IPINGIPING

IPING

Location

Hammerwood, Iping, Midhurst, West Sussex, United Kingdom, GU29 0PF

by kind permission of The Hon Mrs Lakin, Michael Lakin Esq, Luke Chappell Esq, and Tim Coyte Esq

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 July 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

13 June 2014

Ballot date

27 June 2014 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

9 July 2014

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £78.34 £11.16 £89.50 £102.13 £14.00
BE100Open £78.34 £11.16 £89.50 £102.13 £14.00
BE80(T) £74.02 £10.55 £84.57 £97.30 £12.00
BE90 £78.34 £11.16 £89.50 £102.13 £12.00
IN £90.29 £12.87 £103.16 £115.52 £14.00
N £90.29 £12.87 £103.16 £115.52 £14.00
ON £90.29 £12.87 £103.16 £115.52 £14.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: IPING Date: Jul 19-20 2014 Location: Hammerwood, Midhurst, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANCING DAZZLER Miss Alycia Port 0 16 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
2 JACORDE Mr Nicholas Pearce 0 14 26 0.00 6.00 32.00
3 PRIDE OF DOMINIE Miss Rosie Ansell 0 12 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
4 LADY BALLINA Ms Louise Weir 0 10 28 4.00 3.60 35.60
5 ALFIES GIRL Miss Hayley Crush 0 8 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
6 BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Annabel Murphy 0 6 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
7 MZUNGU MAY Mrs Kass Court 0 4 31.5 0.00 7.60 39.10
8 REGAL DANCER III Miss Anna Podger 0 4 27.5 0.00 12.40 39.90
9 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 2 32 0.00 8.40 40.40
10 COLLIGAN DIAMOND Miss Ashleigh Hyde 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
11 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 2 29.5 0.00 19.20 48.70
12 BILLY VII Miss Naomi Payton 0 0 39 4.00 8.40 51.40
13 UZZIS CHOICE Mrs Carol Williams 0 2 35 0.00 16.80 51.80
14 BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
15 SPARKLINGDIAMOND Miss Caroline Saker 0 0 32 15.00 10.80 57.80
16 HOB NOB II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 34.5 12.00 18.00 64.50
17 LORDSHIPS LOOSE CANNON Ms Helen Buckman 0 0 50.5 4.00 10.80 65.30
18 SPOTTER LATOUR Miss Izzy Darton 0 0 36 32.00 0.80 68.80
19 KASTELLA II Miss Sybille De Liedekerke 0 0 33 0.00 49.60 82.60
20 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 0 28.5 0.00 58.40 86.90
21 SULTAN DE TOUZAINE Miss Chloe Baglin 0 0 43.5 18.00 30.80 92.30
22 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 33.5 0.00 58.80 92.30
23 GLENHILL FLASH HARRY Miss Christine Punter 0 0 31.5 16.00 70.80 118.30
24 ON CLOUD NINE Mr Peter Rhodes 0 0 30 20.00 82.00 132.00
25 DONDESCHAMP Miss Polly Hutson 0 0 36 4.00 102.00 142.00
R APHELION Miss Niki Peake 0 0 41 R R R
R WERUNIEK S Z Miss Lucy Denny 0 0 33 71.00 R R
E AR CALL ME TIGER Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 29 0.00 E E AR
W SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Katy Webb 0 0 34 8.00 W W
HC REMIS VELISQUE Miss Alex Hogg 0 0 NS NS NS HC
NS HANS SHEIK Miss Emily Purvis 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W CADANBYRIG MOONRUNNER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 33 12.00 W W
R WHITE LIGHTENING Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
E R3 LOWMOOR RIO Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
R WATCHOVER TIGGER Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 35 4.00 R R
E HF DEMILO Miss Charlotte Williams 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WALDOR Miss Lucy Coles 0 16 18 0.00 12.00 30.00
2 ALOMO FOXY Miss Ella Murphy 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 12 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
4 CRAIG II Miss Melissa Wood 0 10 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
5 KMR FINESSES PICASSO Miss Elizabeth King 0 8 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
6 CELESTIAL STAR III Mrs Kate Welch 0 6 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
7 ARMANI LAD Miss Stacey Thompson 0 4 31 4.00 9.20 44.20
8 BALLYSTEEN HERO Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 4 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
9 BAY FELLOW Miss Helen Millichamp 0 4 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
10 SUPREME II Miss Louise Robinson 0 0 30.5 5.00 14.00 49.50
