HUTTON IN THE FOREST (2)HUTTON IN THE FOREST (2)

HUTTON IN THE FOREST (2)

Location

Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA11 9TH

Date

Saturday 5 to Sunday 6 September 2015

Event schedule

Entries open

31 July 2015

Entries close

26 August 2015

Ballot date

14 August 2015 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £17.00 View
ON Saturday £76.32 £8.20 £84.52 £97.48 £22.00 View
BE90 Saturday £66.24 £7.12 £73.36 £86.19 £17.00 View
N Saturday £76.32 £8.20 £84.52 £97.48 £22.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday £62.64 £6.73 £69.37 £82.16 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Event name: HUTTON IN THE FOREST (2) Date: Sep 5-6 2015 Location: Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKAS FLASH Miss Hannah Sloan 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 THE PEARL KING Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
11 TINNICARRIG LAD Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.40 40.90
12 FRENCH IMAGE Miss Joanne Clark 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
13 D ARTAGNAN II Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
14 KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
15 ARAM E Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
16 PREMIER LADY COURAGE Mr Christopher Stead 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 COME ON OVER VALERIE Miss Verity Watson 0 0 27.3 18.00 0.00 45.30
18 SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 2 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
19 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.00 48.80
2 FINDING NICO Miss Karon Carson 0 14 24.5 4.00 1.20 29.70
20 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 26.8 4.00 18.00 48.80
21 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
22 PRIMITIVE PRIMROSE Mr William Bower 0 0 28.8 12.00 8.80 49.60
23 MR TOD I Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.40 50.90
24 CAMLOUGH DELTA Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 32.8 12.00 16.00 60.80
25 VILLAGE VETS MUNROE Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 32.8 24.00 5.60 62.40
26 LESTER Mr Tim Jarman 0 0 26.5 12.00 26.80 65.30
27 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 30.5 20.00 17.60 68.10
28 ROXLOE CARMARTHEN Mrs Naomi Hall 0 0 37.8 8.00 36.80 82.60
29 GLAD EYE GLADYS Miss Ellie Wallace 0 0 39.3 26.00 70.40 135.70
3 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 12 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
4 SANTA CRUZ IV Mrs Camilla Macleod 0 10 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
5 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Demi Ponton 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Thompson 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 GEMINI STAR Miss Becky Austin 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
9 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E R3 SIR SHUTTER FACE B Miss Rachael Foster 0 0 27 0.00 E E R3
W AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 24 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHNY OXX Miss Kate Poole 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 MICKY BOW Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 26.8 4.00 3.20 34.00
11 FIRETRAP Miss Alison Frary 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
12 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
13 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
14 BALLYWILLIAM MOLLY Miss Anna Shanks 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 SOAR HILL Miss Ruth Asquith 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
16 MAKING TIME Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
18 CRUISINGS LILLY Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
19 FLAGMOUNT FOX Mrs Sara Murray 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
2 ANASTASIA VI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 KILMACOMICAL Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.60 45.10
21 DUTCH CONNECTION Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.80 48.60
22 CHAMPAGNE PERRY Miss Amy Gould 0 0 29 0.00 28.00 57.00
23 JUBILEE SECRET Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
24 KNOCKAROUND Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 25.5 16.00 25.60 67.10
25 CARNONES DIVA Miss Annabelle Rawlinson 0 0 39 0.00 79.60 118.60
26 FINN MCCOULL Mrs Roz Eccles 0 0 25.5 4.00 91.20 120.70
27 PALLAS FIELDS Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 0 29.5 8.00 146.20 183.70
3 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 CARAMEL CHARM Miss Nicole Hoult 0 10 24.3 4.00 1.20 29.50
