
E PEDREGAL Miss Iona Landale 0 0 37.8 E E E
R ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 27.5 12.00 R R
W JOHNSTONS KIWI Mrs Chantelle Harris 0 0 36 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 DUNHOOFIN ABLE BOUNCER Mr John Guy 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
11 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Mary Douglas 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 FUZZY BEAR Mrs Sarah Tyler 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 WALDEMAR Miss Victoria Waiting 0 1 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
14 MISS DERRY Miss Claudia Horsley 0 1 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
15 PRIMITIVE FAERIE BELL Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 35 6.00 2.40 43.40
16 NICOZETTO Miss Rachel Shiell 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
17 KYRENIA Miss Kyla Dodd 0 1 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
18 TOMGAR ARISTOCRAT Mr Marc Campbell 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
19 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.40 48.90
2 PRIDES ROCK Mr Sam Proctor 0 7 24.5 4.00 0.40 28.90
20 RAMONA II Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 1 38.5 0.00 11.20 49.70
21 FERGIE II Miss Becky Childs 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
22 BAZAARS ENZO Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 23.3 4.00 26.80 54.10
23 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 37.8 0.00 22.00 59.80
24 HUBERT Ms Sarah Brockbank 0 0 27.8 4.00 31.60 63.40
25 JULIANAS QUEST Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 35 0.00 39.20 74.20
26 GULF COAST Miss Suzanne Knight 0 0 32.3 0.00 44.00 76.30
27 MAJOR BLUE III Miss India Pemberton-pigott 0 0 35.5 8.00 34.80 78.30
28 TROYS CHARLIE Miss Suzannah Brooks 0 0 39.5 14.00 59.60 113.10
29 JUST JACK XI Miss Helen Brannan 0 0 43.8 13.00 56.80 113.60
3 GEMSTONZE LITTLE POPPET Miss Lia Graham 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
30 JRP EASY TYGER Miss Sarah Gulland 0 0 40.3 8.00 107.20 155.50
4 CAMLOUGH DELTA Miss Nicola Mann 0 5 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
5 TULLADUFF BOY Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW III Mr Cyrus Kerfoot 0 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 ARD ASTRA Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 VOLTAIRES DIAMOND Miss Megan Pratt 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 ELKER JENNIFER Miss Sophie Laker 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
E AR BARACKA DIAMOND Mr Paul Usher 0 0 37 34.00 E E AR
E AR BLUE NILE KADESH Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 24 4.00 E E AR
HC DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Claudia Horsley 0 0 27.5 9.00 73.20 HC
R MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 39 0.00 R R
W COOLRAHNEE SPIRIT Miss Victoria Bowman 0 0 37.8 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENZO VAN DE NETHE Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 A TOUCH CAVALIER Miss Elana Chilton 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
12 HARRY DV Miss Louisa Milne Home 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
14 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
16 GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Kirstin Bamford 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
17 CUSHINA CYPRESS Mr Harry Mutch 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
18 JIMS PAL Miss Ashleigh Dean 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 CZECH MATE Miss Emi Rowell 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
2 METROPOLITOM Miss Andrea P Morris 5 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 EHS PRINCESS CORNELIA Miss Sarah Moorhouse 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
21 HIO COURAGOUS Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
22 MISS BROWN II Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 39 7.00 0.00 46.00
23 COCKNEY PRIDE Miss Kathryn Watson 1 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
24 SAMURA II Mr James Oakden 1 33.3 0.00 13.20 46.50
25 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 42.8 4.00 2.00 48.80
26 WYNDHAM SPRING WATCH Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 38.8 5.00 8.80 52.60
27 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 35 13.00 4.80 52.80
28 PICKHILL MICKLE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 41.8 8.00 6.40 56.20
29 SHANBALLY CHILLOUT Ms Joanne Greenup 1 47.8 0.00 8.80 56.60
3 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
30 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 27.3 0.00 31.60 58.90
31 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 41.8 11.00 10.40 63.20
32 ASBLANDS GEORGE Mr Joss Stewardson 0 0 35 4.00 28.80 67.80
4 SHANNONDALE BLUE Mrs Carrie Byrom 3 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 SIR CORCELOT Mrs Emma-jane Bletcher 2 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
6 SUNNYTIMES Miss Debra Rutherford 1 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 1 25 4.00 0.80 29.80
8 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 1 27.3 0.00 4.00 31.30
9 ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E R3 COPYCAT II Miss Emma Harvey 0 0 41 14.00 E E R3
E R3 PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E R3
R MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 44.5 0.00 R R
R QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 31.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 6 0 23.5 4.00 1.20 28.70
10 WESTER T Mrs Angela Whalley 1 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
11 BLACKCOL LOTTE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 GLAMOUR POSE Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.00 35.50
13 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 STATHAM SPRITE Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 26.8 4.00 5.60 36.40
15 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 1 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
17 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 1 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
18 AVONTUUR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 24.3 14.00 0.00 38.30
19 MASTER KILKENNY DIAMOND Miss Sam Rippon 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
2 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Miss Jessica McKie 5 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
20 LUKE LIVELY Miss Victoria Walton 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
21 TREBLE C DIAMOND Miss Angela Mclean 1 42 0.00 1.60 43.60
22 TARTAN CHILL Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
23 SEVENTH HEAVEN II Miss Susie White 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.40 45.90
24 HARDINGVILLE FLANDERS Miss Lucie Donaldson 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.80 50.60
25 CAVALIER IRISH SUPRISE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 36 16.00 0.00 52.00
26 GAME OF LUCK Miss Lauren Chaffey 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
27 HI SILVER Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 50.5 4.00 0.00 54.50
28 UNO DUO Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 31 4.00 24.80 59.80
29 TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 23.5 0.00 36.80 60.30
3 JARCK Mr John Thornton 4 0 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
30 BACON BUTTY Miss Kiah Webster 0 0 39.5 15.00 7.20 61.70
31 CARRACANADA KIERAN Miss Tara Dixon 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.40 62.90
32 JULIEN Miss Helen Berry 0 0 38.5 0.00 34.40 72.90
4 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Miss Kirsty Cordner 3 0 22.5 8.00 0.00 30.50
5 STOWAWAY SOOTY Mr Michael Owen 2 0 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
6 YONSAREETOSS Miss Penny Lawn 1 0 26.5 4.00 1.20 31.70
7 TOMMY STEELE Mrs Karen Dixon 1 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
8 GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 1 25 0.00 7.20 32.20
9 CHRISS LUCKY NATURE Mr Nicholas Johnson 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E AR DYNAMO Miss Louise McDonald 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 ON N AWAY Miss Freya Petrie 0 0 27.3 12.00 E E R3
R QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 42.3 R R R
W JUMBOS SPIRIT Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 45.5 28.00 W W
W DISSINGTON MICKY Miss Lindsay Jane Aspden 0 0 30 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPTAIN COOL Mr Mark Jackson 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 KILTEALY RHODES Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
11 CUPIDO IV Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 30.3 0.00 151.00 181.30
2 STAINSBY ALBERTO Mr James Adams 5 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 TRADESMAN Miss Sarah Smith 4 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 HOWICK FREEDOM Mr Craig Anderson 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Sophie Dodds 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
6 CALICO Z Mr Andrew Winn 1 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
7 SURELY VALENTINE Miss Kirsty Cordner 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 TURBO TOY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
9 PHILIPPA Miss Charlotte Allwood 1 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA11 9TH

Grid reference NY461362


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news