11 UTOPIA I Miss Iona Johnstone 0 0 27.5 4.00 18.00 49.50
12 YLANG Miss Hayley Vowels 0 2 40.5 0.00 9.20 49.70
13 SUSSEX SQUIRREL Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 2 44.5 0.00 7.60 52.10
14 COPPER CLOVER Ms Caroline Underhill 0 0 18.5 4.00 36.40 58.90
15 RUTHSTOWN RICKY Miss Charlotte Martin 0 0 25 0.00 38.00 63.00
16 MASTER SHUIL Miss Megan Cole 0 0 41 4.00 21.20 66.20
17 STRIDER IV Miss Millie Mclay 0 0 40 4.00 22.40 66.40
18 BROOMFIELDS ARTHUR Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 26.5 16.00 27.60 70.10
19 FERNHILL IN TOUCH Mrs Helen Drewitt 0 0 40.5 0.00 33.20 73.70
20 HARTPURY ROXETTE Miss Emma Collyer 0 0 28.5 4.00 47.60 80.10
21 BRUISER BILL Miss Georgina Marks 0 0 38.5 4.00 54.40 96.90
22 SWEET CAROLINE Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 32 23.00 44.40 99.40
23 OPPOSITION TALLY HO Miss Zoe Fulford 0 0 36 0.00 69.60 105.60
24 SPARKLING CLOVER BLUE Miss Jess Whitwell 0 0 33.5 29.00 77.20 139.70
E R3 CYBER PLEASURE Mr Gavin Buckley 0 0 49.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 STANHOPES PRESENT Miss Alice Mayne 0 0 42.5 8.00 E E R3
R MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 36.5 R R R
W SIMPATICO III Miss Anna Podger 0 0 28 6.00 W W
E AR HANDY MURRAY Miss Lauren Savage 0 0 48 8.00 E E AR
E CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Miss Annabelle Turner 0 0 37 0.00 E E
W SAUNDERSCOURT WARCRAFT LAD Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 40 22.00 W W
E R3 JESSICAS LAW Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
W NATIONAL OPPOSITION Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 31.5 20.00 W W
HC THE IRISH SCOT Miss Abigail Witts 0 0 40.5 0.00 17.60 HC
E R3 CZEFALO Miss Anna Szolc-nartowska 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CELTIC STRIKER Miss Anna Passmore 0 0 41 8.00 E E R3
R CARRICKLEAS CARNABAY STAR Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
W CADANBYRIG NO WARNING Mr Stephen Way 0 0 21 22.00 W W
E R3 RED EDDIE Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SO COOL II Miss Helen Wilson 0 16 20 8.00 0.00 28.00
2 QUOB FIRESTONE Mr Dannie Morgan 0 14 27 2.00 2.00 31.00
3 FLOWER FAERIE Miss Alycia Port 0 12 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
4 GORFELYN PERSIAN EMPEROR Miss Katy Webb 0 10 26 0.00 10.80 36.80
5 JACKS BACK Miss Sarah Davidson 0 8 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
6 MY COUNTRY HEIGHTS Miss Emer Edwards 0 6 34 4.00 4.80 42.80
7 SUPPORTER Z Mrs Ali Dane 0 4 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
8 MURRAY ORIGINAL Miss Clare Pointing 0 4 34 8.00 4.00 46.00
9 PAULDARYS WAKITA Miss Charlotte White 0 4 42 0.00 4.40 46.40
10 ROCOCO VII Miss Hazel Reay 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.00 46.50
11 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Miss Poppy Worcester 0 0 29 4.00 19.20 52.20
12 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 35.5 0.00 17.20 52.70
13 BALLINAKILL STORM Miss Kate Stanton 0 2 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
14 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 37 12.00 8.80 57.80
15 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 40 8.00 10.40 58.40
16 QUINTACRUZ Mrs Charlotte Cordy-redden 0 2 44 0.00 15.60 59.60
17 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 0 0 28 0.00 36.00 64.00
18 FRESHFIELD DETTORI Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 44.5 12.00 10.40 66.90
19 BALLY MOUNTAIN BOY Miss Blythe Burkhart 0 0 44 4.00 19.20 67.20
20 DIBA Miss Rohan Cadney-moon 0 0 29 13.00 34.40 76.40
21 MARPLES TRIFOLIO Miss Izzy Shepherd 0 0 29 12.00 36.00 77.00
22 POLLY PERKINS IV Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 37 15.00 33.60 85.60
23 FRESHMANS PINK FLOYD Miss Molly Russell 0 0 30.5 0.00 57.20 87.70
24 CAPTAIN MORGAN Miss Panda Instone 0 0 42.5 46.00 8.80 97.30
25 TARCIUS Ms Frances Ellis 0 0 41.5 9.00 49.60 100.10
26 OLD SPECKLED HEN II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 23.5 27.00 68.40 118.90
27 TINKAS WHIZ KID Mrs Gail Stephens 0 0 34 5.00 83.60 122.60
28 CARROWMACBRINE DIAMOND Miss Iola Hughes 0 0 39.5 4.00 86.80 130.30
E AR SOMETHING TO TALK ABOUT Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
W HANNAHS SILK Mr Stephen Way 0 0 36 0.00 W W
E AR SERENDIPITY IX Mrs Laura Trigg 0 0 43 8.00 E E AR