5 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 SOPRANO D L HERBAGE Miss Henny Cooper 0 6 25.5 5.00 0.00 30.50
7 HENSONWOOD Miss Gemma Carson 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.80 31.10
8 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
9 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
E SKIPPY CLOVER LAD Mrs Michelle Stubbs 0 0 27 8.00 E E
E VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 30 E E E
R DROP DEAD GORGEOUS Miss Sarah Naomi Hall 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W BALLYDONAH REBEL Miss Jessica Millicent Murray 0 0 29.3 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILEAN DREAM Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 16 16.8 8.00 0.00 24.80
10 COCO SILVANO Mr Mark Jackson 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
11 SANTORINI Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.20 44.00
12 VITAAL II Mr Chris Calder 0 2 39.3 0.00 5.20 44.50
13 NICOZETTO Miss Rachel Shiell 0 2 43.8 0.00 3.20 47.00
14 HANDY ANDY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.40 47.70
15 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Mr Harry Hoggarth 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
16 UL INDA Miss Sarah Cheape 0 2 45 0.00 4.80 49.80
17 MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 40.8 12.00 0.00 52.80
18 DUKE BOX Miss Laura Holliday 0 0 34 19.00 0.00 53.00
19 MISTER TOM V Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 2 42.3 0.00 11.20 53.50
2 T G F BLU CANTRELL Miss Emma Little 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 EDWARD BEAR II Miss Sophie Barton 0 0 36.3 10.00 8.00 54.30
21 RAINSTOWN JOSIE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 33.8 20.00 6.00 59.80
22 ORAN Miss Emma Cheape 0 0 46.3 16.00 0.00 62.30
23 CORLEONE VH KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Sarah Rogerson 0 0 43.3 14.00 5.20 62.50
24 BAZAARS ENZO Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 25.5 4.00 41.60 71.10
25 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 45 8.00 53.60 106.60
26 EVELIEN Miss Katie Hill 0 0 38.5 12.00 62.00 112.50
3 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 12 26 0.00 2.80 28.80
4 FROGERTIE Miss Shauna Carman 0 10 22.3 12.00 0.00 34.30
5 PROSPERO IV Miss Nina Smith 0 8 29.3 4.00 1.00 34.30
6 EBONY Miss Daisy Cross 0 6 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
7 DEALT A DIAMOND Miss Helen Self 0 4 27.5 4.00 5.60 37.10
8 DUKES PALACE Mrs Helen Ostle 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 CRACKENTHORPE NIGHTINGALE Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
E THE WANTED Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 0 39.8 E E E
R KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
W JUNIOR III Mrs Linda Mcivor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTY CRUISE Miss Emily Parker 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW III Mr Cyrus Kerfoot 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 PRIMITIVE FAERIE BELL Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
12 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Beth Norman 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 BEARFOREST GIRL Miss Emma Bowe 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 WELLDONE II Mr Danny Bone 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 TIMES SQUARE III Miss Rosie Mcauley 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
16 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
17 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.80 45.60
18 STAR DAZZLER Mr Mark Wood 0 0 38.8 4.00 10.40 53.20
19 PLAIN BOB DOUBLES Miss Sarah Beattie 0 0 40.8 12.00 1.60 54.40
2 CAVALCADOUR Mr Colin Rae 0 14 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
20 RAPID DESIRE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
21 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.60 56.10
22 BIG Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 30.8 20.00 26.40 77.20
3 BOGGY JACK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 10 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 HOWICK DILIGENCE Mr Mark Jackson 0 8 25.5 0.00 5.60 31.10
6 CASPER XII Mrs Rachael Mackay 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Miranda Robertson 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 QUO SIMO Mr Richard Nichol 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 WIX TULA MAGIC Miss Francesca Kennedy 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
E BARO CASTLECOOLE Miss Sarah Finlayson 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E
E AR C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
R SILVER LINING VI Mr Duncan Owen 0 0 34.8 R R R
R GARROWS LAW Mrs Sue Tideswell 0 0 37.3 20.00 R R
W RIENROE ROWDY Miss Joanna Richards 0 0 W W W W
W WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.12
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VATTRICK Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 16 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
10 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
11 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 23 12.00 0.00 35.00
12 VIGOR Ms Nicky Biggart 0 2 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
13 LOOK FORWARD Miss Abbie Forster 0 2 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
14 SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 45.90
15 DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-cooke 0 0 22.3 4.00 24.80 51.10
16 FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 2 26.8 0.00 33.20 60.00
17 HOWICK ANGEL Miss Rosa Tennant 0 0 35.8 18.00 28.80 82.60
2 ELINA Miss Hollie Hamilton 0 14 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
3 ON N AWAY Miss Freya Petrie 0 12 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 BLACK EYED PEA III Miss Jo Luton 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 WHISKY SATURDAY Miss Henrietta Carradine 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 IMPERIAL GEM Miss Sam Rippon 0 2 29.3 0.00 1.00 30.30
7 TIME LORD II Ms Karen Woodward 0 2 26.8 0.00 4.40 31.20
8 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 0 0 23.3 4.00 4.00 31.30
9 GINJA NINJA II Miss Catherine Chichester 0 0 23.8 8.00 0.00 31.80
E DSH BOLD VENTURE Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 29 E E E
W BGS TITANIUM Miss Olivia Rowe 0 0 W W W W
W BRENDIS Miss Leah Connor 0 0 W W W W
W BRIARS PERIDOT Miss Alex Shiels 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLAGOOLA CLOVER Miss Neve Watson 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.80 46.10
11 BISCUIT VI Mr Freddy Edwards 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
12 TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.60 47.90
13 CRACKENTHORPE WANIKIY Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 0 23.5 0.00 26.80 50.30
14 KAPRICO VINNY Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 34 12.00 4.80 50.80
15 DANNY MURPHY Miss Mel Gray 0 0 28.5 0.00 23.60 52.10
16 BALLYDEELY BLAZE Miss Elisha Wilson 0 0 46 0.00 10.00 56.00
17 MARTUSKA Miss Heather Martin 0 0 35 0.00 21.60 56.60
18 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 34.3 12.00 11.20 57.50
19 KARSHAAN Mrs Ali Oliver 0 0 36.5 24.00 4.00 64.50
2 LOUIE II Mrs Chloe Walker 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
20 MAYSIE Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 28 4.00 33.60 65.60
21 ELLA WOODCOCK Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 42.5 8.00 15.60 66.10
22 ELEGANT G Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 40.3 9.00 27.20 76.50
23 ORPHEUS IV Mr Keith Tideswell 0 0 37 4.00 37.20 78.20
24 HOLLYWELLS BOY Mr Hamish Peffers 0 0 37.3 0.00 44.40 81.70
25 ROSIE JO Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 36.3 8.00 54.00 98.30
26 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 0 39 0.00 68.00 107.00
3 TIA VII Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 SKIPPYS GIRL Miss Charlotte Nichol 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
6 FOXLEY Miss Alice Lumley 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
8 LA LOLA Ms Joanna Dinnis 0 0 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
9 POCKETFULLOFDREAMS Mrs Ros Denby 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.20 46.00
E INDIA V Miss Helen Hayes 0 0 38.5 E E E
E ASWANLEY SARACEN Miss Jennifer Kincaid 0 0 35.8 E E E
E AR JAKE MANSAL Miss Suzanne Brindle 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 WINDSOR SECRET Ms Edda Pohlandt 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 WEST GREY Miss Millie Elizabeth Holder 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
HC DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 W W W HC
R BOY LAD Mrs Heather Turner 0 0 29.8 R R R
R COLMCILLE PROMISE Miss Louise Owen 0 0 43.8 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAVENDER MOON Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 NEWMARKET APPEAL Miss Laura Mundy 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 LAVALLY REBEL Miss Nicola Cockburn 0 0 28 5.00 4.00 37.00
12 ZEST FOR LIFE Miss Jilly Francis 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
13 HOLLOWS MIST Miss Samantha Ling 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
14 MARCO V Miss Katie Dalby 0 0 27.3 4.00 9.20 40.50