E BENEDICTION Miss Emma Rossiter 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
E R3 HEY HO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 39 12.00 E E R3
E TULLIBARDS WHATS NEXT Miss Lynda King 0 0 41 4.00 E E
E GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 42 8.00 E E
HC FLORINDALUS Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 37 4.00 18.80 HC
NS ORANGE MACFARNEY Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R OWT FOR NOWT Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 25.5 22.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINI MAN CRUISE Miss Maddi Briggs 0 16 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
2 GLENARIFF Miss Tatiana Thistlethwayte 0 14 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
3 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 12 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
4 DARTMOOR DEVIL Miss Amy Harris 0 10 27 4.00 8.80 39.80
5 TATTYGARE APRIL FLOWER Miss Louise Westbury 0 8 31 0.00 9.20 40.20
6 JEMIMA PD Miss Amelia Adorian 0 6 24 4.00 12.80 40.80
7 ROCK BUNNY Miss Helen Swaddle 0 4 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
8 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Bella Hobby 0 4 28.5 4.00 9.60 42.10
9 FERVIT Miss Kelly Cody 0 2 31 0.00 11.20 42.20
10 BEREFORD OPPOSITION Miss Sarah Phillips 0 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
11 FRECKLETON CLASS Mrs Jo Pool 0 2 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
12 COOLEY CASTLE CUFF Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 29.5 4.00 12.80 46.30
13 JAZZ QUEEN Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 32 4.00 11.60 47.60
14 FITZ II Miss Laura Bow 0 2 33.5 0.00 16.00 49.50
15 TRAFALGAR BLUE Mr Frederick Byers 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
16 JOEY PERHAPS Miss Georgina Afonso 0 0 26 8.00 16.80 50.80
17 MAESTRO TROPICS Mrs Sue Nolan 0 0 32 12.00 7.60 51.60
18 SPRING ROBIN Mr Nigel Sibley 0 0 28 16.00 8.40 52.40
19 BALLIN QUEEN Mrs Mandy Hammond 0 0 37 12.00 4.40 53.40
20 SHANNONDALE SHILO Mrs Sally Allison 0 0 35 12.00 6.80 53.80
21 JOHNS GRANGE Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 34.5 8.00 14.00 56.50
22 MEIKLE CANTLY LUCKY MAYDAY Miss Penelope Taneborne 0 2 35 0.00 23.20 58.20
23 BALLYCOLA Miss Louisa Wentworth-stanley 0 0 33 9.00 22.40 64.40
24 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 29 0.00 41.20 70.20
25 MR DAFFODIL Miss Danni Fautley 0 0 31.5 8.00 33.20 72.70
26 ELMWOOD CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 24 4.00 47.20 75.20
27 SISMO DA PERAMANCA Miss Katie Earl 0 0 32.5 12.00 34.00 78.50
28 JIGGLE JONES Miss Zoe Jackson 0 0 33.5 29.00 25.60 88.10
29 BROOKFIELD BAKER STREET Mrs Michele Hattan 0 0 34.5 24.00 56.80 115.30
E CR COMBE MAGNA Miss Freya Elliott 0 0 24 E E E CR
R GIORGIO 84 Dr Sabine Friederike Von Oelffen 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
W ALO'S AMIRO Miss Katie Phillips 0 0 33.5 33.00 W W
E CHIRON II Miss Lynda King 0 0 32 4.00 E E
R MARCEL Miss Ali Ferry 0 0 33 12.00 R R
E R3 SECRET RISING Miss Annabelle Newland 0 0 38 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRADE MARK III Miss Megan Williams 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 ROLLY RODRIGO Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 LOTTIE Ms Lisa Hamilton 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CMON BRIAN Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
6 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 SPIRIT OF COMANCHE Ms Brenda Watson 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 CASSIE VIII Mrs Anna Rogers 0 0 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
10 CARRICKMOURNE OSCAR Ms Frances Morrissey 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 VELIENE Mrs Louise Weir 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 WELLVIEW CAPTAINS BOY Miss Esmee Luckett 0 0 43 6.00 0.00 49.00
13 WELLA Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 38 4.00 10.80 52.80
14 TRUE GRANDEE Ms Sarah Gibbons 0 0 30 18.00 8.40 56.40
15 MANSAN FLIGHT Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 34.5 0.00 22.00 56.50
16 ROCK DJ Mrs Jacky Shackleton 0 0 35 4.00 18.00 57.00
17 YARLBANK HAWTHORN Mrs Shuna Cameron 0 0 36 0.00 23.20 59.20
18 ELIJAH Mrs Clare Winder 0 0 36 0.00 23.60 59.60
19 BRIDGET Miss Elizabeth English 0 0 41.5 18.00 10.00 69.50
20 REGALO ROSADO Ms Victoria Spicer 0 0 40.5 8.00 25.60 74.10
21 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 0 39 0.00 41.60 80.60
22 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 42 0.00 40.40 82.40
23 TREFDDYN CRACKERJACK Miss Vivien Pearson 0 0 34 0.00 48.80 82.80
24 STAR THEILLET Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 40 0.00 45.60 85.60
25 MITHIAN Mrs Sally Moore 0 0 49 30.00 9.60 88.60
26 CILL CHONAILL Ms Debbie Dean 0 0 36 8.00 51.60 95.60
27 PERRIWINKLE BLUE Miss Coriander Cousins 0 0 48 24.00 37.60 109.60
28 ROSIE IX Miss Katherine Chinn 0 0 42 0.00 210.60 252.60
E LIQUORICE ALLSORT Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 39.5 6.00 E E
E R3 TATOO II Mrs Chris Gill 0 0 32 11.00 E E R3
E R3 LETTERMID Miss Nancy Hernandez 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
E R3 MONTY ZUMA Miss Amelie David 0 0 29 E E E R3
E AR WILLVELLITT SARASON Mrs Helen Tedaldi 0 0 43 24.00 E E AR
E AR LATTY DU CERISIER Ms Teresa Moor 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR PARKER Mrs Vanessa Martin 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 THE IRISH JIG Miss Felicity Gentle 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 WOLF WHISTLE Ms Leanne George 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
4 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 THE FIRST LADY Miss Aurelia Hodgson 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 PEMBRIDGE CLOVER Miss Jemima Lewin-brandt 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 DOUBLE DITTO II Miss Rachel Mander 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
9 FIDERTWIST Mrs Jill Price 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 HUNG PARLIAMENT Mrs Lynda Kyne 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
11 DIGNITY II Dr Ruth Evans 0 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
12 CRICKADARN ARIAN Mrs Patricia Harwood 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
13 WESTERN KING Miss Sasha Good 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 RASE ON SMOKY Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
15 TULLAMORE DEW III Miss Emily Clover 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 INDIO Miss Libby Halls 0 0 33 4.00 8.40 45.40
17 ZELENIA Miss Camilla Slater 0 0 29.5 2.00 14.80 46.30
18 CHARTPLAN Miss Katherine Stevens 0 0 30 0.00 20.40 50.40
19 MARL OLWENS FLYER Mr Rory Leggett 0 0 38 0.00 14.00 52.00
20 BURLINGTON BAVARD Miss Alexandra Medlicott 0 0 46.5 12.00 0.00 58.50
21 FURISTOS HILLVIEW LAD Miss Tracey Bourne 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.40 61.90
22 GANDALF II Mrs Lesley Smith 0 0 41 12.00 15.60 68.60
23 LORD BRUNELLO Mrs Laura Kannangara 0 0 37.5 37.00 0.00 74.50
24 OLIVER TWIST Ms Phoebe Mccall 0 0 38 0.00 38.00 76.00
25 APRILS GALANE Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 36 0.00 62.00 98.00
26 CURIOUS GEORGE II Miss Jane Baldacchino 0 0 38.5 20.00 49.60 108.10
27 CEDRIC Miss Esmee Luckett 0 0 46.5 16.00 51.60 114.10
28 BALLYRUSSELL MYLO Mrs Tiffany Tasney 0 0 37 39.00 65.60 141.60
HC JING MAI Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 19.5 0.00 23.20 HC
E ERRISBEG FIONN Miss Claire Hugo 0 0 48 0.00 E E
E R3 NEWTOWN LUCKY SPOT Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 28.5 E E E R3
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 37 0.00 W W
E R3 THE IRISH PRINCE Miss Madeleine Ball 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E R3
E AR CORNALARA LASS Miss Anna Straughan 0 0 42 26.00 E E AR
E R3 LICAROS PRIDE Ms Frances Morrissey 0 0 40 12.00 E E R3
E AR MAD DASH Miss Briony Mackenzie 0 0 38 3.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOARDEN POPPY Mrs Claire Carr 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 MIAMI SUDS Miss Megan Buston 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 GRAF NATIVE Miss Sally Anne Mclean 0 0 27.5 7.00 0.00 34.50
4 COOME ON REUBEN Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 BELLE ARC EN CIEL Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
6 MOJO III Miss Charlotte Elizabeth 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.40 58.90
7 TULLY CROSS Ms Jennifer Turner 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.80 59.30
8 TULLA BOY Mrs Julie Lopez 0 0 40 4.00 17.60 61.60
9 ARDKEENAN EARL Miss Elizabeth Jones 0 0 45 5.00 16.00 66.00