15 LAVEROCK GREY REBEL Miss Lettie Wareing 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 JUST NORBERT Miss Daisy Barnes 0 0 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
17 JUPITER II Miss Holly Sherrie 0 0 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
18 BELANNA Miss Lauren Clark 0 0 28 4.00 12.00 44.00
19 JUPITER VII Mrs Liz Floyd 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
2 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
20 SERAFINI Miss Hayley Dryden 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
21 EX BONHEUR 2009 Miss Yasmin Hodgson 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.40 48.90
22 APACHE MR TODD Mrs Anne Linton 0 0 26.5 11.00 13.60 51.10
23 REDDEN DARCY Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 29.8 16.00 8.40 54.20
24 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Ms Clare Wight 0 0 29.3 4.00 40.00 73.30
25 PRIDE OF AGHERLOW Mr William Twibill 0 0 33.3 4.00 48.80 86.10
26 HIGHERSPEN WOODSTER Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 33.8 4.00 64.00 101.80
27 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 35.3 8.00 71.60 114.90
28 MASSINI SUNSET Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 30.3 0.00 127.80 158.10
29 CHIPSY MOON Mr Gary Watson 0 0 36.5 4.00 118.40 158.90
3 DIVINE CHOICE Mrs Annette Black 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 CASSIUS III Miss Victoria Brooks 0 0 25.5 0.00 6.00 31.50
5 RAMONA II Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 COOLEY CONKER Mrs Sally Robinson 0 0 25 4.00 4.80 33.80
7 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
8 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 23.3 0.00 10.80 34.10
9 MIDHOPE DIAMOND Miss Alex Herring 0 0 27 0.00 7.20 34.20
E DON DIEGO Miss Enid Grant 0 0 26 8.00 E E
E U2 DHI WINSTON OVERCINGES Miss Alice Orange 0 0 23 0.00 E E U2
W LEDSHAM HOLLY Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 W W W W
W SPIDERS WALK TALL Miss Hazel Martin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEWSTOWN Miss Alice Lumley 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 0 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
11 IRISH BEALTAINE Miss Nicolle Murray 0 0 31.3 8.00 2.80 42.10
12 SUMMER BREEZE Miss Clare Raine 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
13 ROBE QUICK RESPONSE Miss Lettie Wareing 0 0 39 4.00 3.20 46.20
14 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 37.8 0.00 10.80 48.60
15 DRUMCRAVE PAT Miss Lottie Nelson 0 0 32.8 18.00 0.00 50.80
16 DARK ECHOES Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 28.8 16.00 10.00 54.80
17 JUMPING FOR JOY Miss Jessica Friell 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.40 56.70
18 BY DESIGN IV Miss Rebecca Urwin 0 0 40.3 12.00 4.80 57.10
19 WHERES LUCY Mrs Lyndsey Johnston 0 0 35 4.00 21.60 60.60
2 ELLRIGG NEARLY DUN Miss Fiona Ellwood 0 0 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
20 IVESLEY JULIUS CAESAR Miss Jennifer Calvert 0 0 36.3 17.00 9.20 62.50
21 PROSPERO III Miss Rachel Baxter 0 0 36.5 4.00 24.80 65.30
22 BEAR ORE Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 38.5 4.00 28.80 71.30
23 LITTLE DELL Miss Iona Gray 0 0 33.3 4.00 62.00 99.30
24 COOLARNE JAKE Miss Sarah Walker 0 0 38.5 4.00 66.80 109.30
25 MIDNIGHT COWBOY Miss Amy Johnson 0 0 35.3 0.00 75.20 110.50
26 HESKETH BANK Miss Alison Frary 0 0 32.3 0.00 80.00 112.30
27 WAR ON Miss Rowena Wade Auld 0 0 32 0.00 81.00 113.00
28 LATHERON ARISTOCRAT Miss Milly Coltherd 0 0 34.8 0.00 169.80 204.60
3 HARBOUR LAD Miss Jessica Friell 0 0 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
4 SUPERIOR SOUND Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
6 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
7 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 29.5 0.00 7.20 36.70
8 COMPLETELY STARKERS Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
9 HARRIE VII Miss Natasha-jade Frith-williams 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.80 40.30
E FREDIES CASHEL Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 30.3 E E E
E AR STRONG JOE Miss Abbie Driver 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
E AR SMOOTH OPERATOR Mrs Claire Macnab 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Lewin 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
W CAPTAIN VI Miss Georgie Lindsley 0 0 W W W W
W MUSCOVADA Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 W W W W
W PARIS XI Miss Lisa Wallace 0 0 39.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 8 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
10 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