10 PRINCE IV Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 0 37 12.00 20.00 69.00
11 QUICKSILVER II Miss Brooke Lowe 0 0 32 33.00 6.00 71.00
12 FLASH DYNASTY Miss Freya Pinckney 0 0 40.5 4.00 27.60 72.10
13 LITTLE CLIFF II Miss Nikki Pearce 0 0 34 0.00 41.60 75.60
14 TITAN IV Miss Coriander Cousins 0 0 44 12.00 22.80 78.80
15 TOMMY VII Miss Abigail Jordan 0 0 39 0.00 40.80 79.80
16 ARD FIELD SPARROW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 35.5 27.00 20.00 82.50
17 ITS CLOVER ROAD Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 41.5 4.00 38.80 84.30
18 CMON DEREK Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 34.5 8.00 55.20 97.70
19 RE ASCASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 35 17.00 51.60 103.60
20 MOMEARMORE JOE Ms Frances Morrissey 0 0 39.5 5.00 64.80 109.30
21 SHARP DISCOVERY Miss Claire Miller 0 0 23.5 42.00 51.20 116.70
W BELLE IX Mrs Serena Anstiss 0 0 44.5 W W W
E R3 CONOR II Mrs Allison Lock 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
W ALTALENA DE COCO Ms Teresa Moor 0 0 46 W W W
E R3 UNIMAD Miss Esmee Luckett 0 0 42.5 E E E R3
E R3 BRIGHT IDEA II Mrs Fiona Chapman 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
W PRIDE AND JOYFULL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 39 21.00 W W
E R3 BETSY Mrs Alison Branfoot 0 0 35 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOB VI Miss Indiana Limpus 0 8 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
2 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 7 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
3 GRANGEFORD BOY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 DYSART FLASH Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 4 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
6 GREENWOOD SUMMER MAGIC Miss Hayley Singleton 0 3 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
7 PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
8 HARLEY DIAMOND DU CAREL Mr Oliver Turner 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
9 QUANTUM REVELATION Miss Katie Dale 0 2 27 8.00 2.80 37.80
10 LADY LIVELLO Miss Laura Durkan 0 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
11 DILLON IX Mrs Laura Forrest 0 1 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
12 MILLIE XIII Miss Megan Hodgson 0 1 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
13 YOLO Miss Lizzie Royce 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.00 44.50
14 ASHLEYS IMPERIAL DIAMOND Miss Louise Bluck 0 1 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
15 NAVARDO DIAMOND Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 1 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
16 KAS WORTHINGTON Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
17 HOORAY HENRY IX Miss Dulcie Sanders 0 0 36 8.00 4.40 48.40
18 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Caroline Steranka 0 1 42.5 0.00 6.00 48.50
19 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 27 6.00 17.20 50.20
20 HOLIDAY GIRL FRIEND Miss Beverly Voller 0 0 33 4.00 14.80 51.80
21 SHOPFITTER Miss Kate Cockerill 0 0 43.5 4.00 4.40 51.90
22 IMPERIAL ACT Mrs Clare Miles 0 0 40.5 2.00 10.80 53.30
23 MASTER MONKEY Miss Hannah Payne 0 1 39.5 0.00 15.60 55.10
24 VITAL STATISTIC Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 27.5 14.00 14.00 55.50
25 MAGYAR SOTET LOVAG Mr Philip Breitschadel 0 0 37 4.00 16.00 57.00
26 ASH LEE TIPSY Miss Tabitha Chinery 0 1 45 0.00 16.80 61.80
27 A GINGER NINJA Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 34 4.00 26.00 64.00
28 FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 37 4.00 26.40 67.40
29 MR MAJEKO Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 39.5 0.00 36.40 75.90
30 FENS OBSIDIAN Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 40 4.00 37.20 81.20
31 CON RICO Mr Kevin Maple 0 0 27 4.00 64.80 95.80
32 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Mrs Suzanne Stanner 0 0 44.5 4.00 86.40 134.90
R CHILLOUT BABY Miss Constance Chapman 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
E R3 GOLDEN JUBILEE III Miss Harriet Rhodes 0 0 43 E E E R3
NS ITS GOTTA BE DUN II Miss Darcy Bourke 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS HAMBLETON Miss Georgia Mae Davey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 HOWZABOUT IT HENRY Miss Cassandra Rowlandson 0 0 26 0.00 E E R3
E R3 QUALITY DREAMS Miss Sasha Erander 0 0 36 1.00 E E R3
R LUNAR ECLIPSE IV Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 27 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DYNAMIC II Miss Molly Heap 0 8 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
2 CHEQUERS Miss Hannah Pack 0 7 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
3 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 6 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
4 KILMANAHAN JAMAICA RUBY Mrs Sarah Maple 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 MY PEGGYS DIAMOND Mrs Elsbeth Jeffery 0 4 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
6 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 3 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
7 HI HO HATTIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 2 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
8 SULA JET Mr Karl Standing 0 2 29.5 0.00 8.40 37.90
9 EBABELOU Mrs Elaine Wilson 0 2 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
10 JARBELL NICOLE Mrs Kim Laucins 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
11 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
12 BE DECISIVE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
13 DAYRELLS BOBBY Mrs Laura Taylor 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
14 EVENING PROPOSAL Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
15 KHASHOGGI Mr Tony Whipps 0 1 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
16 V G LUX Miss Suzi Lawrence 0 1 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
17 ATLANTIC FLASH Miss Claire Wimbush 0 1 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
18 DENS VALLEY BLOSSOM Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.00 45.50
19 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 1 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
20 MISSUS JONES Miss Hannah Payne 0 1 41 0.00 6.80 47.80
21 REDINAGH BONNIE FLIGHT Miss Jane Butler 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
22 O YES I DO IT Mrs Sarah Francis 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.20 55.70
23 LIBERTY RIVER Miss Georgia Kirby 0 0 37.5 12.00 8.00 57.50
24 R NEMROD Mrs Lauren Young 0 0 39 9.00 10.00 58.00
25 EURO SONNETT Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 27.5 0.00 31.60 59.10
26 BENTLEY V Miss Millie Pike 0 0 35 8.00 16.40 59.40
27 MOELWERN HARRY Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 32.5 0.00 27.60 60.10
28 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 38 4.00 24.00 66.00
29 MISTY II Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 26.80 67.80
30 GREY MURMUR Miss Kristina Ingleby 0 0 37.5 5.00 52.00 94.50
31 ANNESBROOK Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 0 39.5 8.00 77.60 125.10
32 LIGHTING SHADOW Dr Suzannah Williams 0 0 34 0.00 106.40 140.40
33 BAHLMANN Z Mr Gary Yeoman 0 0 37.5 4.00 100.80 142.30
34 MERLIN MALONE Mr Oliver Chinery 0 0 32.5 4.00 108.40 144.90
NS DARKAN Miss Samantha Bray 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MARWOODS KALLY Miss Isabel Bourke 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E BALLYCAHANE LAD Mrs Alexandra Wilding 0 0 31 0.00 E E
E AR CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 34 5.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 8 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
2 MOYRALLA GREEN DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Price 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 SBT BOUNCEAWAY Miss Jemma Rees 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 JOHNS DIAMOND Miss Ami Holden 0 5 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 PASADENA COUGAR Miss Kiri Axon 0 4 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
6 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 3 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 TOPTIMIST UTOPIA Miss Samantha Evans 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
8 BEAU LUCIAN Mrs Heather Foss 0 2 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
9 FLEUR 55 Mrs Emma Dixon 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
10 GOOD DAY SUNSHINE Mrs Demelza Barnes 0 0 34.5 1.00 8.40 43.90
11 BABYLON GARRY Mr Dominic Hoult 0 1 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