11 TOKYO Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
12 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
13 MUSICK MAKER Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
15 ELFIRA Miss Laura Armstrong 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
17 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.60 49.40
18 LG CHILL IN THE AIR Mrs Ruth Clark 0 0 31.3 8.00 12.00 51.30
19 WOT A CHEEK Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 48.3 8.00 0.00 56.30
2 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 7 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
20 BILLIE III Miss Megan Martin 0 0 41 7.00 10.00 58.00
21 SPRINGWIND PRO Mr John Thornton 0 0 40.3 12.00 7.20 59.50
22 PAGE ONE TWO NINE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 38.8 12.00 12.80 63.60
23 CHAMFRON KUKRI Miss Gemma Hope 0 0 39 0.00 30.80 69.80
24 CAPOTE XV Mrs Patricia Kingston 0 1 47.8 0.00 26.00 73.80
25 WATERVALLEY SUNFLOWER Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 35.8 16.00 63.60 115.40
3 GOODSHAPES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Towler 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 WHAT HAVE I DUN Miss Connie Snowie 0 5 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 4 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
6 PEREGRINEFANTASY Miss Emma Dodd 0 3 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
7 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 2 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
8 CORONACH DE SANTANA Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
9 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
E UPTA MISCHIEF II Miss Georgie Lindsley 0 0 39.8 8.00 E E
E HARIBO STARMIX Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 34.5 E E E
E CREGGAN STORM Miss Rebecca Connor 0 0 51.5 E E E
R CHIN LAVADO Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
11 DARRAGHS DREAM Miss Amy Veitch 0 1 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
12 IF'S AND BUTS Ms Lorna Stevenson 0 1 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
13 CORAL PADDY Miss Jocelyn Tweddle 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
14 FAIR AND SQUARE III Mr George Holder 0 1 32.8 0.00 10.40 43.20
15 NEWTOWN AWAY WE GO Mrs Susan McNamara 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.80 43.60
16 CATANO ALASCA FANTAST Miss Nicole Andrews 0 1 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
17 CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.80 46.30
18 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 1 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
19 PENNYS PHANTOM Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.40 47.70
2 CHEQUORED ELF Mr Sam Harrison 0 7 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
20 CUPIDS BOW Miss Tracy Thirlwall 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.40 49.20
21 COLEHILL Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 42.8 4.00 4.00 50.80
22 IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 0 38 4.00 14.00 56.00
23 CRACKAJACK BS Miss Hannah Graves 0 0 33 4.00 75.20 112.20
24 CAPTAIN CHAOS II Mrs Sarah Kirby 0 0 47.5 0.00 77.60 125.10
3 OWNEYKREE JOY Miss Sarah Horner 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 VOLTAIRES DIAMOND Miss Megan Pratt 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 TANGO IN PARIS Mrs Laura Sanderson 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 ARISTIDE Mrs Jennifer Cotton 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 SONNY VII Mrs Ruth Clark 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-Lily Graham 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E BORIS BS Mrs Jocelyn Lofthouse 0 0 44 8.00 E E
E R3 DAVINCI DIAMOND Mrs Jane Butler 0 0 30.3 6.00 E E R3
HC IRANGO Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W W W HC
HC SPLASH N DASH Mrs Sandra Grieve 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC WOTSIT III Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 39 4.00 E HC
R GREY LOCKER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 0 32.3 17.00 R R
W SUNRISE Ms Mary Ann Rogers 0 0 W W W W
W ALDERACRES BAM BAM Miss Louise Mcquilkie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING OF CHAVS Mrs Nicola Porter 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 LOUGHNATOUSA LILLY Miss Jade Harper 0 0 26.5 4.00 6.40 36.90
11 SERGEANT PEPPER Miss Seren Haf Parry 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.80 37.30
12 MIA VI Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 CARR SIDE CALAMITY Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