12 IMPRESSION Mrs Alison Lamb 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 MH KINGS CANYON Mrs Karen Stone 0 1 36.5 0.00 9.60 46.10
14 HARRI POTTER Miss Caroline Steranka 0 1 37 0.00 9.60 46.60
15 ARTHURS MASTERPIECE Miss Laura Pratt 0 1 38.5 0.00 8.80 47.30
16 JASPER VI Miss Penelope Taneborne 0 1 36.5 0.00 16.40 52.90
17 MAJOR PLAYER Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 36 2.00 18.40 56.40
18 CALVINO III Miss Nicky Godfrey 0 0 32.5 10.00 14.40 56.90
19 ROSE IV Miss Lisa Brice 0 1 37.5 0.00 20.40 57.90
20 ROBBIE VIII Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 39 8.00 11.60 58.60
21 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.40 63.90
22 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 42 0.00 31.20 73.20
23 EROS VANT GROENLARENHOF Miss Julia Tilley 0 0 35.5 16.00 22.40 73.90
24 SWEET DIAMOND II Miss Daisy Hall 0 0 33 20.00 24.00 77.00
25 SCARTEEN WARRIOR Mr Zac Heydon 0 0 33 13.00 31.60 77.60
26 FERNHILL FERRO CLOVER Miss Savannah Sartori 0 0 33 9.00 36.80 78.80
27 FERNHILL MACFLY Miss Alex Williams 0 0 39.5 38.00 8.80 86.30
28 BRIDGE THE GAP II Miss Rosie Eustace 0 0 32.5 33.00 22.40 87.90
29 MIDNIGHT BALOU Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 29.5 1.00 107.60 138.10
HC CLONEENAGH STEVIE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 HC
HC METATRON Miss Leonora Rowlandson 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 HC
E R3 BACKSTAGE PASS Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 39 E E E R3
R THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 R R R R
W FIGEAC Miss Danielle Dix 0 0 48 12.00 W W
W CELYNCOCH COOL RENDEZVOUS Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 38 8.00 W W
NS ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARRISTOWN BEAR Miss Clare Pointing 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 CHOSEN DIAMOND Miss Libby Horsman 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ARMANI VI Miss Sally Billing 0 6 27 0.00 8.00 35.00
4 DIAMOND ROMANCE Mrs Jan Drewett 0 5 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
5 REMBRANDTT III Ms Louise Edwards 0 4 25 4.00 8.40 37.40
6 PASSMORES MR NICE GUY Miss Louise King 0 3 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
7 SERAPH II Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 2 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
8 CASTLEKEEPS LYNDON Miss Julie Watson 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
9 BARRIENIE S Mrs Nikki Webster 0 1 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
10 MONOPOLY MONEY Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
11 RUSTYS LITTLE GEM Mr Thomas Whyte-venables 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
12 WHAT A SPIRIT Miss Emily Clover 0 0 31.5 10.00 2.40 43.90
13 POMMERY Miss Emma Duncan 0 0 32.5 13.00 0.00 45.50
14 THE GREY ESCAPE Mrs Harriet Etheridge 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.80 50.30
15 OTTO EXTREME Mr Justin Byrd 0 0 44.5 1.00 6.00 51.50
16 JACK CAIRO Mrs Sally Moore 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
17 ROSIES NEW DAWN Miss Annabel Canaven 0 0 37 4.00 12.00 53.00
18 BLUE XIII Mrs Leigh Clark 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.60 54.10
19 THE RITE OF SPRING Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 25.5 8.00 25.20 58.70
20 MERLIN MIX Miss Hannah Martin 0 0 38.5 0.00 23.20 61.70
21 SKIP TO THE BEAT Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 1 39.5 0.00 22.80 62.30
22 CLOUNTIES MR DARCY Miss Georgina Way 0 0 28 8.00 27.60 63.60
23 RMS SPRINGTIME Mrs Jo Pool 0 0 30.5 0.00 40.00 70.50
24 DESART DARCY Mr Alec Miles 0 0 26 0.00 58.00 84.00
25 CRACKERJAC BOY Mrs Audrey Watson 0 0 40 25.00 65.60 130.60
26 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Georgia Hatton-brown 0 0 30.5 9.00 104.40 143.90
E AR NOBLE INTENTIONS Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 33 8.00 E E AR
E BEEMEUP Miss Liane Richardson 0 0 37 8.00 E E
HC FINTANS FANCY Mrs Vicki Wilkins 0 0 41 0.00 2.40 HC
E R3 CUPIDOR Mrs Claire Hubbard 0 0 50 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.31
IN - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NACHTIGALL Mrs Susan Eggleton 6 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
2 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 5 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
3 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 4 0 45 0.00 9.20 54.20
4 MR WEST Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 40 12.00 3.60 55.60
5 POLYSTAR I Miss Michaela Sandberg 0 0 42.3 23.00 18.80 84.10
W RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 39.1 8.00 W W
W ZACHARY III Miss Sophie Moultrie 0 0 35.5 33.00 W W
E MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 0 38.6 14.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.31
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACKS HERE Mrs Maxine Lower 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 TEMPLAR MAYFAER Miss Clare Lewis 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 TAYLOR XII Mrs Kate Lock 4 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 DOODLE II Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 3 0 33 1.00 6.40 40.40
5 DELANEY STAR Miss Rosanna Lambert 2 0 38 0.00 3.20 41.20
6 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Clare Lewis 1 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
7 GIRALDA Miss Katie Griffiths 1 0 42.5 0.00 2.40 44.90
8 SPORTSFIELD PENKO Mr Zac Heydon 1 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
9 PLS LOLA Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.60 46.10
10 RUBEN II Miss Michelle Johnston 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
11 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 0 37 16.00 2.00 55.00
12 FAERIE FREE Miss Georgia Patrick 0 0 37 17.00 1.20 55.20
13 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 38.5 4.00 14.00 56.50
14 ALCODATO Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 26.5 4.00 30.40 60.90
15 URAME Mrs Kate Lock 0 0 33 30.00 0.00 63.00
16 MONKEY MAGIC Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 37 2.00 24.00 63.00
17 LAKE STREET CALYPSO Miss Claire Fundrey 0 0 33 0.00 32.00 65.00
18 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 34 0.00 31.60 65.60
19 BAMBAS LEGACY Mr Zac Heydon 0 0 36 23.00 7.20 66.20
20 CUNDLEGREEN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Olivia Levanen 0 0 37 8.00 23.60 68.60
21 CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 37 5.00 32.40 74.40
22 HUNTING CODY Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 36 12.00 32.00 80.00
23 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Charlotte White 0 0 34 18.00 32.40 84.40
24 SEALAND AB Z Mrs Heidi Abu-moghli 0 0 35 8.00 42.80 85.80
25 ULTRA T Mr Harry Humfrey 0 0 27.5 9.00 51.60 88.10
26 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 34.5 16.00 47.20 97.70
W CATCHER BABINSKI Mrs Helen Drewitt 0 0 36.5 8.00 W W
R DAOMIE Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 38 0.00 R R
E R3 JUST A DAZZLER Miss Rohan Cadney-moon 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
NS TRIADA Miss Connie Claydon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 ITS A MUGS GAME Mrs Kelli Hooper 0 0 36 4.00 E E R3
E AR LADY EQUITES Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 24.5 45.00 E E AR
E AR FIELDEN SPIDERMAN Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 43 20.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.31
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 30 8.00 2.40 40.40
2 BALLYGRIFFIN SKYHIGH Miss Henrietta Walker-duncalf 0 0 31.5 0.00 10.00 41.50
3 FAMILY LAW Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.00 43.50
4 BRUVVER Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
5 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 34 4.00 22.80 60.80
6 TOLSTOI Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 16.00 63.50
NS WISLA Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR IDEAL ROCK Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 32.5 35.00 E E AR
R CLEVER JACK Miss Mia Watts 0 0 36 R R R
E AR QUACHOU DU BOIS DORE Mr Michele Moor 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hammerwood, Iping, Midhurst, West Sussex, United Kingdom, GU29 0PF

Grid reference SU854232


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

£500,000 pledged to support equestrian retail stores

Posted on 20th March 2020

Leading businessman David Mitson whose investment company have brands including Gatehouse, Mark Todd Collection and Science Supplements under their umbrella has pledged £500,000 to support equestrian stores struggling due to the Coronavirus outbreak. 

Read the full story
View all news