14 SERAPHIC AURORA Miss Joanne Forster 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
15 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Toni Cockburn 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
16 DSTUD BOSTON LUX Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
17 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 1 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
18 RIMILLIS BOY Miss Abigail Short 0 1 39.8 0.00 6.80 46.60
19 FARNESSE MF Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 30.5 12.00 10.80 53.30
2 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 7 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
20 SADDLELANES IRISH SKYY LARK Miss Rachael Johnston 0 0 37.8 16.00 2.00 55.80
21 SPIKE III Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 28.5 4.00 24.80 57.30
22 JUST JACK XI Miss Helen Brannan 0 0 37 4.00 23.20 64.20
23 SI SENORA Miss Henrietta Carradine 0 0 36.3 4.00 28.00 68.30
24 OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Miss Lottie Gibbons 0 0 36.3 4.00 34.80 75.10
25 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 39 8.00 33.20 80.20
26 RESOLUTE DEFENDER Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 36.8 26.00 20.80 83.60
27 LITTLE BLACK DEVIL Miss Alex Tweddle 0 0 32.3 4.00 82.40 118.70
3 MILLFIELD LANDRIC Mr Mark Davidson 0 6 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 CRAIGLEA PERSIAN PRINCE Miss Katy Lowthian 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 BITE SIZE Miss Katie Smith 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 XZIBIT Miss Izzy Baker Cresswell 0 3 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
7 VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 FLASH XIV Miss Lucy Quigley 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
9 ALLORA FLORA Mrs Emma Shield 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
E R3 FINN XIII Miss Charlie Davies 0 0 37.8 17.00 E E R3
R SIGLAN LLOYD GEORGE Miss Vicky Bruno 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
W VALENTINO VII Ms Anna Charnley 0 0 26.5 8.00 W W
W SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 33 14.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
10 AGHER VECTRA CLOVER Miss Sophie Chambers 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
11 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
12 TULIP TIME Miss Olivia Mcglennon 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
13 KING OF SPARTA Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
14 TSH TANGO Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
15 MACKY MOO Miss Lucy Norman 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
16 TONBANE CLOVER LADY Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
17 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.60 46.10
18 BRIAN JAMES Miss Kate Bartle 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
19 SALEENS FLIGHT Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
2 RED FRIDAY Miss Lois Orr 0 7 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
20 MY IRISH RONNIE Miss Laura Mackay 0 0 39.3 8.00 2.40 49.70
21 BALHAGARTY JIMINY CRICKET Miss Hanna Cheape 0 0 42 4.00 4.00 50.00
22 WOOLEY PARK DIVA Ms Joanna Dinnis 0 0 36.8 12.00 5.60 54.40
23 MA NADRI Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 39 17.00 0.00 56.00
24 AMAIA Miss Thiane Pohlandt 0 0 50 4.00 3.20 57.20
25 BOGIS Miss Laura Brennan 0 0 30.8 0.00 30.40 61.20
26 GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 38.5 4.00 24.40 66.90
27 DILSTON Mrs Carolyn Newman 0 0 33.5 8.00 28.40 69.90
28 MCFEE Miss Mary Kate Rylands 0 0 37.8 0.00 32.40 70.20
29 FORGET ME SPARTACUS Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 50.8 18.00 4.40 73.20
3 NOBLE PHANTOM Mr Chris Ward 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
30 ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Sophie Schofield 0 0 47.8 0.00 27.60 75.40
31 CARRA IMAGE Miss Lucy Grix 0 0 43.5 0.00 32.00 75.50
32 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 31 21.00 26.00 78.00
33 FAMOUS NINE Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 55.3 20.00 3.20 78.50
34 THE MARQUIS II Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 30.3 4.00 89.20 123.50
4 BLACK JACKO Mr Joe Argo 0 5 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
5 WINSTON XX Miss Sarah Dagg 0 4 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
6 DUNCAN ROSES Mrs Jane Russell 0 3 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
7 SPOTTHEFOX Ms Kath Pinington 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
8 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Aimee Gardiner 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 ROSA V Mrs Jeanett Alberti 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
E HUBERT Ms Sarah Brockbank 0 0 34.3 E E E
HC RAHALLY ARTIST Miss Laura Martison 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.40 HC
HC BEYOND GOLD Miss Emily Parker 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 HC
R POLAR PRINCE Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARNEY XVII Mrs Claire Paisley 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 22.8 8.00 0.00 30.80
11 CHANCE X Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 22.8 8.00 0.00 30.80
12 HANDSOME II Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
13 OSCAR XXII Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 DERMOT Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
15 COUNTRY TIP TOP Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.80 35.10
16 CRYSTAL VIII Miss Rachel Valks 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
17 EMLYN Miss Beth Norman 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
18 MASTERS COEVERS Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.00 40.30
19 HENDREWEN CALON LAN Miss Faye Kellett 0 0 27.8 4.00 9.20 41.00
2 HEATHEROAK NOELY Miss Stephanie Riley 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 ZA ZEU IV Miss Erin Houston 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
21 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 30.5 8.00 3.60 42.10
22 CAPRE DIEM Mr Harry Sutcliffe 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
23 CHARLIE XXVII Miss Tayla Purdham 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.40 42.90
24 ROCK SOLID TOO Mrs Charlotte Fisher 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
25 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.00 43.50
26 GLENVIEWS BUBBLING BROOKE Miss Harriet Dennison 0 1 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
27 SWAG JASPER Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.40 45.70
28 CREG JUSTICE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 30.3 16.00 0.80 47.10
29 MORNING RAIN Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 33.5 12.00 2.00 47.50
3 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 6 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
30 LUCKY LANE ROCKET Miss Molly Edwards 0 0 38.5 8.00 2.40 48.90
31 VINCENT V Mrs Lizzie Blamire 0 0 31 4.00 34.40 69.40
4 BALLY GREY BOY Miss Elinor Reid 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 MILEY KEYS Miss Anna Mills 0 4 22.8 4.00 1.00 27.80
6 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 0 3 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 CARLORD Mr Paul Conway 0 2 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
8 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 2 24.5 0.00 5.60 30.10
9 BAYLDON PUMPKIN Miss Kate Bartle 0 2 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
E TEMPLEFIRE Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 27.3 E E E
HC HANLEEN LOLA Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 27.3 0.00 40.40 HC
HC HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Gill 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R NATURAL BAY Miss Hattie Crabtree 0 0 36 12.00 R R
W DUCHESSE III Miss Megan Cooke 0 0 W W W W
W NOBLE BOUNTY Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 W W W W
W GOLD LANDIS Mrs Sarah Pearson 0 0 W W W W
W REQUENA Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
W LITTLE WINTRY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 27.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 6 23 4.00 1.60 28.60
10 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 30 8.00 2.40 40.40
11 WINTERJASMINE II Miss Jodi Podmore 0 0 26.8 4.00 11.60 42.40
12 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 1 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
13 A TOUCH CAVALIER Miss Elana Chilton 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
14 EBELINA W Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 38.8 4.00 6.00 48.80
15 BORENTA Miss Martha Todd 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
16 FLIPINLUCKY Miss Emily Parker 1 37.3 0.00 15.20 52.50
17 PLAN B II Miss Fiona Anderson 0 0 49 8.00 2.80 59.80
18 BACON BUTTY Miss Kiah Webster 0 0 33.5 4.00 33.60 71.10
19 CHEVALIAN ANGEL Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 43.5 8.00 23.20 74.70
2 SHOPAHOLIC Mr Andrew Heffernan 5 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
20 POITIN BOY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 36.3 8.00 32.00 76.30
21 SIMPLY COMPROMISE Miss Anna Lynne Pritchard 0 0 36.3 9.00 34.40 79.70
3 COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 4 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
4 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 3 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
5 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 2 27.3 0.00 6.00 33.30
6 JARCK Mr John Thornton 1 27 0.00 6.80 33.80
7 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 1 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
8 PRETTY POLLY ELM Miss Megan O'Brien 1 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
E R3 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CAMBUSDRENNIE MACTANA Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 44.3 8.00 E E R3
HC WHITNEY B Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 HC
HC UNI STAR II Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 HC
R DIAMOND SAM Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 45.5 8.00 R R
R VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R ALWAYS ALFIE Miss Anna Dawson 0 0 33.5 12.00 R R
W LEGEND OF ZORRO Miss Jet Mates 0 0 34.5 W W W
W CARRACANADA KIERAN Miss Tara Dixon 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
W QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNNYTIMES Miss Debra Rutherford 6 21 0.00 1.20 22.20
10 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
11 SRS EVEREST Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
12 CUFFESGRANGE CUT THE PAST Miss Sarah Hislop 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 CHRISS LUCKY NATURE Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
14 WOODLANDS ALLADIN Mr Steven Renton 0 0 27 8.00 0.80 35.80
15 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 23.5 8.00 6.00 37.50
16 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 27 4.00 6.80 37.80
17 HANK Mr Jak Warren 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
18 SCOTTISH LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 23.5 16.00 0.00 39.50
19 SAMURA II Mr James Oakden 0 0 24.5 4.00 13.60 42.10
2 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 5 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 PORTLAOISE READYFOREUROPE Miss Emily Parker 1 27 0.00 16.40 43.40
21 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
22 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 31 16.00 4.40 51.40
23 PLAYER Miss Daisy Job 0 0 21 4.00 52.40 77.40
3 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 4 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
4 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 3 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 BUCKLE END BERTIE Mr Andrew Downes 2 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
6 JACK FROST VII Miss Fiona Anderson 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 1 24 4.00 2.00 30.00
8 FOXWOOD BROWN SUGAR Miss Alice Lumley 0 0 21 8.00 2.00 31.00
9 AVONTUUR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 24.5 4.00 2.80 31.30
E DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 32 E E E
E BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 26.5 E E E
E AR CHEVALIAN SIRENS SONG Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 TOMMY STEELE Mr Rory Dixon 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
W COCKNEY PRIDE Miss Kathryn Watson 0 0 W W W W
W MONBEG MYTH Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W WOT ABOUT WATTIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
W CHIDDOCK SPOT CHECK Miss Alexandra Carr 0 0 32 W W W
W LITTLE MISS SKIPPY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WUTELLA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 6 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
10 LITTLE CRACKER Miss Sarah Bartlett 1 34.3 0.00 10.40 44.70
11 DREAM ON V Miss Chloe Minshaw 0 0 28.3 4.00 12.40 44.70
12 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Tamara-jane Davis 0 0 22.8 4.00 33.60 60.40
2 ARDFIELD EAGLE Miss Sally James 5 23.5 0.00 1.60 25.10
3 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 CONEY SQUARE Miss Georgia Dukes 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 DELAIA Mr John Thornton 1 25.3 0.00 4.80 30.10
6 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Parker 1 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
7 ARTY Mr Mark Poskitt 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 LISDUFF OSCAR Mr Richard Carruthers 1 27.8 0.00 10.00 37.80
9 RIOCCA Miss Lauren Bellamy 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.80 38.60
W SPORTSFIELD TWO TONE Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hutton in the Forest, Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA11 9TH

Grid reference NY461362


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news